Heartland Conference Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • HCAC indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

HCAC   8.55
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance 7.87 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 8.04 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
3 Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.12 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
4 Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.13 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 8.13 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
6 Anderson, Bree FR-1 Defiance 8.27 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
7 Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 8.31 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
8 George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 8.33 Trine Conditioner 12/06/13
9 Auxier, Shelby SO-2 Transylvania 8.37 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
10 Walsh, Patricia JR-3 Hanover 8.41 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
11 Howell, Cassie JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8.45 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
12 Mullenhour, Kayla SR-4 Bluffton 8.47 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
13 Nevitt, Jenny JR-3 Franklin 8.50 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  14 Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 8.70 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
  15 Watkins, Sydney FR-1 Transylvania 8.72 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  16 Ware, Britney SO-2 Earlham 8.77 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  17 Falls, Sheldan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.82 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  18 Combs, Lucinda SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.84 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  19 Bell, Jessie SO-2 Defiance 8.90 Trine Conditioner 12/06/13
  20 Schiefer, Kristin SO-2 Bluffton 9.05 Defiance College Open 02/14/14

200m

HCAC   28.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance 26.09 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
2 Gardner, Deborah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 26.57 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
3 Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 26.74 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Chambers, Briahna JR-3 Hanover 26.81 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
5 George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 27.15 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Anderson, Bree FR-1 Defiance 27.38 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
7 Howell, Natavia JR-3 Franklin 27.56 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/07/14
8 Marek, Erin FR-1 Transylvania 27.82 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
9 Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 27.92 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  10 Cohron, Katie FR-1 Transylvania 28.11 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  11 Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 28.16 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  12 Moseby, Jordan JR-3 Hanover 28.21 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 28.27 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
  14 Warnecke, Whitney FR-1 Bluffton 28.37 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  15 Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 28.46 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  16 Auxier, Shelby SO-2 Transylvania 28.48 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  17 Sarfino, Margaret FR-1 Defiance 28.53 Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  18 Howell, Cassie JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 28.60 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  19 Peppel, Marissa SO-2 Hanover 28.71 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  20 Walsh, Patricia JR-3 Hanover 28.91 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14

400m

HCAC   1:03.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 George, Kali SR-4 Defiance 1:00.08 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 Cohron, Katie FR-1 Transylvania 1:00.65 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
3 Johnson, Addie SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:01.02 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Wilson, Micah FR-1 Defiance 1:01.35 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
5 Marek, Erin FR-1 Transylvania 1:01.80 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Friske, Alex JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.15 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
7 Harper, Christine FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:03.29 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
8 Lucas, Rachel JR-3 Franklin 1:03.31 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  9 Hays, Danialle SR-4 Franklin 1:05.06 % Hoosier Hills 02/14/14
  10 Ferrell, Brittany FR-1 Hanover 1:05.32 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  11 Perry, Kim FR-1 Bluffton 1:05.59 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  12 Lime, Brooke JR-3 Defiance 1:05.97 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  13 Vogel, Katelin FR-1 Franklin 1:06.55 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  14 Peppel, Marissa SO-2 Hanover 1:06.65 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Jervis, Erika FR-1 Hanover 1:06.95 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  16 Mullenhour, Kayla SR-4 Bluffton 1:07.37 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
  17 Heeter, Colby FR-1 Defiance 1:07.67 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  18 Espinosa, Grace SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:08.21 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  19 Witt, Haley FR-1 Hanover 1:08.46 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  20 Hubbard, Savannah FR-1 Hanover 1:08.95 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14

800m

HCAC   2:31.16
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 2:16.52 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
2 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:21.31 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
3 Quinlan, Heather JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:24.54 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
4 Kerber, Cora FR-1 Transylvania 2:25.07 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
5 Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:26.69 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
6 Jordan, Mariah FR-1 Manchester 2:28.73 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
7 Effinger, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 2:30.08 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
8 Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 2:30.16 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
9 Miller, Emilee FR-1 Defiance 2:30.31 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
  10 Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 2:31.46 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/07/14
  11 Peterman, Nichole SO-2 Bluffton 2:32.12 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  12 Zorman, Allison SR-4 Franklin 2:33.49 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Vogel, Katelin FR-1 Franklin 2:35.47 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  14 Shuler, Brittany SR-4 Manchester 2:35.78 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  15 Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 2:38.25 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  16 Fell, Jori FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:38.78 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  17 Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 2:38.80 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  18 Stahl, Sarah JR-3 Manchester 2:39.02 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  19 Truitt, Rachael SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:39.19 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  20 Harber, Tiffany FR-1 Manchester 2:39.57 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14

Mile

HCAC   5:41.21
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:02.62 % Hoosier Hills 02/14/14
2 Jordan, Mariah FR-1 Manchester 5:22.67 IPFW Invitational 02/01/14
3 Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 5:22.91 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
4 Miller, Emilee FR-1 Defiance 5:25.20 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
5 Murdock, Anna JR-3 Franklin 5:26.50 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Quinlan, Heather JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 5:27.41 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
7 Smith, Rachel SO-2 Hanover 5:27.51 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
8 Kerber, Cora FR-1 Transylvania 5:32.17 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
9 Martinez, Brianna JR-3 Manchester 5:32.98 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
10 Weeber, Rachel JR-3 Manchester 5:37.99 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
11 Zimmerman, Emmy FR-1 Earlham 5:39.04 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
12 Myers, Ashley SO-2 Franklin 5:39.54 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
13 Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 5:39.78 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
14 DeBeck, Kaleigh SO-2 Hanover 5:40.84 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Ritchey Moore, Ruth FR-1 Manchester 5:41.61 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  16 Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 5:45.20 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  17 Sinclair, Margo SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:46.84 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  18 Trachtman, Cameron FR-1 Hanover 5:48.13 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  19 Hobbs, Emilie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:49.11 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  20 Lowry, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:50.15 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

3000m

HCAC   11:12.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecca SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:59.38 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
2 Miller, Emilee FR-1 Defiance 10:34.74 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
3 Jordan, Mariah FR-1 Manchester 10:38.90 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 10:40.85 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
5 Cain, Hillary JR-3 Franklin 11:05.35 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/07/14
6 Martinez, Brianna JR-3 Manchester 11:05.40 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
7 Zimmerman, Emmy FR-1 Earlham 11:10.47 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  8 Weeber, Rachel JR-3 Manchester 11:19.33 IPFW Invitational 02/01/14
  9 Wiczynski, Teresa SO-2 Hanover 11:24.75 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  10 Sinclair, Margo SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11:25.64 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  11 Hinshaw, Claire JR-3 Hanover 11:26.22 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  12 Hauser, Emma JR-3 Earlham 11:27.83 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Hobbs, Emilie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11:34.74 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  14 Wilson, Raven FR-1 Bluffton 11:37.99 Oiler Opener 12/06/13
  15 DeBeck, Kaleigh SO-2 Hanover 11:38.68 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  16 Murphy, Tara SO-2 Bluffton 11:42.28 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  17 Lowry, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11:42.59 Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  18 Lantz, Janelle SR-4 Hanover 11:43.34 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  19 Maran, Desiree JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 11:44.07 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  20 Siebert, Kori FR-1 Hanover 11:49.96 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14

5000m

HCAC   20:01.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dye, Mackenzie JR-3 Hanover 18:14.86 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 Jordan, Mariah FR-1 Manchester 18:14.92 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
3 Miller, Emilee FR-1 Defiance 18:24.80 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Cain, Hillary JR-3 Franklin 18:29.60 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
5 Hauser, Emma JR-3 Earlham 19:38.19 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  6 Harber, Tiffany FR-1 Manchester 20:02.07 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  7 DeBeck, Kaleigh SO-2 Hanover 20:03.82 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  8 Ritchey Moore, Ruth FR-1 Manchester 20:04.17 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  9 Maran, Desiree JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 20:08.16 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  10 Siebert, Kori FR-1 Hanover 20:18.35 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  11 Wilson, Raven FR-1 Bluffton 20:26.67 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/24/14
  12 Smith, Kara SO-2 Manchester 20:26.80 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Shuler, Brittany SR-4 Manchester 20:40.28 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  14 Cornwell, Miranda FR-1 Earlham 20:53.11 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  15 Bugelholl, Kate SO-2 Franklin 21:07.86 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  16 Rand, Alex SR-4 Transylvania 22:42.75 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14

Shot Put

HCAC   10.28m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cook, Samantha FR-1 Defiance 40' 7.75" 12.39m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 Arbaugh, Ashlee SO-2 Hanover 40' 7" 12.37m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 40' 7" 12.37m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 38' 2" 11.63m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
5 Haughton, Ellexsie FR-1 Defiance 37' 11.5" 11.57m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 35' 11.25" 10.95m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
7 West-Estell, Marcea SO-2 Bluffton 35' 3.75" 10.76m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
8 Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 35' 1" 10.69m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
9 Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 34' 2.75" 10.43m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
10 Walker, Alexis FR-1 Defiance 34' 0" 10.36m Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
11 Blevins, Rachel JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 33' 11.5" 10.35m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  12 Aator, Barinem FR-1 Manchester 33' 7.25" 10.24m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Sanders, Taylor FR-1 Transylvania 32' 7" 9.93m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  14 Barnes, Shayla SO-2 Rose-Hulman 31' 5.75" 9.59m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  15 Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 31' 3.75" 9.54m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  16 Olson, Kara JR-3 Manchester 31' 3.25" 9.53m Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
  17 Niswonger, Alissa SR-4 Manchester 31' 2.5" 9.51m Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  18 Young, Nikki JR-3 Defiance 30' 11.75" 9.44m Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  19 McCullough, Samantha JR-3 Manchester 29' 4.75" 8.96m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  20 Chambers, Marissa FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 29' 2.5" 8.90m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14

Weight Throw

HCAC   12.30m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McMahon, Shantol SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 49' 11" 15.21m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
2 Lamb, Betsy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 47' 3" 14.40m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
3 Green, Melissa SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 46' 10.75" 14.29m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
4 Aator, Barinem FR-1 Manchester 45' 6.25" 13.87m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
5 Haughton, Ellexsie FR-1 Defiance 45' 3.75" 13.81m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
6 Walker, Alexis FR-1 Defiance 41' 10.75" 12.77m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
7 Arbaugh, Ashlee SO-2 Hanover 41' 10" 12.75m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
8 Young, Nikki JR-3 Defiance 41' 5" 12.62m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
9 Cook, Samantha FR-1 Defiance 40' 8.75" 12.41m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  10 Niswonger, Alissa SR-4 Manchester 39' 5.25" 12.02m Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  11 Richey, Megan FR-1 Hanover 39' 5" 12.01m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  12 Blevins, Rachel JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 38' 11.5" 11.87m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Galloway, Mollee JR-3 Defiance 35' 9.25" 10.90m Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  14 Walls, Nicole SO-2 Defiance 35' 4.5" 10.78m Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  15 West-Estell, Marcea SO-2 Bluffton 34' 9.5" 10.60m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
  16 Christy, Erica FR-1 Franklin 34' 2.75" 10.43m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  17 Bell, Chelsea SO-2 Defiance 33' 3.25" 10.14m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
  18 Diemer, Stephanie JR-3 Defiance 32' 2.75" 9.82m Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  19 Bex, Alexus FR-1 Earlham 32' 0" 9.75m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  20 Rose, Taylor FR-1 Bluffton 31' 4.5" 9.56m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14