College Bests

400
3000
800
3000S
1000
10K (XC)
1500
8K (XC)
MILE
  
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round    May 23-25, 2013
800 1:51.94 37th  (P)
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships    May 10-11, 2013
800 1:49.29 1st  (F)
4x400 3:18.48 3rd  (F)
Payton Jordan Invitational    Apr 28, 2013
800 1:52.17 12th  (F)
Charlotte Invitational    Apr 18-19, 2013
800 1:50.57 2nd  (F)
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational    Apr 12-13, 2013
800 1:50.94 1st  (F)
Duke Invitational    Apr 5-6, 2013
1500 3:55.04 6th  (F)
4x400 3:19.01 5th  (F)
Raleigh Relays (College/University)    Mar 29-30, 2013
800 1:50.86 8th  (F)
4x400 3:19.87 27th  (F)
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic    Mar 22-23, 2013
800 1:51.31 1st  (F)
Charlotte 49er Classic    Mar 14-16, 2013
800 1:51.76 2nd  (F)
1500 3:57.37 12th  (F)
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 22-23, 2013
800 1:51.78 1st  (F)
4x400 3:19.99 4th  (F)
DMR 10:20.73 3rd  (F)
Tiger Paw    Feb 8-9, 2013
800 1:52.94 2nd  (F)
Hilton Garden Innvitational    Feb 1-2, 2013
800 1:53.01 1st  (F)
4x400 3:24.96 6th  (F)
ETSU Niswonger Invitational 2013    Jan 18-19, 2013
800 1:57.52 8th  (F)
Mile 4:28.00 3rd  (F)
Lehigh's Paul Short Run (Men's Gold)    Sep 28, 2012
8K 26:05.7 190th
adidas/Winthrop Invitational    Sep 15, 2012
8K 26:32.1 53rd
Clemson Tiger Qualifier    May 11-12, 2012
800 1:53.40 6th  (F)
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships    Apr 20-21, 2012
800 1:53.13 1st  (F)
4x400 3:18.43 5th  (F)
Duke Invitational    Apr 6-7, 2012
4x800 7:41.34 2nd  (F)
2012 Winthrop Invitational    Mar 29-31, 2012
800 1:54.44 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:16.67 2nd  (F)
Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic    Mar 24, 2012
1500 4:03.08 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:22.83 3rd  (F)
Charlotte 49er Classic    Mar 15-17, 2012
800 1:53.32 9th  (F)
1500 4:03.34 24th  (F)
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship    Feb 17-18, 2012
800 1:55.00 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:20.04 4th  (F)
DMR 10:06.88 2nd  (F)
Kent Taylor Invitational    Feb 4, 2012
800 1:55.85 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:25.69 5th  (F)
Niswonger Foundation Invitational    Jan 27-28, 2012
Mile 4:29.16 6th  (F)
Mountaineer Split Indoor Open Track Meet    Jan 19, 2012
1000 2:44.29 1st  (F)
4x400 3:24.32 2nd  (F)
Clemson Orange & Purple Winter Classic    Dec 3, 2011
1000 2:36.91 3rd  (F)
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship    Apr 15-16, 2011
800 1:54.72 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:15.57 2nd  (F)
Auburn Tiger Classic    Apr 1-2, 2011
800 1:54.20 13th  (F)
4x400 3:18.21 8th  (F)
Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic    Mar 26, 2011
800 1:57.73 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:22.76 2nd  (F)
Shamrock Invitational    Mar 17-19, 2011
1500 4:07.78 12th  (F)
4x400 3:36.53 29th  (F)
4x800 7:43.38 3rd  (F)
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships    Feb 18-19, 2011
800 1:57.66 8th  (F)
4x400 3:20.12 2nd  (F)
DMR 10:43.88 6th  (F)
Tiger Paw Invitational    Feb 11-12, 2011
800 2:01.55 29th  (F)
Niswonger Invitational    Feb 4-5, 2011
800 2:05.03 55th  (F)
JRF Multi & Invitational    Jan 28-29, 2011
Mile 4:29.12 12th  (F)
4x400 3:28.80 7th  (F)
Atlantic Sun Championship    May 14-15, 2010
800 1:56.55 9th  (F)
4x400 3:24.73 6th  (F)
Upstate Twilight    Apr 30, 2010
800 1:56.40 5th  (F)
Upstate Track & Field Invitational    Apr 24, 2010
800 1:55.08 1st  (F)
4x400 3:28.16 1st  (F)
Charlotte Invitational    Apr 17, 2010
800 1:59.44 11th  (F)
Duke Invitational    Apr 2-3, 2010
800 1:59.68 35th  (F)
1500 4:05.31 45th  (F)
4x400 3:27.05 17th  (F)
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic    Mar 27, 2010
3000S 10:20.6H 3rd  (F)
Charlotte 49er Classic    Mar 18-20, 2010
800 1:59.42 30th  (F)
1500 4:09.43 40th  (F)
4x400 3:31.30 15th  (F)
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship    Feb 26-27, 2010
800 1:57.51 7th  (F)
4x400 3:29.46 7th  (F)
DMR 10:37.00 5th  (F)
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational    Feb 12, 2010
400 52.90 27th  (F)
800 2:02.46 24th  (F)
4x400 3:33.70 14th  (F)
Vince Brown Invitational    Feb 6, 2010
800 2:01.99 10th  (F)
Mile 4:33.18 15th  (F)
ETSU Niswonger Invitational    Jan 22-23, 2010
3000 9:13.64 28th  (F)
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational Feb 12, 2010
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23-25, 2013
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships May 10-11, 2013
Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 28, 2013
Charlotte Invitational Apr 18-19, 2013
Johnson C. Smith University Invitational Apr 12-13, 2013
Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 29-30, 2013
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Mar 22-23, 2013
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 14-16, 2013
Clemson Tiger Qualifier May 11-12, 2012
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships Apr 20-21, 2012
2012 Winthrop Invitational Mar 29-31, 2012
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 15-17, 2012
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Apr 15-16, 2011
Auburn Tiger Classic Apr 1-2, 2011
Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic Mar 26, 2011
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
Upstate Twilight Apr 30, 2010
Upstate Track & Field Invitational Apr 24, 2010
Charlotte Invitational Apr 17, 2010
Duke Invitational Apr 2-3, 2010
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 18-20, 2010
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2013
Tiger Paw Feb 8-9, 2013
Hilton Garden Innvitational Feb 1-2, 2013
ETSU Niswonger Invitational 2013 Jan 18-19, 2013
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Feb 17-18, 2012
Kent Taylor Invitational Feb 4, 2012
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships Feb 18-19, 2011
Tiger Paw Invitational Feb 11-12, 2011
Niswonger Invitational Feb 4-5, 2011
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Feb 26-27, 2010
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational Feb 12, 2010
Vince Brown Invitational Feb 6, 2010
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Mountaineer Split Indoor Open Track Meet Jan 19, 2012
Clemson Orange & Purple Winter Classic Dec 3, 2011
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Duke Invitational Apr 5-6, 2013
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 14-16, 2013
Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic Mar 24, 2012
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 15-17, 2012
Shamrock Invitational Mar 17-19, 2011
Duke Invitational Apr 2-3, 2010
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 18-20, 2010
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
ETSU Niswonger Invitational 2013 Jan 18-19, 2013
Niswonger Foundation Invitational Jan 27-28, 2012
JRF Multi & Invitational Jan 28-29, 2011
Vince Brown Invitational Feb 6, 2010
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
ETSU Niswonger Invitational Jan 22-23, 2010
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I Southeast Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2012
8k (XC)
Top↑
Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championships Oct 27, 2012
Lehigh's Paul Short Run (Men's Gold) Sep 28, 2012
adidas/Winthrop Invitational Sep 15, 2012
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Mar 27, 2010

2013 Outdoors

2013 Indoors

2012 XC

2012 Outdoors

2012 Indoors

2011 Outdoors

2011 Indoors

800 Meters
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships Feb 18-19, 2011
Tiger Paw Invitational Feb 11-12, 2011
Niswonger Invitational Feb 4-5, 2011
Mile
JRF Multi & Invitational Jan 28-29, 2011
4 x 400 Relay
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships Feb 18-19, 2011
JRF Multi & Invitational Jan 28-29, 2011
Distance Medley Relay
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships Feb 18-19, 2011

2010 Outdoors

800 Meters
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
Upstate Twilight Apr 30, 2010
Upstate Track & Field Invitational Apr 24, 2010
Charlotte Invitational Apr 17, 2010
Duke Invitational Apr 2-3, 2010
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 18-20, 2010
1500 Meters
Duke Invitational Apr 2-3, 2010
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 18-20, 2010
3000 Steeplechase
Beynon Sports Catamount Classic Mar 27, 2010
4 x 400 Relay
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
Upstate Track & Field Invitational Apr 24, 2010
Duke Invitational Apr 2-3, 2010
Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 18-20, 2010

2010 Indoors

400 Meters (Indoor)
2010  
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
2012  
2011  
Apr 1-2, 2011
2010  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010  
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2011  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
Apr 5-6, 2013
2012  
2011  
Mar 17-19, 2011
2010  
Apr 2-3, 2010
Mile (Indoor)
2013  
2012  
2011  
Jan 28-29, 2011
2010  
Feb 6, 2010
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2010  
Jan 22-23, 2010
10k (XC)
2012  
8k (XC)
2012  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2010