GLIAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   11.56 NCAA DII Prov   12.04
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Addison, Kayla SR-4 Grand Valley St. 11.69 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
2 Darby, Brittany SO-2 Tiffin 11.89 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
3 Banister, Brittney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.00 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
4 Martin, Danielle SO-2 Lake Erie 12.01 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  5 Wirtz, Brittni JR-3 Northern Michigan 12.05 Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14
  6 Scott, Theresa SO-2 Tiffin 12.07 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  7 Bennett, Sashawna JR-3 Lake Superior State 12.08 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  8 James, Avadon SO-2 Northern Michigan 12.11 Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14
  9 Scott, Carly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.17 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  10 Deskins, Taylor SR-4 Tiffin 12.19 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
  11 Jackson, Brittney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 12.25 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  11 Mitchell, Leslie SR-4 Lake Superior State 12.25 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  13 Benson, Sarah FR-1 Hillsdale 12.33 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  14 Mata, Jasmine FR-1 Lake Superior State 12.34 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  15 Smith, Domonique FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.35 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  16 Lewis, Michaela JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.38 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  17 Barber, Crystal SO-2 Malone 12.39 Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  17 Kelley, Jasmine FR-1 Tiffin 12.39 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  19 Blaser, Raven FR-1 Ferris State 12.40 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Bush, Imani FR-1 Wayne St. 12.46 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  21 Horn, Morgan FR-1 Tiffin 12.50 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  22 Peppers, Anjelica FR-1 Wayne St. 12.57 USF Open 03/13/14
  23 Lee, Nuri FR-1 Ashland 12.58 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  24 Corbin, Danielle FR-1 Lake Erie 12.59 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  25 Davis, D'mya FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.60 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14

200m

NCAA DII Auto   23.50 NCAA DII Prov   24.62
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 24.07 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
2 Banister, Brittney JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
2 Deskins, Taylor SR-4 Tiffin 24.49 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
4 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 24.53 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
5 Darby, Brittany SO-2 Tiffin 24.55 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  6 Addison, Kayla SR-4 Grand Valley St. 24.77 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  7 Bennett, Sashawna JR-3 Lake Superior State 24.87 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  7 Fisher, Emily JR-3 Malone 24.87 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  9 Mitchell, Leslie SR-4 Lake Superior State 25.05 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  10 James, Avadon SO-2 Northern Michigan 25.21 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  11 Martin, Danielle SO-2 Lake Erie 25.25 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  12 Bush, Imani FR-1 Wayne St. 25.34 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  13 Barber, Crystal SO-2 Malone 25.36 Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  14 Showman, Pam JR-3 Findlay 25.39 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
  15 Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR-1 Findlay 25.47 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  16 Hohmann, Zoey SR-4 Ferris State 25.48 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Jefferson, Maia SO-2 Tiffin 25.53 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  18 Wirtz, Brittni JR-3 Northern Michigan 25.54 Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14
  19 Kelley, Jasmine FR-1 Tiffin 25.55 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  20 Lee, Nuri FR-1 Ashland 25.63 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  20 Scott, Theresa SO-2 Tiffin 25.63 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  22 Blaser, Raven FR-1 Ferris State 25.68 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  23 Gaerke, Kirsten JR-3 Findlay 25.71 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  24 Scott, Carly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 25.72 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  25 Dike, Maryann SO-2 Ohio Dominican 25.76 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14

400m

NCAA DII Auto   53.40 NCAA DII Prov   56.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 55.03 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
2 Fisher, Emily JR-3 Malone 55.83 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
3 Hohmann, Zoey SR-4 Ferris State 56.00 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  4 Duber, Allison FR-1 Hillsdale 56.58 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  5 Van Klompenberg, Shea JR-3 Ferris State 56.59 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  6 Taylor, Diamond SR-4 Saginaw Valley 56.61 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  7 Deskins, Taylor SR-4 Tiffin 57.42 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  8 Stump, Shelby JR-3 Findlay 57.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  9 Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR-1 Findlay 57.50 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  10 Carr, Dazmonique FR-1 Wayne St. 58.07 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  11 Hendler, Ola SO-2 Saginaw Valley 58.24 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  12 Kober, Andrea SR-4 Grand Valley St. 58.26 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
  13 Ellis, Leah FR-1 Wayne St. 58.52 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  14 Strock, Abby SO-2 Ashland 58.63 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  15 Guy, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 58.65 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Hurley, Jessica FR-1 Hillsdale 58.82 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  17 Gaerke, Kirsten JR-3 Findlay 58.84 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Terry, Brittany SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59.31 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
  19 Banks, Robyn SO-2 Tiffin 59.35 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Genetin, Jackie FR-1 Ashland 59.35 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  21 Galasso, Lisa SR-4 Grand Valley St. 59.45 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
  22 Cinato, Marsadie SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 59.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  23 Kick, Tiarra FR-1 Ashland 59.54 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  24 Fluker, Shanita SR-4 Lake Erie 59.59 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  25 Roberts, Kadesha FR-1 Findlay 59.68 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:09.00 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Grippe, Samantha SO-2 Findlay 2:09.06 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
2 Osika, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 2:10.43 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
3 Toogood, Christina JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:11.94 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
4 Kerst, Amy JR-3 Hillsdale 2:13.36 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  5 Irwin, Deedra JR-3 Michigan Tech 2:14.08 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  6 Shaheen, Katie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:14.22 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  7 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 2:14.47 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  8 Genetin, Jackie FR-1 Ashland 2:14.90 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  9 Pines, Madison SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 2:15.53 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  10 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 2:15.60 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  11 Johnson, Brittany SO-2 Wayne St. 2:15.80 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  12 Keller, Mackenzie FR-1 Malone 2:16.07 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  13 Short, Emily JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:16.11 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Rector, Erika FR-1 Malone 2:17.15 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  15 Terry, Brittany SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:17.43 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Royer, Kathryn SO-2 Hillsdale 2:17.67 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Wise, Annie SO-2 Walsh 2:17.94 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  18 Albaugh, Shena JR-3 Hillsdale 2:18.07 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  19 Fondren, Chantelle SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:18.32 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  20 Work, Alison FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:18.43 GVSU VS SVSU 03/29/14
  21 Bettac, Erica SO-2 Findlay 2:18.78 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  22 Rodts, Madie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:18.98 GVSU VS SVSU 03/29/14
  23 McKenna, Jennifer FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:20.49 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  24 Stults, Alexa SR-4 Findlay 2:20.60 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  25 Nelson, Natalie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:20.78 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.00 NCAA DII Prov   4:35.34
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Brittany SO-2 Wayne St. 4:30.53 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Pines, Madison SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:30.87 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
3 Toogood, Christina JR-3 Northern Michigan 4:31.09 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
4 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:31.93 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
5 Ovokaitys, Breeann JR-3 Ferris State 4:33.16 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
6 Foley, Kendra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:33.60 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
7 Fondren, Chantelle SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:34.27 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
8 Osika, Alyssa SR-4 Ferris State 4:34.76 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
9 Osborn, Hannah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:35.00 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
10 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 4:35.32 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  11 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 4:36.01 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Royer, Kathryn SO-2 Hillsdale 4:36.05 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  13 Miller, Danielle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:36.29 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  13 Short, Emily JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:36.29 Northwood Open 04/12/14
  15 Mion, Anna JR-3 Ashland 4:37.79 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  16 Winchester, Allyson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:37.82 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  17 Cliff, Katelyn SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:38.57 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  18 Chester, Jordan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:39.85 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  19 Rodts, Madie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:40.39 Spring Invite 04/12/14
  20 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 4:40.67 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  21 Smade, Kayla JR-3 Wayne St. 4:41.03 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  22 Creutz, Amy SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:41.60 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Keller, Mackenzie FR-1 Malone 4:41.85 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  24 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 4:43.36 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Grippe, Samantha SO-2 Findlay 4:44.18 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:20.00 NCAA DII Prov   17:19.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Winchester, Allyson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:36.39 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Foley, Kendra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16:36.61 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
3 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:41.36 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
4 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 16:42.34 HT Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
5 Brewis, Courtney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:48.73 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
6 Osborn, Hannah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:49.25 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
7 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 16:53.46 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
8 Oprean, Tina SR-4 Malone 16:54.56 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
9 Short, Emily JR-3 Saginaw Valley 16:57.44 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
10 Rock, Jen SR-4 Wayne St. 16:57.50 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
11 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 17:04.93 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
12 Thurston, Alycia SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:13.39 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
13 Miller, Danielle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 17:17.53 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  14 Slavens, Molly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:21.42 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  15 Phelps, Delainey FR-1 Ashland 17:27.87 Spring Invite 04/12/14
  16 Meek, Sarah SO-2 Malone 17:38.98 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  17 Burgess, Kelsey SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 17:45.90 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  18 Polatas, Sara JR-3 Malone 17:47.88 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  19 Mion, Anna JR-3 Ashland 17:51.48 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  20 Gilroy, Ashley SR-4 Tiffin 17:51.83 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  21 Oren, Molly FR-1 Hillsdale 17:53.39 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  22 Bos, Julia FR-1 Hillsdale 17:54.32 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  23 Best, Jordan SR-4 Ferris State 17:54.67 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  24 Creutz, Amy SO-2 Grand Valley St. 17:54.69 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
  25 Howard, Olivia JR-3 Northern Michigan 18:08.15 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   34:37.00 NCAA DII Prov   36:45.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brewis, Courtney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 34:38.01 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Janecke, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 35:04.23 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
3 Miller, Danielle SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 35:12.03 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
4 Rock, Jen SR-4 Wayne St. 35:12.90 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
5 Slavens, Molly SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:20.54 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
6 Rudd, Anna SR-4 Ferris State 35:31.33 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
7 Thurston, Alycia SR-4 Grand Valley St. 35:44.56 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
8 Polatas, Sara JR-3 Malone 35:59.77 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
9 Meek, Sarah SO-2 Malone 36:25.57 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
10 Phelps, Delainey FR-1 Ashland 36:33.06 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
11 Balfour, Kayla SO-2 Wayne St. 36:44.76 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  12 Gilroy, Ashley SR-4 Tiffin 36:59.21 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  13 Smock, Cara JR-3 Wayne St. 37:03.10 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  14 Galat, Kristina SO-2 Hillsdale 37:07.33 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  15 Young, Kelsey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 37:12.37 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  16 Yoder, Lissa SR-4 Walsh 37:30.13 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  17 Peet, Tori SO-2 Saginaw Valley 37:31.05 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  18 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 37:55.84 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  19 Howard, Olivia JR-3 Northern Michigan 37:55.94 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  20 Kilgore, Chelsea JR-3 Hillsdale 38:11.34 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  21 LeSage, Kristie SO-2 Ferris State 38:44.94 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  22 Walker, Tara JR-3 Ohio Dominican 38:50.92 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  23 Haynes, Emily SO-2 Ferris State 38:55.86 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  24 Hassen, Samantha SR-4 Findlay 39:03.21 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  25 Reeves, Jessica SO-2 Saginaw Valley 39:03.41 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14

100H

NCAA DII Auto   13.25 NCAA DII Prov   14.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Franklin, Kalena SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13.41 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 13.68 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Bennett, Sashawna JR-3 Lake Superior State 13.86 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
4 Davis, Chyna JR-3 Tiffin 14.14 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
5 Mitchell, Leslie SR-4 Lake Superior State 14.31 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
6 Showman, Pam JR-3 Findlay 14.35 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
  7 Jones, Carson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14.51 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  8 Sanmiquel, Maud SO-2 Findlay 14.67 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  9 Jorgensen, Ariana JR-3 Lake Erie 14.76 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  10 Bjelac, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 14.80 Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  11 Boss, Hannah SO-2 Malone 14.86 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  12 Julian, Payton FR-1 Wayne St. 15.02 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  13 Kollien, Christina FR-1 Wayne St. 15.08 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  14 Ruffener, Corrina SO-2 Malone 15.25 Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  15 Williams, Bria FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.28 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  16 Brodersen, Deborah FR-1 Tiffin 15.29 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  17 Zehner, Corinne SO-2 Hillsdale 15.32 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  18 Williamson, Carly FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15.43 Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Williams, Tierra FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.54 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Coleman, Alexandria FR-1 Tiffin 15.56 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  21 Smith, Kirsten FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15.58 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Armsey, Courtney SR-4 Malone 15.64 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  23 Veale, Ashley FR-1 Michigan Tech 15.93 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  24 Guagenti, Lydia SO-2 Findlay 16.01 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  24 Nyberg, Rachel JR-3 Hillsdale 16.01 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

400H

NCAA DII Auto   59.58 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.75
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fisher, Emily JR-3 Malone 59.72 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
2 Sanmiquel, Maud SO-2 Findlay 1:00.12 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
3 Kober, Andrea SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:00.27 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
4 Zehner, Corinne SO-2 Hillsdale 1:00.59 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
5 Galasso, Lisa SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:00.99 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
6 Jones, Carson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:02.60 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
7 Boss, Hannah SO-2 Malone 1:02.69 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  8 Showman, Pam JR-3 Findlay 1:04.14 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  9 Veale, Ashley FR-1 Michigan Tech 1:04.85 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  10 Balmert, Mallory JR-3 Ashland 1:05.39 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  11 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 1:05.65 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Smith, Kirsten FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:05.76 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR-1 Findlay 1:05.99 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Julian, Payton FR-1 Wayne St. 1:06.35 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  15 Ruffener, Corrina SO-2 Malone 1:06.55 Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  16 Walters, Carly SR-4 Walsh 1:07.04 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  17 Beverly, Victoria FR-1 Ashland 1:07.65 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  18 Anderson, Tiffany SO-2 Tiffin 1:08.05 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Jarema, Jennifer FR-1 Wayne St. 1:08.29 USF Open 03/13/14
  20 Findlay, Drew FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:08.48 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  21 Kollien, Christina FR-1 Wayne St. 1:08.60 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  22 Kelley, Jasmine FR-1 Tiffin 1:09.17 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  23 Horn, Morgan FR-1 Tiffin 1:09.26 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  24 Ellis, Leah FR-1 Wayne St. 1:09.74 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  25 Daugherty, Emma SO-2 Ashland 1:10.14 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   10:25.00 NCAA DII Prov   11:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Osborn, Hannah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:17.86 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Oren, Emily SO-2 Hillsdale 10:27.67 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
3 Chester, Jordan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:45.89 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
4 Cliff, Katelyn SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10:47.22 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
5 Burgess, Kelsey SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 10:52.06 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
6 Rankin, Mattison JR-3 Malone 10:54.87 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
7 Gagnon, Kayla SR-4 Wayne St. 10:57.67 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
8 Bettac, Erica SO-2 Findlay 11:08.79 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
9 Micale, Christina FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11:08.82 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
10 Bernthisel, Kylee SO-2 Ashland 11:10.16 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  11 Young, Kelsey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 11:20.73 EIU Big Blue Classic & Neil Moore Multi's 04/03/14
  12 Schuler, Madison JR-3 Malone 11:22.81 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  13 King, Katie SR-4 Malone 11:28.36 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  14 Robichaud, Brittany SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 11:32.12 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  15 Johnson, Chelsea SO-2 Wayne St. 11:41.76 USF Open 03/13/14
  16 Daugherty, Emma SO-2 Ashland 11:50.98 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  17 Haubert, Cortney FR-1 Ashland 11:54.36 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  18 Kabicek, Shakita FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12:10.39 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  19 Shafer, Casey FR-1 Lake Superior State 12:26.27 Northwood Open 04/12/14
  20 Flynn, Shannon FR-1 Northern Michigan 12:42.12 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  21 Roche, Abby JR-3 Northern Michigan 12:51.17 GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  22 Wehner, Nichole SO-2 Michigan Tech 14:33.84 Rex Foster Invitational 04/06/14

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   45.30 NCAA DII Prov   47.11
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.78m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Foster, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 5' 10" 1.78m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
2 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 5' 7.75" 1.72m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
2 Fochesato, Anna SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5' 7.75" 1.72m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
4 Guagenti, Lydia SO-2 Findlay 5' 7.25" 1.71m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
4 Prusky, Destiny JR-3 Lake Erie 5' 7.25" 1.71m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
6 Moynes, Alexandra SO-2 Hillsdale 5' 6" 1.68m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  7 Brodersen, Deborah FR-1 Tiffin 5' 5.75" 1.67m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  8 Showman, Pam JR-3 Findlay 5' 5.25" 1.66m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  9 Cieslinski, Catherine JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5' 4.25" 1.63m GVSU VS SVSU 03/29/14
  10 Bjelac, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 5' 3.25" 1.61m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  11 Koval, Rebecca FR-1 Ashland 5' 3" 1.60m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  12 Brower, Callie FR-1 Wayne St. 5' 2.25" 1.58m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  12 Coleman, Alexandria FR-1 Tiffin 5' 2.25" 1.58m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  12 Kiser, Jordyn JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5' 2.25" 1.58m GVSU VS SVSU 03/29/14
  15 Bischer, Sidney SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5' 1.75" 1.57m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  16 Nelson, Allissa FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5' 1.25" 1.56m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  16 Wayco, Riley FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5' 1.25" 1.56m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  18 Haney, Evan SO-2 Walsh 5' 1" 1.55m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  18 Newell, Dana FR-1 Hillsdale 5' 1" 1.55m Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  20 Carpenter, Tayler JR-3 Malone 4' 11.75" 1.52m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  21 Armsey, Courtney SR-4 Malone 4' 11.5" 1.51m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  21 Prins, Emily FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4' 11.5" 1.51m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  23 Kelly, Morgan SO-2 Malone 4' 9.5" 1.46m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  23 McCarthy, Christina SO-2 Malone 4' 9.5" 1.46m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  23 Ruddock, Erica SO-2 Walsh 4' 9.5" 1.46m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   4.05m NCAA DII Prov   3.57m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hixson, Kristen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14' 9" 4.50m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Foster, Stephanie SR-4 Walsh 13' 6.5" 4.13m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
3 Schornak, Jennifer JR-3 Grand Valley St. 13' 2.5" 4.03m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
4 Kitz, Alexandra SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12' 10.75" 3.93m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
5 Williams, Jacqueline JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12' 6.75" 3.83m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
6 Faulkner, Caley SR-4 Grand Valley St. 12' 4.75" 3.78m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
7 Foster, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 12' 1.5" 3.70m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
8 Horn, Morgan FR-1 Tiffin 12' 0.75" 3.68m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
8 Nauseda, Krista SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12' 0.75" 3.68m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
10 Schoen, Skylar FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12' 0" 3.66m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  11 Bice, Whitney SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11' 7" 3.53m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  12 VanPutten, Taylor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11' 6.25" 3.51m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Klaus, Anna FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11' 5" 3.48m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  14 Bartz, Lindsey FR-1 Wayne St. 11' 1.75" 3.40m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Kelly, Morgan SO-2 Malone 11' 1.75" 3.40m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  14 Lawcock, Michaila SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11' 1.75" 3.40m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Uzzel, Megan JR-3 Ashland 11' 0.75" 3.37m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  18 Allgire, Torie FR-1 Findlay 10' 6.25" 3.21m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  18 Dixon, Olivia SO-2 Wayne St. 10' 6.25" 3.21m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  20 Allen, Taylor FR-1 Findlay 10' 6" 3.20m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  21 Poli, Erika JR-3 Michigan Tech 10' 2.75" 3.12m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  22 Burt, Victoria SO-2 Findlay 10' 0" 3.05m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Roderick, Kennedy FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9' 8" 2.95m GVSU VS SVSU 03/29/14
  24 Pikna, Maggie FR-1 Malone 9' 7.25" 2.93m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  25 Bares, Jaclyn SR-4 Findlay 9' 0.25" 2.75m Don Klienow Invitational 04/12/14

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bjelac, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 19' 8" 5.99m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
2 Talbott, Sarah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 19' 5.25" 5.92m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
3 Stewart, Cheyenne SR-4 Northern Michigan 19' 4.75" 5.91m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
4 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 18' 8.5" 5.70m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  5 Lee, Nadia FR-1 Lake Erie 18' 5.75" 5.63m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
  5 Lewis, Michaela JR-3 Grand Valley St. 18' 5.75" 5.63m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  7 Brodersen, Deborah FR-1 Tiffin 18' 0.25" 5.49m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  7 Lee, Nuri FR-1 Ashland 18' 0.25" 5.49m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  9 Corbin, Danielle FR-1 Lake Erie 17' 11" 5.46m Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  10 Vance, Jaylyn FR-1 Malone 17' 10.25" 5.44m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  11 Malyarova, Lilia FR-1 Findlay 17' 9" 5.41m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  12 Ackerman, Taylor SO-2 Findlay 17' 8.75" 5.40m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  13 Benson, Sarah FR-1 Hillsdale 17' 8" 5.38m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  14 Holston, Marlecia FR-1 Ashland 17' 7.5" 5.37m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  15 Scott, Theresa SO-2 Tiffin 17' 6" 5.33m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  16 Coleman, Alexandria FR-1 Tiffin 17' 4.75" 5.30m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  17 Brower, Callie FR-1 Wayne St. 17' 4.25" 5.29m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  18 Meadows, Elaina FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 17' 4" 5.28m Northwood Open 04/12/14
  19 Blaser, Raven FR-1 Ferris State 17' 2.25" 5.24m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  19 Showman, Pam JR-3 Findlay 17' 2.25" 5.24m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
  21 Bischer, Sidney SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17' 2" 5.23m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  22 Rogutich, Allison SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16' 8.75" 5.10m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Carpenter, Tayler JR-3 Malone 16' 7.75" 5.07m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  23 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily FR-1 Lake Erie 16' 7.75" 5.07m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  25 Mosby, Nikki FR-1 Lake Erie 16' 7.25" 5.06m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stewart, Cheyenne SR-4 Northern Michigan 41' 7" 12.67m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Davis, Chyna JR-3 Tiffin 39' 11.5" 12.18m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
3 Lee, Nadia FR-1 Lake Erie 39' 11.25" 12.17m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
4 Winter, Shaunisha JR-3 Ashland 39' 6" 12.04m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  5 Lewis, Michaela JR-3 Grand Valley St. 38' 5.5" 11.72m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  6 Fochesato, Anna SO-2 Saginaw Valley 37' 10.75" 11.55m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  7 Malyarova, Lilia FR-1 Findlay 37' 5" 11.40m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  8 Estell, Madison FR-1 Hillsdale 36' 5.5" 11.11m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  9 Moore, Katelyn JR-3 Ashland 35' 8" 10.87m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  10 Vance, Jaylyn FR-1 Malone 35' 2.5" 10.73m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  11 Kovarik, Alexandra SO-2 Ashland 34' 1.5" 10.40m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  12 Ford, D'Wanda JR-3 Tiffin 34' 0.25" 10.37m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  13 Strasser, Carolinne JR-3 Lake Superior State 33' 11.25" 10.34m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  14 Knox, Rebecka SO-2 Lake Superior State 33' 1.25" 10.09m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  15 Walters, Andrea JR-3 Wayne St. 32' 11" 10.03m USF Open 03/13/14
  16 Young, Chelsea SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 31' 9.5" 9.69m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  17 Ahlers, Jordan FR-1 Hillsdale 31' 4.75" 9.57m Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  18 Luli, Emily FR-1 Malone 30' 2" 9.19m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   14.90m NCAA DII Prov   13.41m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Sindelar, Jamie SO-2 Ashland 54' 0" 16.46m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Averesch, Kendra JR-3 Findlay 51' 7" 15.72m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
3 Bridenthal, Jessica JR-3 Ashland 50' 11" 15.52m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
4 Clow, Sarah SO-2 Tiffin 49' 7" 15.11m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
5 Joiner, Emerald JR-3 Saginaw Valley 48' 5.25" 14.76m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
6 Dewitt, Ashley SR-4 Tiffin 47' 4.25" 14.43m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
7 Mondozzi, Miranda SO-2 Tiffin 46' 8.75" 14.24m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
8 Tomei, Megan FR-1 Ashland 46' 6.25" 14.18m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
9 Leppelmeier, Becca FR-1 Grand Valley St. 45' 10.75" 13.99m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
10 Menges, Kaitlyn JR-3 Lake Erie 45' 0.25" 13.72m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
11 Gerhardt, Katherine JR-3 Tiffin 44' 4.25" 13.52m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  12 Brodersen, Deborah FR-1 Tiffin 43' 3.75" 13.20m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  13 Goettsch, Meg FR-1 Saginaw Valley 42' 6.25" 12.96m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  14 DeVincentis, Alex FR-1 Findlay 41' 10.5" 12.76m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  15 Burgdorf, Abigail JR-3 Ashland 41' 7" 12.67m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  16 Williams, Taylor JR-3 Ohio Dominican 41' 1.5" 12.53m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  17 Herriman, Elizabeth FR-1 Wayne St. 41' 0.25" 12.50m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  18 Berryman, Natalie JR-3 Michigan Tech 40' 9.75" 12.44m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  19 Streacker, Liz FR-1 Findlay 40' 7.75" 12.39m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  20 Lantis, Heather JR-3 Hillsdale 40' 3.5" 12.28m Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  21 Zbinovec, Kendra FR-1 Walsh 40' 1.25" 12.22m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  22 Mueller, Amber SR-4 Hillsdale 39' 10.5" 12.15m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  23 Herriman, Gabrielle FR-1 Wayne St. 39' 5" 12.01m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  24 Linville, Jenae FR-1 Grand Valley St. 39' 1" 11.91m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  25 Bates, Lyndsey JR-3 Malone 38' 6" 11.73m Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   51.50m NCAA DII Prov   43.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 DeVincentis, Alex FR-1 Findlay 161' 8" 49.28m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
2 Gerhardt, Katherine JR-3 Tiffin 161' 3" 49.14m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
3 Sindelar, Jamie SO-2 Ashland 159' 6" 48.62m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
4 Leppelmeier, Becca FR-1 Grand Valley St. 155' 4" 47.36m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
5 Mueller, Amber SR-4 Hillsdale 153' 2" 46.68m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
6 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 Northern Michigan 152' 7" 46.50m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
7 Clow, Sarah SO-2 Tiffin 152' 0" 46.33m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
8 Tomei, Megan FR-1 Ashland 148' 2" 45.17m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
9 Linville, Jenae FR-1 Grand Valley St. 148' 1" 45.13m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
10 Johnson, Samanthia FR-1 Northern Michigan 144' 0" 43.89m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
11 Averesch, Kendra JR-3 Findlay 143' 7" 43.76m 29th Annual Toledo Collegiate Invitational 05/09/14
  12 Hill, Kaylyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 141' 10" 43.23m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  13 Montgomery, Shannon SO-2 Walsh 138' 11" 42.34m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  14 Lantis, Heather JR-3 Hillsdale 138' 5" 42.19m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  15 Bridenthal, Jessica JR-3 Ashland 138' 1" 42.10m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  16 Perry , Hunter SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 137' 11" 42.04m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  17 Raasio, Briana SO-2 Ferris State 136' 3" 41.54m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  18 Burgdorf, Abigail JR-3 Ashland 135' 4" 41.26m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  19 Schroeder, Laura SO-2 Grand Valley St. 135' 3" 41.23m GVSU VS SVSU 03/29/14
  20 Berryman, Natalie JR-3 Michigan Tech 134' 5" 40.98m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
  21 Streacker, Liz FR-1 Findlay 134' 4" 40.96m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  22 Dewitt, Ashley SR-4 Tiffin 134' 3" 40.92m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  23 Held, Kady SO-2 Lake Erie 134' 0" 40.85m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  24 Joiner, Emerald JR-3 Saginaw Valley 131' 5" 40.05m Northwood Open 04/12/14
  25 Menges, Kaitlyn JR-3 Lake Erie 129' 3" 39.41m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   57.12m NCAA DII Prov   50.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Watt, Cynthia SO-2 Ashland 203' 11" 62.16m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
2 Habegger, Kim JR-3 Ashland 199' 1" 60.69m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
3 Bridenthal, Jessica JR-3 Ashland 192' 3" 58.59m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
4 Schroeder, Laura SO-2 Grand Valley St. 191' 6" 58.36m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
5 Zokoe, Alyssa SR-4 Grand Valley St. 187' 4" 57.10m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
6 Mondozzi, Miranda SO-2 Tiffin 184' 0" 56.09m NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
7 Dewitt, Ashley SR-4 Tiffin 181' 1" 55.20m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
8 Linville, Jenae FR-1 Grand Valley St. 176' 7" 53.82m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
9 King, Erica FR-1 Findlay 175' 7" 53.51m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
10 Gerhardt, Katherine JR-3 Tiffin 172' 9" 52.66m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
11 Tomei, Megan FR-1 Ashland 169' 10" 51.77m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
12 Averesch, Kendra JR-3 Findlay 169' 9" 51.74m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
13 Joiner, Emerald JR-3 Saginaw Valley 167' 7" 51.07m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
14 Hill, Kaylyn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 166' 5" 50.73m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
15 Burgdorf, Abigail JR-3 Ashland 166' 2" 50.64m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
16 Douglas, Javean SO-2 Tiffin 165' 8" 50.51m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  17 Newell, Dana FR-1 Hillsdale 163' 3" 49.77m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  18 Williams, Taylor JR-3 Ohio Dominican 162' 11" 49.66m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  19 Streacker, Liz FR-1 Findlay 162' 8" 49.59m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  20 Bates, Lyndsey JR-3 Malone 161' 11" 49.35m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  21 Knapski, Anna SO-2 Findlay 160' 7" 48.95m 29th Annual Toledo Collegiate Invitational 05/09/14
  22 Leppelmeier, Becca FR-1 Grand Valley St. 159' 11" 48.75m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  23 Perry, Erika SO-2 Wayne St. 158' 10" 48.41m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  24 Sindelar, Jamie SO-2 Ashland 153' 10" 46.88m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  25 Leutheuser, Grace SR-4 Hillsdale 152' 9" 46.55m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   46.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Anderson, Rebecka SO-2 Grand Valley St. 158' 5" 48.29m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
2 Brodersen, Deborah FR-1 Tiffin 147' 2" 44.86m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  3 Raasio, Briana SO-2 Ferris State 130' 4" 39.73m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  4 Burgdorf, Abigail JR-3 Ashland 126' 0" 38.41m Walsh Invitational 04/17/14
  5 Sokol, Kristine SR-4 Walsh 123' 8" 37.69m John Homon Open 04/05/14
  6 Guagenti, Lydia SO-2 Findlay 123' 2" 37.55m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  7 Herriman, Elizabeth FR-1 Wayne St. 123' 2" 37.54m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  8 Mueller, Amber SR-4 Hillsdale 121' 3" 36.96m Hillsdale Invitational 04/12/14
  9 Showman, Pam JR-3 Findlay 113' 6" 34.61m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  10 Pereira, Giulianne SO-2 Tiffin 111' 7" 34.02m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  11 Sandel, Cady SO-2 Saginaw Valley 111' 1" 33.86m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Turner, Brittany JR-3 Tiffin 108' 2" 32.97m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  13 Herriman, Gabrielle FR-1 Wayne St. 106' 11" 32.58m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  14 Hall, Vogue SO-2 Ohio Dominican 105' 1" 32.03m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  15 Berryman, Natalie JR-3 Michigan Tech 104' 9" 31.93m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  16 Caldwell, Macy SR-4 Ashland 103' 10" 31.65m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  17 Braun, Kayla SR-4 Walsh 103' 6" 31.54m Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  18 Brobst, Kelsey JR-3 Malone 102' 6" 31.25m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  19 Bjelac, Jennifer JR-3 Ashland 102' 3" 31.16m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  20 Bartz, Lindsey FR-1 Wayne St. 99' 9" 30.40m GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/30/14
  21 Leutheuser, Grace SR-4 Hillsdale 99' 8" 30.37m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 Zbinovec, Kendra FR-1 Walsh 97' 6" 29.71m John Homon Open 04/05/14
  23 Hallman, Rachel SR-4 Findlay 95' 0" 28.96m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  24 Sampson, Elizabeth SR-4 Saginaw Valley 91' 9" 27.98m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  25 Bares, Jaclyn SR-4 Findlay 90' 8" 27.64m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14