GLVC Outdoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

NCAA DII Auto   10.30 NCAA DII Prov   10.60
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Henderson, Jordon JR-3 McKendree 10.55 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Qualls, Quinntyn FR-1 Indianapolis 10.57 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
3 Hawkins, Adriel JR-3 Missouri S&T 10.66 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Harris, Lonzo SR-4 Lewis 10.73 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
5 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 10.77 Toledo Collegiate Challenge Mar 29, 2013
6 James, Cameron FR-1 McKendree 10.79 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Friscia, Donovan FR-1 McKendree 10.81 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Bonds, Mark SO-2 Lewis 10.84 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
9 Archibald, Jusean SO-2 Missouri S&T 10.90 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Ederer, Clint SR-4 William Jewell 10.92 MSSU "Bill Williams/Bob Laptad" Invite Apr 27, 2013
11 Armstrong, Justin SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10.96 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
12 Williams, Damar JR-3 Bellarmine 10.97 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
13 Stouder, Chase JR-3 Indianapolis 11.00 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
14 Saucer, William SR-4 Bellarmine 11.02 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Bass, Joshuah FR-1 Indianapolis 11.04 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
15 Blandon, Lamarr JR-3 Lewis 11.04 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
15 Franklin, Terrell JR-3 Indianapolis 11.04 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
18 Martin, Sean SR-4 Missouri S&T 11.08 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Troupe, Jeremy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 11.08 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
20 Hicks, Cedrick SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.10 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 13, 2013
20 Murr, Brian FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 11.10 Dave Rankin Invitational Apr 19, 2013
22 Bailey, Brendan FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 11.12 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
23 Speed, Chris JR-3 William Jewell 11.14 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
24 Koncle, Logan FR-1 Bellarmine 11.19 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
25 Oldham, Cody FR-1 Bellarmine 11.22 Kentucky Heart of Bluegrass Classic Apr 19, 2013

200m

NCAA DII Auto   20.87 NCAA DII Prov   21.45
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Qualls, Quinntyn FR-1 Indianapolis 21.20 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
2 Hawkins, Adriel JR-3 Missouri S&T 21.21 Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2013
3 Gardner, III, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 21.46 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
4 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 21.61 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
5 Ederer, Clint SR-4 William Jewell 21.77 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
6 Stark, Jordan JR-3 McKendree 21.83 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Friscia, Donovan FR-1 McKendree 21.96 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Blandon, Lamarr JR-3 Lewis 22.01 GVSU Laker Last Chance Meet May 11, 2013
9 Klosterman, Sean SR-4 Bellarmine 22.13 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Williams, Damar JR-3 Bellarmine 22.14 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
11 Armstrong, Justin SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 22.15 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Bass, Joshuah FR-1 Indianapolis 22.24 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Murr, Brian FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 22.24 Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
14 Stouder, Chase JR-3 Indianapolis 22.31 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
15 Martin, Sean SR-4 Missouri S&T 22.42 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
15 Saucer, William SR-4 Bellarmine 22.42 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
17 James, Cameron FR-1 McKendree 22.43 Joey Haines Invite Apr 5, 2013
18 Greenlee, James SR-4 Bellarmine 22.48 Kentucky Heart of Bluegrass Classic Apr 19, 2013
19 Henderson, Jordon JR-3 McKendree 22.49 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
19 McKinney, Nathan JR-3 Bellarmine 22.49 Kentucky Heart of Bluegrass Classic Apr 19, 2013
21 Smith, Travis SR-4 Missouri S&T 22.54 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
22 Franklin, Terrell JR-3 Indianapolis 22.55 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
22 Oldham, Cody FR-1 Bellarmine 22.55 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
24 Kolanko, John SR-4 Lewis 22.56 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
25 Schwartz, Kyle SO-2 Indianapolis 22.63 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013

400m

NCAA DII Auto   46.47 NCAA DII Prov   48.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gardner, III, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 47.01 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 48.37 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
3 Ederer, Clint SR-4 William Jewell 48.67 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Qualls, Quinntyn FR-1 Indianapolis 48.72 Toledo Collegiate Challenge Mar 29, 2013
5 Klosterman, Sean SR-4 Bellarmine 48.81 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
6 Armstrong, Justin SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 49.39 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Stark, Jordan JR-3 McKendree 49.46 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Rivard, Dylan SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 49.84 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 Greenlee, James SR-4 Bellarmine 49.89 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 13, 2013
10 Flannagan, Collin FR-1 Bellarmine 50.05 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
11 Speed, Chris JR-3 William Jewell 50.21 Herschel Neil Decathlon/ Ashley Nally Heptathlon Mar 29, 2013
12 Thompson, Nick SR-4 McKendree 50.28 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Oldham, Cody FR-1 Bellarmine 50.36 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
14 Gallahger, Mike JR-3 Lewis 50.48 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
14 Smith, Travis SR-4 Missouri S&T 50.48 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
16 Bailey, Brendan FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 50.95 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
17 Kolanko, John SR-4 Lewis 50.99 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
17 Schwartz, Kyle SO-2 Indianapolis 50.99 Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
19 O'Boyle, Ian SR-4 Indianapolis 51.06 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
20 Stouder, Chase JR-3 Indianapolis 51.35 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
21 Galloway, Cole JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 51.43 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
22 Blandon, Lamarr JR-3 Lewis 51.44 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
23 McKinney, Nathan JR-3 Bellarmine 51.58 Sea Ray Relays Apr 11, 2013
23 Sterling, Robert JR-3 Lewis 51.58 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
25 Randich, Moses FR-1 McKendree 51.79 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:50.04 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Fauser, Mike JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:53.08 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
2 Gray, Nick SR-4 Drury 1:53.52 MSSU Last Chance May 10, 2013
3 O'Boyle, Ian SR-4 Indianapolis 1:53.61 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Wilhelm, Joshua SR-4 McKendree 1:53.91 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Sandlin, Robert JR-3 Bellarmine 1:54.41 Kentucky Heart of Bluegrass Classic Apr 19, 2013
6 Wagner, Sean FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:54.57 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
7 Rivard, Dylan SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:55.21 Don Church Wheaton Twilight 2013 Apr 20, 2013
8 Farmer, Josh SR-4 Bellarmine 1:55.52 Kentucky Heart of Bluegrass Classic Apr 19, 2013
9 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 1:56.73 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
10 Zuniga, Joe SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1:57.11 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
11 Todd, Ryan SO-2 McKendree 1:57.20 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Stocker, Kyle SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:57.28 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
13 Korir, Erick FR-1 McKendree 1:57.36 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
14 Scherping, Brian SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:57.89 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
15 Heffington, Bryce JR-3 Drury 1:58.26 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
16 Gillett, Kyle SR-4 William Jewell 1:58.31 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 13, 2013
17 Dotterweich, Nate SR-4 Bellarmine 1:58.43 Kentucky Heart of Bluegrass Classic Apr 19, 2013
18 Naeger, Robert JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:58.56 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
19 Schickel, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:58.60 Vincennes University - Bill Smith Open Apr 6, 2013
20 Ruich, Quinn JR-3 Indianapolis 1:58.67 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
21 Pfleiderer, Max SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:59.30 UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
22 Graves, Aaron SO-2 Bellarmine 1:59.56 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
23 Voss, Colin SO-2 McKendree 1:59.68 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
24 Whitehead, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 1:59.84 Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013
25 Wilson, Connor FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:59.89 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.17 NCAA DII Prov   3:52.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sandlin, Robert JR-3 Bellarmine 3:48.42 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
2 Schickel, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:49.95 Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013
3 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 3:50.07 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2013
4 McMillan, Benjamin JR-3 Indianapolis 3:55.04 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
5 Tanis, Scott SR-4 Lewis 3:55.34 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2013
6 Guy, Johnnie FR-1 Southern Indiana 3:58.00 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Zuniga, Joe SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 3:59.04 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Dotterweich, Nate SR-4 Bellarmine 3:59.10 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 Abernathy, Kevin SO-2 Drury 4:00.40 MSSU "Bill Williams/Bob Laptad" Invite Apr 27, 2013
10 Escareno, Jesus SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:00.59 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
11 Stocker, Kyle SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:00.87 UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
12 Gray, Nick SR-4 Drury 4:01.03 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
13 Craven, Austin FR-1 Drury 4:01.43 MSSU "Bill Williams/Bob Laptad" Invite Apr 27, 2013
14 Todd, Ryan SO-2 McKendree 4:02.09 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
15 Staven, Kyle FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:02.77 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
16 O'Brien, Sean JR-3 Indianapolis 4:03.03 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
17 Whitehead, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 4:03.94 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
18 Fisher, Jake JR-3 Indianapolis 4:04.64 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
19 Allen, Anthony FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 4:04.69 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
20 Hedman, Tom FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:04.80 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
21 DeLong, Blake JR-3 McKendree 4:04.99 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
22 Cushman, Alex JR-3 Indianapolis 4:05.14 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
23 Hedman, Ron SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:05.83 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
24 Heady, Uriah FR-1 William Jewell 4:06.19 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
25 Villarreal, Josue SR-4 William Jewell 4:06.34 Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   13:58.06 NCAA DII Prov   14:36.51
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guy, Johnnie FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:17.48 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
2 Pence, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:35.99 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
3 Mazza, Alessandro SO-2 Lewis 14:40.29 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
4 Schickel, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:40.61 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
5 Nolan , Trent FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:41.69 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
6 Barrett, Logan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14:46.05 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
7 Cushman, Alex JR-3 Indianapolis 14:51.38 Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013
8 Kaht, Richard JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14:51.86 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
9 Cox, Will SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:53.00 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
10 Viano, Austin JR-3 Southern Indiana 14:54.57 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
11 DeLong, Blake JR-3 McKendree 14:57.96 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Staven, Kyle FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:07.74h Don Church Wheaton Twilight 2013 Apr 20, 2013
13 Dotterweich, Nate SR-4 Bellarmine 15:12.14 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 13, 2013
14 Scheiber, Eric JR-3 Southern Indiana 15:17.54 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
15 Lindelsee, Eric FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:18.77 Don Church Wheaton Twilight 2013 Apr 20, 2013
16 Blackman, Garrett JR-3 Southern Indiana 15:24.20 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
17 Abernathy, Kevin SO-2 Drury 15:27.09 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
18 Deeken, Kyle FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 15:27.22 Saint Louis University "Billiken Kickoff" Mar 22, 2013
19 Weissensel, James FR-1 Lewis 15:29.50 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Boyle, Zach JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 15:32.22 Saint Louis University "Billiken Kickoff" Mar 22, 2013
21 Helton, Jamen FR-1 Drury 15:33.96 MSSU "Bill Williams/Bob Laptad" Invite Apr 27, 2013
22 Deposki, Danny SO-2 Missouri S&T 15:34.14 True Blue Open Apr 27, 2013
23 McMillan, Benjamin JR-3 Indianapolis 15:34.74 Hanover Invitational Mar 30, 2013
24 Hedman, Tom FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:34.83 Don Church Wheaton Twilight 2013 Apr 20, 2013
25 Escareno, Jesus SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 15:34.86 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   29:19.24 NCAA DII Prov   30:52.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guy, Johnnie FR-1 Southern Indiana 29:40.81 55th Mt. SAC Relays Apr 18, 2013
2 Viano, Austin JR-3 Southern Indiana 31:13.05 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
3 DeLong, Blake JR-3 McKendree 31:14.81 2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 24, 2013
4 Pence, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 31:17.17 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Scheiber, Eric JR-3 Southern Indiana 31:19.39 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
6 Cushman, Alex JR-3 Indianapolis 31:20.18 Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
7 Kaht, Richard JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 31:21.91 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Blackman, Garrett JR-3 Southern Indiana 31:22.79 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
9 Kurschiedt, Cody JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 31:47.18 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Deeken, Kyle FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 31:55.32 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
11 Fisher, Jake JR-3 Indianapolis 31:58.12 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Helton, Jamen FR-1 Drury 32:30.34 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Humphrey, Casey JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 32:34.10 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
14 Tucker, Aaron SO-2 Drury 32:37.69 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
15 Carden, Jake JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 32:50.37 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
16 Chapman, Ben JR-3 Drury 32:50.99 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
17 Viets, Aaron SR-4 Missouri S&T 32:56.42 UCMO Mule Relays Apr 21, 2013
18 Deposki, Danny SO-2 Missouri S&T 33:05.21 UCMO Mule Relays Apr 21, 2013
19 Matuszak, KJ FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 33:29.81 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
20 Dowds, Corey JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 33:40.24 Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
21 Wright, Devan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 34:18.45 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
22 Halley, Justin JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 34:36.11 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
23 Pollock, Lovice SO-2 Bellarmine 35:17.21 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
24 Kellner, Zach FR-1 Drury 35:37.57 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

110H

NCAA DII Auto   14.10 NCAA DII Prov   14.69
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Archibald, Jusean SO-2 Missouri S&T 14.11 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 11, 2013
2 Cranford, Will SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 14.92 Twilight Invite Benedictine University Apr 26, 2013
3 Dorenkamper, Kevin SO-2 Lewis 15.06 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
4 Martinez, Trent FR-1 Southern Indiana 15.22 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 15.28 APSU Invitational Mar 30, 2013
6 Lentz, Dan SO-2 Lewis 15.52 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
7 Hunter, Marquis JR-3 Southern Indiana 15.72 Vanderbilt Invitational Apr 19, 2013
8 Jackson, David FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 15.73 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 King, Trevor FR-1 Missouri S&T 15.78 UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
10 Speed, Chris JR-3 William Jewell 15.89 MSSU "Bill Williams/Bob Laptad" Invite Apr 27, 2013
11 McConvey, Tanner FR-1 Bellarmine 16.06 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
12 Simmons, Colton FR-1 William Jewell 16.25 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Harkness, Jared SO-2 Lewis 16.29 Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
14 Rogers, Joshua FR-1 William Jewell 16.49 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
15 Gal, Piotr SO-2 Missouri S&T 16.65 UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
16 Fieber, Zack FR-1 McKendree 17.04 True Blue Open Apr 27, 2013
17 Meyer, Adam SO-2 Bellarmine 18.02 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Keene, Kevin SR-4 Indianapolis 18.54 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
19 Bowers, Dillon FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 19.73 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   8:53.00 NCAA DII Prov   9:20.99
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:42.63 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 28, 2013
2 Escareno, Jesus SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 9:11.35 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
3 DeLong, Blake JR-3 McKendree 9:22.66 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Dotterweich, Nate SR-4 Bellarmine 9:37.58 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Stone, Cody FR-1 Southern Indiana 9:39.88 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
6 Massoels, Patrick SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 9:41.93 St. Joseph's College "Puma" Invite Mar 30, 2013
7 Shadwick, Will JR-3 Drury 9:42.70 MSSU "Bill Williams/Bob Laptad" Invite Apr 27, 2013
8 Boyle, Zach JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 9:44.43 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
9 Casey, Kameron FR-1 Indianapolis 9:48.53 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
10 Armstrong, Matt SO-2 Drury 10:01.32 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
11 Kaht, Richard JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10:05.39 Gene and Rose Edmonds Invite Mar 23, 2013
12 Jones, Tyler FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 10:11.53 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Hartley, Dylan FR-1 McKendree 10:12.90 True Blue Open Apr 27, 2013
14 Ford, William SO-2 Bellarmine 10:13.24 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Beck, Aaron SR-4 Indianapolis 10:18.28 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
16 Zuniga, Joe SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 10:18.53 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
17 McMillan, Benjamin JR-3 Indianapolis 10:32.27 Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
18 McKinley, Josh FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 10:35.92 Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
19 Zachary, Austin FR-1 Bellarmine 10:36.84 Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
20 Carden, Jake JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 10:40.61 Gene and Rose Edmonds Invite Mar 23, 2013
21 Barker, Tyler FR-1 Indianapolis 10:54.04 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.05m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Groover, Tory SR-4 Drury 2.05m 6' 8.75" PSU Wendy's Open Mar 30, 2013
2 Little, Zachary JR-3 Indianapolis 2.04m 6' 8.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
3 Watson , Zach SO-2 Southern Indiana 2.00m 6' 6.75" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
4 Eikum, CJ FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Harris, Lonzo SR-4 Lewis 1.96m 6' 5" Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2013
6 Massie, Brock JR-3 Lewis 1.89m 6' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Abbott, Clayton SR-4 Indianapolis 1.85m 6' 0.75" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
7 Achors, Konner JR-3 Indianapolis 1.85m 6' 0.75" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
7 Frank, Will FR-1 William Jewell 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2013 Northwest Open Apr 6, 2013
7 King, Trevor FR-1 Missouri S&T 1.85m 6' 0.75" UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
7 Rubenacker, Dylan SO-2 Southern Indiana 1.85m 6' 0.75" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
12 Jones, Dominic FR-1 Missouri S&T 1.84m 6' 0.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Maloney, Shawn SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1.83m 6' 0" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
14 Harkness, Jared SO-2 Lewis 1.80m 5' 10.75" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
14 Lentz, Dan SO-2 Lewis 1.80m 5' 10.75" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
14 Meyer, Adam SO-2 Bellarmine 1.80m 5' 10.75" APSU Invitational Mar 30, 2013
17 Sumpter, Jason SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1.75m 5' 8.75" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
18 Gal, Piotr SO-2 Missouri S&T 1.74m 5' 8.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 1.74m 5' 8.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Speed, Chris JR-3 William Jewell 1.74m 5' 8.5" Herschel Neil Decathlon/ Ashley Nally Heptathlon Mar 29, 2013
21 Bowers, Dillon FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1.68m 5' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
22 McConvey, Tanner FR-1 Bellarmine 1.62m 5' 3.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   5.12m NCAA DII Prov   4.69m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McGuire, Ryan SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.97m 16' 3.5" MSSU Last Chance May 10, 2013
2 Aldrich, Jacob SR-4 Indianapolis 4.80m 15' 9" Toledo Collegiate Challenge Mar 29, 2013
3 Durand, Cody SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.75m 15' 7" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Jones-Richardson, David FR-1 Missouri S&T 4.63m 15' 2.25" Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2013
5 Hackett, Alec SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.56m 14' 11.5" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
6 Hurley, Blaze JR-3 Indianapolis 4.50m 14' 9" Dave Rankin Invitational Apr 19, 2013
7 Ullrich, Brian FR-1 Bellarmine 4.45m 14' 7.25" WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 13, 2013
8 Sills, Tim SO-2 Missouri S&T 4.36m 14' 3.5" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
9 Grinde, Mike FR-1 Missouri S&T 4.35m 14' 3.25" UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
10 Harkness, Jared SO-2 Lewis 4.25m 13' 11.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
11 Snider, Thomas JR-3 Southern Indiana 4.20m 13' 9.25" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
12 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 4.05m 13' 3.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Rice, Samuel SO-2 Southern Indiana 4.05m 13' 3.5" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
14 Keene, Kevin SR-4 Indianapolis 3.95m 12' 11.5" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
15 Lentz, Dan SO-2 Lewis 3.92m 12' 10.25" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
16 Abbott, Clayton SR-4 Indianapolis 3.80m 12' 5.5" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
17 Gal, Piotr SO-2 Missouri S&T 3.76m 12' 4" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
17 Miller, Jack FR-1 Missouri S&T 3.76m 12' 4" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
19 McConvey, Tanner FR-1 Bellarmine 3.55m 11' 7.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
20 King, Trevor FR-1 Missouri S&T 3.45m 11' 3.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
20 Meyer, Adam SO-2 Bellarmine 3.45m 11' 3.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
22 Reid, Kyle FR-1 Southern Indiana 3.35m 10' 11.75" Vincennes University - Bill Smith Open Apr 6, 2013
23 Speed, Chris JR-3 William Jewell 3.05m 10' 0" Herschel Neil Decathlon/ Ashley Nally Heptathlon Mar 29, 2013
24 Bowers, Dillon FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 2.95m 9' 8" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.55m NCAA DII Prov   7.14m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bass, Joshuah FR-1 Indianapolis 7.42m 24' 4.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 7.37m 24' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
3 Archibald, Jusean SO-2 Missouri S&T 7.24m 23' 9" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Hudi, Randall SR-4 Indianapolis 7.18m 23' 6.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Franklin, Terrell JR-3 Indianapolis 7.04m 23' 1.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
6 Norfleet, Trace FR-1 Missouri S&T 6.98m 22' 11" Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2013
7 Rohde, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 6.94m 22' 9.25" Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
8 Simmons, Matt FR-1 Lewis 6.92m 22' 8.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 Martin, Sean SR-4 Missouri S&T 6.91m 22' 8" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Jones, Dominic FR-1 Missouri S&T 6.68m 21' 11" UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
11 Steward, Jesse SO-2 Lewis 6.67m 21' 10.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Gal, Piotr SO-2 Missouri S&T 6.59m 21' 7.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
13 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 6.58m 21' 7.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
14 Speed, Chris JR-3 William Jewell 6.57m 21' 6.75" MSSU "Bill Williams/Bob Laptad" Invite Apr 27, 2013
15 Eikum, CJ FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6.54m 21' 5.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
16 Jackson, Sterling JR-3 McKendree 6.41m 21' 0.5" Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
17 Hines, Alphonso FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6.38m 20' 11.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Groover, Tory SR-4 Drury 6.37m 20' 10.75" PSU Wendy's Open Mar 30, 2013
19 King, Trevor FR-1 Missouri S&T 6.34m 20' 9.75" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
20 Koncle, Logan FR-1 Bellarmine 6.29m 20' 7.75" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
21 Meyer, Adam SO-2 Bellarmine 6.23m 20' 5.25" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
22 Simmons, Colton FR-1 William Jewell 6.19m 20' 3.75" PSU Wendy's Open Mar 30, 2013
23 Scott, Lakeem FR-1 Southern Indiana 6.17m 20' 3" Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
24 Bowers, Dillon FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 6.10m 20' 0.25" Saint Louis University "Billiken Kickoff" Mar 22, 2013
25 Hackett, Alec SO-2 Missouri S&T 5.93m 19' 5.5" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   15.69m NCAA DII Prov   14.50m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tooks, Joe SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.55m 47' 9" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Rohde, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 14.47m 47' 5.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
3 Massie, Brock JR-3 Lewis 14.33m 47' 0.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Hawkins, Adriel JR-3 Missouri S&T 14.21m 46' 7.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Norfleet, Trace FR-1 Missouri S&T 13.96m 45' 9.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
6 Simmons, Matt FR-1 Lewis 13.90m 45' 7.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
7 Gal, Piotr SO-2 Missouri S&T 13.80m 45' 3.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Bomer, Alex SO-2 Lewis 13.72m 45' 0.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 Eikum, CJ FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.41m 44' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Jackson, Sterling McKendree 13.07m 42' 10.75" Saint Louis University "Billiken Kickoff" Mar 22, 2013
11 Hines, Alphonso FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 12.92m 42' 4.75" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Abbott, Clayton SR-4 Indianapolis 12.78m 41' 11.25" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
13 Jones, Dominic FR-1 Missouri S&T 12.62m 41' 5" Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2013
14 Diarra, Tidiany JR-3 Lewis 12.28m 40' 3.5" Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
15 Steward, Jesse SO-2 Lewis 12.22m 40' 1.25" 2013 Millikin Big Blue Invitational Apr 20, 2013
16 Roediger, Nick JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 12.14m 39' 10" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
17 Frank, Will FR-1 William Jewell 12.10m 39' 8.5" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 13, 2013
18 Achors, Konner JR-3 Indianapolis 11.91m 39' 1" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.09m NCAA DII Prov   16.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bridwell, Joshua SR-4 Indianapolis 15.68m 51' 5.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
2 Neff, Jonathan SR-4 Bellarmine 14.82m 48' 7.5" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
3 Wyant, Shane JR-3 Indianapolis 14.73m 48' 4" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
4 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 13.95m 45' 9.25" Toledo Collegiate Challenge Mar 29, 2013
5 Bauers, Kevin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.83m 45' 4.5" Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
6 Blanquel, Mario FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 13.70m 44' 11.5" Don Church Wheaton Twilight 2013 Apr 20, 2013
7 Austin, Alan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13.47m 44' 2.5" St. Joseph's College "Puma" Invite Mar 30, 2013
8 Willhite, Chris JR-3 McKendree 13.39m 43' 11.25" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
9 Barr, Adam FR-1 Lewis 13.22m 43' 4.5" 2013 Millikin Big Blue Invitational Apr 20, 2013
10 Berry, Reece FR-1 Missouri S&T 13.16m 43' 2.25" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
11 Mull, Stephen FR-1 Missouri S&T 13.15m 43' 1.75" Wash U Select Meet Apr 6, 2013
12 Rahar, EJ JR-3 McKendree 13.04m 42' 9.5" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
13 Ellison, Andrew FR-1 McKendree 13.03m 42' 9" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
14 Fehrenbacher, Wes JR-3 Bellarmine 12.95m 42' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
15 Comer, Cody SO-2 Southern Indiana 12.58m 41' 3.25" Vincennes University - Bill Smith Open Apr 6, 2013
16 Vellella, Joseph SO-2 Missouri S&T 12.53m 41' 1.5" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
17 Cashio, Nicholas FR-1 William Jewell 12.29m 40' 4" 2013 Northwest Open Apr 6, 2013
18 Pollmann, Eric FR-1 McKendree 12.19m 40' 0" True Blue Open Apr 27, 2013
19 Lewis, DeJuan JR-3 McKendree 11.87m 38' 11.5" True Blue Open Apr 27, 2013
20 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 11.50m 37' 8.75" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
21 Juhas, Nick JR-3 Lewis 11.25m 36' 11" 2013 Millikin Big Blue Invitational Apr 20, 2013
22 Lentz, Dan SO-2 Lewis 11.22m 36' 9.75" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
23 Logan, Trevor JR-3 William Jewell 11.20m 36' 9" PSU Wendy's Open Mar 30, 2013
23 Morris, Ricky SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 11.20m 36' 9" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
25 Sumpter, Jason SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 11.19m 36' 8.5" Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   55.63m NCAA DII Prov   49.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ellison, Andrew FR-1 McKendree 54.31m 178' 2" Joey Haines Invite Apr 5, 2013
2 Cashio, Nicholas FR-1 William Jewell 50.14m 164' 6" 2013 Northwest Open Apr 6, 2013
3 Fletcher, Troy SR-4 William Jewell 48.51m 159' 2" 2013 Northwest Open Apr 6, 2013
4 Rahar, EJ JR-3 McKendree 46.00m 150' 11" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Heisler, Cameron JR-3 Indianapolis 45.97m 150' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
6 Wyant, Shane JR-3 Indianapolis 45.87m 150' 6" Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
7 Onwubiko, Godson SO-2 Missouri S&T 44.61m 146' 4" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Vellella, Joseph SO-2 Missouri S&T 43.73m 143' 6" True Blue Open Apr 27, 2013
9 Fehrenbacher, Wes JR-3 Bellarmine 43.18m 141' 8" APSU Invitational Mar 30, 2013
10 Blanquel, Mario FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 42.95m 140' 11" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
11 Bauers, Kevin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 42.83m 140' 6" St. Joseph's College "Puma" Invite Mar 30, 2013
12 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 42.41m 139' 2" Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
13 Barr, Adam FR-1 Lewis 41.20m 135' 2" 2013 Hillsdale Invitational Apr 13, 2013
14 Austin, Alan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 40.50m 132' 10" Gene and Rose Edmonds Invite Mar 23, 2013
15 Pappert, Kris SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 40.15m 131' 9" St. Joseph's College "Puma" Invite Mar 30, 2013
16 Bridwell, Joshua SR-4 Indianapolis 39.21m 128' 8" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
17 Whisler, Brett SR-4 William Jewell 38.88m 127' 7" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
18 Neff, Jonathan SR-4 Bellarmine 38.53m 126' 5" WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 13, 2013
19 Juhas, Nick JR-3 Lewis 38.23m 125' 5" 2013 Millikin Big Blue Invitational Apr 20, 2013
20 Edgmond, Nikkolas FR-1 Missouri S&T 37.67m 123' 7" Gorilla Classic Apr 13, 2013
21 Fischer, Vincent FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 37.55m 123' 2" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
22 Berry, Reece FR-1 Missouri S&T 36.50m 119' 9" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
23 Harkness, Jared SO-2 Lewis 35.62m 116' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
24 Boner, Alex FR-1 Missouri S&T 35.39m 116' 1" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
25 Logan, Trevor JR-3 William Jewell 34.90m 114' 6" 2013 Northwest Open Apr 6, 2013

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   63.78m NCAA DII Prov   54.21m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 60.10m 197' 2" Indiana Little State Meet Apr 12, 2013
2 Vellella, Joseph SO-2 Missouri S&T 55.09m 180' 9" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
3 Juhas, Nick JR-3 Lewis 51.57m 169' 2" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
4 Neff, Jonathan SR-4 Bellarmine 50.85m 166' 10" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
5 Fehrenbacher, Wes JR-3 Bellarmine 49.95m 163' 10" Louisville Twilight May 10, 2013
6 Austin, Alan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 48.66m 159' 8" Dave Rankin Invitational Apr 19, 2013
7 Heisler, Cameron JR-3 Indianapolis 46.15m 151' 5" Dave Rankin Invitational Apr 19, 2013
8 Pappert, Kris SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 46.11m 151' 3" St. Joseph's College "Puma" Invite Mar 30, 2013
9 Barr, Adam FR-1 Lewis 45.29m 148' 7" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Onwubiko, Godson SO-2 Missouri S&T 43.00m 141' 1" Wash U Select Meet Apr 6, 2013
11 Ellison, Andrew FR-1 McKendree 42.83m 140' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 Morris, Ricky SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 41.34m 135' 7" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
13 Mull, Stephen FR-1 Missouri S&T 41.04m 134' 8" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
14 Bridwell, Joshua SR-4 Indianapolis 40.94m 134' 4" Bellarmine Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Fletcher, Troy SR-4 William Jewell 40.34m 132' 4" Darrel Gourley Open Apr 13, 2013
16 Rahar, EJ JR-3 McKendree 40.01m 131' 3" Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
17 Logan, Trevor JR-3 William Jewell 38.46m 126' 2" 2013 Northwest Open Apr 6, 2013
18 Cashio, Nicholas FR-1 William Jewell 37.73m 123' 9" 2013 Northwest Open Apr 6, 2013
19 Ballenger, Zach SO-2 Southern Indiana 35.72m 117' 2" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
20 Pollmann, Eric FR-1 McKendree 35.67m 117' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
21 Whisler, Brett SR-4 William Jewell 35.35m 116' 0" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
22 Mitchell, Dale SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 34.98m 114' 9" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
23 Berry, Reece FR-1 Missouri S&T 34.54m 113' 4" True Blue Open Apr 27, 2013
24 Comer, Cody SO-2 Southern Indiana 29.85m 97' 11" Vincennes University - Bill Smith Open Apr 6, 2013
25 Edgmond, Nikkolas FR-1 Missouri S&T 27.83m 91' 4" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   65.91m NCAA DII Prov   58.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Neff, Jonathan SR-4 Bellarmine 53.71m 176' 2" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
2 Keene, Kevin SR-4 Indianapolis 52.33m 171' 8" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
3 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 52.20m 171' 3" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
4 Willhite, Chris JR-3 McKendree 51.89m 170' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
5 Ballenger, Zach SO-2 Southern Indiana 51.10m 167' 8" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
6 Fehrenbacher, Wes JR-3 Bellarmine 49.78m 163' 4" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
7 Durand, Cody SO-2 Missouri S&T 49.72m 163' 1" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
8 Harkness, Jared SO-2 Lewis 49.65m 162' 11" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
9 Rohde, Kyle FR-1 Lewis 49.33m 161' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
10 Bowers, Dillon FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 49.26m 161' 7" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
11 Cashio, Nicholas FR-1 William Jewell 48.32m 158' 6" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
12 White, Landon JR-3 Indianapolis 48.25m 158' 4" Dave Rankin Invitational Apr 19, 2013
13 Whisler, Brett SR-4 William Jewell 46.97m 154' 1" Algood Invitational Apr 20, 2013
14 Hackett, Alec SO-2 Missouri S&T 45.25m 148' 5" UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
15 Gal, Piotr SO-2 Missouri S&T 45.14m 148' 1" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
16 Morris, Ricky SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 43.80m 143' 8" Saint Louis University Invitational Apr 12, 2013
17 Pena, Ricardo SR-4 Lewis 42.07m 138' 0" Chicagoland Championships Apr 4, 2013
18 Deegan, Lucas SR-4 William Jewell 42.01m 137' 10" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
19 King, Trevor FR-1 Missouri S&T 41.54m 136' 3" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
20 McConvey, Tanner FR-1 Bellarmine 41.39m 135' 9" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
21 Webb, Bryan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 41.24m 135' 4" Dave Rankin Invitational Apr 19, 2013
22 Lentz, Dan SO-2 Lewis 41.04m 134' 8" Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
23 Pappert, Kris SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 40.87m 134' 1" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013
24 Carunchia, Travis FR-1 Indianapolis 38.93m 127' 9" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2013
25 Meyer, Adam SO-2 Bellarmine 38.59m 126' 7" GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 3, 2013