Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
LUKE NORTON (SR)
NEW SMYRNA BEACH
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:08.25
1500
4:34.37
1600
4:44.54
3200
10:37.28
2000S
7:15.90
800
2:08.25
1500
4:34.37
1600
4:44.54
3200
10:37.28
2000S
7:15.90
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020
Mar 7, 2020
4x800
9:13.93
9th (F)
Bolles Bulldog Classic
Mar 6, 2020
1600
5:06.40
86th (F)
16th Annual - East Coast Classic
Feb 28, 2020
1600
4:52.21
12th (F)
Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2
Feb 22, 2020
1600
DNF
4x800
8:47.27
2nd (F)
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020
Feb 19, 2020
800
2:10.1h
4th (F)
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020
Feb 12, 2020
1600
6:33.7h
34th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 27, 2019
1600
DNF
4x800
8:31.08
7th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 6
Apr 16, 2019
800
2:19.79
11th (F)
1600
4:45.07
4th (F)
South Fork Last Chance
Apr 5, 2019
800
NT
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
Mar 30, 2019
1600
4:44.54
4th (F)
2000S
7:15.90
5th (F)
4x800
DNS
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
Mar 23, 2019
800
2:09.80
23rd (F)
3200
10:37.28
12th (F)
Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational
Mar 13, 2019
1600
4:51.03
5th (F)
4x400
3:57.27
13th (F)
5-Star Conference Championship
Mar 9, 2019
800
2:08.25
7th (F)
4x800
8:43.18
3rd (F)
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
Mar 2, 2019
800
2:23.03
23rd (F)
1500
4:34.37
7th (F)
4x800
8:49.20
3rd (F)
East Coast Classic
Feb 22, 2019
800
DNS
1600
5:04.93
35th (F)
4x800
8:52.75
8th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1500
1600
3200
2000S
Choose an Event
800
1500
1600
3200
2000S
4x400
4x800
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:10.1h
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020
Feb 19, 2020
2:19.79
FHSAA 3A District 6
Apr 16, 2019
NT
South Fork Last Chance
Apr 5, 2019
2:09.80
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
Mar 23, 2019
2:08.25
5-Star Conference Championship
Mar 9, 2019
2:23.03
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
Mar 2, 2019
DNS
East Coast Classic
Feb 22, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:34.37
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
Mar 2, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:06.40
Bolles Bulldog Classic
Mar 6, 2020
4:52.21
16th Annual - East Coast Classic
Feb 28, 2020
DNF
Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2
Feb 22, 2020
6:33.7h
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020
Feb 12, 2020
DNF
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 27, 2019
4:45.07
FHSAA 3A District 6
Apr 16, 2019
4:44.54
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
Mar 30, 2019
4:51.03
Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational
Mar 13, 2019
5:04.93
East Coast Classic
Feb 22, 2019
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:37.28
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
Mar 23, 2019
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
7:15.90
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
Mar 30, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:57.27
Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational
Mar 13, 2019
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
9:13.93
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020
Mar 7, 2020
8:47.27
Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2
Feb 22, 2020
8:31.08
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 27, 2019
DNS
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
Mar 30, 2019
8:43.18
5-Star Conference Championship
Mar 9, 2019
8:49.20
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
Mar 2, 2019
8:52.75
East Coast Classic
Feb 22, 2019
2020 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:10.1h
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020
February 19, 2020
1600 Meters
5:06.40
Bolles Bulldog Classic
March 6, 2020
4:52.21
16th Annual - East Coast Classic
February 28, 2020
DNF
Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2
February 22, 2020
6:33.7h
DeLand Weekday 2-12-2020
February 12, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
9:13.93
Deland HS Big D Relays 2020
March 7, 2020
8:47.27
Mount Dora Christian Track and Field Meet #2
February 22, 2020
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:19.79
FHSAA 3A District 6
April 16, 2019
NT
South Fork Last Chance
April 5, 2019
2:09.80
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
March 23, 2019
2:08.25
5-Star Conference Championship
March 9, 2019
2:23.03
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
March 2, 2019
DNS
East Coast Classic
February 22, 2019
1500 Meters
4:34.37
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
March 2, 2019
1600 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
April 27, 2019
4:45.07
FHSAA 3A District 6
April 16, 2019
4:44.54
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
March 30, 2019
4:51.03
Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational
March 13, 2019
5:04.93
East Coast Classic
February 22, 2019
3200 Meters
10:37.28
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
March 23, 2019
2000 Steeplechase
7:15.90
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
March 30, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
3:57.27
Tohopekaliga Tigers Invitational
March 13, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
8:31.08
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
April 27, 2019
DNS
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
March 30, 2019
8:43.18
5-Star Conference Championship
March 9, 2019
8:49.20
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
March 2, 2019
8:52.75
East Coast Classic
February 22, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
2:10.1h
DeLand Weekday 2-19-2020
(Feb 19, 2020)
2019
2:08.25
5-Star Conference Championship
(Mar 9, 2019)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
4:34.37
Spruce Creek George Janan Invitational
(Mar 2, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
4:52.21
16th Annual - East Coast Classic
(Feb 28, 2020)
2019
4:44.54
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
(Mar 30, 2019)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
10:37.28
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
(Mar 23, 2019)
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoors)
2019
7:15.90
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (high School)
(Mar 30, 2019)