College Bests

800
2000S
1500
3000S
MILE
10K (XC)
3000
6K (XC)
5000
8K (XC)
ACU Last Chance Meet    May 9, 2021
1500 DNF  
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight    Apr 21, 2021
3000S 9:30.88 1st  (F)
Michael Johnson Invitational    Apr 16-17, 2021
5000 15:48.57 28th  (F)
North Texas Classic    Apr 10, 2021
800 1:57.53 5th  (F)
1500 4:01.22 10th  (F)
Baylor Invitational    Apr 3, 2021
800 1:58.32 16th  (F)
3000S 9:19.53 1st  (F)
Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi    Mar 18-20, 2021
1500 4:05.68 4th  (F)
3000S 9:31.20 3rd  (F)
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2021
Mile 4:25.53 16th  (P)
3000 8:51.74 29th  (F)
DMR 10:22.46 6th  (F)
Southland Conference CC Championships    Feb 21, 2021
8K 25:37.7 41st
UIW Winter XC Invitational    Jan 29, 2021
8K 25:45.8 12th
Texas Tech Corky Classic    Jan 16, 2021
3000 9:12.08 16th  (F)
Abilene Christian Invitational    Sep 18, 2020
8K 25:39.5 5th
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Invitational    Mar 7, 2020
3000S 9:33.81 1st  (F)
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 1-2, 2020
Mile 4:16.99 4th  (F)
Mile 4:17.20 2nd  (P)
3000 8:37.76 7th  (F)
DMR 10:15.76 6th  (F)
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
800 1:57.32 29th  (F)
Mile 4:18.25 13th  (F)
Texas Tech Invitational    Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
Mile 4:21.71 3rd  (F)
3000 9:00.61 11th  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational    Jan 17-18, 2020
3000 8:46.02 7th  (F)
Arturo Barrios Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
8K 24:37.5 36th
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval    Oct 5, 2019
8K 24:57.0 49th
Texas Tech Open    Sep 21, 2019
8K 27:06.1 12th
ACU Naimadu Classic    Aug 31, 2019
6K 19:06.5 2nd
Bryan Clay Invitational    Apr 17-19, 2019
3000S 9:24.02 54th  (F)
North Texas Classic    Apr 6, 2019
3000S 9:22.95 1st  (F)
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays    Mar 27-30, 2019
1600SMR 3:30.47 10th  (F)
Baylor Invitational    Mar 23, 2019
2000S 6:04.34 1st  (F)
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019    Mar 14-16, 2019
1500 4:04.18 6th  (F)
4x400 3:30.41 10th  (F)
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 24-25, 2019
Mile 4:17.95 5th  (F)
Mile 4:17.35 9th  (P)
DMR 10:24.41 9th  (F)
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 8-9, 2019
800 1:56.20 36th  (F)
Mile 4:17.57 11th  (F)
J.D. Martin Invitational    Feb 2, 2019
Mile 4:21.26 3rd  (F)
Texas Tech Classic    Jan 24-26, 2019
Mile 4:27.12 12th  (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Texas Classic Apr 10, 2021
Baylor Invitational Apr 3, 2021
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
ACU Last Chance Meet May 9, 2021
North Texas Classic Apr 10, 2021
Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18-20, 2021
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14-16, 2019
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2021
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1-2, 2020
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1-2, 2020
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2019
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2019
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 2, 2019
Texas Tech Classic Jan 24-26, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2021
Texas Tech Corky Classic Jan 16, 2021
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1-2, 2020
Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
Ted Nelson Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 16-17, 2021
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2019
6k (XC)
Top↑
ACU Naimadu Classic Aug 31, 2019
8k (XC)
Top↑
Southland Conference CC Championships Feb 21, 2021
UIW Winter XC Invitational Jan 29, 2021
ACU Naimadu Classic (Purple Division) Oct 17, 2020
Abilene Christian Invitational Sep 18, 2020
2019 Southland Conference Championships Nov 1, 2019
Arturo Barrios Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Chile Pepper XC Fesitval Oct 5, 2019
Texas Tech Open Sep 21, 2019
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Baylor Invitational Mar 23, 2019
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
Baylor Invitational Apr 3, 2021
Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18-20, 2021
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Invitational Mar 7, 2020
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 3-5, 2019
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17-19, 2019
North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
North Texas Classic Apr 10, 2021
Baylor Invitational Apr 3, 2021
1500 Meters
DNF
ACU Last Chance Meet May 9, 2021
North Texas Classic Apr 10, 2021
Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18-20, 2021
5000 Meters
Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 16-17, 2021
3000 Steeplechase
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
Baylor Invitational Apr 3, 2021
Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi Mar 18-20, 2021

2021 Indoors

2020 XC

2020 Outdoors

3000 Steeplechase
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Invitational Mar 7, 2020

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

1500 Meters
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14-16, 2019
2000 Steeplechase
Baylor Invitational Mar 23, 2019
3000 Steeplechase
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 3-5, 2019
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17-19, 2019
North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14-16, 2019
Sprint Medley Relay
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27-30, 2019

2019 Indoors

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 10, 2021
800 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 10, 2021
2019  
Mile (Indoor)
2021  
2020  
2019  
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
2020  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 16-17, 2021
10k (XC)
2019  
6k (XC)
2019  
8k (XC)
2021  
2019  
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 23, 2019
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2021  
Apr 3, 2021
2020  
2019  
Apr 6, 2019