2013-2014 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NJCAA   7.02
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Skeen, Odean FR-1 South Plains 6.61(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
2 De Grasse, Andre SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.64 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
3 Winters, David SO-2 Barton County CC 6.72 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
4 Edward, Mateo SO-2 Hinds CC 6.73 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
5 Brown, Raheem SO-2 Colby CC 6.75(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
6 Lionel, Corneil SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.76 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
7 Larry, Lorenzo FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 6.77 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/26/14
8 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.78(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
9 Ali, Ahmed SO-2 South Plains 6.79(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
9 Selph, Sharod SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.79 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
11 Allen, Johnny SO-2 Mesa CC 6.80 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
12 Blakely, Anthony SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.81(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
13 Handsborough, Kabroderan SO-2 South Plains 6.83(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Smith, Brian FR-1 South Plains 6.83(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Belcher, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 6.83 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 6.84 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
17 Brown, Will FR-1 Barton County CC 6.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Jefferson, Andre FR-1 Hinds CC 6.85 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
19 Ageday, Chavez FR-1 ASA College 6.86 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
19 Collie-Minns, Lathone SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.86 Ward Haylett Invitational 01/11/14
21 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Western Texas College 6.87 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Washington, Joshua FR-1 Richard Bland 6.87 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
23 Clark, Travion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.88 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
23 Echols, Tyrone SO-2 Rend Lake 6.88 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
23 Riley, Zachery SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.88 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
23 Simmons, Edward FR-1 Garden City CC 6.88 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
27 Farrington, Anthony FR-1 Colby CC 6.89(55) @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
27 Levert, Ernest SO-2 ASA College 6.89 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
27 Polk , Deon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 6.89 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
27 Simmons, Rodrick Allen County CC 6.89 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
27 Snead, Kevin FR-1 Pima CC 6.89 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
32 Williams, Keenan SO-2 Colby CC 6.90 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
33 Bay, Roy Johnson County CC 6.91 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
33 Pascascio, Giovanni FR-1 Glendale CC 6.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
35 Lady, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 6.92(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
35 Rittinger, Devon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.92(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
37 Ambler, Deante FR-1 Highland CC 6.93(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
38 Wrimene, Hakeem FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.94(55) Dordt Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
38 Arthorlee, Jermaine FR-1 Garden City CC 6.94 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 01/17/14
40 Simmons, Mike FR-1 Barton County CC 6.95 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
41 Blake, Michael FR-1 Monroe College 6.96 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
41 Brown, Jaiden FR-1 Barton County CC 6.96 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
41 Johnson, Tikuan FR-1 Monroe College 6.96 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
41 Marrero, Dionee FR-1 Paradise Valley 6.96 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
41 Reed, Devin FR-1 Macomb CC 6.96 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
46 Howell, Renard FR-1 South Plains 6.97(55) @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
46 Breaux, Justin SO-2 Butler County CC 6.97(55) Scottie Classic 02/15/14
46 Green, Ryan SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 6.97(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
46 Davis, Delano FR-1 Essex CC 6.97 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
46 Hall, Jacques FR-1 Vincennes 6.97 Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
51 Bennett, Kyle SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.98 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
52 Bohanna, Deundre SO-2 Hinds CC 6.99 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
52 bratton, reginald FR-1 Lincoln College 6.99 Titan Open 02/01/14
52 Caldwell, Chris SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.99 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/11/14
52 Lewis, Kirk FR-1 Essex CC 6.99 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
52 Wells, Robert FR-1 Hinds CC 6.99 Auburn Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
57 Rivan, John FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.00(55) Dordt Indoor Open 01/18/14
57 Henderson, Deandre FR-1 Allen County CC 7.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
57 McCalpin, Tommy FR-1 Hinds CC 7.00 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
57 Piniau, Theo FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
57 Sanders, Darrion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.00 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
62 Sanders, Kevin FR-1 Western Texas College 7.01(55) @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
62 Jones, James SO-2 Hutchinson CC 7.01 JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
62 McDonald, Omari FR-1 Monroe College 7.01 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
62 poole, banford FR-1 Harcum 7.01 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
66 Hayle, Tyler FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.02 MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
66 Wiggins, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.02 Northwest Open 01/18/14

200m

NJCAA   22.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 De Grasse, Andre SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.99 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
2 Washington, Joshua FR-1 Richard Bland 21.14 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Winters, David SO-2 Barton County CC 21.21 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 21.28 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
5 Lionel, Corneil SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.29 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
6 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.36 ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/01/13
7 Belcher, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 21.42 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Gatewood, Jerome FR-1 Western Texas College 21.50 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
9 Brown, Raheem SO-2 Colby CC 21.51 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 21.55 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
11 Blakely, Anthony SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.59 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 James, Stephan FR-1 ASA College 21.64 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Riley, Zachery SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.64 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
14 Lyons, Dontrell FR-1 Colby CC 21.65 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Henderson, Deandre FR-1 Allen County CC 21.69 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Western Texas College 21.77 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
17 Clark, Travion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.79 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Hayle, Tyler FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.82 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
19 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 21.87 Saturday Night Shootout 01/18/14
20 Handsborough, Kabroderan SO-2 South Plains 21.89 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
21 Williams, Keenan SO-2 Colby CC 21.90 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
22 Pascascio, Giovanni FR-1 Glendale CC 21.91 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
22 Rittinger, Devon SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
24 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 21.93 Broncbuster Winter Classic 02/13/14
25 Snead, Kevin FR-1 Pima CC 21.96 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
26 Larry, Lorenzo FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 22.01 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 McCalpin, Tommy FR-1 Hinds CC 22.03 Southern Miss Cupid Classic 02/14/14
28 Lady, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 22.06 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
28 Breaux, Justin SO-2 Butler County CC 22.06 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
28 Johnson, Tikuan FR-1 Monroe College 22.06 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
28 Mosby, Jermale SO-2 Hinds CC 22.06 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
32 Marrero, Dionee FR-1 Paradise Valley 22.07 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
32 Simmons, Edward FR-1 Garden City CC 22.07 Broncbuster Winter Classic 02/13/14
34 Allen, Johnny SO-2 Mesa CC 22.10 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
35 Calloway, Steven SO-2 Butler County CC 22.12 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 01/17/14
36 Davis, Delano FR-1 Essex CC 22.14 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
36 Parks, Ishmael FR-1 Glendale CC 22.14 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
38 Sappleton, Brian FR-1 Monroe College 22.15 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
39 Brown, Jaiden FR-1 Barton County CC 22.16 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
40 McGruder, Micheal FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 22.17 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
41 Simmons, Mike FR-1 Barton County CC 22.18 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/17/14
42 Goodwin, Tressean FR-1 Monroe College 22.19 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
43 James, Bryant FR-1 Paradise Valley 22.21 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
43 Newton, Michael SO-2 Hinds CC 22.21 LSU Twilight 02/21/14
45 Edward, Mateo SO-2 Hinds CC 22.24 Auburn Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
45 Young, Willie FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.24 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
47 Jacob, Tyus FR-1 Highland CC 22.29 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
48 Moore, Leron SO-2 Neosho County CC 22.30 2014 Bill Easton Classic 01/10/14
49 Stukes, Quick FR-1 Barton County CC 22.31 @ Air Force Collegiate Open 02/15/14
49 Moriel, Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 22.31 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
51 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 22.32 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
52 Hullinger, Logan FR-1 Glendale CC 22.33 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

400m

NJCAA   50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Richards, Jareem FR-1 South Plains 46.61 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
2 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 47.17 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
3 Larry, Alfred SO-2 Butler County CC 47.29 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Green, Juan Paul SO-2 South Plains 47.40 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
4 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 47.40 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
6 Gayle, Steven SO-2 South Plains 47.53 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
7 Newton, Michael SO-2 Hinds CC 47.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 47.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Gyasi, Daniel FR-1 Western Texas College 47.92 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
9 James, Stephan FR-1 ASA College 47.92 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
11 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 47.97 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
12 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 48.22 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Herbert , Khari FR-1 ASA College 48.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 McBride, DeAndre SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.39 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Goodwin, Tressean FR-1 Monroe College 48.46 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 48.57 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
17 Hazel, Odou FR-1 ASA College 48.61 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
18 Johnson, Joel SO-2 Monroe College 48.68 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
19 Moriel, Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 48.72 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
20 Walker, Curtis FR-1 Hinds CC 48.75 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Wright, Dontavious SO-2 Hinds CC 48.76 Auburn Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
22 Mosley, Emmanuel FR-1 Monroe College 48.80 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
23 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 48.82 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
24 Brooks, Jimmy FR-1 Western Texas College 48.83 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
25 Lyons, Dontrell FR-1 Colby CC 48.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
26 Lecesne, Aaron SO-2 Western Texas College 48.95 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
27 McCoy, Zac FR-1 Allen County CC 48.99 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
28 Piniau, Theo FR-1 Southwestern CC 49.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
29 Malcolm, Demar SO-2 ASA College 49.08 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
30 Godi, Gemechu SO-2 Iowa Western CC 49.19 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
31 Carder, Jordan FR-1 Mesa CC 49.26 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
32 Williams, James FR-1 Essex CC 49.27 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
33 McGruder, Micheal FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 49.32 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
34 Flaviano, George FR-1 South Plains 49.33 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
35 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.34 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
36 Draper, Jerodrick SO-2 Hinds CC 49.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
37 Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 49.41 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
38 Narara, Ratutira SO-2 Iowa Central CC 49.48 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
39 Sutherland, Owen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 49.56 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
40 Angel, Romaine FR-1 Delhi 49.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
41 Stukes, Quick FR-1 Barton County CC 49.68 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
42 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 49.69 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
43 Lopez, Anthony FR-1 Glendale CC 49.70 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
44 Jacob, Tyus FR-1 Highland CC 49.71 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
44 Ramsey, Rashad FR-1 Monroe College 49.71 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
46 Calloway, Steven SO-2 Butler County CC 49.84 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
47 Hullinger, Logan FR-1 Glendale CC 49.86 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
48 Joseph, Kion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.95 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/17/14
49 Pascascio, Giovanni FR-1 Glendale CC 50.00 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14

600m

NJCAA   1:24.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 1:18.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Gayle, Steven SO-2 South Plains 1:19.09(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
3 Green, Juan Paul SO-2 South Plains 1:19.26(600) TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
4 Chambers, Maxwell FR-1 Richard Bland 1:19.37 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 1:19.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Hayles, Fabian SO-2 Colby CC 1:19.73 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Lecesne, Aaron SO-2 Western Texas College 1:20.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Brooks, Jimmy FR-1 Western Texas College 1:20.14 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Hazel, Odou FR-1 ASA College 1:20.45(500) 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
10 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 1:20.46(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
11 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 1:20.50(500) NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
12 Henderson, James FR-1 Johnson County CC 1:20.78 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
13 Johnson, Joel SO-2 Monroe College 1:21.01 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Burgess, Nigel FR-1 ASA College 1:21.16 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 1:21.17 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Lopez, Anthony FR-1 Glendale CC 1:21.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Daniels, Damon FR-1 Monroe College 1:21.45 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Livingston, Strymar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:21.45 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
19 Richards, Jareem FR-1 South Plains 1:21.60(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Mejia, Alfonso SO-2 Pima CC 1:21.66 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
21 Figueroa, David FR-1 Mesa CC 1:21.67 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
22 Moriel, Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 1:21.70 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
23 Mosley, Emmanuel FR-1 Monroe College 1:21.76(500) Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
24 Narara, Ratutira SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:21.77 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
25 Greenwood, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 1:21.90(500) Patriot Games 02/01/14
26 James Jr., LeaQuan FR-1 ASA College 1:21.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 Ramsey, Rashad FR-1 Monroe College 1:22.02 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
28 Goracke, Shilo SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:22.03 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
29 Babob, Veherney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:22.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
30 Bailey, Rickcardo SO-2 Allen County CC 1:22.15 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
31 Ridge, Drake SO-2 Mesa CC 1:22.47 Puma Indoor Invitational 01/18/14
32 Seraphin, Allen FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:22.65 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
33 Rowe, Shawn SO-2 Essex CC 1:22.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
34 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 1:22.73 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
35 Andrews , Waylan SO-2 ASA College 1:22.84(500) UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
36 Prohaska, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:22.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
37 Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 1:22.87(500) 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
37 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR-1 Vincennes 1:22.87 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
39 Brown, Rayvonne SO-2 Southwestern CC 1:23.05 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
40 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:23.11(500) NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
41 Knight, Jalen FR-1 Vincennes 1:23.21 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
42 Joseph, Kion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:23.25 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
43 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 1:23.33(600) TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
44 Cuellar, Paul SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:23.35 JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
45 Valdez, Anthony FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:23.39 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
46 Rodriguez, Alexshandro FR-1 Monroe College 1:23.44(500) Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
47 Larry, Alfred SO-2 Butler County CC 1:23.58 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
48 Smith, Jermaine FR-1 Colby CC 1:23.93 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
49 Malcolm, Demar SO-2 ASA College 1:23.98(500) NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
50 McKinzie, Blake FR-1 Garden City CC 1:24.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
51 Dukes, DeWayne SO-2 Mesa CC 1:24.14 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
52 Godi, Gemechu SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:24.16 Ward Haylett Invitational 01/11/14
53 Simpson, Darryl Essex CC 1:24.17(500) Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
54 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 1:24.35(500) Broncbuster Winter Classic 02/13/14
55 Acosta, Kevin SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:24.38(600) UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
56 Rodrick, John SO-2 Vincennes 1:24.56 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14

800m

NJCAA   1:59.66
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Colebrook, Andre SO-2 Essex CC 1:51.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Charles, Anderson SO-2 South Plains 1:51.83 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
3 Wright, Dontavious SO-2 Hinds CC 1:52.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Kinuthia, Michael SO-2 Colby CC 1:52.78 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
5 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 1:53.86 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
6 Laari, Sampson FR-1 Barton County CC 1:54.02 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Waller, Mike SO-2 South Plains 1:54.06 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
8 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR-1 Vincennes 1:54.93 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
9 Greenwood, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 1:54.95 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
10 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 1:54.98 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
11 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 1:55.06 Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
12 Monticone, Robert SO-2 Colby CC 1:55.09 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
13 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:55.38 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
14 Cronin, Dean FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:55.40 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
15 Ball, Ronaldo FR-1 Monroe College 1:55.42 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
16 Clark, Isaac FR-1 South Plains 1:55.53 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
17 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 1:55.84 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
18 Caine, Markeen FR-1 Allen County CC 1:55.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Hayles, Fabian SO-2 Colby CC 1:55.93 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Wheat, Brandon SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:55.99 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
21 Hosey, Andre SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:56.24 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
22 Rodriguez, Cruz FR-1 Pima CC 1:56.39 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
23 Babob, Veherney FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:56.43 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
24 webster, cody FR-1 Lincoln College 1:56.60 Titan Open 02/01/14
25 Snider, Dallas FR-1 Allen County CC 1:56.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
26 Quiroga, Josh SO-2 Colby CC 1:57.19 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
27 Gardner, Chenier SO-2 South Plains 1:57.25 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
28 Wiebe, Kamp SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:57.37 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
29 Adams, MeShach FR-1 Allen County CC 1:57.54 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
30 Chumba, Kennedy FR-1 South Plains 1:57.60 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
31 Eigenberger, Dylan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:57.75 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
32 Kates, Sunil SO-2 Roxbury CC 1:57.82 USATF New England Indoor Championship 02/23/14
33 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 1:57.93 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
34 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 1:57.96 2014 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/11/14
35 Chambers, Maxwell FR-1 Richard Bland 1:58.16 Dennis Craddock Invitational 02/22/14
36 Warr, Blair FR-1 Colby CC 1:58.27 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
37 Rodriguez, Alexshandro FR-1 Monroe College 1:58.32 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
38 Grant, Javaun FR-1 Monroe College 1:58.38 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
39 Angioli, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 1:58.84 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
40 Coltrain, Shea FR-1 Monroe College 1:58.94 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
41 Blomquist, Alex SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:59.00 MSU Mankato Multi & Open 01/31/14
42 Johnson, Gabriel SO-2 Colby CC 1:59.07 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
43 Guevara, Adrian FR-1 Colby CC 1:59.09 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
44 Grams, Cody FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1:59.15 Coach I Open 01/24/14
45 Thorstad, Justin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:59.24 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14
46 James Jr., LeaQuan FR-1 ASA College 1:59.29 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
47 Belmares, Noe FR-1 Colby CC 1:59.30 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
48 Prohaska, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:59.34 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
49 Rodrick, John SO-2 Vincennes 1:59.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
50 Lessard, Chris FR-1 Mesa CC 1:59.43 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
51 Cuellar, Paul SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:59.46 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
52 Lopez, Anthony FR-1 Glendale CC 1:59.49 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
53 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 1:59.54 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
54 Worthington, John SO-2 Macomb CC 1:59.58 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14

1000m

NJCAA   2:40.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:26.98 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 2:27.01 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Wheat, Brandon SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:27.41 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Ball, Ronaldo FR-1 Monroe College 2:27.86 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
5 Bernal, Brandon SO-2 Allen County CC 2:29.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Kinuthia, Michael SO-2 Colby CC 2:29.25 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
7 Dyoyi, Katleho FR-1 Monroe College 2:29.48 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Webb, Christopher SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:30.24 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
9 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 2:30.46 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
10 Colebrook, Andre SO-2 Essex CC 2:30.57 Patriot Games 02/01/14
11 Charles, Anderson SO-2 South Plains 2:30.64 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
12 Eigenberger, Dylan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:31.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Laari, Sampson FR-1 Barton County CC 2:31.07 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:32.16 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 2:32.45 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Thorstad, Justin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:32.50 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Quinones-Velez, Rey FR-1 Highland CC 2:33.33 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Whitehead, Cordaryl SO-2 South Plains 2:33.65 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
19 Monticone, Robert SO-2 Colby CC 2:33.69 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
20 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 2:33.77 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
21 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:33.81 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
22 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 2:34.12 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
23 Grams, Cody FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:34.27 Bucknell Mini Meet 01/11/14
24 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 2:34.28 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
25 Worthington, John SO-2 Macomb CC 2:34.34 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
26 Hamilton, Chase SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:34.44 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
27 Belmares, Noe FR-1 Colby CC 2:34.47 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
28 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR-1 Vincennes 2:35.51 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
28 Quiroga, Josh SO-2 Colby CC 2:35.51 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
30 Morgan, Tucker SO-2 Allen County CC 2:35.80 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
31 Beal, Joshua SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:35.92 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
32 Hosting, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:35.96 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
33 Snider, Dallas FR-1 Allen County CC 2:36.29 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
34 Gardner, Chenier SO-2 South Plains 2:36.31 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
35 Wiebe, Kamp SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:36.84 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
36 Lumpkin, Tyler SO-2 Barton County CC 2:36.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
37 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 2:37.04 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
38 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.43 MSU Mankato Alumni Open 01/11/14
39 Winter, Lashley SO-2 Monroe College 2:37.44 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
40 Bowlin, James SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:37.53 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
41 Prohaska, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:37.57 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
42 Gonzalez, Steven FR-1 Mesa CC 2:37.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
43 Coltrain, Shea FR-1 Monroe College 2:37.72 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
44 Lyle, Jesse SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2:38.01 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
45 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:38.11 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
46 Rodriguez, Cruz FR-1 Pima CC 2:38.12 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
47 Blomquist, Alex SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:38.62 Dordt Indoor Open 01/18/14
48 Mest, Michael FR-1 Vincennes 2:38.74 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
49 Fantauzzi, Ramon FR-1 ASA College 2:38.79 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/17/14
49 Grant, Ben SO-2 Coffeyville CC 2:38.79 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
51 Stella, Zach FR-1 Harper College 2:38.81 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
52 Angioli, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 2:38.88 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
53 Wagner, Steven SO-2 Glendale CC 2:38.98 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
54 Broxterman, Thomas FR-1 Allen County CC 2:38.99 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
55 Caine, Markeen FR-1 Allen County CC 2:39.09 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
56 Hahn, Karson FR-1 Rend Lake 2:39.15 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
57 Warr, Blair FR-1 Colby CC 2:39.23 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
58 Goracke, Shilo SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:39.33 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
59 Guevara, Adrian FR-1 Colby CC 2:39.57 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
60 Lozano, Casey FR-1 Glendale CC 2:39.58 Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
61 Livingston, Strymar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:39.60 Dordt Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
62 Berryman, Scott FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:39.67 Coach I Open 01/24/14
63 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 2:39.76 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
64 Villagomez, Gerardo FR-1 Mesa CC 2:39.89 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
65 Robinson, Nick SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:39.99 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
66 Yoakum, Sam SO-2 Johnson County CC 2:40.09 JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
67 Rodrick, John SO-2 Vincennes 2:40.15 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
68 Immenschuh, Connor FR-1 Allen County CC 2:40.16 Missouri Invitational 02/07/14
69 Cronin, Dean FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:40.21 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
70 Pankow, Ethan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:40.24 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14

Mile

NJCAA   4:22.91
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Webb, Christopher SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:08.92 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
2 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:10.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 4:13.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
4 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:14.67 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
5 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 4:15.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:15.62 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Dyoyi, Katleho FR-1 Monroe College 4:15.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Eigenberger, Dylan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:15.93 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 4:15.97 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 webster, cody FR-1 Lincoln College 4:18.32 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
11 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 4:18.85 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
12 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 4:19.04 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
13 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:20.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Ball, Ronaldo FR-1 Monroe College 4:20.47 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
15 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 4:21.12 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Grams, Cody FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:21.23 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Clark, Isaac FR-1 South Plains 4:21.96 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
18 Waller, Mike SO-2 South Plains 4:22.64 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
19 Charles, Anderson SO-2 South Plains 4:22.68 @ TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14

3000m

NJCAA   8:54.17
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 8:12.59 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
2 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:15.64 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
3 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:17.20 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
4 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 8:31.77 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
5 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 8:32.25 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
6 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:36.79 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
7 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 8:40.48 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
8 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:42.64 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Speaks, Chris FR-1 Colby CC 8:42.88 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 8:45.11 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Fantauzzi, Ramon FR-1 ASA College 8:46.75 Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
12 Garcia, Alejandro SO-2 Gillette 8:47.83 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Whitehead, Cordaryl SO-2 South Plains 8:49.60 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
14 Roa, Eduardo SO-2 Mesa CC 8:49.82 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Webb, Christopher SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:50.42 PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
16 Dyoyi, Katleho FR-1 Monroe College 8:50.45 Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
17 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 8:50.55 @ TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
18 Niyork, Patrick FR-1 DuPage 8:51.17 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/14
19 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 8:51.53 UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/08/14
20 Wieland, Tyson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:51.54 Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
21 Trevino, Omar SO-2 Colby CC 8:51.66 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
22 Jackson, Matt SO-2 Gillette 8:52.24 @ 2014 Rock and Jock Open 02/15/14
23 Nelson, Michael SO-2 Gillette 8:53.08 @ 2014 Rock and Jock Open 02/15/14
24 Whalen, Blake FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:53.24 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
25 Barrera, Cruz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8:53.34 Jack Jennett Invite 01/31/14

5000m

NJCAA   15:33.94
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 14:25.84 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
2 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:28.89 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
3 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 15:04.64 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
4 Tonui, Frankline FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:05.95 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
5 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 15:07.88 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
6 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:11.42 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
7 Whalen, Blake FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:12.96 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
8 Speaks, Chris FR-1 Colby CC 15:13.68 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 15:14.21 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
10 Marrah, Joe FR-1 Lansing CC 15:17.02 GVSU Tune Up 02/21/14
11 Niyork, Patrick FR-1 DuPage 15:18.53 NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
12 Nelson, Michael SO-2 Gillette 15:21.51 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
13 Jackson, Matt SO-2 Gillette 15:22.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Trevino, Omar SO-2 Colby CC 15:23.41 @ TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
15 Barrera, Cruz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15:23.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Garcia, Alejandro SO-2 Gillette 15:24.90 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14

4 x 800 Relay

NJCAA   8:01.07
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NJCAA   2.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McAllister, Xaivier SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7' 1.75" 2.18m Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14
2 Johnson, Shawn SO-2 South Plains 7' 1.5" 2.17m TTU Indoor Open 01/17/14
3 Blackman, Eric FR-1 Vincennes 6' 11" 2.11m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
3 Robinson, Damar FR-1 Cloud County CC 6' 11" 2.11m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
5 Johnson, Stefan SO-2 Cowley County CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
5 Wallace, LJ SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
5 Wilcox, Eddie SO-2 Pima CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
8 Peace, Seth FR-1 Hinds CC 6' 9.5" 2.07m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Barze, Steven FR-1 South Plains 6' 9" 2.06m Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
10 Lauber, Micah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
10 Moore, Maurice FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
12 Barrow, Keimon FR-1 Delhi 6' 8" 2.03m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
12 Lloyd, Kenneth FR-1 Vincennes 6' 8" 2.03m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
12 Mbali, Alexander FR-1 Mesa CC 6' 8" 2.03m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Nibbs, Todd SO-2 Vincennes 6' 8" 2.03m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
16 Goss, Angelo FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6' 7.5" 2.02m Sooner Opener 01/18/14
16 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 6' 7.5" 2.02m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Mobley, Desmond FR-1 South Plains 6' 7" 2.01m Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
19 Clay, Donovan FR-1 Essex CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m ESU Deschriver Invitational 02/02/14
19 Williams, Kaos FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m Dordt Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

Pole Vault

NJCAA   4.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 walsh, jonathon FR-1 Lincoln College 17' 0.75" 5.20m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
2 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 16' 10.75" 5.15m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
3 Crosby, Riley SO-2 Glendale CC 15' 11" 4.85m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Haddock, Bo FR-1 Paradise Valley 15' 9" 4.80m Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
4 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15' 9" 4.80m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
6 Flores, Jacob SO-2 Mesa CC 15' 7" 4.75m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Pope, Andrew SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15' 7" 4.75m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
8 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15' 5" 4.70m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
9 McCrum, Austin FR-1 Mesa CC 15' 3" 4.65m Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational 02/01/14
9 Mettler, Dylan FR-1 Cowley County CC 15' 3" 4.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Stringham, Jarom SO-2 Glendale CC 14' 11" 4.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Marsee, Blake FR-1 Vincennes 14' 9" 4.50m Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
13 Munsey, James SO-2 Mesa CC 14' 5.25" 4.40m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Proffitt, Tyler FR-1 Johnson County CC 14' 5.25" 4.40m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 King, Anthony FR-1 Mesa CC 14' 3.25" 4.35m Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
15 Williams, Ketih SO-2 Paradise Valley 14' 3.25" 4.35m Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

Shot Put

NJCAA   14.93m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Garza, Alex FR-1 Coffeyville CC 55' 11" 17.04m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
2 Whitehall, Tristan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 55' 10.5" 17.03m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
3 Wells, Shaquille FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55' 10.25" 17.02m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
4 Davis, Allen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55' 8.5" 16.98m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
5 Lewis, Shaquelle SO-2 Vincennes 54' 4.5" 16.57m Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
6 Johnson, Erik SO-2 Mesa CC 54' 2.5" 16.52m Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14
7 Ramsey, Mark FR-1 Monroe College 53' 1.75" 16.20m Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
8 Grunder, Brady SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52' 6" 16.00m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
9 Alexis, Kellon SO-2 Neosho County CC 52' 5.5" 15.99m Missouri Invitational 02/07/14
10 McKinight, Derek FR-1 Cowley County CC 52' 2.75" 15.92m MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
11 Washington-Scott, Kyle FR-1 Neosho County CC 51' 2.75" 15.61m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
12 Bottley, Hosea SO-2 Cowley County CC 50' 3.5" 15.33m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
13 Paddock, Cameron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 50' 2.75" 15.31m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
14 Radcliff, Tory FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 0.75" 15.26m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
15 Webber, Dakota SO-2 Cloud County CC 49' 10" 15.19m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
16 Alexander, Anfernee FR-1 Pima CC 49' 3" 15.01m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
17 Hovey, Tyler SO-2 Iowa Central CC 49' 0.25" 14.94m Jack Johnson Classic 01/24/14

Weight Throw

NJCAA   15.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Grunder, Brady SO-2 Iowa Central CC 59' 9.5" 18.22m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
2 Jackson, Johnnie FR-1 Coffeyville CC 58' 10.75" 17.95m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
3 Lewis, Shaquelle SO-2 Vincennes 56' 6.5" 17.23m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
4 Alexis, Kellon SO-2 Neosho County CC 55' 11.75" 17.06m MSSU Lion Invite 01/31/14
5 Graham, Charvin SO-2 Coffeyville CC 53' 5.5" 16.29m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
6 Loughner, Matthew SO-2 Johnson County CC 53' 2.75" 16.22m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Davis, Allen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 53' 1" 16.18m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
8 Bottley, Hosea SO-2 Cowley County CC 52' 10" 16.10m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Paddock, Cameron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52' 9.25" 16.08m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Whitehall, Tristan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52' 6" 16.00m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
11 Wells, Shaquille FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52' 0" 15.85m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
12 Green, Cantrell SO-2 Vincennes 51' 9.75" 15.79m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
13 Archer, Andrew SO-2 Vincennes 51' 8.5" 15.76m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
13 Webber, Dakota SO-2 Cloud County CC 51' 8.5" 15.76m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
15 Shaver, Justin FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 51' 2.25" 15.60m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 5366 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  2 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4880 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  3 Major, Desmond FR-1 Colby CC 4596 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  4 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4507 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  5 Samuels, Michael FR-1 South Plains 4465 TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
  6 Laurent, Shawn SO-2 Johnson County CC 4448 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
  7 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 4396 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  8 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 4323 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  9 Vazquez, Aaron FR-1 Garden City CC 4270 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  10 Mayeske, Matt FR-1 Johnson County CC 4174 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  11 Godbolt, Terrell FR-1 Coffeyville CC 4106 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  12 Morris, Logan FR-1 Paradise Valley 4043 Mountain T's Invitational 02/07/14
  13 Stratton, Trey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4040 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  14 Sauls, Dominique FR-1 Garden City CC 3999 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
  15 Marshall, Alton FR-1 Neosho County CC 3985 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  16 Pollard, Andre FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3885 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
  17 Vaden, Austin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3851 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
  18 Barber, Tyler SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3838 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
  19 Hunte, Adrian FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3808 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  20 Kaufman, Stephen FR-1 Neosho County CC 3803 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
  21 Cosgrove, TJ FR-1 Delhi 3770 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
  22 street, kieth FR-1 Harcum 3719 Kutztown Golden Bear Invite 01/16/14
  23 VanHaalen, Hunter SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3606 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  24 Lewis, Jamal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3504 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
  25 Hosler, Hunter FR-1 Cloud County CC 3486 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14