2014 NCCAA Outdoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCCAA   11.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Kirk SR-4 Shorter 10.22 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
2 Gray, Bruce JR-3 Greenville 10.41 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
3 Cruz, Victor SO-2 McMurry 10.50 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
4 Evans, Ahmad SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.61 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
5 Gray, Dewayne SR-4 Spring Arbor 10.62 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
6 Linde, James SO-2 Trinity Western 10.68 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
7 Foulks, Shawn FR-1 McMurry 10.69 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
8 McDaniel, Jamal FR-1 Shorter 10.71 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
9 Moon, Bradley JR-3 Shorter 10.75 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
10 Miliner, Treshunn FR-1 Shorter 10.76 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
11 Holman, Dmitri JR-3 Greenville 10.77 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
12 Grant, Tommy FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10.79 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
12 McMillan, Jhante SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10.79 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
14 Douglas, Ronald JR-3 Azusa Pacific 10.81 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
15 Klaassen, Andre FR-1 Cedarville 10.83 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
16 Sleigh, Desmond SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10.86 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
16 Williams, Desmond SO-2 McMurry 10.86 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
18 Wallace, Austin SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.88 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
18 Wright, Devon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 10.88 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
20 George, Jamal SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.89 Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
21 McDaniel, Donte FR-1 Fresno Pacific 10.91 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
22 Hamilton, Isaac SO-2 McMurry 10.92 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
23 Wright, Sterling SR-4 Southern Nazarene 10.93 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
24 Johnson, Airick SR-4 Southern Nazarene 10.94 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
25 Merkler, Cayden FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 10.98 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
25 St. Hill, Ryan SR-4 Greenville 10.98 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
27 Garcia, Josh SR-4 Greenville 10.99 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
28 Johnson, Bruce FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.01 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
29 Wannamaker, Devin SO-2 North Greenville 11.02 2014 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational 03/22/14
30 Byer, Ben FR-1 Azusa Pacific 11.03 Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
30 Johnson, Keith FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.03 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
32 Peoples, Jonah FR-1 Greenville 11.05 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
32 Unrath, Cameron FR-1 Geneva 11.05 Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14
34 Gipson, Demytreus SO-2 Campbellsville 11.07 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
34 May, Brennan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 11.07 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
36 Cathey, Jeff FR-1 York (Neb.) 11.08 2014 Bronco Invite 03/29/14
37 Guiser, Josh JR-3 Geneva 11.09 Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14
38 Swinford, Tanner SO-2 McMurry 11.10 War Hawk Classic 03/21/14
39 Jones, Jovan FR-1 Tennessee Temple 11.11 Margaret Simmons Invitational 04/04/14
39 Kruzich, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.11 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
41 Ayin, Nicholas SO-2 Trinity Western 11.12 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
41 DeLord, Joshua JR-3 Dallas Baptist 11.12 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
43 Ayers, Curtis JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.13 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
44 Maxwell, Kelly JR-3 Spring Arbor 11.16 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
45 Williams, Jarrid FR-1 Greenville 11.23 IC Mid-Week 04/22/14
46 Price, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11.25 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
47 Green, Darius SO-2 Mississippi College 11.26 Millissippi College Relays. 04/11/14
48 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 11.28 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
48 Imhof, Jacob SO-2 Cedarville 11.28 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
50 Collins, Darreon SR-4 York (Neb.) 11.29 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14

200m

NCCAA   22.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Kirk SR-4 Shorter 20.49 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
2 Gray, Bruce JR-3 Greenville 20.81 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
3 Cruz, Victor SO-2 McMurry 21.00 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
4 Williams, Desmond SO-2 McMurry 21.16 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
5 Linde, James SO-2 Trinity Western 21.17 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
6 Fair, Malik SR-4 Shorter 21.28 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
7 George, Nathan JR-3 Trinity Western 21.30 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
8 Dameron, Randall SR-4 Shorter 21.48 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Douglas, Ronald JR-3 Azusa Pacific 21.54 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Gray, Dewayne SR-4 Spring Arbor 21.54 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
11 Foulks, Shawn FR-1 McMurry 21.59 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
12 Peoples, Jonah FR-1 Greenville 21.77 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
13 McMillan, Jhante SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 21.79 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
14 Klaassen, Andre FR-1 Cedarville 21.81 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
15 Smith, Adika SR-4 Shorter 21.97 Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
16 Holman, Dmitri JR-3 Greenville 21.98 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
16 Shulte, David SR-4 Azusa Pacific 21.98 Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
18 Hamilton, Isaac SO-2 McMurry 22.01 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
19 Gipson, Demytreus SO-2 Campbellsville 22.03 Centre Twilight 04/18/14
19 Smith, Jake JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 22.03 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
21 Sleigh, Desmond SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 22.13 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
21 Wright, Sterling SR-4 Southern Nazarene 22.13 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
23 Innes, Calum JR-3 Trinity Western 22.14 Washington Open 04/12/14
24 McDaniel, Donte FR-1 Fresno Pacific 22.15 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
25 Baumgartner, Brett FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.17 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
26 Johnson, Keith FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 22.18 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
27 Grant, Tommy FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.19 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
27 Sinclair, Jamie SO-2 Trinity Western 22.19 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
29 Mellinger, Jacob SO-2 Geneva 22.20 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
30 May, Brennan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 22.21 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
31 Ayin, Nicholas SO-2 Trinity Western 22.24 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
31 McDaniel, Jamal FR-1 Shorter 22.24 Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
33 Maxwell, Kelly JR-3 Spring Arbor 22.29 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
34 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 22.31 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
35 Garcia, Josh SR-4 Greenville 22.33 Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
36 Rice, Cole JR-3 Shorter 22.43 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
36 Wright, Devon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 22.43 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
38 Casillas, Fransisco JR-3 Azusa Pacific 22.46 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
39 Dorcin, Willy FR-1 Shorter 22.48 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
40 Jimoh, Rilwan SR-4 Southern Nazarene 22.55 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
41 Guiser, Josh JR-3 Geneva 22.59 Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14
42 Crawford, Cory SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.60 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
43 Dias, Malcolm JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 22.63 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
44 Jimenez, Max SR-4 Fresno Pacific 22.64 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/22/14
44 Rivera, Gabe JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 22.64 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
46 Bird, Matthew FR-1 Cedarville 22.65 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
47 Jones, Joshua FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 22.69 Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
48 George, Jamal SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 22.71 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
49 Kruzich, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 22.72 Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
50 Morse, Chris SR-4 Trinity Christian 22.76 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
51 Collins, Darreon SR-4 York (Neb.) 22.78 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
51 White, Dwight SO-2 Shorter 22.78 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
53 Donovan, David FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 22.82 Cal U Early Bird 03/22/14
54 Barnes, Justice FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.83 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
54 Roachford, Gregory SO-2 Shorter 22.83 Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
56 Ayers, Curtis JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.85 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
57 Moore, Chris SO-2 Azusa Pacific 22.90 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
58 Lloyd, Troy SR-4 Judson 22.90 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
59 Watters, Maxx SO-2 Spring Arbor 22.92 Spartan Classic 2014 04/17/14
60 Lewis, Alton SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.93 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
61 Sowders, Connor FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22.94 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14

400m

NCCAA   51.65
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fair, Malik SR-4 Shorter 46.82 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
2 George, Nathan JR-3 Trinity Western 47.21 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
3 Roachford, Gregory SO-2 Shorter 47.71 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
4 Dameron, Randall SR-4 Shorter 47.82 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
5 Shulte, David SR-4 Azusa Pacific 48.16 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
6 Taylor, Lance SO-2 Grace 48.18 NAIA National Championship 05/22/14
7 Gray, Bruce JR-3 Greenville 48.36 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
8 Johnson, Keith FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 48.54 Terrier Relays 4th Annual 04/05/14
8 Rice, Cole JR-3 Shorter 48.54 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Dias, Malcolm JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 48.57 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
11 Andrews, Lance SO-2 McMurry 48.59 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
11 Brinson, John JR-3 Fresno Pacific 48.59 Fresno Pacific/Westmont Dual Meet 04/03/14
13 Sowders, Connor FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 48.92 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
14 Mellinger, Jacob SO-2 Geneva 49.03 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
15 White, Dwight SO-2 Shorter 49.42 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
16 McKee, Riley SR-4 Azusa Pacific 49.43 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
17 Jimoh, Rilwan SR-4 Southern Nazarene 49.51 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
18 Manning, Treyvon SO-2 Greenville 49.75 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
19 Garcia, Josh SR-4 Greenville 49.81 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
20 Crawford, Cory SO-2 Azusa Pacific 49.85 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
21 Wright, Sterling SR-4 Southern Nazarene 49.96 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
22 Graham, Donovan JR-3 Grace 50.01 Spartan Classic 2014 04/17/14
23 Miller, Ian JR-3 Spring Arbor 50.09 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
24 Lewis, Alton SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 50.20 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
25 Casillas, Fransisco JR-3 Azusa Pacific 50.31 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
26 Eakers, Korey SO-2 Southern Nazarene 50.35 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
27 Jimenez, Max SR-4 Fresno Pacific 50.38 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
28 Price, Andrew SR-4 Dallas Baptist 50.49 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
29 Yoder, David JR-3 Cedarville 50.52 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
30 Hendricks, Alex JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 50.54 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
31 Wallace, Austin SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 50.56 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
32 Smith, Adika SR-4 Shorter 50.70 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
33 Collins, Darreon SR-4 York (Neb.) 50.74 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
34 McMillan, Jhante JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 50.84 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
35 Devers, Marcus JR-3 Trinity Christian 50.85 North Park University Invitational 03/29/14
36 French, Cyrus SO-2 Judson 50.93 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
37 Niehaus, Branden SR-4 Greenville 50.95 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
38 Dorcin, Willy FR-1 Shorter 50.96 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
39 Warrington, Jason SO-2 Dallas Baptist 50.98 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
40 Alexander, Ethan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.00 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
41 Barnes, Justice FR-1 York (Neb.) 51.06 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
42 Fiedor, Caleb SO-2 Fresno Pacific 51.21 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/22/14
43 Conrad, Chris SR-4 Spring Arbor 51.35 Berea College Invitational 03/22/14
44 Jones, Joshua FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 51.40 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
45 Forsythe, Michael SR-4 Spring Arbor 51.41 Spartan Classic 2014 04/17/14
46 Bird, Matthew FR-1 Cedarville 51.59 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

800m

NCCAA   1:59.15
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ragge, Jihad FR-1 Shorter 1:52.19 Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14
2 McKee, Riley SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:52.56 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
3 Phillips, Ryan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:52.94 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
4 Haws, Grayson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 1:53.76 North Texas Classic 04/05/14
5 Phillips, Jacob SR-4 Dallas Baptist 1:53.82 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
6 Kipchumba, Emmanuel SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:54.22 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
7 Elliott, Terris SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:54.32 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/16/14
7 Graham, Donovan JR-3 Grace 1:54.32 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
9 Contreras, Emmanuel JR-3 Trinity Lutheran 1:54.53 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
10 Guzman, Ismael FR-1 Fresno Pacific 1:54.63 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
11 Gullette, Adam SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:54.67 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/16/14
12 Bor, Enock JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:54.70 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
13 Conrad, Chris SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:54.73 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
14 Gustafson, Ryan SR-4 Cedarville 1:54.77 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
15 Pease, Keith FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:54.82 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
16 Ayala, Leonel JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:55.64 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
17 Graves, Rashaad FR-1 Southeastern U. 1:55.73 The Sun Conference Championship 04/21/14
18 Nord, Dallas JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:55.87 Fresno Pacific/Westmont Dual Meet 04/03/14
19 Dannelly, Phillip SO-2 Cedarville 1:55.89 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
20 Walker, Mike SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:55.91 Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/18/14
21 Dees, Josh SR-4 Greenville 1:55.93 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
22 Massey, Carson JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:56.06 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
23 Dejong, Tim FR-1 Cedarville 1:56.21 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
24 Rodger, Thomas SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:56.25 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
25 Jenkins, Josiah FR-1 Shorter 1:56.33 Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
26 Martin, Hansen SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:56.54 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
27 Herbert, Andres FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 1:56.63 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
28 Mays, Keon FR-1 McMurry 1:56.72 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
29 Marshall, Adam FR-1 Trinity Western 1:57.12 Washington Open 04/12/14
30 Allyn, Nathan FR-1 Greenville 1:57.82 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
31 Prajea, Mihai SR-4 Trinity Western 1:58.06 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
32 Hartman, Wyatt FR-1 Cedarville 1:58.08 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
32 Manning, Treyvon SO-2 Greenville 1:58.08 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
34 Knuth, Justin SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:58.19 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
35 Webb, Corley FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 1:58.30 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
36 Leahey, Andrew JR-3 Southern Nazarene 1:58.76 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
37 Blain, Austin JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:58.88 State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
38 Wamer, Ravon JR-3 North Greenville 1:58.92 2014 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational 03/22/14
39 Rex, Jonathan SR-4 Grace 1:58.98 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
40 Jimoh, Rilwan SR-4 Southern Nazarene 1:59.04 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14

1500m

NCCAA   4:08.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gustafson, Ryan SR-4 Cedarville 3:54.05 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
2 Nord, Dallas JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:54.06 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
3 Walker, Mike SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 3:54.35 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/16/14
4 Pease, Keith FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 3:54.53 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
5 Phillips, Ryan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 3:55.16 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
6 Haws, Grayson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 3:55.67 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
7 Phillips, Jacob SR-4 Dallas Baptist 3:55.70 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
8 Hartman, Wyatt FR-1 Cedarville 3:56.19 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
9 Bor, Enock JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 3:56.47 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Rodger, Thomas SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 3:57.03 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
11 Jenkins, Josiah FR-1 Shorter 3:57.66 Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14
12 Ayala, Leonel JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:58.02 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
13 Guzman, Ismael FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:59.11 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
14 Dees, Josh SR-4 Greenville 3:59.17 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
15 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 3:59.73 Cougar Invitational 04/17/14
16 Hartman, Joel FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:59.98 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
17 Lauber, Jared SR-4 Spring Arbor 4:00.39 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
18 Albert, Andrew SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.56 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
19 Elliott, Terris SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 4:00.65 Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
20 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:01.15 State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
21 Cross, Jordan FR-1 Shorter 4:03.09 Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
22 Niemiec, Joe SR-4 Cedarville 4:03.54 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
23 Buekert, Kyle SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:03.63 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
24 Keirns, Bryant SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:03.89 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
25 Broaddrick, Kyle FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:03.96 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
26 Leahey, Andrew JR-3 Southern Nazarene 4:04.59 North Texas Classic 04/05/14
27 Kathman, Kyler SO-2 Southeastern U. 4:04.72 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic 04/04/14
28 Brown, Kevin JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:04.81 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
29 Webb, Corley FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:05.43 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
30 Bender, Justin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:05.73 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
31 Contreras, Emmanuel JR-3 Trinity Lutheran 4:06.65 Hub City Open 03/15/14
32 Hingson, Ray SO-2 Greenville 4:06.69 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
33 Rodgers, Logan FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:07.05 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
34 Marshall, Adam FR-1 Trinity Western 4:07.14 Washington Open 04/12/14
34 Moroney, Ben FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:07.14 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
36 Reidsma, Simon SO-2 Spring Arbor 4:07.20 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
37 Diaz, Roberto JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 4:07.39 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
38 Rex, Jonathan SR-4 Grace 4:07.83 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
39 Greenwood, Tyler FR-1 Cedarville 4:07.85 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

5000m

NCCAA   15:50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brooker, Matt SR-4 Cedarville 14:35.71 Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
2 Bor, Enock JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 14:37.71 Cal U Early Bird 03/22/14
3 Keirns, Bryant SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 14:46.10 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
4 Diaz, Roberto JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 14:48.75 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
5 Tuttle, Ben JR-3 Cedarville 14:50.43 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
6 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 14:51.20 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
7 Smalley, D'Andre SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:59.44 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
8 De Schiffart, Joel SO-2 Trinity Western 15:01.77 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Cross, Jordan FR-1 Shorter 15:02.77 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
10 Watson, Clay JR-3 Cedarville 15:03.70 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
11 Voth, Chris SR-4 Trinity Western 15:06.53 Portland Twilight Track Meet - College/Open 05/18/14
12 Rodgers, Logan FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 15:07.58 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
13 Buscheck, Peter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 15:14.35 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
14 Reidsma, Simon SO-2 Spring Arbor 15:19.93 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
15 Albert, Andrew SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15:22.67 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/05/14
16 Bredeson, Zachary SO-2 Arizona Christian 15:24.05 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
17 Cheney, Matthew JR-3 Cedarville 15:24.99 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
18 Reinking, Jacob FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:25.44 Huntington University Track and Field Invitational 04/05/14
19 Laubach, Tyler SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 15:26.32 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
20 Dees, Josh SR-4 Greenville 15:27.52 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
21 Walker, Mike SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 15:30.48 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
22 Broaddrick, Kyle FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 15:32.13 State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
23 Dowd, Michael JR-3 McMurry 15:33.17 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
24 Garza, Dan FR-1 Spring Arbor 15:35.02 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
25 Moroney, Ben FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 15:35.86 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
26 Richards, David SR-4 Houghton 15:37.24 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
27 Holbert, Jonah SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:38.59 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
28 Pierce, Brett SO-2 Campbellsville 15:40.18 Centre Twilight 04/18/14
29 Velthuizen, Cody FR-1 Trinity Christian 15:40.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
30 Haverdink, Noah JR-3 Spring Arbor 15:41.92 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
31 Kinsman, Cody SO-2 Fresno Pacific 15:42.31 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
32 Jazo, Ricardo FR-1 Fresno Pacific 15:43.29 Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/22/14
33 Leahey, Andrew JR-3 Southern Nazarene 15:43.85 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
34 Shultz, Patrick FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 15:45.60 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
35 Fraser, AJ FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 15:46.60 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
36 Buekert, Kyle SO-2 Azusa Pacific 15:46.98 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
37 Perez, Camden SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 15:47.69 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
38 Bitner, Jonathan FR-1 Cedarville 15:49.81 Miami Invitational 04/04/14

10,000m

NCCAA   34:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Reidsma, Andy SR-4 Trinity Christian 29:51.58 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
2 Brooker, Matt SR-4 Cedarville 29:57.69 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
3 Tuttle, Ben JR-3 Cedarville 30:20.08 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
4 Watson, Clay JR-3 Cedarville 30:34.88 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
5 Rodgers, Logan FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 30:57.41 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
6 Niemiec, James SO-2 Cedarville 31:20.86 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
7 Ayala, Leonel JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 32:11.73 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
8 Dowd, Michael JR-3 McMurry 32:19.61 Tiger Relays 03/28/14
9 Tanner, Rashaun JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 32:23.68 Emory Classic 03/28/14
10 Richards, David SR-4 Houghton 32:28.17 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
11 Bredeson, Zachary SO-2 Arizona Christian 32:33.06 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
12 Zuercher, Timothy SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 32:41.84 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
13 Cole, Spencer SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 32:47.40 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
14 Fraser, AJ FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 32:48.27 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
15 Smalley, D'Andre SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 32:50.11 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
16 Bates, Chris SO-2 Arizona Christian 32:53.47 GSAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
17 Groff, Austin JR-3 Houghton 32:54.90 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
18 Ruhling, Seth FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 32:55.47 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
19 Garza, Dan FR-1 Spring Arbor 32:59.37 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
20 Crook, Joseph SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 33:00.41 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
21 Brown, Alex SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 33:03.26 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
22 Wilson, John SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 33:19.93 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
23 Bor, Enock JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 33:23.73 ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
24 Pierce, Brett SO-2 Campbellsville 33:25.91 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
25 Perez, Noe SR-4 Southern Nazarene 33:41.57 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
26 Jazo, Ricardo FR-1 Fresno Pacific 33:43.32 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
27 Bitner, Jonathan FR-1 Cedarville 33:55.99 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
28 Kinsman, Cody SO-2 Fresno Pacific 33:56.99 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
29 Croft, Brandon SR-4 Fresno Pacific 34:06.30 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival 03/14/14
30 Pierce, Devin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 34:06.50 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
31 Rios, Gabe SO-2 Fresno Pacific 34:11.26 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
32 Kemmerer, Jesse SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 34:14.82 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

110H

NCCAA   16.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Airick SR-4 Southern Nazarene 14.11 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
2 Innes, Calum SR-4 Trinity Western 14.32 2014 Oxy Invitational (Colleges/Junior Colleges) 05/10/14
3 Hare, Jacob JR-3 Azusa Pacific 14.36 Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
4 Smith, Jake JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14.46 NAIA National Championship 05/22/14
5 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 14.56 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
6 Peoples, Jonah FR-1 Greenville 14.68 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
7 Norris, Jacob FR-1 McMurry 15.00 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
8 Evans, Tamario SO-2 Shorter 15.17 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Brinson, John JR-3 Fresno Pacific 15.20 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
10 Maxwell, Kelly JR-3 Spring Arbor 15.21 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
11 Poindexter, Willie JR-3 McMurry 15.30 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
12 Vick, Deandre SR-4 Southern Nazarene 15.34 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
13 Kenney, Matthew FR-1 Azusa Pacific 15.36 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
14 McMillan, Jhante SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 15.48 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
15 Paxson, Dalton FR-1 Geneva 15.54 Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14
16 Young, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 15.74 Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
17 Williams, Jarrid FR-1 Greenville 15.77 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
18 Dickensheets, Sam SO-2 McMurry 15.85 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
18 McNeil, Roosevelt FR-1 Greenville 15.85 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
20 Wallace, Austin SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 16.00 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
21 Blackwell, James JR-3 Cedarville 16.04 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
22 Presnell, Michael FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 16.08 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
23 Brady, Marshall FR-1 Houghton 16.14 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
24 Hession, Mitch FR-1 Spring Arbor 16.18 Berea College Invitational 03/22/14
25 Evans, Josiah JR-3 Houghton 16.27 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
26 Savino, Michael FR-1 Geneva 16.31 Presidents' Athletic Conference Championship Meet 04/25/14

400H

NCCAA   59.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Henry, Tanner JR-3 Azusa Pacific 52.38 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
2 Brinson, John JR-3 Fresno Pacific 52.68 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
3 Poindexter, Willie JR-3 McMurry 53.21 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
4 McMillan, Jhante SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 53.84 NAIA National Championship 05/22/14
5 Roberds, Wake FR-1 Shorter 54.36 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
6 Hamilton, Andrew SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 54.47 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
7 Manning, Treyvon SO-2 Greenville 55.19 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
8 Johnson, Airick SR-4 Southern Nazarene 55.25 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Evans, Tamario SO-2 Shorter 55.26 Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14
9 Sedam, Sameer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 55.26 PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
11 Casillas, Fransisco JR-3 Azusa Pacific 55.40 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
11 Norris, Jacob FR-1 McMurry 55.40 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
13 Vick, Deandre SR-4 Southern Nazarene 55.51 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
14 Ogletree, Winston JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 55.82 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
15 Hare, Jacob JR-3 Azusa Pacific 56.37 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
16 Farrow, Austin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 57.08 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
17 Moore, Ryan SO-2 Shorter 57.13 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
18 Howard, Kedemah JR-3 Shorter 57.51 Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14
19 Kenney, Matthew FR-1 Azusa Pacific 57.59 2014 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite (College/Univ) 04/12/14
20 Shaffer, Justin JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 57.66 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
21 Anenson, Kyle FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 57.69 UW La Crosse Eagle Open 05/09/14
22 Powell, Kaleb JR-3 Spring Arbor 57.85 Berea College Invitational 03/22/14
23 Swihart, Taylor SR-4 Spring Arbor 57.98 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
24 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 58.30 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
25 Boyd, David FR-1 Trinity Western 58.64 Washington Open 04/12/14

3000 Steeple

NCCAA   10:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Niemiec, Joe SR-4 Cedarville 9:07.02 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
2 Brown, Kevin JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 9:12.94 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
3 Walker, Mike SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 9:15.36 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
4 Buscheck, Peter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 9:16.12 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
5 Albert, Andrew SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:21.20 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
6 Holbert, Jonah JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:30.62 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
7 Smalley, D'Andre SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:36.65 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
8 Keirns, Bryant SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 9:39.82 OBU Invitational 03/29/14
9 Leahey, Andrew JR-3 Southern Nazarene 9:40.02 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Anderson, Nathan SO-2 Spring Arbor 9:41.30 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
11 Perez, Camden SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9:45.39 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
12 Greenwood, Tyler FR-1 Cedarville 9:45.44 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
13 Bender, Justin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:46.43 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
14 Watson, Matt FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9:46.48 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
15 Crawford, Paul FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9:47.26 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
16 Hilley, Tucker SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9:49.09 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
17 Smith, Brandon FR-1 Grace 9:52.95 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
18 Velthuizen, Cody FR-1 Trinity Christian 9:56.28 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
19 Jaramillo, Dustin SO-2 McMurry 9:56.43 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
20 Hartlage, Joey SO-2 Campbellsville 9:57.47 Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
21 McAndrews, Matt SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9:59.11 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
22 Hartfield , Kameron JR-3 McMurry 9:59.79 Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
23 Barber, Ben JR-3 Greenville 9:59.96 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
24 Paz, Fernando SR-4 Mississippi College 10:02.70 Mississippi College Choctaw Open 04/18/14
25 Yoke, Justin JR-3 Trinity Lutheran 10:06.67 UPS Shotwell Invitational 04/04/14
26 Winskie, Josh SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 10:06.81 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
27 Mills, Kameron SR-4 Spring Arbor 10:11.17 Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
28 Shultz, Patrick FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 10:12.81 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
29 Contreras, Emmanuel JR-3 Trinity Lutheran 10:14.51 CNW Spring Break Open 03/29/14

High Jump

NCCAA   1.83m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moffitt, Michael SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 8" 2.03m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
2 Young, Josh JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 6' 6.75" 2.00m State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
3 Foust, Tanner JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 5.5" 1.97m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
4 Patterson , I-Rell FR-1 Campbellsville 6' 5" 1.96m Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
5 Lillie, Zachariah FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6' 4.25" 1.94m Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
6 Brown, Nathan SO-2 Grace 6' 4" 1.93m J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
6 Rivera, Gabe JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 6' 4" 1.93m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
6 Veail, Chris SO-2 McMurry 6' 4" 1.93m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
9 DePeal, Mason SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 3.25" 1.91m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 6' 2.75" 1.90m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
10 Jackson, Troy SO-2 Judson 6' 2.75" 1.90m Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
12 Conner, Greyling FR-1 Southwestern Christian 6' 2" 1.88m Sooner Athletic Conference 04/18/14
12 Davis, Terry FR-1 North Greenville 6' 2" 1.88m 2014 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational 03/22/14
12 McGinnis, Aaron SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6' 2" 1.88m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
12 Stanley, Hunter SO-2 Southern Nazarene 6' 2" 1.88m OBU Invitational 03/29/14
16 Humphrey, Stephen SO-2 Trinity Western 6' 1.25" 1.86m Washington Open 04/12/14
17 Henry, Tanner JR-3 Azusa Pacific 6' 0.5" 1.84m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
17 Young, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 6' 0.5" 1.84m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
19 King, Caleb JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 0" 1.83m AU Easter Invitational 04/17/14
19 Tatum, Derrick FR-1 Southwestern Christian 6' 0" 1.83m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
19 Williams, Austin FR-1 Southern Nazarene 6' 0" 1.83m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14

Pole Vault

NCCAA   4.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Koufidis, Stefanos JR-3 Shorter 17' 0.75" 5.20m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
2 Morrow, Grayson JR-3 McMurry 16' 8" 5.08m East Texas Invite 04/19/14
3 Blackwell, James JR-3 Cedarville 16' 1.25" 4.91m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
4 Dunford, Nathan FR-1 Trinity Western 15' 9" 4.80m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
5 Paque, Colin FR-1 Southern Nazarene 15' 7" 4.75m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
6 Piatt, Michael SR-4 Southern Nazarene 14' 11" 4.55m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
7 Raber, Nathan FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 14' 9" 4.50m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
8 Veail, Chris SO-2 McMurry 14' 8" 4.47m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
9 Pinion, Chase JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14' 7.25" 4.45m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
9 Vos, Drew SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 14' 7.25" 4.45m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
11 Sinclair, Jamie SO-2 Trinity Western 14' 1.75" 4.31m Ken Shannon Invitational 05/09/14
12 Hiester, Tyler SO-2 Fresno Pacific 14' 0.75" 4.29m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
13 Sawicki, Tyler JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 13' 9.75" 4.21m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
14 Young, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 13' 7.25" 4.15m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
15 Yates, Anthony JR-3 Greenville 13' 6.25" 4.12m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
16 Fleagle, Gavin SR-4 Judson 13' 5.75" 4.11m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
17 Ketchem, Blaine FR-1 Tennessee Temple 13' 5.25" 4.10m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
17 Nelson, Logan FR-1 Greenville 13' 5.25" 4.10m Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
19 Hoist, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 13' 1.5" 4.00m AU Easter Invitational 04/17/14
19 Olsen, Mitchel FR-1 Greenville 13' 1.5" 4.00m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14

Long Jump

NCCAA   6.35m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Desmond SO-2 McMurry 24' 7" 7.49m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
2 McDaniel, Donte FR-1 Fresno Pacific 23' 7.25" 7.19m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
3 Ogle, Chris JR-3 McMurry 23' 5.5" 7.15m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
4 Beck, Dalen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 22' 11.25" 6.99m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
4 Linde, James SO-2 Trinity Western 22' 11.25" 6.99m Washington Open 04/12/14
6 Foulks, Shawn FR-1 McMurry 22' 11" 6.98m War Hawk Classic 03/21/14
7 Hamilton, Isaac SO-2 McMurry 22' 10" 6.96m War Hawk Classic 03/21/14
8 Williams, Austin FR-1 Southern Nazarene 22' 7" 6.88m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
9 McGinnis, Aaron SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 22' 4.25" 6.81m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Sleigh, Desmond SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 22' 3.75" 6.80m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
11 Manago, Anthony FR-1 Trinity Lutheran 22' 0.25" 6.71m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
12 Shulte, David SR-4 Azusa Pacific 21' 11.75" 6.70m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
13 Ford, Josiah JR-3 Fresno Pacific 21' 11" 6.68m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
13 Sedam, Sameer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 21' 11" 6.68m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
15 Geenen, Darren FR-1 Azusa Pacific 21' 10.75" 6.67m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
16 Williams, Jarrid FR-1 Greenville 21' 10" 6.65m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
17 Marx, Josiah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 21' 9" 6.63m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Howard, Kedemah JR-3 Shorter 21' 8.75" 6.62m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
19 Davis, Terry FR-1 North Greenville 21' 5.5" 6.54m 2014 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational 03/22/14
20 Kim, James FR-1 Azusa Pacific 21' 5.25" 6.53m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
21 Vega, Luis FR-1 McMurry 21' 4.25" 6.51m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
22 Devers, Marcus JR-3 Trinity Christian 21' 4" 6.50m Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
23 Brown, Nathan SO-2 Grace 21' 3.25" 6.48m J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
24 Merkler, Cayden FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 21' 2" 6.45m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
25 Brinson, John JR-3 Fresno Pacific 21' 0.75" 6.42m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
25 Donovan, David FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 21' 0.75" 6.42m Cal U Early Bird 03/22/14
27 Koufidis, Stefanos JR-3 Shorter 20' 11.75" 6.39m Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14
28 Young, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 20' 11.25" 6.38m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
29 Dismukes, Cody FR-1 New Hope Christian 20' 10.5" 6.36m John Knight Twilight 04/11/14
30 Blackwell, James JR-3 Cedarville 20' 10" 6.35m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

Triple Jump

NCCAA   12.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ogle, Chris JR-3 McMurry 50' 6.25" 15.40m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
2 McDaniel, Donte FR-1 Fresno Pacific 49' 9.75" 15.18m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
3 Cherfils, Sadrac SR-4 Shorter 48' 1.75" 14.67m Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
4 Ford, Josiah JR-3 Fresno Pacific 48' 0.75" 14.65m Fresno Pacific/Westmont Dual Meet 04/03/14
5 Davis, Terry FR-1 North Greenville 47' 5.25" 14.46m 2014 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational 03/22/14
6 Howard, Kedemah JR-3 Shorter 46' 9" 14.25m Shorter Invitational 03/29/14
7 Williams, Austin FR-1 Southern Nazarene 46' 6.25" 14.18m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
8 Hamilton, Isaac SO-2 McMurry 46' 5.25" 14.15m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
9 Vega, Luis FR-1 McMurry 45' 5" 13.84m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
10 Hipps, Antonio FR-1 North Greenville 44' 5.5" 13.55m 2014 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational 03/22/14
11 Vaughn, Robert SR-4 Southern Nazarene 43' 9.75" 13.35m OBU Invitational 03/29/14
11 Williams, Jarrid FR-1 Greenville 43' 9.75" 13.35m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
13 Perdue, Timmy SR-4 Campbellsville 43' 7" 13.28m Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
14 Ventry, Joe FR-1 York (Neb.) 43' 3.75" 13.20m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
15 McNeil, Roosevelt FR-1 Greenville 43' 2.25" 13.16m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
16 Palmer, Keegan FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 42' 9.75" 13.05m Southwestern Relays 04/26/14
17 Marx, Josiah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 42' 4.25" 12.91m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
18 Perrin, Drew SO-2 Grace 42' 4" 12.90m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
19 DePeal, Mason SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 41' 9.25" 12.73m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
20 Beck, Dalen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 41' 1.5" 12.53m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
21 Oplinger, Bill FR-1 Geneva 40' 11.5" 12.48m Cal U Early Bird 03/22/14
22 Cady, Jordan JR-3 Houghton 40' 10.5" 12.46m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
23 Brady, Marshall FR-1 Houghton 40' 9.75" 12.44m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
24 Patterson , I-Rell FR-1 Campbellsville 40' 9.5" 12.43m Emory Invitational 03/21/14

Shot Put

NCCAA   13.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Paul SR-4 McMurry 61' 2.25" 18.65m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
2 Ponce, Michael JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 53' 2.75" 16.22m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
3 Rose, Robert SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 50' 0" 15.24m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
4 Gastil, Miles FR-1 Azusa Pacific 46' 11.5" 14.31m Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
5 Geeo, Jake FR-1 Dallas Baptist 46' 10.75" 14.29m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
6 Hammer, Hunter SO-2 Trinity Lutheran 46' 9.5" 14.26m Hub City Open 03/15/14
6 Micozzi, Elias FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 46' 9.5" 14.26m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
8 Ostrander, Kyle FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 46' 8.25" 14.23m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Lowe, Kreig SO-2 North Greenville 46' 6" 14.17m 2014 Lenoir-Rhyne PowerSox Invitational 03/22/14
10 Smith, Caleb JR-3 York (Neb.) 46' 3.5" 14.11m MCAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
11 Hoff, Ethan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 46' 0.5" 14.03m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
12 Benge, Ross SO-2 McMurry 45' 11.75" 14.01m Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/12/14
13 Alexis, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 45' 7" 13.89m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
14 Railsback, Garrison SO-2 McMurry 45' 1" 13.74m Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/12/14
15 Fischer, Baruch FR-1 Northwestern (Minn.) 44' 7.5" 13.60m UMAC Track and Field Outdoor Championships 05/03/14
16 Logan, Matt SR-4 Geneva 44' 3.25" 13.49m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
17 Lopez, Joel SR-4 Fresno Pacific 43' 10" 13.36m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
18 Soptich, Alex SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 43' 7" 13.28m AU Easter Invitational 04/17/14
19 Pickney, Kiaser FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 43' 5.75" 13.25m Southern States Athletic Conference Championship 04/25/14
20 Long, Quintin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 43' 4.25" 13.21m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
21 Johnson, Dajuan SO-2 Greenville 43' 2.5" 13.17m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
22 Grate, Shane SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 42' 9.75" 13.05m MCAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14

Discus

NCCAA   40.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Micozzi, Elias FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 173' 4" 52.83m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
2 Rose, Robert SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 165' 2" 50.34m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
3 Stephens, Jake JR-3 Southern Nazarene 164' 5" 50.12m North Texas Classic 04/05/14
4 Alexis, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 162' 7" 49.55m Georgia Tech Invitational 05/16/14
5 Soptich, Alex SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 160' 10" 49.03m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
6 DeVenter, Bobby SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 154' 6" 47.09m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
7 Hammer, Hunter SO-2 Trinity Lutheran 152' 5" 46.46m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
8 Adams, John SR-4 Mississippi College 150' 0" 45.72m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
9 Waugh, Bryan JR-3 Greenville 149' 7" 45.60m Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
10 Gosch, Kevin JR-3 McMurry 146' 7" 44.67m Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/12/14
11 Pickney, Kiaser FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 144' 10" 44.14m USC Outdoor Open #2 04/19/14
12 Long, Quintin SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 144' 9" 44.13m Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
13 Gastil, Miles FR-1 Azusa Pacific 141' 8" 43.18m Ben Brown Invitational 03/15/14
14 Railsback, Garrison SO-2 McMurry 141' 3" 43.05m War Hawk Classic 03/21/14
15 Smith, Caleb JR-3 York (Neb.) 140' 11" 42.95m MCAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
16 Young, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 140' 7" 42.86m 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section 03/27/14
17 Ostrander, Kyle FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 138' 10" 42.32m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
18 Isselhard, Taylor SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 138' 8" 42.27m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
19 Peterson, Jon Thomas FR-1 Shorter 136' 3" 41.54m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
20 Laneve, Vincent JR-3 Judson 133' 8" 40.75m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
21 Johnson, Aaron SO-2 Campbellsville 131' 8" 40.14m Mid-South Conference Championship 04/25/14
22 Donley, Nathaniel SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 131' 7" 40.11m Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14

Hammer

NCCAA   40.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kuusisto, Josh SR-4 Greenville 193' 3" 58.90m Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
2 Brown, Larry SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 188' 2" 57.35m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
3 Ponce, Michael JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 179' 11" 54.85m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
4 Rose, Robert SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 164' 11" 50.27m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
5 Alexis, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 164' 9" 50.22m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
6 Gastil, Miles FR-1 Azusa Pacific 164' 1" 50.01m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
7 Waugh, Bryan JR-3 Greenville 157' 6" 48.01m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
8 Hammer, Hunter SO-2 Trinity Lutheran 155' 6" 47.39m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
9 Ostrander, Kyle FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 152' 1" 46.35m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
10 Soptich, Alex SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 148' 3" 45.19m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
11 Jurius, Hayden SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 145' 0" 44.20m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
12 Lopez, Joel SR-4 Fresno Pacific 144' 8" 44.10m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
13 Isselhard, Taylor SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 143' 10" 43.85m ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
14 Micozzi, Elias FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 143' 6" 43.73m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
15 Stokes, Darnez JR-3 Greenville 139' 1" 42.40m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
16 Peterson, Jon Thomas FR-1 Shorter 137' 6" 41.90m Peach Belt Conference Championships 2014 04/17/14
17 Gosch, Kevin JR-3 McMurry 137' 2" 41.82m Lone Star Conference Championship Meet 05/01/14
18 Hoff, Ethan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 135' 10" 41.40m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
19 Frazier, Zachary SR-4 McMurry 134' 0" 40.85m 2014 ASU David Noble Relays 04/05/14
20 Michaud, Beau SR-4 Cedarville 133' 0" 40.54m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

Javelin

NCCAA   44.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rupert, Jordan JR-3 Geneva 176' 10" 53.89m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
2 Young, Justin JR-3 Azusa Pacific 174' 10" 53.29m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
3 Boisse, Jackson SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 165' 6" 50.45m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
4 Wallace, Austin SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 164' 2" 50.05m 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
5 Agler, James SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 162' 10" 49.64m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
6 Nance, Richard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 158' 2" 48.22m PacWest Track & Field Outdoor Championship 04/25/14
7 Martin, Seth JR-3 Greenville 157' 10" 48.11m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
8 Koop, Heath SR-4 McMurry 157' 6" 48.02m Hardin-Simmons Invitational 04/12/14
9 Vos, Drew SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 156' 5" 47.67m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
10 DePeal, Mason SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 156' 4" 47.66m Crossroads League Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
11 Pinion, Chase JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 153' 10" 46.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
12 Grate, Shane SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 153' 6" 46.79m MCAC Track & Field Championships 04/25/14
13 Sedam, Sameer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 151' 1" 46.06m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
14 Hoff, Ethan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 150' 2" 45.77m Sacramento State Hornet Invitational 03/22/14
15 Burnett, Thomas JR-3 McMurry 150' 0" 45.71m East Texas Invite 04/19/14
16 Dunnett, Jacob FR-1 Houghton 148' 6" 45.27m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
17 Richendollar, Jeffrey JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 148' 3" 45.18m NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/01/14
18 Smith, Rine SR-4 York (Neb.) 146' 8" 44.70m Doane Relays 04/18/14