Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
PAOLA GARCIA (SR)
LOURDES
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
200
30.03
(-0.2)
400
1:04.77
800
2:26.04
1600
5:35.65
3200
12:27.18
200
30.03
(-0.2)
400
1:04.77
800
2:26.04
1600
5:35.65
3200
12:27.18
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 19, 2023
4x800
9:28.29
2nd (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 4, 2023
4x800
9:37.37
2nd (F)
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
800
2:27.08
8th (F)
4x800
10:16.61
2nd (F)
Belen Home Meet 3
Apr 3, 2023
800
2:26.04
1st (F)
4x400
4:36.15
6th (F)
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 21, 2023
800
2:29.35
2nd (F)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
800
2:31.67
11th (F)
4x800
10:35.00
2nd (F)
Belen Home Meet 1
Mar 8, 2023
4x400
4:57.92
6th (F)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 25, 2023
4x400
4:16.70
3rd (F)
4x800
10:02.24
1st (F)
DMR
14:50.11
3rd (F)
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 17-18, 2023
800
2:33.30
21st (P)
4x800
10:05.68
4th (F)
Belen Pre-Season Meet
Feb 9, 2023
400
1:09.95
13th (F)
800
2:31.57
2nd (F)
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 13, 2022
4x800
9:50.96
13th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 6, 2022
1600
DNF
4x800
10:00.49
6th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2022
800
2:30.16
5th (F)
1600
5:41.21
3rd (F)
4x400
4:15.99
4th (F)
4x800
10:29.91
2nd (F)
Belen Home Meet 5
Apr 11, 2022
200
30.03
(-0.2)
17th (F)
400
1:05.54
7th (F)
4x400
4:22.35
1st (F)
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
800
2:28.91
7th (F)
1600
5:36.78
9th (F)
Belen Home Meet 4
Mar 29, 2022
200
30.21
(0.2)
21st (F)
400
1:04.77
7th (F)
4x400
4:22.59
2nd (F)
Florida State Relays
Mar 24-26, 2022
1600
5:39.23
27th (F)
4x400
4:26.71
19th (F)
4x800
10:26.75
12th (F)
Belen Home Meet 3
Mar 16, 2022
400
1:06.11
9th (F)
800
2:33.16
5th (F)
North Florida / South Florida Challenge
Mar 11, 2022
800
2:33.78
6th (F)
1600
5:44.83
2nd (F)
4x400
4:21.32
3rd (F)
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
800
2:32.70
11th (F)
1600
6:03.57
15th (F)
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 1, 2022
200
30.36
(-0.1)
15th (F)
400
1:05.64
5th (F)
Belen Home Meet 1
Feb 16, 2022
800
2:32.69
2nd (F)
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4x400
4:03.67
10th (F)
4x800
9:34.30
8th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
Apr 30, 2021
4x400
4:05.72
5th (F)
4x800
9:44.94
2nd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 16
Apr 15, 2021
800
2:27.27
5th (F)
Westminster Christian Home Meet 2
Mar 27, 2021
800
2:30.87
2nd (F)
1600
5:37.68
1st (F)
Westminster Christian Home Meet 1
Mar 20, 2021
800
2:31.91
2nd (F)
1600
5:35.65
1st (F)
Belen Home Meet 3
Mar 15, 2021
3200
12:27.18
3rd (F)
Big Blue Invitational
Mar 6, 2021
4x800
10:01.28
1st (F)
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 2, 2021
800
2:28.47
2nd (F)
1600
5:37.87
1st (F)
4x400
4:30.35
2nd (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
800
2:27.65
6th (F)
4x400
4:18.42
5th (F)
4x800
10:15.78
2nd (F)
Belen Home Meet 1
Feb 24, 2021
800
2:26.90
2nd (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
800
2:29.73
20th (P)
4x800
9:57.35
8th (F)
Belen Home Meet 1
Mar 3, 2020
800
2:30.15
2nd (F)
1600
5:41.58
2nd (F)
4x400
4:34.98
1st (F)
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 22, 2020
4x800
10:18.58
2nd (F)
QUICK LINKS:
200
400
800
1600
3200
Choose an Event
200
400
800
1600
3200
4x400
4x800
DMR
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
30.03
(-0.2)
Belen Home Meet 5
Apr 11, 2022
30.21
(0.2)
Belen Home Meet 4
Mar 29, 2022
30.36
(-0.1)
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 1, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:09.95
Belen Pre-Season Meet
Feb 9, 2023
1:05.54
Belen Home Meet 5
Apr 11, 2022
1:04.77
Belen Home Meet 4
Mar 29, 2022
1:06.11
Belen Home Meet 3
Mar 16, 2022
1:05.64
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 1, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:27.08
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
2:26.04
Belen Home Meet 3
Apr 3, 2023
2:29.35
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 21, 2023
2:31.67
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
2:33.30
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 17-18, 2023
2:31.57
Belen Pre-Season Meet
Feb 9, 2023
2:30.16
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2022
2:28.91
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
2:33.16
Belen Home Meet 3
Mar 16, 2022
2:33.78
North Florida / South Florida Challenge
Mar 11, 2022
2:32.70
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
2:32.69
Belen Home Meet 1
Feb 16, 2022
2:27.27
FHSAA 4A District 16
Apr 15, 2021
2:30.87
Westminster Christian Home Meet 2
Mar 27, 2021
2:31.91
Westminster Christian Home Meet 1
Mar 20, 2021
2:28.47
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 2, 2021
2:27.65
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
2:26.90
Belen Home Meet 1
Feb 24, 2021
2:29.73
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
2:30.15
Belen Home Meet 1
Mar 3, 2020
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 6, 2022
5:41.21
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2022
5:36.78
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Apr 2, 2022
5:39.23
Florida State Relays
Mar 24-26, 2022
5:44.83
North Florida / South Florida Challenge
Mar 11, 2022
6:03.57
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
5:37.68
Westminster Christian Home Meet 2
Mar 27, 2021
5:35.65
Westminster Christian Home Meet 1
Mar 20, 2021
5:37.87
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 2, 2021
5:41.58
Belen Home Meet 1
Mar 3, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12:27.18
Belen Home Meet 3
Mar 15, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:36.15
Belen Home Meet 3
Apr 3, 2023
4:57.92
Belen Home Meet 1
Mar 8, 2023
4:16.70
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 25, 2023
4:15.99
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2022
4:22.35
Belen Home Meet 5
Apr 11, 2022
4:22.59
Belen Home Meet 4
Mar 29, 2022
4:26.71
Florida State Relays
Mar 24-26, 2022
4:21.32
North Florida / South Florida Challenge
Mar 11, 2022
4:03.67
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4:05.72
FHSAA 4A Region 4
Apr 30, 2021
4:30.35
Belen Home Meet 2
Mar 2, 2021
4:18.42
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
4:34.98
Belen Home Meet 1
Mar 3, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
9:28.29
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 19, 2023
9:37.37
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 4, 2023
10:16.61
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
10:35.00
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
10:02.24
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 25, 2023
10:05.68
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 17-18, 2023
9:50.96
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 13, 2022
10:00.49
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 6, 2022
10:29.91
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2022
10:26.75
Florida State Relays
Mar 24-26, 2022
9:34.30
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
9:44.94
FHSAA 4A Region 4
Apr 30, 2021
10:01.28
Big Blue Invitational
Mar 6, 2021
10:15.78
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
9:57.35
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
10:18.58
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 22, 2020
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
14:50.11
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
Feb 25, 2023
2023 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:09.95
Belen Pre-Season Meet
February 9, 2023
800 Meters
2:27.08
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2023
2:26.04
Belen Home Meet 3
April 3, 2023
2:29.35
Belen Home Meet 2
March 21, 2023
2:31.67
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
2:33.30
Louie Bing Invitational
February 17-18, 2023
2:31.57
Belen Pre-Season Meet
February 9, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
4:36.15
Belen Home Meet 3
April 3, 2023
4:57.92
Belen Home Meet 1
March 8, 2023
4:16.70
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
February 25, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
9:28.29
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 19, 2023
9:37.37
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 4, 2023
10:16.61
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2023
10:35.00
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
10:02.24
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
February 25, 2023
10:05.68
Louie Bing Invitational
February 17-18, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
14:50.11
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
February 25, 2023
2022 Outdoors
200 Meters
30.03
(-0.2)
Belen Home Meet 5
April 11, 2022
30.21
(0.2)
Belen Home Meet 4
March 29, 2022
30.36
(-0.1)
Belen Home Meet 2
March 1, 2022
400 Meters
1:05.54
Belen Home Meet 5
April 11, 2022
1:04.77
Belen Home Meet 4
March 29, 2022
1:06.11
Belen Home Meet 3
March 16, 2022
1:05.64
Belen Home Meet 2
March 1, 2022
800 Meters
2:30.16
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2022
2:28.91
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
April 2, 2022
2:33.16
Belen Home Meet 3
March 16, 2022
2:33.78
North Florida / South Florida Challenge
March 11, 2022
2:32.70
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
March 5, 2022
2:32.69
Belen Home Meet 1
February 16, 2022
1600 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 6, 2022
5:41.21
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2022
5:36.78
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
April 2, 2022
5:39.23
Florida State Relays
March 24-26, 2022
5:44.83
North Florida / South Florida Challenge
March 11, 2022
6:03.57
The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational
March 5, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
4:15.99
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2022
4:22.35
Belen Home Meet 5
April 11, 2022
4:22.59
Belen Home Meet 4
March 29, 2022
4:26.71
Florida State Relays
March 24-26, 2022
4:21.32
North Florida / South Florida Challenge
March 11, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
9:50.96
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
May 13, 2022
10:00.49
FHSAA 3A Region 4
May 6, 2022
10:29.91
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2022
10:26.75
Florida State Relays
March 24-26, 2022
2021 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:27.27
FHSAA 4A District 16
April 15, 2021
2:30.87
Westminster Christian Home Meet 2
March 27, 2021
2:31.91
Westminster Christian Home Meet 1
March 20, 2021
2:28.47
Belen Home Meet 2
March 2, 2021
2:27.65
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
February 26, 2021
2:26.90
Belen Home Meet 1
February 24, 2021
1600 Meters
5:37.68
Westminster Christian Home Meet 2
March 27, 2021
5:35.65
Westminster Christian Home Meet 1
March 20, 2021
5:37.87
Belen Home Meet 2
March 2, 2021
3200 Meters
12:27.18
Belen Home Meet 3
March 15, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
4:03.67
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4:05.72
FHSAA 4A Region 4
April 30, 2021
4:30.35
Belen Home Meet 2
March 2, 2021
4:18.42
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
February 26, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
9:34.30
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
9:44.94
FHSAA 4A Region 4
April 30, 2021
10:01.28
Big Blue Invitational
March 6, 2021
10:15.78
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
February 26, 2021
2020 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:29.73
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 6- 7, 2020
2:30.15
Belen Home Meet 1
March 3, 2020
1600 Meters
5:41.58
Belen Home Meet 1
March 3, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
4:34.98
Belen Home Meet 1
March 3, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
9:57.35
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 6- 7, 2020
10:18.58
Fr. Luis Ripoll S.J. Relays
February 22, 2020
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
30.03
(-0.2)
Belen Home Meet 5
(Apr 11, 2022)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
1:09.95
Belen Pre-Season Meet
(Feb 9, 2023)
2022
1:04.77
Belen Home Meet 4
(Mar 29, 2022)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
2:26.04
Belen Home Meet 3
(Apr 3, 2023)
2022
2:28.91
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
(Apr 2, 2022)
2021
2:26.90
Belen Home Meet 1
(Feb 24, 2021)
2020
2:29.73
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
(Mar 6- 7, 2020)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
5:36.78
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
(Apr 2, 2022)
2021
5:35.65
Westminster Christian Home Meet 1
(Mar 20, 2021)
2020
5:41.58
Belen Home Meet 1
(Mar 3, 2020)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2021
12:27.18
Belen Home Meet 3
(Mar 15, 2021)