NYSCTC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NYSCTC A
  • NYSCTC B
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NYSCTC A   7.19 NYSCTC B   7.43
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lee, Winston Cobleskill 6.78 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 6.95 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
3 McCloud, Andre SR-4 Alfred 7.02 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
4 Kabia, Omaru SR-4 St. Lawrence 7.04 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
5 Creary, Karim FR-1 St. Lawrence 7.05 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
6 Kazeem, Tosin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7.06 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
7 Chambers, Desmond SO-2 Alfred State 7.09 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
8 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.12 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
9 Jensen, Joseph JR-3 Hamilton 7.13 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
10 Hrebenach, Jeffrey SO-2 Rochester 7.14 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
11 Davis, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 7.15 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
12 Gambill, Nicodemus FR-1 Utica 7.16 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
12 Rose, Joshua SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 7.16 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
14 Wilson, Adrian SR-4 St. Lawrence 7.18 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
15 Matthias, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 7.19 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
16 Rodriguez, Justin SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.20 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
16 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 7.20 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
18 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 7.21 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
18 Hejna, Jeffrey SO-2 Ithaca 7.21 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
18 Kuberka, Jonathan SO-2 Rochester 7.21 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
18 Woodard, Zack JR-3 Alfred State 7.21 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
22 Pierre, Ricco SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 7.25 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
23 Fuentes, Brandon SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.26 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
24 Coley, Javante JR-3 Cobleskill 7.28 Wesleyan Invitational #3 02/01/14
25 O'Hanlon, Eugene SR-4 Rochester 7.30 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
26 Athias, Jared FR-1 RIT 7.31 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
27 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 7.32 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
27 Payton, Christopher JR-3 St. Lawrence 7.32 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
27 Warmack, Devin JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.32 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
30 Pierre, Richardson FR-1 Nazareth 7.34 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
31 Connors, Kenton SO-2 RIT 7.35 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
31 Ndukwe, John FR-1 Rochester 7.35 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
33 DAgostino, Joseph SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.36 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
33 Ocana, Isaac FR-1 RPI 7.36 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
35 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 7.37 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
36 Quigley, Tyler FR-1 RIT 7.39 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
37 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 7.40 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
38 Hambleton, Eric SO-2 RIT 7.41 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
38 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 7.41 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
40 London, Jake SR-4 Hamilton 7.42 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
40 Perkins, Mike SR-4 Alfred 7.42 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
40 Willis, Jake SR-4 Ithaca 7.42 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
43 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.43 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13

200m

NYSCTC A   23.10 NYSCTC B   23.84
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jensen, Joseph JR-3 Hamilton 21.89 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Kazeem, Tosin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 22.46 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Hrebenach, Jeffrey SO-2 Rochester 22.60 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
4 Creary, Karim FR-1 St. Lawrence 22.70 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Matthias, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 22.73 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
6 Davis, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 22.79 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Crawford, Nicholas SO-2 St. Lawrence 22.80 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
8 McCloud, Andre SR-4 Alfred 22.90 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
9 Rose, Joshua SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 22.92 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Coley, Javante JR-3 Cobleskill 22.94 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
11 Hejna, Jeffrey SO-2 Ithaca 23.08 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 Gambill, Nicodemus FR-1 Utica 23.12 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
13 Wilson, Adrian SR-4 St. Lawrence 23.14 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
14 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 23.17 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
15 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 23.20 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
15 Lee, Winston FR-1 Cobleskill 23.20 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 23.26 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
18 DAgostino, Joseph SO-2 St. John Fisher 23.27 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
19 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Ithaca 23.30 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
20 Gibson, Trevor SR-4 Utica 23.32 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
20 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 23.32 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
22 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 23.38 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
23 Rodriguez, Justin SO-2 St. John Fisher 23.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
24 Whelton, Michael SO-2 RIT 23.53 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
25 Landry, Dylan JR-3 RPI 23.54 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
26 Kabia, Omaru SR-4 St. Lawrence 23.60 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
27 Chambers, Desmond SO-2 Alfred State 23.62 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
28 Sims, Max JR-3 Rochester 23.67 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
29 DiNapoli, Nicholas FR-1 Ithaca 23.72 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
30 Pierre, Ricco SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 23.73 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
31 Hambleton, Eric SO-2 RIT 23.81 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
31 Warmack, Devin JR-3 St. John Fisher 23.81 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13

400m

NYSCTC A   51.50 NYSCTC B   53.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jensen, Joseph JR-3 Hamilton 48.03 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Crawford, Nicholas SO-2 St. Lawrence 50.11 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
3 Landry, Dylan JR-3 RPI 50.93 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
4 Coley, Javante JR-3 Cobleskill 50.94 % 2013 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/14/13
5 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 51.16 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 51.19 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Femia, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 51.23 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
8 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 51.34 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
9 Payton, Christopher JR-3 St. Lawrence 51.55 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
10 Wilson, Adrian SR-4 St. Lawrence 51.59 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 51.64 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 Mason, Ben FR-1 RPI 51.84 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
13 Delaney, Alex SR-4 RPI 52.06 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
14 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 52.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
15 Rummel, Nolan SR-4 Alfred 52.08 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
16 Viscardi, Daniel FR-1 St. Lawrence 52.20 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Crouse, Brant FR-1 Rochester 52.42 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
18 Davis, Josh SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 52.54 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
19 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 52.64 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
20 Dupont, Kevan JR-3 RPI 52.67 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
21 Correia, Joey SO-2 RPI 52.68 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
22 Jackson, Jonathan FR-1 Utica 52.73 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
23 Miller, Evan FR-1 RIT 52.82 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
24 Scott, Zane SO-2 Ithaca 52.98 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14

500m

NYSCTC A   1:07.90 NYSCTC B   1:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Reider, Sampson SR-4 Hamilton 1:06.57 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 1:06.86 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Crouse, Brant FR-1 Rochester 1:07.33 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
4 Mason, Ben FR-1 RPI 1:07.44 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Delaney, Alex SR-4 RPI 1:07.61 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Korir, Dennis FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:07.65 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Sims, Max JR-3 Rochester 1:07.68 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.86 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Kowalczyk, Brad JR-3 Rochester 1:08.16 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
10 Ballow, Mike SR-4 RIT 1:08.27 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
11 Ayuk Ebott, Enow Neba SR-4 RPI 1:08.46 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
12 Keene, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 1:08.52 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
13 Landry, Dylan JR-3 RPI 1:08.61 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
14 Viscardi, Daniel FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:08.79 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
15 Smith, Brett JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:08.94 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
16 Foster, Ethan SO-2 Alfred 1:08.97 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
17 Dupont, Kevan JR-3 RPI 1:08.99 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
18 Lafaver, Zach SR-4 Nazareth 1:09.02 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
19 Harris, Namib SR-4 Cobleskill 1:09.09 Army Crowell Open 12/06/13
20 Miller, Josh SR-4 Cobleskill 1:09.30 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
21 Lafaver, Jake SR-4 Nazareth 1:09.51 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
22 Phillips, Logan SO-2 Alfred State 1:09.77 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
23 Waddell, Sam FR-1 RPI 1:09.86 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
24 Scardera, Albert JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:09.88 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
25 Hambleton, Eric SO-2 RIT 1:09.89 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
25 Murray, Jacob FR-1 Nazareth 1:09.89 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
27 Battaglia, Robert SR-4 St. John Fisher 1:09.95 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13

800m

NYSCTC A   1:58.00 NYSCTC B   2:02.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sloan, Harrison SO-2 St. Lawrence 1:54.83 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
2 Patterson, Spencer FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:55.31 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Lafaver, Jake Nazareth 1:55.32 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Hassett, Jeremy SO-2 Rochester 1:56.41 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
5 Kirui, Wesley SO-2 St. Lawrence 1:56.43 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 1:56.90 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
7 Smith, Joseph FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:57.61 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Keene, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 1:58.49 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Garvey, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:58.50 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
10 Vanderzee, Zach SO-2 RPI 1:58.57 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Wakimoto, Yuji SR-4 Rochester 1:58.80 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
12 Korir, Dennis FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:59.30 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
13 Reider, Sampson SR-4 Hamilton 1:59.31 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
14 Wallis, Wilfred FR-1 Rochester 1:59.53 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
15 Hahnl, Corey SR-4 St. Lawrence 1:59.54 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
16 Whitney, Grant FR-1 Hamilton 1:59.63 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
17 Bohanan, Larkin SO-2 Ithaca 1:59.84 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
17 Lafaver, Zach SR-4 Nazareth 1:59.84 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
19 Gaeta, Dylan SO-2 Rochester 2:00.50 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
20 Davis, Garrett FR-1 RPI 2:00.74 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
21 Eng, Jonathan SR-4 St. Lawrence 2:00.76 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
22 Kassu, Minte SO-2 Rochester 2:00.98 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
23 Coull, Jesse SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 2:01.31 Gordon Kelly Invitational 02/08/14
24 Livote, Joseph SR-4 RPI 2:01.47 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
25 Forti, Adam FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:01.55 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
26 Ricci, Mike SR-4 Rochester 2:01.70 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
27 Ballow, Mike SR-4 RIT 2:01.82 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
28 Altobelli, Anthony JR-3 Ithaca 2:01.94 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
29 Franklin, Eric FR-1 Rochester 2:01.96 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
30 Zorn, Justin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 2:02.00 Wesleyan Invitational #3 02/01/14

1000m

NYSCTC A   2:34.00 NYSCTC B   2:39.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hassett, Jeremy SO-2 Rochester 2:31.07 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 2:31.08 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
3 Quinones, Evan SO-2 Cobleskill 2:31.62 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
4 Smith, Joseph FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:32.01 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Gumina, Tyler JR-3 RPI 2:32.08 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Pelzar, Jonathan SO-2 RIT 2:33.09 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Hahnl, Corey SR-4 St. Lawrence 2:33.85 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
8 Zeccola, Andrew JR-3 Rochester 2:34.66 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
9 Korir, Dennis FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:34.97 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
10 Rummel, Nolan SR-4 Alfred 2:35.68 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Wamui, Kenneth JR-3 RIT 2:35.72 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 DiFabio, Joseph SO-2 Rochester 2:35.76 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 Cusack, Brian FR-1 RIT 2:36.02 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
14 Zlatniski, Corey JR-3 Utica 2:36.54 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
15 Pfander, Charles SO-2 Hamilton 2:36.68 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
16 Garvey, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:36.90 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Sloan, Harrison SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:36.92 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
18 Vanderzee, Zach SO-2 RPI 2:37.02 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
19 Fazio, Benjamin FR-1 RPI 2:37.17 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
20 D'Antona, Chris SO-2 Rochester 2:37.63 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
21 Bohanan, Larkin SO-2 Ithaca 2:37.68 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
22 Baker, Seth FR-1 RIT 2:37.85 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
23 Winberg, Erik FR-1 Utica 2:38.25 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
24 Guerin, Evan FR-1 Rochester 2:38.30 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
25 Ricci, Mike SR-4 Rochester 2:38.58 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
26 Kirui, Wesley SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:38.89 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14

Mile

NYSCTC A   4:24.00 NYSCTC B   4:34.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Patterson, Spencer FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:15.57 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
2 Sloan, Harrison SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:16.34 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
3 Parker, Bobby SO-2 RPI 4:19.74 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
4 Quinones, Evan SO-2 Cobleskill 4:20.89 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
5 Smolensky, Scott JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:22.46 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
6 Wakimoto, Yuji SR-4 Rochester 4:23.06 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
7 Fazio, Benjamin FR-1 RPI 4:24.14 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
8 Quinn, Sean SR-4 RPI 4:24.66 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
9 Smith, Colin FR-1 RPI 4:25.62 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
10 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 4:26.08 Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
11 Kirui, Wesley SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:26.11 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
12 Gumina, Tyler JR-3 RPI 4:26.76 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
13 Hassett, Jeremy SO-2 Rochester 4:26.84 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
14 Coull, Jesse SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:27.03 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
15 Pfander, Charles SO-2 Hamilton 4:27.16 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
16 Caulfield, Thomas FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:27.96 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
17 Zeccola, Andrew JR-3 Rochester 4:28.36 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
18 Hahnl, Corey SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:29.42 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
19 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 4:29.45 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
20 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 4:29.57 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
21 Pelzar, Jonathan SO-2 RIT 4:30.00 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
22 Pacheck, Adam SR-4 Rochester 4:30.11 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
23 Cyganik, Jon SR-4 Rochester 4:30.17 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
24 LaMarre, Robert JR-3 RPI 4:30.25 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
25 Finitz, Mitchell SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:30.26 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
26 Steiger, Aidan SO-2 RIT 4:30.41 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
27 Bryan, James SO-2 Hamilton 4:31.34 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
28 Bernstein, John JR-3 Rochester 4:31.79 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
29 Derderian, Steve JR-3 Ithaca 4:31.87 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
30 Bernardo, Andrew JR-3 RIT 4:31.94 RIT Invitational 01/18/14
31 DeLong, David SR-4 Rochester 4:32.18 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
32 DiFabio, Joseph SO-2 Rochester 4:33.06 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
33 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 4:33.10 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
34 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 4:33.46 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
35 Rondeau, Samuel SR-4 RIT 4:33.52 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
36 Cicciu, Matthew FR-1 RPI 4:33.85 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14

3000m

NYSCTC A   8:48.00 NYSCTC B   9:14.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Parker, Bobby SO-2 RPI 8:36.53 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
2 Smolensky, Scott JR-3 St. Lawrence 8:40.12 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
3 Caulfield, Thomas FR-1 St. Lawrence 8:43.37 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
4 Pacheck, Adam SR-4 Rochester 8:44.14 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
5 Wakimoto, Yuji SR-4 Rochester 8:46.75 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
6 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 8:48.21 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Quinn, Sean SR-4 RPI 8:49.15 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
8 Bernstein, John JR-3 Rochester 8:49.50 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Pfander, Charles SO-2 Hamilton 8:49.86 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Bernardo, Andrew JR-3 RIT 8:51.29 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 8:51.61 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
12 Zeccola, Andrew JR-3 Rochester 8:52.17 % ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 8:52.77 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
14 Eng, Jonathan SR-4 St. Lawrence 8:55.92 Saints Holiday Relays 12/14/13
15 Andrews, Jacob JR-3 RPI 8:56.62 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
16 Rollfs, Mark JR-3 Rochester 8:56.82 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
17 Cyganik, Jon SR-4 Rochester 8:57.86 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
18 Smith, Colin FR-1 RPI 8:58.14 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
19 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 8:58.65 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
20 Sullivan, Harrison SO-2 Hamilton 8:58.97 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 LaMarre, Robert JR-3 RPI 8:59.18 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
22 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 9:01.51 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
23 Crowley, Brian FR-1 RPI 9:01.99 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
24 Fazio, Benjamin FR-1 RPI 9:02.89 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
25 Coull, Jesse SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 9:03.60 Wesleyan Invitational #3 02/01/14
26 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 9:04.41 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
27 DeLong, David SR-4 Rochester 9:05.37 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
28 Hammar, Steven SO-2 RPI 9:06.00 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
29 Finitz, Mitchell SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 9:06.29 Wesleyan Invitational #3 02/01/14
30 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 9:07.49 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
31 Jarombek, Andrew FR-1 St. Lawrence 9:08.01 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
32 Freeman, David SO-2 Hamilton 9:08.06 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
33 D'Antona, Chris SO-2 Rochester 9:08.21 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
34 Bibb, Trevor JR-3 St. Lawrence 9:08.77 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
35 Patterson, Spencer FR-1 St. Lawrence 9:10.96 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
36 Lapre, Paul FR-1 Ithaca 9:11.25 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
37 Rondeau, Samuel SR-4 RIT 9:11.83 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
38 Roncaioli, Justin SR-4 Rochester 9:12.16 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14

5000m

NYSCTC A   15:30.00 NYSCTC B   16:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bibb, Trevor JR-3 St. Lawrence 15:03.46 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
2 Quinn, Sean SR-4 RPI 15:05.13 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Caulfield, Thomas FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:12.87 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
4 Gomez, Stephen FR-1 Ithaca 15:17.49 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Pacheck, Adam SR-4 Rochester 15:18.70 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Rollfs, Mark JR-3 Rochester 15:19.60 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 15:19.74 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
8 Pfander, Charles SO-2 Hamilton 15:21.28 2014 Robert J. Kane Invitational Cornell 02/01/14
9 Rondeau, Samuel SR-4 RIT 15:24.44 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Coull, Jesse SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 15:26.66 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
11 Cairns, Kyle SO-2 Utica 15:28.13 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 Andrews, Jacob JR-3 RPI 15:28.48 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 15:29.70 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
14 Smolensky, Scott JR-3 St. Lawrence 15:33.23 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
15 Hammar, Steven SO-2 RPI 15:33.61 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
16 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 15:44.80 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Courneene, Brendan SR-4 St. Lawrence 15:45.28 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
18 Nolte, Dan FR-1 Rochester 15:50.18 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
19 Crowley, Brian FR-1 RPI 15:51.09 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
20 Lee, Josh FR-1 Utica 15:56.76 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 15:58.19 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
22 Roncaioli, Justin SR-4 Rochester 15:59.91 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
23 Sullivan, Harrison SO-2 Hamilton 16:01.97 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14

60H

NYSCTC A   8.68 NYSCTC B   9.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Volino Jr., Frank SO-2 Utica 8.34 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Wehner, Chris JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.51 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
3 Kelley, Benjamin SR-4 RIT 8.53 Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
3 Ruffing, Shane SR-4 Utica 8.53 RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
5 Athias, Jared FR-1 RIT 8.67 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
6 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 8.72 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Sellers, Jordan SO-2 RIT 8.73 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Morrow, Ronald SO-2 Rochester 8.81 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
9 Hoover, Andrew JR-3 Utica 8.82 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Ocana, Isaac FR-1 RPI 8.85 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
11 Sterriker, William SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.87 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
12 Garner, Myles FR-1 RIT 8.88 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
12 Ward, Andrew FR-1 Ithaca 8.88 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
14 Borseti, Frank FR-1 RIT 8.99 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
15 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 9.00 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
16 Fiacco, Michael JR-3 RPI 9.02 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Reilly, Jon FR-1 RPI 9.03 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
18 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 9.07 Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
19 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fisher 9.08 ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
20 Schneider, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 9.23 Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
21 McGrath, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 9.25 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
22 bailey, anthony SO-2 Cobleskill 9.32 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
22 Spicer, Seth FR-1 Alfred 9.32 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
24 Young, Ja'Saun FR-1 Alfred 9.33 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
25 Daneault, Jeffery FR-1 Alfred 9.34 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
26 Rogers, Dan FR-1 RPI 9.39 Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
27 Contestabile, Justin SO-2 Cobleskill 9.41 Army Crowell Open 12/06/13
28 London, Jake SR-4 Hamilton 9.44 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
28 Suchocki, Mike Cobleskill 9.44 Army Crowell Open 12/06/13
30 Burchesky, Michael FR-1 Hamilton 9.46 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
30 Payton, Christopher JR-3 St. Lawrence 9.46 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
32 O'Malley, John SO-2 Nazareth 9.48 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14

High Jump

NYSCTC A   1.91m NYSCTC B   1.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 6' 8" 2.03m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
1 Silber, Stephen SR-4 RPI 6' 8" 2.03m Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
3 Athias, Jared FR-1 RIT 6' 6" 1.98m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
3 Crawford, Nicholas SO-2 St. Lawrence 6' 6" 1.98m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
3 Kane, Brian SR-4 St. Lawrence 6' 6" 1.98m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 6' 6" 1.98m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
7 Krouse, Richard SO-2 Alfred State 6' 4.25" 1.94m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
7 Wilkins, Brendan SR-4 Ithaca 6' 4.25" 1.94m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
9 Cassin, Isaiah SR-4 Alfred 6' 4" 1.93m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
10 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 6' 2.75" 1.90m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
11 Duguid, Drew Cobleskill 6' 2.25" 1.89m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
11 Freeman, Colton FR-1 Ithaca 6' 2.25" 1.89m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
13 Trinkle, Erik FR-1 RPI 6' 2" 1.88m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
14 London, Jake SR-4 Hamilton 6' 1.25" 1.86m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
15 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 6' 0.75" 1.85m Bowdoin January Invitational 01/10/14
15 Whelton, Michael SO-2 RIT 6' 0.75" 1.85m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
17 Neumann, Christopher JR-3 RPI 6' 0.5" 1.84m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
18 Clippinger, Aaron FR-1 RPI 6' 0" 1.83m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
18 Sadler, Graham SR-4 Hamilton 6' 0" 1.83m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
20 Pilarz, Peter SO-2 Rochester 5' 11.5" 1.82m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
21 Drake, Taylor SR-4 Cobleskill 5' 10" 1.78m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
21 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 5' 10" 1.78m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
21 Moynihan, Galen FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 5' 10" 1.78m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
21 Payton, Christopher JR-3 St. Lawrence 5' 10" 1.78m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
21 Sampino, Andrew FR-1 Rochester 5' 10" 1.78m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
21 Uhl, Alex FR-1 RPI 5' 10" 1.78m Bowdoin January Invitational 01/10/14
21 Ward, Andrew FR-1 Ithaca 5' 10" 1.78m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

Pole Vault

NYSCTC A   4.03m NYSCTC B   3.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cronin, Joe JR-3 RIT 14' 11" 4.55m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
2 Perez, Nicholas JR-3 RIT 14' 7.25" 4.45m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
3 Friedman, Jordan SR-4 Alfred State 14' 5.25" 4.40m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
3 Kist, Michael SO-2 RIT 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Whelton, Michael SO-2 RIT 14' 1.25" 4.30m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
6 Monacelli, Jarrod SR-4 Ithaca 13' 11.25" 4.25m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
6 Sikes, Kyle JR-3 Utica 13' 11.25" 4.25m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
8 Chaisson, Alden SR-4 RPI 13' 7.25" 4.15m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
8 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fisher 13' 7.25" 4.15m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Ogilvie, Nathaniel SO-2 RPI 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Stumpf, Clayton JR-3 Rochester 13' 5.25" 4.10m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
11 Teboe, Brandon FR-1 Alfred State 13' 5.25" 4.10m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Zachowski, Zach FR-1 RIT 13' 5.25" 4.10m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
14 Episcopo, Steve JR-3 Ithaca 12' 11.5" 3.95m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
14 Gonzalez, Enrico SO-2 Hamilton 12' 11.5" 3.95m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
16 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 12' 7.5" 3.85m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
16 Uhl, Alex FR-1 RPI 12' 7.5" 3.85m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
16 Vaccaro, Tom SO-2 RPI 12' 7.5" 3.85m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
19 Appel, Taylor JR-3 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
19 Battistelli, Tom FR-1 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
19 Foster, Matt FR-1 Ithaca 12' 5.5" 3.80m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
19 White, Austin FR-1 RIT 12' 5.5" 3.80m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
23 Koch, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 12' 3.5" 3.75m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
23 Krouse, Richard SO-2 Alfred State 12' 3.5" 3.75m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
25 Denn-Thiele, Tyler FR-1 Ithaca 12' 1.5" 3.70m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
26 Drill, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 11' 11.75" 3.65m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
26 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
26 Yesalonis, Eric SR-4 Utica 11' 11.75" 3.65m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14

Long Jump

NYSCTC A   6.55m NYSCTC B   6.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Chambers, Desmond SO-2 Alfred State 23' 5.25" 7.14m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
2 Moore, Marquis SR-4 RIT 22' 10" 6.96m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Kuberka, Jonathan SO-2 Rochester 22' 5" 6.83m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
4 Diallo, Boubacar SO-2 Rochester 22' 4.5" 6.82m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
4 Wilson, Adrian SR-4 St. Lawrence 22' 4.5" 6.82m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
6 Payton, Christopher JR-3 St. Lawrence 22' 4.25" 6.81m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
7 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 22' 3.75" 6.80m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
8 Fuentes, Brandon SO-2 St. John Fisher 21' 10.25" 6.66m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
8 Hrebenach, Jeffrey SO-2 Rochester 21' 10.25" 6.66m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
10 Graves, De'Marquis SO-2 Ithaca 21' 8.25" 6.61m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
11 Clippinger, Aaron FR-1 RPI 21' 8" 6.60m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
12 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 21' 6.25" 6.56m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
12 Pierre, Richardson FR-1 Nazareth 21' 6.25" 6.56m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
14 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 21' 5.5" 6.54m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
15 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 21' 5.25" 6.53m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
16 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 21' 3.25" 6.48m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
17 Kabia, Alimamy SO-2 St. Lawrence 21' 2.75" 6.47m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
18 Thomas, Josiah SO-2 Alfred State 21' 2.5" 6.46m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
19 Connors, Kenton SO-2 RIT 21' 1.25" 6.43m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
20 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 20' 10.75" 6.37m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
21 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 20' 10.5" 6.36m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
22 Pierre, Ricco SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 20' 9" 6.32m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
23 Ng, Nicholas FR-1 RIT 20' 8.5" 6.31m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
24 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 20' 7.25" 6.28m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
25 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 20' 5.25" 6.23m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
26 DoDoo, Emmanuel JR-3 RIT 20' 5" 6.22m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/07/13
26 Silber, Stephen SR-4 RPI 20' 5" 6.22m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
28 Sampino, Andrew FR-1 Rochester 20' 4.25" 6.20m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
28 Weber, Christian SR-4 Rochester 20' 4.25" 6.20m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
30 Krouse, Richard SO-2 Alfred State 20' 2.5" 6.16m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
31 Kothor, Victorin FR-1 St. John Fisher 20' 2.25" 6.15m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
32 Pilarz, Peter SO-2 Rochester 20' 1.5" 6.13m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
33 DiNola, Jason SR-4 RIT 20' 1" 6.12m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
34 bailey, anthony SO-2 Cobleskill 20' 0.5" 6.11m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
34 Mendola, Dominic SO-2 RIT 20' 0.5" 6.11m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
36 Drake, Taylor SR-4 Cobleskill 19' 11.5" 6.08m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
36 Palushi, Ndue SO-2 Ithaca 19' 11.5" 6.08m Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
38 Perkins, Mike SR-4 Alfred 19' 11" 6.07m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
39 Whelton, Michael SO-2 RIT 19' 10.25" 6.05m Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
40 kemp, richard SO-2 Cobleskill 19' 9.5" 6.03m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
41 Fowler, Malcolm FR-1 St. John Fisher 19' 8.25" 6.00m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14

Triple Jump

NYSCTC A   13.10m NYSCTC B   12.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Marquis SR-4 RIT 47' 3" 14.40m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
2 Thomas, Josiah SO-2 Alfred State 46' 11.5" 14.31m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Diallo, Boubacar SO-2 Rochester 46' 10" 14.27m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
4 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 46' 4.75" 14.14m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
5 Reid, Artneil FR-1 Cobleskill 46' 2.5" 14.08m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
6 Graves, De'Marquis SO-2 Ithaca 45' 10.5" 13.98m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
7 Harris, Namib Cobleskill 45' 2.5" 13.78m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Fuentes, Brandon SO-2 St. John Fisher 44' 6" 13.56m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
9 DoDoo, Emmanuel JR-3 RIT 44' 5.25" 13.54m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
10 Gayle, Khiary SO-2 Nazareth 43' 10.5" 13.37m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 43' 9" 13.33m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
12 Sampino, Andrew FR-1 Rochester 43' 7" 13.28m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
13 Kane, Brian SR-4 St. Lawrence 43' 1.5" 13.14m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
14 kemp, richard SO-2 Cobleskill 42' 8.25" 13.01m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
15 Kilekwang, Leonard SO-2 Hamilton 42' 6.25" 12.96m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
16 Fowler, Malcolm FR-1 St. John Fisher 42' 5.25" 12.93m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
17 Mule, James SO-2 Alfred 42' 3.5" 12.89m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
18 Adewumi, John FR-1 Alfred State 42' 0.5" 12.81m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
19 Kabia, Alimamy SO-2 St. Lawrence 41' 11.25" 12.78m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
20 Simmons, D'mitri FR-1 Alfred 41' 10" 12.75m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
21 Creary, Karim FR-1 St. Lawrence 41' 8.75" 12.72m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
22 bailey, anthony SO-2 Cobleskill 41' 6" 12.65m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
23 Payton, Christopher JR-3 St. Lawrence 41' 4.5" 12.61m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
24 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 41' 3.25" 12.58m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
25 Duguid, Drew Cobleskill 41' 3" 12.57m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
26 Ng, Nicholas FR-1 RIT 40' 7" 12.37m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
27 Crouse, Brant FR-1 Rochester 40' 6" 12.34m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
28 DiNola, Jason SR-4 RIT 40' 4.75" 12.31m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
29 Uhl, Alex FR-1 RPI 40' 3.25" 12.27m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
30 Quintana, Trevor FR-1 RPI 40' 2.25" 12.25m Bowdoin January Invitational 01/10/14
31 Hemminger, Zachary FR-1 St. John Fisher 39' 10.5" 12.15m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14

Shot Put

NYSCTC A   13.30m NYSCTC B   11.60m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Borreli, Zachary RPI 50' 10.75" 15.51m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Yeastedt, Tyler JR-3 RPI 49' 9.75" 15.18m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
3 Koehler, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 49' 5.5" 15.07m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
4 Hayes, Devan JR-3 RPI 47' 6.5" 14.49m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Kasson, Scott SO-2 St. Lawrence 47' 1.5" 14.36m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
6 McGetrick, Tom FR-1 Utica 45' 8" 13.92m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
7 DelRosario, Leandro SO-2 Alfred State 45' 7" 13.89m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
8 Bonk, Sam FR-1 Utica 45' 1.5" 13.75m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Vuolo, Brandon SO-2 Nazareth 44' 10.75" 13.68m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
10 Bishop, Ian SR-4 Alfred 44' 9.75" 13.66m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
11 Russell, Andrew SO-2 Utica 43' 5" 13.23m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
12 Kinder, Max JR-3 Rochester 42' 11" 13.08m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
13 Blessing, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 42' 9.5" 13.04m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
14 Garms, Adam FR-1 Cobleskill 42' 6.75" 12.97m Army Crowell Open 12/06/13
15 Barry, Kyle SR-4 St. John Fisher 42' 5.5" 12.94m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
16 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 42' 2.25" 12.86m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
17 Berardelli, Dylan SO-2 Hamilton 42' 1.25" 12.83m Colgate University Class of '32 Invitational 01/18/14
18 Keller, Sam FR-1 RPI 41' 11.5" 12.79m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
19 Stremmel, Chris SR-4 Ithaca 41' 10.75" 12.77m Cornell Upstate Challenge 2014 01/25/14
20 Guerra, Prince SR-4 RIT 41' 9.25" 12.73m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
21 Mountain, Benjamin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 41' 3.75" 12.59m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
22 Terry, Sean SO-2 RIT 41' 3" 12.57m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
23 Spicer, Seth FR-1 Alfred 40' 9" 12.42m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
24 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 40' 1.25" 12.22m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
25 Pease, Connor FR-1 St. Lawrence 39' 10.75" 12.16m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
26 Lowell, Peter Cobleskill 39' 10" 12.14m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
27 Presthus, Anders FR-1 Alfred 39' 8.5" 12.10m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
28 Hayes, Wesley FR-1 Alfred State 39' 7.75" 12.08m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
28 Saxton, Jake SO-2 RIT 39' 7.75" 12.08m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
30 Pesanello, Mike FR-1 RPI 39' 7.25" 12.07m 2014 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/01/14
31 Marshall, Lucas JR-3 Alfred 39' 5.75" 12.03m Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
32 Iannuzo, Justin JR-3 St. John Fisher 39' 3" 11.96m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
33 Kukfa, Dave FR-1 RIT 39' 1" 11.91m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
34 Aire-Oaihimire, Emmanuel SO-2 RIT 38' 11.75" 11.88m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
35 Buttimer, Joseph FR-1 Ithaca 38' 11.5" 11.87m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
36 Hoover, Jon FR-1 Utica 38' 8.25" 11.79m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14

Weight Throw

NYSCTC A   14.00m NYSCTC B   11.60m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kinder, Max Rochester 55' 3" 16.84m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Borreli, Zachary RPI 54' 3.25" 16.54m ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Hayes, Devan JR-3 RPI 54' 0" 16.46m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
4 Rivera, Luis SO-2 Nazareth 53' 3.5" 16.24m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Yeastedt, Tyler JR-3 RPI 52' 2.75" 15.92m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
6 Nunez, Jeffery SO-2 Alfred 49' 11.25" 15.22m 5th Annual Al Hall Freedom Games 01/17/14
7 Tifft, William SR-4 Hamilton 49' 7" 15.11m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
8 Jones, Andrew SR-4 Alfred State 49' 6.5" 15.10m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
9 Kasson, Scott SO-2 St. Lawrence 48' 6.75" 14.80m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
10 McWilliams, David SR-4 RPI 48' 0.5" 14.64m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Koehler, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 47' 0.75" 14.34m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
12 Underwood, Jonathan SO-2 RPI 47' 0.25" 14.33m Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 01/25/14
13 Cunningham, Fran JR-3 Rochester 46' 10.25" 14.28m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/12/13
14 Aire-Oaihimire, Emmanuel SO-2 RIT 45' 10.75" 13.99m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
15 Barry, Kyle SR-4 St. John Fisher 45' 7.75" 13.91m 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
16 Bailey, William SR-4 Utica 43' 9" 13.33m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
17 Gibbs, Jevaughn SO-2 Ithaca 43' 5.75" 13.25m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
18 Chippero, Christopher SR-4 RIT 43' 5" 13.23m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
19 Vuolo, Brandon SO-2 Nazareth 43' 0.5" 13.12m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
20 Russell, Andrew SO-2 Utica 42' 0.5" 12.81m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
21 Pease, Connor FR-1 St. Lawrence 41' 11.5" 12.79m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
22 Buttimer, Joseph FR-1 Ithaca 41' 5" 12.62m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
23 Berardelli, Dylan SO-2 Hamilton 41' 3.25" 12.58m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
24 Stremmel, Chris SR-4 Ithaca 40' 11.5" 12.48m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
25 Papalian, Alex SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 40' 5" 12.32m RIT Invitational 01/18/14
26 Cass III, Larry FR-1 Ithaca 40' 3.25" 12.27m 2014 Deneault Memorial Cornell 02/22/14
26 Peterfreund, Matthew SR-4 Hamilton 40' 3.25" 12.27m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
28 DeBoer, Bryce SO-2 St. Lawrence 40' 2.75" 12.26m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
29 Bonk, Sam FR-1 Utica 39' 11.25" 12.17m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
30 Campbell, Steven SO-2 Alfred State 39' 8.75" 12.11m Ithaca College Quad Meet 02/07/14
31 Pierre, Randle FR-1 Nazareth 39' 4.5" 12.00m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
32 Devries, Donald SR-4 Utica 39' 3.75" 11.98m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/01/14
33 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 39' 3" 11.96m St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
34 Keller, Sam FR-1 RPI 39' 1" 11.91m Wesleyan Indoor T&F Invitational 1 01/18/14
35 Roeder, Todd SO-2 Hamilton 38' 11" 11.86m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
36 Saxton, Jake SO-2 RIT 38' 8.75" 11.80m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
37 Terry, Sean SO-2 RIT 38' 6.25" 11.74m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
38 Mountain, Benjamin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 38' 2.25" 11.64m Liberty League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
39 Chibanda, Thabani SO-2 Rochester 38' 0.75" 11.60m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14

Heptathlon

NYSCTC A   3000 NYSCTC B   3000
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Cornelius, Devin St. John Fisher 4927 # ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 4484 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
3 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 4446 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
4 Payton, Christopher JR-3 St. Lawrence 4209 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
5 Whelton, Michael SO-2 RIT 4106 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
6 Drake, Taylor SR-4 Cobleskill 4103 Army Crowell Open 12/06/13
7 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 4091 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
8 London, Jake SR-4 Hamilton 4063 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
9 Krouse, Richard SO-2 Alfred State 4060 Brockport Golden Eagle Multi & Invitational 01/31/14
10 Pilarz, Peter SO-2 Rochester 3972 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
11 Martell, Joshua JR-3 St. Lawrence 3943 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
12 Ogilvie, Nathaniel SO-2 RPI 3835 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
13 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 3834 St. Lawrence Invitational & Combined Event 01/17/14
14 Palushi, Ndue SO-2 Ithaca 3785 Greg Page Cornell Relays 12/07/13
15 Neumann, Christopher JR-3 RPI 3771 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
16 Vaccaro, Tom SO-2 RPI 3728 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
17 Rogers, Dan FR-1 RPI 3554 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
18 Contestabile, Justin SO-2 Cobleskill 3494 Army Crowell Open 12/06/13
19 Epolito, Nathan SO-2 Alfred 3324 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14
20 Moynihan, Will SO-2 St. Lawrence 3221 2014 NYSCTC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/14