2013-2014 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NJCAA   7.02
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Skeen, Odean FR-1 South Plains 6.61(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
2 De Grasse, Andre SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.64 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
3 Winters, David SO-2 Barton County CC 6.72 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
4 Edward, Mateo SO-2 Hinds CC 6.73 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
5 Brown, Raheem SO-2 Colby CC 6.75(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
6 Lionel, Corneil SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.76 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
7 Larry, Lorenzo FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 6.77 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/26/14
8 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.78(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
9 Ali, Ahmed SO-2 South Plains 6.79(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
9 Selph, Sharod SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.79 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
11 Allen, Johnny SO-2 Mesa CC 6.80 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
12 Blakely, Anthony SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.81(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
13 Handsborough, Kabroderan SO-2 South Plains 6.83(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Smith, Brian FR-1 South Plains 6.83(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Belcher, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 6.83 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 6.84 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
17 Brown, Will FR-1 Barton County CC 6.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Jefferson, Andre FR-1 Hinds CC 6.85 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
19 Ageday, Chavez FR-1 ASA College 6.86 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
19 Collie-Minns, Lathone SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.86 Ward Haylett Invitational 01/11/14
21 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Western Texas College 6.87 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Washington, Joshua FR-1 Richard Bland 6.87 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
23 Clark, Travion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.88 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
23 Echols, Tyrone SO-2 Rend Lake 6.88 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
23 Riley, Zachery SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.88 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
23 Simmons, Edward FR-1 Garden City CC 6.88 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
27 Farrington, Anthony FR-1 Colby CC 6.89(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
27 Levert, Ernest SO-2 ASA College 6.89 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
27 Polk , Deon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6.89 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
27 Simmons, Rodrick Allen County CC 6.89 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
27 Snead, Kevin FR-1 Pima CC 6.89 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
32 Williams, Keenan SO-2 Colby CC 6.90 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
33 Bay, Roy Johnson County CC 6.91 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
33 Pascascio, Giovanni FR-1 Glendale CC 6.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
35 Lady, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 6.92(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
35 Rittinger, Devon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.92(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
37 Ambler, Deante FR-1 Highland CC 6.93(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
38 Wrimene, Hakeem FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.94(55) Dordt Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
38 Arthorlee, Jermaine FR-1 Garden City CC 6.94 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 01/17/14
40 Simmons, Mike FR-1 Barton County CC 6.95 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
41 Blake, Michael FR-1 Monroe College 6.96 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
41 Brown, Jaiden FR-1 Barton County CC 6.96 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
41 Johnson, Tikuan FR-1 Monroe College 6.96 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
41 Marrero, Dionee FR-1 Paradise Valley 6.96 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
41 Reed, Devin FR-1 Macomb CC 6.96 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
46 Howell, Renard FR-1 South Plains 6.97(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
46 Breaux, Justin SO-2 Butler County CC 6.97(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
46 Green, Ryan SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.97(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
46 Davis, Delano FR-1 Essex CC 6.97 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
46 Hall, Jacques FR-1 Vincennes 6.97 Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
51 Bennett, Kyle SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.98 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
52 Bohanna, Deundre SO-2 Hinds CC 6.99 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
52 bratton, reginald FR-1 Lincoln College 6.99 Titan Open 02/01/14
52 Caldwell, Chris SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.99 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/11/14
52 Lewis, Kirk FR-1 Essex CC 6.99 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
52 Wells, Robert FR-1 Hinds CC 6.99 Auburn Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
57 Rivan, John FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.00(55) Dordt Indoor Open 01/18/14
57 Henderson, Deandre FR-1 Allen County CC 7.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
57 McCalpin, Tommy FR-1 Hinds CC 7.00 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
57 Piniau, Theo FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
57 Sanders, Darrion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.00 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
62 Sanders, Kevin FR-1 Western Texas College 7.01(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
62 Jones, James SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.01 JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
62 McDonald, Omari FR-1 Monroe College 7.01 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
62 poole, banford FR-1 Harcum 7.01 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
66 Hayle, Tyler FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.02 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
66 Wiggins, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.02 Northwest Open 01/18/14

60m (Women)

NJCAA   7.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mason, Shun-Shauna SO-2 South Plains 7.49(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
1 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 7.49 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
3 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.53 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
4 Amponsah, Janet FR-1 Western Texas College 7.54 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Henry, Terika SO-2 Allen County CC 7.54 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.55 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
7 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 7.56(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
8 Reeves, Alexis FR-1 South Plains 7.62(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
9 Mitchell, Kim SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.63 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
10 Williams, Sharrona SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.66 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Hitchcock, Precious FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.67 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
12 Evans-Jenkins, Azarya FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.69(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
13 Edwards, Mayah FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.70(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Atcho, Sarah FR-1 Monroe College 7.70 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
15 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 7.71(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
15 Chism, Brittany FR-1 Hinds CC 7.71 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Quayson, Mary FR-1 Western Texas College 7.72(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
18 Davis, Tina SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.73 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
19 Cheatham, Royal FR-1 South Plains 7.74(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
19 Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.74 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
19 Corhn, Krystal SO-2 Highland CC 7.74 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
22 Craig, Thronda SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.75(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
23 Moxey, Rickera SO-2 Neosho County CC 7.77 Missouri Invitational 02/07/14
24 Pratt, Makaela SO-2 Glendale CC 7.78 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
25 Weir, Katrina SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.80(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
25 Aidoo, Stephanie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 7.80 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
25 Higdon, Jammeria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.80 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
25 Jones, Cierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.80 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
29 Davis, Raven FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.81 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
29 Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.81 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
31 Joseph, Jaydean FR-1 Monroe College 7.82 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
32 Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.84 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
32 Style, Vanessa FR-1 Allen County CC 7.84 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14

200m (Men)

NJCAA   22.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 De Grasse, Andre SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.99 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
2 Washington, Joshua FR-1 Richard Bland 21.14 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Winters, David SO-2 Barton County CC 21.21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 21.28 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
5 Lionel, Corneil SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.29 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
6 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.36 ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
7 Belcher, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 21.42 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Gatewood, Jerome FR-1 Western Texas College 21.50 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
9 Brown, Raheem SO-2 Colby CC 21.51 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 21.55 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
11 Blakely, Anthony SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.59 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 James, Stephan FR-1 ASA College 21.64 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Riley, Zachery SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.64 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
14 Lyons, Dontrell FR-1 Colby CC 21.65 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Henderson, Deandre FR-1 Allen County CC 21.69 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Western Texas College 21.77 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
17 Clark, Travion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.79 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Hayle, Tyler FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.82 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
19 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 21.87 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
20 Handsborough, Kabroderan SO-2 South Plains 21.89 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
21 Williams, Keenan SO-2 Colby CC 21.90 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
22 Pascascio, Giovanni FR-1 Glendale CC 21.91 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
22 Rittinger, Devon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
24 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 21.93 Broncbuster Winter Classic 02/13/14
25 Snead, Kevin FR-1 Pima CC 21.96 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
26 Larry, Lorenzo FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 22.01 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 McCalpin, Tommy FR-1 Hinds CC 22.03 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
28 Lady, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 22.06 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
28 Breaux, Justin SO-2 Butler County CC 22.06 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
28 Johnson, Tikuan FR-1 Monroe College 22.06 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
28 Mosby, Jermale SO-2 Hinds CC 22.06 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
32 Marrero, Dionee FR-1 Paradise Valley 22.07 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
32 Simmons, Edward FR-1 Garden City CC 22.07 Broncbuster Winter Classic 02/13/14
34 Allen, Johnny SO-2 Mesa CC 22.10 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
35 Calloway, Steven SO-2 Butler County CC 22.12 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 01/17/14
36 Davis, Delano FR-1 Essex CC 22.14 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
36 Parks, Ishmael FR-1 Glendale CC 22.14 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
38 Sappleton, Brian FR-1 Monroe College 22.15 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
39 Brown, Jaiden FR-1 Barton County CC 22.16 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
40 McGruder, Micheal FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 22.17 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
41 Simmons, Mike FR-1 Barton County CC 22.18 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/17/14
42 Goodwin, Tressean FR-1 Monroe College 22.19 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
43 James, Bryant FR-1 Paradise Valley 22.21 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
43 Newton, Michael SO-2 Hinds CC 22.21 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
45 Edward, Mateo SO-2 Hinds CC 22.24 Auburn Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
45 Young, Willie FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.24 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
47 Jacob, Tyus FR-1 Highland CC 22.29 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
48 Moore, Leron SO-2 Neosho County CC 22.30 2014 Bill Easton Classic 01/10/14
49 Stukes, Quick FR-1 Barton County CC 22.31 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
49 Moriel, Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 22.31 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
51 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 22.32 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
52 Hullinger, Logan FR-1 Glendale CC 22.33 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

200m (Women)

NJCAA   25.56
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Amponsah, Janet FR-1 Western Texas College 23.81 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Henry, Terika SO-2 Allen County CC 24.19 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.24 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Atcho, Sarah FR-1 Monroe College 24.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 24.35 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
6 Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.48 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 24.50 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.74 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 John, Nickheila SO-2 Essex CC 24.81 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Aidoo, Stephanie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Hitchcock, Precious FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Mason, Shun-Shauna SO-2 South Plains 25.04 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
13 Cheatham, Royal FR-1 South Plains 25.12 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
13 Fairley, Elexis FR-1 New Mexico JC 25.12 Wayland Baptist University Last Chance Meet 02/22/14
15 Cameron, Shanice SO-2 Monroe College 25.17 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
16 Burris, Shaquan FR-1 South Plains 25.20 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
16 Craig, Thronda SO-2 Coffeyville CC 25.20 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Mapps, Marquetta FR-1 New Mexico JC 25.21 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
18 Chism, Brittany FR-1 Hinds CC 25.21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Joseph, Jaydean FR-1 Monroe College 25.21 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
21 Davis, Tina SO-2 Neosho County CC 25.22 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
22 Williams, Sharrona SO-2 New Mexico JC 25.24 @ New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
23 Style, Vanessa FR-1 Allen County CC 25.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
24 Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.33 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
25 Hield, Kadeisha FR-1 Essex CC 25.36 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
26 Pratt, Makaela SO-2 Glendale CC 25.42 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 Jones, Cierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.50 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14

400m (Men)

NJCAA   50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Richards, Jareem FR-1 South Plains 46.61 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
2 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 47.17 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
3 Larry, Alfred SO-2 Butler County CC 47.29 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Green, Juan Paul SO-2 South Plains 47.40 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
4 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 47.40 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
6 Gayle, Steven SO-2 South Plains 47.53 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
7 Newton, Michael SO-2 Hinds CC 47.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 47.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Gyasi, Daniel FR-1 Western Texas College 47.92 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
9 James, Stephan FR-1 ASA College 47.92 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
11 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 47.97 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
12 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 48.22 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Herbert , Khari FR-1 ASA College 48.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 McBride, DeAndre SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.39 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Goodwin, Tressean FR-1 Monroe College 48.46 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 48.57 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
17 Hazel, Odou FR-1 ASA College 48.61 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
18 Johnson, Joel SO-2 Monroe College 48.68 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
19 Moriel, Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 48.72 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
20 Walker, Curtis FR-1 Hinds CC 48.75 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Wright, Dontavious SO-2 Hinds CC 48.76 Auburn Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
22 Mosley, Emmanuel FR-1 Monroe College 48.80 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
23 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 48.82 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
24 Brooks, Jimmy FR-1 Western Texas College 48.83 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
25 Lyons, Dontrell FR-1 Colby CC 48.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
26 Lecesne, Aaron SO-2 Western Texas College 48.95 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
27 McCoy, Zac FR-1 Allen County CC 48.99 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
28 Piniau, Theo FR-1 Southwestern CC 49.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
29 Malcolm, Demar SO-2 ASA College 49.08 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
30 Godi, Gemechu SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.19 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
31 Carder, Jordan FR-1 Mesa CC 49.26 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
32 Williams, James FR-1 Essex CC 49.27 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
33 McGruder, Micheal FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 49.32 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
34 Flaviano, George FR-1 South Plains 49.33 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
35 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.34 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
36 Draper, Jerodrick SO-2 Hinds CC 49.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
37 Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 49.41 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
38 Narara, Ratutira SO-2 Iowa Central CC 49.48 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
39 Sutherland, Owen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 49.56 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
40 Angel, Romaine FR-1 Delhi 49.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
41 Stukes, Quick FR-1 Barton County CC 49.68 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
42 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 49.69 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
43 Lopez, Anthony FR-1 Glendale CC 49.70 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
44 Jacob, Tyus FR-1 Highland CC 49.71 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
44 Ramsey, Rashad FR-1 Monroe College 49.71 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
46 Calloway, Steven SO-2 Butler County CC 49.84 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
47 Hullinger, Logan FR-1 Glendale CC 49.86 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
48 Joseph, Kion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.95 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/17/14
49 Pascascio, Giovanni FR-1 Glendale CC 50.00 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14

400m (Women)

NJCAA   59.61
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gordon, Chrisann FR-1 South Plains 53.14 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
2 Martin, Kimari SO-2 Hinds CC 54.48 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 54.65 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
4 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 54.98 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 John, Nickheila SO-2 Essex CC 55.56 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.72 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
7 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 56.47 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Robinson, Iris SO-2 Hinds CC 56.50 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Carter, Kianna SO-2 Iowa Central CC 56.57 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
10 James, Jessica SO-2 Iowa Central CC 56.61 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
11 Luckett, Alexis FR-1 Hinds CC 56.64 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Aidoo, Stephanie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 56.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.84 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
14 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 57.22 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
15 Henry, Terika SO-2 Allen County CC 57.41 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
16 Spann, Kernesha SO-2 Western Texas College 57.56 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
17 Barrera, Jessica SO-2 Monroe College 57.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Scott, Annastasia FR-1 New Mexico JC 57.69 @ New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
18 Newell, Shanicka SO-2 South Plains 57.69 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
20 Harris, Chrissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 57.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Nelson, Crystal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 58.00 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/14
22 Craig, Thronda SO-2 Coffeyville CC 58.09 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
23 Gale, Marissa FR-1 Western Texas College 58.10 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
24 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 58.18 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
25 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 58.28 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
26 Hield, Kadeisha FR-1 Essex CC 58.41 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 Dessein, Shanika FR-1 New Mexico JC 58.45 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
28 Nelson, Camille SO-2 New Mexico JC 58.59 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
29 Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.85 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
30 Fisher, Kathy SO-2 Pima CC 58.92 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
31 Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College 58.96 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
32 Joseph, Jaydean FR-1 Monroe College 59.02 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
33 Cook, Shelly FR-1 Richard Bland 59.27 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/14
33 Flemming, Monique Kingsborough CC 59.27 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
35 Dobbin, Brandi FR-1 South Plains 59.28 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
36 Cameron, Shanice SO-2 Monroe College 59.41 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
37 Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 59.48 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
38 Mitchell, Mickalla FR-1 Johnson County CC 59.57 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
39 Russell, Carlisa FR-1 Colby CC 59.59 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
40 Dolgoff, Ashley FR-1 Howard CC 59.61 Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14

600m (Men)

NJCAA   1:24.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 1:18.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Gayle, Steven SO-2 South Plains 1:19.09(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
3 Green, Juan Paul SO-2 South Plains 1:19.26(600) TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
4 Chambers, Maxwell FR-1 Richard Bland 1:19.37 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 1:19.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Hayles, Fabian SO-2 Colby CC 1:19.73 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Lecesne, Aaron SO-2 Western Texas College 1:20.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Brooks, Jimmy FR-1 Western Texas College 1:20.14 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Hazel, Odou FR-1 ASA College 1:20.45(500) 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
10 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 1:20.46(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
11 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 1:20.50(500) NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
12 Henderson, James FR-1 Johnson County CC 1:20.78 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
13 Johnson, Joel SO-2 Monroe College 1:21.01 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Burgess, Nigel FR-1 ASA College 1:21.16 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 1:21.17 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Lopez, Anthony FR-1 Glendale CC 1:21.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Daniels, Damon FR-1 Monroe College 1:21.45 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Livingston, Strymar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:21.45 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
19 Richards, Jareem FR-1 South Plains 1:21.60(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Mejia, Alfonso SO-2 Pima CC 1:21.66 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
21 Figueroa, David FR-1 Mesa CC 1:21.67 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
22 Moriel, Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 1:21.70 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
23 Mosley, Emmanuel FR-1 Monroe College 1:21.76(500) Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
24 Narara, Ratutira SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:21.77 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
25 Greenwood, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 1:21.90(500) Patriot Games 02/01/14
26 James Jr., LeaQuan FR-1 ASA College 1:21.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 Ramsey, Rashad FR-1 Monroe College 1:22.02 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
28 Goracke, Shilo SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:22.03 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
29 Babob, Veherney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:22.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
30 Bailey, Rickcardo SO-2 Allen County CC 1:22.15 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
31 Ridge, Drake SO-2 Mesa CC 1:22.47 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
32 Seraphin, Allen FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:22.65 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
33 Rowe, Shawn SO-2 Essex CC 1:22.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
34 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 1:22.73 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
35 Andrews , Waylan SO-2 ASA College 1:22.84(500) UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
36 Prohaska, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:22.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
37 Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 1:22.87(500) 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
37 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR-1 Vincennes 1:22.87 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
39 Brown, Rayvonne SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:23.05 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
40 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:23.11(500) NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
41 Knight, Jalen FR-1 Vincennes 1:23.21 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
42 Joseph, Kion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:23.25 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
43 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 1:23.33(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
44 Cuellar, Paul SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:23.35 JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
45 Valdez, Anthony FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:23.39 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
46 Rodriguez, Alexshandro FR-1 Monroe College 1:23.44(500) Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
47 Larry, Alfred SO-2 Butler County CC 1:23.58 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
48 Smith, Jermaine FR-1 Colby CC 1:23.93 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
49 Malcolm, Demar SO-2 ASA College 1:23.98(500) NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
50 McKinzie, Blake FR-1 Garden City CC 1:24.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
51 Dukes, DeWayne SO-2 Mesa CC 1:24.14 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
52 Godi, Gemechu SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:24.16 Ward Haylett Invitational 01/11/14
53 Simpson, Darryl Essex CC 1:24.17(500) Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
54 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 1:24.35(500) Broncbuster Winter Classic 02/13/14
55 Acosta, Kevin SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:24.38(600) UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
56 Rodrick, John SO-2 Vincennes 1:24.56 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14

600m (Women)

NJCAA   1:40.13
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 James, Jessica SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:32.13 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Dessein, Shanika FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:32.70 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:33.61 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 1:34.10(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
5 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 1:35.25 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Nelson, Crystal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:35.43(500) 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
7 Wilson, Mandy SO-2 Highland CC 1:35.48 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:35.79(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
9 Carter, Kianna SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:35.97 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
10 Fisher, Kathy SO-2 Pima CC 1:36.50 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:36.75 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Spann, Kernesha SO-2 Western Texas College 1:37.10(600) TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
13 Baleveicau, Ana SO-2 NMMI 1:37.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Goatee, TaPring FR-1 Vincennes 1:37.19 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
15 Segree, Atara FR-1 South Plains 1:37.20(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Straker, Jevina FR-1 ASA College 1:37.24(500) 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
17 Towson, Dorothea SO-2 Glendale CC 1:37.43 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:37.69 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
19 Boucher, Stephanie FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:38.15 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
20 Johnson, Taska FR-1 Essex CC 1:38.25 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
21 Newell, Shanicka SO-2 South Plains 1:38.52(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
22 Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College 1:38.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
23 Dobbin, Brandi FR-1 South Plains 1:39.30(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
24 Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:39.37 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
25 Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 1:39.76 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
26 John, Nickheila SO-2 Essex CC 1:39.77(500) NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
26 Harris, Chrissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:39.77 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/11/14

800m (Men)

NJCAA   1:59.66
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Colebrook, Andre SO-2 Essex CC 1:51.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Charles, Anderson SO-2 South Plains 1:51.83 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
3 Wright, Dontavious SO-2 Hinds CC 1:52.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Kinuthia, Michael SO-2 Colby CC 1:52.78 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 1:53.86 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
6 Laari, Sampson FR-1 Barton County CC 1:54.02 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Waller, Mike SO-2 South Plains 1:54.06 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
8 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR-1 Vincennes 1:54.93 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
9 Greenwood, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 1:54.95 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
10 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 1:54.98 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
11 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 1:55.06 Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
12 Monticone, Robert SO-2 Colby CC 1:55.09 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:55.38 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
14 Cronin, Dean FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:55.40 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
15 Ball, Ronaldo FR-1 Monroe College 1:55.42 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
16 Clark, Isaac FR-1 South Plains 1:55.53 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
17 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 1:55.84 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
18 Caine, Markeen FR-1 Allen County CC 1:55.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Hayles, Fabian SO-2 Colby CC 1:55.93 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Wheat, Brandon SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:55.99 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
21 Hosey, Andre SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:56.24 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
22 Rodriguez, Cruz FR-1 Pima CC 1:56.39 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
23 Babob, Veherney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:56.43 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
24 webster, cody FR-1 Lincoln College 1:56.60 Titan Open 02/01/14
25 Snider, Dallas FR-1 Allen County CC 1:56.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
26 Quiroga, Josh SO-2 Colby CC 1:57.19 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
27 Gardner, Chenier SO-2 South Plains 1:57.25 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
28 Wiebe, Kamp SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:57.37 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
29 Adams, MeShach FR-1 Allen County CC 1:57.54 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
30 Chumba, Kennedy FR-1 South Plains 1:57.60 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
31 Eigenberger, Dylan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.75 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
32 Kates, Sunil SO-2 Roxbury CC 1:57.82 USATF New England Indoor Championship 02/23/14
33 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 1:57.93 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
34 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 1:57.96 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
35 Chambers, Maxwell FR-1 Richard Bland 1:58.16 Dennis Craddock Invitational 02/22/14
36 Warr, Blair FR-1 Colby CC 1:58.27 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
37 Rodriguez, Alexshandro FR-1 Monroe College 1:58.32 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
38 Grant, Javaun FR-1 Monroe College 1:58.38 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
39 Angioli, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 1:58.84 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
40 Coltrain, Shea FR-1 Monroe College 1:58.94 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
41 Blomquist, Alex SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:59.00 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
42 Johnson, Gabriel SO-2 Colby CC 1:59.07 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
43 Guevara, Adrian FR-1 Colby CC 1:59.09 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
44 Grams, Cody FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1:59.15 Coach I Open 01/24/14
45 Thorstad, Justin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:59.24 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
46 James Jr., LeaQuan FR-1 ASA College 1:59.29 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
47 Belmares, Noe FR-1 Colby CC 1:59.30 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
48 Prohaska, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:59.34 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
49 Rodrick, John SO-2 Vincennes 1:59.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
50 Lessard, Chris FR-1 Mesa CC 1:59.43 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
51 Cuellar, Paul SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:59.46 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
52 Lopez, Anthony FR-1 Glendale CC 1:59.49 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
53 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 1:59.54 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
54 Worthington, John SO-2 Macomb CC 1:59.58 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14

800m (Women)

NJCAA   2:25.79
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Montague, Desreen SO-2 South Plains 2:12.14 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
2 James, Jessica SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:13.31 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
3 Abu, Agnes FR-1 Barton County CC 2:13.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Nelson, Crystal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:15.09 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Flemming, Monique Kingsborough CC 2:15.45 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
6 Dessein, Shanika FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:15.84 @ UNM Cherry and Silver Invitational 01/24/14
7 Goatee, TaPring FR-1 Vincennes 2:16.18 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
8 Johnson, Taska FR-1 Essex CC 2:16.53 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
9 Boucher, Stephanie FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:17.22 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
10 Latimer, Cidni SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:17.36 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
11 Letts, Brittany SO-2 South Plains 2:17.49 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
12 Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 2:18.27 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:18.82 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
14 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 2:19.23 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Segree, Atara FR-1 South Plains 2:19.25 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 demogerontas, tina FR-1 Lincoln College 2:19.26 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
17 Straker, Jevina FR-1 ASA College 2:19.29 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Hutchinson, Amanda FR-1 Gillette 2:19.81 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
19 Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:19.91 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
20 Wilkinson, Emily SO-2 Mesa CC 2:19.92 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 2:21.78 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
22 Martinez, Beatriz FR-1 Glendale CC 2:21.87 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
23 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:21.90 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
24 Hart, Jireh FR-1 Vincennes 2:23.09 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
25 Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:23.60 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
26 Thompson, Carla FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:23.77 @ New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
27 Weingartz, Kailey FR-1 Macomb CC 2:24.10 Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic 02/07/14
27 Baleveicau, Ana SO-2 NMMI 2:24.10 @ New Mexico Classic 02/07/14
29 Johnson, Zuwena FR-1 Prince George's CC 2:24.38 Patriot Games 02/01/14
30 Snoek, Renee FR-1 Mesa CC 2:24.46 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
31 Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 2:24.61 @ Birds & Bees (Eagles & Jackets) Invite 02/07/14
32 Clark, Myrissa SO-2 Gillette 2:25.06 @ 2014 Rock and Jock Open 02/15/14
33 Lambert, Katie FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:25.36 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
34 Carter, Kianna SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:25.47 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
35 Brunson, Lindsay SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:25.56 Grinnell College Indoor Invitational Track & Field Meet 02/08/14

1000m (Men)

NJCAA   2:40.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:26.98 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 2:27.01 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Wheat, Brandon SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:27.41 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Ball, Ronaldo FR-1 Monroe College 2:27.86 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
5 Bernal, Brandon SO-2 Allen County CC 2:29.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Kinuthia, Michael SO-2 Colby CC 2:29.25 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
7 Dyoyi, Katleho FR-1 Monroe College 2:29.48 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Webb, Christopher SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:30.24 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
9 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 2:30.46 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
10 Colebrook, Andre SO-2 Essex CC 2:30.57 Patriot Games 02/01/14
11 Charles, Anderson SO-2 South Plains 2:30.64 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
12 Eigenberger, Dylan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:31.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Laari, Sampson FR-1 Barton County CC 2:31.07 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:32.16 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 2:32.45 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Thorstad, Justin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:32.50 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Quinones-Velez, Rey FR-1 Highland CC 2:33.33 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Whitehead, Cordaryl SO-2 South Plains 2:33.65 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
19 Monticone, Robert SO-2 Colby CC 2:33.69 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 2:33.77 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
21 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:33.81 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
22 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 2:34.12 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
23 Grams, Cody FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:34.27 Bucknell Mini Meet 01/11/14
24 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 2:34.28 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
25 Worthington, John SO-2 Macomb CC 2:34.34 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
26 Hamilton, Chase SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:34.44 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 Belmares, Noe FR-1 Colby CC 2:34.47 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
28 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR-1 Vincennes 2:35.51 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
28 Quiroga, Josh SO-2 Colby CC 2:35.51 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
30 Morgan, Tucker SO-2 Allen County CC 2:35.80 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
31 Beal, Joshua SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:35.92 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
32 Hosting, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:35.96 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
33 Snider, Dallas FR-1 Allen County CC 2:36.29 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
34 Gardner, Chenier SO-2 South Plains 2:36.31 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
35 Wiebe, Kamp SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:36.84 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
36 Lumpkin, Tyler SO-2 Barton County CC 2:36.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
37 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 2:37.04 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
38 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.43 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/11/14
39 Winter, Lashley SO-2 Monroe College 2:37.44 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
40 Bowlin, James SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:37.53 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
41 Prohaska, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.57 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
42 Gonzalez, Steven FR-1 Mesa CC 2:37.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
43 Coltrain, Shea FR-1 Monroe College 2:37.72 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
44 Lyle, Jesse SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:38.01 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
45 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:38.11 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
46 Rodriguez, Cruz FR-1 Pima CC 2:38.12 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
47 Blomquist, Alex SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:38.62 Dordt Indoor Open 01/18/14
48 Mest, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 2:38.74 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
49 Fantauzzi, Ramon FR-1 ASA College 2:38.79 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
49 Grant, Ben SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:38.79 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
51 Stella, Zach FR-1 Harper College 2:38.81 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
52 Angioli, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 2:38.88 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
53 Wagner, Steven SO-2 Glendale CC 2:38.98 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
54 Broxterman, Thomas FR-1 Allen County CC 2:38.99 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
55 Caine, Markeen FR-1 Allen County CC 2:39.09 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
56 Hahn, Karson FR-1 Rend Lake 2:39.15 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
57 Warr, Blair FR-1 Colby CC 2:39.23 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
58 Goracke, Shilo SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:39.33 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
59 Guevara, Adrian FR-1 Colby CC 2:39.57 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
60 Lozano, Casey FR-1 Glendale CC 2:39.58 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
61 Livingston, Strymar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:39.60 Dordt Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
62 Berryman, Scott FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:39.67 Coach I Open 01/24/14
63 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 2:39.76 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
64 Villagomez, Gerardo FR-1 Mesa CC 2:39.89 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
65 Robinson, Nick SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:39.99 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
66 Yoakum, Sam SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:40.09 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
67 Rodrick, John SO-2 Vincennes 2:40.15 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
68 Immenschuh, Connor FR-1 Allen County CC 2:40.16 Missouri Invitational 02/07/14
69 Cronin, Dean FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:40.21 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
70 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:40.24 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14

1000m (Women)

NJCAA   3:13.14
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Abu, Agnes FR-1 Barton County CC 2:55.56 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Dessein, Shanika FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:55.57 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Segree, Atara FR-1 South Plains 2:59.92 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
4 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 3:02.31 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Latimer, Cidni SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:02.47 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Martinez, Beatriz FR-1 Glendale CC 3:03.06 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
7 Johnson, Taska FR-1 Essex CC 3:05.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Goatee, TaPring FR-1 Vincennes 3:05.24 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Collymore, Abiane SO-2 Butler County CC 3:06.44 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Boucher, Stephanie FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 3:06.71 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
11 Weingartz, Kailey FR-1 Macomb CC 3:07.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 3:09.10 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 3:09.64 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
14 Ruth , Nia FR-1 ASA College 3:09.90 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Flemming, Monique Kingsborough CC 3:09.92 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
16 Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:10.06 Ward Haylett Invitational 01/11/14
17 Burgos, Christina FR-1 Monroe College 3:10.17 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
18 Eckblad, Dystnie FR-1 Glendale CC 3:10.73 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
19 Dytrt, Billie Jo FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:11.03 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
20 McDaniel, Jayvonna FR-1 Monroe College 3:11.08 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
21 Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:11.53 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
22 Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:11.73 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
23 Whyte, Sherene FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:11.86 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
24 Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:12.04 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14

Mile (Men)

NJCAA   4:22.91
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Webb, Christopher SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:08.92 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
2 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:10.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 4:13.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
4 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:14.67 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
5 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 4:15.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:15.62 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Dyoyi, Katleho FR-1 Monroe College 4:15.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Eigenberger, Dylan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:15.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 4:15.97 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 webster, cody FR-1 Lincoln College 4:18.32 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
11 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 4:18.85 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
12 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 4:19.04 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
13 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:20.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Ball, Ronaldo FR-1 Monroe College 4:20.47 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
15 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 4:21.12 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Grams, Cody FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:21.23 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Clark, Isaac FR-1 South Plains 4:21.96 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
18 Waller, Mike SO-2 South Plains 4:22.64 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
19 Charles, Anderson SO-2 South Plains 4:22.68 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14

3000m (Men)

NJCAA   8:54.17
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 8:12.59 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
2 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:15.64 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
3 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:17.20 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
4 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 8:31.77 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
5 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 8:32.25 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
6 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:36.79 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
7 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 8:40.48 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
8 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:42.64 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Speaks, Chris FR-1 Colby CC 8:42.88 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 8:45.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Fantauzzi, Ramon FR-1 ASA College 8:46.75 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
12 Garcia, Alejandro SO-2 Gillette 8:47.83 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Whitehead, Cordaryl SO-2 South Plains 8:49.60 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
14 Roa, Eduardo SO-2 Mesa CC 8:49.82 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Webb, Christopher SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:50.42 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
16 Dyoyi, Katleho FR-1 Monroe College 8:50.45 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
17 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 8:50.55 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
18 Niyork, Patrick FR-1 DuPage 8:51.17 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
19 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 8:51.53 UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/08/14
20 Wieland, Tyson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:51.54 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
21 Trevino, Omar SO-2 Colby CC 8:51.66 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
22 Jackson, Matt SO-2 Gillette 8:52.24 @ 2014 Rock and Jock Open 02/15/14
23 Nelson, Michael SO-2 Gillette 8:53.08 @ 2014 Rock and Jock Open 02/15/14
24 Whalen, Blake FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:53.24 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
25 Barrera, Cruz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8:53.34 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14

3000m (Women)

NJCAA   11:02.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

5000m (Men)

NJCAA   15:33.94
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 14:25.84 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
2 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:28.89 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
3 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 15:04.64 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
4 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:05.95 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
5 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 15:07.88 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
6 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:11.42 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
7 Whalen, Blake FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:12.96 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
8 Speaks, Chris FR-1 Colby CC 15:13.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 15:14.21 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
10 Marrah, Joe FR-1 Lansing CC 15:17.02 GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
11 Niyork, Patrick FR-1 DuPage 15:18.53 NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
12 Nelson, Michael SO-2 Gillette 15:21.51 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
13 Jackson, Matt SO-2 Gillette 15:22.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Trevino, Omar SO-2 Colby CC 15:23.41 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
15 Barrera, Cruz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15:23.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Garcia, Alejandro SO-2 Gillette 15:24.90 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14

5000m (Women)

NJCAA   19:20.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:37.07 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
2 Mato, Lydia FR-1 Barton County CC 17:38.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:39.84 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
4 Dytrt, Billie Jo FR-1 Paradise Valley 17:45.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:51.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Murray, Purity FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:19.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Jereb, Reanna SO-2 Gillette 18:23.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:38.38 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
9 David, Cecilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:38.96 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
10 Wiist, Whitney SO-2 Vincennes 18:49.49 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
11 Clark, Myrissa SO-2 Gillette 19:09.46 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
12 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19:12.59 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
13 Willcox, Callie SO-2 Paradise Valley 19:12.84 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 19:15.82 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
15 Holmes, J'Cee FR-1 South Plains 19:18.84 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14

60H (Women)

NJCAA   9.17
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Alexis FR-1 Essex CC 8.55 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
2 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 8.59 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Style, Vanessa FR-1 Allen County CC 8.59 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
4 Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College 8.69(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
6 Kates, Danyell FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.72(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
7 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.74 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
8 Davis, Keenan SO-2 South Plains 8.78(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
9 Thomas, Deara FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.81 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
10 Bradley, Kinshasa FR-1 Hinds CC 8.86 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 8.88(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
12 Moore, Corneshia FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.90 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.90 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Miller, Jasmine SO-2 Highland CC 8.94(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
14 Alyn, Elesha SO-2 Allen County CC 8.94 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
16 Lorick, Modesty FR-1 Barton County CC 8.95(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.95 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
18 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 9.00(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
19 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 9.03(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
20 Winston, Kiana FR-1 Barton County CC 9.06 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
21 Pewu, Brigitte FR-1 ASA College 9.08 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
22 Redding, Tavica FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.15(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NJCAA   8:01.07
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NJCAA   10:14.24
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Essex CC 8:58.62 Composite 02/25/14
2 Iowa Central CC 9:33.31 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Gillette 9:34.98 Composite 02/27/14
4 Iowa Western CC 9:44.44 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Johnson County CC 9:48.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 North Iowa Area CC 9:51.10 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Glendale CC 9:52.36 Composite 02/07/14
8 Vincennes 9:54.84 Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
9 Mesa CC 9:58.90 Composite 02/15/14
10 Butler County CC 10:01.32 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 New Mexico JC 10:09.51 Composite 02/17/14
12 Coffeyville CC 10:12.65 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA   2.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McAllister, Xaivier SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7' 1.75" 2.18m Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
2 Johnson, Shawn SO-2 South Plains 7' 1.5" 2.17m TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
3 Blackman, Eric FR-1 Vincennes 6' 11" 2.11m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
3 Robinson, Damar FR-1 Cloud County CC 6' 11" 2.11m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
5 Johnson, Stefan SO-2 Cowley County CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
5 Wallace, LJ SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
5 Wilcox, Eddie SO-2 Pima CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
8 Peace, Seth FR-1 Hinds CC 6' 9.5" 2.07m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Barze, Steven FR-1 South Plains 6' 9" 2.06m Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
10 Lauber, Micah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
10 Moore, Maurice FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
12 Barrow, Keimon FR-1 Delhi 6' 8" 2.03m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
12 Lloyd, Kenneth FR-1 Vincennes 6' 8" 2.03m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
12 Mbali, Alexander FR-1 Mesa CC 6' 8" 2.03m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Nibbs, Todd SO-2 Vincennes 6' 8" 2.03m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
16 Goss, Angelo FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6' 7.5" 2.02m Sooner Opener 01/18/14
16 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 6' 7.5" 2.02m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Mobley, Desmond FR-1 South Plains 6' 7" 2.01m Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
19 Clay, Donovan FR-1 Essex CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
19 Williams, Kaos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m Dordt Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

High Jump (Women)

NJCAA   1.56m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Corneshia FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 7" 1.70m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Pilgrim, Kaysee FR-1 Pima CC 5' 6" 1.68m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
4 James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5' 5" 1.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Jones, Shonda SO-2 Paradise Valley 5' 5" 1.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Leonce, Sharnique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5' 5" 1.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 5' 4.25" 1.63m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
8 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5' 3.75" 1.62m Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
9 Burris, Shaquan FR-1 South Plains 5' 3.25" 1.61m TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
9 Gurka, Rebekah FR-1 Johnson County CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
9 Kates, Danyell FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 3.25" 1.61m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Jones, Natori FR-1 ASA College 5' 2.5" 1.59m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
13 Bowman, Bethany FR-1 Barton County CC 5' 2.25" 1.58m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Brown, Kadijah FR-1 Garden City CC 5' 2.25" 1.58m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5' 2.25" 1.58m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Walton, Kiera FR-1 Garden City CC 5' 2.25" 1.58m Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 01/17/14
17 Lieth, Nyakem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5' 1.75" 1.57m 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
17 Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5' 1.75" 1.57m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
17 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 5' 1.75" 1.57m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Lee, Kanedra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5' 1.25" 1.56m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
20 Rushin, Amberleigh FR-1 Cowley County CC 5' 1.25" 1.56m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14

Pole Vault (Men)

NJCAA   4.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 walsh, jonathon FR-1 Lincoln College 17' 0.75" 5.20m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
2 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 16' 10.75" 5.15m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
3 Crosby, Riley SO-2 Glendale CC 15' 11" 4.85m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Haddock, Bo FR-1 Paradise Valley 15' 9" 4.80m Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
4 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15' 9" 4.80m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
6 Flores, Jacob SO-2 Mesa CC 15' 7" 4.75m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Pope, Andrew SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15' 7" 4.75m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
8 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15' 5" 4.70m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
9 McCrum, Austin FR-1 Mesa CC 15' 3" 4.65m Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
9 Mettler, Dylan FR-1 Cowley County CC 15' 3" 4.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Stringham, Jarom SO-2 Glendale CC 14' 11" 4.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Marsee, Blake FR-1 Vincennes 14' 9" 4.50m Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
13 Munsey, James SO-2 Mesa CC 14' 5.25" 4.40m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Proffitt, Tyler FR-1 Johnson County CC 14' 5.25" 4.40m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 King, Anthony FR-1 Mesa CC 14' 3.25" 4.35m Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
15 Williams, Ketih SO-2 Paradise Valley 14' 3.25" 4.35m Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

Pole Vault (Women)

NJCAA   3.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Swanson, Taylor SO-2 Cloud County CC 13' 1.5" 4.00m 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
2 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Vincennes 12' 7.5" 3.85m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Bosecker, Kendra SO-2 Vincennes 11' 11.75" 3.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Brady, Dana FR-1 Mesa CC 11' 7.75" 3.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Heathcote, Kristi SO-2 Mesa CC 11' 7.75" 3.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Randolph, Celsey FR-1 South Plains 11' 5.75" 3.50m TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
7 Schneider, Lillian FR-1 Vincennes 11' 3.75" 3.45m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Howe, Lia FR-1 Johnson County CC 10' 11.75" 3.35m JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
8 Ingram, Jenna SO-2 Paradise Valley 10' 11.75" 3.35m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
10 Krasuski, Bethany FR-1 Paradise Valley 10' 6" 3.20m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
10 Reese, Rebeckah FR-1 Pima CC 10' 6" 3.20m Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
10 Thomas, Alysha FR-1 Mesa CC 10' 6" 3.20m Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
13 Meeth, Eley FR-1 Cowley County CC 10' 4" 3.15m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Osborne, Katie FR-1 Vincennes 10' 0.75" 3.07m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
15 Benefield, Blair FR-1 Pima CC 10' 0" 3.05m Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
15 Dennis, Amy FR-1 Johnson County CC 10' 0" 3.05m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
15 Moreau, Kimberly SO-2 South Plains 10' 0" 3.05m TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14

Long Jump (Women)

NJCAA   5.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20' 5.25" 6.23m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19' 6.25" 5.95m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 McCorkle, Allanah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 19' 1.25" 5.82m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
4 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18' 9.75" 5.73m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Jones, Natori FR-1 ASA College 18' 9.25" 5.72m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
6 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze SO-2 Essex CC 18' 8.5" 5.70m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
7 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 18' 8" 5.69m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
8 Brown, Kadijah FR-1 Garden City CC 18' 7.25" 5.67m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
8 Rodriguez, Brianna SO-2 Pima CC 18' 7.25" 5.67m Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
10 Collins, Micayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 18' 6.5" 5.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 18' 5.25" 5.62m TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
12 Gaskins, Annette FR-1 Barton County CC 18' 3.75" 5.58m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
12 Meyers, Emily FR-1 Johnson County CC 18' 3.75" 5.58m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 18' 2.5" 5.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 18' 0.25" 5.49m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Mobley, Teena FR-1 Monroe College 17' 11" 5.46m 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Roesler, Rose FR-1 Hagerstown CC 17' 11" 5.46m YSU National Invitational 02/07/14
18 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Vincennes 17' 10.75" 5.45m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
19 Muhammad, Salimah SO-2 Mesa CC 17' 9.5" 5.42m Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
20 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 17' 8.75" 5.40m TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14

Triple Jump (Women)

NJCAA   11.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Alyn, Elesha SO-2 Allen County CC 40' 3.25" 12.27m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Wallace, Tameca SO-2 Cloud County CC 40' 2.25" 12.25m 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
3 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39' 11.5" 12.18m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Collins, Micayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 39' 7.25" 12.07m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Dunn, Ethanity FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39' 0.25" 11.89m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Brice, Jalisa SO-2 Johnson County CC 38' 9" 11.81m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 38' 8.25" 11.79m Grinnell College Indoor Invitational Track & Field Meet 02/08/14
8 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze SO-2 Essex CC 38' 1.5" 11.62m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games 02/14/14
9 Lee, Kanedra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 37' 11.25" 11.56m JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
10 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 37' 10.5" 11.54m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
11 Quayson, Mary FR-1 Western Texas College 37' 10" 11.53m TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
12 Jones, N'Kia FR-1 Barton County CC 37' 8.5" 11.49m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Sherwood, Marlee SO-2 Pima CC 37' 0.5" 11.29m Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
14 Knowles, Shaniqua SO-2 Coffeyville CC 36' 10.25" 11.23m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
15 Oliver, Aysia SO-2 Glendale CC 36' 6.75" 11.14m Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14

Shot Put (Men)

NJCAA   14.93m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Garza, Alex FR-1 Coffeyville CC 55' 11" 17.04m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
2 Whitehall, Tristan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 55' 10.5" 17.03m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
3 Wells, Shaquille FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55' 10.25" 17.02m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
4 Davis, Allen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55' 8.5" 16.98m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
5 Lewis, Shaquelle SO-2 Vincennes 54' 4.5" 16.57m Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
6 Johnson, Erik SO-2 Mesa CC 54' 2.5" 16.52m Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
7 Ramsey, Mark FR-1 Monroe College 53' 1.75" 16.20m Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
8 Grunder, Brady SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52' 6" 16.00m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
9 Alexis, Kellon SO-2 Neosho County CC 52' 5.5" 15.99m Missouri Invitational 02/07/14
10 McKinight, Derek FR-1 Cowley County CC 52' 2.75" 15.92m MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
11 Washington-Scott, Kyle FR-1 Neosho County CC 51' 2.75" 15.61m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
12 Bottley, Hosea SO-2 Cowley County CC 50' 3.5" 15.33m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
13 Paddock, Cameron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 50' 2.75" 15.31m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
14 Radcliff, Tory FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 0.75" 15.26m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
15 Webber, Dakota SO-2 Cloud County CC 49' 10" 15.19m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
16 Alexander, Anfernee FR-1 Pima CC 49' 3" 15.01m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
17 Hovey, Tyler SO-2 Iowa Central CC 49' 0.25" 14.94m Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14

Shot Put (Women)

NJCAA   12.31m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 49' 3" 15.01m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 47' 6.5" 14.49m TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
3 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 45' 7.75" 13.91m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
4 Michael, LaBrisha FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 45' 4.25" 13.82m MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
5 Linton, Anna FR-1 Cloud County CC 44' 10.75" 13.68m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Rowland, DaNay SO-2 Coffeyville CC 44' 2" 13.46m Scottie Classic 02/15/14
7 Simon, Kennedi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 43' 7.25" 13.29m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
8 Bray, Elizabeth SO-2 Roxbury CC 43' 3.75" 13.20m USATF New England Indoor Championship 02/23/14
9 Schmitt, Jessica SO-2 Mesa CC 43' 0.25" 13.11m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Taase, Malia FR-1 Mesa CC 42' 11.5" 13.09m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Marston, Sasha Gaye FR-1 Monroe College 42' 4" 12.90m Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
12 Murillo, Maritza FR-1 Glendale CC 42' 2.75" 12.87m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Buck, Kallie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 42' 2.25" 12.86m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Jimenez, Destinee FR-1 Cowley County CC 42' 2.25" 12.86m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
15 Evans, Elizabeth FR-1 Barton County CC 41' 10.5" 12.76m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 41' 9.75" 12.74m JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
17 Woodhouse, Tisay FR-1 Cowley County CC 41' 8.5" 12.71m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14

Weight Throw (Men)

NJCAA   15.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Grunder, Brady SO-2 Iowa Central CC 59' 9.5" 18.22m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
2 Jackson, Johnnie FR-1 Coffeyville CC 58' 10.75" 17.95m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
3 Lewis, Shaquelle SO-2 Vincennes 56' 6.5" 17.23m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
4 Alexis, Kellon SO-2 Neosho County CC 55' 11.75" 17.06m MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
5 Graham, Charvin SO-2 Coffeyville CC 53' 5.5" 16.29m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
6 Loughner, Matthew SO-2 Johnson County CC 53' 2.75" 16.22m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Davis, Allen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53' 1" 16.18m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
8 Bottley, Hosea SO-2 Cowley County CC 52' 10" 16.10m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Paddock, Cameron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52' 9.25" 16.08m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Whitehall, Tristan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52' 6" 16.00m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
11 Wells, Shaquille FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52' 0" 15.85m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
12 Green, Cantrell SO-2 Vincennes 51' 9.75" 15.79m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
13 Archer, Andrew SO-2 Vincennes 51' 8.5" 15.76m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
13 Webber, Dakota SO-2 Cloud County CC 51' 8.5" 15.76m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
15 Shaver, Justin FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 51' 2.25" 15.60m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14

Weight Throw (Women)

NJCAA   14.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 59' 4.25" 18.09m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
2 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 54' 5.25" 16.59m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 54' 5.25" 16.59m MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
4 Greene, Tayla FR-1 Coffeyville CC 53' 9.25" 16.39m Scottie Classic 02/15/14
5 White, Dymond FR-1 Neosho County CC 52' 2.5" 15.91m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Cameron, Raven SO-2 Coffeyville CC 51' 8.25" 15.75m Sooner Opener 01/18/14
7 Bannister, Leah SO-2 Neosho County CC 51' 2.75" 15.61m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Johnson, Shontielle FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 9.25" 15.47m MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
9 Manigualt, Jasmine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 4" 15.34m MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
10 Mcnamara, Kadie FR-1 Mesa CC 49' 4.25" 15.04m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
11 Bliss, Nichole FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 49' 0.25" 14.94m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Colon, Indira SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48' 9" 14.86m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
13 White, Dominique FR-1 Neosho County CC 48' 2.75" 14.70m 2014 Bill Easton Classic 01/10/14
14 Salinas, Jacqueline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48' 2" 14.68m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
15 Murillo, Maritza FR-1 Glendale CC 47' 10.5" 14.59m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Taase, Malia FR-1 Mesa CC 47' 7.25" 14.51m Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
17 Johnson, Salina FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47' 4.5" 14.44m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3697 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 3591 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  3 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 3498 TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  4 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 3461 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  5 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3421 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  6 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 3410 TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  7 Moore, Corneshia FR-1 New Mexico JC 3316 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  8 Kates, Danyell FR-1 New Mexico JC 3190 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  9 Meyers, Emily FR-1 Johnson County CC 3127 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  10 Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3117 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  11 Meinke, Brooklyn FR-1 Johnson County CC 3096 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
  12 Briscoe, Rashema FR-1 Monroe College 3078 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  13 Daniel, Ciara SO-2 Mesa CC 3014 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
  14 Large, Halsie FR-1 Colby CC 2957 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
  15 Oliver, Aysia SO-2 Glendale CC 2837 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Johnson, Samantha FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2748 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  17 Clifton, Lahni FR-1 Barton County CC 2736 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  18 Redding, Tavica FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2703 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
  19 Gurka, Rebekah FR-1 Johnson County CC 2701 UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
  20 Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2677 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  21 Francis, Tawanda SO-2 Neosho County CC 2667 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
  21 Williams, Kaylyn SO-2 Johnson County CC 2667 UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
  23 Thomas , Britney SO-2 ASA College 2635 Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
  24 Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 2604 TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  25 Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2600 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date