2014 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA DIII
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   11.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Wendall SO-2 Herkimer County CC 10.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Thomas, Joel FR-1 Prince George's CC 10.74 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Corley, Diamonte FR-1 Suffolk CC 10.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Daley, Sanjay FR-1 Nassau CC 10.91 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Wood, Kevin SO-2 Howard CC 10.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Crandell, Brian FR-1 Howard CC 11.00 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Miles, Jonte FR-1 Howard CC 11.01 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
8 Stewart, Hakem SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Farrell, Andre SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 11.07 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Meszler, Zachary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.07 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 Sassafrass, Jaleel FR-1 Howard CC 11.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
12 Boatwright, Justin SO-2 Nassau CC 11.12 1ST Annual Tom Farrell Track & Field Classic 05/03/14
12 Brutus, Michelet FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.12 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
14 Vogues, Hugh FR-1 Gloucester CC 11.13 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
15 Joseph, Serjunior SO-2 Kingsborough CC 11.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
15 Thompson, Neiman SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 11.14 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
17 Amedoadia, Bless FR-1 Roxbury CC 11.15 Sean Collier Invitational 04/19/14
18 Camacho, Michael SO-2 Kingsborough CC 11.19 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
18 Fuller, Reginald SO-2 Prince George's CC 11.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
20 Walker, Justin FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.21 Coach P Open 04/11/14
21 Facey, Kevin FR-1 Roxbury CC 11.23 Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14
21 Taitt, Andrew FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.23 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
23 Walker, John FR-1 Harper College 11.25 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
24 Oyeshile, Saheed FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 11.32 2014 Green Terror Twilight Invite 04/23/14
24 Temple, Jamal FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.32 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
26 Clarke, Rashaid FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.33 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
26 Kosso, Edward SO-2 Union CC 11.33 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
28 Shinn, Joseph SO-2 Herkimer County CC 11.34 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
29 Turner, Dean FR-1 Prince George's CC 11.41 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
30 Smith, Devante FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.42 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
31 Edobi, Immanuel SO-2 Union CC 11.46 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
32 Johnson, Michael SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.48 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14

100m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   13.81
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Tori SO-2 Suffolk CC 12.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Okoya, Tamarra SO-2 Howard CC 12.44 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Simpson, Krystal FR-1 Prince George's CC 12.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 William, Sharie SO-2 Kingsborough CC 12.53 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Burrus, Chelsea FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 12.82 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Hurwitz, Stephanie SO-2 Harper College 12.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 NICKERSON, STEPHANIE SO-2 Prince George's CC 12.91 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Hutchinson, Khelsea FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 12.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Mitchell, Tshani SO-2 Queensborough CC 12.99 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
10 Dickerson, Kaylyn FR-1 Herkimer County CC 13.17 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
11 Walker-Latney, Zeonna FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 13.27 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
12 Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 13.42 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
12 Vandevelde, Keisha SO-2 Howard CC 13.42 2014 Mason-Dixon Invitational 04/19/14
14 Allen, Kisha FR-1 Prince George's CC 13.45 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
15 Ojeaga, Oboseoye FR-1 Delhi 13.50 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
16 Stewart, Destiny FR-1 Prince George's CC 13.52 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
17 Annan, Wilhemina FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13.55 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
18 Catanzaro, Nicole FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.56 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
19 Udo, Jean SO-2 Prince George's CC 13.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
20 Nowak, Nadia FR-1 Herkimer County CC 13.58 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
21 Perez, Gabriella SO-2 Prince George's CC 13.60 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
22 Frankland, Sarah SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 13.68 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
23 Dorismond, Woodlyn FR-1 Delhi 13.77 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
24 Smith, Jontae FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.79 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
25 Mullen, Stephanie FR-1 Nassau CC 13.80 1ST Annual Tom Farrell Track & Field Classic 05/03/14
25 Rolland, Joycelyn SO-2 Kingsborough CC 13.80 Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14

200m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   23.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Wendall SO-2 Herkimer County CC 21.33 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Thomas, Joel FR-1 Prince George's CC 21.76 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Corley, Diamonte FR-1 Suffolk CC 21.81 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Miles, Jonte FR-1 Howard CC 21.83 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
5 Camacho, Michael SO-2 Kingsborough CC 21.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Joseph, Serjunior SO-2 Kingsborough CC 22.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Meszler, Zachary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 22.06 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Thompson, Neiman SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 22.09 2014 Delaware State University Invitational 04/22/14
9 Roberts, Brandon FR-1 Prince George's CC 22.24 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
10 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 22.31 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 Oyeshile, Saheed FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 22.33 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 Rohn, Tom SO-2 Harper College 22.33 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
13 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.41 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
14 Fuller, Reginald SO-2 Prince George's CC 22.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
15 Abubakar, Ibrahim SO-2 Suffolk CC 22.49 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
16 Oparakau, Uche SO-2 Prince George's CC 22.58 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
17 Miles, Ian SO-2 Howard CC 22.60 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/22/14
18 Kosso, Edward SO-2 Union CC 22.65 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
19 Denner, Anderson FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.80 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/14
19 Kalema, Isaac SO-2 Union CC 22.80 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
21 Walker, John FR-1 Harper College 22.81 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
22 Watts, Charles SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 22.83 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
23 Smith, Devante FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.88 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
24 Sassafrass, Jaleel FR-1 Howard CC 22.91 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
25 Angel, Romaine FR-1 Delhi 22.94 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
26 Boatwright, Justin SO-2 Nassau CC 22.95 1ST Annual Tom Farrell Track & Field Classic 05/03/14
27 Lawrence, Camara FR-1 Bronx CC 22.96 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
28 Facey, Kevin FR-1 Roxbury CC 23.01 Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14
28 Goito, Amandji SO-2 Prince George's CC 23.01 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
28 Johnson, Yahkee FR-1 Nassau CC 23.01 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
31 Brutus, Michelet FR-1 Herkimer County CC 23.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
32 Tabb, Marquis SO-2 Gloucester CC 23.08 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
33 Walker, Justin FR-1 Suffolk CC 23.11 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
34 Payne, Brian SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.15 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
35 Wood, Kevin SO-2 Howard CC 23.17 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/22/14
36 Turner, Dean FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.18 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
36 Vogues, Hugh FR-1 Gloucester CC 23.18 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
38 Amedoadia, Bless FR-1 Roxbury CC 23.20 Sean Collier Invitational 04/19/14
39 Boney, James FR-1 Suffolk CC 23.21 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
40 Gravesande, Khalil FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.22 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
41 Edobi, Immanuel SO-2 Union CC 23.24 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
42 Biggs, Galvin SO-2 Suffolk CC 23.25 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
43 France, Sterling FR-1 Delhi 23.29 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
44 Stubbs, Karmon SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.30 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
45 Washington, Travis FR-1 Howard CC 23.33 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/22/14
46 Savage, Busairi FR-1 Middlesex CC 23.36 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
47 Crawford, Daniel FR-1 Middlesex CC 23.39 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
47 Lester, Nicolas FR-1 Bronx CC 23.39 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
49 Daley, Sanjay FR-1 Nassau CC 23.40 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
49 Peay, Sherrod FR-1 Roxbury CC 23.40 2014 Greater Boston Track Club Saucony Invitational (GBTC) 01/19/14
51 Johnson, Michael SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.47 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
52 Temple, Jamal FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 23.49 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
53 Farrell, Andre SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 23.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
53 Washington, Denzel SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 23.50 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
55 Braithwaite, Ste'von FR-1 Roxbury CC 23.51 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14

200m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   27.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Tori SO-2 Suffolk CC 25.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Simpson, Krystal FR-1 Prince George's CC 25.18 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Dolgoff, Ashley FR-1 Howard CC 25.54 2014 Mason-Dixon Invitational 04/19/14
3 Okoya, Tamarra SO-2 Howard CC 25.54 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Mitchell, Tshani SO-2 Queensborough CC 25.94 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 William, Sharie SO-2 Kingsborough CC 25.94 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Mgbodille, Adaobi SO-2 Prince George's CC 26.37 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
8 Hurwitz, Stephanie SO-2 Harper College 26.69 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Nelson, Crystal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 26.79 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/14
10 Hutchinson, Khelsea FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 26.82 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 Ridley, Zhane FR-1 Delhi 27.03 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
12 Walker-Latney, Zeonna FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 27.08 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
13 Burrus, Chelsea FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 27.18 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
14 Irby, Nyasia FR-1 Queensborough CC 27.27 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
15 Kaba, Fanta FR-1 Prince George's CC 27.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
16 Jelic, Jennifer FR-1 Delhi 27.48 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
17 Smith, Jontae FR-1 Suffolk CC 27.54 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
18 Brown, Tamoya FR-1 Union CC 27.59 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
19 NICKERSON, STEPHANIE SO-2 Prince George's CC 27.60 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
20 Boucher, Stephanie FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 27.62 Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
21 Perez, Gabriella SO-2 Prince George's CC 27.64 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
22 Taylor, Tivoni FR-1 Suffolk CC 27.71 Coach P Open 04/11/14

400m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   51.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tabb, Marquis SO-2 Gloucester CC 48.09 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Miles, Jonte FR-1 Howard CC 48.31 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Oyeshile, Saheed FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 48.69 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Abubakar, Ibrahim SO-2 Suffolk CC 48.75 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
5 Thompson, Neiman SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 48.92 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Rohn, Tom SO-2 Harper College 49.02 Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
7 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.30 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/18/14
8 Gravesande, Khalil FR-1 Queensborough CC 49.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Angel, Romaine FR-1 Delhi 49.60 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
10 Roberts, Brandon FR-1 Prince George's CC 49.69 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
11 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 49.76 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
12 Oparakau, Uche SO-2 Prince George's CC 50.03 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
13 Payne, Brian SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 50.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
14 Watts, Charles SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 50.42 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
15 Kosso, Edward SO-2 Union CC 50.48 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
16 Ubaka, Odera FR-1 Kingsborough CC 50.50 2014 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/07/14
17 Camacho, Michael SO-2 Kingsborough CC 50.72 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/14
18 Kalema, Isaac SO-2 Union CC 50.85 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
19 McNulty, Joe FR-1 Middlesex CC 50.86 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
20 Corley, Diamonte FR-1 Suffolk CC 50.90 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
21 Goito, Amandji SO-2 Prince George's CC 50.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
22 Anderson, Max SO-2 Harper College 51.12 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
23 Fuller, Reginald SO-2 Prince George's CC 51.31 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
24 Twyne, Roosevelt FR-1 Union CC 51.38 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
25 Adeoye, Joseph FR-1 Prince George's CC 51.51 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14

400m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1:07.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dolgoff, Ashley FR-1 Howard CC 56.91 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
2 Nelson, Crystal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 57.87 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
3 Mitchell, Tshani SO-2 Queensborough CC 59.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Triani, Samantha FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:00.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Johnson, Zuwena FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:00.29 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
6 Boucher, Stephanie SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:00.72 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
7 Mgbodille, Adaobi SO-2 Prince George's CC 1:00.76 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
8 Thompson, Tori SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:01.06 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
9 Dickerson, Kaylyn FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1:01.13 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
10 Newton, Kenya SO-2 Union CC 1:01.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 Walker-Latney, Zeonna FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 1:01.77 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
12 Fairclough, Shayna FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 1:02.06 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Irby, Nyasia FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:02.09 Boston University David Hemery Valentine 02/07/14
14 Brown, Tamoya FR-1 Union CC 1:02.17 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
15 Smith, Jontae FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:02.24 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
16 Sani, Zahara FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 1:02.27 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
17 Graham, Ceelea SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:02.31 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
18 Simpson, Krystal FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:03.53 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
19 Nowak, Nadia FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1:03.97 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
20 Dorismond, Woodlyn FR-1 Delhi 1:04.48 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
21 Perez, Gabriella SO-2 Prince George's CC 1:04.52 New Captains Classic & Combined Events 04/18/14
22 Jacob, Jesse SO-2 Delhi 1:04.63 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
22 Jelic, Jennifer FR-1 Delhi 1:04.63 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
24 LoCoco, Taylor FR-1 Harper College 1:04.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
25 Andreuccetti, Marisa SO-2 Harper College 1:05.10 Carroll Univ ersity Invite 05/03/14
25 Kaba, Fanta FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:05.10 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
27 Esselman, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 1:05.11 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
28 Cole, Casey FR-1 Delhi 1:05.98 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
29 Cruz, Marilyn FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:06.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
30 Simmons, Celeste FR-1 Union CC 1:06.75 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
31 West, Hannah FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:06.98 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
32 lacy, kirsten FR-1 CCBC Essex 1:07.23 Last Chance Meet 03/02/14
33 Wyatt, Ateera FR-1 Gloucester CC 1:07.84 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14

800m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   2:04.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McCurry, Pat SO-2 Gloucester CC 1:54.90 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
2 McIntyre, Thomas FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 1:56.53 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
3 Warfield, Alex SO-2 Howard CC 1:57.31 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Acevedo, Charles SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 1:57.76 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
5 Kates, Sunil SO-2 Roxbury CC 1:57.82 USATF New England Indoor Championship 02/23/14
6 Anderson, Max SO-2 Harper College 1:57.97 Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
7 Revolus, Chris SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:58.05 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
8 Angioli, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 1:58.84 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
9 Callaghan, Brendan SO-2 Delhi 2:00.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
10 Sipe, Kyle SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 2:00.23 Messiah Invitational/Multi 04/10/14
11 Dhanak, Jaydeep FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 2:00.80 2014 Delaware State University Invitational 04/22/14
12 Augustin, Taurai FR-1 Union CC 2:01.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Porter, Devin SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:01.68 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
14 Stella, Zach FR-1 Harper College 2:01.94 NCC Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/21/14
15 Majerus, John FR-1 Harper College 2:02.23 Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
16 Johnson, Dewayne FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 2:02.66 2014 Delaware State University Invitational 04/22/14
17 Nolis, John FR-1 Delhi 2:03.78 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
18 Simon, Gregoire FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:03.89 Coach P Open 04/11/14
19 Ubaka, Odera FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:03.97 Boston University John Thomas Terrier 01/24/14
20 Arcuri, Rich FR-1 Delhi 2:04.03 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
21 Capo-Roth, Brandon FR-1 Delhi 2:04.34 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
22 Greene, Vidal FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 2:04.36 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/26/14
23 Burnett, Rob FR-1 Delhi 2:04.52 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14

800m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   2:42.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nelson, Crystal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:11.78 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/18/14
2 Boucher, Stephanie SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:15.51 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
3 Johnson, Zuwena FR-1 Prince George's CC 2:21.23 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Dougherty, Catherine SO-2 Gloucester CC 2:24.88 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
5 Jacob, Jesse SO-2 Delhi 2:28.45 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
6 Esselman, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 2:28.66 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Andreuccetti, Marisa SO-2 Harper College 2:30.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 West, Hannah FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:34.86 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Szewczyk, Andrea SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:35.22 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
10 Perri, Amanda SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:35.34 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
11 Kennedy, Alexandra FR-1 Howard CC 2:35.59 2014 Mason-Dixon Invitational 04/19/14
12 Campanian, Victoria FR-1 Herkimer County CC 2:35.86 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
13 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah SO-2 Gloucester CC 2:36.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
14 Manwaring, Rebecca FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 2:36.15 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
15 Briffa, Lia SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:37.30 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
16 Milo, Danielle SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:37.35 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
17 Graham, Ceelea SO-2 Middlesex CC 2:38.91 19th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/28/14
18 Kisiel, Miriama SO-2 Triton College 2:40.49 Cougar Invitational 04/17/14
19 Mayen, Dora FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:40.66 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
20 Duncan, Hannah FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:40.89 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
21 Matthew, Bianca FR-1 Delhi 2:41.96 Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
22 Murakami, Haruka FR-1 Herkimer County CC 2:41.97 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
23 Jelic, Jennifer FR-1 Delhi 2:42.01 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
24 Cole, Casey FR-1 Delhi 2:42.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
25 Ridley, Zhane FR-1 Delhi 2:42.41 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14

1500m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   5:38.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Boucher, Stephanie SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 4:47.39 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
2 Dougherty, Catherine SO-2 Gloucester CC 4:53.39 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
3 Johnson, Zuwena FR-1 Prince George's CC 4:58.38 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
4 Campanian, Victoria FR-1 Herkimer County CC 5:08.56 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
5 Esselman, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 5:12.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Milo, Danielle SO-2 Suffolk CC 5:15.76 St. Joseph's College Golden Eagle Invitational 03/29/14
7 Szewczyk, Andrea SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 5:16.15(1) Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
8 Jacob, Jesse SO-2 Delhi 5:16.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Nelson, Crystal SO-2 Kingsborough CC 5:18.34 Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
10 Kennedy, Alexandra FR-1 Howard CC 5:24.69 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
11 Delfin, Lori FR-1 Harper College 5:26.56 Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
12 Piltaver, Mary FR-1 Harper College 5:27.90 Twilight Invitational 04/25/14
13 Manwaring, Rebecca FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 5:28.43 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
14 Duncan, Hannah FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 5:32.40 Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
15 Jahanbakhsh, Sarah SO-2 Gloucester CC 5:33.47 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
16 Haden, Caroline FR-1 Howard CC 5:34.13(1) Frank Colden Invitational 02/08/14
17 Gallardo, Shannen FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 5:35.51 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
18 Kisiel, Miriama SO-2 Triton College 5:37.45 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14
19 Sterling, Melanie FR-1 Suffolk CC 5:37.77 Coach P Open 04/11/14

5000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   16:53.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

5000m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   21:44.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Campanian, Victoria FR-1 Herkimer County CC 18:39.49 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
2 Dougherty, Catherine SO-2 Gloucester CC 18:53.07 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
3 Szewczyk, Andrea SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 19:37.60 Golden Eagle Invitational 02/08/14
4 Kelly, Mairead SO-2 Suffolk CC 19:48.28 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
5 Haden, Caroline FR-1 Howard CC 20:05.64 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/26/14
6 Manwaring, Rebecca FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 20:19.71 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
7 Piltaver, Mary FR-1 Harper College 20:52.17 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
8 Milo, Danielle SO-2 Suffolk CC 20:53.23 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
9 Murakami, Haruka FR-1 Herkimer County CC 21:00.04 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
10 Englert, Brittany SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 21:04.45 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 Delfin, Lori FR-1 Harper College 21:06.91 College of DuPage Spring Opener 03/29/14
12 Fraser, Lyndsey SO-2 Gloucester CC 21:15.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Dedovitch, Deana FR-1 Bergen CC 21:34.89 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
14 Kisiel, Miriama SO-2 Triton College 21:39.17 Benedictine Eagle Invitational 04/12/14
15 Sterling, Melanie FR-1 Suffolk CC 21:40.77 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
16 Sinkoff, Stacey FR-1 Suffolk CC 21:43.95 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14

10,000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   37:26.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barajas, Juan FR-1 Harper College 32:47.41 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
2 Ramirez, Sebastian FR-1 Harper College 33:21.81 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
3 Revolus, Chris SO-2 Middlesex CC 33:45.21 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Paddock, Stephen SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 34:30.29 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
5 Collins, Chuck FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 34:42.33 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
6 Cheety, William FR-1 Gloucester CC 34:47.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Calamia, Robert FR-1 Suffolk CC 35:24.23 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Borange, Belony SO-2 Delhi 35:33.57 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
9 Anderson, Levi SO-2 Delhi 35:35.36 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
10 Greco, Vincent SO-2 Harper College 35:40.12 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
11 Steiner, Sam FR-1 Gloucester CC 35:44.45 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
12 Brienza, Richard FR-1 Queensborough CC 35:52.43 Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
13 Ward, Brooks FR-1 Howard CC 35:56.51 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/22/14
14 Morrett, Sam FR-1 Herkimer County CC 36:05.13 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
15 Miklosey, Frank SO-2 Gloucester CC 36:11.12 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
16 Jimenez, Neftali FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 36:59.23 Messiah Invitational/Multi 04/10/14
17 Wilson, Zach SO-2 Middlesex CC 37:04.11 Coach P Open 04/11/14

10,000m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   50:11.13
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Campanian, Victoria FR-1 Herkimer County CC 40:25.89 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
2 Szewczyk, Andrea SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 41:01.07 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
3 Haden, Caroline FR-1 Howard CC 42:12.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Kelly, Mairead SO-2 Suffolk CC 42:21.64 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Delfin, Lori FR-1 Harper College 43:15.66 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
6 Manwaring, Rebecca FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 43:26.56 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Piltaver, Mary FR-1 Harper College 43:39.61 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
8 Murakami, Haruka FR-1 Herkimer County CC 43:41.69 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
9 Fraser, Lyndsey SO-2 Gloucester CC 44:22.56 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
10 Chumbay, Diana SO-2 Queensborough CC 47:43.27 Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
11 West, Brittany SO-2 Herkimer County CC 47:59.63 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
12 Sinkoff, Stacey FR-1 Suffolk CC 48:03.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Gonzalez, Wendy FR-1 Queensborough CC 48:06.53 Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
14 Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 48:33.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
15 Warfle, Courtney SO-2 Delhi 48:40.68 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
16 Dominic, Rachel FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 49:57.66 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14

100H (Women)

NJCAA DIII   18.91
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Udo, Jean SO-2 Prince George's CC 15.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Brown, Tamoya FR-1 Union CC 15.66 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
3 Jelic, Jennifer FR-1 Delhi 15.84 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Ridley, Zhane FR-1 Delhi 15.96 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Costello, Kathleen SO-2 Suffolk CC 16.18 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Sledge, Samantha SO-2 Suffolk CC 16.24 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Compere, Sidnee FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 16.43 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Kaba, Fanta FR-1 Prince George's CC 16.79 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Barker, Danielle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 17.85 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
10 Cole, Casey FR-1 Delhi 17.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
11 Ryan, Siobhan FR-1 Gloucester CC 17.89 2014 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet 03/08/14
12 Ducson, Myrlanda FR-1 Kingsborough CC 18.15 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Rennie, Jessica FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 18.24 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
14 Briffa, Lia SO-2 Queensborough CC 18.53 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
15 NICKERSON, STEPHANIE SO-2 Prince George's CC 18.55 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
16 Mayen, Dora FR-1 Suffolk CC 18.88 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
17 Clermeus, Isabelle SO-2 Gloucester CC 18.90 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14

110H (Men)

NJCAA DIII   16.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shinn, Joseph SO-2 Herkimer County CC 14.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Miles, Ian SO-2 Howard CC 14.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Oparakau, Uche SO-2 Prince George's CC 14.72 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Moore, Christopher FR-1 Gloucester CC 15.25 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Savage, Busairi FR-1 Middlesex CC 15.32 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Jenkins, Eric FR-1 Prince George's CC 15.39 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Downing, Ernest SO-2 Harper College 15.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Clarke, Jordon SO-2 Bronx CC 15.60 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
9 Lim, Dan SO-2 Harper College 15.74 Carroll Univ ersity Invite 05/03/14
10 Fisher, Charles FR-1 Howard CC 15.78 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/22/14
11 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 15.83 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
12 Onyeukwu, Kenny FR-1 Delhi 16.22 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
13 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 16.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
14 O'Keefe, Chris SO-2 Middlesex CC 16.64 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
15 Desir, Marc FR-1 Union CC 16.67 Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
16 McNulty, Joe FR-1 Middlesex CC 16.73 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14

400H (Men)

NJCAA DIII   1:00.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Oparakau, Uche SO-2 Prince George's CC 53.09 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
2 Mouafo Kengne, Issa FR-1 Prince George's CC 54.72 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
3 McNulty, Joe FR-1 Middlesex CC 55.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Brown, Orion SO-2 Delhi 55.33 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Parker, Bruce FR-1 Nassau CC 55.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Sheppard, Kinsey SO-2 Nassau CC 56.00 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
7 Fuller, Reginald SO-2 Prince George's CC 56.02 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
8 Dhanak, Jaydeep FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 56.03 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
9 Ruddick, Kenneth SO-2 Suffolk CC 56.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Wilson-King, Francisco FR-1 Delhi 56.14 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
11 Bowden, Wayne FR-1 Delhi 56.58 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
12 Downing, Ernest SO-2 Harper College 56.66 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Desir, Marc FR-1 Union CC 56.84 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
14 Tabb, Marquis SO-2 Gloucester CC 57.28 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
15 Jenkins, Eric FR-1 Prince George's CC 58.58 2014 Aggie Invitational 04/12/14
16 Flood, Jack FR-1 Delhi 58.61 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
17 Shinn, Joseph SO-2 Herkimer County CC 59.24 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
18 Matias, Ismaldo SO-2 Nassau CC 59.64 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
19 Batoula, Sigried FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 59.65 2014 Green Terror Twilight Invite 04/23/14
20 O'Keefe, Chris SO-2 Middlesex CC 59.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
21 Garzon, Yovani SO-2 Middlesex CC 59.91 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
22 Cuellar, Erick SO-2 Sullivan County CC 59.94 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14

400H (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1:20.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Tamoya FR-1 Union CC 1:05.82 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
2 Graham, Ceelea SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:05.84 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
3 Udo, Jean SO-2 Prince George's CC 1:07.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Jelic, Jennifer FR-1 Delhi 1:08.13 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
5 Sledge, Samantha SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:08.38 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
6 Taylor, Tivoni FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:08.87 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
7 Boucher, Stephanie SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:09.14 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
8 Perez, Gabriella SO-2 Prince George's CC 1:09.35 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic 05/03/14
9 Cox, Nakria SO-2 Prince George's CC 1:10.75 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
10 Cole, Casey FR-1 Delhi 1:12.04 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
11 Mayen, Dora FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:13.67 St. Joseph's College Golden Eagle Invitational 03/29/14
12 Rennie, Jessica FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 1:15.72 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Liotta, Victoria FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:17.55 Coach P Open 04/11/14
14 Simmons, Celeste FR-1 Union CC 1:19.28 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
15 Clermeus, Isabelle SO-2 Gloucester CC 1:19.58 Lions Invitational 04/25/14
16 Strong, Rebekah FR-1 Gloucester CC 1:20.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14

3000 Steeple (Men)

NJCAA DIII   11:00.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple (Women)

NJCAA DIII   15:18.41
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Campanian, Victoria FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11:22.94 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Dougherty, Catherine SO-2 Gloucester CC 11:44.14 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Manwaring, Rebecca FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 12:24.54 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Jacob, Jesse SO-2 Delhi 12:41.74 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Sinkoff, Stacey FR-1 Suffolk CC 13:03.54 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
6 Englert, Brittany SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 13:13.04 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
7 Esselman, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 13:36.54 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
8 Ramales, Diana FR-1 Queensborough CC 14:10.34 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
9 Chumbay, Diana SO-2 Queensborough CC 14:19.84 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
10 Fiorini, Jordon SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 14:32.44 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
11 Lape, Rachael SO-2 Howard CC 14:36.48 2014 Mason-Dixon Invitational 04/19/14
12 Privatsky, Kaila SO-2 Harper College 14:41.04 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
13 Latella, Gianna SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 14:45.17 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
14 Barber, Ayzia SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 15:04.95 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
15 Guaman, Gladys FR-1 Queensborough CC 15:12.04 HT NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DIII   4:51.03
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1.39m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Men)

NJCAA DIII   3.58m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hoshyla, Josiah FR-1 Suffolk CC 14' 3.25" 4.35m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
2 Davis, Aaron FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13' 11.25" 4.25m Hamilton Invitational 02/15/14
3 Shinn, Joseph SO-2 Herkimer County CC 12' 10.75" 3.93m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Holguin, Zachary FR-1 Suffolk CC 12' 9.5" 3.90m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
4 Rizzo, Neil FR-1 Gloucester CC 12' 9.5" 3.90m Lions Invitational 04/25/14
6 Brika, Reda FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 12' 3.5" 3.75m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
7 Raws, Tyler FR-1 Gloucester CC 11' 9.75" 3.60m Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14

Pole Vault (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1.86m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   6.21m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Wendall SO-2 Herkimer County CC 25' 1.75" 7.66m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
2 Stewart, Hakem SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23' 10.25" 7.27m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Washington, Denzel SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 23' 2.5" 7.07m 2014 Delaware State University Invitational 04/22/14
4 Minasi, Jack FR-1 Herkimer County CC 23' 1.25" 7.04m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Maye, Savonn FR-1 Union CC 22' 4.5" 6.82m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
6 Savage, Busairi FR-1 Middlesex CC 22' 2.25" 6.76m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Biggs, Galvin SO-2 Suffolk CC 22' 1" 6.73m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Gebord, Simon FR-1 Sullivan County CC 22' 0.75" 6.72m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Phillip, Keron FR-1 Delhi 22' 0.75" 6.72m Bomber Invitational 02/15/14
10 Peay, Sherrod FR-1 Roxbury CC 21' 11.75" 6.70m 2014 Greater Boston Track Club Saucony Invitational (GBTC) 01/19/14
11 King, Shane FR-1 Union CC 21' 5.5" 6.54m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
11 Temple, Majestic SO-2 Suffolk CC 21' 5.5" 6.54m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
13 Pinnock, Marvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 21' 4.75" 6.52m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
14 Payne, Wallace FR-1 Bergen CC 21' 4" 6.50m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
15 Barrow, Keimon FR-1 Delhi 21' 2.75" 6.47m FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14
16 Cosby, Marquise FR-1 Queensborough CC 21' 2.5" 6.46m Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14
17 France, Sterling FR-1 Delhi 21' 1.25" 6.43m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
18 Jenkins, Eric FR-1 Prince George's CC 21' 0.5" 6.41m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
18 Roberts, Brandon FR-1 Prince George's CC 21' 0.5" 6.41m Patriot Games 02/01/14
20 Bradley, Chris FR-1 Nassau CC 20' 10.75" 6.37m Molloy Lions Invite 02/14/14
21 McLeod, Brian FR-1 Delhi 20' 10.5" 6.36m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
22 Downing, Ernest SO-2 Harper College 20' 10" 6.35m Cougar Invitational 04/17/14
22 Gibbs, Thomas SO-2 Herkimer County CC 20' 10" 6.35m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
22 Morales, Chris SO-2 Herkimer County CC 20' 10" 6.35m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
25 Epps, Maurice FR-1 Suffolk CC 20' 9.75" 6.34m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/18/14
25 Flores, Brian FR-1 Union CC 20' 9.75" 6.34m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
27 O'Garro, Pedrick FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 20' 8" 6.30m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
28 Skwiat, Joe SO-2 Middlesex CC 20' 7" 6.27m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
29 Cosgrove, TJ FR-1 Delhi 20' 4.5" 6.21m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14

Triple Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   12.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Barrow, Keimon FR-1 Delhi 48' 7.5" 14.82m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/14
2 Minasi, Jack FR-1 Herkimer County CC 46' 3.5" 14.11m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Washington, Denzel SO-2 Montgomery College Rockville 45' 6.5" 13.88m 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/26/14
4 Onyeukwu, Kenny FR-1 Delhi 45' 1.5" 13.75m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
5 Maye, Savonn FR-1 Union CC 44' 11" 13.69m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
6 Wisdom, Kadir FR-1 Nassau CC 44' 7.5" 13.60m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
7 Omole, Lekan FR-1 Union CC 44' 6.25" 13.57m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
8 Skwiat, Joe SO-2 Middlesex CC 44' 6" 13.56m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
9 Roberts, Brandon FR-1 Prince George's CC 44' 4.25" 13.52m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
10 Williams, Kevin SO-2 Delhi 44' 4" 13.51m RIT Orange/Brown Invitational 02/21/14
11 Phillip, Keron FR-1 Delhi 43' 7" 13.28m Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/25/14
12 Flores, Brian FR-1 Union CC 43' 1.5" 13.14m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
13 Payne, Wallace FR-1 Bergen CC 42' 4.25" 12.91m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
14 Morales, Chris SO-2 Herkimer County CC 42' 2" 12.85m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
15 Ciaccia, Anthony FR-1 Herkimer County CC 42' 1.5" 12.84m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14

Shot Put (Men)

NJCAA DIII   12.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Women)

NJCAA DIII   9.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Javelin (Women)

NJCAA DIII   25.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Grega, Shannon FR-1 Gloucester CC 111' 7" 34.02m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
2 Strangio, Sara FR-1 Middlesex CC 107' 6" 32.76m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
3 Woods, Natasha SO-2 Herkimer County CC 104' 6" 31.86m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
4 Reynolds, Michaela FR-1 Delhi 100' 9" 30.71m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
5 Grullon, Nathaly FR-1 Middlesex CC 99' 2" 30.22m 2014 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet 03/08/14
6 Perri, Amanda SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 95' 4" 29.06m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
7 Kendle, Dina FR-1 Middlesex CC 91' 2" 27.78m 2014 NJCAA Outdoor Track - Region XIX Championships 05/02/14
8 Barker, Danielle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 90' 10" 27.68m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
9 Hagen, Amanda FR-1 Harper College 90' 0" 27.44m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
10 Briffa, Lia SO-2 Queensborough CC 88' 8" 27.04m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
11 Mayen, Dora FR-1 Suffolk CC 88' 7" 27.00m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
12 Carlo, Megan SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 88' 3" 26.89m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/02/14
13 Dedovitch, Deana FR-1 Bergen CC 86' 5" 26.33m Lions Invitational 04/25/14
14 Matteo, Paris FR-1 Delhi 86' 2" 26.26m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14