2014 NCAA Division II Outdoor Qualifying (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
Hide Search
All Teams Academy of Art Adams State Adelphi Alabama-Huntsville Alaska Anchorage Albany State Alderson Broaddus American Int'l Anderson (S.C.) Angelo State Ashland Assumption Augusta Augustana (S.D.) Barton Bellarmine Belmont Abbey Bemidji State Benedict Bentley Black Hills St. Bloomsburg Bowie State Brevard CSU-Pueblo Cal Baptist Cal Poly Pomona Cal St. Dom. Hills Cal St. East Bay Cal St. Los Angeles Caldwell California (Pa.) Carson-Newman Cedarville Central Missouri Central Oklahoma Central State Central Washington Chadron State Charleston (W.V.) Chestnut Hill Cheyney Chico State Claflin Clarion Clark Atlanta Clayton State Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines Columbus St. Concord Concordia-St. Paul Converse Dallas Baptist District of Columbia Dominican (N.Y.) Drury East Stroudsburg Eastern New Mexico Edinboro Emporia St. Ferris State Findlay Florida Southern Florida Tech Fort Hays St. Fort Valley State Francis Marion Franklin Pierce Georgian Court Glenville St. Grand Valley St. Harding Hillsdale Holy Family Humboldt State Indiana (Pa.) Indianapolis Johnson C. Smith Kentucky State Kentucky Wesleyan King Kutztown Lake Erie Lake Superior State Lane Lees-McRae Lenoir-Rhyne Lewis Limestone Lincoln (Mo.) Lincoln (Pa.) Lindenwood Livingstone Lock Haven MSU-Billings MSU-Moorhead Malone Mansfield Mars Hill Maryville (Mo.) McKendree Merrimack Metro State Michigan Tech Midwestern St. Miles Millersville Minnesota State Minnesota-Duluth Minot State Missouri S&T Missouri Southern Molloy Montevallo Morehouse Mount Olive NW Missouri Nebraska-Kearney New Haven New Mexico Highlands North Alabama North Greenville Northern Michigan Northern State Northwest Nazarene Northwood (Mich.) Notre Dame (Ohio) Nova Southeastern Ohio Dominican Oklahoma Christian P.R.-Bayamon P.R.-Mayaguez P.R.-Rio Piedras Paine Philadelphia U. Pitt.-Johnstown Pittsburg St. Queens (N.C.) Queens (N.Y.) SW Minnesota St. Saginaw Valley Saint Leo Saint Martin's Saint Rose San Francisco St. Seattle Pacific Seton Hill Shaw Shippensburg Simon Fraser Sioux Falls Slippery Rock So. Conn. St. South Dakota Mines Southern Indiana Southwest Baptist St. Augustine's St. Cloud State St. Joseph's (Ind.) St. Thomas Aquinas Stanislaus State Stillman Stonehill TAMU-Commerce TAMU-Kingsville Tampa Tarleton State Tiffin Truman Tuskegee U-Mary UC San Diego UC-Colo. Spgs. UNC Pembroke Ursuline (Ohio) Virginia State Virginia Union Walsh Wayne St. Wayne St. (Neb.) West Alabama West Chester West Georgia West Liberty West Texas A&M West Virginia Wesleyan Western Oregon Western State Western Washington Wheeling Jesuit William Jewell Wingate Winona State Winston-Salem St. Wis.-Parkside
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   11.56 NCAA DII Prov   12.04
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Udaya, Ada JR-3 New Haven 11.34 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -3.0
2 Martinez, Kaina JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.50 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14 4.0
3 Ellington, Yanique JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.52 Missouri Relays 04/11/14 3.6
3 Williams, Danielle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 11.52 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14 0.9
5 Davis, Chamekea SO-2 Benedict 11.57 SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14 1.0
6 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 11.59 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 3.7
7 Johnson, Janae JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.60 Missouri Relays 04/11/14 3.6
8 Wattely, Shatajah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.61 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -3.0
9 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR-3 So. Conn. St. 11.64 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -3.0
10 Livingston, Ornella SO-2 St. Augustine's 11.65 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14 2.2
11 Bean, Dinesha SR-4 Academy of Art 11.68 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14 3.2
11 Barber, Katelin JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 11.68 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14 2.7
13 Strickland, Libby SO-2 West Texas A&M 11.69 @ West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14 2.1
14 Woodburn, Samantha JR-3 Fort Hays St. 11.71 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.8
14 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 11.71 @ Colorado Invitational 04/11/14 2.0
16 Ashcroft, Jamie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 11.74 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14 2.0
17 Wahi, Sunayna SO-2 Adams State 11.77 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 2.1
17 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 11.77 @ Colorado Invitational 04/11/14 2.0
19 Robinson, G'Ana SR-4 Virginia Union 11.79 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14 0.9
19 Allen, Kiara SO-2 Millersville 11.79 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 2.6
21 Richards, Trudy-Ann JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 11.82 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14 2.0
21 Borders, Lanequa JR-3 Albany State 11.82 SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14 3.2
21 Thomas, Kandace JR-3 St. Augustine's 11.82 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14 -0.2
21 Stewart, Kathryn JR-3 U-Mary 11.82 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/11/14 0.8
25 Anthony, Janesha SO-2 San Francisco St. 11.85 Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14 3.3
26 Reed, Antqunita JR-3 Pittsburg St. 11.86 MSSU Invite 04/25/14 1.5
27 Rochester, Sheneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 11.88 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 3.7
28 Addison, Kayla SR-4 Grand Valley St. 11.90 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14 1.0
28 Stennis, Chantel SO-2 Lewis 11.90 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.8
28 Edem, Euphemia JR-3 Stillman 11.90 SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14 3.1
31 Barnett, Kasey SR-4 Chico State 11.91 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 1.8
32 Jones, C'evon SO-2 Virginia Union 11.92 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14 0.2
33 Santos, Amilia SR-4 Chico State 11.94 Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14 2.6
34 Darby, Brittany SO-2 Tiffin 11.95 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14 1.6
35 Riley, Judith SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.98 Missouri Relays 04/11/14 3.6
36 Leeper, Bri SO-2 West Texas A&M 11.99 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14 4.0
36 Hayes, Quanera JR-3 Livingstone 11.99 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14 -0.2
38 McClung, Madison SR-4 Western Oregon 12.01 OSU High Performance - Colleges 05/01/14 2.7
38 Osborne, Brittany JR-3 U-Mary 12.01 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 0.1
38 Hampton, Ty-Leah FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 12.01 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14 2.5
38 Martin, Danielle SO-2 Lake Erie 12.01 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14 2.8
42 Jones, Racquel SR-4 Academy of Art 12.02 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14 3.2
42 Pierce, Janay JR-3 UC San Diego 12.02 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 1.8
42 Hageman, Makenzie SO-2 Northern State 12.02 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/02/14 3.9
45 Jones, Ashley JR-3 Chico State 12.03 Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14 2.9
45 King, Kayla JR-3 Lewis 12.03 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14 4.0
45 Cabiness, Maya JR-3 San Francisco St. 12.03 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 1.8

200m

NCAA DII Auto   23.50 NCAA DII Prov   24.62
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Udaya, Ada JR-3 New Haven 23.22 Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14 2.1
2 Williams, Danielle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 23.49 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14 -0.7
3 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 23.51 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 2.3
4 Thomas, Kandace JR-3 St. Augustine's 23.52 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14 2.9
5 Johnson, Janae JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.63 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.6
6 Hayes, Quanera JR-3 Livingstone 23.66 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14 -0.7
7 Ellington, Yanique JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 23.76 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 -2.3
8 Strickland, Libby SO-2 West Texas A&M 23.78 @ West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14 1.0
9 Bean, Dinesha SR-4 Academy of Art 23.86 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14 2.6
10 Wattely, Shatajah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 23.87 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -2.9
11 Martinez, Kaina JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23.91 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14 3.2
12 Woodburn, Samantha JR-3 Fort Hays St. 23.95 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 -0.2
13 Livingston, Ornella SO-2 St. Augustine's 23.96 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14 2.7
14 Gray, Jordan JR-3 Angelo State 24.03 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14 3.7
14 Bien-Aime, Jasmine JR-3 So. Conn. St. 24.03 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -2.9
16 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 24.07 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 1.1
17 Dumont, Akeisha SR-4 St. Augustine's 24.15 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14 2.0
18 Davis, Chamekea SO-2 Benedict 24.17 SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14 0.8
19 Stewart, Kathryn JR-3 U-Mary 24.18 Beach Invitational 04/19/14 0.6
20 Wahi, Sunayna SO-2 Adams State 24.19 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14 1.2
21 Stennis, Chantel SO-2 Lewis 24.22 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.9
21 Brooks, Shakinah FR-1 St. Augustine's 24.22 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14 2.7
23 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 24.25 @ CSM Last Chance Qualifier 05/09/14 -0.1
23 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 24.25 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 3.3
25 Ashcroft, Jamie FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 24.27 UNLV Track Classic 03/07/14 0.8
25 Ambowode, Jasmine SO-2 Angelo State 24.27 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event 04/10/14 3.5
27 Richards, Trudy-Ann JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 24.33 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14 -2.1
28 Martin, LaTisha JR-3 Indianapolis 24.35 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 2.7
29 Eba, Marie-Jeanne FR-1 St. Augustine's 24.43 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14 1.9
30 Williams, Ciona SO-2 Nova Southeastern 24.44 Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14 1.5
30 Leeper, Bri SO-2 West Texas A&M 24.44 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 0.6
32 White, Amber JR-3 Missouri Southern 24.46 MSSU Invite 04/25/14 1.6
33 Deskins, Taylor SR-4 Tiffin 24.49 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14 2.7
33 Banister, Brittney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 1.1
35 Jones, Ashley JR-3 Chico State 24.50 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 0.3
36 Gyamfi, Stefania FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 24.51 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 2.3
36 Brown, Brittany SR-4 St. Augustine's 24.51 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14 2.7
38 Jones, Cassandra FR-1 U-Mary 24.52 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 -0.2
38 Montgomery, Alexis SO-2 Mars Hill 24.52 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14 2.0
40 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 24.53 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14 -0.3
41 Darby, Brittany SO-2 Tiffin 24.55 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14 2.7
42 Shell, Emma SR-4 Southwest Baptist 24.62 PSU "Wendy's" Invite 03/28/14 -0.1
42 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 24.62 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 0.6

400m

NCAA DII Auto   53.40 NCAA DII Prov   56.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hayes, Quanera JR-3 Livingstone 52.49 Johnson C. Smith Invitational 04/11/14
2 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 53.01 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
3 Hylton, Donna-Lee SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.16 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Jenkins, Tovea SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 53.48 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
5 Keane, Tamara SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 53.75 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Muscaro, Carly FR-1 Merrimack 53.95 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Dumont, Akeisha SR-4 St. Augustine's 54.11 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
8 Shell, Emma SR-4 Southwest Baptist 54.31 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Nibert, Ashton SR-4 NW Missouri 54.36 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Stennis, Chantel SO-2 Lewis 54.37 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
11 Perry, Amber JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 54.56 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
12 Elliott, Samantha SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 54.70 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
13 Moody, Keanna SO-2 Academy of Art 54.76 Florida Relays 04/03/14
14 White, Amber JR-3 Missouri Southern 54.77 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Williams, Willomena SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.94 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Belle, Tia-Adana FR-1 St. Augustine's 54.94 Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14
17 Trevino, Kathy JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 55.02 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
18 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 55.03 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
19 Lundy, Megan SO-2 Shippensburg 55.17 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
20 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 55.26 @ Colorado Invitational 04/11/14
21 Baptiste, Kristi SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 55.30 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
22 Martin, LaTisha JR-3 Indianapolis 55.33 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
23 Mongitore, Angela SO-2 Adelphi 55.35 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
24 Lynch, Cherrisse JR-3 St. Augustine's 55.39 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
25 Brown, Charlene SR-4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 55.41 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
26 Jones, Cassandra FR-1 U-Mary 55.48 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/11/14
27 Fells, Briana JR-3 Shippensburg 55.56 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
28 Livingston, Ornella SO-2 St. Augustine's 55.59 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
29 Curit, Maria JR-3 Stonehill 55.72 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
30 Lambert, Michaela FR-1 Mansfield 55.73 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
31 Brown, Brittany SR-4 St. Augustine's 55.75 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14
31 Smith, Danielle JR-3 East Stroudsburg 55.75 Coach P Open 04/11/14
33 Fisher, Emily JR-3 Malone 55.83 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
34 Palmer, Lovan JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.86 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
35 Beckford, Moneque FR-1 So. Conn. St. 55.88 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
36 Scott, Mistic FR-1 Academy of Art 55.93 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
37 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 55.95 Washington Open 04/12/14
38 Ambler, Cathryn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 55.96 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
39 Matthews, Christina JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 55.98 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
39 Eba, Marie-Jeanne FR-1 St. Augustine's 55.98 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
41 Hohmann, Zoey SR-4 Ferris State 56.00 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:09.00 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Carnett, Shawnee SR-4 Concord 2:06.19 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
2 Roberts, Chante SO-2 Adams State 2:06.35 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
3 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:06.85 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
4 Thompson, Monique JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:08.05 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Bongers, Marissa JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:08.35 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Fullman-Ege, Terah SR-4 Lindenwood 2:08.58 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Curit, Maria JR-3 Stonehill 2:08.72 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Hall, Jhevere SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:08.91 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Grippe, Samantha SO-2 Findlay 2:09.06 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
10 Pimentel, Sabrina JR-3 UC San Diego 2:09.07 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
11 Sawatzky, Sarah SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:09.15 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
12 Rolle, Hughnique JR-3 Virginia State 2:09.43 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
13 Vorderbruegge, Marina SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 2:09.62 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
14 Zaborowska, Ewa JR-3 Harding 2:09.63 MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
15 Emberton, Kindra JR-3 Missouri Southern 2:10.18 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Decker, Lynelle JR-3 Seattle Pacific 2:10.58 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
17 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 2:10.62 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
18 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:10.82 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
18 Lynch, Brienna JR-3 U-Mary 2:10.82 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
20 Burlinson, Nicole SO-2 Ursuline (Ohio) 2:10.86 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
21 Watt, Olivia SO-2 Chico State 2:10.91 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
22 Bean, Taylor-Ashley JR-3 Virginia State 2:10.93 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
23 Evans, Natalie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 2:11.04 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
24 Muscaro, Carly FR-1 Merrimack 2:11.20 Sean Collier Invitational 04/19/14
25 Bailey, Brikel SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:11.26 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
26 Osika, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 2:11.28 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
27 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 2:11.32 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/25/14
28 Luckel, Elizabeth JR-3 Southwest Baptist 2:11.41 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
29 Hutsell, Stephanie JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:11.52 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
30 Granados, Ayla SR-4 Chico State 2:11.73 Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
31 Wilson, Sarah JR-3 Stonehill 2:11.75 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
32 Bick, Susan SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:11.81 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
33 Henshaw, Bailey JR-3 Chico State 2:11.90 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
34 Toogood, Christina JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:11.94 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
35 Graham, Rhemecka JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:11.95 OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
36 Jones, Alesha SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:12.09 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
37 Urban, Alexa SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:12.10 @ CSM Last Chance Qualifier 05/09/14
38 Pahkala, Jessica SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 2:12.38 adidas/Steve Scott Invit. (college) 05/02/14
39 Hassing, Kaitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:12.39 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
40 Eastin, Dora JR-3 Missouri Southern 2:12.88 MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
41 Rodgers, Jaylen JR-3 Angelo State 2:12.93 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
42 Powis, Janine JR-3 Slippery Rock 2:13.21 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
43 Bagley, Katie SO-2 Winona State 2:13.27 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
44 Hill, Summer FR-1 California (Pa.) 2:13.31 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
45 Kerst, Amy JR-3 Hillsdale 2:13.36 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
46 Huelga , Sabrina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:13.44 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
47 Julius-Williams, Domenique FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:13.48 Johnson C. Smith Invitational 04/11/14
48 Montonye , Molly SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:13.50 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
49 Urban, Makenzie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:13.82 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
50 Schuster, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:13.94 @ Colorado Front Range Open 03/29/14

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.00 NCAA DII Prov   4:35.34
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 4:20.65 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
2 Granados, Ayla SR-4 Chico State 4:21.62 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
3 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 4:22.70 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
4 O'Guinn, Ivy SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:25.39 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
5 Zaborowska, Ewa JR-3 Harding 4:25.59 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 4:25.69 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
7 Hill, Summer FR-1 California (Pa.) 4:25.92 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
8 Vorderbruegge, Marina SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 4:26.41 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
9 Schuster, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:27.35 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
10 Watt, Olivia SO-2 Chico State 4:28.03 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
11 Fricker, McKayla SR-4 Seattle Pacific 4:28.19 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
12 Carnett, Shawnee SR-4 Concord 4:30.55 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
13 Luckel, Elizabeth JR-3 Southwest Baptist 4:30.68 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
14 Brondbo, Kristin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:30.69 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
15 Pines, Madison SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:30.87 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
16 Steen, Katelyn JR-3 Western Washington 4:30.98 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
17 Montonye , Molly SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:31.24 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
18 Guarner, Mireia JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:31.29 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
19 Toogood, Christina JR-3 Northern Michigan 4:31.54 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
20 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:31.64 FSU Relays (College/Open) 03/21/14
21 Johnson, Brittany SO-2 Wayne St. 4:31.85 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
22 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:31.93 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
23 O'Brien, Maura FR-1 Adams State 4:31.99 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
24 Flores, Ashley JR-3 Midwestern St. 4:32.08 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
25 Thompson, Monique JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 4:32.25 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
26 Hinton, Lindsey SR-4 Tarleton State 4:32.41 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
27 Morgan, Connie SR-4 Central Washington 4:32.80 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
28 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR-3 Ferris State 4:33.16 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
29 Riesen, Ashley SR-4 Chadron State 4:33.39 @ CSM Last Chance Qualifier 05/09/14
30 Selve, Alyssa JR-3 Adams State 4:33.41 @ Colorado Invitational 04/11/14
31 Foley, Kendra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:33.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
32 Bassett, Rebecca FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:33.94 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
33 Fondren, Chantelle SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:34.27 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
34 LaRegina, Elizabeth SR-4 Stonehill 4:34.38 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
35 Farrough, Amanda FR-1 Lewis 4:34.48 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
36 Osika, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 4:34.76 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
37 Rodgers, Jaylen JR-3 Angelo State 4:34.97 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
38 Warren, Tayler JR-3 Adams State 4:35.00 @ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational 04/18/14
38 Osborn, Hannah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:35.00 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
40 Kelsey, Devon SR-4 Humboldt State 4:35.03 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
41 Hall, Veronica SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:35.11 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
42 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 4:35.15 @ Colorado Invitational 04/11/14
43 Hall, Jhevere SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 4:35.20 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
44 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 4:35.32 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
44 Damman, Liz JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:35.32 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:20.00 NCAA DII Prov   17:19.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 16:13.94 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 16:29.73 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
3 Macy, Jessica JR-3 Pittsburg St. 16:34.14 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 16:35.46 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
5 Foley, Kendra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16:36.61 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Watychowicz, Jess SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 16:38.32 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
7 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:41.36 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
8 Winchester, Allyson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:41.64 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
9 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 16:42.34 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
10 Kipchumba, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 16:44.97 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
11 O'Brien, Maura FR-1 Adams State 16:46.58 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
12 Granados, Ayla SR-4 Chico State 16:47.18 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
13 Brewis, Courtney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:48.73 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
14 Osborn, Hannah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:49.25 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
15 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 16:49.76 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
16 Hinton, Lindsey SR-4 Tarleton State 16:52.50 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
17 Farrough, Amanda FR-1 Lewis 16:53.10 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
18 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 16:53.46 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
19 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 16:54.56 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
20 Brondbo, Kristin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:54.84 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/02/14
21 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:55.53 Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/02/14
22 Rehfeld, Jordan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 16:57.15 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
23 Short, Emily JR-3 Saginaw Valley 16:57.44 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
24 Rock, Jen SR-4 Wayne St. 16:57.50 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
25 Steen, Katelyn JR-3 Western Washington 16:59.03 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
26 Coughlin, Aly JR-3 Tarleton State 17:04.58 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
27 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 17:04.60 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
28 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 17:04.93 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
29 Sparks, Haley JR-3 West Texas A&M 17:04.99 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
30 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 17:07.24 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
31 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 17:10.18 @ Colorado Front Range Open 03/29/14
32 Mikesell, Sara SR-4 Chico State 17:10.38 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
33 Colbenson, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 17:11.10 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
34 Delga Do, Meritxell SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:11.58 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
35 Bonsor, Kristen SO-2 Lewis 17:11.91 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
36 Thurston, Alycia SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:13.39 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
37 Bishop, Chelsea SR-4 Stonehill 17:14.23 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
38 Beam, Megan SR-4 U-Mary 17:16.99 Masanz Classic 05/03/14
39 Jones, Kasey SO-2 Edinboro 17:17.13 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
40 Picot, Jenny SO-2 Slippery Rock 17:17.17 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
41 Belisle, Kaitlyn JR-3 Missouri Southern 17:17.23 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
42 Miller, Danielle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 17:17.53 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
42 Lehman, Lauren JR-3 Bloomsburg 17:17.53 Penn Relays 04/24/14
44 Regan, Emily SR-4 Stonehill 17:18.85 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
45 Wilson, Erika SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:18.87 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
46 Peinado, Quetta SO-2 Chico State 17:18.95 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
47 Patti, Anna SO-2 Seattle Pacific 17:19.10 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   34:37.00 NCAA DII Prov   36:45.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 34:33.88 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Brewis, Courtney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 34:38.01 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
3 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 34:45.82 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
4 Macy, Jessica JR-3 Pittsburg St. 34:47.89 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
5 Kipchumba, Joyce JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 34:54.04 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 35:04.23 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
7 Miller, Danielle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 35:12.03 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
8 Rock, Jen SR-4 Wayne St. 35:12.90 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
9 Slavens, Molly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:20.54 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
10 Watychowicz, Jess SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 35:22.26 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Kiblinger , Elizabeth SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 35:24.13 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Guerra, Andrea SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 35:28.54 Penn Relays 04/24/14
13 Delga Do, Meritxell SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 35:38.55 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
14 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 35:41.64 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
15 Thurston, Alycia SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:44.56 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
16 Rehfeld, Jordan SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 35:45.86 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
17 Eickelberg, Betsy SR-4 Adelphi 35:47.80 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
18 Belisle, Kaitlyn JR-3 Missouri Southern 35:48.37 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
19 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 35:50.74 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
20 Bishop, Chelsea SR-4 Stonehill 35:58.17 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
21 Polatas, Sara JR-3 Malone 35:59.77 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
22 Mikesell, Sara SR-4 Chico State 36:07.73 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
23 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 36:08.63 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
24 Nichols, Ashley SR-4 Bentley 36:08.64 Penn Relays 04/24/14
25 Beam, Megan SR-4 U-Mary 36:09.44 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
26 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 36:24.10 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
27 Meek, Sarah SO-2 Malone 36:25.57 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
28 Glamann, Megan JR-3 Central Missouri 36:32.87 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
29 Phelps, Delainey FR-1 Ashland 36:33.06 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
30 Young, Jessica JR-3 Winona State 36:39.72 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
31 Bujdos, Jeannie JR-3 Seton Hill 36:39.96 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
32 Vaness, Kassie SR-4 St. Cloud State 36:43.53 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
33 Patti, Anna SO-2 Seattle Pacific 36:44.61 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
34 Balfour, Kayla SO-2 Wayne St. 36:44.76 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14

100H

NCAA DII Auto   13.25 NCAA DII Prov   14.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williams, Danielle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 13.07 Penn Relays 04/24/14 -0.3
2 Bean, Dinesha SR-4 Academy of Art 13.27 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14 2.7
3 Elliott, Samantha SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 13.28 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14 1.9
4 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13.41 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14 -0.2
5 Richards, Ladonna JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.54 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 -2.1
6 Kwarula, Sharon JR-3 West Texas A&M 13.60 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 2.0
7 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 13.68 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14 2.9
8 Barker, Juneille SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.70 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.9
9 Johnson, Janet SR-4 U-Mary 13.72 Beach Invitational 04/19/14 0.7
9 Gray, Jordan JR-3 Angelo State 13.72 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14 2.1
11 Marchildon, Megan JR-3 Lewis 13.74 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14 3.7
12 Miller, Shakiesha SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 13.83 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14 +0.0
13 Burnett, Ackiesha SO-2 Adams State 13.85 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14 -0.2
14 Bennett, Sashawna JR-3 Lake Superior State 13.86 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 1.0
15 Issac, Natshalie SO-2 P.R.-Rio Piedras 13.87 Justas LAI 2014 04/10/14 0.6
15 Edwards, Camille SR-4 Indianapolis 13.87 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14 3.8
17 Lassiter, Shamia SO-2 St. Augustine's 13.88 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14 1.7
18 Wetstein, Nikki SR-4 Emporia St. 13.93 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14 +0.0
19 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 13.97 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 2.2
20 Knight , Tia JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.99 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 0.2
21 Smith, Madison JR-3 Central Missouri 14.00 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14 3.5
22 Sobah, Tonique JR-3 American Int'l 14.05 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 -0.8
23 King, Rachel SR-4 West Texas A&M 14.06 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 2.0
24 McNorton, Nikki SR-4 Tarleton State 14.07 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14 3.9
24 Corder, Heather SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 14.07 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 0.5
26 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 14.10 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 2.0
26 Anderson, Akayla FR-1 American Int'l 14.10 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 +0.0
28 Nirva, Samantha JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.11 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 0.1
29 Maciukaite, Irma JR-3 McKendree 14.13 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 0.1
30 Davis, Chyna JR-3 Tiffin 14.14 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 1.0
31 Matsko, Krista SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 14.19 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 2.2
32 Gray, Shamela JR-3 Lindenwood 14.20 Missouri Relays 04/11/14 3.5
32 Douglas, Nikki SO-2 Central Missouri 14.20 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14 3.5
34 Bjornsson, Tanya SR-4 Western Washington 14.21 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 -0.2
35 Bartosch, Brianna JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 14.27 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14 3.4
36 Mitchell, Leslie SR-4 Lake Superior State 14.31 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 1.0
37 Mason, Tori SO-2 Chico State 14.33 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 0.1
38 Smith, Rosie SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14.34 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 -0.2
39 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 14.35 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 3.1
40 McKinley, Brittney SR-4 U-Mary 14.37 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14 1.2
40 Bracken, Jenna FR-1 Seton Hill 14.37 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 2.2
42 Smith, Marie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 14.38 WSU Cougar Invitational 04/26/14 0.9
43 Biles, Britny SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.39 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14 3.4
44 Brown, Brittany SR-4 So. Conn. St. 14.40 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.0

400H

NCAA DII Auto   59.58 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.75
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Elliott, Samantha SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 56.63 Penn Relays 04/24/14
2 Belle, Tia-Adana FR-1 St. Augustine's 58.62 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
3 Barker, Juneille SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 58.69 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Douglas, Nikki SO-2 Central Missouri 59.22 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Ambowode, Jasmine SO-2 Angelo State 59.58 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
6 Cabiness, Maya JR-3 San Francisco St. 59.69 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
7 Richards, Ladonna JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 59.71 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Fisher, Emily JR-3 Malone 59.72 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
9 Keane, Tamara SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 59.73 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 59.99 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
11 Matsko, Krista SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 1:00.02 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
12 Sanmiquel, Maud SO-2 Findlay 1:00.12 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
13 Kober, Andrea SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:00.27 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
14 Maciukaite, Irma McKendree 1:00.29 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
15 Kwarula, Sharon JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:00.32 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
16 Severson, Andrea SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 1:00.35 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
17 Gray, Shamela JR-3 Lindenwood 1:00.40 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Mescher, Kayla SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.46 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
19 Moody, Keanna SO-2 Academy of Art 1:00.51 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
20 Zehner, Corinne SO-2 Hillsdale 1:00.59 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
21 Brooks, Lexi JR-3 Angelo State 1:00.85 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
21 Madison, Erin SO-2 Millersville 1:00.85 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
23 Galasso, Lisa SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:00.99 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
24 Harrison, Marcia SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:01.17 MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
25 Polhemus, Amy JR-3 Lewis 1:01.24 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
26 Hovland, Crystal JR-3 U-Mary 1:01.37 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
27 Irish, Lauren SR-4 UC San Diego 1:01.40 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
28 Rogers, Chanel JR-3 Georgian Court 1:01.42 GCU Last Chance Meet 05/09/14
29 Terry, Alicia JR-3 Virginia State 1:01.50 CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
29 Guptill, Josie SO-2 U-Mary 1:01.50 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
29 Treinen, Hannah SR-4 Northern State 1:01.50 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
32 Dearman, Emilyn FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:01.60 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
33 Jackson, Makayla FR-1 Claflin 1:01.72 SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14
34 Maher, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:01.77 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
35 Moore, Irene JR-3 Saint Martin's 1:02.01 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
36 Teigen, Megan FR-1 Saint Martin's 1:02.04 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
37 Jimenez Fernandez, Cassandra SR-4 P.R.-Bayamon 1:02.06 Justas LAI 2014 04/10/14
38 Campbell, Crystal FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:02.10 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
39 Ortberg, Cassandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:02.24 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
40 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 1:02.26 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
41 Scroggins, Briyonna SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:02.45 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
42 Jones, Carson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:02.60 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
43 Wickard, Chelsea SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1:02.67 MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
44 Boss, Hannah SO-2 Malone 1:02.69 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   10:25.00 NCAA DII Prov   11:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 9:59.83 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
2 Anderson, Courtney SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 10:14.97 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
3 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:23.84 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Bruce, Kelsey JR-3 Dallas Baptist 10:30.19 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
5 Osborn, Hannah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:30.50 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
6 Steen, Katelyn JR-3 Western Washington 10:34.40 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
7 Laureano Rosado, Ashley FR-1 P.R.-Mayaguez 10:39.40 Justas LAI 2014 04/10/14
8 Herbert, Anne JR-3 NW Missouri 10:46.10 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
9 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 10:46.97 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
10 Jones, Kasey SO-2 Edinboro 10:47.12 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
11 Thurman, Jenna FR-1 Adams State 10:47.38 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
12 Thompson, Samantha SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 10:47.63 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
13 Chester, Jordan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:48.80 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
14 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 10:48.81 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
15 Coughlin, Aly JR-3 Tarleton State 10:50.26 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
16 Eggleston, Dani SO-2 Central Washington 10:50.88 GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
17 Rudin, Alexandra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:51.01 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
18 Friend, Julie FR-1 California (Pa.) 10:51.43 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
19 Naranjo, Rachel SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 10:51.75 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
20 Burgess, Kelsey SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 10:52.06 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
21 Shorts, Ciara SR-4 Clarion 10:53.89 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
22 Cliff, Katelyn SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10:54.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
23 Rankin, Mattison JR-3 Malone 10:54.87 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
24 Davis, Victoria SR-4 Bloomsburg 10:55.30 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
25 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 10:57.67 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
26 Gilley, Kori SO-2 Humboldt State 10:59.74 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
27 Skelly, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 10:59.86 St. Mary's Open 04/26/14
28 Benfield, Ashley SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:00.72 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
29 Bowman, Peri SR-4 Nova Southeastern 11:01.90 Penn Relays 04/24/14
30 Toddy, Megan SR-4 Clarion 11:02.11 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
31 Schrader, Augusta Southern Indiana 11:03.57 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
32 Volf, Rebecca JR-3 Chadron State 11:05.51 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
33 Van Setten, Naomi SR-4 Cal Baptist 11:05.57 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
34 McFarland, Jennifer SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 11:05.83 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championship 05/02/14
35 Bettac, Erica SO-2 Findlay 11:08.79 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
36 Micale, Christina FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11:08.82 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
37 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 11:09.04 @ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
38 Alcantar, Cristina JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:09.26 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
39 Thiele, Alyssa SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 11:09.36 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
40 Bernthisel, Kylee SO-2 Ashland 11:10.16 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
41 Ramirez, Emma JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:10.33 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
42 Smith, Makenzie FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11:10.66 Lyle Hokanson Classic 04/11/14
43 Mornout, Jordan SR-4 Southern Indiana 11:10.90 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
44 Melendez, Larissa JR-3 Adelphi 11:11.27 Penn Relays 04/24/14
45 Habermehl, McCall FR-1 Chico State 11:13.74 CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
46 Kakebeen, Anneke JR-3 UC San Diego 11:14.13 2014 Cal-Nevada Track & Field Championships 04/04/14
47 Burditt, Emma JR-3 Truman 11:14.40 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
48 Seelos, Katharina SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 11:14.55 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
49 Bishop, Chelsea SR-4 Stonehill 11:14.74 Holy Cross Invitational 2014 04/19/14

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   45.30 NCAA DII Prov   47.11
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 St. Augustine's (F) 44.95 Lassiter, Livingston, Brooks, Thomas Penn Relays 04/24/14
2 Johnson C. Smith (A) 45.09 Quince, Williams, Richards, Elliott CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
3 Lincoln (Mo.) (E) 45.59 Riley, Ellington, Bailey, Johnson 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
4 Lincoln (Mo.) (D) 45.74 Richards, Ellington, Bailey, Johnson MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Academy of Art (C) 45.98 Moody, Bean, Jones, Pritchett 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
5 Winston-Salem St. (D) 45.98 McNeil, Michaux, Covington, Hampton Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
7 St. Augustine's (E) 46.00 Lassiter, Livingston, Brooks, Dumont 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
8 Academy of Art (B) 46.02 Jones, Bean, Scott, Moody 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
9 Academy of Art (A) 46.03 Bean, Jones, Haven, Moody Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/22/14
10 So. Conn. St. (C) 46.15 Ross, Beckford, Bien-Aime, Wattely NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 West Texas A&M (D) 46.20 @ Kwarula, Leeper, Strickland, King West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14
12 So. Conn. St. (B) 46.29 Hill, Beckford, Bien-Aime, Wattely TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
13 San Francisco St. (G) 46.32 Anthony, Cabiness, Baucham, Black 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
14 U-Mary (A) 46.39 Johnson, Osborne, Jones, Stewart NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
15 Adams State (A) 46.40 @ Canegan, Robinson, Scherrer, Wahi 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
15 New Mexico Highlands (E) 46.40 @ Gyamfi, Delotch, McPherson, Rochester 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
17 Grand Valley St. (A) 46.43 Scott, Addison, Lewis, Banister GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
18 Lincoln (Mo.) (B) 46.44 Barker, Ellington, Richards, Johnson Washington University Invite 03/28/14
19 TAMU-Kingsville (B) 46.49 Deck, Trevino, Sheppard, Martinez 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
20 Chico State (A) 46.50 Santos, Jones, Erskine, Barnett Chabot/CSU Eastbay Legacy Invitational 04/18/14
21 Alaska Anchorage (A) 46.56 Harsch, Smith, Halfyard, Ashcroft San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
22 San Francisco St. (E) 46.57 Anthony, Cabiness, King, Baucham Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14
22 Stillman (E) 46.57 Franklin, Edem, Jones, Montgomery SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14
24 Fort Hays St. (D) 46.60 Riedel, Taylor, Wilson, Woodburn MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
25 Southwest Baptist (B) 46.61 Bergman, Pierce, Shell, Chukwujekwu 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
26 Tiffin (A) 46.67 Kelley, Deskins, Scott, Darby GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
27 TAMU-Kingsville (D) 46.70 Nelson, Trevino, Perry, Martinez LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
28 New Mexico Highlands (A) 46.75 @ Gyamfi, Delotch, McPherson, Thomas Colorado Front Range Open 03/29/14
29 Winston-Salem St. (A) 46.77 Ervin, Michaux, Covington, Hampton CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
29 St. Augustine's (B) 46.77 Eba, Brown, Brooks, Livingston Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
31 Cal St. Dom. Hills (A) 46.78 McNeally, Evans, Brown, Cannon 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
32 Slippery Rock (A) 46.82 Galante, Bailey, Moroco, Wetzel 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
33 P.R.-Rio Piedras (A) 46.83 Alers, Isaac, Diaz, Llanos Justas LAI 2014 04/10/14
34 Angelo State (A) 46.91 Coppedge, Agbasoga, Moore, Gray 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
34 TAMU-Kingsville (C) 46.91 Deck, Trevino, Perry, Martinez Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
36 Lincoln (Mo.) (C) 46.92 Bailey, Ellington, Richards EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
37 San Francisco St. (F) 46.93 Anthony, Cabiness, Baucham, Stokes CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
38 New Haven (B) 46.94 Watts, Udaya, Conyers, Holt NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
39 West Texas A&M (C) 46.97 Holiwell, Leeper, Strickland, Thomas Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
40 Southwest Baptist (C) 46.99 Bergman MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
41 New Haven (A) 47.00 Conyers, Udaya, Belcher, Holt Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
42 New Mexico Highlands (B) 47.01 @ Thomas, Delotch, McPherson, Rochester TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
43 Stillman (D) 47.02 Montgomery, Franklin, Edem, Pippins SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14
43 Tiffin (B) 47.02 Darby, Davis, Deskins, Horn Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
45 Emporia St. (A) 47.03 Flowers, Weiss, Wetstein, King 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
45 Alabama-Huntsville (C) 47.03 Jannah, Barber, Tolbert, Williams Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14
47 Virginia Union (B) 47.05 Jones, Robinson, Porter, Brice University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational 03/28/14
48 Seattle Pacific (A) 47.09 Wochnick, Mitchell, Brannan, Baldwin Beach Invitational 04/19/14

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:41.71 NCAA DII Prov   3:49.00
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Lincoln (Mo.) (L) 3:37.77 Keane, Hall, Williams, Hylton 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
2 Lincoln (Mo.) (M) 3:38.15 Keane, Hylton, Williams, Harrison MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Johnson C. Smith (D) 3:40.68 Kennedy, Jenkins, Campbell, Williams CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14
4 St. Augustine's (A) 3:40.82 Belle, Lynch, Brown, Dumont Penn Relays 04/24/14
5 Johnson C. Smith (A) 3:41.39 Campbell, Julius-Williams, Kennedy, Jenkins Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
6 St. Augustine's (B) 3:41.70 Belle, Lynch, Dumont, Eba Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
7 Johnson C. Smith (B) 3:41.76 Elliott, Julius-Williams, Campbell, Williams Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
8 St. Augustine's (C) 3:41.96 Belle, Lynch, Livingston, Dumont Florida Relays 04/03/14
9 U-Mary (E) 3:42.24 Hovland, Rodriguez, Stewart, Jones Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
9 Lincoln (Mo.) (I) 3:42.24 Palmer, Hylton, Hall, Keane Missouri Relays 04/11/14
11 Academy of Art (E) 3:42.48 Scott, Haven, Bean, Moody Florida Relays 04/03/14
12 Adams State (A) 3:43.32 Scherrer, Robinson, Roberts, Canegan 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
13 Lincoln (Mo.) (F) 3:43.56 Palmer, Keane, Hall, Williams EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
14 Lincoln (Mo.) (K) 3:43.59 Williams, Barker, Hylton, Hall 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
15 New Haven (A) 3:43.72 Belcher, Watts, Udaya, Holt Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Lindenwood (A) 3:44.29 Jones, Fullman-Ege, Mason, Gray MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
17 Lincoln (Mo.) (J) 3:44.82 Palmer, Hylton, Hall, Williams Kansas Relays 04/16/14
18 Lewis (A) 3:44.86 Marchildon, Stennis, Sebby, Polhemus Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
18 So. Conn. St. (C) 3:44.86 Hill, Ross, Beckford, Wattely NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
20 Grand Valley St. (E) 3:44.90 Kober, Banister, Terry, Franklin GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
21 District of Columbia (C) 3:44.99 Jones, Benjamin, Wright, Grant Penn Relays 04/24/14
22 Augustana (S.D.) (B) 3:45.19 Hofmeister, Parsley, Everson, Mescher 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
23 NW Missouri (A) 3:45.32 Boyd, Bolinger, Manning, Nibert MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
24 Seattle Pacific (E) 3:45.63 Mitchell, Baldwin, Johnson, Fricker Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
25 West Texas A&M (C) 3:45.70 @ Kwarula, Graham, Thomas, Strickland West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14
26 Academy of Art (H) 3:45.75 Scott, Odesjo, Haven, Moody 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
27 Lincoln (Mo.) (G) 3:46.00 Thompson, Barker, Harrison, Williams Missouri Relays 04/11/14
28 Cal St. Dom. Hills (A) 3:46.14 McNeally, Cannon, Evans, Brown CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
29 Angelo State (E) 3:46.31 Brooks, Agbasoga, Gray, Rodgers 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
30 Angelo State (D) 3:46.34 Brooks, Ambowode, Rodgers, Gray 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
31 Winston-Salem St. (F) 3:46.62 Faucette, Hamilton, Vargas-Sullivan, Baptiste 2014 Liberty Twilight 05/01/14
32 UC San Diego (G) 3:46.63 Pimentel, Irish, Chalmers, Lopez 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
33 Angelo State (I) 3:46.91 Brooks, Ambowode, Agbasoga, Rodgers Javelina Last Chance 05/11/14
34 Shippensburg (A) 3:47.18 Lundy, Fells, Ellsworth, Clemons PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
35 Lincoln (Pa.) (G) 3:47.37 Cubbage, Fields, Butler, Jackson Roanoke/Virginia Tech Twilight Qualifier 05/08/14
36 Saginaw Valley (A) 3:47.42 Roberson, Hendler, Taylor, Balls Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
37 TAMU-Kingsville (C) 3:47.57 Perry, Sheppard, Martinez, Trevino 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
38 Findlay (C) 3:47.85 Sanmiquel, Roberts, Stump, Powell-Lawrence Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
39 TAMU-Kingsville (E) 3:47.92 Perry, Bartosch, Martinez, Trevino Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
40 Edinboro (B) 3:48.05 Bemis, Zielonka, Faller, Gibbens PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
41 West Texas A&M (B) 3:48.49 Strickland, Graham, Thomas, Farrington 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
42 UC San Diego (F) 3:48.50 Pimentel, Padilla, Lopez, Irish UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
43 Emporia St. (A) 3:48.52 Wetstein, Weiss, Kunkel, Staats MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
44 Lindenwood (D) 3:48.55 Fullman-Ege, Mason, Jones EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
45 U-Mary (G) 3:48.76 Hovland, Guptill, Stewart, Jones NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
46 Central Missouri (C) 3:48.81 Smith, Fuchs, Cassidy, Douglas 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
47 TAMU-Commerce (E) 3:48.89 Cottingham, Jackson, Odom, Bailey East Texas Invite 04/19/14
48 So. Conn. St. (F) 3:48.93 Hill, Ross, Kallaway, Wattely Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.78m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Szabo, Barbara SR-4 Western State 6' 2.25" 1.89m Colorado Invitational 04/11/14
2 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 6' 1.25" 1.86m Colorado Invitational 04/11/14
3 Rhodes, Lacey SR-4 Central Oklahoma 5' 10" 1.78m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
3 Foster, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 5' 10" 1.78m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
5 Fettig, Tayler JR-3 Central Washington 5' 8.75" 1.75m Spike Arlt Inv. 04/19/14
6 Strickland, Libby SO-2 West Texas A&M 5' 8.5" 1.74m 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
7 Alewine, Erin SR-4 Central Missouri 5' 8" 1.73m ESU Combined Events 04/10/14
7 Hardy, Whitney SR-4 Missouri Southern 5' 8" 1.73m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
9 Fochesato, Anna SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5' 7.75" 1.72m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
9 O'Connor, Christina JR-3 East Stroudsburg 5' 7.75" 1.72m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Smith, Madison JR-3 Central Missouri 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2014 ASU Spring Break Multi 03/20/14
9 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 5' 7.75" 1.72m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
9 Giacoletti, Jessica JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 5' 7.75" 1.72m Cal State LA Invitational 03/08/14
9 Klemetson , Chelsea JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5' 7.75" 1.72m Masanz Classic 05/03/14
15 O'keefe, Natalie FR-1 Southwest Baptist 5' 7.25" 1.71m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Prusky, Destiny JR-3 Lake Erie 5' 7.25" 1.71m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
15 Haven, Amanda SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 5' 7.25" 1.71m LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
15 Guagenti, Lydia SO-2 Findlay 5' 7.25" 1.71m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
19 Brant, Morgan JR-3 Emporia St. 5' 7" 1.70m State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
19 Whitmer, Brittany SR-4 Lock Haven 5' 7" 1.70m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
19 Eshleman, Rachel SR-4 Kutztown 5' 7" 1.70m University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational 03/28/14
19 Gallagher, Katie SO-2 Molloy 5' 7" 1.70m Rider Invite 04/12/14
19 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 5' 7" 1.70m GNAC Combined Events 04/28/14
19 Brown, Brittany SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5' 7" 1.70m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
25 Anderson, Sabrina FR-1 Slippery Rock 5' 6.5" 1.69m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
25 Declue, Tori JR-3 Southwest Baptist 5' 6.5" 1.69m PSU "Wendy's" Invite 03/28/14
25 West, Ashley SO-2 Slippery Rock 5' 6.5" 1.69m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
28 Kaufmann, Kelsey SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5' 6" 1.68m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
28 Pedersen, Quincey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5' 6" 1.68m Colorado Invitational 04/11/14
28 Matheny, Christina JR-3 Wingate 5' 6" 1.68m South Atlantic Conference Championship 04/18/14
28 Berry, Danielle FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5' 6" 1.68m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
28 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 5' 6" 1.68m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
28 Celsor, Kristen SR-4 Harding 5' 6" 1.68m Bison Invitational 03/29/14
28 Moynes, Alexandra SO-2 Hillsdale 5' 6" 1.68m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   4.05m NCAA DII Prov   3.57m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hixson, Kristen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14' 4.5" 4.38m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
2 Foster, Stephanie SR-4 Walsh 13' 6.5" 4.13m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
3 Gross, Brigitte SR-4 Sioux Falls 13' 5.25" 4.10m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/02/14
4 Cain, Julia SR-4 Slippery Rock 13' 3.5" 4.05m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
5 Schornak, Jennifer JR-3 Grand Valley St. 13' 2.5" 4.03m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
6 Barnett, Kasey SR-4 Chico State 13' 1" 3.99m Johnny Mathis Invitational 03/21/14
7 Kennard, Shelby SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 12' 11.75" 3.96m Terrier Relays 4th Annual 04/05/14
8 Kitz, Alexandra SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12' 10.75" 3.93m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
9 Cipicchio, Taylor SR-4 Missouri S&T 12' 10.25" 3.92m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
10 Glenn, Heather FR-1 Pittsburg St. 12' 8.25" 3.87m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
11 Preisler, Rebecca SR-4 Lewis 12' 7.5" 3.85m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
11 Grecni, Michelle JR-3 So. Conn. St. 12' 7.5" 3.85m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Williams, Jacqueline JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12' 6.75" 3.83m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
14 Sudman, Bryanna JR-3 Minnesota State 12' 6.25" 3.82m Carleton Relays 04/19/14
14 Davis, Kelsey SR-4 Bloomsburg 12' 6.25" 3.82m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
16 Morgan, Sian SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 12' 6" 3.81m Beach Invitational 04/19/14
16 Clark, Kaitlyn SO-2 Slippery Rock 12' 6" 3.81m SRU Open 04/17/14
16 Slaubaugh, Samantha SR-4 Sioux Falls 12' 6" 3.81m Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 04/16/14
19 Crandall, Courtney SO-2 Sioux Falls 12' 5.5" 3.80m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/02/14
20 Faulkner, Caley SR-4 Grand Valley St. 12' 4.75" 3.78m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
21 Guerrero, Erika Central Oklahoma 12' 3.5" 3.75m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
22 Frederick, Brooke FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 12' 2.75" 3.73m 2014 NWU Spring Open 04/24/14
23 Silva, Alison SO-2 Northwest Nazarene 12' 2.5" 3.72m NNU Invitational Track and Field Meet 04/19/14
23 Buckman, Claire JR-3 Lindenwood 12' 2.5" 3.72m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
23 Wilson, Maggie JR-3 Emporia St. 12' 2.5" 3.72m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Benham, Megan SO-2 UC San Diego 12' 2" 3.71m 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
27 Foster, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 12' 1.5" 3.70m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
27 Sack, Taylor FR-1 Chico State 12' 1.5" 3.70m Chico State Wildcat Invitational 03/15/14
29 Larson, Nicole FR-1 Minnesota State 12' 1.25" 3.69m Carleton Invitational 04/05/14
29 Carr, Davina FR-1 U-Mary 12' 1.25" 3.69m 2014 American River Invitational 03/28/14
31 Nauseda, Krista SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12' 0.75" 3.68m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
31 Jandrich, Esther JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12' 0.75" 3.68m Hamline Women's Twilight 04/23/14
31 Horn, Morgan FR-1 Tiffin 12' 0.75" 3.68m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
34 McFarland, Ashleigh JR-3 Missouri Southern 12' 0.5" 3.67m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
35 Schoen, Skylar FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12' 0" 3.66m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
36 Sullivan, Emma SO-2 Kutztown 11' 11.75" 3.65m Greyhound Invitational 04/18/14
36 Carr, Christina FR-1 UC San Diego 11' 11.75" 3.65m 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
36 Muhaw, Kirsten SO-2 East Stroudsburg 11' 11.75" 3.65m Coach P Open 04/11/14
39 Wickersham, Staci FR-1 Southwest Baptist 11' 10.5" 3.62m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
39 Bresz, Kellie SR-4 Shippensburg 11' 10.5" 3.62m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
39 Ressler, Ellie SR-4 Shippensburg 11' 10.5" 3.62m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
39 Fairbanks, Alaina SR-4 Emporia St. 11' 10.5" 3.62m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
39 McCarthic, Alyssa SO-2 Central Oklahoma 11' 10.5" 3.62m John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
39 Hartman, Hannah FR-1 Angelo State 11' 10.5" 3.62m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
45 Pinley, Cheyanna JR-3 Western Washington 11' 10" 3.61m Washington Open 04/12/14
45 Gundert, Kelly SR-4 Chico State 11' 10" 3.61m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
47 Ederle, Rachel SR-4 Missouri S&T 11' 9.25" 3.59m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
48 Wiltrout, Kayla JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 11' 9" 3.58m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
49 Williams, Alexis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11' 8.5" 3.57m 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
49 Cordova, CiCi SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 11' 8.5" 3.57m West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 20' 3" 6.17m West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14 1.7
1 Morgan, Kaylee SO-2 Missouri Southern 20' 3" 6.17m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14 +0.0
3 Reed, Antqunita JR-3 Pittsburg St. 20' 2.5" 6.16m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 +0.0
4 Edem, Euphemia JR-3 Stillman 20' 0.5" 6.11m SIAC Track and Field Championship 04/24/14 2.8
4 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 20' 0.5" 6.11m West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14 2.4
6 Barnett, Kasey SR-4 Chico State 20' 0.25" 6.10m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 2.4
7 Brooks, Shakinah FR-1 St. Augustine's 19' 11.5" 6.08m CIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/18/14 +0.0
7 Bryant, Brittany SO-2 American Int'l 19' 11.5" 6.08m Springfield College Invitation T&F Meet 04/19/14 3.6
9 Campbell-Brown, Krishanda JR-3 Benedict 19' 10.75" 6.06m Georgia Invitational 05/10/14 0.5
10 Whitburn, Brooke FR-1 Chico State 19' 10.25" 6.05m Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14 1.8
11 Gray, Jordan JR-3 Angelo State 19' 9" 6.02m 2014 ASU Spring Break Multi 03/20/14 3.6
12 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 19' 8.75" 6.01m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14 0.2
13 Reagan, Brittani SO-2 Missouri Southern 19' 8.25" 6.00m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14 1.9
14 Dietrich, Brianne JR-3 Edinboro 19' 8" 5.99m Kutztown Mondschein Multi 04/10/14 0.7
14 Bjelac, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 19' 8" 5.99m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14 1.6
16 Harden, Chantiel SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 19' 7.5" 5.98m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 2.4
17 Reuwsaat, Stachia FR-1 Chadron State 19' 7" 5.97m CSM Last Chance Qualifier 05/09/14 -0.1
18 Beaumont, Nickiesha SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 19' 6.25" 5.95m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14 2.2
19 McGlory, Lauren SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 19' 6" 5.94m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 0.7
20 Strickland, Libby SO-2 West Texas A&M 19' 5.5" 5.93m 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14 1.5
21 Jones, Racquel SR-4 Academy of Art 19' 5.25" 5.92m Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/22/14 0.7
21 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 19' 5.25" 5.92m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 2.7
21 Talbott, Sarah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 19' 5.25" 5.92m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14 +0.0
24 McGaha, Samantha SR-4 Lewis 19' 4.75" 5.91m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 03/27/14 3.2
24 Bjornsson, Tanya SR-4 Western Washington 19' 4.75" 5.91m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14 2.0
24 Stewart, Cheyenne SR-4 Northern Michigan 19' 4.75" 5.91m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 0.8
27 Prince, Tunisia FR-1 Mount Olive 19' 3.5" 5.88m 2014 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championsh 04/25/14 0.5
28 Danville, Kearah SR-4 Angelo State 19' 3.25" 5.87m Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14 3.7
28 Puckett, Brieanna FR-1 Minnesota State 19' 3.25" 5.87m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 2.1
30 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 19' 2.75" 5.86m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 0.6
30 Johnson, Janet SR-4 U-Mary 19' 2.75" 5.86m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 2.9
32 Weiss, Peyton JR-3 Emporia St. 19' 2.5" 5.85m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14 1.2
33 King, Carmen JR-3 Emporia St. 19' 2" 5.84m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14 2.4
34 Finch, Brittni SR-4 St. Augustine's 19' 1.5" 5.83m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14 +0.0
34 Mueller, Hannah JR-3 Winona State 19' 1.5" 5.83m Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14 1.5
36 Rigsby, Michelle SO-2 Colorado Mines 19' 1.25" 5.82m Mines Pre-Conference Open 04/26/14 2.8
37 Caruso, Kaylee FR-1 Bloomsburg 19' 0.75" 5.81m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 0.8
38 Jones, Kaydian JR-3 District of Columbia 19' 0.5" 5.80m Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/02/14 1.3
38 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 19' 0.5" 5.80m Colorado Invitational 04/11/14 0.4
40 Smallwood, Phoenix FR-1 Lewis 19' 0" 5.79m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14 1.8
41 Miller, Shakiesha SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 18' 11.75" 5.78m 2014 Kip Janvrin Open 04/24/14 -0.3
41 King, Hilary JR-3 San Francisco St. 18' 11.75" 5.78m Chico State Distance Carnival & Twilight 04/11/14 3.0
43 Guinn, Jasmin SO-2 Academy of Art 18' 10.75" 5.76m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14 2.8
44 Anders, Karolin SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 18' 10.5" 5.75m Sacramento State Mondo Mid Major Challenge 04/10/14 0.7
44 McNeil, Tajanel JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 18' 10.5" 5.75m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14 2.2
46 Fettig, Tayler JR-3 Central Washington 18' 10" 5.74m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 2.0
46 Sheppard, Shykilia JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 18' 10" 5.74m Cactus Cup 03/22/14 2.7
48 Hunt, Sarah FR-1 Shippensburg 18' 9.75" 5.73m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 0.3
49 Rodriguez, Zorayda JR-3 Barton 18' 9.25" 5.72m 2014 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championsh 04/25/14 -0.4
49 Curit, Maria JR-3 Stonehill 18' 9.25" 5.72m Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 1.5
49 Edwards, Ajanai FR-1 Limestone 18' 9.25" 5.72m 2014 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championsh 04/25/14 2.1
52 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 18' 9" 5.71m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 2.7
53 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 18' 8.5" 5.70m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14 3.4
53 Wetstein, Nikki SR-4 Emporia St. 18' 8.5" 5.70m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14 -2.0

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Danville, Kearah SR-4 Angelo State 42' 11.75" 13.10m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14 1.5
2 Edem, Euphemia JR-3 Stillman 42' 2.25" 12.86m 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14 -0.8
2 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 42' 2.25" 12.86m West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14 3.5
4 Bemis, Tabitha SR-4 Edinboro 41' 10.75" 12.77m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 2.7
5 McGlory, Lauren SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 41' 10.5" 12.76m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14 -0.9
6 Reed, Antqunita JR-3 Pittsburg St. 41' 6.5" 12.66m Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14 2.2
7 Jefferson, LaTia JR-3 McKendree 41' 2.5" 12.56m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14 1.8
7 Campbell-Brown, Krishanda JR-3 Benedict 41' 2.5" 12.56m USC Weems Baskin Invitational 03/28/14 2.3
9 Terry, Alicia JR-3 Virginia State 41' 1.5" 12.53m Penn Relays 04/24/14 1.0
10 Conyers, Briana JR-3 New Haven 41' 1" 12.52m 2014 Yale Springtime Invitational 04/27/14 +0.0
11 McNeil, Tajanel JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 41' 0.25" 12.50m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14 0.8
12 Ambowode, Jasmine SO-2 Angelo State 40' 11.75" 12.49m 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14 1.7
13 Ouedraogo, Malika FR-1 West Texas A&M 40' 11" 12.47m Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14 1.2
14 Finch, Brittni SR-4 St. Augustine's 40' 9.5" 12.43m Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14 +0.0
15 Newman, Daniele SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 40' 6.75" 12.36m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14 2.8
16 Stewart, Cheyenne SR-4 Northern Michigan 40' 4" 12.29m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14 2.3
17 Matthews, Jessica SO-2 Clayton State 40' 3.25" 12.27m Georgia Invitational 05/10/14 1.9
18 Reagan, Brittani SO-2 Missouri Southern 40' 2.75" 12.26m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14 1.0
19 Davis, Chyna JR-3 Tiffin 39' 11.5" 12.18m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 3.2
20 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 39' 11.25" 12.17m Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14 1.2
21 Lee, Nadia FR-1 Lake Erie 39' 9.25" 12.12m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14 -0.8
22 McKinley, Brittney SR-4 U-Mary 39' 8" 12.09m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14 0.8
23 Mitchell, Tiara JR-3 New Haven 39' 7.75" 12.08m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14 +0.0
23 Justice, Chantia JR-3 UC San Diego 39' 7.75" 12.08m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14 2.1
25 Campbell, Jonelle SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 39' 7" 12.06m Kansas Relays 04/16/14 -1.8
26 Winter, Shaunisha JR-3 Ashland 39' 6" 12.04m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14 2.2
27 Eigruber, Anna JR-3 Fort Hays St. 39' 5" 12.01m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14 3.4
28 Rugg, Maya SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 39' 4" 11.99m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 1.3
29 Creary, Shauna Kay SR-4 District of Columbia 39' 3.75" 11.98m Coppin State Invitational 05/09/14 0.5
30 Sato, Kristin SO-2 UC San Diego 39' 3" 11.96m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14 +0.0
31 Veroeven, Anna JR-3 Minnesota State 39' 2.5" 11.95m Beach Invitational 04/19/14 +0.0
32 Acosta, Jessica JR-3 P.R.-Rio Piedras 39' 2.25" 11.94m Justas LAI 2014 04/10/14 2.0
33 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 39' 1.25" 11.92m West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14 2.0
34 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 39' 0.25" 11.89m CSM Last Chance Qualifier 05/09/14 +0.0
35 Harden, Chantiel SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 38' 10.25" 11.84m USC TroJan Invitational 03/22/14 1.5
36 Hunt, Sarah FR-1 Shippensburg 38' 9.75" 11.83m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 1.4
36 White, Amber JR-3 Missouri Southern 38' 9.75" 11.83m MSSU Invite 04/25/14 2.2
38 McMillian, Nichelle FR-1 Seton Hill 38' 8.25" 11.79m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14 2.0
39 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 38' 7.75" 11.78m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/25/14 +0.0
40 Hudson, Soroya SR-4 Saint Rose 38' 7.5" 11.77m Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14 +0.0
41 Hughes, Sarah FR-1 Metro State 38' 7" 11.76m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14 2.9
41 Palomino, Kelsey FR-1 New Haven 38' 7" 11.76m Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14 1.6

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   14.90m NCAA DII Prov   13.41m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Sindelar, Jamie SO-2 Ashland 53' 2.25" 16.21m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
2 Wells, Sara JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 4" 15.95m 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
3 Okieme, Tiffany SO-2 Georgian Court 51' 7.75" 15.74m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
4 Averesch, Kendra JR-3 Findlay 51' 7" 15.72m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
5 Bridenthal, Jessica JR-3 Ashland 50' 11" 15.52m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
6 Ziemke, Jackie SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 49' 11.25" 15.22m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Clow, Sarah SO-2 Tiffin 49' 7" 15.11m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
8 McKnight, Lekiesha SR-4 NW Missouri 49' 3.5" 15.02m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Zhuravleva, Tatiana SR-4 Indianapolis 49' 3" 15.01m UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
10 Cornman, Kylie SR-4 Missouri Southern 49' 2.5" 15.00m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
11 Joiner, Emerald JR-3 Saginaw Valley 48' 5.25" 14.76m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
12 Warner, Heavin SO-2 Central Missouri 48' 4" 14.73m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
13 McLaughlin, Madison SO-2 Black Hills St. 47' 11.25" 14.61m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
14 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 47' 8.5" 14.54m West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
15 Fehringer, Carly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47' 7.75" 14.52m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
16 Kruger, Katie SR-4 Adams State 47' 5" 14.45m 2014 Arizona State Invitational 03/28/14
17 Dewitt, Ashley SR-4 Tiffin 47' 4.25" 14.43m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
18 Robertson, Elizabeth SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 46' 11.75" 14.32m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
19 Caswell, Cassie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 46' 9" 14.25m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
20 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 46' 7.25" 14.20m SD Mines Bauer Invitational 04/10/14
21 Tomei, Megan FR-1 Ashland 46' 6.25" 14.18m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
21 Vrana, Valerie SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 46' 6.25" 14.18m Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
23 Mondozzi, Miranda SO-2 Tiffin 46' 4" 14.12m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
24 Cardinal, Cassandra FR-1 St. Cloud State 46' 3.25" 14.10m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
25 Henry, Maegan JR-3 King 46' 0.75" 14.04m 2014 Conference Carolinas Outdoor Track and Field Championsh 04/25/14
26 Frink, Shelby JR-3 Georgian Court 46' 0" 14.02m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
27 Leppelmeier, Becca FR-1 Grand Valley St. 45' 10.75" 13.99m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
27 Hickman, Farin JR-3 Indianapolis 45' 10.75" 13.99m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
29 Thomas, Cyndi SR-4 Chadron State 45' 9.75" 13.96m SD Mines Bauer Invitational 04/10/14
29 Scheetz, Heather FR-1 Adams State 45' 9.75" 13.96m 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational 04/18/14
31 Owens, Kayla JR-3 West Chester 45' 9.25" 13.95m PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/01/14
32 McIntyre, Courtney SO-2 Bellarmine 45' 3.75" 13.81m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
32 Collier, Emmi SO-2 Western Oregon 45' 3.75" 13.81m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
34 Bradford, Chatil SR-4 Columbus St. 45' 1.5" 13.75m Georgia Invitational 05/10/14
35 Moloney, Fiona JR-3 NW Missouri 45' 1" 13.74m Missouri Relays 04/11/14
36 Duhamel, Becki SR-4 Central Washington 45' 0.5" 13.73m WAR 7 - NW Scoring Clash 04/11/14
37 Menges, Kaitlyn JR-3 Lake Erie 45' 0.25" 13.72m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
38 Dillard, Danyelle SO-2 Tarleton State 44' 11.75" 13.71m Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
39 Pongratz, Jessi FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 44' 10.25" 13.67m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/02/14
40 Gray, Tiffany JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 44' 9.75" 13.66m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
40 Herl, Mel SO-2 Chadron State 44' 9.75" 13.66m CSM Last Chance Qualifier 05/09/14
42 Blackwell, Lindsey JR-3 Lindenwood 44' 8" 13.61m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
43 Gilliland, Morgan FR-1 Emporia St. 44' 7" 13.59m 2014 ESU Spring Open 03/29/14
44 Gerhardt, Katherine JR-3 Tiffin 44' 4.25" 13.52m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
45 Umu, Vessie SR-4 Northwest Nazarene 44' 3.5" 13.50m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
46 Francis, Ashlie JR-3 Angelo State 44' 2.75" 13.48m 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
47 Graham, Amber FR-1 Angelo State 44' 0.75" 13.43m 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
48 Monk, Heather SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 44' 0.5" 13.42m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   51.50m NCAA DII Prov   43.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Zhuravleva, Tatiana SR-4 Indianapolis 181' 8" 55.38m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
2 Swearingin, Brooke JR-3 Central Missouri 171' 0" 52.13m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Mendivil, Lissette FR-1 Indianapolis 166' 0" 50.60m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
4 Wells, Sara JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 164' 0" 49.99m UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
5 DeVincentis, Alex FR-1 Findlay 161' 8" 49.28m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
6 Sindelar, Jamie SO-2 Ashland 159' 6" 48.62m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
7 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 159' 1" 48.50m UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
8 Zepczyk, Caitlyn JR-3 Winona State 157' 7" 48.04m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/03/14
9 Thompson, Emma FR-1 Angelo State 156' 8" 47.75m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
9 Blackwell, Lindsey JR-3 Lindenwood 156' 8" 47.75m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Warner, Heavin SO-2 Central Missouri 156' 3" 47.63m Wildcat Open 04/26/14
12 Neeley, Chesney SO-2 Angelo State 155' 8" 47.46m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
13 Leppelmeier, Becca FR-1 Grand Valley St. 155' 4" 47.36m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
14 Dendinger, Michaela FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 155' 2" 47.29m Mount Marty Twilight 04/22/14
15 Herl, Mel SO-2 Chadron State 154' 6" 47.10m UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
16 Francis, Ashlie JR-3 Angelo State 154' 6" 47.09m Javelina Last Chance 05/11/14
17 Ross, Ashley JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 154' 1" 46.98m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
18 Blow, D'Andria SO-2 Pittsburg St. 153' 8" 46.85m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Gerhardt, Katherine JR-3 Tiffin 153' 5" 46.76m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
20 Mueller, Amber SR-4 Hillsdale 153' 2" 46.68m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
21 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 Northern Michigan 152' 7" 46.50m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
22 Clow, Sarah SO-2 Tiffin 152' 0" 46.33m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
23 Swanson, Samantha SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 151' 6" 46.17m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
24 Nelson, Casey SR-4 West Texas A&M 149' 4" 45.52m OBU Last Chance 05/09/14
25 Ryan, Anna SR-4 Minnesota State 148' 9" 45.34m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/03/14
26 Kruger, Katie SR-4 Adams State 148' 6" 45.26m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
26 Miller, Delaney FR-1 Winona State 148' 6" 45.26m Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
28 Kobza, Janessa SR-4 Fort Hays St. 148' 3" 45.18m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
29 Tomei, Megan FR-1 Ashland 148' 2" 45.17m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
30 Linville, Jenae FR-1 Grand Valley St. 148' 1" 45.13m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
31 Gilliland, Morgan FR-1 Emporia St. 147' 4" 44.91m State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
32 Chung, Michelle SO-2 San Francisco St. 147' 4" 44.90m CCAA Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
33 Cardinal, Cassandra FR-1 St. Cloud State 147' 3" 44.88m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/03/14
34 Caswell, Cassie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 146' 11" 44.78m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
35 Ruff, Keri FR-1 Chadron State 146' 3" 44.59m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
36 Talbert, Sarah SR-4 Pittsburg St. 146' 2" 44.56m Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
37 Ayers, Katherine JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 146' 2" 44.55m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
38 Braun, Miranda FR-1 Indianapolis 145' 10" 44.46m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
39 Davis, Brianna SO-2 Shippensburg 145' 10" 44.44m Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/22/14
40 Watson, Kathleen SR-4 Indianapolis 144' 10" 44.15m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
41 Perkins, CreeAnn SR-4 Albany State 144' 10" 44.14m FSU Relays (College/Open) 03/21/14
42 Coons, Danyell SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 144' 2" 43.95m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
43 Brown, Makenzie JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 144' 1" 43.92m Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
44 Johnson, Samanthia FR-1 Northern Michigan 144' 0" 43.89m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
45 Heilsnis, Brianna FR-1 Clayton State 143' 11" 43.88m Troy's Coach "O" Invitational 04/26/14
46 Averesch, Kendra JR-3 Findlay 143' 7" 43.76m 29th Annual Toledo Collegiate Invitational 05/09/14
47 Holm, Corrie JR-3 MSU-Billings 143' 4" 43.70m GNAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   57.12m NCAA DII Prov   50.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Warner, Heavin SO-2 Central Missouri 210' 2" 64.05m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
2 Fehringer, Carly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 205' 10" 62.74m 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
3 Watt, Cynthia SO-2 Ashland 203' 11" 62.16m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
4 Habegger, Kim JR-3 Ashland 199' 1" 60.69m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
5 Bridenthal, Jessica JR-3 Ashland 192' 3" 58.59m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
6 Schroeder, Laura SO-2 Grand Valley St. 191' 6" 58.36m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
7 Wells, Emily SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 187' 9" 57.22m 2014 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/14
8 Zokoe, Alyssa SR-4 Grand Valley St. 187' 4" 57.10m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
9 Mondozzi, Miranda SO-2 Tiffin 184' 0" 56.08m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
10 Hickman, Farin JR-3 Indianapolis 183' 2" 55.83m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
11 Wells, Lindsay SR-4 Western Washington 182' 4" 55.58m Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet 04/26/14
12 Blackwell, Lindsey JR-3 Lindenwood 182' 3" 55.56m Kansas Relays 04/16/14
13 Dewitt, Ashley SR-4 Tiffin 181' 1" 55.20m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
14 Stampley, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota State 180' 4" 54.98m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/03/14
15 Okieme, Tiffany SO-2 Georgian Court 179' 3" 54.65m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
16 Ahlborn, Connor SR-4 Florida Tech 179' 1" 54.58m North Florida Invitational 04/26/14
17 Kyle, Michelle SO-2 Lindenwood 177' 3" 54.03m MIAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Stancell, Darien SO-2 Pittsburg St. 176' 10" 53.91m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
19 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 176' 8" 53.84m Mines Pre-Conference Open 04/26/14
20 Linville, Jenae FR-1 Grand Valley St. 176' 7" 53.82m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
21 King, Erica FR-1 Findlay 175' 7" 53.51m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
22 Robertson, Elizabeth SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 175' 0" 53.35m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
23 Wells, Sara JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 174' 7" 53.21m Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
24 Hitchcock, Jennifer JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 174' 1" 53.07m Carleton Relays 04/19/14
25 Gerhardt, Katherine JR-3 Tiffin 172' 9" 52.66m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
26 Hower, Vanessa SO-2 Millersville 172' 2" 52.49m 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
27 Hayes, Lindsay SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 171' 10" 52.38m West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14
28 Miller, Delaney FR-1 Winona State 171' 6" 52.28m Meet of the Unsaintly 05/03/14
29 Masching, Mackenzie SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 170' 10" 52.07m 2014 Prairie Wolf Invite 04/18/14
30 Heilsnis, Brianna FR-1 Clayton State 170' 3" 51.90m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
31 Montgomery, Mercedes JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 170' 2" 51.88m 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
32 Farrell, Rosealine SR-4 Kutztown 170' 2" 51.86m Rider Invite 04/12/14
33 Coons, Danyell SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 170' 0" 51.82m 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
34 Tomei, Megan FR-1 Ashland 169' 10" 51.77m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
35 Averesch, Kendra JR-3 Findlay 169' 9" 51.74m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
36 Kovacs, Ann JR-3 Millersville 169' 4" 51.61m 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
36 Farris, Kelli JR-3 Millersville 169' 4" 51.61m Jim Thorpe Open 05/09/14
38 Nelson, Nicole FR-1 Winona State 168' 10" 51.47m Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
39 Pongratz, Jessi FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 167' 10" 51.17m Howard Wood Dakota Relays 05/02/14
40 Joiner, Emerald JR-3 Saginaw Valley 167' 7" 51.07m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
40 Christiansen, Brittany JR-3 Slippery Rock 167' 7" 51.07m Dave Labor Invt 04/04/14
42 Dendinger, Michaela FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 167' 1" 50.94m NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/09/14
43 Stier , Mallory SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 167' 0" 50.90m Masanz Classic 05/03/14
44 Ritter, Ashley JR-3 St. Cloud State 166' 11" 50.88m Drake Alternative 04/26/14
45 Hill, Kaylyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 166' 5" 50.73m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
46 Swanson, Samantha SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 166' 2" 50.66m 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
47 Burgdorf, Abigail JR-3 Ashland 166' 2" 50.64m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
48 Wilson, Channing JR-3 Cal St. Stanislaus 165' 11" 50.57m 2014 West Coast Last Chance 05/10/14
49 Douglas, Javean SO-2 Tiffin 165' 8" 50.51m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
50 Zhuravleva, Tatiana SR-4 Indianapolis 165' 7" 50.48m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
51 Caswell, Cassie SO-2 Pittsburg St. 165' 4" 50.40m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
52 Hoelsken, Mikaela JR-3 Adams State 165' 1" 50.31m 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 05/04/14
53 Ristow, Abbey SO-2 Winona State 165' 0" 50.30m Phil Esten Challenge 04/17/14
54 English, Carissa JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 164'