* High School: Lakeland Christian

College Bests

200
26.06 (+0.0)
400
800 1500
1600 3000
3200 5000
10,000 7.25K (XC)
8K (XC) 10K (XC)
Eastern Florida State Fall Classic    Sep 10, 2022
8k 26:19.9 9th
North Florida Collegiate Invitational    Apr 29-30, 2022
800 1:59.90 45th (F)
1500 4:02.71 32nd (F)
Sunshine State Conference Inivtational    Apr 23, 2022
800 NT
1500 4:02.93 5th (F)
4x400 3:26.42 2nd (F)
Flames Invitational    Apr 8- 9, 2022
10,000 31:23.38 50th (F)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic College/Open    Apr 1- 2, 2022
1500 4:01.61 14th (F)
5000 DNF
UCF Knights Invite    Mar 25-26, 2022
800 1:58.64 17th (F)
Lee Invitational    Mar 19, 2022
5000 15:32.68 22nd (F)
Tampa Distance Classic    Mar 4, 2022
5000 15:24.47 23rd (F)
Tampa Track Classic    Feb 19, 2022
800 DNS
1500 DNS
3000 8:51.27 13th (F)
UAH Chargers XC Invite    Oct 9, 2021
8k 25:48.8 99th
FSU XC Open    Sep 17, 2021
8k 26:44.1 128th
Border Clash XC Meet    Sep 3, 2021
7.25k 24:16.3 12th
Tampa Invitational    Apr 23, 2021
5000 15:42.75 9th (F)
4x400 4:11.19 6th (F)
Embry-Riddle Invite    Apr 17, 2021
800 1:58.23 6th (F)
1500 4:05.48 5th (F)
Spikes Classic    Apr 2- 3, 2021
10,000 DNF
Tampa Tri-Meet    Mar 13, 2021
5000 15:27.82 12th (F)
Embry-Riddle Eagle Invite    Mar 6, 2021
5000 DNS
Tampa Track Classic #2    Feb 28, 2020
5000 14:45.72 8th (F)
4x400 DNS
Tampa Track Classic #1    Feb 21, 2020
3000 8:42.22 4th (F)
4x400 4:07.41 4th (F)
Embry-Riddle Indoor-Outdoor Challenge    Jan 25, 2020
1000 DNS
3000 9:04.70 4th (F)
Royals XC Challenge    Oct 11, 2019
8k 27:01.9 224th
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 28, 2019
8k 28:08.0 112th
↓Competing for Lakeland Christian
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3- 4, 2019
1600 5:08.08 24th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3    Apr 27, 2019
1600 4:36.54 3rd (F)
3200 DNF
FHSAA 1A District 10    Apr 10, 2019
800 DNF
1600 4:48.63 1st (F)
3200 11:11.45 2nd (F)
4x400 3:48.15 5th (F)
George Jenkins Senior Night    Apr 3, 2019
200 26.06 21st (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 28-30, 2019
1600 4:29.86 13th (F)
Polk County Championship 2019    Mar 16, 2019
800 2:05.35
1600 4:41.48 6th (F)
Lakeland City Meet 2019    Mar 7, 2019
800 2:05.40 1st (F)
1600 4:51.83 1st (F)
4x400 3:56.10 3rd (F)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invite 2019    Mar 1, 2019
400 55.76 11th (F)
1600 4:32.77 1st (F)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational    Feb 23, 2019
1600 4:37.40 6th (F)
3200 10:21.13 5th (F)
George Jenkins Invitational    Feb 16, 2019
1600 4:41.54 7th (F)
4x400 DNS
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 4- 5, 2018
1600 4:41.57 18th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 3    Apr 25, 2018
1600 4:28.53 3rd (F)
3200 DNF
FHSAA Class 1A-District 10    Apr 18, 2018
1600 4:47.91 1st (F)
3200 11:14.42 2nd (F)
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
George Jenkins Senior Night Apr 3, 2019
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Calvary Christian Warrior Invite 2019 Mar 1, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Florida Collegiate Invitational Apr 29-30, 2022
NT
Sunshine State Conference Inivtational Apr 23, 2022
UCF Knights Invite Mar 25-26, 2022
DNS
Tampa Track Classic Feb 19, 2022
Embry-Riddle Invite Apr 17, 2021
DNF
FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 10, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
DNS
Embry-Riddle Indoor-Outdoor Challenge Jan 25, 2020
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Florida Collegiate Invitational Apr 29-30, 2022
Sunshine State Conference Inivtational Apr 23, 2022
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic College/Open Apr 1- 2, 2022
DNS
Tampa Track Classic Feb 19, 2022
Embry-Riddle Invite Apr 17, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 10, 2019
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 Mar 16, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
Calvary Christian Warrior Invite 2019 Mar 1, 2019
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4- 5, 2018
FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 25, 2018
FHSAA Class 1A-District 10 Apr 18, 2018
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Tampa Track Classic Feb 19, 2022
Tampa Track Classic #1 Feb 21, 2020
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Embry-Riddle Indoor-Outdoor Challenge Jan 25, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 10, 2019
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Feb 23, 2019
DNF
FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 25, 2018
FHSAA Class 1A-District 10 Apr 18, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic College/Open Apr 1- 2, 2022
Lee Invitational Mar 19, 2022
Tampa Distance Classic Mar 4, 2022
Tampa Invitational Apr 23, 2021
Tampa Tri-Meet Mar 13, 2021
DNS
Embry-Riddle Eagle Invite Mar 6, 2021
Tampa Track Classic #2 Feb 28, 2020
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Flames Invitational Apr 8- 9, 2022
DNF
Spikes Classic Apr 2- 3, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sunshine State Conference Inivtational Apr 23, 2022
Tampa Invitational Apr 23, 2021
DNS
Tampa Track Classic #2 Feb 28, 2020
Tampa Track Classic #1 Feb 21, 2020
FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 10, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 Mar 7, 2019
DNS
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
7.25k
Top↑
Border Clash XC Meet Sep 3, 2021
8k
Top↑
Saint Leo Abbey Invitational - Collegiate Sep 24, 2022
Eastern Florida State Fall Classic Sep 10, 2022
2021 Sunshine State Cross Country Championships Oct 23, 2021
UAH Chargers XC Invite Oct 9, 2021
FSU XC Open Sep 17, 2021
Sunshine State Cross Country Championships Oct 26, 2019
Royals XC Challenge Oct 11, 2019
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 28, 2019
10k
Top↑
NCAA Division II South Region Cross Country Championships Nov 6, 2021
NCAA Division II South Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2019

2022 XC

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
North Florida Collegiate Invitational April 29-30, 2022
NT
Sunshine State Conference Inivtational April 23, 2022
UCF Knights Invite March 25-26, 2022
DNS
Tampa Track Classic February 19, 2022
1500 Meters
North Florida Collegiate Invitational April 29-30, 2022
Sunshine State Conference Inivtational April 23, 2022
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic College/Open April 1- 2, 2022
DNS
Tampa Track Classic February 19, 2022
3000 Meters
Tampa Track Classic February 19, 2022
5000 Meters
DNF
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic College/Open April 1- 2, 2022
Lee Invitational March 19, 2022
Tampa Distance Classic March 4, 2022
10,000 Meters
Flames Invitational April 8- 9, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
Sunshine State Conference Inivtational April 23, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
Embry-Riddle Invite April 17, 2021
1500 Meters
Embry-Riddle Invite April 17, 2021
5000 Meters
Tampa Invitational April 23, 2021
Tampa Tri-Meet March 13, 2021
DNS
Embry-Riddle Eagle Invite March 6, 2021
10,000 Meters
DNF
Spikes Classic April 2- 3, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Tampa Invitational April 23, 2021

2020 Outdoors

3000 Meters
Tampa Track Classic #1 February 21, 2020
5000 Meters
Tampa Track Classic #2 February 28, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
Tampa Track Classic #2 February 28, 2020
Tampa Track Classic #1 February 21, 2020

2020 Indoors

1000 Meters
DNS
Embry-Riddle Indoor-Outdoor Challenge January 25, 2020
3000 Meters
Embry-Riddle Indoor-Outdoor Challenge January 25, 2020

2019 XC

↓Competing for Lakeland Christian

2019 Outdoors

200 Meters
George Jenkins Senior Night April 3, 2019
400 Meters
Calvary Christian Warrior Invite 2019 March 1, 2019
800 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 1A District 10 April 10, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 March 16, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 March 7, 2019
1600 Meters
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 10 April 10, 2019
Florida Relays March 28-30, 2019
Polk County Championship 2019 March 16, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 March 7, 2019
Calvary Christian Warrior Invite 2019 March 1, 2019
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational February 23, 2019
George Jenkins Invitational February 16, 2019
3200 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 1A District 10 April 10, 2019
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational February 23, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 1A District 10 April 10, 2019
Lakeland City Meet 2019 March 7, 2019
DNS
George Jenkins Invitational February 16, 2019

2018 Outdoors

1600 Meters
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4- 5, 2018
FHSAA 1A Region 3 April 25, 2018
FHSAA Class 1A-District 10 April 18, 2018
3200 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 1A Region 3 April 25, 2018
FHSAA Class 1A-District 10 April 18, 2018
7.25k (XC)
2021  
Sep 3, 2021
8k (XC)
2022  
2021  
Oct 9, 2021
2019  
Oct 11, 2019
10k (XC)
2021  
2019  
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
(Apr 3, 2019)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 25-26, 2022)
2021  
(Apr 17, 2021)
2019  
(Mar 16, 2019)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Apr 17, 2021)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
(Mar 28-30, 2019)
2018  
(Apr 25, 2018)
3000 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Feb 19, 2022)
2020  
(Feb 21, 2020)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019  
2018  
(Apr 18, 2018)
5000 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 4, 2022)
2021  
(Mar 13, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 28, 2020)
10,000 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 8- 9, 2022)
3000 Meters (Indoors)
2020