Heartland Conference Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • HCAC indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

HCAC   7.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Tony SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6.96 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
2 Gardiner, Torrey FR-1 Hanover 7.16 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
3 Green, Cole FR-1 Transylvania 7.19 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
4 Dews, Alec FR-1 Earlham 7.21 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
5 Moe, Zack FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.22 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
6 Christensen, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 7.23 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  7 McGoff, Grady JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.26 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  7 Pupoh, Edward FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.26 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  7 Thornton, Zay FR-1 Franklin 7.26 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  10 Wilson, Adam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.28 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  11 Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Hanover 7.29 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  12 Weakley, Jonathan FR-1 Franklin 7.30 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Burton, Micquelle SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 7.34 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  13 Draper, Marvin SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.34 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  13 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie FR-1 Earlham 7.34 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  13 Jacobson, Joel FR-1 Bluffton 7.34 Capital Challenge 01/11/14
  17 Becker, Clay SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.36 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  18 Jones, Marc FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.38 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  19 Franchini, Enrico FR-1 Hanover 7.39 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  20 Solomon, Vashon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.40 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14

200m

HCAC   23.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kittle, Max JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 22.38 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
2 Burton, Micquelle SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 22.51 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
3 Green, Cole FR-1 Transylvania 22.75 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Johnson, Tony SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.82 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
5 Kelley, Jake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.04 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Dews, Alec FR-1 Earlham 23.38 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  7 Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.42 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
  8 McGoff, Grady JR-3 Rose-Hulman 23.43 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  9 McNeil, Brad JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 23.46 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  10 Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.51 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  11 Wilson, Adam FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.55 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  12 Feldmann, Joe SO-2 Hanover 23.63 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Finley, Austin JR-3 Manchester 23.68 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  13 Franchini, Enrico FR-1 Hanover 23.68 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  15 White, Tyrone FR-1 Bluffton 23.70 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  16 Becker, Clay SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.71 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  17 Weakley, Jonathan FR-1 Franklin 23.77 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  18 Roth, George SO-2 Defiance 23.81 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  18 Thornton, Zay FR-1 Franklin 23.81 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/07/14
  20 Fitzpatrick, Johnnie FR-1 Earlham 23.82 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14

400m

HCAC   52.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burton, Micquelle SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 49.35 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
2 McNeil, Brad JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 50.42 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
3 Kelley, Jake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 51.19 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Feldmann, Joe SO-2 Hanover 51.23 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
5 Williams, Mason SR-4 Transylvania 51.51 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Hoseus, Ben SR-4 Transylvania 52.43 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  7 Smyth, Brendan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 52.91 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  8 Page, Jesse SO-2 Franklin 53.05 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  9 Stahl, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 53.07 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  10 Moyer, Nick SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 53.37 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  11 Drewes, Blake FR-1 Bluffton 53.40 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  12 Mason, Cameron SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 53.76 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Seeley, John FR-1 Defiance 54.10 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  14 Jones, Kody FR-1 Manchester 54.16 IPFW Invitational 02/01/14
  15 Roth, George SO-2 Defiance 54.17 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  16 Hudkins, AJ JR-3 Manchester 54.26 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  17 Johnston, Ryan JR-3 Defiance 54.33 Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  18 Downing, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 54.39 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  19 Bullitt, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 54.52 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  20 Schoening, Jack SO-2 Hanover 54.53 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

800m

HCAC   2:01.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Parrett, Troy JR-3 Defiance 1:55.69 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
2 Fisher, Jack FR-1 Bluffton 1:57.39 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
3 Mattiuz, Brendon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:57.73 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Gough, Leighton SR-4 Franklin 1:59.46 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/07/14
5 Billingsley, Matthew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:59.78 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
6 West, Stuart JR-3 Rose-Hulman 1:59.94 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
7 Stocker, Michael SR-4 Manchester 2:00.07 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
8 Thompson, Eric SO-2 Franklin 2:00.19 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
9 Murphy, Madison SR-4 Defiance 2:00.27 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
10 Gehman, Jake FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 2:01.08 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
11 Russ, Martin SR-4 Bluffton 2:01.23 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  12 Lafree, Chris SR-4 Manchester 2:01.79 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Barth, Sam FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 2:02.13 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  14 Heeger, Derek JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:02.15 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Sellers, Richie JR-3 Hanover 2:02.18 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  16 Loyer, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:03.31 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  17 Rindler, Jacob FR-1 Defiance 2:03.45 Trine Conditioner 12/06/13
  18 Wilson, Cody FR-1 Defiance 2:04.44 Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  19 Kryza, Max FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:04.47 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  20 Mayhew, Robbie SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:04.73 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14

Mile

HCAC   4:32.63
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Joe SR-4 Defiance 4:17.02 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
2 West, Stuart JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:20.02 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
3 Stocker, Michael SR-4 Manchester 4:21.73 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
4 Catt, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:21.80 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
5 Gough, Leighton SR-4 Franklin 4:24.17 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Thompson, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:24.94 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
7 Mauser, Kevin SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:27.96 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
8 Billingsley, Matthew JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:29.39 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
9 Loyer, Brandon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:30.50 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
10 Fisher, Jack FR-1 Bluffton 4:30.97 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
11 Meyer, Ryan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:31.37 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
12 Dean, Thomas FR-1 Manchester 4:32.19 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
13 Wells, Logan JR-3 Hanover 4:32.39 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  14 Gudeman, Alex FR-1 Manchester 4:32.86 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  15 Lafree, Chris SR-4 Manchester 4:33.47 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
  16 Fenoglio, Charles FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:34.64 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  17 Caffarelli, Jonathon SR-4 Manchester 4:34.93 Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  18 Edens, Joshua SO-2 Bluffton 4:35.95 Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
  19 Russ, Martin SR-4 Bluffton 4:37.47 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/24/14
  20 Mattiuz, Brendon FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:37.51 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14

3000m

HCAC   9:11.86
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8:35.33 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
2 Stocker, Michael SR-4 Manchester 8:38.85 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
3 Caffarelli, Jonathon SR-4 Manchester 8:44.38 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
4 Davis, Joe SR-4 Defiance 8:50.15 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
5 Mauser, Kevin SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8:53.03 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
6 Meyer, Ryan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8:55.16 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
7 Nordmann, Curtis SR-4 Manchester 8:59.35 IPFW Invitational 02/01/14
8 Catt, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8:59.70 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
9 Edens, Joshua SO-2 Bluffton 8:59.85 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/24/14
10 Sandlin, Kris SR-4 Franklin 9:01.39 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
11 Gough, Leighton SR-4 Franklin 9:06.81 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
12 Smolarek, Kyle JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:07.30 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
13 Harlan, Clayton SR-4 Manchester 9:08.17 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
14 Becker, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:08.98 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
15 Sobczak, Sam SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:09.31 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
16 Gudeman, Alex FR-1 Manchester 9:09.98 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  17 Hilton, Josh JR-3 Defiance 9:12.64 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  18 McCloskey, Colin SO-2 Bluffton 9:15.81 Oiler Opener 12/06/13
  19 Harris, Blake FR-1 Manchester 9:19.27 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  20 Franke, Ben SO-2 Hanover 9:21.00 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14

5000m

HCAC   15:56.46
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sandlin, Kris SR-4 Franklin 15:07.13 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
2 Stocker, Michael SR-4 Manchester 15:13.28 IPFW Invitational 02/01/14
3 Davis, Joe SR-4 Defiance 15:14.48 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
4 Caffarelli, Jonathon SR-4 Manchester 15:26.01 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
5 Hilton, Josh JR-3 Defiance 15:34.72 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
6 Lafree, Chris SR-4 Manchester 15:37.85 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
7 Gudeman, Alex FR-1 Manchester 15:38.95 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
8 Harlan, Clayton SR-4 Manchester 15:46.58 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
9 Nordmann, Curtis SR-4 Manchester 15:46.70 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  10 Dean, Thomas FR-1 Manchester 16:00.88 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  11 Bresnahan, Connor FR-1 Manchester 16:08.76 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  12 Wells, Logan JR-3 Hanover 16:10.83 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  13 Birchmeier, Corey JR-3 Manchester 16:12.14 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  14 Albrecht, Blake JR-3 Franklin 16:12.42 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
  15 Sweet, Jacob SO-2 Manchester 16:13.04 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  16 McCloskey, Colin SO-2 Bluffton 16:13.47 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/24/14
  17 Rayl, Logan SO-2 Manchester 16:16.36 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  18 Smolarek, Kyle JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:27.30 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  19 Conrad, Simon SR-4 Earlham 16:30.60 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  20 Worl, Riley FR-1 Manchester 16:36.78 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14

60H

HCAC   8.91
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kittle, Max JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.08 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Koranteng, Philip SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.35 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
3 Smith, Isaiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.55 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
4 Schulthies, Blake JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.57 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
5 Icenogle, Matthew JR-3 Franklin 8.61 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 8.82 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  7 Maze, Keith SO-2 Franklin 8.93 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  8 McNeil, Brad JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.96 Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  9 Valioulis, Dimitrios SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.11 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  10 Snijder, Marcel SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9.14 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
  11 Schulthies, Lucas FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.18 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  12 Rockwood, Tyler SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.22 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Crosby, Jordan SO-2 Manchester 9.34 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  14 Cole, Alex FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9.48 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  15 Staples, Nathaniel FR-1 Franklin 9.59 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  16 Castor, Austin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9.80 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
  17 Odle, Tanner SO-2 Manchester 10.14 AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  18 Fisher, Sean FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 10.35 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14

Long Jump

HCAC   6.12m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 22' 1.5" 6.74m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
2 Christensen, Taylor FR-1 Franklin 21' 5.5" 6.54m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/07/14
3 Schulthies, Austin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 21' 4" 6.50m Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
4 Parker, Jeff JR-3 Bluffton 20' 7.25" 6.28m Oiler Opener 12/06/13
4 Warner, Clay JR-3 Franklin 20' 7.25" 6.28m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Foster, Cody FR-1 Franklin 20' 7" 6.27m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
7 Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Hanover 20' 3" 6.17m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  8 Weakley, Jonathan FR-1 Franklin 20' 0.5" 6.11m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  9 Smyth, Brendan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 20' 0.25" 6.10m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  9 Solomon, Vashon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 20' 0.25" 6.10m Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
  11 Odle, Tanner SO-2 Manchester 19' 6" 5.94m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  12 Hartzler, Levi FR-1 Rose-Hulman 19' 5.25" 5.92m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  13 Balvich, Josh SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 19' 1.5" 5.83m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  13 Kersten, Aaron FR-1 Defiance 19' 1.5" 5.83m Defiance College Open 02/14/14
  15 Mallory, Derek FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 19' 0.5" 5.80m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  16 Jones, Marc FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 18' 7.75" 5.68m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  17 Mote, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 18' 6.5" 5.65m Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  18 Staples, Nathaniel FR-1 Franklin 18' 4.25" 5.59m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  19 Parks, Ben SR-4 Earlham 17' 9.75" 5.43m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  20 Crans, Keenan FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 17' 9.5" 5.42m Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14

Triple Jump

HCAC   12.12m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ellis, Patrick JR-3 Franklin 46' 6" 14.17m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
2 Dixon, Marq SR-4 Earlham 42' 11.75" 13.10m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
3 Valioulis, Dimitrios SO-2 Rose-Hulman 42' 1.25" 12.83m Titan Triangular 2014 01/18/14
4 Warner, Clay JR-3 Franklin 42' 0" 12.80m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
5 Hartzler, Levi FR-1 Rose-Hulman 41' 6" 12.65m Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
6 Schulthies, Austin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 40' 0" 12.19m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  7 Staples, Nathaniel FR-1 Franklin 39' 6.5" 12.05m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  8 Odle, Tanner SO-2 Manchester 39' 3" 11.96m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  9 Foster, Cody FR-1 Franklin 38' 7.75" 11.78m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  10 Finley, Austin JR-3 Manchester 38' 0" 11.58m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  11 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen FR-1 Manchester 37' 7.75" 11.47m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  12 Marzolf, Nick FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 37' 5.25" 11.41m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Donoso, Jamal SO-2 Earlham 36' 2.75" 11.04m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  14 Jackson, Jarron SO-2 Manchester 35' 8" 10.87m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  15 Parks, Ben SR-4 Earlham 33' 8.75" 10.28m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14

Shot Put

HCAC   13.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Okruch, Andrew FR-1 Rose-Hulman 50' 9.25" 15.47m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
2 Spaeth, Charles FR-1 Rose-Hulman 48' 8.25" 14.84m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
3 McClaran, Connor FR-1 Rose-Hulman 48' 7.25" 14.81m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Moran, Jacob FR-1 Bluffton 47' 7" 14.50m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
5 Hunkeler, Andy SR-4 Rose-Hulman 46' 5.5" 14.16m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
6 Gonzalez, Edgar SO-2 Bluffton 46' 5.25" 14.15m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
7 Hoodlebrink, Tyler SO-2 Rose-Hulman 45' 5.75" 13.86m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
8 Coble, Stephen SO-2 Manchester 44' 0.75" 13.43m Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
  9 Campbell, Donald SR-4 Manchester 42' 6.25" 12.96m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  10 Terrell, Quinton JR-3 Franklin 42' 3.5" 12.89m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  11 Nunez, Luiyi SR-4 Defiance 42' 2" 12.85m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  12 Stiver, Gabe SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 41' 10.5" 12.76m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Swihart, Brandon FR-1 Hanover 41' 3.75" 12.59m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  14 Yingst, Justin SO-2 Bluffton 41' 2.25" 12.55m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
  15 Parker, Jeff JR-3 Bluffton 41' 0.25" 12.50m Oiler Opener 12/06/13
  16 Prol, Hunter JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 40' 2" 12.24m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
  16 Stevens, Ivy FR-1 Hanover 40' 2" 12.24m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
  18 Duncan, Austin JR-3 Hanover 39' 11.5" 12.18m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  19 Lee, LaShawn FR-1 Rose-Hulman 39' 5.75" 12.03m Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  20 Nolfi, Anthony SR-4 Defiance 39' 4.5" 12.00m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14

Weight Throw

HCAC   14.12m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hunkeler, Andy SR-4 Rose-Hulman 53' 6.5" 16.32m Terre Haute Double Dual Meet 01/17/14
2 Nolfi, Anthony SR-4 Defiance 53' 1.75" 16.20m Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
3 Erba, Zac JR-3 Rose-Hulman 51' 2.75" 15.61m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
4 Nunez, Luiyi SR-4 Defiance 50' 6.25" 15.40m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
5 Duncan, Austin JR-3 Hanover 50' 3.5" 15.33m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
6 Walters, Chase SO-2 Bluffton 50' 3.25" 15.32m Taylor University Invitational 02/01/14
7 Coble, Stephen SO-2 Manchester 49' 1" 14.96m Defiance College Open 02/14/14
8 Carroll, Joe SO-2 Rose-Hulman 48' 6.25" 14.79m Titan Triangular 2014 01/18/14
9 Prol, Hunter JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 47' 6.25" 14.48m AU Indoor Invitational 02/08/14
10 Gonzalez, Edgar SO-2 Bluffton 47' 5" 14.45m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
11 Arnold, Jacob SR-4 Defiance 46' 6.25" 14.18m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
12 Parker, Jeff JR-3 Bluffton 46' 4.25" 14.13m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  13 Moreland, Alex SR-4 Hanover 44' 1.5" 13.45m Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite 01/24/14
  14 Keller, Nic FR-1 Rose-Hulman 43' 6" 13.26m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
  15 Rodriguez, Jacob JR-3 Defiance 43' 4.25" 13.21m Defiance College Invitational 01/25/14
  16 Wingler, Steven JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 43' 3" 13.18m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  17 Okruch, Andrew FR-1 Rose-Hulman 43' 1.5" 13.14m Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational 02/01/14
  18 Riggs, Thomas SR-4 Manchester 42' 9" 13.03m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/14
  19 Bell, Casey SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 42' 6" 12.95m AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational 03/01/14
  20 Parker, Alex SO-2 Bluffton 41' 8.5" 12.71m Defiance College Open 02/14/14