OAC Indoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: OAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

OAC   7.28
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Kevin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6.86 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 6.93 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
2 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 6.93 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Colbert, Josh SO-2 Ohio Northern 6.95 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.02 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
5 Whitlock, Bryan SR-4 Mount Union 7.02 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 25, 2014
7 Duncan, Jeremy SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.03 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
8 Bodrick, Travon JR-3 Capital 7.06 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
9 Robinson, Troy FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.07(55) 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
9 Radney, Jonathan FR-1 John Carroll 7.07 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Fisher, Jojuan SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.08 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 17, 2014
11 Kilgo, Derek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.08 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
11 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 7.08 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
14 Johnson, Kadeem SR-4 Mount Union 7.12 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
15 Lollis, Jeru FR-1 Muskingum 7.15(55) Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
15 Taylor, Alvin SR-4 Muskingum 7.15(55) Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
15 Rupe, Christian SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.15 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 17, 2014
18 Williams, Dominick FR-1 Muskingum 7.16(55) Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
18 Conel, Otis FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.16 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
18 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 7.16 CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon Mar 3, 2014
21 Beidleman, Michael SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.20 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
21 Hennings, Brennen SO-2 Capital 7.20 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
21 Pyles, John SO-2 Otterbein 7.20 Capital Challenge Jan 11, 2014
24 Reckert, William FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.21 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
25 Gentry , Chad SO-2 Mount Union 7.22 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013

200m

OAC   23.69
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mettille, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 22.20 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
2 Duncan, Jeremy SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.22 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Johnson, Kevin SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 22.23 Point National Qualifier Mar 8, 2014
4 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 22.34 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 22.43 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
6 Gentry , Chad SO-2 Mount Union 22.60% Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
6 Roseler, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.60 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Hennings, Brennen SO-2 Capital 22.62 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Rupe, Christian SO-2 Ohio Northern 22.62 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
10 Reckert, William FR-1 Ohio Northern 22.75 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
11 Whitlock, Bryan SR-4 Mount Union 22.78 Tufts Last Chance Mar 6, 2014
12 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque SR-4 Ohio Northern 22.82 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Dixon, Charles SR-4 Marietta 22.83 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Kilgo, Derek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.83 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
15 Bodrick, Travon JR-3 Capital 22.89 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
16 Sydnor, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.93 Point National Qualifier Mar 8, 2014
17 Robinson, Troy FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 22.96 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
18 Williams, Dominick FR-1 Muskingum 23.05 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter Dec 7, 2013
19 Beidleman, Michael SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 23.07 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 23.13 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
21 Shrewsbury, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 23.19 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
22 Perkins, Aaron SR-4 Muskingum 23.21 Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
23 Beidleman, Benjamin SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 23.26% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
24 Radney, Jonathan FR-1 John Carroll 23.27 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
25 Morrow, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 23.30 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014

400m

OAC   53.16
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mettille, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.87% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
2 Roseler, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.54 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Gentry , Chad SO-2 Mount Union 49.82% Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
4 Sydnor, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 49.89 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Dixon, Charles SR-4 Marietta 50.27 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Rupe, Christian SO-2 Ohio Northern 50.29 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Sparks , Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 50.58% Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
8 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 50.68% SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 25, 2014
9 Taylor, Alvin SR-4 Muskingum 50.92 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
10 Vajen, Marty SO-2 Muskingum 50.93 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 7, 2014
11 D'Amico, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 51.07 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Conel, Otis FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 51.09% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
13 Hennings, Brennen SO-2 Capital 51.23 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
14 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 51.44 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
15 Schroeder, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 51.74 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
16 Beidleman, Benjamin SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 51.88 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Rader, James JR-3 Ohio Northern 52.14 Point National Qualifier Mar 8, 2014
18 Rivas, Luis SO-2 Otterbein 52.46 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
19 Reckert, William FR-1 Ohio Northern 52.50 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 17, 2014
20 Hydzik, Mike SO-2 John Carroll 52.61 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 24, 2014
21 Armstrong, Lucas SR-4 Otterbein 52.67 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
22 Cameron, Will SO-2 John Carroll 52.71 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
23 Holt, Josiah SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 52.85 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
24 Connery, Kyle JR-3 Marietta 52.89% Ramapo College Indoor Select Jan 18, 2014
24 Mack, Dannie SO-2 Mount Union 52.89 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014

500m

OAC   1:10.71
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sparks , Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 1:05.06 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
2 Cameron, Will SO-2 John Carroll 1:05.46 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
3 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:06.36 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Vajen, Marty SO-2 Muskingum 1:06.41 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Hydzik, Mike SO-2 John Carroll 1:06.48 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 1:07.04 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
7 McKee, Evan SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:07.18 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
8 Sydnor, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:07.43 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
9 Rader, James JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:07.45 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Gatchell, Avery SO-2 Heidelberg 1:07.90 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Sucharski, Andrew FR-1 Otterbein 1:07.90 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Fell, James FR-1 John Carroll 1:08.40 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
13 Armstrong, Lucas SR-4 Otterbein 1:08.53 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
14 D'Amico, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 1:08.62 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
15 Connery, Kyle JR-3 Marietta 1:08.74 OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
16 Jordan, Cody SO-2 Muskingum 1:08.88 Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
17 Mack, Dannie SO-2 Mount Union 1:08.99 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Klingshirn, Chase FR-1 Mount Union 1:09.09 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
19 Goodrich, Tony SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:09.39 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Sanders, Simon JR-3 Marietta 1:09.66 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Schroeder, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 1:10.01 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
22 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 1:10.13 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
23 Tshikala, Raphael FR-1 Mount Union 1:10.54 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
24 Fitzwater, Jon SO-2 Marietta 1:10.56 OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
25 Alsbach, Maxwell FR-1 Marietta 1:10.66 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014

800m

OAC   2:04.46
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 1:54.04 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
2 Simpkins, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:56.21 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
3 Cameron, Will SO-2 John Carroll 1:57.51 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
4 Gopel, Richard SO-2 Otterbein 1:57.99 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
5 Whisler , Scott SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.57 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
6 McKee, Evan SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:59.15 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
7 Swisher, Garrett JR-3 Mount Union 1:59.18 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
8 Grim, Lucas FR-1 Mount Union 1:59.37 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
9 McKee, Ian FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:00.97 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 17, 2014
10 Wagner, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:00.99 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
11 Derr, Bryan JR-3 Mount Union 2:01.24 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
12 Loya, Dan SO-2 John Carroll 2:01.41 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
13 Hansen, Eric FR-1 John Carroll 2:01.59 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
14 Benczkowski, Dave SO-2 Marietta 2:01.92 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Hydzik, Mike SO-2 John Carroll 2:02.18 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
16 Goodrich, Tony SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:02.30 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Harden, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:02.48 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Dombrowski, Ryan JR-3 Mount Union 2:02.61% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
19 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 2:02.74 Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
20 Fell, James FR-1 John Carroll 2:02.83% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
21 Dillon, Corey FR-1 Muskingum 2:02.90 OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
22 Steigerwald, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:02.97 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
23 Clark, Wade JR-3 Mount Union 2:03.36 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
24 Baker, Isaac SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 2:03.41 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 24, 2014
25 Tshikala, Raphael FR-1 Mount Union 2:03.64% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014

1000m

OAC   2:42.67
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Clemence, Joshua SR-4 Mount Union 2:33.65 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
2 Steigerwald, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:34.73 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Gopel, Richard SO-2 Otterbein 2:34.79 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Huddleston, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:34.96 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 2:35.01 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Hansen, Eric FR-1 John Carroll 2:35.27 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:36.59 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
8 Wagner, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:36.72 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
9 Johnson, Mathew SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:36.87 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
10 McGeary, Dan JR-3 Mount Union 2:37.44 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
11 Cameron, John JR-3 John Carroll 2:38.15 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 2:38.19 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Loya, Dan SO-2 John Carroll 2:38.29 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
14 Simpkins, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:38.72 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
15 Derr, Bryan JR-3 Mount Union 2:38.73% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
16 Wymer, Eric SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:38.75 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
17 Hurley, Michael SO-2 John Carroll 2:39.15 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Clark, Wade JR-3 Mount Union 2:39.22% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
19 Harden, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:39.61 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
20 Kline, Brad SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:40.03 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
21 Sowa, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:40.10 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
22 Bosel, Chad FR-1 Mount Union 2:40.69% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
23 Dillon, Corey FR-1 Muskingum 2:41.45 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 7, 2014
24 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 2:41.55 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
25 O'Toole, Patrick SO-2 Mount Union 2:41.71 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014

Mile

OAC   4:35.80
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 4:20.02% SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 31, 2014
2 McGeary, Dan JR-3 Mount Union 4:20.18 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
3 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:21.20 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
4 Clemence, Joshua SR-4 Mount Union 4:23.24 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
5 Wagner, Kyle JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:24.81 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
6 Simpkins, Jake JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:26.38 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
7 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 4:26.71 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
8 Mule, Chuck SR-4 John Carroll 4:26.89% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
9 Kindall, David SR-4 Heidelberg 4:27.71 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
10 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 4:27.97% Boston University David Hemery Valentine Feb 7, 2014
11 Steigerwald, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:28.26 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
12 Miller, Mike SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 4:28.53 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:28.56 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
14 Hemmelgarn, Aaren FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:29.02 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 4:29.49 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
16 Schalois, Kase FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:30.55 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
17 Wymer, Eric SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:31.24 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
18 Berton, Mark SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:31.35 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
19 Cameron, John JR-3 John Carroll 4:31.64 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
20 Chojnacki, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 4:31.98% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
21 Karski, Tadhg JR-3 John Carroll 4:32.13 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
22 Badaczewski, Luke SR-4 Marietta 4:32.61 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Huddleston, William SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:33.88 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
24 Askari, Amir JR-3 Otterbein 4:33.98 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
25 Rial, Will SR-4 John Carroll 4:33.99 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014

3000m

OAC   9:14.45
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McGeary, Dan JR-3 Mount Union 8:39.27% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
2 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:42.20 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Mule, Chuck SR-4 John Carroll 8:46.13 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
4 Hemmelgarn, Aaren FR-1 Ohio Northern 8:47.94 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 8:49.27 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
6 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 8:50.60 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
7 Mantell, Andrew SR-4 Otterbein 8:50.71 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
8 Rial, Will SR-4 John Carroll 8:52.02 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Boyer, Jacob SR-4 Mount Union 8:52.91% SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 25, 2014
10 Berton, Mark SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:53.18 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
11 Chojnacki, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 8:53.20 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
12 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 8:53.38 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
13 Karski, Tadhg JR-3 John Carroll 8:56.18 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
14 Johnson, Mathew SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:58.32 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
15 Blevins, Gregory JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8:58.91 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
16 Wymer, Eric SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:01.88 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
17 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 9:01.95 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
18 Schalois, Kase FR-1 Ohio Northern 9:02.99 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
19 Snyder, Andrew SO-2 John Carroll 9:04.35 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
20 Clemence, Joshua SR-4 Mount Union 9:04.51% SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 25, 2014
21 Feitshans, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:08.41 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
22 Cremi, David FR-1 John Carroll 9:10.05 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
23 Cochran, Phillip SO-2 Otterbein 9:10.32 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
24 Kindall, David SR-4 Heidelberg 9:11.17 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
25 O'neil, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 9:11.43 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014

5000m

OAC   16:16.36
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rosenbaum, Nathan JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:13.59% GVSU Big Meet Invite Feb 14, 2014
2 Rial, Will SR-4 John Carroll 15:18.73% YSU Indoor Invitational Jan 24, 2014
3 Wilson, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 15:24.87 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Karski, Tadhg JR-3 John Carroll 15:26.23 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
5 Berton, Mark SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:27.09% GVSU Big Meet Invite Feb 14, 2014
6 O'Brien, Pat SO-2 John Carroll 15:27.83% YSU Indoor Invitational Jan 24, 2014
7 Chojnacki, Matt SO-2 John Carroll 15:28.12 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
8 Mule, Chuck SR-4 John Carroll 15:31.25 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Boyer, Jacob SR-4 Mount Union 15:31.92 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
10 Honkala, Johnny JR-3 John Carroll 15:35.59 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Garritano, Dylan JR-3 Mount Union 15:40.06 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
12 Miller, Mike SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:40.74 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
13 O'neil, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 15:45.54 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
14 Blevins, Gregory JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:45.57 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
15 Cremi, David FR-1 John Carroll 15:49.93% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
16 Montoya, Joseph JR-3 Otterbein 15:51.47 OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
17 Askari, Amir JR-3 Otterbein 15:53.28 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Feitshans, Tyler SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:00.28 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
19 Nelson, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 16:01.10 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
20 Gordon, Cully FR-1 Ohio Northern 16:02.72 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Erwin, Alek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:03.03% Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
22 Denny, Jeffrey SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:05.21 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Cochran, Phillip SO-2 Otterbein 16:10.13 OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
24 Kazek, Gus FR-1 John Carroll 16:12.85% Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
25 Allen, Sean JR-3 Otterbein 16:13.87 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014

60H

OAC   9.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan SR-4 Marietta 8.02 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 8.29 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Williams, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 8.32(55) Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 7, 2014
4 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 8.53 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
5 Bevington, Hank JR-3 Heidelberg 8.54 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
6 Fitzgerald, Devon JR-3 Otterbein 8.58 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
7 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8.60 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
8 Smith, Cory SR-4 Capital 8.63 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 25, 2014
9 Caponi, Frankie SO-2 John Carroll 8.69 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Brinkman, Robbie SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.70 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
11 Baltzell, Tyler JR-3 Marietta 8.78 OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
12 Rogerson, Hunter FR-1 Capital 8.86 Capital Challenge Jan 11, 2014
13 Brancheau, Ryan JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.88 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
14 Mack, Dannie SO-2 Mount Union 8.90 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 9.00 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
16 Jeffries, Patrick FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.05 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
17 Evers, Alex JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.27(55) 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
18 Bailey, Ransford FR-1 Marietta 9.29 OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
19 Lynch, Connor FR-1 John Carroll 9.30(55) 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
20 Miller, Nicholas JR-3 Marietta 9.39 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
21 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.49(55) Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 7, 2014
22 Hoskins, Jason SR-4 Marietta 9.67(55) Marietta College First Glimpse Dec 6, 2013
23 Infantino, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 9.73 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
24 Schroeder, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 9.81 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
25 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 9.97(55) Marietta College First Glimpse Dec 6, 2013

High Jump

OAC   1.68m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 2.09m 6' 10.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
1 Wukotich, Zach FR-1 Mount Union 2.09m 6' 10.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Patterson, Christian SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2.07m 6' 9.5" Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 7, 2014
4 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 1.98m 6' 6" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 17, 2014
5 Brancheau, Ryan JR-3 Ohio Northern 1.94m 6' 4.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
5 Council, Jayvon FR-1 Muskingum 1.94m 6' 4.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
5 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 1.94m 6' 4.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
5 Simmons, Levi JR-3 Mount Union 1.94m 6' 4.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
5 Thornberry, Daniel SR-4 Mount Union 1.94m 6' 4.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
10 Broussard, Julian FR-1 Marietta 1.89m 6' 2.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
11 Gifford, Austin SO-2 Otterbein 1.88m 6' 2" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Hoskins, Jason SR-4 Marietta 1.88m 6' 2" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
11 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 1.88m 6' 2" OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
11 Truss, Antone SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.88m 6' 2" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
15 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 1.84m 6' 0.5" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
16 Hudson, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 1.80m 5' 10.75" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
17 Baltzell, Tyler JR-3 Marietta 1.78m 5' 10" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
17 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 1.78m 5' 10" CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon Mar 3, 2014
17 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.78m 5' 10" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
20 Slack, Grant FR-1 Mount Union 1.77m 5' 9.75" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
20 Wright, Aroyal FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.77m 5' 9.75" Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 7, 2014
22 Radney, Jonathan FR-1 John Carroll 1.73m 5' 8" 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
23 Infantino, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 1.72m 5' 7.75" SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 25, 2014
24 Banks, David FR-1 Marietta 1.68m 5' 6" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
24 Kruer, Zak FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.68m 5' 6" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014

Pole Vault

OAC   3.37m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 4.80m 15' 9" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Vargas, Gerardo JR-3 Mount Union 4.78m 15' 8.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 4.65m 15' 3" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 7, 2014
4 Hamidzadeh, Alex JR-3 John Carroll 4.60m 15' 1" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 6, 2013
4 Kalning, Mitchell SR-4 Mount Union 4.60m 15' 1" Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
6 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 4.58m 15' 0.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Saylor, Christopher SO-2 Otterbein 4.58m 15' 0.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
8 Wunderle, Cory JR-3 Otterbein 4.57m 15' 0" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
9 Orewiler, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 4.52m 14' 10" Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 7, 2014
10 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 4.45m 14' 7.25" Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
11 McClain, Timothy JR-3 Otterbein 4.43m 14' 6.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
11 Spilker, Johnathon FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4.43m 14' 6.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Kruer, Zak FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 4.42m 14' 6" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
14 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 4.38m 14' 4.5" CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon Mar 3, 2014
15 Ike, Brandon SO-2 Ohio Northern 4.27m 14' 0" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
15 Smith, Cory SR-4 Capital 4.27m 14' 0" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
17 Reilly, Logan JR-3 Marietta 4.15m 13' 7.25" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 7, 2014
17 Rospierski, Ricky FR-1 Mount Union 4.15m 13' 7.25" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2014
19 Densmore, Clay JR-3 Mount Union 4.00m 13' 1.5" SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 25, 2014
19 Price, Travis FR-1 Mount Union 4.00m 13' 1.5" Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
21 Gohrband, Steven SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.98m 13' 0.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Tobias, Trent FR-1 Otterbein 3.98m 13' 0.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Craig, Ethan JR-3 Otterbein 3.97m 13' 0.25" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
24 Ball, Justin JR-3 John Carroll 3.96m 12' 11.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
24 Dye, Joel SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 3.96m 12' 11.75" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014

Long Jump

OAC   6.09m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 7.13m 23' 4.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
2 Colbert, Josh SO-2 Ohio Northern 7.07m 23' 2.5" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Swisher, Chase JR-3 Mount Union 6.96m 22' 10" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 6.86m 22' 6.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
5 Milhoan, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 6.79m 22' 3.5" CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon Mar 3, 2014
6 Simmons, Levi JR-3 Mount Union 6.73m 22' 1" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Crouse, Zachary FR-1 Marietta 6.70m 21' 11.75" Marietta College First Glimpse Dec 6, 2013
8 Stump, Leevi SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 6.60m 21' 8" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
9 Grove, Greg SR-4 Muskingum 6.57m 21' 6.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6.52m 21' 4.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
11 Pyles, John SO-2 Otterbein 6.50m 21' 4" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
11 Quinn, Matthew JR-3 Otterbein 6.50m 21' 4" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
13 Paulovich, Jason FR-1 Mount Union 6.48m 21' 3.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
14 Lardie, Chris SO-2 Muskingum 6.42m 21' 0.75" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
15 Kruer, Zak FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6.38m 20' 11.25" Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 7, 2014
16 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy JR-3 John Carroll 6.35m 20' 10" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Hoskins, Jason SR-4 Marietta 6.32m 20' 9" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Kovalik, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 6.29m 20' 7.75" CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon Mar 3, 2014
19 Armour, Rondel SO-2 John Carroll 6.27m 20' 7" 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 24, 2014
20 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 6.25m 20' 6.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Championships (Multi-Events) Feb 8, 2014
21 Chrispin, Hayes JR-3 John Carroll 6.24m 20' 5.75" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
22 Bonifas, Jordan JR-3 Otterbein 6.22m 20' 5" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
22 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6.22m 20' 5" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
24 Ibrahim, Sammy SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6.09m 19' 11.75" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 8, 2014
25 Miller, Nicholas JR-3 Marietta 6.07m 19' 11" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014

Triple Jump

OAC   11.72m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 14.93m 48' 11.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
2 Quinn, Matthew JR-3 Otterbein 13.39m 43' 11.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
3 Lardie, Chris SO-2 Muskingum 13.38m 43' 10.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Broussard, Julian FR-1 Marietta 13.31m 43' 8" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Pearson, Wayman JR-3 Mount Union 13.26m 43' 6" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
6 Fox, Tim JR-3 Muskingum 13.18m 43' 3" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Stump, Leevi SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.13m 43' 1" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
8 Chrispin, Hayes JR-3 John Carroll 13.08m 42' 11" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Baltzell, Tyler JR-3 Marietta 12.93m 42' 5.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Grove, Greg SR-4 Muskingum 12.72m 41' 8.75" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
11 Bruner, Brandon JR-3 Otterbein 12.54m 41' 1.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
12 Vanlandingham, Dylan FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.34m 40' 6" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
13 Infantino, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 12.32m 40' 5" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
14 Colbert, Josh SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.21m 40' 0.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
15 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy JR-3 John Carroll 12.19m 40' 0" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
16 Spilker, Johnathon FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12.09m 39' 8" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Dotson, Shane JR-3 Muskingum 11.98m 39' 3.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
18 Slack, Grant FR-1 Mount Union 11.97m 39' 3.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
19 Wills, Luke FR-1 Capital 11.25m 36' 11" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
20 Armour, Rondel SO-2 John Carroll 10.99m 36' 0.75" OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
21 Villaneda, Ivan FR-1 Capital 10.68m 35' 0.5" OWU Open 2014 Feb 14, 2014

Shot Put

OAC   12.48m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Donnelly, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 17.41m 57' 1.5" OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
2 Chizmadia, Anthony SR-4 John Carroll 15.92m 52' 2.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
3 Baker, Paul SR-4 Capital 15.80m 51' 10" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Mitolo, Rocky JR-3 John Carroll 15.55m 51' 0.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Burdorff, Tyler SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15.40m 50' 6.25" 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 24, 2014
6 Smith, Cody FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.17m 49' 9.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
7 Falcone, Gage JR-3 Heidelberg 14.93m 48' 11.75" Point National Qualifier Mar 8, 2014
8 Burwell, Jon FR-1 Marietta 14.71m 48' 3.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
9 Farwig, Phillip JR-3 Ohio Northern 14.67m 48' 1.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Hannon, Shawn SR-4 Muskingum 14.55m 47' 9" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 7, 2014
11 Felton, Zach SO-2 Heidelberg 14.48m 47' 6.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
12 Mackey, Theron SO-2 Capital 14.13m 46' 4.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
13 Slattman, Chaz FR-1 Ohio Northern 13.99m 45' 10.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
14 Crawford, Travis JR-3 Muskingum 13.73m 45' 0.5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 7, 2014
15 Carter, Tyler JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.68m 44' 10.75" Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 7, 2014
16 Brown, Brendan FR-1 John Carroll 13.58m 44' 6.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
17 Duffy, Mackenzie FR-1 Muskingum 13.50m 44' 3.5" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 7, 2014
18 Smith, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 13.49m 44' 3.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 8, 2014
19 Hartman, Lance JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.47m 44' 2.5" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Dunlap, Zachary SO-2 Otterbein 13.30m 43' 7.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Foley, Brandon SO-2 Ohio Northern 13.06m 42' 10.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
22 Wimer , Brad SO-2 Mount Union 13.00m 42' 8" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Cumby, Zach FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.73m 41' 9.25" Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 7, 2014
24 Burnside, Bryce FR-1 Marietta 12.46m 40' 10.5" Ramapo College Indoor Select Jan 18, 2014
25 Rath, Nick SO-2 Heidelberg 12.38m 40' 7.5" OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014

Weight Throw

OAC   11.05m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Donnelly, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 20.92m 68' 7.75" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 14, 2014
2 Burdorff, Tyler SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 18.05m 59' 2.75" Point National Qualifier Mar 8, 2014
3 Falcone, Gage JR-3 Heidelberg 17.76m 58' 3.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
4 Mitolo, Rocky JR-3 John Carroll 17.34m 56' 10.75" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
5 Farwig, Phillip JR-3 Ohio Northern 16.11m 52' 10.25" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 22, 2014
6 Shumate, Lucas FR-1 Ohio Northern 15.29m 50' 2" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
7 Shumate , Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 15.18m 49' 9.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
8 Hannon, Shawn SR-4 Muskingum 14.62m 47' 11.75" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
9 Baker, Paul SR-4 Capital 14.56m 47' 9.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
10 Burnside, Bryce FR-1 Marietta 14.51m 47' 7.25" OAC Southern Feb 1, 2014
11 Crawford, Travis JR-3 Muskingum 14.34m 47' 0.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
12 Dunlap, Zachary SO-2 Otterbein 14.10m 46' 3.25" Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2014
13 Burwell, Jon FR-1 Marietta 13.98m 45' 10.5" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
14 Burns, Austin SO-2 Marietta 13.62m 44' 8.25" Ramapo College Indoor Select Jan 18, 2014
15 Carter, Tyler JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.37m 43' 10.5" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
16 Keller, Brad JR-3 Mount Union 13.28m 43' 7" Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 8, 2014
17 Felton, Zach SO-2 Heidelberg 13.26m 43' 6" OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
18 Hunter, Nate FR-1 John Carroll 13.23m 43' 5" 2014 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 14, 2014
18 Mackey, Theron SO-2 Capital 13.23m 43' 5" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
20 Deger, David FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.13m 43' 1" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
21 Anderson, Joe FR-1 Capital 13.07m 42' 10.75" Capital Challenge Jan 11, 2014
22 Brown, Brendan FR-1 John Carroll 13.00m 42' 8" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014
23 Hartman, Lance JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.92m 42' 4.75" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 17, 2014
24 Augustine, Zane FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.81m 42' 0.5" OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
25 Buffington, Andre FR-1 Muskingum 12.55m 41' 2.25" OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28, 2014