Michigan Intercollegiate (MIAA) Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Marois, Boone FR-1 Hope 10.93 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
2 Richards, Bryce FR-1 Hope 10.96 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
3 Johnson, Damien FR-1 Olivet 11.01 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
4 Meredith, Justin FR-1 Albion 11.17 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Pettway, Henry SO-2 Olivet 11.17 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Mayhue, Steffon JR-3 Hope 11.33 Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
7 Paron, Thomas SO-2 Alma 11.34 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
8 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 11.35 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013
9 Stathakis, John SR-4 Hope 11.37 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
9 Tatum, Travon FR-1 Olivet 11.37 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Rhoden, Curtis FR-1 Adrian 11.38 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
12 Kreichelt, Andrew SR-4 Hope 11.44 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Stewart, Christopher JR-3 Hope 11.45 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
14 McNicholas, Kyle FR-1 Hope 11.47 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Ware, Justin SO-2 Albion 11.52 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Daniel, John FR-1 Trine 11.61 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
16 Frey, Lincoln JR-3 Trine 11.61 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Summerour, Carles FR-1 Albion 11.62 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
19 Hotchkiss, Matthew FR-1 Adrian 11.63 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Burnett, Devin SR-4 Albion 11.67 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Seward, Christopher JR-3 Adrian 11.67 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
22 Page, Zachary FR-1 Albion 11.71 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
23 Andonian, Andrew SO-2 Adrian 11.73 EMU Twilight Invitational Apr 19, 2013
24 Goliday, Dion FR-1 Hope 11.74 Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
25 Constant, Fabrice FR-1 Alma 11.79 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013

100m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Busscher, Julie JR-3 Calvin 12.52 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
2 Brown, Jazmine FR-1 Adrian 12.75 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
3 White, Catherine JR-3 Hope 12.80 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
4 Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 12.87 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
5 Afton, Katherine SO-2 Hope 13.00 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Calyore, Catherine JR-3 Hope 13.05 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 13.06 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
8 Halm, Ashley SO-2 Alma 13.15 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
9 Steenstra, Kara FR-1 Calvin 13.27 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
10 Langeveld, Alisha FR-1 Calvin 13.29 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
11 Langermann, Kristen JR-3 Adrian 13.39 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
12 Peters, Daisy FR-1 Calvin 13.40 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
13 Mertz, Chelsea SO-2 Alma 13.42 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
14 Langston, Monique FR-1 Albion 13.57 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
15 Wilburn, Alli JR-3 Albion 13.62 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
16 Geating, Christina SO-2 Calvin 13.72 Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
17 Sybesma, Amy SO-2 Calvin 13.73 Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
18 Reed, Courtney FR-1 Olivet 13.78 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
19 Winkelman, Karina FR-1 Hope 13.82 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
20 Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 13.88 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
21 George, Hillary SO-2 Hope 14.05 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
22 Stanley, Amelia JR-3 Hope 14.06 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
23 Sawicki, Camille FR-1 Albion 14.07 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 8, 2013
24 Rivera, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 14.13 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
25 Glass, Amanda FR-1 Adrian 14.31 Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013

200m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bourdo, Tyler SO-2 Trine 22.13 Vanderbilt Invitational Apr 19, 2013
2 Johnson, Damien FR-1 Olivet 22.30 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
3 Marois, Boone FR-1 Hope 22.52 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 22.62 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
5 Barney, Elliott SR-4 Hope 22.66 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Meredith, Justin FR-1 Albion 22.69 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Pettway, Henry SO-2 Olivet 22.70 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Richards, Bryce FR-1 Hope 22.72 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Hotchkiss, Matthew FR-1 Adrian 22.77 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
10 Allemon, Chad SR-4 Adrian 22.86 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
11 Fimreite, Luke FR-1 Trine 23.03 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Norregaard, Stephen SO-2 Calvin 23.10 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Alman, Billyle SO-2 Olivet 23.14 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Brouwer, Joel FR-1 Calvin 23.17 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
14 Kiessel, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 23.17 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
16 Kreichelt, Andrew SR-4 Hope 23.18 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
17 Summerour, Carles FR-1 Albion 23.25 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
18 Washington, Demetrius FR-1 Olivet 23.33 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
19 Paron, Thomas SO-2 Alma 23.35 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Daniel, John FR-1 Trine 23.41 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
21 Stathakis, John SR-4 Hope 23.42 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
22 Linder, Dan SR-4 Trine 23.43 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
23 Karr, Alex FR-1 Calvin 23.49 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
24 Seward, Christopher JR-3 Adrian 23.51 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
25 Lowe, Joshua SO-2 Albion 23.56 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013

200m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 25.62 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
2 Busscher, Julie JR-3 Calvin 25.67 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Brown, Jazmine FR-1 Adrian 26.08 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
4 Afton, Katherine SO-2 Hope 26.43 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Calyore, Catherine JR-3 Hope 26.48 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
6 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 26.49 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2013
7 Halm, Ashley SO-2 Alma 26.70 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
8 Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 26.79 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
9 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 27.02 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 27.12 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
11 Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 27.20 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 King, Trisha SO-2 Trine 27.27 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
13 Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 27.40 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
14 Langeveld, Alisha FR-1 Calvin 27.52 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
15 Mertz, Chelsea SO-2 Alma 27.59 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
16 Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 27.78 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
16 Platt, Jordyn SO-2 Calvin 27.78 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
18 Vanderbyl, Rebecca FR-1 Calvin 27.79 USC Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 22, 2013
19 White, Catherine JR-3 Hope 27.83 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
20 Wagner, Rachael SO-2 Olivet 27.85 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
21 Langston, Monique FR-1 Albion 27.99 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
22 Sybesma, Amy SO-2 Calvin 28.18 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
23 Van Hofwagen, Kacie FR-1 Calvin 28.28 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
24 Glass, Amanda FR-1 Adrian 28.63 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
25 Murphy, Alivia SR-4 Adrian 28.67 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013

400m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bourdo, Tyler SO-2 Trine 47.77 Vanderbilt Invitational Apr 19, 2013
2 Linder, Dan SR-4 Trine 49.55 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Fimreite, Luke FR-1 Trine 49.68 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Barney, Elliott SR-4 Hope 49.71 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Holicki, Cam JR-3 Hope 50.02 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
6 Norregaard, Stephen SO-2 Calvin 50.27 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Konzen, Nate SR-4 Trine 50.63 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Allemon, Chad SR-4 Adrian 50.85 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
9 Schatch, Matthew FR-1 Adrian 51.09 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
10 Washington, Demetrius FR-1 Olivet 51.28 Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
11 Howard, Nicholas FR-1 Adrian 51.63 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
12 Kiessel, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 52.15 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
13 Kreichelt, Andrew SR-4 Hope 52.40 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
14 Everly, Jacob JR-3 Hope 52.45 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
15 Frey, Lincoln JR-3 Trine 52.60 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
16 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 52.85 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013
17 Bruce, Tyler FR-1 Adrian 52.86 Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
18 Bertoia, Nicholas FR-1 Albion 53.18 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
19 Braun, Kyle FR-1 Albion 53.34 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
20 Brouwer, Joel FR-1 Calvin 53.54 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
21 Gregory, James FR-1 Trine 53.68 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013
22 Grimes, Kyle JR-3 Olivet 53.97 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
23 DeKryger, Matt SO-2 Calvin 54.91 USC Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 22, 2013
24 Karr, Alex FR-1 Calvin 55.16 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
25 Foster, Dane-Michael SO-2 Adrian 55.67 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013

400m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Chambers, Mary SO-2 Alma 57.37 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
2 King, Trisha SO-2 Trine 59.60 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Halm, Ashley SO-2 Alma 59.64 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
4 Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 1:00.06 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
5 Vanderbyl, Rebecca FR-1 Calvin 1:00.27 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Butler, Olivia JR-3 Calvin 1:00.64 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
7 McCarus, Aurelie FR-1 Hope 1:01.14 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Mertz, Chelsea SO-2 Alma 1:01.57 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
9 Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 1:01.63 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
10 Folkema, Rachel SO-2 Calvin 1:01.74 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
11 Schwark, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 1:01.82 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
12 Platt, Jordyn SO-2 Calvin 1:02.22 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Wagner, Rachael SO-2 Olivet 1:03.04 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
14 Hinken, Hope FR-1 Calvin 1:03.75 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Anderson, Sannie SR-4 Trine 1:03.77 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
16 Murphy, Alivia SR-4 Adrian 1:04.14 Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
17 Van Hofwagen, Kacie FR-1 Calvin 1:04.15 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
18 Swinton, Rhiki FR-1 Albion 1:06.38 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
19 Rienstra, Mia SO-2 Calvin 1:06.56 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
20 Kremers, Nicole SO-2 Calvin 1:06.71 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
21 Tuma, Lizzie JR-3 Albion 1:07.51 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
22 Leikert, Anna JR-3 Hope 1:07.53 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
23 Leonardi, Arianna SO-2 Albion 1:09.21 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
24 Clark, Katie SO-2 Albion 1:11.71 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
25 Reed, Courtney FR-1 Olivet 1:13.21 Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013

800m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rietsema, Joel SR-4 Hope 1:51.10 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2013
2 Weaver, Jalen SO-2 Olivet 1:53.13 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 1:53.84 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
4 Kerk, Sam JR-3 Calvin 1:54.36 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
5 Hewitt, William SR-4 Hope 1:55.48 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Anderson, Kyle FR-1 Hope 1:56.99 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Cappuccilli, Anthony FR-1 Alma 1:57.01 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Tubergen, Stephen SO-2 Calvin 1:57.86 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
9 Rogers, James JR-3 Hope 1:58.01 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
10 Webb, Matthew FR-1 Hope 1:58.38 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
11 Meitler, Jeff FR-1 Calvin 1:58.47 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
12 Simon, Tim SO-2 Hope 1:58.86 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
13 Litwiller, Noah FR-1 Hope 2:00.00 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
14 Bourdo, Tyler SO-2 Trine 2:00.16 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
14 Otte, Andre FR-1 Calvin 2:00.16 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Buckler, Corbin SR-4 Trine 2:00.94 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
17 Windle, Thomas SO-2 Adrian 2:01.18 Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
18 Ferguson, Josh SO-2 Calvin 2:01.31 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
19 Britten, Tyler FR-1 Olivet 2:01.73 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Strite, Don JR-3 Albion 2:01.86 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
21 Baker, Bradley JR-3 Albion 2:02.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
22 Losey, Kyle FR-1 Adrian 2:02.47 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
23 Braun, Kyle FR-1 Albion 2:02.95 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
24 Henkel, Jesse JR-3 Hope 2:03.00 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
25 Plagens, Conner JR-3 Olivet 2:03.83 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013

800m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Trisha SO-2 Trine 2:15.06 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
2 McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 2:15.74 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Folkema, Rebekah JR-3 Calvin 2:16.60 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
4 Brase, Kaylea SR-4 Calvin 2:16.64 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
5 Butler, Olivia JR-3 Calvin 2:17.04 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Krug, Annalisa SR-4 Trine 2:18.08 Vanderbilt Invitational Apr 19, 2013
7 Miracle, Ashley SR-4 Albion 2:18.56 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
8 McCardel, Morgan SR-4 Hope 2:19.43 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Folkema, Rachel SO-2 Calvin 2:20.09 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Weaver, Amanda SR-4 Albion 2:20.47 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
11 Wrozek, Emily SO-2 Hope 2:21.44 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Diemer, McKenzie FR-1 Calvin 2:21.68 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Hencsie, Theresa FR-1 Albion 2:22.76 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Anderson, Sannie SR-4 Trine 2:22.88 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
15 Carty, Payton FR-1 Hope 2:23.11 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
16 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 2:24.20 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
17 Gilroy, Genna FR-1 Adrian 2:26.16 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
18 Stanick, Jordan FR-1 Alma 2:28.04 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
19 Clark, Jacilyn SO-2 Hope 2:28.78 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
20 VanHeest, Priscilla FR-1 Hope 2:29.93 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
21 Steuwe, Erica SO-2 Adrian 2:31.70 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Loubser, Melinda FR-1 Calvin 2:31.74 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
23 DeVore, Kimberly SO-2 Adrian 2:31.79 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
24 Blackwood, Hannah FR-1 Calvin 2:32.88 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
25 Wickens, Megan SO-2 Albion 2:37.43 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 8, 2013

1500m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 3:49.48 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2013
2 Kerk, Sam JR-3 Calvin 3:50.21 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
3 Rogers, James JR-3 Hope 3:56.91 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Windle, Thomas SO-2 Adrian 3:57.27 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Ferguson, Josh SO-2 Calvin 4:00.31 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Anderson, Kyle FR-1 Hope 4:01.23 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Klingler, Mitchell JR-3 Albion 4:01.79 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Tubergen, Stephen SO-2 Calvin 4:04.00 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
9 Rietsema, Joel SR-4 Hope 4:04.71(1) Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
10 Zank, Benjamin SO-2 Hope 4:05.06 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
11 Melvin, Matt SR-4 Albion 4:05.10 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
12 Lewis, Paul JR-3 Albion 4:05.22 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
13 Meitler, Jeff FR-1 Calvin 4:06.09 Aquinas College Twilight May 8, 2013
14 Benkovsky, Andrew SO-2 Olivet 4:08.85 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
15 Sanchez, Adam FR-1 Alma 4:09.66 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Maddox, Kendall JR-3 Albion 4:11.87 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
17 Hammond, Michael SO-2 Trine 4:12.88 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Otte, Andre FR-1 Calvin 4:13.22 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
19 Plagens, Conner JR-3 Olivet 4:13.44 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Cook, Rollin JR-3 Hope 4:13.97 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
21 Haagsma, Steven SO-2 Calvin 4:14.10 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
22 McIlroy, Max FR-1 Adrian 4:15.20 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
23 Reed, Dominick SO-2 Adrian 4:15.24 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
24 Losey, Kyle FR-1 Adrian 4:15.41 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
25 Baker, Bradley JR-3 Albion 4:15.50 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013

1500m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 4:32.14 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
2 Brase, Kaylea SR-4 Calvin 4:37.73 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
3 McCardel, Morgan SR-4 Hope 4:44.48 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
4 Penning, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 4:44.59 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
5 Ardinger, Kate SO-2 Calvin 4:45.01 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Diemer, McKenzie FR-1 Calvin 4:48.01 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Folkema, Rebekah JR-3 Calvin 4:48.03 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Krug, Annalisa SR-4 Trine 4:49.29 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
9 Oram, Alyssa JR-3 Calvin 4:51.35 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
10 King, Trisha SO-2 Trine 4:52.32 Vanderbilt Invitational Apr 19, 2013
11 Weaver, Amanda SR-4 Albion 4:53.58 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
12 Hartley, Christine SR-4 Calvin 4:56.53 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
13 Hauge, Katie SO-2 Hope 5:01.40 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Campbell, Casey FR-1 Hope 5:01.60 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
15 Stanick, Jordan FR-1 Alma 5:02.00 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 McGahan, Paige SO-2 Calvin 5:05.84 Aquinas College Twilight May 8, 2013
17 Holmberg, Erin SO-2 Adrian 5:06.58 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Olsen, Kathryn SR-4 Hope 5:07.02 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
19 Helm, Julie SR-4 Alma 5:10.58 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
20 Godley, Misty SO-2 Alma 5:12.13 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
21 Samuels, Abigail SR-4 Trine 5:12.47 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
22 Sochor, Victoria SO-2 Albion 5:13.76 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
23 Gilroy, Genna FR-1 Adrian 5:14.18 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
24 DeVore, Kimberly SO-2 Adrian 5:16.76 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
25 Potts, Ashley FR-1 Adrian 5:18.24 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013

5000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kerk, Sam JR-3 Calvin 14:25.29 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
2 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 14:30.85 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
3 Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 14:34.96 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
4 Christiansen, Jobadiah SR-4 Calvin 14:51.65 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
5 Mangiapane, Andrew JR-3 Adrian 14:57.15 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
6 VandeBunte, David SR-4 Calvin 14:58.75 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
7 Klingler, Mitchell JR-3 Albion 15:01.09 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
8 Pederson, Samuel JR-3 Hope 15:02.09 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Lewis, Paul JR-3 Albion 15:09.74 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
10 Ferguson, Josh SO-2 Calvin 15:11.56 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
11 Peterson, Kevin SR-4 Calvin 15:16.82 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
12 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob SO-2 Calvin 15:19.16 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
13 Rottschafer, Blake SR-4 Hope 15:21.48 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
14 Spitzer, Phillip JR-3 Calvin 15:25.30 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
15 Windle, Thomas SO-2 Adrian 15:26.94 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
16 Gunnink, Gabe SO-2 Calvin 15:27.42 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
17 Zank, Benjamin SO-2 Hope 15:27.99 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
18 Lacy, Garrett SR-4 Alma 15:32.23 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
19 Van Haitsma, Alex SR-4 Calvin 15:32.55 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Beemer, Joseph FR-1 Hope 15:33.28 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
21 Reed, Dominick SO-2 Adrian 15:33.97 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 15:34.74 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
23 Melvin, Matt SR-4 Albion 15:38.48 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
24 Gingrich, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 15:41.86 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
25 Becker, Michael FR-1 Trine 15:42.39 Spartan Classic Apr 20, 2013

5000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole JR-3 Calvin 16:55.03 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
2 McCormack, Sheri JR-3 Hope 17:34.24 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
3 Weaver, Amanda SR-4 Albion 17:38.98 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
4 Ardinger, Kate SO-2 Calvin 17:52.23 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
5 Penning, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 18:00.13 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
6 Kregel, Hannah SR-4 Calvin 18:13.48 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
7 Danner, Sarah SO-2 Calvin 18:19.64 GVSU Second to Last Chance Meet May 10, 2013
8 McGahan, Paige SO-2 Calvin 18:26.94 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
9 Oram, Alyssa JR-3 Calvin 18:28.23 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
10 Stock, Julia FR-1 Hope 18:34.64 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
11 Helm, Julie SR-4 Alma 18:37.10 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
12 Kerr, Michelle FR-1 Hope 18:37.15 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Hartley, Christine SR-4 Calvin 18:41.34 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Derocher, Rachel SO-2 Albion 18:44.72 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
15 Busse, Leah FR-1 Calvin 18:50.11 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
16 Godley, Misty SO-2 Alma 18:52.97 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
17 Patterson, Natalie FR-1 Calvin 18:55.75 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
18 Holmberg, Erin SO-2 Adrian 19:09.07 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
19 Miley, Amanda SR-4 Albion 19:15.04 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Carter, Margeaux JR-3 Calvin 19:24.19 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
21 Wickens, Megan SO-2 Albion 19:32.01 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
22 Timmerman, Lindsay SO-2 Hope 19:41.82 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
23 Olsen, Kathryn SR-4 Hope 19:44.43 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
24 Kelly, Laura FR-1 Albion 19:45.80 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
25 Giles, Kara FR-1 Alma 19:46.03 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013

10,000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 29:39.99 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
2 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 29:43.17 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
3 Christiansen, Jobadiah SR-4 Calvin 31:16.34 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
4 VandeBunte, David SR-4 Calvin 31:17.38 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Spitzer, Phillip JR-3 Calvin 31:26.68 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
6 Pederson, Samuel JR-3 Hope 31:45.44 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob SO-2 Calvin 32:02.68 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Peterson, Kevin SR-4 Calvin 32:16.68 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Lacy, Garrett SR-4 Alma 32:33.32 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Van Haitsma, Alex SR-4 Calvin 32:43.77 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Klingler, Mitchell JR-3 Albion 33:54.48 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
12 Smeltzer, Thomas SR-4 Hope 34:10.29 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Lewis, Timothy SR-4 Hope 34:20.69 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Miros, Alexander FR-1 Adrian 34:24.85 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
15 Maddox, Kendall JR-3 Albion 34:31.08 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
16 Forsyth, John FR-1 Albion 34:36.42 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
17 Lewis, Ian SO-2 Adrian 34:45.63 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Borchardt, Seth FR-1 Calvin 34:47.23 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
19 Caverly, Zachary SR-4 Alma 35:05.87 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Rolain, Matthew FR-1 Hope 35:14.42 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
21 Weaver, Ryan FR-1 Alma 35:21.21 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Potts, Landon FR-1 Calvin 35:34.29 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
23 Veysey-White, Isaac SR-4 Albion 35:36.47 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
24 Cardy, Mark FR-1 Albion 35:43.63 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
25 Wiersum, Andrew SR-4 Hope 35:44.81 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013

100H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 15.14 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2013
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 15.33 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
3 Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 15.47 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Steblay, Maria FR-1 Calvin 15.70 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
5 Calyore, Catherine JR-3 Hope 15.78 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
6 Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 16.11 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
7 Verkaik, Kally FR-1 Calvin 16.25 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Thompson, Lane SO-2 Alma 16.93 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 17.07 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 17.31 Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
11 Coykendall, Samantha SO-2 Alma 17.59 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
12 Glass, Amanda FR-1 Adrian 17.81 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
13 Mumby, Becca FR-1 Calvin 18.03 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Byl, Annemarie FR-1 Calvin 18.47 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Tuski, Kathryn FR-1 Alma 18.72 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
16 Melcer, Nicole JR-3 Albion 19.76 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
17 Ten Eyck, Emily JR-3 Albion 20.23 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Niedzwiecki, Shelby FR-1 Alma 22.61 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013

110H (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 15.28 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013
2 Cooper, Zach JR-3 Albion 15.33 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
3 Calvin, Ty SO-2 Adrian 15.37 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
4 Kuyers, Calvin JR-3 Calvin 15.67 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Goricki, Alex SO-2 Albion 16.12 Wash U Invite Mar 29, 2013
5 Midlam, Gavin SO-2 Hope 16.12 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
7 Ooms, Joel FR-1 Calvin 16.24 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Dolfin, David JR-3 Hope 16.42 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
9 Lee, Cameron FR-1 Hope 16.46 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
10 Gregory, James FR-1 Trine 16.48 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Giarmo, Christopher JR-3 Adrian 16.77 EMU Twilight Apr 19, 2013
12 Brandwein, Zachary SO-2 Hope 16.95 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
13 Stathakis, John SR-4 Hope 17.07 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
14 Martin, Isaac FR-1 Hope 17.30 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
15 McCubbin, Andrew SR-4 Hope 17.41 Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
16 Fick, Daniel FR-1 Albion 17.61 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
17 Ullom, Jacob FR-1 Trine 18.15 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Hunt, Warren JR-3 Hope 19.05 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
19 Fichtner, Dylan FR-1 Adrian 21.12 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
20 Koets, Kyler SO-2 Trine 1:24.58 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013

400H (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kuyers, Calvin JR-3 Calvin 54.31 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
2 Rodriguez, Austin FR-1 Alma 55.01 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Midlam, Gavin SO-2 Hope 55.78 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
4 Ooms, Joel FR-1 Calvin 56.02 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Stathakis, John SR-4 Hope 56.35 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Cooper, Zach JR-3 Albion 57.55 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
7 Gregory, James FR-1 Trine 57.67 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
8 Dolfin, David JR-3 Hope 57.87 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Calvin, Ty SO-2 Adrian 57.99 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
10 Konzen, Nate SR-4 Trine 58.05 Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
11 Goricki, Alex SO-2 Albion 58.07 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Alman, Billyle SO-2 Olivet 58.44 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 McCubbin, Andrew SR-4 Hope 59.24 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
14 Walters, Brandon JR-3 Adrian 1:00.62 Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
15 Fick, Daniel FR-1 Albion 1:01.67 Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
16 Vander Kamp, Jeff FR-1 Calvin 1:01.98 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
17 Giarmo, Christopher JR-3 Adrian 1:02.49 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Meinema, Karl FR-1 Calvin 1:03.07 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
19 Ullom, Jacob FR-1 Trine 1:04.33 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Taylor, Sam SO-2 Trine 1:07.13 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
21 Paron, Jamey FR-1 Alma 1:09.29 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 McCready, Trevor FR-1 Alma 1:09.98 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013

400H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Venlet, Sarah SR-4 Hope 1:01.40 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2013
2 Verkaik, Breanna SO-2 Calvin 1:04.83 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Tuinenga, Kelley SO-2 Calvin 1:05.53 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Pearson, Jane FR-1 Hope 1:07.38 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Banning, Hilary JR-3 Calvin 1:07.61 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Mayle, Jenna JR-3 Olivet 1:08.39 2013 Charger Classic May 9, 2013
7 Thompson, Lane SO-2 Alma 1:08.47 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Rienstra, Mia SO-2 Calvin 1:09.79 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
9 Tuma, Lizzie JR-3 Albion 1:10.93 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Milad, Marina FR-1 Hope 1:12.93 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
11 Platt, Jordyn SO-2 Calvin 1:15.63 USC Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 22, 2013
12 Kerwin, Kaytlynne FR-1 Hope 1:15.65 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
13 Easton, Lauren FR-1 Olivet 1:17.58 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Coykendall, Samantha SO-2 Alma 1:17.86 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
15 Strong, Heather SR-4 Adrian 1:18.04 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Sochor, Victoria SO-2 Albion 1:18.57 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
17 Luma, Sarah SO-2 Adrian 1:20.21 Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
18 Ten Eyck, Emily JR-3 Albion 1:20.43 Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
19 Leikert, Anna JR-3 Hope 1:21.84 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
20 Tuski, Kathryn FR-1 Alma 1:23.26 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
21 Glass, Amanda FR-1 Adrian 1:23.52 Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013

3000 Steeple (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mangiapane, Andrew JR-3 Adrian 9:07.26 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
2 Haagsma, Steven SO-2 Calvin 9:08.16 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
3 Melvin, Matt SR-4 Albion 9:15.21 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
4 Reed, Dominick SO-2 Adrian 9:29.72 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
5 Lewis, Paul JR-3 Albion 9:32.36 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Rottschafer, Blake SR-4 Hope 9:38.95 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
7 Benkovsky, Andrew SO-2 Olivet 9:45.34 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
8 Spitzer, Phillip JR-3 Calvin 9:49.05 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Clinton, Mitch FR-1 Albion 9:50.83 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
10 Pollack, Alexander JR-3 Alma 9:58.51 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Zandbergen, Zachary SO-2 Hope 10:04.47 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
12 Habura, Bret FR-1 Calvin 10:05.57 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
13 Ferguson, Josh SO-2 Calvin 10:07.84 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
14 McKee, Nick SO-2 Calvin 10:13.41 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
15 Ryan, Chris SR-4 Hope 10:26.28 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 McCready, Trevor FR-1 Alma 10:27.79 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
17 Larson, Tyler FR-1 Alma 10:28.99 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Clous, Travis FR-1 Hope 10:29.02 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
19 Comiska, David FR-1 Adrian 10:38.13 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Waite, Nathan FR-1 Adrian 10:42.14 Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
21 Mart, Cody FR-1 Trine 11:30.86 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
22 Kretschmer, Matt FR-1 Trine 11:39.84 Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013

3000 Steeple (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Penning, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 10:37.26 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
2 Oram, Alyssa JR-3 Calvin 11:06.74 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
3 Diemer, McKenzie FR-1 Calvin 11:14.68 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
4 Weaver, Amanda SR-4 Albion 11:35.43 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 8, 2013
5 McGahan, Paige SO-2 Calvin 11:36.92 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
6 Stock, Julia FR-1 Hope 11:39.15 Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
7 Godley, Misty SO-2 Alma 11:48.58 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Penning, Kimby SO-2 Calvin 11:54.67 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
9 Sochor, Victoria SO-2 Albion 11:59.68 BSC 'Southern Invitational Mar 8, 2013
10 Olsen, Kathryn SR-4 Hope 12:01.57 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Schnell, Allyson FR-1 Hope 12:39.71 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Ebersole, Grace JR-3 Adrian 12:48.05 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
13 Strong, Heather SR-4 Adrian 12:55.22 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Forsythe, Courtney FR-1 Trine 13:01.84 Spartan Classic Apr 20, 2013
15 Slesinski, Julia JR-3 Hope 13:02.46 MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Leikert, Anna JR-3 Hope 13:09.12 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
17 VanderBaan, Annaliese SO-2 Calvin 14:02.68 Lynchburg College Dr. Toms Open 2013 Mar 16, 2013
18 Loubser, Melida FR-1 Calvin 14:16.44 MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Verkaik, Carissa SR-4 Calvin 1.65m 5' 5" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
2 Geating, Christina SO-2 Calvin 1.60m 5' 3" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
3 Borup, Emily SO-2 Adrian 1.59m 5' 2.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
4 Luma, Sarah SO-2 Adrian 1.57m 5' 1.75" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
5 Tuinenga, Kelley SO-2 Calvin 1.55m 5' 1" USC Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 22, 2013
6 Mertz, Chelsea SO-2 Alma 1.54m 5' 0.5" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
6 Rowell, Logan FR-1 Alma 1.54m 5' 0.5" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
8 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 1.53m 5' 0.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
9 Bosch, Kristen SR-4 Hope 1.52m 4' 11.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 1.51m 4' 11.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2013
11 Ayooluwa, Ayoola FR-1 Calvin 1.50m 4' 11" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
11 McCarus, Aurelie FR-1 Hope 1.50m 4' 11" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
11 Mumby, Becca FR-1 Calvin 1.50m 4' 11" USC Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 22, 2013
11 Severt, Jordyn SO-2 Hope 1.50m 4' 11" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
11 Sybesma, Amy SO-2 Calvin 1.50m 4' 11" USC Weems Baskin Invitational Mar 22, 2013
16 Wagner, Rachael SO-2 Olivet 1.47m 4' 9.75" Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
17 Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 1.46m 4' 9.5" EMU Twilight Invitational Apr 19, 2013
18 Rajter, Erin SO-2 Hope 1.45m 4' 9" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
19 Rombach, Victoria JR-3 Hope 1.40m 4' 7" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
19 Steblay, Maria FR-1 Calvin 1.40m 4' 7" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
21 Melcer, Nicole JR-3 Albion 1.33m 4' 4.25" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
22 Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 1.27m 4' 2" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rodriguez, Austin FR-1 Alma 6.88m 22' 7" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
2 Mayhue, Steffon JR-3 Hope 6.77m 22' 2.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Hence, JaVontae FR-1 Trine 6.69m 21' 11.5" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
3 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 6.69m 21' 11.5" 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013
5 Stewart, Christopher JR-3 Hope 6.50m 21' 4" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
6 Pettway, Henry SO-2 Olivet 6.46m 21' 2.5" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
7 Goliday, Dion FR-1 Hope 6.41m 21' 0.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
7 Lowe, Joshua SO-2 Albion 6.41m 21' 0.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 van Klaveren, Gerrit FR-1 Calvin 6.36m 20' 10.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Tatum, Travon FR-1 Olivet 6.35m 20' 10" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
11 Gregory, James FR-1 Trine 6.33m 20' 9.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Cok, Jon FR-1 Calvin 6.28m 20' 7.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Stein, Andrew SR-4 Trine 6.20m 20' 4.25" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
14 Ooms, Joel FR-1 Calvin 6.19m 20' 3.75" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
15 Seward, Christopher JR-3 Adrian 6.07m 19' 11" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Lawson, Jonas SR-4 Hope 6.04m 19' 9.75" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
17 Bradley, Kylen SR-4 Albion 5.96m 19' 6.75" Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
18 Podulka, Nicholas FR-1 Adrian 5.93m 19' 5.5" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
19 Mildton, Tyshyn FR-1 Olivet 5.85m 19' 2.5" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Hunt, Warren JR-3 Hope 5.78m 18' 11.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
21 Reese, Lorenzo SR-4 Albion 5.70m 18' 8.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Rogers, Eddie FR-1 Olivet 5.65m 18' 6.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
23 Dolfin, David JR-3 Hope 5.59m 18' 4.25" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
24 Schatch, Matthew FR-1 Adrian 5.57m 18' 3.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
25 VanWyk, Dan SO-2 Calvin 5.51m 18' 1" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 5.51m 18' 1" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 5.40m 17' 8.75" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
3 Banning, Hilary JR-3 Calvin 5.18m 17' 0" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
4 White, Catherine JR-3 Hope 5.13m 16' 10" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Afton, Katherine SO-2 Hope 5.02m 16' 5.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Steenstra, Kara FR-1 Calvin 5.02m 16' 5.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Langermann, Kristen JR-3 Adrian 4.99m 16' 4.5" Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
7 Niedzwiecki, Shelby FR-1 Alma 4.99m 16' 4.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Steblay, Maria FR-1 Calvin 4.89m 16' 0.5" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
10 Ayooluwa, Ayoola FR-1 Calvin 4.81m 15' 9.5" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
11 Swinton, Rhiki FR-1 Albion 4.76m 15' 7.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
12 Langeveld, Alisha FR-1 Calvin 4.56m 14' 11.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
13 Winkelman, Karina FR-1 Hope 4.55m 14' 11.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Stadnikia, Haley FR-1 Calvin 4.52m 14' 10" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Sawicki, Camille FR-1 Albion 4.48m 14' 8.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Rivera, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 4.43m 14' 6.5" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
17 Clark, Katie SO-2 Albion 4.40m 14' 5.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
18 Glass, Amanda FR-1 Adrian 4.32m 14' 2.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
19 Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 4.29m 14' 1" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
19 Johnson, Hunter FR-1 Trine 4.29m 14' 1" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
21 Platt, Jordyn SO-2 Calvin 4.28m 14' 0.5" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
22 Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 4.21m 13' 9.75" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
23 Melcer, Nicole JR-3 Albion 4.08m 13' 4.75" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
24 Leese, Cassandra FR-1 Adrian 4.00m 13' 1.5" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
25 Loubser, Melinda FR-1 Calvin 3.87m 12' 8.5" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bradley, Kylen SR-4 Albion 13.81m 45' 3.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
2 Lawson, Jonas SR-4 Hope 13.55m 44' 5.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 van Klaveren, Gerrit FR-1 Calvin 13.43m 44' 0.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Lowe, Joshua SO-2 Albion 12.83m 42' 1.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Dolfin, David JR-3 Hope 12.82m 42' 0.75" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
6 Hunt, Warren JR-3 Hope 12.76m 41' 10.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Rodriguez, Austin FR-1 Alma 12.76m 41' 10.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
8 Lee, Cameron FR-1 Hope 12.68m 41' 7.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
9 Cok, Jon FR-1 Calvin 12.60m 41' 4.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Mildton, Tyshyn FR-1 Olivet 12.60m 41' 4.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Stein, Andrew SR-4 Trine 12.43m 40' 9.5" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
12 Schatch, Matthew FR-1 Adrian 12.30m 40' 4.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 VanWyk, Dan SO-2 Calvin 12.22m 40' 1.25" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
14 Reese, Lorenzo SR-4 Albion 12.21m 40' 0.75" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
15 Rogers, Eddie FR-1 Olivet 11.92m 39' 1.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
15 Vander Kamp, Jeff FR-1 Calvin 11.92m 39' 1.25" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
17 Fick, Daniel FR-1 Albion 11.87m 38' 11.5" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
17 Goricki, Alex SO-2 Albion 11.87m 38' 11.5" Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
19 McKee, James SR-4 Albion 11.70m 38' 4.75" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
20 Seward, Christopher JR-3 Adrian 11.45m 37' 6.75" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
21 Chan, Matt FR-1 Albion 11.35m 37' 3" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Martin, Isaac FR-1 Hope 11.26m 36' 11.5" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
23 Tatum, Travon FR-1 Olivet 11.09m 36' 4.75" Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
24 Ludaway, Nathan SO-2 Adrian 10.06m 33' 0.25" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 11.04m 36' 2.75" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
2 Banning, Hilary JR-3 Calvin 10.97m 36' 0" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Steenstra, Kara FR-1 Calvin 10.61m 34' 9.75" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
4 Swinton, Rhiki FR-1 Albion 10.51m 34' 5.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Schwark, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 10.33m 33' 10.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Milad, Marina FR-1 Hope 10.10m 33' 1.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Niedzwiecki, Shelby FR-1 Alma 10.10m 33' 1.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
8 Ayooluwa, Ayoola FR-1 Calvin 10.05m 32' 11.75" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
9 Langermann, Kristen JR-3 Adrian 10.04m 32' 11.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Sawicki, Camille FR-1 Albion 9.93m 32' 7" NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet May 9, 2013
11 Mayle, Jenna JR-3 Olivet 9.79m 32' 1.5" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
12 Winkelman, Karina FR-1 Hope 9.63m 31' 7.25" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
13 Luma, Sarah SO-2 Adrian 9.50m 31' 2" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
14 Clark, Katie SO-2 Albion 9.40m 30' 10.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
15 Rajter, Erin SO-2 Hope 9.31m 30' 6.5" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
16 Verkaik, Carissa SR-4 Calvin 9.11m 29' 10.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
17 Melcer, Nicole JR-3 Albion 8.55m 28' 0.75" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mehr, Jacob JR-3 Adrian 16.99m 55' 9" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 23, 2013
2 Stutzman, Dustin SR-4 Trine 16.14m 52' 11.5" Vanderbilt Invitational Apr 19, 2013
3 Meckes, Aaron SR-4 Calvin 15.76m 51' 8.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Smith, Tomas FR-1 Alma 14.11m 46' 3.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Dykstra, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 13.90m 45' 7.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Simon, William FR-1 Adrian 13.67m 44' 10.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Jipping, Eric FR-1 Calvin 13.51m 44' 4" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
8 Finch, Evan JR-3 Hope 13.43m 44' 0.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Padget, Blake SO-2 Alma 13.09m 42' 11.5" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
10 Slusser, David JR-3 Alma 13.06m 42' 10.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Chase, Tyler JR-3 Adrian 12.74m 41' 9.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Bunting, Andrew FR-1 Trine 12.70m 41' 8" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
13 Glebe, Gregory FR-1 Hope 12.64m 41' 5.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Gilly, Sam FR-1 Trine 12.63m 41' 5.25" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
15 Davis, Cameron FR-1 Adrian 12.52m 41' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Willaims, Donovan FR-1 Alma 12.37m 40' 7" Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
17 Erickson, Keenan JR-3 Hope 12.27m 40' 3.25" Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
18 Madden, Colin SR-4 Olivet 12.16m 39' 10.75" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
19 Cooper, Dillon SO-2 Olivet 12.05m 39' 6.5" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Dadzie, David FR-1 Calvin 11.79m 38' 8.25" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
21 Madden, Colin Olivet 11.53m 37' 10" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
22 Covington, Alcott SO-2 Albion 11.45m 37' 6.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
23 Foster, Austin FR-1 Trine 11.31m 37' 1.25" Anderson Invitational Apr 6, 2013
24 Dye, James SR-4 Olivet 11.19m 36' 8.5" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
25 Giordano, Anthony SO-2 Olivet 10.88m 35' 8.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 12.20m 40' 0.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
2 Kmet, Natalie FR-1 Calvin 12.04m 39' 6" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Secord, Blair SO-2 Alma 11.93m 39' 1.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Lupu, Payton JR-3 Alma 11.39m 37' 4.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Thomas, Amanda SR-4 Hope 11.22m 36' 9.75" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
6 Joseph, Nicole FR-1 Calvin 11.12m 36' 5.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Spence, Makaela FR-1 Adrian 10.75m 35' 3.25" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
8 Stahl, Courtney SR-4 Trine 10.71m 35' 1.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Eubank, Haley JR-3 Adrian 10.61m 34' 9.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Vandeguchte, Kelsi SR-4 Hope 10.61m 34' 9.75" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Nichols, Lindsay SO-2 Hope 9.97m 32' 8.5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Stadnikia, Haley FR-1 Calvin 9.93m 32' 7" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
13 Thulin, Alex FR-1 Olivet 9.91m 32' 6.25" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Mead, Stacie FR-1 Calvin 9.87m 32' 4.75" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
15 Pace, Kelee SO-2 Olivet 9.75m 32' 0" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013
16 Doklovic, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 9.45m 31' 0" Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
17 Steinhurst, Lauren JR-3 Alma 9.42m 30' 11" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
18 Sanford, Lindsey SO-2 Adrian 9.29m 30' 5.75" Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
19 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 9.25m 30' 4.25" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
20 Valent, Victoria SO-2 Adrian 9.24m 30' 3.75" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
21 Veenstra, Emily FR-1 Calvin 9.11m 29' 10.75" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013
22 Parmele, Courtnee SO-2 Adrian 9.10m 29' 10.25" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
23 Smith, Emily SO-2 Hope 9.02m 29' 7.25" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
24 Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 8.77m 28' 9.25" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
25 Ellsworth, Kassandra FR-1 Trine 8.67m 28' 5.5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013

Discus (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 deWaal Malefyt, Ben SO-2 Calvin 48.84m 160' 3" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
2 Meckes, Aaron SR-4 Calvin 48.69m 159' 9" Augustana Twilight May 17, 2013
3 Mehr, Jacob JR-3 Adrian 46.95m 154' 0" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Simon, William FR-1 Adrian 45.75m 150' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
5 Smith, Tomas FR-1 Alma 43.71m 143' 5" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
6 Whistler, Clayton JR-3 Trine 41.49m 136' 1" Anderson Invitational Apr 6, 2013
7 Gilly, Sam FR-1 Trine 41.27m 135' 5" Anderson Invitational Apr 6, 2013
8 Dykstra, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 40.60m 133' 2" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
9 Finch, Evan JR-3 Hope 39.15m 128' 5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Erickson, Keenan JR-3 Hope 39.06m 128' 2" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
11 Slusser, David JR-3 Alma 38.98m 127' 11" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
12 Bunting, Andrew FR-1 Trine 38.67m 126' 10" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
13 Chase, Tyler JR-3 Adrian 37.76m 123' 11" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Dye, James SR-4 Olivet 37.08m 121' 8" Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
15 Jipping, Eric FR-1 Calvin 36.91m 121' 1" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
16 Glebe, Gregory FR-1 Hope 35.27m 115' 8" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
17 Listh, Brendon JR-3 Alma 35.11m 115' 2" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
18 Foster, Austin FR-1 Trine 35.07m 115' 1" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
19 Giordano, Anthony SO-2 Olivet 34.67m 113' 9" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013
20 Hernandez, Izaiah FR-1 Adrian 34.27m 112' 5" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
21 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 33.56m 110' 1" 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013
22 Madden, Colin SR-4 Olivet 33.21m 108' 11" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
23 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 32.27m 105' 10" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
24 Cooper, Dillon SO-2 Olivet 32.07m 105' 2" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
25 Madeira, Robert SO-2 Albion 31.90m 104' 8" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013

Discus (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 37.40m 122' 8" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
2 Secord, Blair SO-2 Alma 36.14m 118' 7" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Steinhurst, Lauren JR-3 Alma 35.95m 117' 11" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
4 Mitchell, Makala SO-2 Alma 35.72m 117' 2" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
5 Eubank, Haley JR-3 Adrian 35.48m 116' 5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Lupu, Payton JR-3 Alma 34.06m 111' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Thomas, Amanda SR-4 Hope 33.16m 108' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Parmele, Courtnee SO-2 Adrian 33.09m 108' 7" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Wright, Alyssa FR-1 Albion 32.06m 105' 2" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Madden, Lauren JR-3 Calvin 31.53m 103' 5" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
11 Mead, Stacie FR-1 Calvin 30.87m 101' 3" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
12 Doklovic, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 30.73m 100' 10" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
13 Thelen, Katie JR-3 Olivet 30.19m 99' 0" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
14 Sanford, Lindsey SO-2 Adrian 29.18m 95' 9" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
15 Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 28.99m 95' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Thulin, Alex FR-1 Olivet 28.82m 94' 7" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
17 Waterway, Alli FR-1 Calvin 28.72m 94' 3" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Pace, Kelee SO-2 Olivet 28.27m 92' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
19 Kmet, Natalie FR-1 Calvin 28.12m 92' 3" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
20 Veenstra, Emily FR-1 Calvin 27.55m 90' 5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
21 Stahl, Courtney SR-4 Trine 27.30m 89' 7" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
22 Nichols, Lindsay SO-2 Hope 26.95m 88' 5" Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
23 Williams, Lindy JR-3 Albion 26.89m 88' 3" GVSU Al Owens Classic Apr 19, 2013
24 Vandeguchte, Kelsi SR-4 Hope 26.80m 87' 11" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
25 Valent, Victoria SO-2 Adrian 26.57m 87' 2" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bagwell, Dakota SO-2 Trine 45.74m 150' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
2 Finch, Evan JR-3 Hope 45.35m 148' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Stutzman, Dustin SR-4 Trine 44.60m 146' 4" Vanderbilt Invitational Apr 19, 2013
4 Devee, Derek SO-2 Adrian 44.51m 146' 0" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
5 Smith, Tomas FR-1 Alma 42.60m 139' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Bunting, Andrew FR-1 Trine 42.23m 138' 6" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
7 Simon, William FR-1 Adrian 41.97m 137' 8" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
8 Erickson, Keenan JR-3 Hope 41.90m 137' 6" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Harper, Michael SR-4 Hope 40.19m 131' 10" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
10 Meckes, Aaron SR-4 Calvin 40.01m 131' 3" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
11 Jevicks, Justin JR-3 Albion 39.77m 130' 6" Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
12 Germain, William JR-3 Alma 39.60m 129' 11" Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
13 deWaal Malefyt, Ben SO-2 Calvin 39.51m 129' 7" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
14 Ishmon, Tre JR-3 Albion 38.18m 125' 3" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
15 Mehr, Jacob JR-3 Adrian 38.01m 124' 8" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
16 Giordano, Anthony SO-2 Olivet 37.97m 124' 7" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
17 Dadzie, David FR-1 Calvin 35.71m 117' 2" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
18 Hernandez, Izaiah FR-1 Adrian 34.75m 114' 0" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
19 Cooper, Dillon SO-2 Olivet 33.84m 111' 0" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
20 Slusser, David JR-3 Alma 33.71m 110' 7" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
21 Lewis, Steven SR-4 Alma 33.21m 108' 11" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Giardono, Anthony Olivet 31.65m 103' 10" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
23 Gibbs, Joshua FR-1 Calvin 30.25m 99' 3" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
24 Chase, Tyler JR-3 Adrian 30.15m 98' 11" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
25 Molnar, David FR-1 Trine 29.19m 95' 9" Anderson Invitational Apr 6, 2013

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lupu, Payton JR-3 Alma 44.22m 145' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
2 Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 41.47m 136' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Stahl, Courtney SR-4 Trine 40.33m 132' 4" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
4 Eubank, Haley JR-3 Adrian 38.92m 127' 8" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
5 Steinhurst, Lauren JR-3 Alma 37.21m 122' 1" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
6 Mitchell, Makala SO-2 Alma 37.18m 122' 0" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Thomas, Amanda SR-4 Hope 37.02m 121' 5" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
8 Valent, Victoria SO-2 Adrian 35.60m 116' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Nichols, Lindsay SO-2 Hope 35.39m 116' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Madden, Lauren JR-3 Calvin 33.93m 111' 4" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
11 Parmele, Courtnee SO-2 Adrian 33.21m 108' 11" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Secord, Blair SO-2 Alma 32.83m 107' 8" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
13 Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 32.00m 105' 0" Anderson Invitational Apr 6, 2013
14 Thulin, Alex FR-1 Olivet 31.37m 102' 11" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
15 Williams, Lindy JR-3 Albion 30.68m 100' 8" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
16 Doklovic, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 30.03m 98' 6" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
17 Sanford, Lindsey SO-2 Adrian 29.64m 97' 3" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
18 Vandeguchte, Kelsi SR-4 Hope 29.09m 95' 5" Grand Rapids Open Mar 29, 2013
19 Mead, Stacie FR-1 Calvin 28.56m 93' 8" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
20 Kmet, Natalie FR-1 Calvin 28.42m 93' 3" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
21 Pace, Kelee SO-2 Olivet 28.08m 92' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Wright, Alyssa FR-1 Albion 27.96m 91' 9" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
23 Thelen, Katie JR-3 Olivet 27.78m 91' 2" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
24 Green, Camieo JR-3 Olivet 26.06m 85' 6" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
25 Joseph, Nicole FR-1 Calvin 25.78m 84' 7" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McKee, James SR-4 Albion 52.87m 173' 5" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
2 Westmoreland, Austin JR-3 Alma 52.05m 170' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
3 Dykstra, Andrew SO-2 Calvin 51.41m 168' 8" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
4 Henderson, Barak SR-4 Alma 49.03m 160' 10" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
5 Dadzie, David FR-1 Calvin 48.09m 157' 9" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
6 Stathakis, John SR-4 Hope 47.89m 157' 1" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
7 Wilson, Justin SR-4 Albion 47.40m 155' 6" 47th Annual Hillsdale College GINA Relays Apr 25, 2013
8 Everly, Jacob JR-3 Hope 46.76m 153' 5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
9 Whistler, Clayton JR-3 Trine 44.24m 145' 2" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
10 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Hope 43.74m 143' 6" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
11 Ware, Seth JR-3 Trine 43.55m 142' 10" Spartan Classic Apr 20, 2013
12 Yascolt, Tyler JR-3 Alma 42.64m 139' 11" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
13 Schepper, Mike SR-4 Albion 42.18m 138' 5" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
14 Bowers, Mark FR-1 Calvin 41.61m 136' 6" Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2013
15 Smith, Nicholas SR-4 Trine 40.58m 133' 2" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
16 Walters, Brandon JR-3 Adrian 40.17m 131' 9" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
17 Stein, Andrew SR-4 Trine 40.16m 131' 9" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
18 Bertoia, Nicholas FR-1 Albion 40.05m 131' 5" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
19 Roach, Dane JR-3 Hope 39.87m 130' 10" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Smith, Tomas FR-1 Alma 39.62m 130' 0" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
21 Bagwell, Dakota SO-2 Trine 38.96m 127' 10" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
22 Washington, Diamond FR-1 Alma 38.62m 126' 8" 2013 CMU - Lyle Bennett Open Apr 27, 2013
23 Hernandez, Izaiah FR-1 Adrian 38.11m 125' 0" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
24 Fick, Daniel FR-1 Albion 38.06m 124' 10" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
25 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 37.60m 123' 4" 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Reenders, Danielle SR-4 Trine 38.03m 124' 9" Goshen Track & Field Invitational Mar 28, 2013
2 Madden, Lauren JR-3 Calvin 37.98m 124' 7" Aquinas College Twilight May 8, 2013
3 Platt, Jordyn SO-2 Calvin 34.05m 111' 8" Michigan State Spartan Invitational Apr 6, 2013
4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi SR-4 Hope 32.81m 107' 8" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
5 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 32.59m 106' 11" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
6 Bishop, Olivia SO-2 Alma 31.57m 103' 7" Emory Invitational Mar 22, 2013
6 Schwark, Caitlin JR-3 Hope 31.57m 103' 7" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
8 Wright, Alyssa FR-1 Albion 30.43m 99' 10" Rhodes Open Mar 16, 2013
9 Stadnikia, Haley FR-1 Calvin 30.35m 99' 7" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
10 Wegener, Sara JR-3 Olivet 29.84m 97' 11" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
11 Waterway, Alli FR-1 Calvin 29.31m 96' 2" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
12 Thomas, Amanda SR-4 Hope 28.76m 94' 4" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
13 Leese, Cassandra FR-1 Adrian 28.30m 92' 10" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
14 Valent, Victoria SO-2 Adrian 27.21m 89' 3" Adrian College All American Invitational Apr 6, 2013
15 Lupu, Payton JR-3 Alma 27.14m 89' 0" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
16 Springer, Linzee FR-1 Adrian 26.54m 87' 1" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
17 Wilburn, Alli JR-3 Albion 26.08m 85' 7" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
18 Gerding, Alyda SO-2 Adrian 25.62m 84' 1" Defiance Dick Small Invitational Mar 29, 2013
19 Leikert, Anna JR-3 Hope 25.25m 82' 10" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
20 Thulin, Alex FR-1 Olivet 24.73m 81' 2" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
21 Johnson, Kayla JR-3 Trine 23.74m 77' 11" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
22 Mitchell, Makala SO-2 Alma 23.28m 76' 4" MIAA Track and Field Championships May 2, 2013
23 Bishop, Tory FR-1 Alma 23.23m 76' 2" MIAA Jamboree Apr 13, 2013
24 Hess, Abby SR-4 Albion 22.80m 74' 10" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013
25 Buell, Bridget FR-1 Adrian 21.29m 69' 10" Indiana Wesleyan Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2013

Heptathlon (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Kristin SR-4 Albion 4521 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet May 16, 2013
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra SO-2 Olivet 3943 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier May 13, 2013

Decathlon (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Holstege, Erik SO-2 Calvin 6074 2013 Hillsdale Classic May 8, 2013