PSAC Outdoor Performance List - Men

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov PSAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

NCAA DII Auto   10.30 NCAA DII Prov   10.60 PSAC   11.20
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mayle, Romarr SR-4 Shippensburg 10.70 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
2 Feagin, Jonathan SR-4 Seton Hill 10.74 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 Kujawski, Matthew SR-4 Shippensburg 10.75 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
4 Foulke, Alexander JR-3 West Chester 10.84 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
4 Parker-Washington, Keith SR-4 East Stroudsburg 10.84 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
6 Bruno, Ricky SO-2 West Chester 10.85 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Jajua, Francis FR-1 California (Pa.) 10.92 Cal U Early Bird Mar 22, 2014
8 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Slippery Rock 10.94 Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014
9 Cason, Quran SO-2 Kutztown 10.97 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
10 King, Corey SO-2 Lock Haven 10.99 Jim Thorpe Open May 9, 2014
11 Lubich, Hans SR-4 Slippery Rock 11.01 SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
12 Lovelace, Tariq JR-3 Cheyney 11.03 Owls Alumni Invitational Apr 19, 2014
13 Vanderbrook, Brandon FR-1 Slippery Rock 11.07 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
14 Bailey, Seth SO-2 East Stroudsburg 11.08 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
14 Parkinson, Cole FR-1 Bloomsburg 11.08 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open Mar 22, 2014
16 Rickard, Kyle SR-4 East Stroudsburg 11.13 W&L Track Carnival Mar 21, 2014
17 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Seton Hill 11.15 SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
18 Gould, Bobby FR-1 Seton Hill 11.17 Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014
18 Lee, Robert SO-2 Bloomsburg 11.17 SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
20 Herring, Jeffrey FR-1 East Stroudsburg 11.19 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014

200m

NCAA DII Auto   20.87 NCAA DII Prov   21.45 PSAC   22.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kujawski, Matthew SR-4 Shippensburg 21.87 2014 Colonial Relays Apr 3, 2014
2 Bruno, Ricky SO-2 West Chester 21.95 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
3 Bales, Robert JR-3 Shippensburg 21.99 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
4 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Slippery Rock 22.01 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014
5 Parker-Washington, Keith SR-4 East Stroudsburg 22.05 W&L Track Carnival Mar 21, 2014
6 Vedilago, Joe FR-1 California (Pa.) 22.15 Cal U Early Bird Mar 22, 2014
7 Foulke, Alexander JR-3 West Chester 22.17 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
8 Jajua, Francis FR-1 California (Pa.) 22.20 Cal U Early Bird Mar 22, 2014
9 King, Corey SO-2 Lock Haven 22.21 Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
10 Zangaro, Troy JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 22.22 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
11 Feagin, Jonathan SR-4 Seton Hill 22.23 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
12 Mitchel, Kalik JR-3 Cheyney 22.26 Owls Alumni Invitational Apr 19, 2014
13 Cason, Quran SO-2 Kutztown 22.34 Shamrock Invitational 2014 Mar 20, 2014
14 Sweeley, Nathan JR-3 Lock Haven 22.43 Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
15 Gould, Bobby FR-1 Seton Hill 22.49 Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014
16 Dix, Ghassan FR-1 West Chester 22.52 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 Herring, Jeffrey FR-1 East Stroudsburg 22.56 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
18 Morgan, Steven FR-1 East Stroudsburg 22.58 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
19 Smith, Ron SO-2 Kutztown 22.62 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
20 Peluso, Anthony JR-3 Seton Hill 22.63 Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014
21 Ivey, Charles JR-3 Edinboro 22.64 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
22 Mustapha, Jessie SR-4 Bloomsburg 22.67 Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
23 Gaetan, Angel SO-2 East Stroudsburg 22.69 W&L Track Carnival Mar 21, 2014
24 Vanderbrook, Brandon FR-1 Slippery Rock 22.70 Shamrock Invitational 2014 Mar 20, 2014

400m

NCAA DII Auto   46.47 NCAA DII Prov   48.00 PSAC   50.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boham, Damien JR-3 East Stroudsburg 47.95 Coach P Open Apr 11, 2014
2 Bales, Robert JR-3 Shippensburg 47.97 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 Kujawski, Andrew JR-3 Shippensburg 48.03 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
4 Ivey, Charles JR-3 Edinboro 48.44 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 Williams, Hunter JR-3 Slippery Rock 48.52 Shamrock Invitational 2014 Mar 20, 2014
6 Zangaro, Troy JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 48.66 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Bogale, Elias FR-1 West Chester 48.87 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
8 Vedilago, Joe FR-1 California (Pa.) 48.99 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
9 Dix, Ghassan FR-1 West Chester 49.06 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Stiles, Jonathan SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 49.07 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
11 Young, Shawn FR-1 West Chester 49.12 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational Apr 11, 2014
12 Mustapha, Jessie SR-4 Bloomsburg 49.57 Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
13 Shinn, Kyle JR-3 Edinboro 49.74 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
14 Shaw, Kevin SR-4 Shippensburg 49.77 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
15 Smith, Ron SO-2 Kutztown 49.78 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
16 Morgan, Aaron FR-1 California (Pa.) 49.99 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite Apr 12, 2014
17 Robinson, Mychal JR-3 Kutztown 50.01 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
18 Lipsky, Tanner FR-1 Kutztown 50.14 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.50 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.50 PSAC   1:57.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lynch, Joe JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:52.32 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
2 Kehl, Tom JR-3 Shippensburg 1:53.03 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
3 Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 1:54.15 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
4 Devlin, Matt JR-3 Kutztown 1:54.35 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
5 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 1:54.37 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
6 Felt, Jack SO-2 Lock Haven 1:54.41 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
7 Schneider, Chris SR-4 East Stroudsburg 1:54.83 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
8 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 1:54.91 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
9 Bee, Mathieu JR-3 Shippensburg 1:54.95 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
10 Coburn, Alex FR-1 Lock Haven 1:55.02 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
11 Elliott, Morgan SR-4 Slippery Rock 1:55.14 Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014
12 Burleigh, Brayden SO-2 Shippensburg 1:55.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
13 Melius, Tyler JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:55.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
14 Guiod, Matt SO-2 Lock Haven 1:55.69 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
15 Bruning, Braden SO-2 Shippensburg 1:55.90 Dickinson College Twilight Apr 16, 2014
16 Boham, Damien JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:56.22 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
17 Usher, Timmy FR-1 Shippensburg 1:56.63 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
18 Thompson, Ryan FR-1 Slippery Rock 1:57.00 SRU Open Apr 17, 2014

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.17 NCAA DII Prov   3:53.00 PSAC   4:03.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burleigh, Brayden SO-2 Shippensburg 3:46.33 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
2 Elliott, Morgan SR-4 Slippery Rock 3:50.38 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
3 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 3:50.63 Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
4 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 3:52.78 Swarthmore Final Qualifier May 12, 2014
5 Costello, Victor SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 3:53.24 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
6 Kehl, Tom JR-3 Shippensburg 3:53.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
7 Spangler, Ryan JR-3 Shippensburg 3:53.55 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
8 Schneider, Chris SR-4 East Stroudsburg 3:53.72 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
9 Melius, Tyler JR-3 Slippery Rock 3:56.51 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
10 Monroe, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 3:56.56 Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
11 Mountain, Dylan SO-2 Lock Haven 3:58.26 Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
12 Bruning, Braden SO-2 Shippensburg 3:59.32 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
13 Dinzeo, Aaron JR-3 California (Pa.) 3:59.33 Cal U Early Bird Mar 22, 2014
14 Thompson, Ryan FR-1 Slippery Rock 3:59.77 Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014
15 Coburn, Alex FR-1 Lock Haven 4:00.86 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
16 Schettler, Harrison FR-1 Shippensburg 4:00.93 University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 28, 2014
17 Robinault, Abel SO-2 California (Pa.) 4:01.24 Cal U Early Bird Mar 22, 2014
18 Gibson, Nicholas JR-3 Shippensburg 4:01.53 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
19 Ruch, Steve JR-3 East Stroudsburg 4:01.75 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
20 Morgan, Andrew SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:01.91 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.00 NCAA DII Prov   14:40.00 PSAC   15:25.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dinzeo, Aaron JR-3 California (Pa.) 14:03.40 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Monroe, Alex Lock Haven 14:09.37 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
3 Robinault, Abel JR-3 California (Pa.) 14:28.60 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
4 Burleigh, Brayden Shippensburg 14:28.64 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
5 Link, Matt SR-4 Edinboro 14:33.20 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
6 Schneider, Chris East Stroudsburg 14:36.99 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
7 Mountain, Dylan Lock Haven 14:37.94 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
8 Robinson, Ben JR-3 Lock Haven 14:41.08 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
9 Deibel, Bryan SR-4 Edinboro 14:49.66 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
10 Kempney, Logan SO-2 Edinboro 14:52.36 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
11 Martykiewicz, Elliot SO-2 Edinboro 14:54.18 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
12 Gelston, Peter JR-3 Shippensburg 14:59.03 Dickinson College Twilight Apr 16, 2014
13 Thomas, Dustin SR-4 Edinboro 14:59.92 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
14 Costello, Victor SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 15:01.38 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
14 McConnell, Tim SR-4 Edinboro 15:01.38 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
16 Patton, Nick SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 15:03.44 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
17 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 15:03.98 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
18 Beegle, Michael SR-4 Slippery Rock 15:06.10 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
19 Ofman, Raymond SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 15:07.20 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
20 Baumgartner, Bryan SR-4 Edinboro 15:07.29 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
21 Sutton, Kieran FR-1 Shippensburg 15:07.53 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
22 Robinson, Mike SR-4 Mansfield 15:08.40 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
23 Vandenberg, Cole FR-1 California (Pa.) 15:08.84 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
24 Martin, Jaron JR-3 Slippery Rock 15:13.82 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
25 Mullin, Chris SO-2 Shippensburg 15:14.67 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
26 Rutt, Matt SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 15:15.31 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
27 Lafferty, Steve SO-2 Seton Hill 15:16.08 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
28 Despreaux, Zachary SO-2 Shippensburg 15:18.61 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
29 Brand, Alec FR-1 Shippensburg 15:19.24 2014 Colonial Relays Apr 3, 2014
30 Ruch, Steve JR-3 East Stroudsburg 15:19.61 W&L Track Carnival Mar 21, 2014
31 Koksal, Alex SR-4 Slippery Rock 15:22.98 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   29:19.24 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00 PSAC   33:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dinzeo, Aaron JR-3 California (Pa.) 28:40.88 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
2 Monroe, Alex SR-4 Lock Haven 29:55.08 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Link, Matt Edinboro 30:27.29 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
4 Deibel, Bryan SR-4 Edinboro 30:27.44 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
5 Thomas, Dustin Edinboro 30:38.23 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
6 Kempney, Logan SO-2 Edinboro 30:49.73 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
7 Koksal, Alex SR-4 Slippery Rock 31:34.07 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014
8 Robinson, Ben SO-2 Lock Haven 31:40.40 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
9 Patton, Nick SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 31:47.16 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
10 Rutt, Matt SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 32:05.27 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
11 Martin, Jaron JR-3 Slippery Rock 32:07.32 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
12 Hampel, Alex SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 32:11.30 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
13 Weaver, Justin SR-4 Seton Hill 32:23.80 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
14 Beaudette, Greg FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 32:26.90 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
15 Robinault, Abel SO-2 California (Pa.) 32:35.14 University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 28, 2014
16 Siegel, Jake SO-2 West Chester 32:41.80 2014 WCU Open Apr 25, 2014
17 Austin, Jake SR-4 Kutztown 32:53.21 Shamrock Invitational 2014 Mar 20, 2014
18 Zubko, Alex SO-2 East Stroudsburg 32:59.12 W&L Track Carnival Mar 21, 2014

110H

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.69 PSAC   15.90
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Terry SO-2 Seton Hill 14.61 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
2 Morgan, Steven FR-1 East Stroudsburg 14.69 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 D'Eliseo, Ronald FR-1 East Stroudsburg 14.85 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
3 Reeves, Darius SR-4 Cheyney 14.85 Owls Alumni Invitational Apr 19, 2014
5 Bologa, Eric JR-3 Shippensburg 15.08 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
6 Ransom, Miles SO-2 West Chester 15.15 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Heimbach, Ryan FR-1 West Chester 15.16 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational Apr 11, 2014
7 Robertino, Adam SO-2 East Stroudsburg 15.16 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
9 Van Teyens, Mark SO-2 West Chester 15.20 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Washington, Derrick SO-2 East Stroudsburg 15.23 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
11 Salter, Savon FR-1 California (Pa.) 15.37 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
12 Matunis, Tyler SO-2 Kutztown 15.61 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
12 Strine, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 15.61 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
14 Eaton, Alex JR-3 California (Pa.) 15.71 Cal U Early Bird Mar 22, 2014
15 Pane, Kyle JR-3 Lock Haven 15.72 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
16 Ishman, Matt SR-4 Bloomsburg 15.83 Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
17 Johnson, Algeron JR-3 Seton Hill 15.85 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
18 Brooks, Stephen FR-1 Bloomsburg 15.89 Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open Mar 22, 2014

400H

NCAA DII Auto   51.00 NCAA DII Prov   54.00 PSAC   57.30
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bologa, Eric JR-3 Shippensburg 52.19 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
2 D'Eliseo, Ronald FR-1 East Stroudsburg 52.85 GCU Last Chance Meet May 9, 2014
3 Stiles, Jonathan SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 52.89 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
4 Jones, Jordan JR-3 Shippensburg 53.69 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 Foley, Trevor SR-4 Slippery Rock 54.00 Spring Invite Apr 12, 2014
6 Drozd, Nick SR-4 West Chester 54.10 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Salter, Savon FR-1 California (Pa.) 54.42 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Washington, Derrick SO-2 East Stroudsburg 54.42 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
9 Johnson, Algeron JR-3 Seton Hill 54.74 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite Apr 12, 2014
10 Young, Shawn FR-1 West Chester 54.98 2014 Golden Ram Invitational Mar 22, 2014
11 Helfferich, Nathaniel SR-4 Slippery Rock 55.13 SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
12 Glover, Kelvin FR-1 Cheyney 55.59 Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic May 3, 2014
13 Morgan, Aaron FR-1 California (Pa.) 55.63 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
14 Matunis, Tyler SO-2 Kutztown 56.14 University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 28, 2014
15 Mooney, Logan FR-1 Slippery Rock 56.60 Ashland Alumni Open Apr 25, 2014
16 Robertino, Adam SO-2 East Stroudsburg 56.83 Coach P Open Apr 11, 2014
17 Van Teyens, Mark SO-2 West Chester 56.92 2014 Towson University Invitational Mar 29, 2014

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   8:53.00 NCAA DII Prov   9:25.00 PSAC   9:58.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Fleming, Zach SR-4 Kutztown 8:59.98 Larry Ellis Invitational Apr 16, 2014
2 Gelston, Peter JR-3 Shippensburg 9:03.64 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Mullin, Chris SO-2 Shippensburg 9:21.02 Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
4 Baritot, Gene FR-1 Edinboro 9:32.89 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 Conrad-Kline, Calvin FR-1 Shippensburg 9:36.09 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
6 Despreaux, Zachary SO-2 Shippensburg 9:40.26 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Coburn, Alex FR-1 Lock Haven 9:41.46 University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 28, 2014
8 Thompson, Ryan FR-1 Slippery Rock 9:43.39 Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014
9 Hileman, Tyler SR-4 Lock Haven 9:44.26 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
10 Ruch, Steve JR-3 East Stroudsburg 9:45.55 Lafayette 8 Way Invitational Mar 29, 2014
11 Reynolds, Theodore JR-3 Slippery Rock 9:47.21 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
12 Rees, Gabe FR-1 California (Pa.) 9:47.90 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
13 Ruiz, Anthony SO-2 East Stroudsburg 9:50.30 PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
14 Lederer, Alec FR-1 East Stroudsburg 9:52.28 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
15 Bickel, Curtis SO-2 Lock Haven 9:54.04 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m PSAC   1.90m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ramsey, Jalen SO-2 Shippensburg 2.10m 6' 10.75" Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
2 Berry, Will SO-2 East Stroudsburg 2.09m 6' 10.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 Munger, Ja'Quee FR-1 Shippensburg 2.04m 6' 8.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 Pressel, Zach FR-1 Shippensburg 2.04m 6' 8.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 DeCecco, Joseph SO-2 West Chester 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2014 Towson University Invitational Mar 29, 2014
6 Bailey, Seth SO-2 East Stroudsburg 1.99m 6' 6.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Kamilow, Jakob SR-4 Edinboro 1.95m 6' 4.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
7 Morgan, Aaron FR-1 California (Pa.) 1.95m 6' 4.75" Cal U Early Bird Mar 22, 2014
7 Santoyo, Victor JR-3 Slippery Rock 1.95m 6' 4.75" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
7 Schwab, Griffin FR-1 Bloomsburg 1.95m 6' 4.75" Maroon and Gold Invite Apr 26, 2014
7 Thomas, Sherron SO-2 Seton Hill 1.95m 6' 4.75" Bennie Benson Memorial Invite Apr 12, 2014
12 Stults, Paul SR-4 Lock Haven 1.94m 6' 4.25" Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
13 Latty, Nick SO-2 Seton Hill 1.90m 6' 2.75" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014
13 Lubich, Hans SR-4 Slippery Rock 1.90m 6' 2.75" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
13 Paul, Earvin SR-4 Bloomsburg 1.90m 6' 2.75" Maroon and Gold Invite Apr 26, 2014
13 Strine, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 1.90m 6' 2.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.63m NCAA DII Prov   7.17m PSAC   6.50m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 Shippensburg 7.48m 24' 6.5" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
2 Gatewood, Richard SO-2 Kutztown 7.44m 24' 5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Seton Hill 7.31m 23' 11.75" Akron Campbell Wright Open May 9, 2014
4 Terry, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 7.14m 23' 5.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 Brooks, Tyler JR-3 Kutztown 7.07m 23' 2.5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
6 Dickinson, Kyle SR-4 Shippensburg 6.96m 22' 10" Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open Mar 22, 2014
7 Parkinson, Cole FR-1 Bloomsburg 6.94m 22' 9.25" Maroon and Gold Invite Apr 26, 2014
8 Thomas, Sherron SO-2 Seton Hill 6.89m 22' 7.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
9 Strine, Austin SR-4 Shippensburg 6.84m 22' 5.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
10 Claypoole, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 6.77m 22' 2.5" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
11 Reeves, Darius SR-4 Cheyney 6.70m 21' 11.75" The Battle of the First Apr 12, 2014
12 Jordan, Jaylen SO-2 California (Pa.) 6.66m 21' 10.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
12 Meyer, Danny FR-1 Shippensburg 6.66m 21' 10.25" Kutztown Mondschein Multi Apr 10, 2014
14 Dolphin, Adam SR-4 Cheyney 6.65m 21' 10" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
15 North, Trey SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 6.64m 21' 9.5" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
16 Santoyo, Victor JR-3 Slippery Rock 6.59m 21' 7.5" Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014
17 Giles, Chalin JR-3 Seton Hill 6.55m 21' 6" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
18 Lee, Robert SO-2 Bloomsburg 6.52m 21' 4.75" Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
18 Matunis, Tyler SO-2 Kutztown 6.52m 21' 4.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
20 Hagerty, Sean FR-1 East Stroudsburg 6.50m 21' 4" Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   15.85m NCAA DII Prov   14.50m PSAC   13.10m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brooks, Tyler JR-3 Kutztown 14.81m 48' 7.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
2 Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 Shippensburg 14.71m 48' 3.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 Dickinson, Kyle SR-4 Shippensburg 14.60m 47' 11" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
4 Terry, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 14.51m 47' 7.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 Stults, Paul SR-4 Lock Haven 14.48m 47' 6.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
5 Thomas, Sherron SO-2 Seton Hill 14.48m 47' 6.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Giles, Chalin JR-3 Seton Hill 14.42m 47' 3.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
8 Claypoole, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 14.37m 47' 1.75" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
9 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Seton Hill 14.19m 46' 6.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
10 Santoyo, Victor JR-3 Slippery Rock 14.18m 46' 6.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
11 Jordan, Jaylen SO-2 California (Pa.) 14.05m 46' 1.25" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
12 Ridgeway, La Treil FR-1 East Stroudsburg 13.75m 45' 1.5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
13 DeCecco, Joseph SO-2 West Chester 13.63m 44' 8.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
14 Dolphin, Adam Cheyney 13.50m 44' 3.5" Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
15 Berry, Will SO-2 East Stroudsburg 13.45m 44' 1.5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
15 Fisher, Devon SO-2 Shippensburg 13.45m 44' 1.5" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
17 Latty, Nick SO-2 Seton Hill 13.27m 43' 6.5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
18 Reeves, Darius SR-4 Cheyney 13.26m 43' 6" Owls Alumni Invitational Apr 19, 2014
19 Jackson, Denzell FR-1 Seton Hill 13.24m 43' 5.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.09m NCAA DII Prov   16.00m PSAC   13.50m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Grant JR-3 Shippensburg 17.53m 57' 6.25" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
2 Miller, Trevor JR-3 Slippery Rock 15.91m 52' 2.5" 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
3 Smith, Mike SO-2 East Stroudsburg 15.86m 52' 0.5" Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
4 Iwuagwu, Charlito JR-3 Shippensburg 15.63m 51' 3.5" University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 28, 2014
5 Fogg, Jesse JR-3 Shippensburg 15.56m 51' 0.75" Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open Mar 22, 2014
6 Lamy, Brendan JR-3 Kutztown 15.52m 50' 11" GCU Last Chance Meet May 9, 2014
7 Turner, Michael SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 15.22m 49' 11.25" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
8 Hart, Ryan SO-2 Shippensburg 15.12m 49' 7.25" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
9 Heim, Jake SO-2 Lock Haven 14.93m 48' 11.75" Jim Thorpe Open May 9, 2014
10 Garcia, Javier SR-4 Cheyney 14.56m 47' 9.25" Angelo Booker May Weekend Classic May 3, 2014
11 Wilson, Evander SO-2 Cheyney 14.46m 47' 5.25" The Battle of the First Apr 12, 2014
12 Galloway, Jerrod JR-3 Slippery Rock 14.40m 47' 3" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014
13 Kingston, Kaleb SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.37m 47' 1.75" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
14 Reinhardt, David SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.28m 46' 10.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
15 Tuzikow, Andrew SO-2 California (Pa.) 14.24m 46' 8.75" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
16 Ciaston, Casey JR-3 East Stroudsburg 14.23m 46' 8.25" Coach P Open Apr 11, 2014
17 Nelson, Chris SR-4 Shippensburg 14.20m 46' 7.25" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
18 Varichione, Christopher SO-2 Kutztown 14.07m 46' 2" Rider Invite Apr 12, 2014
19 Lehman, Patrick FR-1 Bloomsburg 14.06m 46' 1.5" Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
20 Greenslade, Andrew SR-4 Slippery Rock 13.89m 45' 7" Shamrock Invitational 2014 Mar 20, 2014
21 Soto, Nick SR-4 Edinboro 13.70m 44' 11.5" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
22 Raudenbush, Gregory FR-1 West Chester 13.65m 44' 9.5" 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
23 Kain, Jordan SR-4 East Stroudsburg 13.58m 44' 6.75" Lehigh Games Apr 25, 2014
24 Vandebrake, Garrett SO-2 Shippensburg 13.53m 44' 4.75" Dickinson College Twilight Apr 16, 2014
25 Avampato, Chris SR-4 California (Pa.) 13.52m 44' 4.25" Dave Labor Invt Apr 4, 2014

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   55.63m NCAA DII Prov   49.03m PSAC   41.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hart, Ryan SO-2 Shippensburg 53.66m 176' 0" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Iwuagwu, Charlito JR-3 Shippensburg 49.79m 163' 4" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
3 Reinhardt, David SO-2 Slippery Rock 49.30m 161' 9" 9th Annual Gator Invitational May 9, 2014
4 Ciaston, Casey JR-3 East Stroudsburg 48.69m 159' 9" 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
5 Avampato, Chris SR-4 California (Pa.) 47.17m 154' 9" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
6 Smith, Grant JR-3 Shippensburg 46.88m 153' 10" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
7 Beals, Brice SO-2 Lock Haven 46.39m 152' 2" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
8 Bartlett, Caleb SO-2 Shippensburg 45.40m 148' 11" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
9 Lehman, Patrick FR-1 Bloomsburg 44.64m 146' 5" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 12, 2014
10 Fogg, Jesse JR-3 Shippensburg 44.18m 144' 11" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
11 Haldeman, Levi SO-2 East Stroudsburg 43.59m 143' 0" Lehigh Games Apr 25, 2014
12 Irby, Orlando SR-4 Seton Hill 43.05m 141' 3" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
13 Martin, Billy SR-4 Slippery Rock 41.83m 137' 3" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014
14 Greenslade, Andrew SR-4 Slippery Rock 41.76m 137' 0" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
15 Lamy, Brendan JR-3 Kutztown 41.72m 136' 10" Muhlenberg Spring Invitational Apr 5, 2014
16 Frauenpreis, Carl SR-4 Bloomsburg 41.65m 136' 8" Team Challenge Apr 19, 2014
16 Garuccio, Nick JR-3 Slippery Rock 41.65m 136' 8" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 25, 2014
18 Campione, Ricky FR-1 Bloomsburg 41.57m 136' 5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
19 Kerstetter, Tyler JR-3 Shippensburg 41.27m 135' 5" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   63.78m NCAA DII Prov   54.00m PSAC   44.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Toth, Travis JR-3 East Stroudsburg 60.62m 198' 11" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
2 Nelson, Chris SR-4 Shippensburg 56.21m 184' 5" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
3 Rosenstein, Jack JR-3 Bloomsburg 53.91m 176' 10" Crusader Outdoor Classic Apr 5, 2014
4 Martin, Billy SR-4 Slippery Rock 52.85m 173' 5" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
5 Beals, Brice SO-2 Lock Haven 52.81m 173' 3" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
6 Reinhardt, David SO-2 Slippery Rock 51.69m 169' 7" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
7 Smith, Mike SO-2 East Stroudsburg 50.95m 167' 2" Lafayette 8 Way Invitational Mar 29, 2014
8 Avampato, Chris SR-4 California (Pa.) 50.30m 165' 0" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
9 Vandebrake, Garrett SO-2 Shippensburg 50.15m 164' 6" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
10 Smith, Grant JR-3 Shippensburg 50.04m 164' 2" Lynchburg College Dr. Jack M. Toms Open Mar 22, 2014
11 Garuccio, Nick JR-3 Slippery Rock 49.98m 164' 0" Ashland Alumni Open Apr 25, 2014
12 Heim, Jake SO-2 Lock Haven 49.76m 163' 3" Jim Thorpe Open May 9, 2014
13 Ciaston, Casey JR-3 East Stroudsburg 49.50m 162' 5" 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
14 Rolshausen, Tyler JR-3 Kutztown 49.36m 161' 11" 10th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 26, 2014
15 Antwi, Prince SO-2 Seton Hill 49.10m 161' 1" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
16 Miller, Trevor JR-3 Slippery Rock 49.05m 160' 11" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
17 Iwuagwu, Charlito JR-3 Shippensburg 48.67m 159' 8" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
18 Kerstetter, Tyler JR-3 Shippensburg 47.93m 157' 3" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
19 Werner, Jimmy SO-2 Lock Haven 47.83m 156' 11" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
20 Frauenpreis, Carl SR-4 Bloomsburg 47.81m 156' 10" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
21 Turk, Nick JR-3 Slippery Rock 47.72m 156' 7" SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
22 Fish, Matt SR-4 Lock Haven 47.61m 156' 2" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
23 Varichione, Christopher SO-2 Kutztown 45.94m 150' 9" Greyhound Invitational Apr 18, 2014
24 Fogg, Jesse JR-3 Shippensburg 45.83m 150' 4" 32nd Millersville Metrics Apr 5, 2014
25 Haldeman, Levi SO-2 East Stroudsburg 45.72m 150' 0" 2014 ESU All American Meet Apr 19, 2014
26 Dominski, John SR-4 Bloomsburg 45.62m 149' 8" PSAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 1, 2014
27 Lehman, Patrick FR-1 Bloomsburg 45.56m 149' 6" Maroon and Gold Invite Apr 26, 2014
28 Kain, Jordan SR-4 East Stroudsburg 44.23m 145' 1" Lehigh Games Apr 25, 2014
29 Galloway, Jerrod JR-3 Slippery Rock 44.15m 144' 10" Coastal Carolina Invitational Mar 14, 2014