Mets Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: Mets
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

3000m

Mets   9:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gillespie, Matthew JR-3 Iona 8:00.99 UW Husky Classic Feb 8, 2013
2 Clorley, Daniel JR-3 Iona 8:02.15 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
3 Feigen, Mark SR-4 Columbia 8:04.12 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
4 Spencer, Leighton SR-4 Columbia 8:06.76 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
5 Everett, Daniel SO-2 Columbia 8:07.44 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2013
6 Murphy, Mike SR-4 Columbia 8:08.73 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
7 Kotran, Joe JR-3 Columbia 8:11.33 Ivy League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23, 2013
8 Composto, Nico JR-3 Columbia 8:12.37 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
9 Clements, Kieran FR-1 Iona 8:13.10 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
10 Ross, Paul SO-2 Columbia 8:13.26 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
11 Ubriaco, Otis SO-2 Iona 8:14.92 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
12 Snyder, Paul SR-4 Columbia 8:17.28 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
13 Stogsdill, Christopher SR-4 Iona 8:18.23 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2013
14 Byrne, Jake SO-2 Iona 8:18.76 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2013
15 Golestan, Ben FR-1 Columbia 8:20.26 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
16 Sienko, Jake JR-3 Columbia 8:20.66 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
17 Eversole, Ben SO-2 Columbia 8:20.97 NYRR College Night at the Armory II Jan 25, 2013
18 Griffin, William SR-4 Marist 8:21.22 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
19 Rutherford, Tait FR-1 Columbia 8:22.53 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
20 Nestor, Daniel SO-2 Columbia 8:24.65 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
21 Iglehart, Steve SR-4 Columbia 8:24.80 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
22 O'Dowd, Mike SO-2 Iona 8:25.61 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
23 Wilson, Dustin FR-1 Columbia 8:26.79 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
24 Kowalsky, Andrew SO-2 Iona 8:28.29 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
25 DelaCruz, Arquimedes SR-4 Marist 8:28.35 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2013
26 Frigge, Tyler JR-3 Stony Brook 8:29.77 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 24, 2013
27 Heywood, Ethan SO-2 Iona 8:30.38 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
28 Karten, Dylan JR-3 NYU 8:30.40 ECAC DIII Indoor Track and Field Championships Mar 1, 2013
29 Synan, Nicholas SR-4 Fordham 8:31.76 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 24, 2013
30 Spector, Zachary SR-4 Wagner 8:33.43 Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC Feb 20, 2013
31 Adams, Casey SO-2 Columbia 8:33.45 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
32 Zaccariello, Dan JR-3 Wagner 8:33.84h Fordham Season Opener Dec 7, 2012
33 Walshak, Ken Marist 8:34.25 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
34 Lachman, Nickolaus SO-2 Iona 8:34.95 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
35 Annelli, Jonathan SO-2 Fordham 8:36.51 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 24, 2013
36 DeFabio, Chris SO-2 Rutgers 8:36.81 UAlbany Great Dane Classic Jan 18, 2013
37 Naglieri, James SO-2 Wagner 8:37.97 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
38 Gooding, Darrel FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:38.14 Northeast Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
39 Devlin, Quinn FR-1 Columbia 8:38.48 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
40 Lemon, Nicholas JR-3 Stony Brook 8:38.94 2013 Giegengack Invitational Feb 2, 2013
41 Kun, Mitchell FR-1 Stony Brook 8:41.24 2013 Giegengack Invitational Feb 2, 2013
42 Dorset, Ian SO-2 Marist 8:41.93 NYU Team Challenge Jan 19, 2013
43 Banafato, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 8:42.80 Rutgers Tri-Meet Jan 4, 2013
44 Harper, Jon FR-1 Columbia 8:42.82 Columbia Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
45 Knowles, Dave SR-4 NYU 8:44.88 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
46 Malakoff, Jacob SO-2 Wagner 8:45.48 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
47 Wistar, Ross JR-3 NYU 8:45.81 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
48 Gale, Michael JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:46.08 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
49 Harley, Gerard SR-4 Stony Brook 8:46.24h Fordham Season Opener Dec 7, 2012
50 Bonilla, Kevin SR-4 NYU 8:46.41 NYU Team Challenge Jan 19, 2013
51 Scrudato, Ryan JR-3 Marist 8:47.63 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2013
52 Stapleton, Jason JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:47.92 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 11, 2013
53 Roa, Carlos JR-3 Stony Brook 8:48.83 2013 Giegengack Invitational Feb 2, 2013
54 Colasurdo, Anthony SO-2 Manhattan 8:49.54 2013 Giegengack Invitational Feb 2, 2013
55 Harvey, Kevin JR-3 Fordham 8:49.85 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational Jan 12, 2013
56 Ryskowski, Paul SR-4 So. Conn. St. 8:50.47 2013 Giegengack Invitational Feb 2, 2013
57 Cousins, Tim JR-3 Columbia 8:50.62 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
58 Lee, Johnny FR-1 Marist 8:52.32 MAAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2013
59 Murphy, Craig SR-4 Iona 8:52.96 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships Jan 24, 2013
60 Zampariello, Matt SO-2 Stony Brook 8:53.18 America East Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 11, 2013
61 Stark, Stefan SO-2 NYU 8:54.27 NYU Fastrack Team Challenge Feb 15, 2013
62 Gilhuley, Paul SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:55.10 Monmouth Blue-White Invitational Jan 5, 2013
63 Vekaria, Jaimin FR-1 Rutgers 8:55.27 UAlbany Great Dane Classic Jan 18, 2013
64 Grandelli, Richard SR-4 Fordham 8:57.07 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2013
65 Turi, Michael FR-1 Fordham 8:57.79 Rutgers Tri-Meet Jan 4, 2013
66 Hunt, James SO-2 NYU 8:57.81 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational Feb 8, 2013
67 Adams, Jacob SO-2 Manhattan 8:58.22 Army Crowell Open Jan 5, 2013
68 Bett, Kimutai SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:59.24h FDU Knight Indoor Classic Dec 2, 2012
69 O'Connor, Quincey FR-1 Fordham 8:59.39 URI Coaches Tribute Invitational Feb 2, 2013
70 Rynkowski, Patrick FR-1 Marist 8:59.68 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic Jan 25, 2013