College Bests

800 1000
1500 MILE
3000 5000
3000S 5K (XC)
6K (XC) 8K (XC)
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round    May 23-25, 2013
3000S 10:54.14 42nd (P)
Summit League Championship    May 9-11, 2013
1500 4:43.26 5th (F)
3000S NT
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    Apr 24-27, 2013
4x800 9:17.87 12th (F)
4x1600 21:20.47 11th (F)
DMR 12:04.46 13th (F)
Beach Invitational    Apr 19-20, 2013
3000S 10:34.39 1st (F)
Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational    Apr 19, 2013
1500 4:33.90 6th (F)
2013 Nebraska Quad    Apr 13, 2013
1500 4:37.71 2nd (F)
The Duals    Apr 6, 2013
800 2:25.54 11th (F)
1500 4:46.96 3rd (F)
Stanford Invitational    Mar 29-30, 2013
3000S 10:47.93 9th (F)
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 24-25, 2013
Mile 5:02.89 2nd (F)
3000 10:04.10 5th (F)
5000 17:54.52 11th (F)
2013 Nebraska Tune-Up    Feb 15, 2013
800 2:15.61 5th (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 7- 9, 2013
Mile 4:55.02 8th (F)
2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational    Feb 1- 2, 2013
Mile 4:57.37 5th (F)
Bill Bergan Invitational    Jan 26, 2013
Mile 4:58.73 6th (F)
3000 10:08.30 14th (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 18-19, 2013
Mile 5:00.79 6th (F)
The Summit League Championships    Oct 27, 2012
8k 22:55.8 13th
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival    Oct 13, 2012
6k 22:53.0 87th
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 29, 2012
6k 23:02.3 71st
SDSU Classic    Sep 14, 2012
5k 18:31.7 17th
Bison Inv.    Aug 31, 2012
5k 18:45.2 5th
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 10-12, 2012
1500 4:39.79 9th (F)
5000 17:56.67 17th (F)
3000S 11:01.60 7th (F)
Sioux Falls Relays    May 4- 5, 2012
800 2:17.41 3rd (F)
Mankato Twilight    May 2, 2012
1500 4:38.50 4th (F)
Beach Invitational    Apr 20-21, 2012
3000S 10:34.39 1st (F)
54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays    Apr 19-21, 2012
1500 4:39.84 105th (F)
2012 Jim Duncan Invitational    Apr 13-14, 2012
1500 4:41.81 5th (F)
3000S 11:11.31 1st (F)
USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals    Apr 6, 2012
800 2:20.04 4th (F)
1500 4:47.01 2nd (F)
Arkansas Spring Invitational    Mar 30-31, 2012
3000S 11:04.19 2nd (F)
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 24-25, 2012
Mile 5:00.77 5th (F)
3000 10:03.29 6th (F)
2012 Nebraska Tune-Up    Feb 17, 2012
Mile 4:56.95 7th (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 9-11, 2012
Mile 5:03.60 22nd (F)
Bill Bergan Invitational    Jan 28, 2012
Mile 5:03.31 7th (F)
3000 10:09.20 19th (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 20-21, 2012
Mile 5:09.19 17th (F)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet    Jan 14, 2012
3000 10:23.98 1st (F)
Summit League Championships    May 12-14, 2011
1500 5:00.74 15th (F)
3000S 11:11.19 3rd (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    May 6- 7, 2011
1500 4:44.27 7th (F)
Kip Janvrin Open    Apr 28-29, 2011
3000S 11:21.98 2nd (F)
2011 Drake Relays    Apr 27-30, 2011
4x1600 20:45.37 12th (F)
SDSU Twilight 2011    Apr 25, 2011
1500 4:44.03 5th (F)
Beach Invitational    Apr 16, 2011
3000S 11:09.96 4th (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    Apr 15, 2011
1500 4:41.81 14th (F)
Dakota Duals    Apr 9, 2011
1500 4:46.77 4th (F)
Vance Butler Invitational    Apr 1- 2, 2011
3000S 11:25.09 6th (F)
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championship    Feb 27-28, 2011
Mile 5:07.18 8th (F)
DMR (Yards) 12:26.75 5th (F)
2011 Nebraska Tune-Up    Feb 18, 2011
Mile 5:07.51 8th (F)
Iowa State Classic    Feb 10-12, 2011
Mile 5:12.18 21st (F)
3000 10:19.68 8th (F)
Bill Bergan Invitational    Jan 29, 2011
Mile 5:10.64 8th (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 21-22, 2011
Mile 5:14.72 21st (F)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet    Jan 15, 2011
3000 10:43.17 3rd (F)
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 13-15, 2010
1500 4:53.26 17th (F)
3000S 11:44.37 11th (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    Apr 30-May 1, 2010
3000S 12:21.65 10th (F)
Kip Janvrin Open    Apr 22-23, 2010
3000S 12:00.11 10th (F)
Sioux City Relays 2010 U Div    Apr 16-17, 2010
1500 4:55.28 13th (F)
DMR 12:51.80 7th (F)
Jim Duncan Invitational 2010    Apr 9-10, 2010
1500 4:51.58 15th (F)
3000S 12:27.12 9th (F)
Missouri Relays    Mar 25-27, 2010
800 2:26.68 8th (F)
3000 10:53.07 4th (F)
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 28-Mar 1, 2010
800 2:25.71 17th (F)
Mile 5:20.47 15th (F)
2010 ISU Classic    Feb 11-13, 2010
Mile 5:18.36 43rd (F)
DMR 12:35.41 18th (F)
2010 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational    Feb 5- 6, 2010
Mile 5:15.87 10th (F)
Bill Bergan Invitational    Jan 28-30, 2010
800 2:26.14 23rd (F)
Mile 5:16.18 15th (F)
Graphic Edge/Alumni    Jan 23, 2010
1000 3:15.25 2nd (F)
Mile 5:28.35 5th (F)
NDSU Bison Classic    Jan 17, 2010
3000 11:18.53 12th (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
The Duals Apr 6, 2013
Sioux Falls Relays May 4- 5, 2012
USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals Apr 6, 2012
Missouri Relays Mar 25-27, 2010
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-Mar 1, 2010
Bill Bergan Invitational Jan 28-30, 2010
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Graphic Edge/Alumni Jan 23, 2010
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Summit League Championship May 9-11, 2013
Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2013
2013 Nebraska Quad Apr 13, 2013
The Duals Apr 6, 2013
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10-12, 2012
Mankato Twilight May 2, 2012
54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19-21, 2012
2012 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13-14, 2012
USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals Apr 6, 2012
Summit League Championships May 12-14, 2011
Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 6- 7, 2011
SDSU Twilight 2011 Apr 25, 2011
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 15, 2011
Dakota Duals Apr 9, 2011
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13-15, 2010
Sioux City Relays 2010 U Div Apr 16-17, 2010
Jim Duncan Invitational 2010 Apr 9-10, 2010
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2013
Iowa State Classic Feb 7- 9, 2013
2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1- 2, 2013
Bill Bergan Invitational Jan 26, 2013
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 18-19, 2013
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2012
2012 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 17, 2012
Iowa State Classic Feb 9-11, 2012
Bill Bergan Invitational Jan 28, 2012
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 20-21, 2012
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 27-28, 2011
2011 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 18, 2011
Iowa State Classic Feb 10-12, 2011
Bill Bergan Invitational Jan 29, 2011
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 21-22, 2011
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-Mar 1, 2010
2010 ISU Classic Feb 11-13, 2010
2010 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5- 6, 2010
Bill Bergan Invitational Jan 28-30, 2010
Graphic Edge/Alumni Jan 23, 2010
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Missouri Relays Mar 25-27, 2010
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2013
Bill Bergan Invitational Jan 26, 2013
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2012
Bill Bergan Invitational Jan 28, 2012
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet Jan 14, 2012
Iowa State Classic Feb 10-12, 2011
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet Jan 15, 2011
NDSU Bison Classic Jan 17, 2010
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10-12, 2012
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2013
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 23-25, 2013
NT
Summit League Championship May 9-11, 2013
Beach Invitational Apr 19-20, 2013
Stanford Invitational Mar 29-30, 2013
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10-12, 2012
Beach Invitational Apr 20-21, 2012
2012 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13-14, 2012
Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 30-31, 2012
Summit League Championships May 12-14, 2011
Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28-29, 2011
Beach Invitational Apr 16, 2011
Vance Butler Invitational Apr 1- 2, 2011
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13-15, 2010
Howard Wood Dakota Relays Apr 30-May 1, 2010
Kip Janvrin Open Apr 22-23, 2010
Jim Duncan Invitational 2010 Apr 9-10, 2010
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24-27, 2013
4 x 1600 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24-27, 2013
2011 Drake Relays Apr 27-30, 2011
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24-27, 2013
Sioux City Relays 2010 U Div Apr 16-17, 2010
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
2010 ISU Classic Feb 11-13, 2010
Distance Medley Relay (4400 Yards) (Indoor)
Top↑
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 27-28, 2011
5k
Top↑
SDSU Classic Sep 14, 2012
Bison Inv. Aug 31, 2012
6k
Top↑
NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2012
Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival Oct 13, 2012
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2012
8k
Top↑
The Summit League Championships Oct 27, 2012

2013 Outdoors

800 Meters
The Duals April 6, 2013
1500 Meters
Summit League Championship May 9-11, 2013
Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational April 19, 2013
2013 Nebraska Quad April 13, 2013
The Duals April 6, 2013
3000 Steeplechase
NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 23-25, 2013
NT
Summit League Championship May 9-11, 2013
Beach Invitational April 19-20, 2013
Stanford Invitational March 29-30, 2013
4 x 800 Relay
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee April 24-27, 2013
4 x 1600 Relay
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee April 24-27, 2013
Distance Medley Relay
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee April 24-27, 2013

2013 Indoors

2012 XC

2012 Outdoors

2012 Indoors

2011 Outdoors

1500 Meters
Summit League Championships May 12-14, 2011
Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 6- 7, 2011
SDSU Twilight 2011 April 25, 2011
Bryan Clay Invitational April 15, 2011
Dakota Duals April 9, 2011
3000 Steeplechase
Summit League Championships May 12-14, 2011
Kip Janvrin Open April 28-29, 2011
Beach Invitational April 16, 2011
Vance Butler Invitational April 1- 2, 2011
4 x 1600 Relay
2011 Drake Relays April 27-30, 2011

2011 Indoors

Mile
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championship February 27-28, 2011
2011 Nebraska Tune-Up February 18, 2011
Iowa State Classic February 10-12, 2011
Bill Bergan Invitational January 29, 2011
Jack Johnson Classic January 21-22, 2011
3000 Meters
Iowa State Classic February 10-12, 2011
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet January 15, 2011
Distance Medley Relay (4400 Yards)
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championship February 27-28, 2011

2010 Outdoors

800 Meters
Missouri Relays March 25-27, 2010
1500 Meters
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13-15, 2010
Sioux City Relays 2010 U Div April 16-17, 2010
Jim Duncan Invitational 2010 April 9-10, 2010
3000 Meters
Missouri Relays March 25-27, 2010
3000 Steeplechase
Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13-15, 2010
Howard Wood Dakota Relays April 30-May 1, 2010
Kip Janvrin Open April 22-23, 2010
Jim Duncan Invitational 2010 April 9-10, 2010
Distance Medley Relay
Sioux City Relays 2010 U Div April 16-17, 2010

2010 Indoors

800 Meters
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships February 28-March 1, 2010
Bill Bergan Invitational January 28-30, 2010
1000 Meters
Graphic Edge/Alumni January 23, 2010
Mile
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships February 28-March 1, 2010
2010 ISU Classic February 11-13, 2010
2010 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational February 5- 6, 2010
Bill Bergan Invitational January 28-30, 2010
Graphic Edge/Alumni January 23, 2010
3000 Meters
NDSU Bison Classic January 17, 2010
Distance Medley Relay
2010 ISU Classic February 11-13, 2010
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2013  
(Apr 6, 2013)
2012  
(May 4- 5, 2012)
2010  
(Mar 25-27, 2010)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2013  
2012  
(May 2, 2012)
2011  
(Apr 15, 2011)
2010  
(Apr 9-10, 2010)
3000 Meters (Outdoors)
2010  
(Mar 25-27, 2010)
5000 Meters (Outdoors)
2012  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoors)
2013  
(Apr 19-20, 2013)
2012  
(Apr 20-21, 2012)
2011  
(Apr 16, 2011)
2010  
800 Meters (Indoors)
2013  
(Feb 15, 2013)
2010  
1000 Meters (Indoors)
2010  
(Jan 23, 2010)
Mile (Indoors)
2013  
(Feb 7- 9, 2013)
2012  
(Feb 17, 2012)
2011  
2010  
3000 Meters (Indoors)
2013  
2012  
2011  
(Feb 10-12, 2011)
2010  
(Jan 17, 2010)
5000 Meters (Indoors)
2013  
5k (XC)
2012  
Sep 14, 2012
6k (XC)
2012  
8k (XC)
2012