NCAC Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: NCAC Indoor Standards
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

NCAC   7.32
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Banjo, Victor JR-3 Wittenberg 6.83 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
2 McShane, Colin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6.93 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.97 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
4 Richards, Quenton SO-2 Denison 6.99 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Schuler, Aaron FR-1 Wabash 7.04 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Hildebrand, Sean SR-4 Wabash 7.15 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 7.18 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
8 Alfred, Sambo JR-3 Wabash 7.20 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Burnett, Brian FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.20 OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
10 Duren, Kye SO-2 Kenyon 7.21 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
11 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 7.24 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
12 Turner, Adam SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.25 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
13 Galley, Amen SO-2 DePauw 7.26 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
14 Kingstone, Ben SO-2 Wooster 7.28 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
15 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.30 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
16 Harrison, Shariff SO-2 Wabash 7.31 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite Jan 24, 2014
16 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.31 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
18 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 7.35 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
19 Buckhannon, Blake SO-2 Oberlin 7.37 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
19 Hansen, Nelson SO-2 Allegheny 7.37 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
21 Dickerson, Matt SO-2 Wabash 7.38 North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
21 Pace, Devone SO-2 Wooster 7.38 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
23 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.39 North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
24 Winters, Noah JR-3 Kenyon 7.40 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
25 Clanton, Arion JR-3 Wabash 7.42 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite Jan 24, 2014
25 Mueller, Nathan JR-3 Wabash 7.42 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014
27 Cook, Roemello SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 7.43 OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
28 Mallen-West, Rob FR-1 Kenyon 7.44 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
28 Posthauer, Ronnie JR-3 Wabash 7.44 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
28 Webb, Ray SO-2 DePauw 7.44 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014

200m

NCAC   23.38
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McShane, Colin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.10 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Banjo, Victor JR-3 Wittenberg 22.15 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
3 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.52 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
4 Schuler, Aaron FR-1 Wabash 22.88 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
5 Turner, Adam SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.95 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
6 Whittington, Joel JR-3 Wabash 22.98 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014
7 Hildebrand, Sean SR-4 Wabash 23.02 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Hansen, Nelson SO-2 Allegheny 23.05 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
9 Richards, Quenton SO-2 Denison 23.08 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Winters, Noah JR-3 Kenyon 23.25 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
11 Mueller, Nathan JR-3 Wabash 23.27 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Stazinski, Chris SO-2 Wabash 23.39 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
13 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 23.40 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
14 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 23.50 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
14 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 23.50 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
16 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Wabash 23.56 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
17 Leibovitz, Jack JR-3 DePauw 23.59 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2014
18 Hood, Eric FR-1 Wittenberg 23.60 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
19 Burnett, Brian FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.61 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
20 Incarnato, Gabriel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.63 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
21 Kingstone, Ben SO-2 Wooster 23.70 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
22 Carnahan, Jake JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.72 OWU Open 2014 Feb 14, 2014
23 Duren, Kye SO-2 Kenyon 23.82 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
23 Posthauer, Ronnie JR-3 Wabash 23.82 UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
25 Pace, Devone SO-2 Wooster 23.87 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
26 Alfred, Sambo JR-3 Wabash 23.91 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
27 Cartlidge, Stefan JR-3 Oberlin 23.92 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
28 Hayhurst, Brian FR-1 Wabash 24.03 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
29 Romick, Lucas SO-2 Denison 24.12 Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
30 Frierson, Chris SR-4 Wittenberg 24.14 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014

400m

NCAC   51.45
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Turner, Adam SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 49.66 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
2 Whittington, Joel JR-3 Wabash 49.86 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 McShane, Colin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 50.41 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
4 Wallace, Laike SO-2 Wittenberg 50.44 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Yates, Justin JR-3 Wittenberg 50.47 Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
6 Conti, Joseph JR-3 Wabash 50.76 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 Winters, Noah JR-3 Kenyon 50.97 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Hansen, Nelson SO-2 Allegheny 51.26% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
9 Overstreet, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 51.38 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
10 Cook, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 51.40 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
11 Seward, Cole FR-1 Wabash 51.42 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.63 OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
13 Hruskovich, Cole SR-4 Wabash 51.65 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
14 Hildebrand, Sean SR-4 Wabash 51.75 Division I Section: UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
15 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 51.95 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
16 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Wabash 52.13% SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 31, 2014
17 Stazinski, Chris SO-2 Wabash 52.25 UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
18 Frierson, Chris SR-4 Wittenberg 52.40 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
19 Brew, David SR-4 Wooster 52.62 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
20 Lanz, John JR-3 Wooster 52.79 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
21 Richardson, Jakob FR-1 Wabash 52.93 UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
22 Carnahan, Jake JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 53.15 OWU Open 2014 Feb 14, 2014
23 Welch, Tarik SO-2 Wooster 53.35 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
24 Shutt, Cody FR-1 Wittenberg 53.76 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
25 Livingood, Paul SO-2 Allegheny 54.10 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
26 Webster, Logan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 54.37 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
27 Colarte, Alex SO-2 Allegheny 54.40 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
28 Brachna, Jon SR-4 Denison 54.41 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
29 Arbelo, Ulises SO-2 Kenyon 54.49 OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
30 Price, Mack FR-1 Allegheny 54.67 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013

800m

NCAC   1:59.98
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Plohr, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 1:55.37 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
2 Urso, Joshua SO-2 Oberlin 1:55.68 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 Hruskovich, Cole SR-4 Wabash 1:56.20 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
4 Caddick, Jacob JR-3 Wabash 1:57.41 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
5 Hull, Quinn SR-4 Oberlin 1:58.51 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Brew, David SR-4 Wooster 1:58.52 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
7 Taylor, Jimmy SR-4 Oberlin 1:58.72 Findlay Open Jan 31, 2014
8 House, Fabian SO-2 Wabash 1:58.75 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
9 Brachna, Jon SR-4 Denison 1:59.35 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
10 Mincks, Brian SO-2 DePauw 1:59.39 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
11 Hadfield, Roy FR-1 Wooster 1:59.48 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Cook, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.10 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
13 Carnahan, Jake JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.11 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
14 Thompson , Bobby SR-4 Wabash 2:00.57 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
15 Keller, Mitchell SO-2 Denison 2:00.66 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
16 Baker, Doug JR-3 Wabash 2:01.14 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
17 Cove, Zachery FR-1 Denison 2:01.45 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
18 Keller, Ryan SO-2 Denison 2:01.49 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
19 Jamiel, Woody FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.64 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
20 Madonich, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:01.80 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
21 Overstreet, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.02 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
22 Fowler, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:02.44 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
23 McKinney, Mason FR-1 Wabash 2:02.58 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
24 Chaffe, Cathal SO-2 Allegheny 2:02.88 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
25 Burris, Jared JR-3 Wabash 2:03.00 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
26 Vega, Zach SR-4 Wabash 2:03.01 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014
27 Waterman, Josh FR-1 Wabash 2:03.02 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
28 Austin, Courtney SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.33 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
29 Arbelo, Ulises SO-2 Kenyon 2:03.41 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
30 Conti, Joseph JR-3 Wabash 2:03.72 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014

Mile

NCAC   4:29.37
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 House, Fabian SO-2 Wabash 4:18.14 UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
2 Boyce, Nick SO-2 Wabash 4:19.96 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 McManus, Billy JR-3 Wabash 4:21.23 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
4 Plohr, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 4:22.84 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Lagasse, Sam SO-2 Kenyon 4:23.45 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
6 Madonich, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:24.73 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 McKinney, Mason FR-1 Wabash 4:25.15 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Friedlander, Willy SR-4 Kenyon 4:25.37 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
9 Arthur, Geno SO-2 Oberlin 4:25.81 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
10 Togami, Adam SO-2 Wabash 4:26.56 UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
11 Claflin, Lance SR-4 Allegheny 4:26.93 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Taylor, Jimmy SR-4 Oberlin 4:27.28 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
13 Moreton, Robert SO-2 Oberlin 4:27.72 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
14 Boyer, Dalton SR-4 Wabash 4:28.03 Division I Section: UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
15 Bond, Will JR-3 DePauw 4:28.48 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 15, 2014
16 Geiger, Zachary SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:29.32 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
17 Westbrook, Wade SR-4 Wittenberg 4:29.78 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
18 Keller, Ryan SO-2 Denison 4:30.35 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
19 Kuntz, Jacob SR-4 Wittenberg 4:30.82 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
20 Erb, Landon JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:31.38 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
21 Newstat, Stu SR-4 DePauw 4:31.46 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
22 DeAscentis, Thomas SR-4 Allegheny 4:31.54 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
23 Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 4:32.28 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 15, 2014
24 Brew, David SR-4 Wooster 4:33.36 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
25 Burris, Jared JR-3 Wabash 4:33.84 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
26 Cove, Zachery FR-1 Denison 4:34.20 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
27 Halvorsen, George FR-1 Wabash 4:34.75 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
28 Witcher, Andrew SO-2 Oberlin 4:34.97 Crimson and Gold Feb 7, 2014
29 Sheets, Murphy FR-1 Wabash 4:35.25 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
30 Denison, John SR-4 Allegheny 4:35.27 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014

3000m

NCAC   8:58.13
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boyer, Dalton SR-4 Wabash 8:35.49 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
2 Boyce, Nick SO-2 Wabash 8:40.34 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
3 Arthur, Geno SO-2 Oberlin 8:41.65% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
4 McManus, Billy JR-3 Wabash 8:45.61 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Steiner, Logan SO-2 Allegheny 8:47.77 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Togami, Adam SO-2 Wabash 8:49.91% Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2014
7 House, Fabian SO-2 Wabash 8:49.99% Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2014
8 McKinney, Mason FR-1 Wabash 8:51.73 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
9 Burris, Jared JR-3 Wabash 8:51.80 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014
10 Lagasse, Sam SO-2 Kenyon 8:54.18 OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
11 Denison, John SR-4 Allegheny 8:54.31 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 8:56.65 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
13 Pecoraro, Blake FR-1 Wooster 8:57.42 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
14 Newstat, Stu SR-4 DePauw 8:58.72 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
15 Gatwood, Noah JR-3 DePauw 9:02.01 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
16 Coates-Finke, Sam SO-2 Oberlin 9:02.85 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
17 Madonich, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9:02.87% SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 31, 2014
18 Dennie, Jacob FR-1 Denison 9:03.60 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
19 Witcher, Andrew SO-2 Oberlin 9:03.85% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
20 Lewis, Cordell FR-1 Wabash 9:05.30 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
21 Geiger, Zachary SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9:06.02 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
22 Clark, Morgan SR-4 Wooster 9:08.07 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
23 Marshall, Derrick JR-3 Wooster 9:08.52 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
24 Engelbrecht, Eric SR-4 Kenyon 9:09.85 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
25 Campbell, Neil SR-4 Kenyon 9:10.36 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
26 Simon, Alex JR-3 Allegheny 9:10.93 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
27 Cheung, Dan FR-1 Allegheny 9:12.93 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
28 Groff, Andrew SO-2 Denison 9:13.33 Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
29 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke SR-4 Wooster 9:13.54 Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
30 Molnar, Nick FR-1 Wittenberg 9:13.81 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014

5000m

NCAC   15:36.38
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McManus, Billy JR-3 Wabash 14:44.91 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
2 Burris, Jared JR-3 Wabash 15:02.67 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
3 Steiner, Logan SO-2 Allegheny 15:03.00% Boston University David Hemery Valentine Feb 7, 2014
4 Lagasse, Sam SO-2 Kenyon 15:07.80 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Boyer, Dalton SR-4 Wabash 15:10.38 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Togami, Adam SO-2 Wabash 15:12.60% SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 31, 2014
7 Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 15:15.33 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Boyce, Nick SO-2 Wabash 15:20.87 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014
9 Dennie, Jacob FR-1 Denison 15:31.30 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
10 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke SR-4 Wooster 15:35.81 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
11 Coates-Finke, Sam SO-2 Oberlin 15:38.17 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Lewis, Cordell FR-1 Wabash 15:43.04 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
13 Simon, Alex JR-3 Allegheny 15:43.35 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
14 Gatwood, Noah JR-3 DePauw 15:45.45 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
15 Geiger, Zachary SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15:51.68 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
16 Osman, Jon FR-1 Wittenberg 15:51.89 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
17 David, Joseph JR-3 Wooster 15:52.20 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
18 Cheung, Dan FR-1 Allegheny 15:54.34 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
19 Groff, Andrew SO-2 Denison 15:55.44 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
20 Beech, Samuel SO-2 Denison 15:55.90 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
21 Campbell, Neil SR-4 Kenyon 15:59.17 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
22 Clark, Morgan SR-4 Wooster 15:59.30 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
23 Denison, John SR-4 Allegheny 15:59.76 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
24 Horner, Ryan JR-3 Wabash 16:00.57 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014
25 Hoerbert, Shane JR-3 Wabash 16:13.06 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
26 Molnar, Nick FR-1 Wittenberg 16:16.19 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
27 Anderson, Stephen SO-2 Allegheny 16:19.35 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
28 Cancilla, Paul SO-2 Allegheny 16:20.37 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
29 Ponton, Jake SR-4 Wabash 16:22.98 DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
30 Brown, Gabe SO-2 Oberlin 16:24.91 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014

60H

NCAC   9.01
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Posthauer, Ronnie JR-3 Wabash 8.18 AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
2 Mueller, Nathan JR-3 Wabash 8.21 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
3 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.22 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
4 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 8.44 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Dickerson, Matt SO-2 Wabash 8.47 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Incarnato, Gabriel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.47 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
7 Cook, Roemello SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.48 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.62 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
9 Whittington, Joel JR-3 Wabash 8.66 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Wallace, Laike SO-2 Wittenberg 8.67 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
11 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.71 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Abduljelil, Ifa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.74 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 31, 2014
13 Stewart, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 8.78 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 15, 2014
14 Seward, Cole FR-1 Wabash 8.84 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
15 Webster, Logan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.85(55) Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
16 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 8.90 North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
17 Macy, George SO-2 DePauw 8.93 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
18 Branche, Wallace SO-2 Denison 8.94 Purple and White Invite Dec 7, 2013
19 Rodriguez, Juan JR-3 DePauw 8.99 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
20 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9.05 OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
21 Bennett, Xander SO-2 Allegheny 9.06(55) 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
22 Leibovitz, Jack JR-3 DePauw 9.07 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2014
23 Miller, Quinton SO-2 DePauw 9.12 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2014
24 Boling, Craig FR-1 Wittenberg 9.15 North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
25 Ciorra, Alex SO-2 Allegheny 9.16(55) Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
26 Rice, Eric FR-1 Wittenberg 9.33 Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
27 Stoyer, Clayton FR-1 Allegheny 9.36(55) 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
28 Millott, Max SO-2 Wabash 9.45 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 7, 2013
29 Davis, Ron FR-1 Allegheny 9.48(55) 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
30 Madden, Merrick FR-1 Allegheny 9.51(55) 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014

High Jump

NCAC   1.76m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Stair, Mark FR-1 Wooster 2.03m 6' 8" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
2 Stumm, Connor FR-1 Wabash 1.93m 6' 4" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1.88m 6' 2" OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
3 Finch, Evan JR-3 Oberlin 1.88m 6' 2" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 Gilmore, Grayden JR-3 Wabash 1.88m 6' 2" AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
6 Bryant, Erick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1.87m 6' 1.5" OWU Open 2014 Feb 14, 2014
7 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1.86m 6' 1.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 1.84m 6' 0.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
9 Dickerson, Matt SO-2 Wabash 1.83m 6' 0" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
9 Metzger, Mitch SO-2 DePauw 1.83m 6' 0" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
11 N'Diaye, Mamoudou SR-4 Wooster 1.82m 5' 11.5" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
12 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 1.81m 5' 11.25" UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
13 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 1.80m 5' 10.75" Bomber Invitational Feb 15, 2014
14 Bailey, Edward FR-1 Denison 1.78m 5' 10" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
14 Richards, Quenton SO-2 Denison 1.78m 5' 10" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
16 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.77m 5' 9.75" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
17 Flatt, Seth JR-3 Oberlin 1.76m 5' 9.25" 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
18 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.73m 5' 8" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
18 Babb, Trent FR-1 Denison 1.73m 5' 8" Purple and White Invite Dec 7, 2013
18 Phillips, Kevin JR-3 Kenyon 1.73m 5' 8" OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
21 Miller, Dan SO-2 Wittenberg 1.69m 5' 6.5" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
22 Leibovitz, Jack JR-3 DePauw 1.68m 5' 6" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2014
23 Benthem de Grave, Alex SO-2 Kenyon 1.67m 5' 5.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
24 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1.65m 5' 5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
25 Edwards, Ian FR-1 Kenyon 1.63m 5' 4.25" OWU Triangular 2014 Jan 17, 2014
26 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 1.62m 5' 3.75" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
26 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 1.62m 5' 3.75" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014

Pole Vault

NCAC   3.74m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Trevor SR-4 Wabash 4.81m 15' 9.25" 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
2 Mackey, Kyle SR-4 DePauw 4.66m 15' 3.5" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
3 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4.55m 14' 11" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
4 Krabill, Aaron JR-3 DePauw 4.51m 14' 9.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Rhodes, Christian FR-1 Wabash 4.43m 14' 6.25" Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite Jan 24, 2014
6 Danko, Nate SO-2 Oberlin 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
6 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4.40m 14' 5.25" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
8 Hayhurst, Brian FR-1 Wabash 4.30m 14' 1.25" UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
9 Adams, Wesley SR-4 Wabash 4.06m 13' 3.75" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 3.95m 12' 11.5" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
11 Owens, Alex FR-1 Wittenberg 3.91m 12' 10" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Dickerson, Matt SO-2 Wabash 3.90m 12' 9.5" Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
12 Reid, Jackson JR-3 Wabash 3.90m 12' 9.5" Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
14 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 3.89m 12' 9" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
15 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 3.69m 12' 1.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
16 Mendenhall, Mason JR-3 Wooster 3.65m 11' 11.75" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
17 Miles, Isiah SR-4 DePauw 3.36m 11' 0.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 15, 2014
18 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 3.29m 10' 9.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
19 Swanson, Theron SR-4 Wittenberg 3.22m 10' 6.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
20 Roselius, Riley JR-3 Denison 3.05m 10' 0" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
21 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 3.00m 9' 10" Bomber Invitational Feb 15, 2014
22 Tadros, Daniel JR-3 Oberlin 2.75m 9' 0.25" Wooster-Oberlin Dual Jan 17, 2014
23 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 2.59m 8' 6" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
24 Benthem de Grave, Alex SO-2 Kenyon 2.44m 8' 0" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014

Long Jump

NCAC   6.13m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 7.05m 23' 1.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
2 Galley, Amen SO-2 DePauw 6.86m 22' 6.25" AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
3 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 6.61m 21' 8.25" Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
4 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.59m 21' 7.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6.57m 21' 6.75" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
6 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6.51m 21' 4.25" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
7 Mueller, Nathan JR-3 Wabash 6.50m 21' 4" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Leibovitz, Jack JR-3 DePauw 6.49m 21' 3.5" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2014
9 Stumm, Connor FR-1 Wabash 6.32m 20' 9" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.31m 20' 8.5" NCAC Quad Jan 25, 2014
11 Dickerson, Matt SO-2 Wabash 6.22m 20' 5" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
11 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 6.22m 20' 5" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
13 Clanton, Arion JR-3 Wabash 6.19m 20' 3.75" AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
13 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 6.19m 20' 3.75" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
15 Bailey, Edward FR-1 Denison 6.12m 20' 1" Purple and White Invite Dec 7, 2013
16 Bowman, Shawn JR-3 Wooster 6.11m 20' 0.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
17 Harris, Lester FR-1 Denison 6.06m 19' 10.75" Purple and White Invite Dec 7, 2013
18 Bryant, Erick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6.05m 19' 10.25" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
19 Edwards, Ian FR-1 Kenyon 6.04m 19' 9.75" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
20 Richardson, Jakob FR-1 Wabash 6.00m 19' 8.25" Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invite Jan 24, 2014
21 Jamner, Robert FR-1 Oberlin 5.99m 19' 8" Crimson and Gold Feb 7, 2014
22 N'Diaye, Mamoudou SR-4 Wooster 5.95m 19' 6.25" Wooster-Oberlin Dual Jan 17, 2014
23 Branche, Wallace SO-2 Denison 5.92m 19' 5.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
24 Meek, Matthew FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5.84m 19' 2" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
24 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 5.84m 19' 2" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
26 Kawahara, Jeff JR-3 Oberlin 5.78m 18' 11.75" 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
27 Maley, Coner FR-1 Wooster 5.73m 18' 9.75" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
28 Stoyer, Clayton FR-1 Allegheny 5.72m 18' 9.25" 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
29 Biddle, Quinn JR-3 Wabash 5.68m 18' 7.75" UIndy Relays Feb 7, 2014
30 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 5.63m 18' 5.75" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014

Triple Jump

NCAC   12.53m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Branche, Wallace SO-2 Denison 14.25m 46' 9" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
2 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.12m 46' 4" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
3 Harris, Lester FR-1 Denison 13.53m 44' 4.75" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
4 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 13.45m 44' 1.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 13.14m 43' 1.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 13.12m 43' 0.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 Towner, Zach SO-2 Wooster 12.84m 42' 1.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Fitzpatrick, Trevor FR-1 Wabash 12.71m 41' 8.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
9 Clanton, Arion JR-3 Wabash 12.57m 41' 3" 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
10 Edwards, Ian FR-1 Kenyon 12.53m 41' 1.5" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
11 Bryant, Erick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.49m 40' 11.75" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Kawahara, Jeff JR-3 Oberlin 12.43m 40' 9.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
13 Bailey, Edward FR-1 Denison 12.34m 40' 6" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
14 Finch, Evan JR-3 Oberlin 11.89m 39' 0.25" Crimson and Gold Feb 7, 2014
15 Meek, Matthew FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.80m 38' 8.75" Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
16 Richardson, Jakob FR-1 Wabash 11.79m 38' 8.25" AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
17 Stoyer, Clayton FR-1 Allegheny 11.63m 38' 2" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
18 Biddle, Quinn JR-3 Wabash 11.40m 37' 5" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
19 Billops, Lorenze JR-3 Wabash 11.04m 36' 2.75" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014

Shot Put

NCAC   12.96m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 15.88m 52' 1.25" AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
2 Presley, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 15.71m 51' 6.5" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
3 Dozier, Marcus SO-2 DePauw 14.93m 48' 11.75" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
4 Margida, Matt SO-2 Wooster 14.82m 48' 7.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
5 Beier, Joel SR-4 Wabash 14.09m 46' 2.75" Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
6 Herweyer, Lucas JR-3 Kenyon 14.03m 46' 0.5" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
7 Peranzi, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13.49m 44' 3.25" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
8 Shaw, Andrew JR-3 Denison 13.10m 42' 11.75" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
9 Bute, John SR-4 Denison 13.08m 42' 11" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
10 McQiston, Derrick SR-4 Wabash 12.86m 42' 2.25" AU Fred Wilt Memorial Invitational Mar 1, 2014
11 Babb, Dominic SR-4 Oberlin 12.61m 41' 4.5" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
12 Breuckman, Zach FR-1 Wabash 12.60m 41' 4.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
13 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 12.53m 41' 1.5" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
14 Blaich, Thomas SO-2 Wabash 12.29m 40' 4" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
15 Colechhi, Neal SO-2 Allegheny 12.21m 40' 0.75" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
16 Dawson, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.10m 39' 8.5" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
17 Bolotsky, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 11.96m 39' 3" 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
18 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11.88m 38' 11.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
19 Waldon, John FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.77m 38' 7.5" OWU Open 2014 Feb 14, 2014
20 Tadros, Daniel JR-3 Oberlin 11.59m 38' 0.25" 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
21 Jamison, Reno FR-1 Wabash 11.55m 37' 10.75" Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
22 Dickerson, Matt SO-2 Wabash 11.42m 37' 5.75" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
23 Howser, Rick JR-3 Allegheny 11.38m 37' 4" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
24 Petro, Michael JR-3 Allegheny 11.28m 37' 0.25" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
25 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 11.09m 36' 4.75" Bomber Invitational Feb 15, 2014
26 Mason, Daniel SO-2 Wittenberg 11.05m 36' 3" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
27 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10.90m 35' 9.25" North Coast AC Indoor Combined Events Mar 1, 2014
28 Milbourne, Jon JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10.72m 35' 2" NCAC Quad Jan 25, 2014
29 Akuma, Daniel SR-4 Kenyon 10.59m 34' 9" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
30 Catlin, Tyler SO-2 Wooster 10.46m 34' 4" NCAC Quad Jan 25, 2014

Weight Throw

NCAC   12.97m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 18.29m 60' 0.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
2 Petro, Michael JR-3 Allegheny 16.72m 54' 10.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 Armbruster, Kenton SR-4 Wabash 14.85m 48' 8.75" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
4 Presley, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14.66m 48' 1.25" Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
5 Howser, Rick JR-3 Allegheny 14.39m 47' 2.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Howard, Dan SO-2 DePauw 14.29m 46' 10.75" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 Margida, Matt SO-2 Wooster 14.08m 46' 2.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Miranda, Christian FR-1 Allegheny 14.06m 46' 1.5" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
9 Guerrettaz, Ryan JR-3 Wabash 13.82m 45' 4.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Monroe, Raymond SO-2 Wabash 13.63m 44' 8.75" 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
11 Beier, Joel SR-4 Wabash 13.48m 44' 2.75" Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational Jan 18, 2014
12 Bolotsky, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 13.35m 43' 9.75" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
13 Narovec, Conor JR-3 Oberlin 13.21m 43' 4.25" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
14 Herweyer, Lucas JR-3 Kenyon 13.01m 42' 8.25" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
15 Peranzi, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 12.86m 42' 2.25" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
16 Mason, Daniel SO-2 Wittenberg 12.79m 41' 11.5" Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
17 Clauser, Alex FR-1 Wabash 12.60m 41' 4.25" 2014 Fred Wilt Boilermaker Invitational Feb 15, 2014
18 McQiston, Derrick SR-4 Wabash 12.55m 41' 2.25" Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
19 Tippman, Bryan SO-2 Wabash 12.51m 41' 0.5" DePauw Indoor Classic Feb 22, 2014
20 Catlin, Tyler SO-2 Wooster 12.39m 40' 7.75" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
21 Babb, Dominic SR-4 Oberlin 12.34m 40' 6" North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
22 Bute, John SR-4 Denison 12.15m 39' 10.5" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
23 Dawson, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.58m 38' 0" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
24 Jamison, Reno FR-1 Wabash 10.17m 33' 4.5" Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational Feb 1, 2014
25 Milbourne, Jon JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9.80m 32' 2" NCAC Quad Jan 25, 2014
26 Ansel, Bryan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.73m 31' 11.25" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
27 Weijer, Ian SO-2 Denison 8.61m 28' 3" Purple and White Invite Dec 7, 2013