OAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • OAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

OAC   7.28
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Kevin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6.86 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 6.93 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
2 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 6.93 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Colbert, Josh SO-2 Ohio Northern 6.95 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.02 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
5 Whitlock, Bryan SR-4 Mount Union 7.02 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
7 Duncan, Jeremy SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.03 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Bodrick, Travon JR-3 Capital 7.06 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
9 Robinson, Troy FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.07(55) 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
9 Radney, Jonathan FR-1 John Carroll 7.07 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
11 Fisher, Jojuan SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.08 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
11 Kilgo, Derek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.08 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
11 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 7.08 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
14 Johnson, Kadeem SR-4 Mount Union 7.12 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
15 Lollis, Jeru FR-1 Muskingum 7.15(55) Marietta Open Tune-Up 02/21/14
15 Taylor, Alvin SR-4 Muskingum 7.15(55) Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/07/13
15 Rupe, Christian SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.15 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
18 Williams, Dominick FR-1 Muskingum 7.16(55) Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/07/13
18 Conel, Otis FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.16 Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
18 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 7.16 CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
21 Beidleman, Michael SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.20 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
21 Hennings, Brennen SO-2 Capital 7.20 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
21 Pyles, John SO-2 Otterbein 7.20 Capital Challenge 01/11/14
24 Reckert, William FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.21 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
25 Gentry , Chad SO-2 Mount Union 7.22 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13

200m

OAC   23.69
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mettille, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 22.20 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
2 Duncan, Jeremy SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.22 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Johnson, Kevin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 22.23 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
4 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 22.34 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 22.43 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
6 Gentry , Chad SO-2 Mount Union 22.60 % Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
6 Roseler, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.60 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
8 Hennings, Brennen SO-2 Capital 22.62 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
8 Rupe, Christian SO-2 Ohio Northern 22.62 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
10 Reckert, William FR-1 Ohio Northern 22.75 OAC North Split 02/01/14
11 Whitlock, Bryan SR-4 Mount Union 22.78 Tufts Last Chance 03/06/14
12 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque SR-4 Ohio Northern 22.82 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
13 Dixon, Charles SR-4 Marietta 22.83 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
13 Kilgo, Derek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.83 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
15 Bodrick, Travon JR-3 Capital 22.89 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
16 Sydnor, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.93 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
17 Robinson, Troy FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 22.96 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
18 Williams, Dominick FR-1 Muskingum 23.05 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/07/13
19 Beidleman, Michael SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 23.07 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
20 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 23.13 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
21 Shrewsbury, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 23.19 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
22 Perkins, Aaron SR-4 Muskingum 23.21 Marietta Open Tune-Up 02/21/14
23 Beidleman, Benjamin SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 23.26 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
24 Radney, Jonathan FR-1 John Carroll 23.27 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
25 Morrow, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 23.30 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14

400m

OAC   53.16
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mettille, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.87 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
2 Roseler, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.54 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Gentry , Chad SO-2 Mount Union 49.82 % Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
4 Sydnor, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 49.89 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Dixon, Charles SR-4 Marietta 50.27 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
6 Rupe, Christian SO-2 Ohio Northern 50.29 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
7 Sparks , Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 50.58 % Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
8 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 50.68 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
9 Taylor, Alvin SR-4 Muskingum 50.92 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
10 Vajen, Marty SO-2 Muskingum 50.93 Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
11 D'Amico, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 51.07 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
12 Conel, Otis FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 51.09 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
13 Hennings, Brennen SO-2 Capital 51.23 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
14 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 51.44 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
15 Schroeder, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 51.74 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
16 Beidleman, Benjamin SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 51.88 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
17 Rader, James JR-3 Ohio Northern 52.14 Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
18 Rivas, Luis SO-2 Otterbein 52.46 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
19 Reckert, William FR-1 Ohio Northern 52.50 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
20 Hydzik, Mike SO-2 John Carroll 52.61 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet 01/24/14
21 Armstrong, Lucas SR-4 Otterbein 52.67 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
22 Cameron, Will SO-2 John Carroll 52.71 OAC North Split 02/01/14
23 Holt, Josiah SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 52.85 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
24 Connery, Kyle JR-3 Marietta 52.89 % Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
24 Mack, Dannie SO-2 Mount Union 52.89 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14

500m

OAC   1:10.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sparks , Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 1:05.06 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
2 Cameron, Will SO-2 John Carroll 1:05.46 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
3 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:06.36 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Vajen, Marty SO-2 Muskingum 1:06.41 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Hydzik, Mike SO-2 John Carroll 1:06.48 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
6 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 1:07.04 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
7 McKee, Evan SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:07.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
8 Sydnor, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:07.43 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
9 Rader, James JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:07.45 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
10 Gatchell, Avery SO-2 Heidelberg 1:07.90 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
10 Sucharski, Andrew FR-1 Otterbein 1:07.90 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
12 Fell, James FR-1 John Carroll 1:08.40 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
13 Armstrong, Lucas SR-4 Otterbein 1:08.53 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
14 D'Amico, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 1:08.62 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
15 Connery, Kyle JR-3 Marietta 1:08.74 OAC Southern 02/01/14
16 Jordan, Cody SO-2 Muskingum 1:08.88 Marietta Open Tune-Up 02/21/14
17 Mack, Dannie SO-2 Mount Union 1:08.99 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
18 Klingshirn, Chase FR-1 Mount Union 1:09.09 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
19 Goodrich, Tony SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:09.39 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
20 Sanders, Simon JR-3 Marietta 1:09.66 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
21 Schroeder, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 1:10.01 OAC North Split 02/01/14
22 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 1:10.13 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
23 Tshikala, Raphael FR-1 Mount Union 1:10.54 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
24 Fitzwater, Jon SO-2 Marietta 1:10.56 OAC Southern 02/01/14
25 Alsbach, Maxwell FR-1 Marietta 1:10.66 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14

800m

OAC   2:04.46
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 1:54.04 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
2 Simpkins, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:56.21 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
3 Cameron, Will SO-2 John Carroll 1:57.51 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
4 Gopel, Richard SO-2 Otterbein 1:57.99 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
5 Whisler , Scott SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.57 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
6 McKee, Evan SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:59.15 OAC North Split 02/01/14
7 Swisher, Garrett JR-3 Mount Union 1:59.18 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Grim, Lucas FR-1 Mount Union 1:59.37 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
9 McKee, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:00.97 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
10 Wagner, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:00.99 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
11 Derr, Bryan JR-3 Mount Union 2:01.24 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
12 Loya, Dan SO-2 John Carroll 2:01.41 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
13 Hansen, Eric FR-1 John Carroll 2:01.59 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
14 Benczkowski, Dave SO-2 Marietta 2:01.92 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
15 Hydzik, Mike SO-2 John Carroll 2:02.18 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
16 Goodrich, Tony SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:02.30 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
17 Harden, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:02.48 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
18 Dombrowski, Ryan JR-3 Mount Union 2:02.61 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
19 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 2:02.74 Denison Lid Lifter 01/25/14
20 Fell, James FR-1 John Carroll 2:02.83 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
21 Dillon, Corey FR-1 Muskingum 2:02.90 OAC Southern 02/01/14
22 Steigerwald, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:02.97 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
23 Clark, Wade JR-3 Mount Union 2:03.36 OAC North Split 02/01/14
24 Baker, Isaac SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 2:03.41 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet 01/24/14
25 Tshikala, Raphael FR-1 Mount Union 2:03.64 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14

1000m

OAC   2:42.67
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clemence, Joshua SR-4 Mount Union 2:33.65 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
2 Steigerwald, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:34.73 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Gopel, Richard SO-2 Otterbein 2:34.79 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Huddleston, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:34.96 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 2:35.01 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
6 Hansen, Eric FR-1 John Carroll 2:35.27 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
7 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:36.59 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
8 Wagner, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:36.72 OAC North Split 02/01/14
9 Johnson, Mathew SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:36.87 OAC North Split 02/01/14
10 McGeary, Dan JR-3 Mount Union 2:37.44 OAC North Split 02/01/14
11 Cameron, John JR-3 John Carroll 2:38.15 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
12 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 2:38.19 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
13 Loya, Dan SO-2 John Carroll 2:38.29 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
14 Simpkins, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:38.72 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
15 Derr, Bryan JR-3 Mount Union 2:38.73 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
16 Wymer, Eric SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:38.75 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
17 Hurley, Michael SO-2 John Carroll 2:39.15 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
18 Clark, Wade JR-3 Mount Union 2:39.22 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
19 Harden, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:39.61 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
20 Kline, Brad SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:40.03 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
21 Sowa, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:40.10 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
22 Bosel, Chad FR-1 Mount Union 2:40.69 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
23 Dillon, Corey FR-1 Muskingum 2:41.45 Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
24 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 2:41.55 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
25 O'Toole, Patrick SO-2 Mount Union 2:41.71 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14

Mile

OAC   4:35.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 4:20.02 % SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/31/14
2 McGeary, Dan JR-3 Mount Union 4:20.18 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
3 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:21.20 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
4 Clemence, Joshua SR-4 Mount Union 4:23.24 OAC North Split 02/01/14
5 Wagner, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:24.81 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
6 Simpkins, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:26.38 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
7 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 4:26.71 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
8 Mule, Chuck SR-4 John Carroll 4:26.89 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
9 Kindall, David SR-4 Heidelberg 4:27.71 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
10 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 4:27.97 % Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
11 Steigerwald, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:28.26 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
12 Miller, Mike SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 4:28.53 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
13 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:28.56 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
14 Hemmelgarn, Aaren FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:29.02 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
15 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 4:29.49 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
16 Schalois, Kase FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:30.55 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
17 Wymer, Eric SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:31.24 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
18 Berton, Mark SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:31.35 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
19 Cameron, John JR-3 John Carroll 4:31.64 OAC North Split 02/01/14
20 Chojnacki, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 4:31.98 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
21 Karski, Tadhg JR-3 John Carroll 4:32.13 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
22 Badaczewski, Luke SR-4 Marietta 4:32.61 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
23 Huddleston, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:33.88 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
24 Askari, Amir JR-3 Otterbein 4:33.98 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
25 Rial, Will SR-4 John Carroll 4:33.99 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14

3000m

OAC   9:14.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McGeary, Dan JR-3 Mount Union 8:39.27 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
2 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:42.20 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Mule, Chuck SR-4 John Carroll 8:46.13 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
4 Hemmelgarn, Aaren FR-1 Ohio Northern 8:47.94 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 8:49.27 OAC North Split 02/01/14
6 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 8:50.60 OAC North Split 02/01/14
7 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 8:50.71 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
8 Rial, Will SR-4 John Carroll 8:52.02 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
9 Boyer, Jacob SR-4 Mount Union 8:52.91 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
10 Berton, Mark SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:53.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
11 Chojnacki, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 8:53.20 OAC North Split 02/01/14
12 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 8:53.38 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
13 Karski, Tadhg JR-3 John Carroll 8:56.18 OAC North Split 02/01/14
14 Johnson, Mathew SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:58.32 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
15 Blevins, Gregory JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.91 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
16 Wymer, Eric SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:01.88 OAC North Split 02/01/14
17 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 9:01.95 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
18 Schalois, Kase FR-1 Ohio Northern 9:02.99 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
19 Snyder, Andrew SO-2 John Carroll 9:04.35 OAC North Split 02/01/14
20 Clemence, Joshua SR-4 Mount Union 9:04.51 % SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
21 Feitshans, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:08.41 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
22 Cremi, David FR-1 John Carroll 9:10.05 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
23 Cochran, Phillip SO-2 Otterbein 9:10.32 Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
24 Kindall, David SR-4 Heidelberg 9:11.17 OAC North Split 02/01/14
25 O'neil, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 9:11.43 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14

5000m

OAC   16:16.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:13.59 % GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
2 Rial, Will SR-4 John Carroll 15:18.73 % YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
3 Wilson, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 15:24.87 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Karski, Tadhg JR-3 John Carroll 15:26.23 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
5 Berton, Mark SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:27.09 % GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
6 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 15:27.83 % YSU Indoor Invitational 01/24/14
7 Chojnacki, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 15:28.12 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Mule, Chuck SR-4 John Carroll 15:31.25 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
9 Boyer, Jacob SR-4 Mount Union 15:31.92 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
10 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 15:35.59 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
11 Garritano, Dylan JR-3 Mount Union 15:40.06 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
12 Miller, Mike SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:40.74 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
13 O'neil, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 15:45.54 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
14 Blevins, Gregory JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:45.57 OAC North Split 02/01/14
15 Cremi, David FR-1 John Carroll 15:49.93 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
16 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 15:51.47 OAC Southern 02/01/14
17 Askari, Amir JR-3 Otterbein 15:53.28 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
18 Feitshans, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:00.28 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
19 Nelson, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 16:01.10 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
20 Gordon, Cully FR-1 Ohio Northern 16:02.72 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
21 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:03.03 % Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
22 Denny, Jeffrey SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:05.21 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
23 Cochran, Phillip SO-2 Otterbein 16:10.13 OAC Southern 02/01/14
24 Kazek, Gus FR-1 John Carroll 16:12.85 % Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
25 Allen, Sean JR-3 Otterbein 16:13.87 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14

60H

OAC   9.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan SR-4 Marietta 8.02 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 8.29 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Williams, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 8.32(55) Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
4 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 8.53 OAC North Split 02/01/14
5 Bevington, Hank JR-3 Heidelberg 8.54 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
6 Fitzgerald, Devon JR-3 Otterbein 8.58 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
7 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8.60 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Smith, Cory SR-4 Capital 8.63 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
9 Caponi, Frankie SO-2 John Carroll 8.69 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
10 Brinkman, Robbie SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.70 Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
11 Baltzell, Tyler JR-3 Marietta 8.78 OAC Southern 02/01/14
12 Rogerson, Hunter FR-1 Capital 8.86 Capital Challenge 01/11/14
13 Brancheau, Ryan JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.88 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
14 Mack, Dannie SO-2 Mount Union 8.90 OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
15 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 9.00 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) 02/08/14
16 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.05 OAC North Split 02/01/14
17 Evers, Alex JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.27(55) 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
18 Bailey, Ransford FR-1 Marietta 9.29 OAC Southern 02/01/14
19 Lynch, Connor FR-1 John Carroll 9.30(55) 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship 02/21/14
20 Miller, Nicholas JR-3 Marietta 9.39 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) 02/08/14
  21 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.49(55) Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
  22 Hoskins, Jason SR-4 Marietta 9.67(55) Marietta College First Glimpse 12/06/13
  23 Infantino, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 9.73 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
  24 Schroeder, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 9.81 OAC North Split 02/01/14
  25 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 9.97(55) Marietta College First Glimpse 12/06/13

4 x 200 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

OAC   1.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6' 10.25" 2.09m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
1 Wukotich, Zach FR-1 Mount Union 6' 10.25" 2.09m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Patterson, Christian SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 9.5" 2.07m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
4 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 6' 6" 1.98m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
5 Brancheau, Ryan JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 4.25" 1.94m Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
5 Council, Jayvon FR-1 Muskingum 6' 4.25" 1.94m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
5 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 6' 4.25" 1.94m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) 02/08/14
5 Simmons, Levi JR-3 Mount Union 6' 4.25" 1.94m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
5 Thornberry, Daniel SR-4 Mount Union 6' 4.25" 1.94m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
10 Broussard, Julian FR-1 Marietta 6' 2.25" 1.89m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
11 Gifford, Austin SO-2 Otterbein 6' 2" 1.88m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
11 Hoskins, Jason SR-4 Marietta 6' 2" 1.88m OAC Southern 02/01/14
11 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 6' 2" 1.88m OAC North Split 02/01/14
11 Truss, Antone SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 2" 1.88m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
15 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 6' 0.5" 1.84m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
16 Hudson, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 5' 10.75" 1.80m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
17 Baltzell, Tyler JR-3 Marietta 5' 10" 1.78m OAC Southern 02/01/14
17 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 5' 10" 1.78m CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
17 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 5' 10" 1.78m OAC Southern 02/01/14
20 Slack, Grant FR-1 Mount Union 5' 9.75" 1.77m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
20 Wright, Aroyal FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 5' 9.75" 1.77m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
22 Radney, Jonathan FR-1 John Carroll 5' 8" 1.73m 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet 02/14/14
23 Infantino, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 5' 7.75" 1.72m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
24 Banks, David FR-1 Marietta 5' 6" 1.68m OAC Southern 02/01/14
24 Kruer, Zak FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 5' 6" 1.68m OAC Southern 02/01/14

Pole Vault

OAC   3.37m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15' 9" 4.80m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Vargas, Gerardo JR-3 Mount Union 15' 8.25" 4.78m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 15' 3" 4.65m Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
4 Hamidzadeh, Alex JR-3 John Carroll 15' 1" 4.60m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/06/13
4 Kalning, Mitchell SR-4 Mount Union 15' 1" 4.60m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
6 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 15' 0.25" 4.58m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
6 Saylor, Christopher SO-2 Otterbein 15' 0.25" 4.58m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
8 Wunderle, Cory JR-3 Otterbein 15' 0" 4.57m Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
9 Orewiler, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 14' 10" 4.52m Carthage Final Qualifier 03/07/14
10 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14' 7.25" 4.45m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
11 McClain, Timothy JR-3 Otterbein 14' 6.25" 4.43m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
11 Spilker, Johnathon FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14' 6.25" 4.43m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
13 Kruer, Zak FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 14' 6" 4.42m OAC Southern 02/01/14
14 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 14' 4.5" 4.38m CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
15 Ike, Brandon SO-2 Ohio Northern 14' 0" 4.27m Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
15 Smith, Cory SR-4 Capital 14' 0" 4.27m OAC Southern 02/01/14
17 Reilly, Logan JR-3 Marietta 13' 7.25" 4.15m Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
17 Rospierski, Ricky FR-1 Mount Union 13' 7.25" 4.15m Kent State Tune-Up 02/22/14
19 Densmore, Clay JR-3 Mount Union 13' 1.5" 4.00m SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open 01/25/14
19 Price, Travis FR-1 Mount Union 13' 1.5" 4.00m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
21 Gohrband, Steven SO-2 Ohio Northern 13' 0.75" 3.98m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
21 Tobias, Trent FR-1 Otterbein 13' 0.75" 3.98m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
23 Craig, Ethan JR-3 Otterbein 13' 0.25" 3.97m Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
24 Ball, Justin JR-3 John Carroll 12' 11.75" 3.96m Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
24 Dye, Joel SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 12' 11.75" 3.96m OAC Southern 02/01/14

Long Jump

OAC   6.09m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 23' 4.75" 7.13m Otterbein Invitational 01/18/14
2 Colbert, Josh SO-2 Ohio Northern 23' 2.5" 7.07m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 22' 10" 6.96m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 22' 6.25" 6.86m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
5 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 22' 3.5" 6.79m CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
6 Simmons, Levi JR-3 Mount Union 22' 1" 6.73m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
7 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 21' 11.75" 6.70m Marietta College First Glimpse 12/06/13
8 Stump, Leevi SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 21' 8" 6.60m OAC Southern 02/01/14
9 Grove, Greg SR-4 Muskingum 21' 6.75" 6.57m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
10 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 21' 4.75" 6.52m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
11 Pyles, John SO-2 Otterbein 21' 4" 6.50m Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
11 Quinn, Matthew JR-3 Otterbein 21' 4" 6.50m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
13 Paulovich, Jason FR-1 Mount Union 21' 3.25" 6.48m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
14 Lardie, Chris SO-2 Muskingum 21' 0.75" 6.42m OAC Southern 02/01/14
15 Kruer, Zak FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 20' 11.25" 6.38m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy JR-3 John Carroll 20' 10" 6.35m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
17 Hoskins, Jason SR-4 Marietta 20' 9" 6.32m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
18 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 20' 7.75" 6.29m CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 03/03/14
19 Armour, Rondel SO-2 John Carroll 20' 7" 6.27m 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet 01/24/14
20 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 20' 6.25" 6.25m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) 02/08/14
21 Chrispin, Hayes JR-3 John Carroll 20' 5.75" 6.24m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
22 Bonifas, Jordan JR-3 Otterbein 20' 5" 6.22m Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
22 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 20' 5" 6.22m OAC Southern 02/01/14
24 Ibrahim, Sammy SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 19' 11.75" 6.09m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/08/14
  25 Miller, Nicholas JR-3 Marietta 19' 11" 6.07m Marietta Open Tune-Up 02/21/14

Triple Jump

OAC   11.72m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 48' 11.75" 14.93m Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
2 Quinn, Matthew JR-3 Otterbein 43' 11.25" 13.39m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
3 Lardie, Chris SO-2 Muskingum 43' 10.75" 13.38m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Broussard, Julian FR-1 Marietta 43' 8" 13.31m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Pearson, Wayman JR-3 Mount Union 43' 6" 13.26m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
6 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 43' 3" 13.18m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
7 Stump, Leevi SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 43' 1" 13.13m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Chrispin, Hayes JR-3 John Carroll 42' 11" 13.08m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
9 Baltzell, Tyler JR-3 Marietta 42' 5.25" 12.93m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
10 Grove, Greg SR-4 Muskingum 41' 8.75" 12.72m Denison Lid Lifter 01/25/14
11 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 41' 1.75" 12.54m Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
12 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 40' 6" 12.34m OAC Southern 02/01/14
13 Infantino, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 40' 5" 12.32m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
14 Colbert, Josh SO-2 Ohio Northern 40' 0.75" 12.21m Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
15 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy JR-3 John Carroll 40' 0" 12.19m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
16 Spilker, Johnathon FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 39' 8" 12.09m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
17 Dotson, Shane JR-3 Muskingum 39' 3.75" 11.98m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
18 Slack, Grant FR-1 Mount Union 39' 3.25" 11.97m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
  19 Wills, Luke FR-1 Capital 36' 11" 11.25m Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
  20 Armour, Rondel SO-2 John Carroll 36' 0.75" 10.99m OAC North Split 02/01/14
  21 Villaneda, Ivan FR-1 Capital 35' 0.5" 10.68m OWU Open 2014 02/14/14

Shot Put

OAC   12.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Donnelly, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 57' 1.5" 17.41m OAC North Split 02/01/14
2 Chizmadia, Anthony SR-4 John Carroll 52' 2.75" 15.92m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
3 Baker, Paul SR-4 Capital 51' 10" 15.80m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Mitolo, Rocky JR-3 John Carroll 51' 0.25" 15.55m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Burdorff, Tyler SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 50' 6.25" 15.40m 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet 01/24/14
6 Smith, Cody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 49' 9.25" 15.17m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
7 Falcone, Gage JR-3 Heidelberg 48' 11.75" 14.93m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
8 Burwell, Jon FR-1 Marietta 48' 3.25" 14.71m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
9 Farwig, Phillip JR-3 Ohio Northern 48' 1.75" 14.67m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
10 Hannon, Shawn SR-4 Muskingum 47' 9" 14.55m Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
11 Felton, Zach SO-2 Heidelberg 47' 6.25" 14.48m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
12 Mackey, Theron SO-2 Capital 46' 4.25" 14.13m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
13 Slattman, Chaz FR-1 Ohio Northern 45' 10.75" 13.99m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
14 Crawford, Travis JR-3 Muskingum 45' 0.5" 13.73m Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
15 Carter, Tyler JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 44' 10.75" 13.68m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
16 Brown, Brendan FR-1 John Carroll 44' 6.75" 13.58m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
17 Duffy, Mackenzie FR-1 Muskingum 44' 3.5" 13.50m Marietta Alumni Open 02/07/14
18 Smith, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 44' 3.25" 13.49m Joe Banks Invitational 02/08/14
19 Hartman, Lance JR-3 Ohio Northern 44' 2.5" 13.47m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
20 Dunlap, Zachary SO-2 Otterbein 43' 7.75" 13.30m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
21 Foley, Brandon SO-2 Ohio Northern 42' 10.25" 13.06m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
22 Wimer , Brad SO-2 Mount Union 42' 8" 13.00m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
23 Cumby, Zach FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 9.25" 12.73m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
  24 Burnside, Bryce FR-1 Marietta 40' 10.5" 12.46m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
  25 Rath, Nick SO-2 Heidelberg 40' 7.5" 12.38m OAC North Split 02/01/14

Weight Throw

OAC   11.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Donnelly, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 68' 7.75" 20.92m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/14/14
2 Burdorff, Tyler SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 59' 2.75" 18.05m Point National Qualifier 03/08/14
3 Falcone, Gage JR-3 Heidelberg 58' 3.25" 17.76m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
4 Mitolo, Rocky JR-3 John Carroll 56' 10.75" 17.34m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
5 Farwig, Phillip JR-3 Ohio Northern 52' 10.25" 16.11m Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite 02/22/14
6 Shumate, Lucas FR-1 Ohio Northern 50' 2" 15.29m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
7 Shumate , Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 49' 9.75" 15.18m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/14
8 Hannon, Shawn SR-4 Muskingum 47' 11.75" 14.62m Denison Lid Lifter 01/25/14
9 Baker, Paul SR-4 Capital 47' 9.25" 14.56m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
10 Burnside, Bryce FR-1 Marietta 47' 7.25" 14.51m OAC Southern 02/01/14
11 Crawford, Travis JR-3 Muskingum 47' 0.75" 14.34m Marietta Open Tune-Up 02/21/14
12 Dunlap, Zachary SO-2 Otterbein 46' 3.25" 14.10m Ohio State Tune-Up 02/21/14
13 Burwell, Jon FR-1 Marietta 45' 10.5" 13.98m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
14 Burns, Austin SO-2 Marietta 44' 8.25" 13.62m Ramapo College Indoor Select 01/18/14
15 Carter, Tyler JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 43' 10.5" 13.37m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
16 Keller, Brad JR-3 Mount Union 43' 7" 13.28m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/08/14
17 Felton, Zach SO-2 Heidelberg 43' 6" 13.26m OAC North Split 02/01/14
18 Hunter, Nate FR-1 John Carroll 43' 5" 13.23m 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet 02/14/14
18 Mackey, Theron SO-2 Capital 43' 5" 13.23m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
20 Deger, David FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 43' 1" 13.13m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
21 Anderson, Joe FR-1 Capital 42' 10.75" 13.07m Capital Challenge 01/11/14
22 Brown, Brendan FR-1 John Carroll 42' 8" 13.00m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14
23 Hartman, Lance JR-3 Ohio Northern 42' 4.75" 12.92m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/17/14
24 Augustine, Zane FR-1 Ohio Northern 42' 0.5" 12.81m OAC North Split 02/01/14
25 Buffington, Andre FR-1 Muskingum 41' 2.25" 12.55m OAC Indoor Championships 02/28/14