* High School: Edwardsville

College Bests

1500 MILE
3000 5000
10,000 8K (XC)
10K (XC)  

Illini Challenge and Multi    Jan 27-28, 2023
3000 8:50.65 1st (F)
2023 John Craft Invitational    Jan 14, 2023
Mile 4:30.92 7th (F)
3000 8:55.80 7th (F)
OVC championship    Oct 29, 2022
8k 25:48.4 15th
Bradley Pink Classic    Oct 14, 2022
8k 24:47.9 90th
Gans Creek Classic    Sep 30, 2022
8k 25:13.0 102nd
Redbird Invite    Sep 16, 2022
8k DNF
EIU Walt Crawford Open    Sep 2, 2022
8k DNS
OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 11-13, 2022
5000 15:08.81 8th (F)
10,000 32:47.72 8th (F)
Redbird Challenge    Apr 15-16, 2022
1500 4:09.29 13th (F)
2022 Joey Haines Invite    Apr 1- 2, 2022
1500 DNS
Wash U Distance Carnival    Apr 1, 2022
10,000 30:29.61 13th (F)
Wash U Distance Carnival    Apr 1, 2022
10,000 30:29.61 13th (F)
Margaret Simmons Invite    Mar 25-26, 2022
5000 15:11.37 1st (F)
OVC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 23-24, 2022
3000 8:42.38 10th (F)
5000 15:02.19 8th (F)
2022 Ichabod Invite    Feb 12, 2022
3000 8:39.66 7th (F)
Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational    Jan 29, 2022
5000 14:54.24 3rd (F)
Nebraska Mark Colligan Memorial    Jan 22, 2022
3000 8:40.58 4th (F)
EIU John Craft Invitational    Jan 15, 2022
Mile 4:30.63 6th (F)
3000 DNS
OVC championship    Oct 30, 2021
8k 25:08.2 3rd
Bradley Pink Classic    Oct 15, 2021
8k 25:15.9 74th
Louisville Classic    Oct 1- 2, 2021
8k 25:10.5 14th
EIU Walt Crawford Open    Sep 3, 2021
8k 25:41.3 7th
OVC championship    May 13-15, 2021
5000 15:10.72 13th (F)
10,000 30:55.75 5th (F)
Illinois State Invitational    Apr 30-May 1, 2021
5000 15:19.10 2nd (F)
Sycamore Open    Apr 24, 2021
1500 4:09.79 20th (F)
Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB    Apr 16-17, 2021
1500 4:11.84 36th (F)
5000 15:04.97 14th (F)
Big Blue Classic    Apr 9-10, 2021
1500 DNS
2021 Joey Haines Invite    Apr 2- 3, 2021
5000 15:26.65 1st (F)
Billiken Invitational    Mar 26, 2021
1500 4:12.37 17th (F)
Murray State 2021 Racer Open    Feb 5, 2021
8k 26:29.6 3rd
Warrior Invite    Jan 29, 2021
3000 8:55.88 6th (F)
SEMO Redhawks XC Invite    Jan 23, 2021
8k 25:11.8 7th
Ohio Valley Conference Championship    Feb 26-27, 2020
3000 8:45.43 14th (F)
5000 15:12.82 10th (F)
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
3000 8:46.18 18th (F)
2020 Meyo Invitational    Feb 7- 8, 2020
DMR 10:23.15 7th (F)
Illini Invitational    Jan 24-25, 2020
3000 8:46.17 6th (F)
John Craft 2020    Jan 18, 2020
Mile 4:31.94 18th (F)
3000 DNS
Hawkeye Invitational    Jan 10-11, 2020
3000 8:48.56 4th (F)
SEMO vs. SIUE    Dec 6, 2019
Mile 4:35.01 2nd (F)
Ohio Valley Conference Championship    Nov 2, 2019
8k 25:39.0 22nd
Bradley Pink Classic    Oct 18, 2019
8k 26:02.0 87th
SIUE John Flamer Invite    Sep 13, 2019
8k 26:15.1 5th
EIU Walt Crawford Open    Sep 6, 2019
8k 26:59.8 7th
↓Competing for Edwardsville
Southwestern Conference - Boys    May 8, 2019
1600 4:23.20 1st (F)
3200 9:58.64 1st (F)
Winston Brown Invitational    Apr 20, 2019
1600 4:28.29 1st (F)
4x800 8:15.80 2nd (F)
Belleville West Invitational    Apr 6, 2019
1600 4:27.01 1st (F)
4x800 8:21.77 5th (F)
Tiger Indoor Invitational    Mar 8, 2019
1600 4:26.14 1st (F)
Knight Boys Invitational    Feb 16, 2019
4x800 8:33.19 1st (F)
Collinsville Invitational    May 5, 2018
3200 9:25.77 1st (F)
Granite City Boys Invitational    Apr 13, 2018
3200 9:44.87 2nd (F)
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitional    Apr 11, 2018
1600 4:30.89 2nd (F)
4x800 8:14.64 2nd (F)
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)    Mar 24, 2018
3200 9:28.59 6th (F)
2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational    Mar 9, 2018
1600 4:29.86 1st (F)
2018 Knight Boys Invitational    Feb 17, 2018
1600 4:36.81 3rd (F)
4x800 8:42.22 2nd (F)
Madison County Track Meet    Apr 25, 2017
1600 4:37.36 2nd (F)
2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational    Apr 8, 2017
1600 4:39.58 7th (F)
3200 9:41.94 2nd (F)
Tiger Indoor Invitational    Mar 10, 2017
1600 4:36.39 1st (F)
4x800 8:29.48 4th (F)
Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet    Feb 25, 2017
1600 4:38.95 8th (F)
4x800 8:54.01 8th (F)
Edwardsville Tiger Indoor Invitational    Mar 11, 2016
800 2:11.24 4th (F)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
* for Edwardsville
Edwardsville Tiger Indoor Invitational Mar 11, 2016
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Redbird Challenge Apr 15-16, 2022
DNS
2022 Joey Haines Invite Apr 1- 2, 2022
Sycamore Open Apr 24, 2021
Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16-17, 2021
DNS
Big Blue Classic Apr 9-10, 2021
Billiken Invitational Mar 26, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
* for Edwardsville
Southwestern Conference - Boys May 8, 2019
* for Edwardsville
Winston Brown Invitational Apr 20, 2019
* for Edwardsville
Belleville West Invitational Apr 6, 2019
* for Edwardsville
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitional Apr 11, 2018
* for Edwardsville
Madison County Track Meet Apr 25, 2017
* for Edwardsville
2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational Apr 8, 2017
1600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
* for Edwardsville
Tiger Indoor Invitational Mar 8, 2019
* for Edwardsville
2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational Mar 9, 2018
* for Edwardsville
2018 Knight Boys Invitational Feb 17, 2018
* for Edwardsville
Tiger Indoor Invitational Mar 10, 2017
* for Edwardsville
Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet Feb 25, 2017
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
2023 John Craft Invitational Jan 14, 2023
EIU John Craft Invitational Jan 15, 2022
John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Illini Challenge and Multi Jan 27-28, 2023
2023 John Craft Invitational Jan 14, 2023
OVC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2022
2022 Ichabod Invite Feb 12, 2022
Nebraska Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 22, 2022
DNS
EIU John Craft Invitational Jan 15, 2022
Warrior Invite Jan 29, 2021
Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26-27, 2020
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Illini Invitational Jan 24-25, 2020
DNS
John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10-11, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
* for Edwardsville
Southwestern Conference - Boys May 8, 2019
* for Edwardsville
Collinsville Invitational May 5, 2018
* for Edwardsville
Granite City Boys Invitational Apr 13, 2018
* for Edwardsville
2017 Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitational Apr 8, 2017
3200 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
* for Edwardsville
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A) Mar 24, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11-13, 2022
Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25-26, 2022
OVC championship May 13-15, 2021
Illinois State Invitational Apr 30-May 1, 2021
Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB Apr 16-17, 2021
2021 Joey Haines Invite Apr 2- 3, 2021
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
OVC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2022
Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 29, 2022
Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26-27, 2020
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11-13, 2022
Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
Wash U Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2022
OVC championship May 13-15, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
* for Edwardsville
Winston Brown Invitational Apr 20, 2019
* for Edwardsville
Belleville West Invitational Apr 6, 2019
* for Edwardsville
Belleville West Norm Armstrong Invitional Apr 11, 2018
4 x 800 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
* for Edwardsville
Knight Boys Invitational Feb 16, 2019
* for Edwardsville
2018 Knight Boys Invitational Feb 17, 2018
* for Edwardsville
Tiger Indoor Invitational Mar 10, 2017
* for Edwardsville
Lockport Township High School Boys Indoor Track Meet Feb 25, 2017
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7- 8, 2020
8k
Top↑
OVC championship Oct 29, 2022
Bradley Pink Classic Oct 14, 2022
Gans Creek Classic Sep 30, 2022
DNF
Redbird Invite Sep 16, 2022
DNS
EIU Walt Crawford Open Sep 2, 2022
OVC championship Oct 30, 2021
Bradley Pink Classic Oct 15, 2021
Louisville Classic Oct 1- 2, 2021
EIU Walt Crawford Open Sep 3, 2021
Murray State 2021 Racer Open Feb 5, 2021
SEMO Redhawks XC Invite Jan 23, 2021
Ohio Valley Conference Championship Nov 2, 2019
Bradley Pink Classic Oct 18, 2019
SIUE John Flamer Invite Sep 13, 2019
EIU Walt Crawford Open Sep 6, 2019
Loyola Lakefront Collegiate Invitational Sep 29, 2018
10k
Top↑
NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships Nov 11, 2022
NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2019

2023 Indoors

Mile
2023 John Craft Invitational January 14, 2023
3000 Meters
Illini Challenge and Multi January 27-28, 2023
2023 John Craft Invitational January 14, 2023

2022 XC

8k
OVC championship October 29, 2022
Bradley Pink Classic October 14, 2022
Gans Creek Classic September 30, 2022
DNF
Redbird Invite September 16, 2022
DNS
EIU Walt Crawford Open September 2, 2022
10k
NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships November 11, 2022

2022 Outdoors

1500 Meters
Redbird Challenge April 15-16, 2022
DNS
2022 Joey Haines Invite April 1- 2, 2022
5000 Meters
OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11-13, 2022
Margaret Simmons Invite March 25-26, 2022
10,000 Meters
OVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11-13, 2022
Wash U Distance Carnival April 1, 2022
Wash U Distance Carnival April 1, 2022

2022 Indoors

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

1500 Meters
Sycamore Open April 24, 2021
Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB April 16-17, 2021
DNS
Big Blue Classic April 9-10, 2021
Billiken Invitational March 26, 2021
5000 Meters
OVC championship May 13-15, 2021
Illinois State Invitational April 30-May 1, 2021
Gibson Invitational sponsored by the Terre Haute CVB April 16-17, 2021
2021 Joey Haines Invite April 2- 3, 2021
10,000 Meters
OVC championship May 13-15, 2021

2021 Indoors

3000 Meters
Warrior Invite January 29, 2021

2020 Indoors

Mile
John Craft 2020 January 18, 2020
3000 Meters
Ohio Valley Conference Championship February 26-27, 2020
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic February 14-15, 2020
Illini Invitational January 24-25, 2020
DNS
John Craft 2020 January 18, 2020
Hawkeye Invitational January 10-11, 2020
5000 Meters
Ohio Valley Conference Championship February 26-27, 2020
Distance Medley Relay
2020 Meyo Invitational February 7- 8, 2020

2019 Indoors

1600 Meters
Tiger Indoor Invitational March 8, 2019
Mile
SEMO vs. SIUE December 6, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
Knight Boys Invitational February 16, 2019

2019 XC

↓Competing for Edwardsville

2019 Outdoors

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

1600 Meters
2018 Tiger Indoor Invitational March 9, 2018
2018 Knight Boys Invitational February 17, 2018
3200 Meters
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A) March 24, 2018
4 x 800 Relay
2018 Knight Boys Invitational February 17, 2018

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

2016 Indoors

800 Meters (Indoors)
2016  
* for Edwardsville
1600 Meters (Indoors)
2019  
* for Edwardsville
(Mar 8, 2019)
2018  
* for Edwardsville
2017  
* for Edwardsville
(Mar 10, 2017)
Mile (Indoors)
2023  
(Jan 14, 2023)
2022  
(Jan 15, 2022)
2020  
(Jan 18, 2020)
2019  
(Dec 6, 2019)
3000 Meters (Indoors)
2023  
(Jan 27-28, 2023)
2022  
(Feb 12, 2022)
2021  
(Jan 29, 2021)
2020  
3200 Meters (Indoors)
2018  
* for Edwardsville
5000 Meters (Indoors)
2022  
2020  
8k (XC)
2022  
Oct 14, 2022
2021  
Oct 30, 2021
2019  
2018  
10k (XC)
2022  
2021  
2019  
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 15-16, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 24, 2021)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
* for Edwardsville
2018  
* for Edwardsville
2017  
* for Edwardsville
(Apr 25, 2017)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
* for Edwardsville
2018  
* for Edwardsville
(May 5, 2018)
2017  
* for Edwardsville
5000 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
10,000 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 1, 2022)
2021  
(May 13-15, 2021)