2018 NCCAA Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NCCAA
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

10,000 Meters (Men)

NCCAA   34:15.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Curry, Andrew JR-3 Dallas Baptist 29:30.48 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
2 Rayas, Stetson JR-3 Dallas Baptist 29:50.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19, 2018
3 Maxon, Chris FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 31:19.56 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2018
4 Fields, Adam SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 31:54.57 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Thompson, Ryan JR-3 Biola 32:05.98 PacWest Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 27, 2018
6 Brocatto, Josh SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 32:28.17 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
7 Casullo, Anthony JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 33:38.73 Cardinal Classic 2018 Apr 28, 2018
8 McKee, Garrett FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 33:44.91 2018 Pioneer Invitational Mar 23, 2018
9 Herrera, Robert SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 33:46.56 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 22, 2018
10 Joy, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 33:49.53 2018 Pioneer Invitational Mar 23, 2018
11 Cedillo, Adrian JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 33:58.25 2018 East Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2018
12 Niswonger, Dylon SO-2 Greenville 34:02.24h SLIAC Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 VanderPlaats, Kyle JR-3 Trinity Christian 34:09.50 Benedictine Relays and Invitational Apr 13, 2018
14 Wilson, Timmy SR-4 Biola 34:11.14 Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
15 Matz, Benjamin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 34:12.08 Cardinal Classic 2018 Apr 28, 2018
16 Kaliff, Logan SO-2 York (Neb.) 34:19.49 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
17 Knispel, Evan Herr SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 34:20.10 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
18 Allen, Ross SR-4 Campbellsville 34:34.70 Mid-South Conference Championships Apr 22, 2018
19 Douthit, Ben SO-2 Bob Jones 34:38.04 Montreat College Invitational Mar 30, 2018
20 Perez Basulto, Christian SO-2 Biola 34:40.28 Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
21 Bruns, Robert SR-4 Judson 34:44.90 2018 Wheaton Invitational Apr 7, 2018
22 Rohrman, Tyler SO-2 McMurry 34:52.23 Trinity Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
23 Rivera, Jiovanni SO-2 Campbellsville 35:00.06 Mid-South Conference Championships Apr 22, 2018
24 Daigler, Carl SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 35:07.15 Cardinal Classic 2018 Apr 28, 2018
25 Sandoval, Cesar SO-2 Warner 35:08.27 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
26 Friedersdorf, Josiah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 35:33.96 2018 Pioneer Invitational Mar 23, 2018
27 Richards, Jonathan SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 35:41.89 2018 ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 21, 2018
28 Johnson, Matt SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 35:46.80 Cardinal Classic 2018 Apr 28, 2018
29 Akimoff, Cole FR-1 Trinity Christian 36:05.94 CCAC Championship May 4, 2018
30 Mallary, Matthew SR-4 Judson 36:32.55 CCAC Championship May 4, 2018
31 Sanchez, Tyler JR-3 McMurry 36:43.83 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018
32 Wiese, Jacob SR-4 Judson 36:57.60 CCAC Championship May 4, 2018
33 Fuller, Michael SR-4 Dallas Baptist 38:23.85 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 22, 2018
34 Zaila, Joel FR-1 Warner 38:25.64 Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
35 Taylor, Matthew SO-2 Belhaven 38:27.46 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018
36 Knight, Michael JR-3 Columbia Int'l 38:31.00 Montreat College Invitational Mar 30, 2018
37 Coxton-Dease, Jeremiah SO-2 Brewton-Parker 39:32.28 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 20, 2018

110 Hurdles (Men)

NCCAA   16.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Colaire, Ashton Roberts Wesleyan 14.44 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.9
2 Lewis, Tyler Campbellsville 14.81 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.9
2 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesleyan 14.81 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.9
4 Slade, William FR-1 Warner 14.86 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018 3.6
5 Swift, Jeleel SO-2 Warner 14.99 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018 3.6
6 Johnson, Cameron JR-3 Grace 15.01 Grace College Lancer Invitational Apr 28, 2018 +0.0
7 Holmes, Leonard SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.19 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018 -2.2
8 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15.25 Duke Invitational Apr 20, 2018 +0.0
9 Williams, Corry SO-2 Biola 15.29 Claremont Classic May 3, 2018 +0.0
10 Belden, Nathaniel SO-2 Biola 15.41 PacWest Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.7
10 Kitson, Cameron SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 15.41 Grace College Lancer Invitational Apr 28, 2018 +0.0
12 Villanueva , Francisco FR-1 Judson 15.53 CCAC Championship May 4, 2018 +0.0
13 Stump, Jacob FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15.65 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 +0.0
14 Zanders, Ormoni FR-1 Campbellsville 15.78 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018 -3.1
15 Martin, David JR-3 Greenville 15.90 SLIAC Championships Apr 27, 2018 0.1
16 Griffith, Ezra JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.91 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018 2.1
17 Parkham, Kody Bethel (Ind.) 15.92 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 0.6
18 Germany, Sean FR-1 McMurry 15.99 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018 -3.1
19 Finch, James FR-1 Biola 16.09 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018 2.2
20 Hampton, Gordon McMurry 16.22 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 0.6
21 Thomas, Ed FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 16.25 Mesa T-Bird Invitational Apr 13, 2018 -2.0
22 Bennett, Cullen SR-4 Southwestern Christian 16.26 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018 3.3
23 Hughes, Matt SR-4 Greenville 16.29 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018 0.4
24 Collier, Kameron SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.56 Catamount Classic Apr 13, 2018 2.3
25 Hickerson, Micah SO-2 Biola 16.70 PacWest Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.7
25 Lamb, Russell SO-2 Greenville 16.70 Greenville Select Apr 14, 2018 0.3
27 Walker, Demetrius SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16.83 Victor Ice-Breaker Duals Mar 3, 2018 1.6
28 Montgomery, Clinton FR-1 Greenville 17.15 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018 -1.8
29 Fox, Philip SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 17.63 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 +0.0
30 Whitfield , Lavonte FR-1 Judson 18.01 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Apr 28, 2018 4.3
31 Chambers, Michael SO-2 McMurry 18.13 2018 East Texas Invitational Apr 14, 2018 3.0
32 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 19.63 SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 -0.9
33 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 20.27 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018 6.1
34 Simpson, Ben SO-2 Judson 20.58 Lewis Twilight Apr 24, 2018 1.0

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NCCAA   10:10.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phelps, Trent Dallas Baptist 9:11.93 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
2 Goodyear, Dylan SO-2 Greenville 9:17.83 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
3 Torvik, Matthew SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:20.80 OSU High Performance Meet Apr 27, 2018
4 Miller, Landon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9:39.31 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
5 Harris, Corbin JR-3 Campbellsville 9:46.23 2018 Kentucky Relays May 5, 2018
6 Walker, Cody Southwestern Assemblies of God 9:52.80 NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
7 Dutchover, Tanner FR-1 Biola 9:52.97 2018 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite Apr 7, 2018
8 Cannon, Nathan SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:56.73 SUNY Geneseo Early Season Invitational Mar 31, 2018
9 Richards, Benjamin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 10:07.80 2018 ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 21, 2018
10 Heidinger, Nick JR-3 Trinity Christian 10:08.07 CCAC Championship May 4, 2018
11 Cedillo, Adrian JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10:08.36 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 21, 2018
12 Johnson, Erik SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 10:09.02 2018 ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 21, 2018
13 Hakuzimana, Bosco FR-1 Brewton-Parker 10:11.39 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 20, 2018
14 Joy, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10:12.62 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
15 Burgess, Preston SO-2 College of the Ozarks 10:14.44 William Jewell Darrel Gourley Apr 14, 2018
16 Bruns, Robert SR-4 Judson 10:15.05 CCAC Championship May 4, 2018
17 Snapp, Camryn SO-2 Campbellsville 10:16.99 Trailblazer Bill Smith Easter Invitational Mar 29, 2018
18 Brooks, Elijah FR-1 Grace 10:20.02 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
19 Smith, Caleb SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 10:20.46 Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
20 Zaila, Joel FR-1 Warner 10:25.76 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
21 Stewart, Nathan FR-1 Bob Jones 10:27.38 Terrier Relays 2018 Mar 30, 2018
22 Williams, Chad SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10:28.82 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
23 Campbell, Christopher SO-2 Biola 10:31.31 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
24 Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 10:37.26 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
25 Ruffcorn, Joe FR-1 York (Neb.) 10:37.91 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
26 Polley, Zach SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10:44.41 UTA Bobby Lane Invitational Mar 23, 2018
27 Sandoval, Cesar SO-2 Warner 10:52.25 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22, 2018
28 Craun, Tanner JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 11:02.95 2018 ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 21, 2018
29 Lakhani, Farouq JR-3 McMurry 11:06.01 Trinity Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
30 Green, Akeem SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11:16.48 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
31 Beck, Christopher JR-3 Warner 11:46.15 2018 The Sun Conference Championship Apr 21, 2018
32 Hensley, Latham SO-2 McMurry 11:51.94 McMurry War Hawk Classic Mar 23, 2018
33 Thomas, Javarcea FR-1 Belhaven 12:10.10 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018
34 Winski, David JR-3 McMurry 12:47.37 Trinity Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
35 Mohamed, Tambadu FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12:53.98 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 20, 2018

High Jump (Men)

NCCAA   1.83m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hopes, Tiyoshi SO-2 McMurry 2.14m 7' 0.25" McMurry War Hawk Classic Mar 23, 2018
2 Mitchell, Greg Greenville 2.07m 6' 9.5" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
3 Russell, Brayden JR-3 Campbellsville 2.05m 6' 8.75" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018
3 Lester, Jonah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2.05m 6' 8.75" Ball State Challenge Apr 13, 2018
5 Webb, Aaron FR-1 McMurry 2.03m 6' 8" McMurry War Hawk Classic Mar 23, 2018
6 Moreland, Shamar FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 2.01m 6' 7" 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018
7 Mccown, Matt FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2.00m 6' 6.75" Grace College Lancer Invitational Apr 28, 2018
8 Kapella, Kyle JR-3 College of the Ozarks 1.98m 6' 6" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
9 Jaramillo, Levi SO-2 McMurry 1.95m 6' 4.75" Trinity Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018
10 Downs, Jordan Bethel (Ind.) 1.88m 6' 2" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
10 Foster, Jason SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1.88m 6' 2" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
10 Culver, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1.88m 6' 2" Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018
13 Williams, Corry Biola 1.86m 6' 1.25" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
14 Lanier, Jamelle JR-3 Brewton-Parker 1.85m 6' 0.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6, 2018
14 Pruitt, Evan SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
16 Gettys, Parker FR-1 McMurry 1.83m 6' 0" 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 Hughes, Matt SR-4 Greenville 1.83m 6' 0" SLIAC Championships Apr 27, 2018
16 Donovan, David SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1.83m 6' 0" 2018 ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 21, 2018
16 Germany, Sean FR-1 McMurry 1.83m 6' 0" 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018
20 Griffith, Ezra Bethel (Ind.) 1.80m 5' 10.75" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
20 Bogert, Johnny SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018
20 Gonzalez, Tyler FR-1 Warner 1.80m 5' 10.75" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
20 Martin, David JR-3 Greenville 1.80m 5' 10.75" Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
20 Bandimere, Adam FR-1 Greenville 1.80m 5' 10.75" Greenville Select Apr 14, 2018
25 Webb, Garland SO-2 Campbellsville 1.79m 5' 10.5" Mid-South Conference Championships Apr 22, 2018
26 Glover, Jacob FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1.77m 5' 9.75" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
27 Belden, Nathaniel SO-2 Biola 1.74m 5' 8.5" Claremont Classic May 3, 2018
28 Wahlstrom, Jacob FR-1 Biola 1.72m 5' 7.75" Biola vs Westmont Feb 24, 2018
29 Fox, Philip Bethel (Ind.) 1.71m 5' 7.25" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018
30 Hampton, Gordon FR-1 McMurry 1.68m 5' 6" 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018
31 Michael, Karsten FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 1.66m 5' 5.25" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
32 Douglas, Nicholas JR-3 Warner 1.65m 5' 5" Battle on the Ridge Mar 10, 2018
33 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2018 Oklahoma Baptist Invite Mar 30, 2018
34 Soto, Juan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1.40m 4' 7" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

NCCAA   12.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Germany, Sean McMurry 14.55m 47' 9" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 +0.0
1 Webb, Garland SO-2 Campbellsville 14.55m 47' 9" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018 0.2
3 Barmore, Javon JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 14.52m 47' 7.75" Conference Carolinas Championship Apr 27, 2018 +0.0
4 Igbokwe, Gabriel FR-1 Biola 14.34m 47' 0.75" PacWest Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 27, 2018 1.2
5 Mitchell, Greg SO-2 Greenville 14.11m 46' 3.5" SLIAC Championships Apr 27, 2018 +0.0
6 Douglas, Nicholas JR-3 Warner 14.07m 46' 2" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 16, 2018 0.3
7 Kyem, Baffour FR-1 Southwestern Christian 14.00m 45' 11.25" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018 +0.0
8 Simmons, Raymond SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 13.91m 45' 7.75" SWU Susan Rouse Invitational Apr 6, 2018 +0.0
9 Chase, Chrishard FR-1 Belhaven 13.80m 45' 3.5" 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.4
10 Russell, Brayden JR-3 Campbellsville 13.60m 44' 7.5" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018 0.1
11 Lewis, Tyler SO-2 Campbellsville 13.55m 44' 5.5" Mid-South Conference Championships Apr 22, 2018 +0.0
12 Hopes, Tiyoshi SO-2 McMurry 13.47m 44' 2.5" 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018 1.6
13 Lester, Jonah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 13.42m 44' 0.5" Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 +0.0
14 Schweisthal, Grant SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 13.26m 43' 6" Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 +0.0
15 Hampton, Gordon FR-1 McMurry 13.22m 43' 4.5" McMurry War Hawk Classic Mar 23, 2018 2.2
16 Guidroz, Logan SO-2 McMurry 13.06m 42' 10.25" 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018 2.1
17 Belden, Nathaniel SO-2 Biola 13.05m 42' 9.75" PacWest Outdoor Track & Field Championship Apr 27, 2018 +0.0
18 Bainbridge, William FR-1 Biola 12.92m 42' 4.75" 40th Annual Aztec Open Mar 23, 2018 -1.0
19 Garcia, Erick SO-2 Greenville 12.88m 42' 3.25" Big Blue Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2018 2.6
20 Lanier, Jamelle Brewton-Parker 12.80m 42' 0" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 2.6
21 Salmond, Di'Mond Greenville 12.73m 41' 9.25" NCCAA Championship May 10, 2018 1.3
22 Doiron, Lucas SO-2 Greenville 12.67m 41' 7" Monmouth College Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational May 5, 2018 +0.0
23 Nash, Jeremaine FR-1 Ottawa University (AZ) 12.65m 41' 6" 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018 -1.9
24 Foster, Jason SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12.26m 40' 2.75" Crossroads League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2018 +0.0
25 Epley, Jack FR-1 Greenville 12.19m 40' 0" Big Blue Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2018 3.8
26 Bandimere, Adam FR-1 Greenville 12.12m 39' 9.25" SLIAC Championships Apr 27, 2018 0.7
26 Smith, Javion FR-1 Greenville 12.12m 39' 9.25" Greenville Select Apr 14, 2018 1.7
28 Frame, Ross JR-3 York (Neb.) 12.08m 39' 7.75" KCAC Championships May 3, 2018 +0.0
29 Blehm, Cale FR-1 Southwestern Christian 12.01m 39' 5" Southwestern College Relays Apr 28, 2018 +0.0
30 Gettys, Parker FR-1 McMurry 11.82m 38' 9.5" 2018 American Southwest Conference Championships Apr 20, 2018 3.3
31 Wahlstrom, Jacob FR-1 Biola 11.81m 38' 9" Biola vs Westmont Feb 24, 2018 +0.0
32 Lai-Fang, Dante FR-1 Campbellsville 11.64m 38' 2.25" Lindsey Wilson Classic Apr 5, 2018 +0.0
33 Evans, Bradford SO-2 Campbellsville 11.40m 37' 5" Lindsey Wilson College Invitational Mar 23, 2018 +0.0
34 Foster, Brock SO-2 McMurry 2.20m 7' 2.75" Trinity Tiger Invite Mar 31, 2018 2.2