UMAC Indoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Samora SR-4 St. Scholastica 7.10 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
1 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 7.10 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
3 Gensch, Andy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.26 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
3 Ohaju, Jeff FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.26 Border Battle 2013 Feb 2, 2013
5 McGurran, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.30 Warren Bowlus Open Jan 26, 2013
6 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.33(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
7 Solberg, Nicholas SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.34 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
8 Desir, Roumy FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.35 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
9 Black, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.47 Warren Bowlus Open Jan 26, 2013
10 Tshibangu, Reagan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.52 Cobber Open Jan 26, 2013
11 Meredith, Mark SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.53 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
12 Guentzel, Ryan JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.60 Snowshoe Open Feb 15, 2013
13 Garcia, Juan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.65 UW-Stout Open Jan 19, 2013
14 Chastan-Davis, Terrance JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.68 Cobber Duals Feb 2, 2013
15 Anderson, Ben SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.70 Tostrud Classic Feb 16, 2013
16 Olson, Nathan FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.71(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
17 Drinkwine, Peter SR-4 St. Scholastica 7.72 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
18 Couwenhoven, Caleb SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.73(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
19 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.76(55) UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
20 Harder, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 7.80 Cobber Open Jan 26, 2013

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Samora SR-4 St. Scholastica 22.90 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
2 Hanson, Justin SR-4 St. Scholastica 23.15 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
3 Guentzel, Ryan JR-3 St. Scholastica 23.41 Border Battle 2013 Feb 2, 2013
4 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 23.46 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
5 McGurran, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 23.56 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
6 Gensch, Andy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 23.78 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
7 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 23.87 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
8 Naumann, Michael FR-1 St. Scholastica 23.92 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
9 Siekawitch, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.24 Bethel Invitational Feb 2, 2013
10 Harder, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 24.31 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
11 Black, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.39 Warren Bowlus Open Jan 26, 2013
12 Anderson, Corey FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.55 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
12 Ohaju, Jeff FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.55 Border Battle 2013 Feb 2, 2013
14 Solberg, Nicholas SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 24.57 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
15 Leal, LeeRoy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.63 Cobber Open Jan 26, 2013
16 Anderson, Ben SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.70 Tostrud Classic Feb 16, 2013
16 Egelkraut, Aaron FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.70 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
18 Desir, Roumy FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 24.78 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
19 Chastan-Davis, Terrance JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 24.94 UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
20 Whiting, Graham FR-1 St. Scholastica 25.00 Border Battle 2013 Feb 2, 2013

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guentzel, Ryan JR-3 St. Scholastica 52.00 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
2 Hanson, Justin SR-4 St. Scholastica 52.08 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
3 Johnson, Samora SR-4 St. Scholastica 52.36 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
4 Broden, Ken SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 53.02 UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
5 Anderson, Ben SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 53.68 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
6 Siekawitch, Isaac FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 53.86 Bethel Invitational Feb 2, 2013
7 Stevens, Connor SO-2 St. Scholastica 54.01 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
8 Johannessen, Luke SO-2 St. Scholastica 54.02 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
9 Floyd, De Andre' FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 54.54 Bethel Invitational Feb 2, 2013
10 Lozancich, Josh SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 54.64 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
11 Ball, Braxton JR-3 St. Scholastica 54.68 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
12 Garcia, Julio FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 54.69 Dennis Young Invite Feb 2, 2013
13 Ferrey, Nathan FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 54.77 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
14 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 55.24 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
15 DeRoeck, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 55.31 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
16 Whiting, Graham FR-1 St. Scholastica 55.59 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
17 Leal, LeeRoy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 55.69 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
18 Chastan-Davis, Terrance JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 55.72 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
19 Egelkraut, Aaron FR-1 St. Scholastica 56.55 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
20 Klassen, Taylor JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 56.69 UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Habermann, Charlie JR-3 St. Scholastica 16:14.40 Border Battle 2013 Feb 2, 2013
2 Lawson, Chris FR-1 St. Scholastica 16:33.74 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
3 Tiernan, Daniel SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 16:51.74 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
4 Schubert, Ethan JR-3 St. Scholastica 17:18.38 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
5 Knox, Caleb FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 17:21.68 Tostrud Classic Feb 16, 2013
6 Riley, Brian JR-3 St. Scholastica 17:38.85 Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
7 Abraham, Charles JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 17:44.06 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
8 Guttormson, Jake SO-2 North Central (Minn.) 18:02.44 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
9 McCrory, Declan SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 18:04.88 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
10 Ahrens, Robert FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 18:13.81 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
11 White, Anthony JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 18:25.87 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
12 Toso, Sam FR-1 St. Scholastica 18:30.10 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
13 Denzer, Bailey SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 18:46.72 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
14 Muchow, Austin SR-4 North Central (Minn.) 18:52.78 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
15 Chan, Paul FR-1 North Central (Minn.) 20:54.41 UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Horoshak, Alex SO-2 St. Scholastica 6.53m 21' 5.25" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
2 Anderson, Corey FR-1 St. Scholastica 6.33m 20' 9.25" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
3 McGurran, Jake FR-1 St. Scholastica 6.18m 20' 3.5" CSS Opener 2012 Dec 8, 2012
4 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 6.17m 20' 3" UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
5 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5.92m 19' 5.25" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
6 Karlsrud, Ian JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 5.87m 19' 3.25" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
7 Stevens, Connor SO-2 St. Scholastica 5.74m 18' 10" Super 8 Jan 18, 2013
8 Miller, Matt FR-1 St. Scholastica 5.68m 18' 7.75" Super 8 Jan 18, 2013
9 Drinkwine, Peter SR-4 St. Scholastica 5.66m 18' 7" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
10 Spitzer, Clint FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.62m 18' 5.25" CSS Opener 2012 Dec 8, 2012
11 Doran, Christopher JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.42m 17' 9.5" CSS Opener 2012 Dec 8, 2012
11 Meredith, Mark SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 5.42m 17' 9.5" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
13 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 5.20m 17' 0.75" Cobber Duals Feb 2, 2013
14 Fick, Zak FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.19m 17' 0.5" CSS Opener 2012 Dec 8, 2012
15 Niebuhr, Riley SO-2 St. Scholastica 5.16m 16' 11.25" Super 8 Jan 18, 2013
16 Bolte, Ryan FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.03m 16' 6" CSS Opener 2012 Dec 8, 2012
17 Duran, Antonio FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4.91m 16' 1.5" CSS Opener 2012 Dec 8, 2012
18 Wildauer, Timothy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 4.54m 14' 10.75" UW-Stout Open Jan 19, 2013

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Walters, Nate SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 13.34m 43' 9.25" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
2 Peterson, Jeremy FR-1 St. Scholastica 13.33m 43' 9" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
3 Mann, Justin JR-3 St. Scholastica 13.25m 43' 5.75" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
4 Murphy, Ryan SO-2 St. Scholastica 12.80m 42' 0" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
5 Fernow, Charlie JR-3 St. Scholastica 12.59m 41' 3.75" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013
6 Miller, Zeke SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 12.24m 40' 2" UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
7 Kettler, Ben JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 11.99m 39' 4" Cobber Duals Feb 2, 2013
8 Wagner, Kevin FR-1 St. Scholastica 11.94m 39' 2.25" UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
9 Doran, Christopher JR-3 St. Scholastica 11.71m 38' 5" NW Open Jan 12, 2013
10 Lesar, Frank FR-1 St. Scholastica 11.51m 37' 9.25" Warren Bowlus Open Jan 26, 2013
11 Anderson, Robby FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.10m 36' 5" Cobber Duals Feb 2, 2013
12 Niebuhr, Riley SO-2 St. Scholastica 11.02m 36' 2" Warren Bowlus Open Jan 26, 2013
13 Beranek, Tony FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 10.42m 34' 2.25" Cobber Duals Feb 2, 2013
14 Gensch, Andy FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 9.92m 32' 6.5" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
15 Stevens, Connor SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.25m 30' 4.25" NW Open Jan 12, 2013
16 Fick, Zak FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.98m 29' 5.5" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
17 Smith, Zachary FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.91m 29' 2.75" UWRF Indoor Invitational Feb 8, 2013
18 Hahn, Luke FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.37m 27' 5.5" Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2013
19 McFall, Hunter FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 8.23m 27' 0" UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship Feb 23, 2013