2014 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA DI
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NJCAA DI   10.64
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 De Grasse, Andre SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.03 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
2 Skeen, Odean FR-1 South Plains 10.14 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Ali, Ahmed SO-2 South Plains 10.16 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
3 Winters, David SO-2 Barton County CC 10.16 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
5 Handsborough, Kabroderan SO-2 South Plains 10.26 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
6 Belcher, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 10.27 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Edward, Mateo SO-2 Hinds CC 10.29 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
7 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 10.29 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
9 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Western Texas College 10.30 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
10 Blakely, Anthony SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 10.38 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
10 Trotter, Ben SO-2 Central Arizona 10.38 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
12 James, Stephan FR-1 ASA College 10.39 1ST Annual Tom Farrell Track & Field Classic 05/03/14
12 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 10.39 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
14 Brown, Raheem SO-2 Colby CC 10.40 UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
15 Smith, Brian FR-1 South Plains 10.44 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
16 Washington, Joshua FR-1 Richard Bland 10.45 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
17 Mapps, Desmond SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 10.47 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
18 Green, Ryan SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 10.48 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
18 Lionel, Corneil SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.48 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
20 Riley, Zachery SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 10.49 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
21 Henderson, Deandre FR-1 Allen County CC 10.52 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
21 Larry, Lorenzo FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 10.52 Georgia Invitational 05/10/14
23 Snead, Kevin FR-1 Pima CC 10.55 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
24 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 10.56 Tarleton State Invitational 03/06/14
25 Clark, Travion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.57 UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
26 Lady, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 10.58 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
27 Greaves, Charles FR-1 Central Arizona 10.59 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
27 Hall, Jacques FR-1 Vincennes 10.59 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
29 Gatewood, Jerome FR-1 Western Texas College 10.61 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
29 Jones, Geno SO-2 Hutchinson CC 10.61 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/23/14
31 Echols, Tyrone SO-2 Rend Lake 10.62 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
31 St. Hubert, Jethro SO-2 Allen County CC 10.62 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
33 Moore, Kejavon FR-1 Central Arizona 10.63 ACCAC Paradise Valley 03/15/14
34 Cooper, Steven FR-1 Central Arizona 10.64 HT 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
34 White, Travonn FR-1 Central Arizona 10.64 HT 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
34 Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack FR-1 Barton County CC 10.64 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
34 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 10.64 @ West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14
34 Bell, Ricky FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.64 FHSU Open 04/25/14

100m (Women)

NJCAA DI   12.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Amponsah, Janet FR-1 Western Texas College 11.12 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
2 Carter, Destiny SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.39 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
3 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 11.41 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 11.48 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Mason, Shun-Shauna SO-2 South Plains 11.54 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
5 Hitchcock, Precious FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.54 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
7 Coby, Eboni FR-1 South Plains 11.56 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis SO-2 Central Arizona 11.57 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
8 Henry, Terika SO-2 Allen County CC 11.57 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Jackson, Ariel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.68 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
11 Cheatham, Royal FR-1 South Plains 11.72 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
11 Davis, Tina SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.72 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
13 Burris, Shaquan FR-1 South Plains 11.81 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
13 Moxey, Rickera SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.81 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
15 Johnson, Plaserae SO-2 Central Arizona 11.82 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
16 Edwards, Mayah FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.85 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
16 Mapps, Marquetta FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.85 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
18 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 11.87 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
18 Higdon, Jammeria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.87 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
20 Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.91 UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
21 Williams, Sharrona SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.94 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
22 Barnes, Tiffany SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.95 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
22 Pratt, Makaela SO-2 Glendale CC 11.95 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
24 Weir, Katrina SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.96 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
25 Jones, Cierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.97 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
26 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.98 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
27 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 Central Arizona 11.99 ACCAC Paradise Valley 03/15/14
28 Clark, Atarah SO-2 South Plains 12.00 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
29 Mitchell, Kim SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.01 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
30 Davis, Raven FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.04 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
30 McBride, Jermeka SO-2 Southwest Christian 12.04 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
32 Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.05 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
33 Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.06 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
33 Lee, Kristian SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.06 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/23/14
35 Corhn, Krystal SO-2 Highland CC 12.07 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
36 Chism, Brittany FR-1 Hinds CC 12.08 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

200m (Men)

NJCAA DI   21.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 20.19 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
2 De Grasse, Andre SO-2 Coffeyville CC 20.38 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
3 Winters, David SO-2 Barton County CC 20.58 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
4 Richards, Jereem FR-1 South Plains 20.66 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
4 Ali, Ahmed SO-2 South Plains 20.66 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Howell, Renard FR-1 South Plains 20.69 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
7 Lyons, Dontrell FR-1 Colby CC 20.70 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
8 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 20.74 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
9 Bartlett, Blake SO-2 Western Texas College 20.81 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
10 Washington, Joshua FR-1 Richard Bland 20.83 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 McBride, ElRoy SO-2 Southwest Christian 20.89 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
12 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 20.93 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 James, Stephan FR-1 ASA College 20.94 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Webb, Kyle FR-1 Central Arizona 20.97 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
15 Smith, Brian FR-1 South Plains 20.98 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
16 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 21.02 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
17 Brown, Raheem SO-2 Colby CC 21.03 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
18 Lionel, Corneil SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.05 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
19 Mapps, Desmond SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.06 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
20 Henderson, Deandre FR-1 Allen County CC 21.07 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
21 Blakely, Anthony SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.08 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
22 Handsborough, Kabroderan SO-2 South Plains 21.10 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
23 Gatewood, Jerome FR-1 Western Texas College 21.15 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
24 Smith, Philip FR-1 Southwest Christian 21.18 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
25 Larry, Lorenzo FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 21.20 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
26 Godi, Gemechu SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.21 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
27 Stukes, Quick FR-1 Barton County CC 21.24 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
27 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 21.24 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
29 Flaviano, George FR-1 South Plains 21.29 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
29 Larry, Alfred SO-2 Butler CC 21.29 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
29 Trotter, Ben SO-2 Central Arizona 21.29 ACCAC Paradise Valley 03/15/14
29 Wells, Robert SO-2 Hinds CC 21.29 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
33 Breaux, Justin SO-2 Butler CC 21.30 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
34 Williams, Keenan SO-2 Colby CC 21.31 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
35 McBride, DeAndre SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.32 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
36 Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack FR-1 Barton County CC 21.37 Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
37 Clark, Travion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.38 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
38 Belcher, Christopher FR-1 Monroe College 21.40 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
39 Cooper, Steven FR-1 Central Arizona 21.42 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
40 Pascascio, Giovanni FR-1 Glendale CC 21.43 Gaucho Collegiate Outoor Invitational 04/05/14
41 Riley, Zachery SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 21.44 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
42 Jones, James SO-2 Hutchinson CC 21.45 Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
43 Hayle, Tyler FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.46 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
44 Calloway, Steven SO-2 Butler CC 21.47 Butch Reynolds Inv 03/22/14
45 Gyasi, Daniel FR-1 Western Texas College 21.48 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
45 Edward, Mateo SO-2 Hinds CC 21.48 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14

200m (Women)

NJCAA DI   24.58
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Amponsah, Janet FR-1 Western Texas College 23.12 @ West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14
2 Henry, Terika SO-2 Allen County CC 23.16 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
3 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.24 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
4 Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.49 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
5 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 23.51 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Hitchcock, Precious FR-1 Coffeyville CC 23.63 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
7 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 23.75 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.78 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
9 Coby, Eboni FR-1 South Plains 23.79 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Style, Vanessa FR-1 Allen County CC 23.97 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
11 Johnson, Plaserae SO-2 Central Arizona 24.05 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
12 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 24.08 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
12 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis SO-2 Central Arizona 24.08 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
14 Yourist, Kandice FR-1 Central Arizona 24.14 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
15 John, Nickheila SO-2 Essex CC 24.18 GCU Last Chance Meet 05/09/14
16 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 24.23 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
17 Atcho, Sarah FR-1 Monroe College 24.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Scott, Annastasia FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.31 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
19 Gale, Marissa FR-1 Western Texas College 24.36 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
20 Mapps, Marquetta FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.52 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
21 Ricketts, Raquel SO-2 Southwest Christian 24.54 East Texas Invite 04/19/14

400m (Men)

NJCAA DI   48.64
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Larry, Alfred SO-2 Butler CC 45.80 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Washington, Marqueze SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 46.10 UCA Open 04/18/14
3 Clark, Rashard SO-2 Western Texas College 46.14 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 James, Stephan FR-1 ASA College 46.15 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Richards, Jereem FR-1 South Plains 46.15 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
6 Gayle, Steven SO-2 South Plains 46.28 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
7 Newton, Michael SO-2 Hinds CC 46.33 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Kerley, Fred FR-1 South Plains 46.38 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Brooks, Jimmy FR-1 Western Texas College 46.51 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
10 Gyasi, Daniel FR-1 Western Texas College 46.72 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Roland, Lestrod SO-2 South Plains 46.87 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
12 Webb, Kyle FR-1 Central Arizona 46.89 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
13 Smith, Philip FR-1 Southwest Christian 46.96 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 McBride, ElRoy SO-2 Southwest Christian 46.99 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 McBride, DeAndre SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.00 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
16 Ferguson, O'Jay SO-2 Essex CC 47.17 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
17 Cooper, Steven FR-1 Central Arizona 47.20 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
18 Green, Juan Paul SO-2 South Plains 47.29 TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
19 Walker, Curtis FR-1 Hinds CC 47.31 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
20 Wright, Dontavious SO-2 Hinds CC 47.38 Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
21 Elijah, Qhyle FR-1 Garden City CC 47.55 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
22 Lecesne, Aaron SO-2 Western Texas College 47.56 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
23 Piniau, Theo SO-2 Southwestern CC 47.68 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
24 De Grasse, Andre SO-2 Coffeyville CC 47.93 2014 Tiger Invite 03/29/14
25 Godi, Gemechu SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.99 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
26 Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack FR-1 Barton County CC 48.05 2014 Tiger Invite 03/29/14
27 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 48.08 UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
28 Hazel, Odou FR-1 ASA College 48.10 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/18/14
28 Jacob, Tyus FR-1 Highland CC 48.10 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
30 Taylor, Byron SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 48.12 UCA Open 04/18/14
31 Moore, Kejavon FR-1 Central Arizona 48.14 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
32 Moriel, Martin SO-2 Mesa CC 48.16 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
33 Calloway, Steven SO-2 Butler CC 48.22 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
34 Greenwood, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 48.30 Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
34 Hayles, Fabian SO-2 Colby CC 48.30 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
36 Herbert , Khari FR-1 ASA College 48.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
37 Wilkerson, Brady SO-2 Mesa CC 48.40 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
38 Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 48.42 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
39 Stukes, Quick FR-1 Barton County CC 48.43 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
40 Goodwin, Tressean FR-1 Monroe College 48.46 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
41 Harris, Kevin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.48 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
42 Moore, Leron SO-2 Neosho County CC 48.49 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
43 Battle, Elonte FR-1 Cowley County CC 48.50 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
44 Mohamed, Sabir SO-2 Glendale CC 48.57 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
45 Moore, Leroy SO-2 Butler CC 48.60 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
46 McDuff, Derrick FR-1 Southwest Christian 48.64 East Texas Invite 04/19/14

400m (Women)

NJCAA DI   56.46
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gordon, Chrisann FR-1 South Plains 51.91 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 53.06 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
3 John, Nickheila SO-2 Essex CC 53.96 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Martin, Kimari SO-2 Hinds CC 54.13 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
5 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 54.39 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
6 Ricketts, Raquel SO-2 Southwest Christian 54.68 East Texas Invite 04/19/14
7 Davis, Cemorne SO-2 Southwest Christian 54.79 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Robinson, Iris SO-2 Hinds CC 55.21 MC Twilight College Invitational 04/04/14
9 Harris, Chrissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.30 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Yourist, Kandice FR-1 Central Arizona 55.42 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
11 Moore, alita FR-1 ASA College 55.49 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
12 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.72 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
12 Carter, Kianna SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.72 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
14 Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.79 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
15 Aidoo, Stephanie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 55.84 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
16 Gale, Marissa FR-1 Western Texas College 55.93 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
17 Scott, Annastasia FR-1 New Mexico JC 56.03 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
18 Luckett, Alexis FR-1 Hinds CC 56.04 MC Twilight College Invitational 04/04/14
19 James, Jessica FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.08 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
20 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 56.24 @ West Texas A&M Open 04/12/14
21 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 56.37 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14

800m (Men)

NJCAA DI   1:55.39
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cronin, Dean FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:49.84 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Mulenga, Harry FR-1 Central Arizona 1:50.14 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/21/14
3 Eigenberger, Dylan FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:50.25 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
4 Clark, Isaac FR-1 South Plains 1:50.36 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
5 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 1:50.48 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
6 Waller, Mike SO-2 South Plains 1:51.15 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
7 Figueroa, David FR-1 Mesa CC 1:51.22 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Colebrook, Andre SO-2 Essex CC 1:51.35 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Wright, Dontavious SO-2 Hinds CC 1:51.37 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Laari, Sampson FR-1 Barton County CC 1:51.51 Nebraska Invitational 05/10/14
11 Wheat, Brandon SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:51.70 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
12 Charles, Anderson SO-2 South Plains 1:51.80 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
13 Livingston, Strymar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:51.86 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
14 Goracke, Shilo SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:52.21 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Riley, Ashley SO-2 Colby CC 1:52.36 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
16 Kinuthia, Michael SO-2 Colby CC 1:52.78 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Rodriguez, Alexshandro FR-1 Monroe College 1:52.87 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
18 Hosey, Andre SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:53.20 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
19 Caine, Markeen FR-1 Allen County CC 1:53.70 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
20 Brooks, Jimmy FR-1 Western Texas College 1:53.82 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
21 Chambers, Maxwell FR-1 Richard Bland 1:53.85 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
22 Beal, Joshua SO-2 Cowley County CC 1:54.06 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
23 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 1:54.10 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
24 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 1:54.19 TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
25 Prohaska, Josh FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:54.22 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
26 Mohamed, Sabir FR-1 Glendale CC 1:54.42 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
27 Greenwood, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 1:54.44 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
28 Chumba, Kennedy FR-1 South Plains 1:54.49 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
29 Monticone, Robert SO-2 Colby CC 1:54.62 FHSU Open 04/25/14
30 Rodriguez, Cruz FR-1 Pima CC 1:54.71 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
31 Mercer-Szady, Dakota FR-1 Vincennes 1:54.93 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
32 Cuellar, Paul SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:55.15 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
33 Bernal, Brandon SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.18 UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
34 Lopez, Anthony SO-2 Glendale CC 1:55.20 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
35 Cleaveland, Cade SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:55.32 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
36 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:55.38 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14

800m (Women)

NJCAA DI   2:21.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gordon, Chrisann FR-1 South Plains 2:04.36 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
2 Abu, Agnes FR-1 Barton County CC 2:09.92 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 James, Jessica SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:11.00 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
4 Dessein, Shanika FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:12.07 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
5 Montague, Desreen SO-2 South Plains 2:12.14 Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
6 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 2:13.23 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Straker, Jevina FR-1 ASA College 2:13.74 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Johnson, Taska FR-1 Essex CC 2:14.08 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:14.70 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Segree, Atara FR-1 South Plains 2:14.87 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
11 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:15.44 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
12 Goatee, TaPring FR-1 Vincennes 2:16.18 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
13 Letts, Brittany SO-2 South Plains 2:16.19 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
14 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 2:16.59 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
15 Latimer, Cidni SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:16.88 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
16 Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 2:17.72 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
17 Mato, Lydia FR-1 Barton County CC 2:18.10 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
18 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 2:18.20 Brick City Track & Field Classic 04/27/14
19 Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:18.64 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
20 demogerontas, tina FR-1 Lincoln College 2:19.26 EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
21 Wilson, Mandy SO-2 Highland CC 2:19.36 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
22 Hutchinson, Amanda FR-1 Gillette 2:19.51 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
23 Wilkinson, Emily SO-2 Mesa CC 2:19.83 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
24 Martinez, Beatriz SO-2 Glendale CC 2:20.20 PLNU Collegiate Invitational 03/29/14
25 Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 2:20.35 Sioux City Relays 2014 04/11/14
26 Towson, Dorothea FR-1 Glendale CC 2:20.55 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
27 Szych, Klaudia SO-2 NMMI 2:20.66 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
28 Reid, Trishauna FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:20.76 2014 Concordia Twilight 05/09/14
29 Yocupicio, Raelene FR-1 Pima CC 2:20.85 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
30 Hart, Jireh SO-2 Vincennes 2:21.03 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

1500m (Men)

NJCAA DI   4:02.66
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mulenga, Harry FR-1 Central Arizona 3:43.43(1) 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
2 Webb, Christopher SO-2 Paradise Valley 3:50.48(1) Tyson Invitational 02/14/14
3 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:52.32(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Kinuthia, Michael SO-2 Colby CC 3:52.84 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 3:53.47 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
6 Tonui, Frankline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:54.30 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Chumba, Kennedy FR-1 South Plains 3:54.92 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
8 Wheat, Brandon SO-2 Paradise Valley 3:54.95 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
9 Eigenberger, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:55.85 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
10 Laari, Sampson FR-1 Barton County CC 3:55.99 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
11 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 3:56.46(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:56.68(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 Dyoyi, Katleho FR-1 Monroe College 3:56.78(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
14 Hosting, Kyle FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:57.00 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
15 Wagner, Michael SO-2 Glendale CC 3:57.01(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Snider, Dallas FR-1 Allen County CC 3:57.29 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
17 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 3:58.36 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
18 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:58.45 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
19 Speaks, Chris FR-1 Colby CC 3:58.56 FHSU Open 04/25/14
20 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 3:58.84 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
21 webster, cody SO-2 Lincoln College 3:58.93 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
22 Lebron, Alfredo FR-1 Garden City CC 3:59.62 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
23 Wells, Juan SO-2 Central Arizona 3:59.76 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
24 Cleaveland, Cade SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:00.14 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
25 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 4:00.48 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
26 Whitehead, Cordaryl SO-2 South Plains 4:00.52 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
27 Fly, Nick SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:00.73 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
28 Munafo, David SO-2 Macomb CC 4:00.81 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
29 Ball, Ronaldo FR-1 Monroe College 4:01.17(1) Harvard Invitational Track Meet 02/01/14
30 Monticone, Robert SO-2 Colby CC 4:01.37 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite 04/12/14
31 Clark, Isaac FR-1 South Plains 4:01.52 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
32 Grams, Cody FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:01.88(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
33 Roa, Eduardo SO-2 Mesa CC 4:02.03 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
34 Thorstad, Justin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:02.09 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
35 Villagomez, Gerardo SO-2 Mesa CC 4:02.36 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
36 Clark, Jacob FR-1 South Plains 4:02.39 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14

1500m (Women)

NJCAA DI   5:00.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mato, Lydia FR-1 Barton County CC 4:37.58 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
2 Abu, Agnes FR-1 Barton County CC 4:39.62 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:42.19 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:42.27 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 4:44.81(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Goatee, TaPring FR-1 Vincennes 4:45.37 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
7 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 4:46.10 GCU Last Chance Meet 05/09/14
8 Regalado, Nikki SO-2 Pima CC 4:48.02 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
9 Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:48.33(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Wilkinson, Emily SO-2 Mesa CC 4:50.27 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
11 Montague, Desreen SO-2 South Plains 4:50.62 Tarleton State Invitational 03/06/14
12 Hutchinson, Amanda FR-1 Gillette 4:50.87 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
13 Newell, Chloe SO-2 Central Arizona 4:51.21 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
14 Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:52.23 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
15 Johnson, Taska FR-1 Essex CC 4:53.43 Brick City Track & Field Classic 04/27/14
16 Holmes, J'Cee FR-1 South Plains 4:54.03 Tarleton State Invitational 03/06/14
17 Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:54.15(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
18 Shaban, Leticia SO-2 Central Arizona 4:54.54 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
19 Dytrt, Billie Jo FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:54.56 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
20 Lopez, Heidi SO-2 Pima CC 4:55.77 Pima Indoor Invitational 02/15/14
21 Martinez, Beatriz SO-2 Glendale CC 4:56.24 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
22 Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 4:56.36 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
23 Weingartz, Kailey FR-1 Macomb CC 4:57.71 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
24 Byrne, Monica FR-1 DuPage 4:58.14 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
25 Taverna, Vicky FR-1 Mesa CC 4:58.42 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
26 Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:58.55(1) 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14
27 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 4:58.80 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
28 Nelson, Katie FR-1 Johnson County CC 4:59.31 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
29 David, Cecilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:59.62(1) 2014 Dennis Young Classic 02/08/14

5000m (Men)

NJCAA DI   15:47.43
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Keter, Benard FR-1 Cloud County CC 14:25.84 39th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/07/14
2 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:28.89 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
3 Mulenga, Harry FR-1 Central Arizona 14:32.21 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Tonui, Frankline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:37.71 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Niyork, Patrick FR-1 DuPage 14:45.10 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
6 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 14:48.34 HT Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi 03/27/14
7 Alex, Ntagawa FR-1 Central Arizona 14:49.98 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
8 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 14:57.92 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Speaks, Chris FR-1 Colby CC 14:58.13 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Whalen, Blake FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:04.77 2014 Kip Janvrin Open 04/24/14
11 Marrah, Joe SO-2 Lansing CC 15:05.62 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
12 Nelson, Michael SO-2 Gillette 15:07.14 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Murphy, Robert FR-1 Vincennes 15:07.88 UIndy Relays 02/07/14
14 Lalang, Isaac FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:11.42 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
15 Wells, Juan SO-2 Central Arizona 15:11.55 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
16 Martinez, Jose FR-1 South Plains 15:14.51 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
17 Roa, Eduardo SO-2 Mesa CC 15:20.29 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
18 Jackson, Matt SO-2 Gillette 15:22.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
19 Barrera, Cruz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15:23.91 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
20 Trevino, Omar SO-2 Colby CC 15:24.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
21 Garcia, Alejandro SO-2 Gillette 15:24.90 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
22 Roa, Carlos SO-2 Mesa CC 15:25.88 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
23 Dyoyi, Katleho SO-2 Monroe College 15:26.68 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
24 Artis, Brock SO-2 Allen County CC 15:30.05 FSU Relays (College/Open) 03/21/14
25 Schauvliege, Kyle SO-2 Allen County CC 15:32.45 KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
26 Gantt, Chris FR-1 Lansing CC 15:33.12 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
27 Chumba, Kennedy FR-1 South Plains 15:33.53 Tarleton State Invitational 03/06/14
28 Rojas, Oberlin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15:34.35 Butch Reynolds Inv 03/22/14
29 Eubanks, Griffin FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 15:34.71 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
30 Tangi, John-Ross SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 15:36.80 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
31 Zarate, Jaime FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 15:37.06 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
32 Serem , Edwin SO-2 Butler CC 15:37.31 State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
33 Murphy III, John SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15:37.95 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
34 Wieland, Tyson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:38.12 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
35 Wint, Oraine SO-2 Western Texas College 15:38.47 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
36 Wagner, Michael FR-1 Glendale CC 15:41.37 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
37 Spendlove, Anthony FR-1 Pima CC 15:42.96 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
38 Storjohann, Levi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:46.71 2014 Kip Janvrin Open 04/24/14
39 Poje, Grant FR-1 Johnson County CC 15:47.19 UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14

5000m (Women)

NJCAA DI   19:35.39
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:14.45 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
2 Mato, Lydia FR-1 Barton County CC 17:15.36 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
3 Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:21.44 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
4 Regalado, Nikki SO-2 Pima CC 17:30.58 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
5 Dytrt, Billie Jo FR-1 Paradise Valley 17:45.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:51.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Murray, Purity FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:02.01 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
8 Newell, Chloe SO-2 Central Arizona 18:17.05 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
9 Jereb, Reanna SO-2 Gillette 18:23.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Shaban, Leticia SO-2 Central Arizona 18:24.59 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
11 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18:33.26 Cornell College Invitational 04/05/14
12 Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:38.38 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
13 David, Cecilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:38.96 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational 01/31/14
14 Heller, Chloe SO-2 Vincennes 18:39.00 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
15 Wiist, Whitney SO-2 Vincennes 18:49.49 GVSU Big Meet Invite 02/14/14
16 Dible, Allison FR-1 Lansing CC 18:49.77 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
17 Serensun, Mykala SO-2 Central Arizona 19:00.80 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
18 Storie, Skylar SO-2 Central Arizona 19:05.11 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/21/14
19 Lucas, Maria FR-1 Central Arizona 19:06.03 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
20 Clark, Myrissa SO-2 Gillette 19:09.46 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
21 Holmes, J'Cee FR-1 South Plains 19:11.07 Tarleton State Invitational 03/06/14
22 Willcox, Callie SO-2 Paradise Valley 19:12.84 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
23 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 19:15.82 NYC Gotham Cup 01/10/14
24 Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 19:17.16 @ Mines Pre-Conference Open 04/26/14
25 Sandoval, Isela FR-1 Clarendon College 19:22.80 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
26 Lilley, Rachel SO-2 Hagerstown CC 19:23.90 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
27 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana FR-1 Lansing CC 19:25.08 Northwood Open 04/12/14
28 Alchesay, Shanice FR-1 Pima CC 19:25.59 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
29 Nelson, Katie FR-1 Johnson County CC 19:26.21 UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
30 D'Haena, Jessica FR-1 Lansing CC 19:27.35 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
31 Zens, Lauren SO-2 Macomb CC 19:31.66 Ohio Open 05/02/14
32 Byrd, Catie FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 19:33.42 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14

10,000m (Men)

NJCAA DI   33:08.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tonui, Frankline SO-2 Iowa Central CC 30:00.80 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
2 Montanez, Nico SO-2 Paradise Valley 31:02.74 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
3 Chakisso, Tahir SO-2 Iowa Central CC 31:24.84 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Alex, Ntagawa FR-1 Central Arizona 31:34.52 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Whalen, Blake FR-1 Iowa Central CC 31:35.39 Viking Relays 03/22/14
6 Schauvliege, Kyle SO-2 Allen County CC 31:46.16 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
7 Wells, Juan SO-2 Central Arizona 31:48.88 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Garcia, Alejandro SO-2 Gillette 31:55.70 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 03/21/14
9 Nelson, Michael SO-2 Gillette 32:05.15 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 03/21/14
10 Martinez, Brian FR-1 Highland CC 32:12.34 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Speaks, Chris FR-1 Colby CC 32:29.54 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
12 Artis, Brock SO-2 Allen County CC 32:36.24 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
13 Jackson, Matt SO-2 Gillette 32:39.67 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 03/21/14
14 Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibahs FR-1 South Plains 32:40.99 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
15 Rojas, Oberlin SO-2 Hutchinson CC 32:43.14 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
16 Murphy III, John SO-2 Hutchinson CC 32:59.24 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
17 Dietsche, Kyle FR-1 Gillette 33:03.86 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 03/21/14

10,000m (Women)

NJCAA DI   41:21.94
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

100H (Women)

NJCAA DI   14.81
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis SO-2 Central Arizona 13.12 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Golding, Kimberly SO-2 Central Arizona 13.57 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 13.62 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
4 Style, Vanessa FR-1 Allen County CC 13.69 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
5 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 13.77 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College 13.83 @ West Texas A&M Classic 04/26/14
7 Davis, Keenan SO-2 South Plains 13.87 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
8 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 Central Arizona 13.89 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Smith, Alexis FR-1 Essex CC 13.96 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Alyn, Elesha SO-2 Allen County CC 14.12 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
11 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.18 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
12 Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.20 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
13 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 14.38 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
13 Bradley, Kinshasa FR-1 Hinds CC 14.38 MC Twilight College Invitational 04/04/14
15 Thomas, Deara FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.46 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
16 Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.47 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
17 James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.64 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
18 Pewu, Brigitte FR-1 ASA College 14.68 Delaware Outdoor Open 04/12/14
19 Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 14.71 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
19 Lorick, Modesty FR-1 Barton County CC 14.71 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
21 Wilson, Kelsey FR-1 Colby CC 14.74 Broncbuster Last Chance 05/07/14
22 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 14.75 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
23 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.79 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
24 Winston, Kiana FR-1 Barton County CC 14.81 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14

400H (Men)

NJCAA DI   55.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rowe, Shawn SO-2 Essex CC 50.75 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
2 Robinson, Kyle FR-1 South Plains 51.74 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
3 Flaviano, George FR-1 South Plains 51.75 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Williams, Kadeem FR-1 South Plains 51.98 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
5 Davis, Antione SO-2 Monroe College 52.17 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Zaza, Wellington FR-1 Central Arizona 52.55 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Joseph, Kion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52.74 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
8 Mejia, Alfonso SO-2 Pima CC 53.16 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
9 Scruggs, Sydney FR-1 Western Texas College 53.33 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
10 Howard, Marcus SO-2 Central Arizona 53.70 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Hewitt, Andre SO-2 Mesa CC 53.72 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
12 Hardimann, Dondrell FR-1 Johnson County CC 53.73 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Mosley, Emanuel FR-1 Monroe College 53.95 Delaware Outdoor Open 04/12/14
14 Raecke, Kyle SO-2 Mesa CC 54.05 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
15 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 54.11 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
16 Duncan, Antonio SO-2 Allen County CC 54.21 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
17 Cajuste, Karl FR-1 Essex CC 54.35 Brick City Track & Field Classic 04/27/14
18 Jackson, Adrain SO-2 Richard Bland 54.55 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
19 Williams, Marcus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.87 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
20 perry, isaiah SO-2 Lincoln College 55.14 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
21 Smith, Jermaine FR-1 Colby CC 55.16 Alex Francis Classic 03/28/14
22 Bell, Ricky FR-1 Dodge City CC 55.20 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
22 Mullings, Rohan FR-1 Allen County CC 55.20 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

400H (Women)

NJCAA DI   1:07.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College 59.24 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:00.15 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 Central Arizona 1:00.43 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:00.44 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
5 Newell, Shanicka SO-2 South Plains 1:01.14 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
6 Spann, Kernesha SO-2 Western Texas College 1:01.59 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
7 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 1:01.98 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
8 Baleveicau, Ana SO-2 NMMI 1:02.21 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Dobbin, Brandi FR-1 South Plains 1:02.22 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:02.58 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Barrera, Jessica SO-2 Monroe College 1:03.04 Delaware Outdoor Open 04/12/14
12 Fisher, Kathy SO-2 Pima CC 1:03.06 UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
13 Hodge , Ashanna SO-2 Butler CC 1:03.13 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Norgaisse, Vallerie FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:03.26 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Nelson, Camille FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:03.69 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
16 Barnett, Brenda SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:03.79 FHSU Open 04/25/14
17 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 1:04.09 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
18 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:04.49 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
19 Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:04.71 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
20 Holness, Shay-Ann FR-1 Barton County CC 1:05.01 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
21 Ware, Ariana FR-1 Vincennes 1:05.27 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
22 Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:05.47 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
23 Winston, Kiana FR-1 Barton County CC 1:05.62 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
24 Ruth , Nia FR-1 ASA College 1:05.76 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/18/14
25 Lorick, Modesty FR-1 Barton County CC 1:05.78 Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
26 Kelly, Tyler FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:05.95 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
27 Miller, Jasmine SO-2 Highland CC 1:06.21 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
28 Meinke, Brooklyn FR-1 Johnson County CC 1:06.41 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
29 Blackwell, Brianna FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:06.50 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
30 Ratliff, Bre'Ana FR-1 Hinds CC 1:06.79 Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
31 Williams, Kaylyn SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:06.99 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
32 Teixeira, Shenelle FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1:07.32 Regis Pride Classic 04/27/14
33 Kingston, Jessica FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:07.64 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
34 Villa, Catherine FR-1 DuPage 1:07.66 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

3000 Steeple (Men)

NJCAA DI   9:56.22
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple (Women)

NJCAA DI   12:32.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NJCAA DI   42.19
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 South Plains 39.29 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
2 Arkansas Baptist 39.97 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
3 Central Arizona 39.98 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Hinds CC 40.08 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Iowa Western CC 40.08 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Coffeyville CC 40.09 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Western Texas College 40.44 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Monroe College 40.50 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Barton County CC 40.62 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
10 Colby CC 40.65 UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
11 Garden City CC 40.74 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
12 Butler CC 41.13 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Allen County CC 41.25 State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
14 Iowa Central CC 41.37 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Southwestern CC 41.39 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Mesa CC 41.39 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
17 Paradise Valley 41.43 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
18 Glendale CC 41.46 ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
19 DuPage 41.50 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
20 Lincoln College 41.65 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
21 Pima CC 41.70 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
22 Johnson County CC 41.77 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
23 Vincennes 41.81 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
24 Southwest Christian 41.88 McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
25 Cowley County CC 41.91 State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
26 Essex CC 41.93 Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
27 Hutchinson CC 41.96 Butch Reynolds Inv 03/22/14

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NJCAA DI   3:18.20
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Western Texas College 3:04.99 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 South Plains 3:05.06 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
3 Hinds CC 3:06.14 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Iowa Western CC 3:08.02 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 ASA College 3:08.41 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Arkansas Baptist 3:09.31 UCA Open 04/18/14
7 Butler CC 3:09.59 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
8 Colby CC 3:11.20 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
9 Essex CC 3:11.39 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Iowa Central CC 3:12.97 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
11 Central Arizona 3:13.10 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/21/14
12 Monroe College 3:14.15 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Allen County CC 3:14.41 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
14 Glendale CC 3:15.18 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
15 Mesa CC 3:15.22 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
16 Johnson County CC 3:16.15 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
17 Hutchinson CC 3:16.94 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
18 Vincennes 3:17.10 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
19 Southwest Christian 3:17.31 Mississippi College Season Opener 03/01/14
20 Barton County CC 3:17.51 Kansas Relays 04/16/14

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DI   4:04.95
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NJCAA DI   7:56.01
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DI   10:00.97
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Essex CC 8:58.62 Composite 02/25/14
2 South Plains 8:59.73 Composite 04/06/14
3 Iowa Central CC 9:22.44 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Gillette 9:22.88 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Iowa Western CC 9:36.04 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Cloud County CC 9:37.13 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 ASA College 9:42.48 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Mesa CC 9:44.45 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
9 Johnson County CC 9:48.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Pima CC 9:50.60 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
11 North Iowa Area CC 9:51.10 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Glendale CC 9:52.36 Composite 02/07/14
13 Vincennes 9:54.84 Indiana University Relays 01/31/14
14 DuPage 9:58.66 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   2.03m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McAllister, Xaivier SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7' 3.75" 2.23m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Johnson, Shawn SO-2 South Plains 7' 1.75" 2.18m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Edwards, Wesley Spartanburg Methodist 7' 0.5" 2.15m Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14
4 Robinson, Damar FR-1 Cloud County CC 7' 0.25" 2.14m Friends University Enduro Classic 03/28/14
5 Moore, Maurice FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 11.75" 2.13m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
6 Blackman, Eric FR-1 Vincennes 6' 11" 2.11m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
7 Barze, Steven FR-1 South Plains 6' 10.75" 2.10m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
7 Johnson, Stefan SO-2 Cowley County CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
7 Wallace, LJ SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m 2014 Jayhawk Classic 01/24/14
7 Wilcox, Eddie SO-2 Pima CC 6' 10.75" 2.10m PVCC Indoor & Multi-Event 01/24/14
11 Mbali, Alexander FR-1 Mesa CC 6' 9.75" 2.08m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Westerfield, Jerry SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6' 9.75" 2.08m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
13 Peace, Seth SO-2 Hinds CC 6' 9.5" 2.07m MC Twilight College Invitational 04/04/14
14 Goss, Angelo FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
14 Lauber, Micah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
14 Mobley, Desmond FR-1 South Plains 6' 8.75" 2.05m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
17 Clay, Donovan FR-1 Essex CC 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
17 Lloyd, Kenneth FR-1 Vincennes 6' 8.25" 2.04m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
19 Hakim, Khalil SO-2 Pima CC 6' 8" 2.03m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
19 Nibbs, Todd SO-2 Vincennes 6' 8" 2.03m Greyhound Track & Field Classic 01/25/14
19 Samuels, Michael FR-1 South Plains 6' 8" 2.03m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14

High Jump (Women)

NJCAA DI   1.61m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williamson, Kimberly SO-2 Central Arizona 6' 2" 1.88m 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
2 Burris, Shaquan FR-1 South Plains 5' 11.25" 1.81m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Pilgrim, Kaysee FR-1 Pima CC 5' 7.25" 1.71m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5' 7" 1.70m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
4 Moore, Corneshia FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 7" 1.70m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
6 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
7 James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5' 5" 1.65m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
7 Jones, Shonda SO-2 Paradise Valley 5' 5" 1.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Leonce, Sharnique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5' 5" 1.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5' 5" 1.65m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
7 Walton, Kiera FR-1 Garden City CC 5' 5" 1.65m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
12 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5' 4.25" 1.63m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
12 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 5' 4.25" 1.63m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
12 Jones, Natori FR-1 ASA College 5' 4.25" 1.63m Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
12 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 5' 4.25" 1.63m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
16 Brice, Jalisa SO-2 Johnson County CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
16 Brown, Kadijah FR-1 Garden City CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2014 Tiger Invite 03/29/14
16 Gurka, Rebekah FR-1 Johnson County CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
16 Kates, Danyell FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 3.25" 1.61m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 5' 3.25" 1.61m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Pole Vault (Men)

NJCAA DI   4.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 walsh, jonathon FR-1 Lincoln College 17' 0.75" 5.20m EIU Friday Night Special 02/21/14
2 Gyllensten, Simon FR-1 Vincennes 16' 10.75" 5.15m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/18/14
3 Mettler, Dylan FR-1 Cowley County CC 16' 0.75" 4.90m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
4 Crosby, Riley SO-2 Glendale CC 15' 11" 4.85m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Flores, Jacob SO-2 Mesa CC 15' 11" 4.85m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Haddock, Bo FR-1 Paradise Valley 15' 11" 4.85m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Poirier, Dylan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15' 9" 4.80m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
8 Pope, Andrew SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15' 7" 4.75m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Brown, Darrius SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15' 5" 4.70m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
9 McCrum, Austin FR-1 Mesa CC 15' 5" 4.70m Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi 03/27/14
11 Marsee, Blake FR-1 Vincennes 15' 3" 4.65m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
12 Stringham, Jarom SO-2 Glendale CC 14' 11" 4.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
13 cabbage, dakota FR-1 Lincoln College 14' 9" 4.50m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Childress, Adrian FR-1 Paradise Valley 14' 9" 4.50m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
13 Proffitt, Tyler FR-1 Johnson County CC 14' 9" 4.50m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14

Pole Vault (Women)

NJCAA DI   3.20m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Swanson, Taylor SO-2 Cloud County CC 13' 1.5" 4.00m 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
2 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Vincennes 12' 7.5" 3.85m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Bosecker, Kendra SO-2 Vincennes 11' 11.75" 3.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Brady, Dana FR-1 Mesa CC 11' 7.75" 3.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Heathcote, Kristi SO-2 Mesa CC 11' 7.75" 3.55m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Randolph, Celsey FR-1 South Plains 11' 7.75" 3.55m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
7 Ingram, Jenna SO-2 Paradise Valley 11' 5.75" 3.50m Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi 03/27/14
8 Moreau, Kimberly SO-2 South Plains 11' 4.25" 3.46m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
9 Howe, Lia FR-1 Johnson County CC 11' 3.75" 3.45m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Schneider, Lillian FR-1 Vincennes 11' 3.75" 3.45m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Meeth, Eley FR-1 Cowley County CC 10' 11.75" 3.35m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
12 Dennis, Amy FR-1 Johnson County CC 10' 6" 3.20m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
12 Krasuski, Bethany FR-1 Paradise Valley 10' 6" 3.20m Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/21/14
12 Reese, Rebeckah FR-1 Pima CC 10' 6" 3.20m Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/21/14
12 Thomas, Alysha FR-1 Mesa CC 10' 6" 3.20m Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi 02/07/14

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   7.26m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 White, Travonn FR-1 Central Arizona 25' 10" 7.87m ACCAC Paradise Valley 03/15/14
2 Westerfield, Jerry SO-2 Iowa Central CC 25' 8.25" 7.83m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Williams, Will FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25' 6" 7.77m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
4 Collie-Minns, Latario SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25' 2.75" 7.69m WSC Classic 03/28/14
5 Mosheleketi, Earnest FR-1 South Plains 25' 2.5" 7.68m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
6 Mattox, Craig FR-1 Paradise Valley 24' 11.75" 7.61m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
7 Greaves, Charles FR-1 Central Arizona 24' 11" 7.59m Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/21/14
8 Collie-Minns, Lathone SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24' 10.5" 7.58m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
8 Mobley, Desmond FR-1 South Plains 24' 10.5" 7.58m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
10 Jefferson, Andre FR-1 Hinds CC 24' 8.25" 7.52m LSU Twilight 02/21/14
11 Johnson, Shawn SO-2 South Plains 24' 7.75" 7.51m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
12 De Grilla, Bruce FR-1 Central Arizona 24' 7.25" 7.50m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
12 Lilly, Jahleel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24' 7.25" 7.50m Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite 04/12/14
14 Trajkovski -Soeresen, Andreas FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24' 7" 7.49m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
15 Cameron, Malcolm SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24' 5.75" 7.46m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
16 Gaines, Deante SO-2 Pima CC 24' 5" 7.44m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
16 Zaza, Wellington FR-1 Central Arizona 24' 5" 7.44m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
18 Paul, Gennard SO-2 Colby CC 24' 1.75" 7.36m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
18 Thompson, Darien Coffeyville CC 24' 1.75" 7.36m MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/10/14
20 Hill, Steven SO-2 Highland CC 23' 11.5" 7.30m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
20 Thomas, Isaiah FR-1 Vincennes 23' 11.5" 7.30m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
22 McAllister, Xaivier SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23' 11" 7.29m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Long Jump (Women)

NJCAA DI   5.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20' 5.25" 6.23m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19' 8.25" 6.00m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
3 Mobley, Teena FR-1 Monroe College 19' 6.25" 5.95m Delaware Outdoor Open 04/12/14
4 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 19' 5.5" 5.93m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
5 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 19' 4.25" 5.90m 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
5 McCorkle, Allanah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 19' 4.25" 5.90m UNK Loper Invitational 04/05/14
7 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 19' 1.5" 5.83m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
8 Hield, Kadeisha FR-1 Essex CC 18' 11.75" 5.78m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
8 Rodriguez, Brianna SO-2 Pima CC 18' 11.75" 5.78m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18' 9.75" 5.73m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
11 Jones, Natori FR-1 ASA College 18' 9.25" 5.72m Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational 12/13/13
12 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze SO-2 Essex CC 18' 9" 5.71m Rider Invite 04/12/14
13 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 18' 8" 5.69m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
14 Brown, Kadijah FR-1 Garden City CC 18' 7.25" 5.67m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/22/14
15 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 18' 7" 5.66m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
16 Cheatham, Royal FR-1 South Plains 18' 6.5" 5.65m TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
16 Collins, Micayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 18' 6.5" 5.65m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
16 Henderson, Harmoni FR-1 Hinds CC 18' 6.5" 5.65m Mississippi College Choctaw Open 04/18/14
16 Wallace, Tameca SO-2 Cloud County CC 18' 6.5" 5.65m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
20 Lee, Kanedra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 18' 5" 5.61m 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/23/14
21 Avant, Kamara SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18' 4.5" 5.60m Doane Relays 04/18/14
22 Fox, Vanessa FR-1 Pima CC 18' 3.75" 5.58m ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
22 Gaskins, Annette FR-1 Barton County CC 18' 3.75" 5.58m 2014 Fred Beile Classic 02/08/14
22 Meyers, Emily FR-1 Johnson County CC 18' 3.75" 5.58m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
25 Kelley, Sametra SO-2 Central Arizona 18' 2.5" 5.55m ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
26 Kinser, Nicole FR-1 Hutchinson CC 18' 1.75" 5.53m Ottawa University Bo Boucek Invite 03/14/14
26 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 18' 1.75" 5.53m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14

Triple Jump (Men)

NJCAA DI   14.58m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Collie-Minns, Latario SO-2 Iowa Western CC 56' 2" 17.12m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
2 Collie-Minns, Lathone SO-2 Iowa Western CC 54' 11.5" 16.75m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
3 Walcott, Elton SO-2 South Plains 51' 10.5" 15.81m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
4 Johnson, Shawn SO-2 South Plains 51' 9" 15.77m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Robinson, Damar FR-1 Cloud County CC 51' 7" 15.72m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
6 Mosheleketi, Earnest FR-1 South Plains 51' 5.75" 15.69m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Hill, Steven SO-2 Highland CC 50' 9.5" 15.48m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Paul, Gennard SO-2 Colby CC 50' 3.25" 15.32m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
9 Ndlovu, Sabelo (Ntokozo) FR-1 Monroe College 50' 2" 15.29m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Lilly, Jahleel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 49' 8.25" 15.14m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Scarbrough, Anthony FR-1 Cowley County CC 49' 5.75" 15.08m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
12 Exeter, Jumonne FR-1 Monroe College 49' 1.75" 14.98m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Greaves, Charles FR-1 Central Arizona 48' 11" 14.91m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
14 Westerfield, Jerry SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48' 6.25" 14.79m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Agbi, Odion FR-1 Garden City CC 48' 2.5" 14.69m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
16 Burns, Michael SO-2 Allen County CC 48' 0.5" 14.64m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
17 Zaza, Wellington FR-1 Central Arizona 48' 0" 14.63m Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/21/14

Triple Jump (Women)

NJCAA DI   11.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 40' 6.25" 12.35m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Alyn, Elesha SO-2 Allen County CC 40' 4" 12.29m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
3 Wallace, Tameca SO-2 Cloud County CC 40' 2.25" 12.25m 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/14/14
4 Collins, Micayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 39' 10" 12.14m TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
5 Lee, Kanedra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 39' 7.75" 12.08m Ottawa University Bo Boucek Invite 03/14/14
6 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 39' 5.25" 12.02m TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
7 Dunn, Ethanity FR-1 Iowa Central CC 39' 0.25" 11.89m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
8 Brice, Jalisa SO-2 Johnson County CC 38' 9" 11.81m JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
9 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 38' 8.25" 11.79m Grinnell College Indoor Invitational Track & Field Meet 02/08/14
10 Williamson, Kimberly SO-2 Central Arizona 38' 7.5" 11.77m ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
11 Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 38' 5.5" 11.72m TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
12 Knowles, Shaniqua SO-2 Coffeyville CC 38' 4" 11.68m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze SO-2 Essex CC 38' 2.75" 11.65m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 37' 10.5" 11.54m JCCC Cavalier Invitational 01/17/14
15 Quayson, Mary FR-1 Western Texas College 37' 10" 11.53m TTU Red Raider Open 02/14/14
16 Jones, N'Kia FR-1 Barton County CC 37' 8.5" 11.49m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14

Shot Put (Men)

NJCAA DI   15.18m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hovey, Tyler SO-2 Iowa Central CC 57' 3.75" 17.47m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Henry, Eldred FR-1 Central Arizona 56' 10.75" 17.34m 35th Sun Angel Track Classic 04/11/14
3 Garza, Alex FR-1 Coffeyville CC 56' 2" 17.12m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
4 Whitehall, Tristan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 55' 10.5" 17.03m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
5 Wells, Shaquille FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55' 10.25" 17.02m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
6 Davis, Allen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55' 8.5" 16.98m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
7 Lewis, Shaquelle SO-2 Vincennes 55' 1" 16.79m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Johnson, Erik SO-2 Mesa CC 54' 3.25" 16.54m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 McKinight, Derek FR-1 Cowley County CC 54' 0.5" 16.47m 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/23/14
10 Alexis, Kellon SO-2 Neosho County CC 53' 2.25" 16.21m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
11 Ramsey, Mark FR-1 Monroe College 53' 1.75" 16.20m Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
12 Washington-Scott, Kyle FR-1 Neosho County CC 53' 0" 16.15m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Grunder, Brady SO-2 Iowa Central CC 52' 6" 16.00m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
14 Radcliff, Tory FR-1 Coffeyville CC 51' 2.75" 15.61m State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
15 Gassman, Braiton SO-2 Hutchinson CC 50' 10" 15.49m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
16 Lott, Jacob SO-2 Highland CC 50' 9.5" 15.48m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
17 Wellington, Alex FR-1 Central Arizona 50' 7.25" 15.42m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
18 Roberts, Cody FR-1 Mesa CC 50' 6.25" 15.40m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
19 Bottley, Hosea SO-2 Cowley County CC 50' 3.5" 15.33m UCM Mule Relays 02/07/14
20 Paddock, Cameron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 50' 2.75" 15.31m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/15/14
21 Alexander, Anfernee FR-1 Pima CC 50' 0.75" 15.26m 2014 Mesa Classic 04/11/14
22 Webber, Dakota SO-2 Cloud County CC 50' 0" 15.24m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Shot Put (Women)

NJCAA DI   12.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dennis, Micah SO-2 Central Arizona 49' 6.5" 15.10m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 49' 3" 15.01m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
3 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 47' 7.25" 14.51m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Linton, Anna SO-2 Cloud County CC 47' 7" 14.50m FHSU Open 04/25/14
5 Michael, LaBrisha FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 47' 2.25" 14.38m Cornell College Invitational 04/05/14
6 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 46' 9" 14.25m 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/23/14
7 Schmitt, Jessica SO-2 Mesa CC 45' 5" 13.84m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Rowland, DaNay SO-2 Coffeyville CC 44' 2" 13.46m Scottie Classic 02/15/14
9 Simon, Kennedi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 43' 7.25" 13.29m 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/21/14
10 Murillo, Maritza FR-1 Glendale CC 43' 4.25" 13.21m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Taase, Malia FR-1 Mesa CC 42' 11.5" 13.09m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
12 Marston, Sasha Gaye Monroe College 42' 8" 13.00m Penn Relays 04/24/14
13 Reid, Rashell FR-1 Cloud County CC 42' 6" 12.95m FHSU Open 04/25/14
14 Buck, Kallie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 42' 3.25" 12.88m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
15 Jimenez, Destinee FR-1 Cowley County CC 42' 2.25" 12.86m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
16 Evans, Elizabeth FR-1 Barton County CC 41' 10.5" 12.76m TTU Masked Rider Open 01/31/14
17 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 41' 9.75" 12.74m JCCC Cavalier Night Relays 01/31/14
18 Woodhouse, Tisay FR-1 Cowley County CC 41' 8.5" 12.71m 2014 Region VI Championships 02/19/14
19 Hall, Ronesha SO-2 Dodge City CC 41' 7.75" 12.69m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14

Discus (Men)

NJCAA DI   45.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Discus (Women)

NJCAA DI   40.24m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Greene, Tayla FR-1 Coffeyville CC 172' 2" 52.47m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 171' 9" 52.35m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
3 Marston, Sasha Gaye FR-1 Monroe College 156' 3" 47.63m Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
4 Bannister, Leah SO-2 Neosho County CC 152' 7" 46.52m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
5 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 151' 5" 46.16m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
6 Mcnamara, Kadie FR-1 Mesa CC 149' 8" 45.62m Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi 03/27/14
7 Evans, Elizabeth FR-1 Barton County CC 148' 1" 45.15m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
8 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 147' 3" 44.88m Wildcat Open 04/26/14
9 Reid, Rashell FR-1 Cloud County CC 144' 8" 44.09m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
10 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 144' 6" 44.05m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
11 Dennis, Micah SO-2 Central Arizona 143' 8" 43.78m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
12 Holifield, Bernicia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 142' 6" 43.43m 2014 Tiger Invite 03/29/14
13 White, Dominique FR-1 Neosho County CC 135' 11" 41.43m 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier 05/10/14
14 Linton, Anna SO-2 Cloud County CC 135' 10" 41.40m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Mangrum, Shammel SO-2 Southwestern CC 135' 4" 41.26m Cornell College Invitational 04/05/14
16 Windle, Alyssa FR-1 Colby CC 135' 4" 41.24m Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
17 Dale, Alexus FR-1 Glendale CC 135' 2" 41.19m ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
18 Poljansek, Hayley FR-1 Cowley County CC 135' 0" 41.15m State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
19 Marshall-Paul , Alexandria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 134' 0" 40.85m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
20 Manigualt, Jasmine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 133' 2" 40.60m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
21 Kuhn, Ariana FR-1 Vincennes 132' 3" 40.30m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

Hammer (Men)

NJCAA DI   48.29m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Hammer (Women)

NJCAA DI   42.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 175' 1" 53.37m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 174' 2" 53.09m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Buck, Kallie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 169' 6" 51.66m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Butler, Candice FR-1 Central Arizona 167' 0" 50.91m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Borden, Shalise FR-1 Central Arizona 164' 6" 50.14m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
6 Mcnamara, Kadie FR-1 Mesa CC 156' 6" 47.71m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 155' 10" 47.49m State Farm Emporia State Relays 04/05/14
8 Johnson, Salina FR-1 Iowa Central CC 155' 3" 47.33m Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
9 Lankster, Nneeka SO-2 Central Arizona 152' 0" 46.32m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Blankenship, Meghan FR-1 Mesa CC 151' 10" 46.29m ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
11 Cameron, Raven SO-2 Coffeyville CC 150' 5" 45.84m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
12 Manigualt, Jasmine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 150' 3" 45.79m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
13 Woodhouse, Tisay FR-1 Cowley County CC 149' 11" 45.69m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
14 White, Dymond FR-1 Neosho County CC 147' 8" 45.00m Tabor College Invitational 2014 04/16/14
15 Johnson, Benisha FR-1 Coffeyville CC 145' 7" 44.37m UCMO Mule Relays 04/18/14
16 Schmitt, Jessica SO-2 Mesa CC 145' 6" 44.34m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
17 Dawson, Ashley SO-2 Pima CC 143' 8" 43.78m ACCAC Mesa 04/18/14
18 Cox, Cherise SO-2 Iowa Central CC 142' 10" 43.53m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14

Javelin (Men)

NJCAA DI   53.27m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Van Zyl, Reinhard FR-1 Cloud County CC 240' 4" 73.26m KSU Wildcat Open 05/10/14
2 Gibbs, Emron SO-2 Neosho County CC 225' 4" 68.69m PSU "Wendy's" Invite 03/28/14
3 Brinkman, Jake SO-2 Hutchinson CC 211' 7" 64.49m Butch Reynolds Inv 03/22/14
4 Webb, Derek SO-2 Johnson County CC 209' 6" 63.87m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
5 Davidson, Dwight SO-2 Cloud County CC 199' 11" 60.93m FHSU Open 04/25/14
6 Catterson, Cody SO-2 Highland CC 198' 4" 60.45m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
7 Allen, William SO-2 Central Arizona 194' 4" 59.24m NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships 04/28/14
8 Wells, Brenner FR-1 Hutchinson CC 188' 10" 57.55m 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/23/14
9 Hanson, Will SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 188' 5" 57.43m 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
10 Moore, Maurice FR-1 Iowa Western CC 188' 2" 57.36m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
11 Austin, Garrett FR-1 Johnson County CC 187' 2" 57.06m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
12 Odle, Damien FR-1 Cowley County CC 185' 11" 56.66m KT Woodman Classic 04/09/14
13 Engel, Dylan SO-2 Dodge City CC 185' 3" 56.47m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Thomas, Trenton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 181' 8" 55.38m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
15 Lauber, Micah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 178' 0" 54.25m REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
16 Thormaehlen, Reid FR-1 South Plains 176' 8" 53.85m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
17 Weibe, Steven FR-1 Hutchinson CC 176' 6" 53.81m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
18 Dominguez, Fernando FR-1 Glendale CC 175' 2" 53.40m ACCAC Paradise Valley 03/15/14

Javelin (Women)

NJCAA DI   36.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Toako, Sharon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 138' 10" 42.33m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Smith, Britni SO-2 South Plains 136' 5" 41.57m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
3 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 134' 2" 40.89m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 McDougald, Kendyl FR-1 Johnson County CC 132' 2" 40.29m Missouri Relays 04/11/14
5 Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 131' 7" 40.11m 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
6 Lopez, Marlena SO-2 South Plains 131' 5" 40.07m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
7 Matthews, Rylie SO-2 Paradise Valley 129' 9" 39.56m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 129' 6" 39.48m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
9 Case, Savanah FR-1 Cowley County CC 129' 3" 39.39m 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/23/14
10 Briscoe, Rashema FR-1 Monroe College 127' 3" 38.79m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Wilgers, Krista FR-1 Highland CC 123' 11" 37.77m 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
12 Marshall-Paul , Alexandria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 123' 7" 37.68m NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
13 Lorson, Raelyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 123' 7" 37.66m Southwestern Invitational 03/13/14
14 Wilson, Lakeeda FR-1 Central Arizona 121' 9" 37.11m UCSD Triton Invitational 04/25/14
15 Wright, Jamie FR-1 Colby CC 119' 11" 36.55m Broncbuster Last Chance 05/07/14

Heptathlon (Women)

NJCAA DI   1
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5144 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 4974 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 4927 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
4 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 4848 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4696 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4274 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4235 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Meyers, Emily FR-1 Johnson County CC 4205 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
9 Briscoe, Rashema FR-1 Monroe College 4142 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/18/14
10 Dickinson, Alisha SO-2 NMMI 4112 West Texas A&M 04/12/14
11 Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4049 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
12 Lorick, Modesty FR-1 Barton County CC 4028 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
13 Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 3971 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 3952 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Meinke, Brooklyn FR-1 Johnson County CC 3823 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
16 Clifton, Lahni FR-1 Barton County CC 3688 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
17 Francis, Tawanda SO-2 Neosho County CC 3679 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
18 Redding, Tavica FR-1 Coffeyville CC 3609 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
19 Brown, Ebony FR-1 Garden City CC 3597 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
20 Walton, Kiera FR-1 Garden City CC 3529 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
21 Schrock, Madison FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3481 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships 05/01/14
22 Williams, Shontera FR-1 Garden City CC 3471 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec 04/09/14
23 Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3457 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS 05/02/14
24