KCAC Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: NAIA 'A' NAIA 'B'
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

NAIA 'A'   6.92 NAIA 'B'   6.95
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 6.91 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2013
2 Joseph, Perry SO-2 McPherson 6.96 Cavalier Indoor Jan 11, 2013
3 Davis, Dexter FR-1 Friends 7.04 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
4 Grier, Alex JR-3 Tabor 7.06 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Perry, Anthony SO-2 Ottawa 7.15 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 7.15 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
7 Muegge, Elliot SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.17 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
8 Sampson, D'Andre JR-3 McPherson 7.19(55) NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
9 Hankerson, Thomas FR-1 Friends 7.20 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Ford III, Sammie FR-1 Ottawa 7.33 KSU All-Comers Dec 8, 2012
11 Ryland, Robert FR-1 McPherson 7.37 Cavalier Indoor Jan 11, 2013
12 Moran, Dan JR-3 Friends 7.40 KSU All-Comers Dec 8, 2012
13 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.40 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
14 Johnson, J.D. JR-3 Ottawa 7.42 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
15 Meeker, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.43 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
16 Smoote, Sheldon SO-2 Ottawa 7.45 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 Chambers, Darien FR-1 Ottawa 7.48 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
18 Linden, Ethan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 7.50 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
19 Spellman-Smith, Aziz SR-4 Tabor 7.52 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
20 Galvez, Joseph SR-4 Tabor 7.54 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

200m

NAIA 'A'   22.21 NAIA 'B'   22.36
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Grier, Alex JR-3 Tabor 22.54 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 15, 2013
2 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 22.70 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
3 Muegge, Elliot SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.98 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
4 Joseph, Perry SO-2 McPherson 23.09 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.28 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
6 Davis, Dexter FR-1 Friends 23.39 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
7 Perry, Anthony SO-2 Ottawa 23.43 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
8 Mc Curry, Jacob FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.56 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
9 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 23.58 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Sampson, D'Andre JR-3 McPherson 23.66 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
11 Moran, Dan JR-3 Friends 23.69 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Unruh, Jamison SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 24.00 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
13 Retchless, Kevin FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 24.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
14 Smoote, Sheldon SO-2 Ottawa 24.45 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
15 Linden, Ethan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 24.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
16 Johnson, J.D. JR-3 Ottawa 24.56 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
17 Ford III, Sammie FR-1 Ottawa 24.59# Iowa State Open Jan 18, 2013
18 Ryland, Robert FR-1 McPherson 24.60 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
19 Davis, Donta FR-1 Tabor 24.73 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
19 Meeker, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.73 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

400m

NAIA 'A'   49.25 NAIA 'B'   49.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 51.29 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
2 Willard, Brandyn JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 51.34 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
3 Waites, Cory FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.06# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
4 Moran, Dan JR-3 Friends 52.47 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Grier, Alex JR-3 Tabor 52.63 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
6 Brockel, Tyson SO-2 Tabor 52.92 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
7 Mason, Zach SR-4 McPherson 52.95 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
8 Callahon, Camron SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.98# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
9 Joseph, Perry SO-2 McPherson 53.65# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
10 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 53.78 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
10 Wallace, Tanner SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 53.78 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 54.00 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
13 Callahan, Camron SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.35 Cavalier Night Relays Jan 25, 2013
14 Biedron, Trevor SO-2 Friends 54.83 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
15 Green, Cale FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 55.64 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
16 Davis, Donta FR-1 Tabor 55.69 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 Barre, Nikolaus JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 55.94 2013 Concordia Classic Jan 27, 2013
18 Smoote, Sheldon SO-2 Ottawa 56.75 2013 Concordia Classic Jan 27, 2013
19 Johnson, J.D. JR-3 Ottawa 57.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
20 Coverdale, Austin JR-3 Ottawa 58.43 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

600m

NAIA 'A'   1:21.44 NAIA 'B'   1:22.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vogel, Nathan JR-3 Tabor 1:23.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
2 Magos, Phillip SO-2 Tabor 1:25.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
3 Dahlke, Jordan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 1:25.37 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
4 Umscheid, Jordan SO-2 Friends 1:25.43 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Haynes, Robyn SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:25.75#(600) Iowa State Open Jan 18, 2013
6 Ryland, Robert FR-1 McPherson 1:26.00 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
7 Barragree, Conner SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:26.05 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
8 Penner, Chris SR-4 Sterling 1:26.47# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
9 Johnson, Aaron FR-1 Tabor 1:27.23 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Martus, Cody SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 1:27.32#(600) Iowa State Open Jan 18, 2013
11 Perez, Sinjin FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1:29.00 2013 Concordia Classic Jan 27, 2013
12 Hatch, Brandon SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:29.10 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
13 Rodriquez, Cody SO-2 Sterling 1:29.33# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
14 Unruh, Jamison SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:29.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
15 Mossman, Preston JR-3 McPherson 1:30.32 Cavalier Night Relays Jan 25, 2013
16 Delgado, Omar JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:31.33 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 Garcia, J.C Ottawa 1:31.88(600) KSU All-Comers Dec 8, 2012
18 Chamberlin, Jacob FR-1 Friends 1:34.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
19 Gutierez, Jonathan JR-3 Tabor 1:38.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
20 Bland, Wesley SO-2 Ottawa 1:39.13 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

800m

NAIA 'A'   1:56.00 NAIA 'B'   1:57.25
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Farris, James SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:57.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
2 Sherier, Brandon JR-3 McPherson 1:59.83 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
3 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.03 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
4 Warnke, Nick SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.24# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
5 Penner, Chris SR-4 Sterling 2:00.39 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
6 Martus, Cody SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 2:00.96# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
7 McDaniel, Sam JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.34 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
8 Dahlke, Jordan JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:01.70# Iowa State Open Jan 18, 2013
9 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:02.27 KSU Open Feb 16, 2013
10 Mossman, Preston JR-3 McPherson 2:02.52 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
11 Magos, Phillip SO-2 Tabor 2:02.64 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 15, 2013
12 Hatch, Brandon SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:03.20 KSU Open Feb 16, 2013
13 Umscheid, Jordan SO-2 Friends 2:03.41 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
14 Haynes, Robyn SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:03.71 2013 Concordia Classic Jan 27, 2013
15 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:03.95 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
16 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:04.22# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
17 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:04.54# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
18 Mueller, Bret FR-1 Tabor 2:04.92 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
19 Barragree, Conner SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.92# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
20 Rodriquez, Cody SO-2 Sterling 2:07.46# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 18, 2013

1000m

NAIA 'A'   2:31.90 NAIA 'B'   2:33.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:30.55# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2013
2 Daugherty, Garrett SO-2 Tabor 2:32.26# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2013
3 Farris, James SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:36.69 2013 Concordia Classic Jan 27, 2013
4 Penner, Chris SR-4 Sterling 2:37.01 KSU All-Comers Dec 8, 2012
5 Heller, Mitch SO-2 Friends 2:38.15 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 15, 2013
6 McDaniel, Sam JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:38.37# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
7 Umscheid, Jordan SO-2 Friends 2:38.91 2013 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2013
8 Warnke, Nick SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:41.27 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
9 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:42.28 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Benton, Alstin JR-3 Friends 2:44.58 2013 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2013
11 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:46.29 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Amador, David SO-2 Sterling 2:46.64# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 18, 2013
13 Lightfoot, Eric SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:48.77 UCO Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2013
14 Moreno, Joey JR-3 Sterling 2:49.90# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
15 Berry, Jason JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:52.12 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
16 Gautier, Austin JR-3 Sterling 2:52.53 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 Reimer, Jared JR-3 Sterling 2:53.14# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 18, 2013
18 Mossman, Preston JR-3 McPherson 2:57.70 Cavalier Indoor Jan 11, 2013
19 Leung, Kwan JR-3 McPherson 2:58.10 Cavalier Indoor Jan 11, 2013
20 Naranjo, Keith FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 3:02.24 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

Mile

NAIA 'A'   4:20.60 NAIA 'B'   4:23.20
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:22.59 UCO Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2013
2 Haines, Nick FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:22.83# 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 1, 2013
3 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:23.54 UCO Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2013
4 Gerardy, Jeremiah SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 4:28.09 2013 Concordia Classic Jan 27, 2013
5 Daugherty, Garrett SO-2 Tabor 4:31.19 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
6 Stayton, Hunter SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 4:31.91 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
7 Castillo, Caesar FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:32.95# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
8 Nooney, Brock SO-2 Friends 4:35.06 2013 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2013
9 Warnke, Nick SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:37.83 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
10 McDaniel, Sam JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:37.97 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
11 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:38.58 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:40.33 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
13 Heller, Mitch SO-2 Friends 4:40.55 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
14 Berry, Jason JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 4:45.05 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
15 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:45.65 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
16 Hatch, Brandon SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:45.78 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 Amador, David SO-2 Sterling 4:46.49# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 18, 2013
18 Ballou, Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:47.71# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
19 Moreno, Joey JR-3 Sterling 4:48.80# NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
20 Sherier, Brandon JR-3 McPherson 4:50.99 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

3000m

NAIA 'A'   8:43.00 NAIA 'B'   8:46.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8:32.18# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2013
2 Castillo, Caesar FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:45.19 KSU Open Feb 16, 2013
3 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Friends 8:49.50 Missouri Collegiate Challenge Feb 15, 2013
4 Gerardy, Jeremiah SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8:54.96# Iowa State Open Jan 18, 2013
5 Castillo, Caeser FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:55.87 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
6 Allen, Joel SO-2 Tabor 9:06.29 2013 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2013
7 Wiedel, Chase SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:08.12 2013 Jayhawk Classic Jan 25, 2013
8 Lightfoot, Eric SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:09.13 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
9 Ballou, Brooks JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:10.11 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Benton, Alstin JR-3 Friends 9:11.04 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
11 Drendel, Conner SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:16.30 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Mendez, Jeo Ottawa 9:18.41 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
13 Stayton, Hunter SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:18.77 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
14 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:20.33 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
15 Mendez, Jeo SO-2 Ottawa 9:24.43 2013 Concordia Classic Jan 27, 2013
16 Heil, Jacob SR-4 Tabor 9:27.96 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 McNinch, Colton JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:29.25 UCO Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2013
18 Carlson, Cole SO-2 Ottawa 9:35.06 UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
19 Ledet, Nick FR-1 Ottawa 9:42.49 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
20 Leung, Kwan JR-3 McPherson 9:42.87 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

5000m

NAIA 'A'   15:05.12 NAIA 'B'   15:19.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adelman, Frank SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:24.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
2 McNinch, Colton JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:32.56# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
3 Lightfoot, Eric SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:36.24# 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
4 Allen, Joel SO-2 Tabor 15:41.05 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Benton, Alstin JR-3 Friends 15:42.82 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
6 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Friends 15:46.36 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
7 Mendez, Jeo SO-2 Ottawa 15:48.38 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
8 Bruton, Trey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:58.14 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
9 Heil, Jacob SR-4 Tabor 16:08.36 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Wiedel, Chase SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 16:15.81 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
11 Carlson, Cole SO-2 Ottawa 16:23.85 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Brown, Russel FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:24.90 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
13 Anders, Eric JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:44.45 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
14 Avilez, Cameron SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:45.49 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
15 Manley, Bryan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 17:03.48 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
16 Nooney, Brock SO-2 Friends 17:05.95 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 Leung, Kwan JR-3 McPherson 17:15.64 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
18 Moreno, Joey JR-3 Sterling 17:37.63# Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 18, 2013
19 Leonard, David SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 17:49.18 KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
20 Wescott, Tim JR-3 Friends 17:58.73 MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013

Long Jump

NAIA 'A'   7.10m NAIA 'B'   7.01m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Toney, Derrick McPherson 6.70m 21' 11.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
2 Cox, Carlos FR-1 Friends 6.56m 21' 6.25" MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
3 Spellman-Smith, Aziz SR-4 Tabor 6.48m 21' 3.25" UCM Men Mule Relays Feb 2, 2013
4 Ford III, Sammie FR-1 Ottawa 6.22m 20' 5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Skipper, Artrail SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.21m 20' 4.5" UCO Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2013
6 Toney, Derrick McPherson 6.20m 20' 4.25" Cavalier Night Relays Jan 25, 2013
7 Taylor, Lewis JR-3 Friends 6.19m 20' 3.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
8 Jones, Timothy FR-1 Friends 6.13m 20' 1.5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
9 Dawson, Trevor FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.09m 19' 11.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Asuncion, Andrew McPherson 6.00m 19' 8.25" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
11 Meeker, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.95m 19' 6.25" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Nachtigal, Jake SO-2 Tabor 5.89m 19' 4" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
13 Biedron, Trevor SO-2 Friends 5.78m 18' 11.75" MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
14 Hankerson, Thomas FR-1 Friends 5.61m 18' 5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
15 Cline, Hunter SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.60m 18' 4.5" UCO Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2013
16 Mata, Paul FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.51m 18' 1" MSSU Lion Invite Feb 1, 2013
17 Racette, Derek SO-2 Friends 5.42m 17' 9.5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
18 Miller, Sean SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.35m 17' 6.75" Cavalier Night Relays Jan 25, 2013
19 Brinkley, Anjoylus JR-3 McPherson 5.18m 17' 0" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

Shot Put

NAIA 'A'   15.60m NAIA 'B'   15.25m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotering, Paul JR-3 McPherson 14.31m 46' 11.5" Cavalier Indoor Jan 11, 2013
2 Blecha, Sam SR-4 Ottawa 13.99m 45' 10.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
3 Dunback, Josh JR-3 McPherson 13.65m 44' 9.5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
4 Buesch, Steve SR-4 Friends 13.58m 44' 6.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
5 Klaassen, Michael SR-4 Tabor 13.49m 44' 3.25" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
6 Thompson, Joshua SO-2 Friends 13.01m 42' 8.25" KSU All-Comers Dec 8, 2012
7 Bartee, Xavier SO-2 McPherson 12.98m 42' 7" NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
8 Dunback, Josh McPherson 12.88m 42' 3.25" Cavalier Night Relays Jan 25, 2013
9 Fernandez, Alex JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.76m 41' 10.5" UCO Indoor Invitational Jan 26, 2013
10 Paddock, Chris JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.57m 41' 3" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
11 Derr, Cody SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.22m 40' 1.25" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Williams, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.15m 39' 10.5" KSU Open Feb 16, 2013
13 Thompson, Nathan JR-3 Friends 12.09m 39' 8" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
14 Brinkley, Anjoylus JR-3 McPherson 11.83m 38' 9.75" NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
15 Banz, Kyle FR-1 Friends 11.71m 38' 5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
16 Tebbetts, Bill JR-3 McPherson 11.52m 37' 9.5" NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
17 Hewitt, Heath JR-3 McPherson 11.50m 37' 8.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
18 Hutton, Tyler SO-2 Ottawa 11.33m 37' 2.25" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
19 Weisshaar, Kendall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11.17m 36' 7.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
20 Burba, John SO-2 Friends 10.84m 35' 6.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013

Weight Throw

NAIA 'A'   17.60m NAIA 'B'   16.50m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Klaassen, Michael SR-4 Tabor 16.10m 52' 10" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
2 Paddock, Chris JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.81m 45' 3.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
3 Thompson, Nathan JR-3 Friends 13.77m 45' 2.25" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
4 Dunback, Josh JR-3 McPherson 13.63m 44' 8.75" NWU Quad Meet Feb 2, 2013
5 Burba, John SO-2 Friends 13.18m 43' 3" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
6 Nenadal, Robert JR-3 Tabor 13.04m 42' 9.5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
7 Brinkley, Anjoylus JR-3 McPherson 12.87m 42' 2.75" Cavalier Indoor Jan 11, 2013
8 Derr, Cody SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.85m 42' 2" UNK Charlie Foster Classic Feb 1, 2013
9 Thompson, Joshua SO-2 Friends 12.70m 41' 8" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
10 Dunback, Josh McPherson 12.60m 41' 4.25" Cavalier Night Relays Jan 25, 2013
11 Aceves, Emmanuel JR-3 Friends 12.57m 41' 3" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
12 Fernandez, Alex JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.01m 39' 5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
13 Giroir, Sean SR-4 Tabor 11.52m 37' 9.5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
14 Harper, Ttorbin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.43m 37' 6" KSU Open Feb 16, 2013
15 Williams, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.90m 35' 9.25" KSU Open Feb 16, 2013
16 Banz, Kyle FR-1 Friends 10.63m 34' 10.5" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
17 Tebbetts, Bill JR-3 McPherson 10.24m 33' 7.25" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
18 Ayin, Jon SO-2 Friends 9.78m 32' 1" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013
19 Weisshaar, Kendall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.32m 27' 3.75" KCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 8, 2013