2014 NJCAA Division I Outdoor Qualifying List - Women

ICON KEY: NJCAA DI
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

NJCAA DI   12.10
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Amponsah, Janet FR-1 Western Texas College 11.12@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
2 Carter, Destiny SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.39 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
3 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 11.41 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 11.48 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Mason, Shun-Shauna SO-2 South Plains 11.54@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
5 Hitchcock, Precious FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.54 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
7 Coby, Eboni FR-1 South Plains 11.56 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis SO-2 Central Arizona 11.57 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
8 Henry, Terika SO-2 Allen County CC 11.57 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Jackson, Ariel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11.68 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
11 Cheatham, Royal FR-1 South Plains 11.72@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
11 Davis, Tina SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.72 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
13 Burris, Shaquan FR-1 South Plains 11.81 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
13 Moxey, Rickera SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.81 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
15 Johnson, Plaserae SO-2 Central Arizona 11.82 ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
16 Edwards, Mayah FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.85@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
16 Mapps, Marquetta FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.85@ UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
18 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 11.87@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
18 Higdon, Jammeria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.87 MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
20 Charles, Anika SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.91 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
21 Williams, Sharrona SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.94 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
22 Barnes, Tiffany SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.95 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
22 Pratt, Makaela SO-2 Glendale CC 11.95 ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
24 Weir, Katrina SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.96@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
25 Jones, Cierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.97 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
26 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.98@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
27 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 Central Arizona 11.99 ACCAC Paradise Valley Mar 15, 2014
28 Clark, Atarah SO-2 South Plains 12.00@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
29 Mitchell, Kim SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.01 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite Apr 12, 2014
30 Davis, Raven FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.04 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
30 McBride, Jermeka SO-2 Southwest Christian 12.04 Mississippi College Season Opener Mar 1, 2014
32 Jackson, Jazmin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.05 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
33 Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.06 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
33 Lee, Kristian SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.06 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open Apr 23, 2014
35 Corhn, Krystal SO-2 Highland CC 12.07 Darrel Gourley Open Apr 12, 2014
36 Chism, Brittany FR-1 Hinds CC 12.08 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

200m

NJCAA DI   24.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Amponsah, Janet FR-1 Western Texas College 23.12@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
2 Henry, Terika SO-2 Allen County CC 23.16 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
3 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.24 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
4 Jackson, Ariel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.49 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
5 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 23.51 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Hitchcock, Precious FR-1 Coffeyville CC 23.63 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
7 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 23.75 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.78@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
9 Coby, Eboni FR-1 South Plains 23.79 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Style, Vanessa FR-1 Allen County CC 23.97 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
11 Johnson, Plaserae SO-2 Central Arizona 24.05 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 24.08@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
12 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis SO-2 Central Arizona 24.08 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
14 Yourist, Kandice FR-1 Central Arizona 24.14 ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
15 John, Nickheila SO-2 Essex CC 24.18 GCU Last Chance Meet May 9, 2014
16 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 24.23 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
17 Atcho, Sarah FR-1 Monroe College 24.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
18 Scott, Annastasia FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.31@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
19 Gale, Marissa FR-1 Western Texas College 24.36@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
20 Mapps, Marquetta FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.52@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
21 Ricketts, Raquel SO-2 Southwest Christian 24.54 East Texas Invite Apr 19, 2014

400m

NJCAA DI   56.46
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gordon, Chrisann FR-1 South Plains 51.91 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 53.06@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
3 John, Nickheila SO-2 Essex CC 53.96 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Martin, Kimari SO-2 Hinds CC 54.13 Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
5 Kromah, Mariam SO-2 New Mexico JC 54.39@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
6 Ricketts, Raquel SO-2 Southwest Christian 54.68 East Texas Invite Apr 19, 2014
7 Davis, Cemorne SO-2 Southwest Christian 54.79 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Robinson, Iris SO-2 Hinds CC 55.21 MC Twilight College Invitational Apr 4, 2014
9 Harris, Chrissa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.30 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Yourist, Kandice FR-1 Central Arizona 55.42 ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
11 Moore, alita FR-1 ASA College 55.49 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.72 Tyson Invitational Feb 14, 2014
12 Carter, Kianna SO-2 Iowa Central CC 55.72 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
14 Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.79 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
15 Aidoo, Stephanie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 55.84 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
16 Gale, Marissa FR-1 Western Texas College 55.93 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Scott, Annastasia FR-1 New Mexico JC 56.03@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
18 Luckett, Alexis FR-1 Hinds CC 56.04 MC Twilight College Invitational Apr 4, 2014
19 James, Jessica FR-1 Iowa Central CC 56.08 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
20 Hurt, Chartia SO-2 Western Texas College 56.24@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
21 Gause, Diamond FR-1 South Plains 56.37 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014

800m

NJCAA DI   2:21.77
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gordon, Chrisann FR-1 South Plains 2:04.36@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
2 Abu, Agnes FR-1 Barton County CC 2:09.92 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 James, Jessica SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:11.00 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
4 Dessein, Shanika FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:12.07@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
5 Montague, Desreen SO-2 South Plains 2:12.14 Tyson Invitational Feb 14, 2014
6 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 2:13.23 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Straker, Jevina FR-1 ASA College 2:13.74 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Johnson, Taska FR-1 Essex CC 2:14.08 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Plummer, Petrene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:14.70 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Segree, Atara FR-1 South Plains 2:14.87@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
11 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:15.44 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
12 Goatee, TaPring FR-1 Vincennes 2:16.18 GVSU Big Meet Invite Feb 14, 2014
13 Letts, Brittany SO-2 South Plains 2:16.19 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
14 Williams, Domonique FR-1 South Plains 2:16.59 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
15 Latimer, Cidni SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:16.88 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
16 Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 2:17.72 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
17 Mato, Lydia FR-1 Barton County CC 2:18.10 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
18 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 2:18.20 Brick City Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2014
19 Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:18.64 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
20 demogerontas, tina FR-1 Lincoln College 2:19.26 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2014
21 Wilson, Mandy SO-2 Highland CC 2:19.36 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
22 Hutchinson, Amanda FR-1 Gillette 2:19.51 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
23 Wilkinson, Emily SO-2 Mesa CC 2:19.83 2014 Mesa Classic Apr 11, 2014
24 Martinez, Beatriz Glendale CC 2:20.20 PLNU Collegiate Invitational Mar 29, 2014
25 Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 2:20.35 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
26 Towson, Dorothea FR-1 Glendale CC 2:20.55 2014 Mesa Classic Apr 11, 2014
27 Szych, Klaudia SO-2 NMMI 2:20.66@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
28 Reid, Trishauna FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:20.76 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
29 Yocupicio, Raelene FR-1 Pima CC 2:20.85 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
30 Hart, Jireh SO-2 Vincennes 2:21.03 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

1500m

NJCAA DI   5:00.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mato, Lydia FR-1 Barton County CC 4:37.58@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
2 Abu, Agnes FR-1 Barton County CC 4:39.62 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:42.19 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:42.27 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 4:44.81(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Goatee, TaPring FR-1 Vincennes 4:45.37 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
7 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 4:46.10 GCU Last Chance Meet May 9, 2014
8 Regalado, Nikki SO-2 Pima CC 4:48.02 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
9 Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:48.33(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Wilkinson, Emily SO-2 Mesa CC 4:50.27 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
11 Montague, Desreen SO-2 South Plains 4:50.62 Tarleton State Invitational Mar 6, 2014
12 Hutchinson, Amanda FR-1 Gillette 4:50.87 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
13 Newell, Chloe SO-2 Central Arizona 4:51.21 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
14 Carr, Mary FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:52.23 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
15 Johnson, Taska FR-1 Essex CC 4:53.43 Brick City Track & Field Classic Apr 27, 2014
16 Holmes, J'Cee FR-1 South Plains 4:54.03 Tarleton State Invitational Mar 6, 2014
17 Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:54.15(1) NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
18 Shaban, Leticia SO-2 Central Arizona 4:54.54 ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
19 Dytrt, Billie Jo FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:54.56 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
20 Lopez, Heidi SO-2 Pima CC 4:55.77 Pima Indoor Invitational Feb 15, 2014
21 Martinez, Beatriz SO-2 Glendale CC 4:56.24 ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
22 Davis, Brielle SO-2 Gillette 4:56.36 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
23 Weingartz, Kailey FR-1 Macomb CC 4:57.71 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Byrne, Monica FR-1 DuPage 4:58.14 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 May 8, 2014
25 Taverna, Vicky FR-1 Mesa CC 4:58.42 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
26 Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:58.55(1) 2014 Dennis Young Classic Feb 8, 2014
27 Kheir, Fawzia SO-2 Essex CC 4:58.80 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 18, 2014
28 Nelson, Katie FR-1 Johnson County CC 4:59.31 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
29 David, Cecilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:59.62(1) 2014 Dennis Young Classic Feb 8, 2014

5000m

NJCAA DI   19:35.39
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Maina, Hannah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:14.45 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
2 Mato, Lydia FR-1 Barton County CC 17:15.36 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
3 Kebenei, Viola FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:21.44 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
4 Regalado, Nikki SO-2 Pima CC 17:30.58 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
5 Dytrt, Billie Jo FR-1 Paradise Valley 17:45.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Alemu, Aden SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17:51.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 Murray, Purity FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:02.01@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
8 Newell, Chloe SO-2 Central Arizona 18:17.05 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
9 Jereb, Reanna SO-2 Gillette 18:23.03 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Shaban, Leticia SO-2 Central Arizona 18:24.59 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
11 Palmeter, Hannah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18:33.26 Cornell College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
12 Jackson, Tara SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:38.38 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2014
13 David, Cecilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:38.96 Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational Jan 31, 2014
14 Heller, Chloe SO-2 Vincennes 18:39.00 EIU Last Chance Twilight May 9, 2014
15 Wiist, Whitney SO-2 Vincennes 18:49.49 GVSU Big Meet Invite Feb 14, 2014
16 Dible, Allison FR-1 Lansing CC 18:49.77 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
17 Serensun, Mykala SO-2 Central Arizona 19:00.80 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
18 Storie, Skylar SO-2 Central Arizona 19:05.11 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 21, 2014
19 Lucas, Maria FR-1 Central Arizona 19:06.03 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
20 Clark, Myrissa SO-2 Gillette 19:09.46 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2014
21 Holmes, J'Cee FR-1 South Plains 19:11.07 Tarleton State Invitational Mar 6, 2014
22 Willcox, Callie SO-2 Paradise Valley 19:12.84 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
23 Hield, Jennaya FR-1 Essex CC 19:15.82 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 10, 2014
24 Diggs, Makala SO-2 Gillette 19:17.16@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
25 Sandoval, Isela FR-1 Clarendon College 19:22.80@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
26 Lilley, Rachel SO-2 Hagerstown CC 19:23.90 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
27 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana FR-1 Lansing CC 19:25.08 Northwood Open Apr 12, 2014
28 Alchesay, Shanice FR-1 Pima CC 19:25.59 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
29 Nelson, Katie FR-1 Johnson County CC 19:26.21 UCMO Mule Relays Apr 18, 2014
30 D'Haena, Jessica FR-1 Lansing CC 19:27.35 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
31 Zens, Lauren SO-2 Macomb CC 19:31.66 Ohio Open May 2, 2014
32 Byrd, Catie FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 19:33.42 New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 18, 2014

100H

NJCAA DI   14.81
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis SO-2 Central Arizona 13.12 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Golding, Kimberly SO-2 Central Arizona 13.57 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 13.62 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
4 Style, Vanessa FR-1 Allen County CC 13.69 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
5 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 13.77 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College 13.83@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
7 Davis, Keenan SO-2 South Plains 13.87 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
8 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 Central Arizona 13.89 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Smith, Alexis FR-1 Essex CC 13.96 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Alyn, Elesha SO-2 Allen County CC 14.12 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
11 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.18 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
12 Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.20 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
13 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 14.38@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
13 Bradley, Kinshasa FR-1 Hinds CC 14.38 MC Twilight College Invitational Apr 4, 2014
15 Thomas, Deara FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.46 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
16 Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.47@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
17 James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.64 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
18 Pewu, Brigitte FR-1 ASA College 14.68 Delaware Outdoor Open Apr 12, 2014
19 Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 14.71@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
19 Lorick, Modesty FR-1 Barton County CC 14.71 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
21 Wilson, Kelsey FR-1 Colby CC 14.74 Broncbuster Last Chance May 7, 2014
22 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 14.75@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
23 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.79 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Winston, Kiana FR-1 Barton County CC 14.81 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014

400H

NJCAA DI   1:07.77
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Terrian FR-1 Western Texas College 59.24 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Bennett, Yanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:00.15 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 Central Arizona 1:00.43 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Nkrumah, Adelaide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:00.44 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
5 Newell, Shanicka SO-2 South Plains 1:01.14@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
6 Spann, Kernesha SO-2 Western Texas College 1:01.59@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
7 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 1:01.98 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
8 Baleveicau, Ana SO-2 NMMI 1:02.21 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Dobbin, Brandi FR-1 South Plains 1:02.22 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Davis, My'Angel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:02.58 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Barrera, Jessica SO-2 Monroe College 1:03.04 Delaware Outdoor Open Apr 12, 2014
12 Fisher, Kathy SO-2 Pima CC 1:03.06 UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
13 Hodge , Ashanna SO-2 Butler CC 1:03.13 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Norgaisse, Vallerie FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:03.26 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Nelson, Camille FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:03.69 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Barnett, Brenda SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:03.79 FHSU Open Apr 25, 2014
17 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 1:04.09 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:04.49 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
19 Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:04.71@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
20 Holness, Shay-Ann FR-1 Barton County CC 1:05.01 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Ware, Ariana FR-1 Vincennes 1:05.27 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 11, 2014
22 Williams, Altoniece FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:05.47 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
23 Winston, Kiana FR-1 Barton County CC 1:05.62 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Ruth , Nia FR-1 ASA College 1:05.76 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 18, 2014
25 Lorick, Modesty FR-1 Barton County CC 1:05.78 Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
26 Kelly, Tyler FR-1 Neosho County CC 1:05.95 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
27 Miller, Jasmine SO-2 Highland CC 1:06.21 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
28 Meinke, Brooklyn FR-1 Johnson County CC 1:06.41 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
29 Blackwell, Brianna FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:06.50 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
30 Ratliff, Bre'Ana FR-1 Hinds CC 1:06.79 Golden Eagle Classic Apr 26, 2014
31 Williams, Kaylyn SO-2 Johnson County CC 1:06.99 MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
32 Teixeira, Shenelle FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1:07.32 Regis Pride Classic Apr 27, 2014
33 Kingston, Jessica FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:07.64 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
34 Villa, Catherine FR-1 DuPage 1:07.66 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

4 x 800 Relay

NJCAA DI   10:00.97
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Essex CC 8:58.62 Composite Feb 25, 2014
2 South Plains 8:59.73 Composite Apr 6, 2014
3 Iowa Central CC 9:22.44 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Gillette 9:22.88 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Iowa Western CC 9:36.04 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Cloud County CC 9:37.13 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 ASA College 9:42.48 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Mesa CC 9:44.45 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
9 Johnson County CC 9:48.00 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
10 Pima CC 9:50.60 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
11 North Iowa Area CC 9:51.10 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Glendale CC 9:52.36 Composite Feb 7, 2014
13 Vincennes 9:54.84 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2014
14 DuPage 9:58.66 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

High Jump

NJCAA DI   1.61m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williamson, Kimberly SO-2 Central Arizona 1.88m 6' 2" 35th Sun Angel Track Classic Apr 11, 2014
2 Burris, Shaquan FR-1 South Plains 1.81m 5' 11.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Pilgrim, Kaysee FR-1 Pima CC 1.71m 5' 7.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.70m 5' 7" REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
4 Moore, Corneshia FR-1 New Mexico JC 1.70m 5' 7" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
6 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2014
7 James, Khadesha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.65m 5' 5" REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
7 Jones, Shonda SO-2 Paradise Valley 1.65m 5' 5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 Leonce, Sharnique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.65m 5' 5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
7 Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1.65m 5' 5" REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
7 Walton, Kiera FR-1 Garden City CC 1.65m 5' 5" Southwestern Invitational Mar 13, 2014
12 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1.63m 5' 4.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 1.63m 5' 4.25" TTU Masked Rider Open Jan 31, 2014
12 Jones, Natori FR-1 ASA College 1.63m 5' 4.25" Osprey Open 2014 Apr 4, 2014
12 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 1.63m 5' 4.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Brice, Jalisa SO-2 Johnson County CC 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
16 Brown, Kadijah FR-1 Garden City CC 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2014 Tiger Invite Mar 29, 2014
16 Gurka, Rebekah FR-1 Johnson County CC 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2014 Region VI Championships Feb 19, 2014
16 Kates, Danyell FR-1 New Mexico JC 1.61m 5' 3.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
16 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 1.61m 5' 3.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

Pole Vault

NJCAA DI   3.20m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Swanson, Taylor SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.00m 13' 1.5" 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 14, 2014
2 Moricz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Vincennes 3.85m 12' 7.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 Bosecker, Kendra SO-2 Vincennes 3.65m 11' 11.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
4 Brady, Dana FR-1 Mesa CC 3.55m 11' 7.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
4 Heathcote, Kristi SO-2 Mesa CC 3.55m 11' 7.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
4 Randolph, Celsey FR-1 South Plains 3.55m 11' 7.75" UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
7 Ingram, Jenna SO-2 Paradise Valley 3.50m 11' 5.75" Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi Mar 27, 2014
8 Moreau, Kimberly SO-2 South Plains 3.46m 11' 4.25" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
9 Howe, Lia FR-1 Johnson County CC 3.45m 11' 3.75" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Schneider, Lillian FR-1 Vincennes 3.45m 11' 3.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
11 Meeth, Eley FR-1 Cowley County CC 3.35m 10' 11.75" Southwestern Invitational Mar 13, 2014
12 Dennis, Amy FR-1 Johnson County CC 3.20m 10' 6" UCMO Mule Relays Apr 18, 2014
12 Krasuski, Bethany FR-1 Paradise Valley 3.20m 10' 6" Glendale Last Chance Indoor Feb 21, 2014
12 Reese, Rebeckah FR-1 Pima CC 3.20m 10' 6" Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 21, 2014
12 Thomas, Alysha FR-1 Mesa CC 3.20m 10' 6" Glendale Indoor Invite/Multi Feb 7, 2014

Long Jump

NJCAA DI   5.53m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.23m 20' 5.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
2 Carter, Destiny FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.00m 19' 8.25" REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
3 Mobley, Teena FR-1 Monroe College 5.95m 19' 6.25" Delaware Outdoor Open Apr 12, 2014
4 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 5.93m 19' 5.5" UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
5 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 5.90m 19' 4.25" 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec Apr 9, 2014
5 McCorkle, Allanah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.90m 19' 4.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
7 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 5.83m 19' 1.5" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
8 Hield, Kadeisha FR-1 Essex CC 5.78m 18' 11.75" 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships May 2, 2014
8 Rodriguez, Brianna SO-2 Pima CC 5.78m 18' 11.75" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5.73m 18' 9.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
11 Jones, Natori FR-1 ASA College 5.72m 18' 9.25" Manhattan College Br. Jasper Invitational Dec 13, 2013
12 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze SO-2 Essex CC 5.71m 18' 9" Rider Invite Apr 12, 2014
13 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 5.69m 18' 8" JCCC Cavalier Invitational Jan 17, 2014
14 Brown, Kadijah FR-1 Garden City CC 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2014 Region VI Championships Feb 22, 2014
15 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 5.66m 18' 7" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
16 Cheatham, Royal FR-1 South Plains 5.65m 18' 6.5" TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
16 Collins, Micayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.65m 18' 6.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
16 Henderson, Harmoni FR-1 Hinds CC 5.65m 18' 6.5" Mississippi College Choctaw Open Apr 18, 2014
16 Wallace, Tameca SO-2 Cloud County CC 5.65m 18' 6.5" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
20 Lee, Kanedra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5.61m 18' 5" 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open Apr 23, 2014
21 Avant, Kamara SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5.60m 18' 4.5" Doane Relays Apr 18, 2014
22 Fox, Vanessa FR-1 Pima CC 5.58m 18' 3.75" ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
22 Gaskins, Annette FR-1 Barton County CC 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2014 Fred Beile Classic Feb 8, 2014
22 Meyers, Emily FR-1 Johnson County CC 5.58m 18' 3.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
25 Kelley, Sametra SO-2 Central Arizona 5.55m 18' 2.5" ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
26 Kinser, Nicole FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.53m 18' 1.75" Ottawa University Bo Boucek Invite Mar 14, 2014
26 Ricketts, Ranee FR-1 Essex CC 5.53m 18' 1.75" 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships May 2, 2014

Triple Jump

NJCAA DI   11.48m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12.35m 40' 6.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Alyn, Elesha SO-2 Allen County CC 12.29m 40' 4" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
3 Wallace, Tameca SO-2 Cloud County CC 12.25m 40' 2.25" 2014 Concordia Indoor Invite Feb 14, 2014
4 Collins, Micayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 12.14m 39' 10" TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
5 Lee, Kanedra SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.08m 39' 7.75" Ottawa University Bo Boucek Invite Mar 14, 2014
6 McDonald, Janeil SO-2 South Plains 12.02m 39' 5.25" TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
7 Dunn, Ethanity FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.89m 39' 0.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
8 Brice, Jalisa SO-2 Johnson County CC 11.81m 38' 9" JCCC Cavalier Night Relays Jan 31, 2014
9 Kaputin, Rellie FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11.79m 38' 8.25" Grinnell College Indoor Invitational Track & Field Meet Feb 8, 2014
10 Williamson, Kimberly SO-2 Central Arizona 11.77m 38' 7.5" ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
11 Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 11.72m 38' 5.5" TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
12 Knowles, Shaniqua SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.68m 38' 4" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze SO-2 Essex CC 11.65m 38' 2.75" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Harris, N'Dia FR-1 Johnson County CC 11.54m 37' 10.5" JCCC Cavalier Invitational Jan 17, 2014
15 Quayson, Mary FR-1 Western Texas College 11.53m 37' 10" TTU Red Raider Open Feb 14, 2014
16 Jones, N'Kia FR-1 Barton County CC 11.49m 37' 8.5" TTU Masked Rider Open Jan 31, 2014

Shot Put

NJCAA DI   12.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dennis, Micah SO-2 Central Arizona 15.10m 49' 6.5" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.01m 49' 3" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
3 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 14.51m 47' 7.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Linton, Anna SO-2 Cloud County CC 14.50m 47' 7" FHSU Open Apr 25, 2014
5 Michael, LaBrisha FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14.38m 47' 2.25" Cornell College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
6 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 14.25m 46' 9" 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open Apr 23, 2014
7 Schmitt, Jessica SO-2 Mesa CC 13.84m 45' 5" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Rowland, DaNay SO-2 Coffeyville CC 13.46m 44' 2" Scottie Classic Feb 15, 2014
9 Simon, Kennedi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.29m 43' 7.25" 2014 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2014
10 Murillo, Maritza FR-1 Glendale CC 13.21m 43' 4.25" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Taase, Malia FR-1 Mesa CC 13.09m 42' 11.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7, 2014
12 Marston, Sasha Gaye Monroe College 13.00m 42' 8" Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
13 Reid, Rashell FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.95m 42' 6" FHSU Open Apr 25, 2014
14 Buck, Kallie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.88m 42' 3.25" MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
15 Jimenez, Destinee FR-1 Cowley County CC 12.86m 42' 2.25" TTU Masked Rider Open Jan 31, 2014
16 Evans, Elizabeth FR-1 Barton County CC 12.76m 41' 10.5" TTU Masked Rider Open Jan 31, 2014
17 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 12.74m 41' 9.75" JCCC Cavalier Night Relays Jan 31, 2014
18 Woodhouse, Tisay FR-1 Cowley County CC 12.71m 41' 8.5" 2014 Region VI Championships Feb 19, 2014
19 Hall, Ronesha SO-2 Dodge City CC 12.69m 41' 7.75" Southwestern Invitational Mar 13, 2014

Discus

NJCAA DI   40.24m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Greene, Tayla FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52.47m 172' 2" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 52.35m 171' 9" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
3 Marston, Sasha Gaye FR-1 Monroe College 47.63m 156' 3" Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 16, 2014
4 Bannister, Leah SO-2 Neosho County CC 46.52m 152' 7" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
5 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 46.16m 151' 5" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
6 Mcnamara, Kadie FR-1 Mesa CC 45.62m 149' 8" Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi Mar 27, 2014
7 Evans, Elizabeth FR-1 Barton County CC 45.15m 148' 1" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
8 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 44.88m 147' 3" Wildcat Open Apr 26, 2014
9 Reid, Rashell FR-1 Cloud County CC 44.09m 144' 8" KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
10 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 44.05m 144' 6" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
11 Dennis, Micah SO-2 Central Arizona 43.78m 143' 8" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
12 Holifield, Bernicia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 43.43m 142' 6" 2014 Tiger Invite Mar 29, 2014
13 White, Dominique FR-1 Neosho County CC 41.43m 135' 11" 2014 Sam Williams Twilight Qualifier May 10, 2014
14 Linton, Anna SO-2 Cloud County CC 41.40m 135' 10" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Mangrum, Shammel SO-2 Southwestern CC 41.26m 135' 4" Cornell College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
16 Windle, Alyssa FR-1 Colby CC 41.24m 135' 4" Tabor College Invitational 2014 Apr 16, 2014
17 Dale, Alexus FR-1 Glendale CC 41.19m 135' 2" ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
18 Poljansek, Hayley FR-1 Cowley County CC 41.15m 135' 0" State Farm Emporia State Relays Apr 5, 2014
19 Marshall-Paul , Alexandria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 40.85m 134' 0" UCMO Mule Relays Apr 18, 2014
20 Manigualt, Jasmine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 40.60m 133' 2" UCMO Mule Relays Apr 18, 2014
21 Kuhn, Ariana FR-1 Vincennes 40.30m 132' 3" 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014

Hammer

NJCAA DI   42.95m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kassanavoid, Janee' FR-1 Johnson County CC 53.37m 175' 1" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Milton, Jamesia SO-2 Cowley County CC 53.09m 174' 2" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Buck, Kallie SO-2 Coffeyville CC 51.66m 169' 6" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Butler, Candice FR-1 Central Arizona 50.91m 167' 0" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Borden, Shalise FR-1 Central Arizona 50.14m 164' 6" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 28, 2014
6 Mcnamara, Kadie FR-1 Mesa CC 47.71m 156' 6" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Williams, Racquel SO-2 Coffeyville CC 47.49m 155' 10" State Farm Emporia State Relays Apr 5, 2014
8 Johnson, Salina FR-1 Iowa Central CC 47.33m 155' 3" Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
9 Lankster, Nneeka SO-2 Central Arizona 46.32m 152' 0" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Blankenship, Meghan FR-1 Mesa CC 46.29m 151' 10" ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
11 Cameron, Raven SO-2 Coffeyville CC 45.84m 150' 5" UCMO Mule Relays Apr 18, 2014
12 Manigualt, Jasmine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 45.79m 150' 3" MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
13 Woodhouse, Tisay FR-1 Cowley County CC 45.69m 149' 11" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
14 White, Dymond FR-1 Neosho County CC 45.00m 147' 8" Tabor College Invitational 2014 Apr 16, 2014
15 Johnson, Benisha FR-1 Coffeyville CC 44.37m 145' 7" UCMO Mule Relays Apr 18, 2014
16 Schmitt, Jessica SO-2 Mesa CC 44.34m 145' 6" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Dawson, Ashley SO-2 Pima CC 43.78m 143' 8" ACCAC Mesa Apr 18, 2014
18 Cox, Cherise SO-2 Iowa Central CC 43.53m 142' 10" REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014

Javelin

NJCAA DI   36.43m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Toako, Sharon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 42.33m 138' 10" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Smith, Britni SO-2 South Plains 41.57m 136' 5" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
3 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 40.89m 134' 2" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 McDougald, Kendyl FR-1 Johnson County CC 40.29m 132' 2" Missouri Relays Apr 11, 2014
5 Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 40.11m 131' 7" 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 11, 2014
6 Lopez, Marlena SO-2 South Plains 40.07m 131' 5" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
7 Matthews, Rylie SO-2 Paradise Valley 39.56m 129' 9" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Grange, Gleneve FR-1 New Mexico JC 39.48m 129' 6" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
9 Case, Savanah FR-1 Cowley County CC 39.39m 129' 3" 2014 ESU Mid-Week Open Apr 23, 2014
10 Briscoe, Rashema FR-1 Monroe College 38.79m 127' 3" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Wilgers, Krista FR-1 Highland CC 37.77m 123' 11" 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
12 Marshall-Paul , Alexandria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 37.68m 123' 7" NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Lorson, Raelyn FR-1 Cloud County CC 37.66m 123' 7" Southwestern Invitational Mar 13, 2014
14 Wilson, Lakeeda FR-1 Central Arizona 37.11m 121' 9" UCSD Triton Invitational Apr 25, 2014
15 Wright, Jamie FR-1 Colby CC 36.55m 119' 11" Broncbuster Last Chance May 7, 2014

Heptathlon

NJCAA DI   1
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Dadzie, Elizabeth FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5144 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 South Plains 4974 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Bates, Sharae SO-2 Neosho County CC 4927 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec Apr 9, 2014
4 Taylor, Angelica SO-2 South Plains 4848 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Caines, Martiesha FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4696 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4274 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Nathan, Keiarey SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4235 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Meyers, Emily FR-1 Johnson County CC 4205 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
9 Briscoe, Rashema FR-1 Monroe College 4142 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 18, 2014
10 Dickinson, Alisha SO-2 NMMI 4112 West Texas A&M Apr 12, 2014
11 Dantzler, Skylar FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4049 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
12 Lorick, Modesty FR-1 Barton County CC 4028 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec Apr 9, 2014
13 Rush, Markita FR-1 New Mexico JC 3971 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Brown, Summer SO-2 South Plains 3952 NJCAA Division I National Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Meinke, Brooklyn FR-1 Johnson County CC 3823 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
16 Clifton, Lahni FR-1 Barton County CC 3688 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec Apr 9, 2014
17 Francis, Tawanda SO-2 Neosho County CC 3679 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
18 Redding, Tavica FR-1 Coffeyville CC 3609 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec Apr 9, 2014
19 Brown, Ebony FR-1 Garden City CC 3597 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec Apr 9, 2014
20 Walton, Kiera FR-1 Garden City CC 3529 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
21 Schrock, Madison FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3481 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
22 Williams, Shontera FR-1 Garden City CC 3471 2014 Tiger Hep/Dec Apr 9, 2014
23 Jackson, Lateaque SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3457 REGION XI CHAMPIONSHIPS May 2, 2014
24 Cox, Trenna FR-1 Barton County CC 3336 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
25 Williams, Kaylyn SO-2 Johnson County CC 3295 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
26 Hoheisel, Janelle SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3268 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
27 Rand, Shadorian FR-1 New Mexico JC 3251 West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
28 Dean, Starnecia FR-1 Neosho County CC 2866 2014 NJCAA Region VI Outdoor Championships May 1, 2014
29 Smalls, Ciera FR-1 Monroe College 2852 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 18, 2014
30 Markovic, Heather FR-1 Paradise Valley 2709 Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi Mar 27, 2014
31 Burrola, Anna FR-1 Paradise Valley 2655 Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi Mar 27, 2014
32 Parrot, Brittany FR-1 Monroe College 2529 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 18, 2014