GLVC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   10.30 NCAA DII Prov   10.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bonds, Mark JR-3 Lewis 10.51 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
2 Henderson, Jordon SR-4 McKendree 10.53 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Hawkins, Adriel SR-4 Missouri S&T 10.54 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
4 James, CJ SO-2 McKendree 10.57 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
5 Bass, Joshuah SO-2 Indianapolis 10.58 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  6 Friscia, Donovan SO-2 McKendree 10.61 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
  7 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10.67 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  8 Vaughn, Torian FR-1 Bellarmine 10.73 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  9 Smith, William JR-3 Truman 10.79 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  10 Smith, Chris FR-1 Missouri S&T 10.89 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  11 Anderson, Nicholas SO-2 Truman 10.95 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Archibald, Jusean SR-4 Missouri S&T 10.96 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  13 Williams, Damar SR-4 Bellarmine 10.97 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  14 Troupe, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10.99 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  15 Blandon, Lamar SR-4 Lewis 11.00 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  16 Lusk, Eddie FR-1 McKendree 11.02 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  17 OSUNDAIRO, BOLA JR-3 Quincy 11.06 Knox College Outdoor Open 03/29/14
  18 Steward, Jesse JR-3 Lewis 11.11 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  19 McKinney, Nathan SR-4 Bellarmine 11.12 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  20 Sigler, Seth SR-4 Bellarmine 11.19 Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
  21 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 11.21 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  22 Stouder, Chase SR-4 Indianapolis 11.24 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Armstrong, Justin JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 11.26 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  24 Boyd, Jared SO-2 Truman 11.27 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
  24 Robinson, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 11.27 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14

200m

NCAA DII Auto   20.87 NCAA DII Prov   21.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hawkins, Adriel SR-4 Missouri S&T 21.00 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
2 James, CJ SO-2 McKendree 21.29 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  3 Gardner, III, Robert SR-4 Indianapolis 21.47 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  4 Kacich, Dominic SO-2 Truman 21.55 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  5 Vaughn, Torian FR-1 Bellarmine 21.59 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  6 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 21.69 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  7 Friscia, Donovan SO-2 McKendree 21.82 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  8 Bass, Joshuah SO-2 Indianapolis 21.86 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 McKinney, Nathan SR-4 Bellarmine 22.04 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  10 Gallahger, Mike SR-4 Lewis 22.05 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  11 Anderson, Nicholas SO-2 Truman 22.07 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Blandon, Lamar SR-4 Lewis 22.16 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  13 Stouder, Conner FR-1 Indianapolis 22.19 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  14 Williams, Damar SR-4 Bellarmine 22.20 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  15 Smith, Chris FR-1 Missouri S&T 22.28 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  16 Sigler, Seth SR-4 Bellarmine 22.34 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  17 Henderson, Jordon SR-4 McKendree 22.43 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  18 Sterling, Robert JR-3 Lewis 22.46 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  19 OSUNDAIRO, BOLA JR-3 Quincy 22.49 Culver Stockton "Wildcat" Invite 03/22/14
  20 Vetter, Brady SO-2 Missouri S&T 22.67 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  21 Lusk, Eddie FR-1 McKendree 22.68 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  22 Ernest, Andrew FR-1 McKendree 22.86 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  22 Stouder, Chase SR-4 Indianapolis 22.86 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  24 Armstrong, Justin JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 22.96 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Austin, Sharvell FR-1 McKendree 23.17 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14

400m

NCAA DII Auto   46.47 NCAA DII Prov   48.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gardner, III, Robert SR-4 Indianapolis 47.67 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
2 Vaughn, Torian FR-1 Bellarmine 47.86 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  3 Kindred, Jermel SR-4 Indianapolis 48.03 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  4 Kacich, Dominic SO-2 Truman 48.05 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  5 McKinney, Nathan SR-4 Bellarmine 49.01 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  6 Gallahger, Mike SR-4 Lewis 49.12 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  7 Barnes, Andre JR-3 Lewis 49.40 Cougar Invitational 04/17/14
  8 Sterling, Robert JR-3 Lewis 49.53 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  9 Berry, David SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 49.76 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  10 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 49.80 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  11 Stouder, Conner FR-1 Indianapolis 49.89 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  12 Gilsinger, Luke SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 49.99 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  13 Jemilo, Matt SO-2 Lewis 50.24 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  14 Armstrong, Justin JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 50.46 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  15 Bryant, Jairus SO-2 Truman 50.48 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  16 Flannagan, Collin SO-2 Bellarmine 50.68 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  17 Plake, Jeff FR-1 Missouri S&T 50.80 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  18 Randich, Moses SO-2 McKendree 51.17 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  19 Galloway, Cole SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 51.20 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  20 Hibbert, Eli SR-4 Quincy 51.25 Knox College Outdoor Open 03/29/14
  21 Rivard, Dylan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 51.52 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  22 Smith, Brandon SO-2 Indianapolis 51.86 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Gieger, Kiente FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 52.23 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  24 Thomas, Reid SO-2 Southern Indiana 52.29 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  25 Gal, Piotr JR-3 Missouri S&T 52.31 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.50 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jemilo, Matt SO-2 Lewis 1:51.00 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Fauser, Mike SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:53.89 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  3 Schaefer, Matthew SR-4 Truman 1:54.47 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  4 Patterson, Jared SO-2 Missouri S&T 1:54.54 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  5 Morris, Trenton JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:54.96 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  6 Zuniga, Joe JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 1:55.58 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  7 Wagner, Sean SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.00 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  8 Schickel, Tyler Southern Indiana 1:56.12 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
  9 Parker, Cain FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:56.57 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  10 Tribble, Louis JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:56.58 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  11 Cunningham, Troy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.73 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Marchman, Chris JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:56.91 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  13 Butler, Jacob SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:56.96 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  14 Korir, Erick JR-3 McKendree 1:57.00 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  15 Randich, Moses SO-2 McKendree 1:57.27 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  16 Heffington, Bryce SR-4 Drury 1:57.31 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  17 Beck, Aaron SR-4 Indianapolis 1:57.47 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  18 Smith, Brandon SO-2 Indianapolis 1:57.48 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  19 Sharkey, Jack FR-1 Indianapolis 1:57.80 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  20 Scherping, Brian JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:57.89 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  21 Hedman, Ron JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.93 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  22 McMillan, Benjamin SR-4 Indianapolis 1:57.94 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
  23 McKinley, Josh SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 1:58.56 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  24 Hibbert, Eli SR-4 Quincy 1:58.86 Ashford University Spring Classic 04/05/14
  25 Pfleiderer, Max JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:58.91 Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.17 NCAA DII Prov   3:53.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Schickel, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 3:47.42 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
2 Morris, Trenton JR-3 Missouri S&T 3:50.73 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  3 Pence, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 3:56.89 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  4 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 3:57.34 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  5 Guy, Johnnie SO-2 Southern Indiana 3:57.59 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  6 Callison, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 3:57.66 Bryan Clay Invitational 04/18/14
  7 Zuniga, Joe JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 3:58.12 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  8 Smith, Sean SR-4 Lewis 3:58.69 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  9 Milhauser, Shawn FR-1 Lewis 3:58.96 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  10 Eurton, Brian FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 3:59.78 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  11 Leet, Michael FR-1 Lewis 4:00.75 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Jemilo, Matt SO-2 Lewis 4:01.34 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  13 Craven, Austin SO-2 Drury 4:02.03 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  14 McMillan, Benjamin SR-4 Indianapolis 4:02.46 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  15 Patterson, Jared SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:02.72 Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  16 Marchman, Chris JR-3 Missouri S&T 4:02.83 Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  17 Pavey, Brice FR-1 Truman 4:03.32 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  18 Frederickson, James FR-1 Lewis 4:03.38 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  19 Parker, Cain Southern Indiana 4:03.80 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
  20 Mazza, Alessandro JR-3 Lewis 4:03.82 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  21 Lewandowski, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:04.21 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  22 Sheets, Andrew SR-4 Truman 4:04.26 Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
  23 DeLong, Blake SR-4 McKendree 4:04.47 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  24 Matuszak, KJ SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:04.64 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Hoffman, Nathan FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:04.72 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.00 NCAA DII Prov   14:40.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Guy, Johnnie SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:00.76 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 14:04.85 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
3 Pence, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:08.61 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
4 Schickel, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 14:23.76 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
5 Barrett, Logan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14:31.87 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
6 Lewandowski, Evan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 14:33.68 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  7 Cushman, Alex JR-3 Indianapolis 14:46.24 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  8 DeLong, Blake SR-4 McKendree 14:46.69 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  9 Hart, Brad JR-3 Truman 14:49.24 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  10 Smith, Sean SR-4 Lewis 14:49.38 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  11 Chronister, Brad SR-4 Missouri S&T 14:55.17 Ole Miss Open 03/22/14
  12 Callison, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:55.60 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  13 Nolan , Trent SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:03.61 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  14 Lindelsee, Eric SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15:05.37 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  15 Meyer, Clay SO-2 Southern Indiana 15:07.90 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  16 Allen, Anthony SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 15:10.35 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  17 Kaht, Richard SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 15:10.79 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
  18 Lutz, Noah FR-1 Southern Indiana 15:11.78 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  19 Motz, Hunter JR-3 Southern Indiana 15:12.63 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  20 Matuszak, KJ SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 15:12.97 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  21 Hays, Justin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 15:13.06 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
  22 Poser, Gabe FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15:17.31 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  23 Woods, Adam SR-4 Lewis 15:21.51 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  24 Mazza, Alessandro JR-3 Lewis 15:23.81 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  25 Frederickson, James FR-1 Lewis 15:24.92 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   29:19.24 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Guy, Johnnie SO-2 Southern Indiana 29:29.67 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
2 Pence, Tyler SO-2 Southern Indiana 29:47.76 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
3 Cushman, Alex JR-3 Indianapolis 30:02.65 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
4 DeLong, Blake SR-4 McKendree 30:11.51 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
5 Meyer, Clay SO-2 Southern Indiana 30:43.47 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
6 Chronister, Brad SR-4 Missouri S&T 30:48.95 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  7 Hart, Brad JR-3 Truman 31:03.95 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  8 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 31:11.10 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 Hays, Justin FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 31:19.30 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  10 Kaht, Richard SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 31:25.62 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  11 Lutz, Noah FR-1 Southern Indiana 31:27.53 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  12 Viano, Austin SR-4 Southern Indiana 31:39.80 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  13 Tucker, Aaron JR-3 Drury 31:57.57 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  14 Helton, Jamen SO-2 Drury 32:00.20 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  15 Allen, Anthony SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 32:06.40 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  16 Arcara, Zak FR-1 Lewis 32:11.70 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  17 Fisher, Jake JR-3 Indianapolis 32:20.30 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  18 Woods, Adam SR-4 Lewis 32:27.03 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  19 Carden, Jake SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 32:34.83 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  20 Barrett, Lane FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 32:36.93 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  21 Matuszak, KJ SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 32:46.50 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  22 Pollock, Lovice JR-3 Bellarmine 32:47.10 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Casey, Kameron SO-2 Indianapolis 33:06.90 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  24 Knapik, Andrew SO-2 Lewis 33:12.52 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  25 Chapman, Ben SR-4 Drury 33:37.01 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14

110H

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.69
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Archibald, Jusean SR-4 Missouri S&T 14.16 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Alexander, Blake FR-1 William Jewell 14.19 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
3 Sigler, Seth SR-4 Bellarmine 14.28 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR-3 Lewis 14.60 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Stidd, Eli FR-1 Indianapolis 14.61 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Kindred, Jermel SR-4 Indianapolis 14.62 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  7 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 14.83 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  8 Martinez, Trent SO-2 Southern Indiana 14.98 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 Smith, William JR-3 Truman 15.06 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  10 Hunter, Marquis SR-4 Southern Indiana 15.13 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  11 Geis, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 15.20 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  12 Coker, David FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 15.28 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  13 King, Trevor SO-2 Missouri S&T 15.42 Ole Miss Open 03/22/14
  14 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 15.62 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  15 Speed, Chris SR-4 William Jewell 15.68 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  16 Gal, Piotr JR-3 Missouri S&T 15.81 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  17 Boyd, Jared SO-2 Truman 15.84 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  17 McConvey, Tanner SO-2 Bellarmine 15.84 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Harkness, Jared JR-3 Lewis 15.95 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon 03/29/14
  20 Thomas, Bruce FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 16.01 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  21 Tucker, Iman FR-1 Indianapolis 16.16 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  22 Gonzales, Travis FR-1 Truman 16.19 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Simmons, Colton SO-2 William Jewell 16.28 Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  24 Callahan, Aaron FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 16.47 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  25 Saunders, Devin FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 16.72 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

400H

NCAA DII Auto   51.00 NCAA DII Prov   54.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kindred, Jermel SR-4 Indianapolis 50.75 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships 05/22/14
2 Dorenkamper, Kevin JR-3 Lewis 53.39 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  3 Thomas, Zachary JR-3 Truman 54.37 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  4 McConvey, Tanner SO-2 Bellarmine 54.61 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  5 Alexander, Blake FR-1 William Jewell 54.63 Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  6 Martinez, Trent SO-2 Southern Indiana 55.66 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  7 Vandomelen, Nathan JR-3 Missouri S&T 56.03 Bison Invitational 03/29/14
  8 Gonzales, Trevor FR-1 Truman 56.31 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  9 Findlater, Jared SR-4 Bellarmine 56.40 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  10 Geis, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 56.85 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  11 Rivard, Dylan JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 56.91 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  12 Boyce, Chayce FR-1 Missouri S&T 57.15 Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  13 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 57.52 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  14 Fieber, Zack SO-2 McKendree 58.34 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  15 Tucker, Iman FR-1 Indianapolis 58.56 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  16 Simmons, Colton SO-2 William Jewell 59.16 PSU "Wendy's" Invite 03/28/14
  17 Dorris, Matthew FR-1 Indianapolis 59.24 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  18 Sherwood, Scott FR-1 Southern Indiana 59.25 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  19 Rogers, Joshua SO-2 William Jewell 1:00.27 Wildcat Open 04/26/14
  20 Thomas, Bruce FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:00.77 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  21 Hall, Chet FR-1 William Jewell 1:01.85 Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  22 Taylor, Ryan FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:02.46 SLU Track Kickoff 03/21/14
  23 Saunders, Devin FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:03.25 Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  24 Gray, Johnny FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 1:03.40 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   8:53.00 NCAA DII Prov   9:25.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeLong, Blake SR-4 McKendree 9:04.48 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Callison, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 9:05.38 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Motz, Hunter JR-3 Southern Indiana 9:19.72 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
4 Leet, Michael FR-1 Lewis 9:23.73 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  5 Broughton, Chase Southern Indiana 9:25.36 EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
  6 Casey, Kameron SO-2 Indianapolis 9:31.94 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Mazza, Alessandro JR-3 Lewis 9:33.06 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  8 Keller, Joel SO-2 Indianapolis 9:37.36 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 Sheets, Andrew SR-4 Truman 9:41.66 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  10 Massoels, Patrick JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 9:46.74 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  11 Shadwick, Will SR-4 Drury 9:53.12 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Jones, Tyler SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 9:55.15 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  13 Armstrong, Matt JR-3 Drury 9:56.15 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  14 Hartley, Dylan SO-2 McKendree 9:56.69 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  15 Beck, Aaron SR-4 Indianapolis 9:56.75 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  16 Gardner, Tyler FR-1 Truman 10:14.63 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  17 McMillan, Benjamin SR-4 Indianapolis 10:18.40 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  18 McKinley, Josh Maryville (Mo.) 10:20.33 IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  19 Naeger, Andrew SO-2 Missouri S&T 10:20.81 Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Georgescu, Vincent SR-4 Indianapolis 10:53.10 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  21 Plaugher, Trace FR-1 Indianapolis 11:07.91 Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  22 Blake, Matthew SR-4 Lewis 11:11.63 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Kluchki, Alex SR-4 Lewis 11:18.44 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  24 Hibbert, Rory SO-2 Quincy 11:20.01 Ashford University Spring Classic 04/05/14
  25 Kellner, Zach SO-2 Drury 11:41.50 GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   40.13 NCAA DII Prov   41.20
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:08.87 NCAA DII Prov   3:14.66
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR-3 Lewis 6' 10.75" 2.10m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
2 Watson , Zach Southern Indiana 6' 10.25" 2.09m EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
  3 Moehlenbrock, Luke FR-1 Missouri S&T 6' 6.75" 2.00m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  4 Eikum, CJ SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6' 5" 1.96m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  4 Hartz, Jace FR-1 Southern Indiana 6' 5" 1.96m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  6 Massie, Brock SR-4 Lewis 6' 3.25" 1.91m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  7 King, Trevor SO-2 Missouri S&T 6' 2" 1.88m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  8 Achors, Konner SR-4 Indianapolis 6' 1.25" 1.86m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  8 Harkness, Jared JR-3 Lewis 6' 1.25" 1.86m Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon 03/29/14
  8 Meyer, Adam JR-3 Bellarmine 6' 1.25" 1.86m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  11 Dickens, Justin SR-4 Quincy 6' 0.75" 1.85m Culver Stockton "Wildcat" Invite 03/22/14
  11 Miller, Braden SR-4 Indianapolis 6' 0.75" 1.85m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  13 Frank, Will SO-2 William Jewell 5' 11.5" 1.82m Cactus Cup 03/22/14
  13 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 5' 11.5" 1.82m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  15 Sumpter, Jason JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 5' 11.25" 1.81m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  16 Abbott, Clayton SR-4 Indianapolis 5' 10.75" 1.80m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  16 Gal, Piotr JR-3 Missouri S&T 5' 10.75" 1.80m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  16 Rubenacker, Dylan JR-3 Southern Indiana 5' 10.75" 1.80m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Spindler, Nathan FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5' 10" 1.78m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  20 Kleeman, Kyle FR-1 McKendree 5' 9.75" 1.77m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  21 Speed, Chris SR-4 William Jewell 5' 9.25" 1.76m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  22 Herbert, Eric FR-1 Lewis 5' 8.5" 1.74m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Bowers, Dillon SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 5' 7.25" 1.71m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  24 Saunders, Devin FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 5' 2.5" 1.59m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  25 Sevitz, Brandon FR-1 Indianapolis 5' 1.25" 1.56m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   5.12m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McGuire, Ryan JR-3 Missouri S&T 17' 0" 5.18m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
2 Durand, Cody JR-3 Missouri S&T 16' 4" 4.98m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
3 Ullrich, Brian SO-2 Bellarmine 16' 2.75" 4.95m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
4 Sills, Tim JR-3 Missouri S&T 15' 9.75" 4.82m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  5 Hurley, Blaze SR-4 Indianapolis 15' 7" 4.75m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  6 King, Trevor SO-2 Missouri S&T 15' 3" 4.65m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  7 Hackett, Alec JR-3 Missouri S&T 15' 2.75" 4.64m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  8 Jones-Richerson, David SO-2 Missouri S&T 15' 1" 4.60m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  9 Abbott, Clayton SR-4 Indianapolis 14' 11" 4.55m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  10 Miller, Jack SO-2 Missouri S&T 14' 2.75" 4.34m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  11 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 13' 11.25" 4.25m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Mattis, Isaac FR-1 William Jewell 13' 10.5" 4.23m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  13 Harkness, Jared JR-3 Lewis 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  14 Gal, Piotr JR-3 Missouri S&T 13' 6.25" 4.12m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  15 Herbert, Eric FR-1 Lewis 12' 11.5" 3.95m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  15 Rice, Samuel SR-4 Southern Indiana 12' 11.5" 3.95m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  17 Stout, Jeff SR-4 Indianapolis 12' 6" 3.81m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  18 Meyer, Adam JR-3 Bellarmine 11' 11.75" 3.65m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  19 Saunders, Devin FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 10' 11.75" 3.35m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  20 Speed, Chris SR-4 William Jewell 10' 8" 3.25m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  21 Bowers, Dillon SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 10' 0" 3.05m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  21 LaPointe, Matthew JR-3 Truman 10' 0" 3.05m Central Methodist Invite 04/05/14
  23 Sevitz, Brandon FR-1 Indianapolis 9' 0.25" 2.75m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.63m NCAA DII Prov   7.17m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bass, Joshuah SO-2 Indianapolis 25' 0.5" 7.63m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
2 Jean-Paul, Isaac JR-3 Lewis 24' 0.75" 7.33m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
3 Archibald, Jusean SR-4 Missouri S&T 23' 11.75" 7.31m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  4 Norfleet, Trace SO-2 Missouri S&T 23' 1.25" 7.04m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  5 Gal, Piotr JR-3 Missouri S&T 22' 9.75" 6.95m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  6 Robinson, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 22' 4.25" 6.81m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  7 Kleeman, Kyle FR-1 McKendree 22' 3.75" 6.80m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  8 Norfleet, Artis FR-1 Missouri S&T 22' 3.5" 6.79m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 Steward, Jesse JR-3 Lewis 22' 2.25" 6.76m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  10 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 22' 1.5" 6.74m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 04/26/14
  11 Simmons, Matt SO-2 Lewis 21' 11.5" 6.69m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Speed, Chris SR-4 William Jewell 21' 8.75" 6.62m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  13 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 21' 8.25" 6.61m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  13 Williams, Riley JR-3 Truman 21' 8.25" 6.61m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  15 King, Trevor SO-2 Missouri S&T 21' 8" 6.60m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  16 Underwood, Jaren FR-1 Missouri S&T 21' 4.75" 6.52m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  17 Rohde, Kyle SO-2 Lewis 21' 4.25" 6.51m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  18 Meyer, Adam JR-3 Bellarmine 21' 4" 6.50m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  19 Simmons, Colton SO-2 William Jewell 21' 2" 6.45m Wildcat Open 04/26/14
  20 Walker, Julian SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 20' 10.75" 6.37m Gene & Rose Edmonds Invite 03/22/14
  21 Bowers, Dillon SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 20' 10.5" 6.36m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  22 Eikum, CJ SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 20' 7.75" 6.29m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Harkness, Jared JR-3 Lewis 20' 5.75" 6.24m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Meconi, Vincent FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 20' 5.75" 6.24m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  25 Ernest, Andrew FR-1 McKendree 20' 4.25" 6.20m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   15.85m NCAA DII Prov   14.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hawkins, Adriel SR-4 Missouri S&T 46' 11.5" 14.31m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  2 Robinson, Jeremy SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 46' 8.75" 14.24m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  3 Massie, Brock SR-4 Lewis 46' 4.25" 14.13m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  4 Norfleet, Trace SO-2 Missouri S&T 45' 10" 13.97m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  5 Eikum, CJ SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 45' 4.25" 13.82m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  6 English, Kenny JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 45' 2.25" 13.77m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  7 Grier, Maiscei SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 44' 0.5" 13.42m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  8 Underwood, Jaren FR-1 Missouri S&T 43' 8.5" 13.32m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 Francis, Aaron FR-1 Missouri S&T 43' 5" 13.23m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  9 Kleeman, Kyle FR-1 McKendree 43' 5" 13.23m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  11 Simmons, Matt SO-2 Lewis 42' 6.75" 12.97m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Thebeau, Jacob FR-1 Missouri S&T 42' 2.25" 12.86m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  13 Meconi, Vincent FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 42' 0.75" 12.82m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  14 Dickens, Justin SR-4 Quincy 42' 0" 12.80m Culver Stockton "Wildcat" Invite 03/22/14
  15 Williams, Riley JR-3 Truman 41' 11.25" 12.78m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  16 Drilling, Jacob Missouri S&T 41' 5.75" 12.64m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  17 Leach, Cody FR-1 Lewis 41' 3.25" 12.58m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  18 Johnson, Dominic FR-1 McKendree 41' 2.25" 12.55m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  19 Abbott, Clayton SR-4 Indianapolis 40' 11.5" 12.48m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  20 Diarra, Tidiany SR-4 Lewis 39' 8.5" 12.10m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  21 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 39' 8" 12.09m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.09m NCAA DII Prov   16.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Indianapolis 57' 6.5" 17.54m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
2 Bridwell, Joshua SR-4 Indianapolis 56' 8.5" 17.28m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
3 Wyant, Shane SR-4 Indianapolis 53' 11.75" 16.45m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
4 Smith, Matthew SR-4 Truman 52' 8.75" 16.07m 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  5 Barr, Adam SO-2 Lewis 52' 2" 15.90m Beach Invitational 04/19/14
  6 Bradley, Anthony SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 50' 7.5" 15.43m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  7 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 49' 2.25" 14.99m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  8 Hammonds, Michael Southern Indiana 48' 6.25" 14.79m EIU Last Chance Twilight 05/09/14
  9 Nicks, Trevor FR-1 William Jewell 48' 3.5" 14.72m PSU "Wendy's" Invite 03/28/14
  10 Blanquel, Mario SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 46' 8" 14.22m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  11 Viehmann, John SR-4 Truman 46' 5.5" 14.16m 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  12 Whiteside, Alec FR-1 William Jewell 45' 9.75" 13.96m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  13 Walker, Donnell FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 45' 8" 13.92m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  14 Cross, Alexander JR-3 Truman 44' 8.75" 13.63m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  15 Johnson, Drennan FR-1 Truman 43' 9.75" 13.35m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  16 Hoffman, Tyler FR-1 Bellarmine 43' 4.5" 13.22m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  17 Mull, Stephen SO-2 Missouri S&T 42' 9.75" 13.05m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  18 Lee, Yohanes FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 42' 9" 13.03m 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
  19 Vellella, Joseph JR-3 Missouri S&T 42' 5.25" 12.93m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Fehrenbacher, Wes SR-4 Bellarmine 42' 0.75" 12.82m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  21 Feltner, Dustin FR-1 Southern Indiana 42' 0" 12.80m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  22 Smith, Anthony SR-4 Lewis 41' 5.25" 12.63m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 41' 0.5" 12.51m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  24 Boner, Alex SO-2 Missouri S&T 40' 7.75" 12.39m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Kleeman, Kyle FR-1 McKendree 37' 0.25" 11.28m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   55.63m NCAA DII Prov   49.03m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Miller, Braden SR-4 Indianapolis 165' 11" 50.58m GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  2 Barrett, Nickolas FR-1 Missouri S&T 160' 9" 48.99m MSSU Last Chance 05/09/14
  3 Wyant, Shane SR-4 Indianapolis 155' 10" 47.50m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  4 Heisler, Cameron SR-4 Indianapolis 152' 5" 46.45m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  5 Bradley, Anthony SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 150' 4" 45.82m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  6 Vellella, Joseph JR-3 Missouri S&T 149' 6" 45.58m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  7 Blanquel, Mario SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 147' 0" 44.82m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  8 Smith, Anthony SR-4 Lewis 145' 6" 44.36m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  9 Barr, Adam SO-2 Lewis 143' 11" 43.88m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  10 Ziraldo, Vincent FR-1 Indianapolis 143' 2" 43.63m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  11 Smith, Matthew SR-4 Truman 142' 11" 43.57m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  12 Johnson, Drennan FR-1 Truman 141' 2" 43.02m IC True Blue Open 04/26/14
  13 Lee, Yohanes FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 139' 8" 42.57m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  14 Fehrenbacher, Wes SR-4 Bellarmine 138' 3" 42.15m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  15 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 138' 0" 42.07m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  16 Whiteside, Alec FR-1 William Jewell 137' 9" 41.99m Missouri S&T "Dewey Allgood" Invite 04/19/14
  17 Cross, Alexander JR-3 Truman 135' 11" 41.43m 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  18 Walker, Donnell FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 135' 0" 41.14m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  19 Hammonds, Michael FR-1 Southern Indiana 133' 2" 40.60m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  20 Carroll, Clayton FR-1 McKendree 130' 4" 39.73m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  21 Fischer, Vincent SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 130' 3" 39.70m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  22 Nicks, Trevor FR-1 William Jewell 129' 11" 39.61m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  23 Viehmann, John SR-4 Truman 129' 2" 39.36m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  24 Madison, Jalen FR-1 Southern Indiana 127' 6" 38.87m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  25 Boner, Alex SO-2 Missouri S&T 127' 1" 38.74m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   63.78m NCAA DII Prov   54.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Vellella, Joseph JR-3 Missouri S&T 202' 1" 61.59m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 200' 5" 61.10m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
3 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Indianapolis 189' 0" 57.62m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Juhas, Nick SR-4 Lewis 185' 11" 56.67m Millikin University Big Blue 04/18/14
5 Barr, Adam SO-2 Lewis 182' 6" 55.62m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
6 Ziraldo, Vincent FR-1 Indianapolis 180' 10" 55.12m Indiana Little State Championships 04/11/14
  7 Whiteside, Alec FR-1 William Jewell 175' 4" 53.45m Wildcat Open 04/26/14
  8 Fehrenbacher, Wes SR-4 Bellarmine 166' 2" 50.66m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 Callison, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 157' 5" 47.99m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 Hammonds, Michael FR-1 Southern Indiana 157' 5" 47.99m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  11 Smith, Matthew SR-4 Truman 156' 8" 47.75m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  12 Nicks, Trevor FR-1 William Jewell 150' 7" 45.91m Wildcat Open 04/26/14
  13 Cornish, Morgan FR-1 Missouri S&T 149' 8" 45.62m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  14 Bridwell, Joshua SR-4 Indianapolis 147' 7" 44.99m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  15 Viehmann, John SR-4 Truman 147' 2" 44.86m 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  16 Mull, Stephen SO-2 Missouri S&T 145' 7" 44.37m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  17 Smith, Anthony SR-4 Lewis 145' 1" 44.23m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  18 Fischer, Vincent SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 145' 1" 44.22m 2014 SIUE Gateway Invite 04/19/14
  19 Barrett, Nickolas FR-1 Missouri S&T 141' 9" 43.20m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Bradley, Anthony SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 140' 7" 42.86m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  21 Heisler, Cameron SR-4 Indianapolis 138' 1" 42.09m UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
  22 Lee, Yohanes FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 137' 7" 41.94m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  23 Madison, Jalen FR-1 Southern Indiana 137' 5" 41.88m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  24 Johnson, Drennan FR-1 Truman 135' 5" 41.28m 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/11/14
  25 Feltner, Dustin FR-1 Southern Indiana 129' 2" 39.38m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   65.91m NCAA DII Prov   57.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Carroll, Clayton FR-1 McKendree 175' 5" 53.47m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  2 Harkness, Jared JR-3 Lewis 172' 2" 52.47m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  3 Durand, Cody JR-3 Missouri S&T 170' 10" 52.07m Bison Invitational 03/29/14
  4 Ballenger, Zach SR-4 Southern Indiana 167' 8" 51.10m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  5 Fehrenbacher, Wes SR-4 Bellarmine 164' 1" 50.01m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  6 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 160' 9" 49.00m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  7 Bowers, Dillon SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 156' 2" 47.60m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  8 Frank, Will SO-2 William Jewell 154' 3" 47.02m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  9 King, Trevor SO-2 Missouri S&T 154' 0" 46.93m Darrel Gourley Open 04/12/14
  10 Rohde, Kyle SO-2 Lewis 152' 0" 46.33m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  11 Hackett, Alec JR-3 Missouri S&T 150' 10" 45.97m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  12 Logan, Trevor SR-4 William Jewell 149' 6" 45.56m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  13 Gal, Piotr JR-3 Missouri S&T 147' 2" 44.86m Bison Invitational 03/29/14
  14 Bridwell, Joshua SR-4 Indianapolis 146' 3" 44.57m Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Miller, Braden SR-4 Indianapolis 144' 5" 44.03m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  16 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 134' 7" 41.02m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  17 Hartz, Jace FR-1 Southern Indiana 134' 1" 40.88m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  18 Kleeman, Kyle FR-1 McKendree 132' 7" 40.41m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  19 Scheffler, AJ FR-1 Missouri S&T 132' 6" 40.38m Southwest Baptist Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Meyer, Adam JR-3 Bellarmine 130' 9" 39.86m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  21 Saunders, Devin FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 128' 10" 39.26m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  22 Hoffman, Tyler FR-1 Bellarmine 125' 4" 38.21m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  23 Sumpter, Jason JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 123' 10" 37.75m GLVC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
  24 Ernest, Andrew FR-1 McKendree 123' 3" 37.58m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  25 McConvey, Tanner SO-2 Bellarmine 122' 11" 37.47m Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14