RMAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   10.30 NCAA DII Prov   10.60
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Butler, Chaz SO-2 Adams State 10.34@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
2 Themen, Jurgen SO-2 Adams State 10.41@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Clarke, Jonathan JR-3 Metro State 10.50@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Francis, Dean SR-4 Chadron State 10.62@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Segelke, Brandon SR-4 Chadron State 10.76@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Jimmerson, Justin JR-3 Metro State 10.76@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
5 Smit, Justin JR-3 Adams State 10.76@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
5 Graham, Alex SR-4 Chadron State 10.76 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
9 Riggins, Jordan SO-2 Colorado Mesa 10.84@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Sistrunk, Brandon FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10.90@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Miller, Charles SR-4 Adams State 10.98@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Browne, Barrett SO-2 Chadron State 11.04@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
13 Roberts, Cody JR-3 Chadron State 11.11 Cal State LA Twilight Open Apr 10, 2014
14 Gildemeister, Justin JR-3 Colorado Mines 11.13@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
15 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 11.16@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Browning, Andy SO-2 Colorado Mesa 11.17@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 Barnes, Augustus JR-3 Colorado Mesa 11.19@ 2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 28, 2014
18 Facey, Oren FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.21@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Whitman, Travis SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.24@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
20 Wright, Jonathan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11.26@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
21 Patton, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.27@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Proud, Ethan FR-1 Chadron State 11.27@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
23 Stanley, Eddie SR-4 Adams State 11.40@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
24 Payan, Pablo JR-3 Western State 11.41@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
25 Sandoval, Zeke FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.42@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014

100m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   11.56 NCAA DII Prov   12.04
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 11.59@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
2 Wahi, Sunayna SO-2 Adams State 11.60@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 11.71@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
4 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 11.73@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Rochester, Sheneika SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 11.88@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
6 Whitted, Keosha FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 12.13@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
7 Delotch, Charmaine JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 12.16@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Fair, Monique SR-4 Chadron State 12.24@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
9 Reuwsaat, Stachia FR-1 Chadron State 12.28@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Gantt, Hayley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.28@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
11 Reed, Tiana SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12.33@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Jones, Breanna SR-4 Colorado Mesa 12.38@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
12 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 12.38@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
14 Rugg, Maya SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 12.42@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
15 Albers, Abby SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.47@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Burnett, Ackiesha SO-2 Adams State 12.55@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 Crowe, Alexis FR-1 Western State 12.60@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
18 Snyder, Tory FR-1 Chadron State 12.71@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Riley, Sydni SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 12.71@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
20 Ledall, Aimee FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.79@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Rigsby, Michelle SO-2 Colorado Mines 12.83 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
22 Ramos, Kyanah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 12.84 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
23 Rath, Kristin JR-3 Black Hills St. 12.87 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
24 Farkas, Bailey JR-3 Colorado Mesa 12.90@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
25 Fenderson, Chelsea SR-4 Adams State 12.96@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

200m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   20.87 NCAA DII Prov   21.45
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Butler, Chaz SO-2 Adams State 20.96@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
2 Clarke, Jonathan JR-3 Metro State 21.23@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Themen, Jurgen SO-2 Adams State 21.40 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Francis, Dean SR-4 Chadron State 21.44@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Jimmerson, Justin JR-3 Metro State 21.68@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Segelke, Brandon SR-4 Chadron State 21.78@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Brown, Derek JR-3 Adams State 22.07 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
8 Browning, Andy SO-2 Colorado Mesa 22.14@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Wright, Jonathan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.14@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
10 Culp, Frederick SR-4 Chadron State 22.42@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
11 Barnes, Augustus JR-3 Colorado Mesa 22.43 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
12 Sistrunk, Brandon FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.44@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Whitman, Travis SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.49@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
14 Lanahan, Michael FR-1 Colorado Mines 22.51@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
15 Wilson, Jacob SR-4 Black Hills St. 22.55@ Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
16 Proud, Ethan FR-1 Chadron State 22.59@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Lewis, James SO-2 Colorado Mines 22.60@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
18 Miller, Charles SR-4 Adams State 22.63@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Vonderus, Jake FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.65@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Sandoval, Zeke FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.72@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Patton, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.77@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
22 Facey, Oren FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 22.79@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
23 Shaffer, Austin SO-2 Colorado Mines 22.87@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
24 Erisman, Dallas FR-1 Black Hills St. 22.88@ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
25 Diede, Baker JR-3 Black Hills St. 22.93 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014

200m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   23.50 NCAA DII Prov   24.62
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 23.51@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
2 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 24.04 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Wahi, Sunayna SO-2 Adams State 24.19 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 24.25@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Gyamfi, Stefania FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 24.51@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 24.62@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
7 Reed, Tiana SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 25.04@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Delotch, Charmaine JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 25.18@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
9 Zeman, McKenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 25.25@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
9 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 25.25 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
11 Whitted, Keosha FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 25.32@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
12 Jones, Breanna SR-4 Colorado Mesa 25.42@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Gabel, Lizzie FR-1 Colorado Mines 25.44@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
14 Fair, Monique SR-4 Chadron State 25.45@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
15 Farkas, Bailey JR-3 Colorado Mesa 25.48@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Thomas, Shanna JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 25.48@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
17 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 25.52@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
18 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 25.55@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 25.58@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 25.59@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Gantt, Hayley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 25.63@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
22 Crowe, Alexis FR-1 Western State 25.67@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
23 Riley, Sydni SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 25.99@ West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
24 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 26.02@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
25 Lard, Cassandra FR-1 Colorado Mesa 26.06@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

400m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   46.47 NCAA DII Prov   48.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Weaver, Patrick FR-1 Colorado Mines 47.92@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
2 Wright, Jonathan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 48.05@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
3 Rozier, Ian SO-2 Colorado Mines 48.20@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
4 Butler, Robin SO-2 Western State 48.55@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
5 Rivera, Phil SR-4 Chadron State 48.59@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Hoch, Garrett SO-2 Colorado Mines 48.73@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
7 Drotar, Matt FR-1 Colorado Mines 48.88@ CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
8 Jones, Zerek SO-2 Chadron State 48.91@ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
9 Morningstar, Ryan FR-1 Colorado Mines 48.98@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Barnes, Augustus JR-3 Colorado Mesa 49.01@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Whitman, Travis SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.10@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
12 Culp, Frederick SR-4 Chadron State 49.15@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Shaffer, Austin SO-2 Colorado Mines 49.15@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
14 Brown, Derek JR-3 Adams State 49.21@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Bolivar, Nathan JR-3 Adams State 49.22@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Bozner, Jazz SO-2 Chadron State 49.62@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Diede, Baker JR-3 Black Hills St. 49.69@ Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
18 Hill, Philip SR-4 Metro State 49.70@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
19 Hensley, Marc SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.72@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
20 Erisman, Dallas FR-1 Black Hills St. 49.75@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
21 Aberle, Carson JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 49.89@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
22 Lawrence, Brandon FR-1 Western State 50.10@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
23 Lanahan, Michael FR-1 Colorado Mines 50.15@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
24 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 50.27@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
25 Vonderus, Jake FR-1 Colorado Mesa 50.34@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014

400m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   53.40 NCAA DII Prov   56.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Kayon SR-4 Adams State 53.01@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
2 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 55.26@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
3 Ambler, Cathryn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 55.96 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Riley, Sydni SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 57.39@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Nahrwold, Meagan JR-3 Chadron State 58.19@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 58.21@ 2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 28, 2014
7 Urban, Alexa SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 58.28 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
8 Zeman, McKenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 58.78@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
9 Lard, Cassandra FR-1 Colorado Mesa 58.83@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Johns, Sarah FR-1 Metro State 58.90@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
11 Evans, Sara SR-4 Black Hills St. 59.01@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Tapp, Ally FR-1 Colorado Mesa 59.53@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Gyamfi, Stefania FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 59.54@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Gabel, Lizzie FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:00.10@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Klyaic, Abbi SO-2 Black Hills St. 1:00.10@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
16 Todd, Jessica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.13@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
17 McAfee, Amber JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.19@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
18 Martus, Chelsea FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.53@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
19 Reed, Tiana SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:00.56 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
20 Guy, Shelby JR-3 Chadron State 1:00.76@ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
21 Alley, Briana SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.96@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
22 Suppes, Alexandra FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:01.07@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
23 Rath, Kristin JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:01.22@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
24 Neece, Natalie FR-1 Adams State 1:01.40@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
25 Griffin, Kate FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:02.97@ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014

800m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.50 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.50
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Butler, Robin SO-2 Western State 1:48.50 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Weaver, Patrick FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:48.84 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Niksic, Shane JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:50.54@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Aberle, Carson JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:50.85@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
5 Hoch, Garrett SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:50.98@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
6 McCloskey, Kyle JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:51.88@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
7 Cusick, John JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:54.29@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Warburton, Michael JR-3 Metro State 1:54.80 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
9 Johannsen, Jon FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:54.91@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Kraft, Mitch JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:55.14@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
11 Boucher, Ryan FR-1 Metro State 1:55.63@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
12 Bergeson, Justin SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:56.26 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
13 Tam, Ryder JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:56.34@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
14 Ullom, Chris SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:56.74@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Strand, Evan SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:57.30 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
16 Wilcox, Mark SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:58.06@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
17 Johnson, Alex SR-4 Chadron State 1:58.20@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
18 Szczepinski, Krzysztof JR-3 Western State 1:58.24@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
18 Bills, Justin SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58.24@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Lezama, Steve JR-3 Adams State 1:58.33@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Burns, Kodi JR-3 Colorado Mines 1:59.30@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
22 Seward, Richard JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:59.46@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
23 Rath, Joe FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:59.99 2014 Concordia Twilight May 9, 2014
24 Krage, Brandon SO-2 Metro State 2:00.03@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
25 Valade, Tommy JR-3 Western State 2:01.08 Ben Brown Invitational Mar 15, 2014

800m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:09.00 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberts, Chante SO-2 Adams State 2:06.35 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
2 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 2:11.32@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
3 Urban, Alexa SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:12.10@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
4 Urban, Makenzie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:13.82 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
5 Schuster, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:13.94@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
6 Ambler, Cathryn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 2:14.04@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
7 O'Brien, Maura FR-1 Adams State 2:14.33 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
8 Kaszuba, Dominika SO-2 Western State 2:15.10 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
9 Diep, Melanie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:16.31@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
10 Lincks, Janelle SO-2 Metro State 2:17.04@ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 Mar 21, 2014
10 McAfee, Amber JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:17.04@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
12 Lopez, Vanessa FR-1 Adams State 2:17.23 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
13 Chavez, Judith JR-3 Metro State 2:17.62@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
14 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 2:18.16 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
15 Riesen, Ashley SR-4 Chadron State 2:18.78@ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
16 Rashid, Jamilah SO-2 Metro State 2:19.20@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Martus, Chelsea FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:19.76 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
18 Quintana, Jayme FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:20.65@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
19 Benfield, Ashley SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:21.87@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
20 Seitz, Jordan FR-1 Metro State 2:23.76@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
21 Speedlin, Sara JR-3 Colorado Mesa 2:23.92@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
22 Sandoval, Veronica SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:24.23h@ Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
23 Nahrwold, Meagan JR-3 Chadron State 2:24.40@ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
24 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 2:24.68 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
25 Yanchek, Anna SR-4 Black Hills St. 2:24.69@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014

1500m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.17 NCAA DII Prov   3:53.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Batt, Kevin JR-3 Adams State 3:42.27 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
2 Daniels, Matt JR-3 Adams State 3:47.13 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Johnson, Keifer FR-1 Western State 3:47.44@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
4 Reid, Chandler FR-1 Adams State 3:47.76@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
5 Cusick, John JR-3 Colorado Mesa 3:48.51@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
6 Stevens, Tabor JR-3 Adams State 3:48.54@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Socha, Frank SR-4 Colorado Mines 3:48.98 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
8 Gildea, Sean SR-4 Colorado Mines 3:49.45@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
9 Andrie, Marty SO-2 Colorado Mines 3:49.99@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
10 Harvey, Kirk SR-4 Metro State 3:50.04@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Sinda, Adam JR-3 Western State 3:50.45@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Van De Velde, Samuel JR-3 Western State 3:51.25 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
13 Luterbach, John JR-3 Adams State 3:51.67@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
14 Williams, Ty FR-1 Adams State 3:52.54@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
15 Acuna, John SR-4 Adams State 3:52.77@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
16 Kraft, Mitch JR-3 Black Hills St. 3:52.80@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Simkins, Joshua SO-2 Western State 3:53.75 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
18 Cernoia, Michael SO-2 Western State 3:54.78@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
19 Warburton, Michael JR-3 Metro State 3:55.60@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
20 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Western State 3:56.64@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
21 Wilcox, Mark SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:57.63 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
22 Weaver, Patrick FR-1 Colorado Mines 3:58.77@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
23 Ortiz, Jesus SO-2 Western State 3:59.02 Ben Brown Invitational Mar 15, 2014
24 Krage, Brandon SO-2 Metro State 3:59.15@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
25 Aguila, Nick SR-4 Adams State 3:59.36@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014

1500m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.00 NCAA DII Prov   4:35.34
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 4:22.70 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
2 Hemming, Breanna SO-2 Metro State 4:25.69 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
3 Schuster, Hannah SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:27.35 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
4 O'Brien, Maura FR-1 Adams State 4:28.62 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
5 Riesen, Ashley SR-4 Chadron State 4:32.51 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
6 Selve, Alyssa JR-3 Adams State 4:33.41@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
7 Warren, Tayler JR-3 Adams State 4:35.00@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
8 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 4:35.15@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
9 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 4:36.32 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
10 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 4:37.29@(1) Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
11 Urban, Makenzie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:38.15 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
12 Thurman, Jenna FR-1 Adams State 4:38.77@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Corbin, Kelsy SO-2 Adams State 4:39.25@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
14 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:40.18@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
15 Kaszuba, Dominika SO-2 Western State 4:40.51 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
16 Roberts, Chante SO-2 Adams State 4:41.02 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
17 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 4:41.20@(1) Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
18 Kresl, Rachel SO-2 Adams State 4:44.29@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
19 Diep, Melanie SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:45.64 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
20 Benfield, Ashley SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:46.84@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
21 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 4:47.52@ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 Mar 21, 2014
22 Volf, Rebecca JR-3 Chadron State 4:49.88@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
23 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 4:50.41@(1) Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
24 Sandoval, Veronica SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:51.03@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
25 Skoe, Tess FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4:51.39@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014

5000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.00 NCAA DII Prov   14:40.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Batt, Kevin JR-3 Adams State 13:45.49 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
2 Stevens, Tabor JR-3 Adams State 13:49.40 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
3 Godinez, Jovanny SR-4 Adams State 14:07.63 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Epperson, Andrew SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:09.02 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
5 Gildea, Sean SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:15.81 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
6 Andrie, Marty SO-2 Colorado Mines 14:16.79 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
7 Johnson, Keifer FR-1 Western State 14:19.62 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
8 Williams, Ty FR-1 Adams State 14:25.54 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
9 Luterbach, John JR-3 Adams State 14:26.12 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
10 Reid, Chandler FR-1 Adams State 14:27.00 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
11 Butler, Ian JR-3 Western State 14:32.97@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Patterson, John FR-1 Western State 14:34.80 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival Mar 14, 2014
13 Florez, Julian SO-2 Adams State 14:39.40 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
14 Topper, Seth FR-1 Colorado Mines 14:39.97@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
15 Alcorn, Derek JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:40.13@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
16 Wilcox, Mark SR-4 Black Hills St. 14:44.87 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
17 Kadlec, Nick JR-3 Metro State 14:49.72@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
18 Sinda, Adam JR-3 Western State 14:54.60@ CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
19 Haje, Naseem SR-4 Adams State 14:56.34h Puma Outdoor, Distance & Multi Mar 27, 2014
20 Sabatka, Jeffrey JR-3 Western State 14:57.32@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
21 Wilson, Garrett SR-4 Western State 14:57.36 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 21, 2014
22 Gates, Tyler JR-3 Western State 14:59.11 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival Mar 14, 2014
23 Bull, Ryan JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:59.39 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
24 Hemming, Eli FR-1 Metro State 15:00.44@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
25 Cernoia, Michael SO-2 Western State 15:05.32@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

5000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:20.00 NCAA DII Prov   17:19.90
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 16:13.94 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 16:35.46 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 24, 2014
3 O'Brien, Maura FR-1 Adams State 16:46.58 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 17:07.24 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
5 Johnston, Amy JR-3 Metro State 17:10.18@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
6 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 17:22.54@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
7 Selve, Alyssa JR-3 Adams State 17:50.30@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Ramirez, Evonna JR-3 Metro State 17:53.05 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
9 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 17:53.29@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 18:06.24 Redlands Invitational Mar 21, 2014
11 Antolini, Cali SO-2 Western State 18:13.18@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
12 Becic, Melanie JR-3 Western State 18:21.13@ CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
13 Roberts, Mellissa SO-2 Adams State 18:21.72@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Randall, Alicia SO-2 Western State 18:24.89@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Crossman, Gylany JR-3 Adams State 18:25.97@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
16 Weprin, Torie JR-3 Western State 18:32.58@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
17 Wendt, Alyssa SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:32.72 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
18 Nunes, Jayme JR-3 Chadron State 18:34.93@ 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
19 Kessler, Hillarie JR-3 Western State 18:39.93@ CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
20 Neher, Madsion JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:46.77 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014
21 Chase, Courtney SR-4 Black Hills St. 18:48.30@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
22 Hendren, Tayler SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 18:49.35@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
23 Bauer, Melissa JR-3 Colorado Mesa 18:59.21@ 2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 28, 2014
24 Ochoa, Vivian SR-4 Adams State 19:03.13@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
25 Oeffler, Chelsey SR-4 Western State 19:14.53 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) Mar 21, 2014

10,000m (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   29:19.24 NCAA DII Prov   31:00.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Godinez, Jovanny SR-4 Adams State 29:15.00 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
2 Florez, Julian SO-2 Adams State 29:41.39 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 4, 2014
3 Epperson, Andrew SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:48.66 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Butler, Ian JR-3 Western State 29:49.66 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
5 Alcorn, Derek JR-3 Colorado Mines 29:55.48@ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 Mar 21, 2014
6 Gildea, Sean SR-4 Colorado Mines 29:58.60 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
7 Kadlec, Nick JR-3 Metro State 30:05.65 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
8 Schneider, Phil JR-3 Colorado Mines 30:24.03@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Williams, Nathanael FR-1 Colorado Mines 30:32.02@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Wilson, Garrett SR-4 Western State 30:32.02@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Haje, Naseem SR-4 Adams State 30:42.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
12 Gates, Tyler JR-3 Western State 30:58.62 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
13 Wilcox, Mark SR-4 Black Hills St. 31:25.22@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Bowling, Roy SO-2 Colorado Mines 31:33.91@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Bull, Ryan JR-3 Colorado Mines 31:34.53@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Colorado Mines 31:36.79@ Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 Mar 21, 2014
17 Sabatka, Jeffrey JR-3 Western State 31:38.59@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Dakin, Luke SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 31:38.87@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Bourgeois, Josef SO-2 Colorado Mines 31:45.63@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Vavrik, Daniel FR-1 Colorado Mesa 31:54.51@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Patterson, John FR-1 Western State 32:23.98@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
22 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Western State 32:25.74@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
23 Riley, Austin FR-1 Western State 32:27.29@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
24 Pulsifer, Ryan SO-2 Western State 32:30.37@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
25 Ulvestad, Seth SR-4 Black Hills St. 32:43.70@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

10,000m (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   34:37.00 NCAA DII Prov   36:45.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Richardson, Tara SR-4 Western State 34:33.88 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Martin, Lauren JR-3 Adams State 34:45.82 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
3 Ortiz, Cassandra SR-4 Western State 36:08.63 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Gustafson, Chloe SO-2 Colorado Mines 36:24.10 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
5 Antolini, Cali SO-2 Western State 37:34.43@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Nunes, Jayme JR-3 Chadron State 37:52.15 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
7 Weprin, Torie JR-3 Western State 38:13.24@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Ochoa, Vivian SR-4 Adams State 38:22.62@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Wendt, Alyssa SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 38:33.02@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Neher, Madsion JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 38:50.62@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Chase, Courtney SR-4 Black Hills St. 39:45.61@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
12 Crossman, Gylany JR-3 Adams State 39:48.81@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Oeffler, Chelsey SR-4 Western State 39:56.07@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Horton, Ariana SO-2 Metro State 40:17.03@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 deMontigny, Nicole SO-2 Colorado Mines 40:48.41@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Kessler, Hillarie JR-3 Western State 41:43.85@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Ibarra, Angela SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 42:45.96 Occidental Distance Carnival and Sprints Festival Mar 14, 2014

100H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   13.25 NCAA DII Prov   14.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Burnett, Ackiesha SO-2 Adams State 13.85 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 13.99@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 14.25@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Burney, Veronica FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.63@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 14.71@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Tuck, Andrea FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.76@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 14.77 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
8 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 14.91@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 15.12@ Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
10 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 15.22@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 15.30@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Koch, Trisha JR-3 Black Hills St. 15.48@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Vigil, Danielle SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 15.76@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Phipps, Danisha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 15.80@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Warren, Ashley SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 15.83@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 15.92@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Whitehead, Jenice FR-1 Western State 16.07@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
18 Hunt, Niki FR-1 Western State 16.39@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Giles, Amanda FR-1 Colorado Mines 16.41@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Sanchez, Juanita SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 16.54@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Steege, Jordanne SR-4 Colorado Mesa 16.63@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
22 Reynolds, Monica FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16.69@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
23 Roos, Katie JR-3 Western State 16.90@ CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
24 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 17.33@ Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
25 Vicenti, Kyetiil SO-2 Metro State 18.05@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

110H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.69
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McFarlane, Karl SR-4 Chadron State 14.04@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
2 Cutcher, Chris FR-1 Chadron State 14.51 Cal State LA Twilight Open Apr 10, 2014
3 Jordan, Alex FR-1 Adams State 15.05@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Wood, Zach JR-3 Western State 15.10@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 15.24@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Simmons, Raymond FR-1 Colorado Mines 15.24@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 15.35@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Chilson, Eric JR-3 Black Hills St. 15.44 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
9 Zito, Tyler SO-2 Adams State 15.45 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
10 Erps, Anthony SO-2 Western State 15.62@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16.46@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
12 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Black Hills St. 16.75@ Hardrocker Multi Apr 23, 2014
13 Bozner, Jazz SO-2 Chadron State 16.88@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Meissner, Riley SR-4 Black Hills St. 16.89 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
15 Wiren, Kyle JR-3 Western State 16.93@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
16 Burgerhoff, Dakota FR-1 Colorado Mines 17.02@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
17 Reasoner, Ryan SO-2 Colorado Mesa 17.26@ Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
18 Patton, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 19.50@ Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014

400H (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   51.00 NCAA DII Prov   54.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Archibald, Gavan SR-4 Chadron State 52.50@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
2 Chavez, Ryne FR-1 Adams State 53.64@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
3 Jordan, Alex FR-1 Adams State 54.23@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Bozner, Jazz SO-2 Chadron State 54.82@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Buchanan, Ryan JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 54.98 Lehigh Games Apr 25, 2014
6 Erps, Anthony SO-2 Western State 55.29@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Wood, Zach JR-3 Western State 55.84@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Gillette, Tanner FR-1 Black Hills St. 55.95@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Schwenk, Brandon FR-1 Chadron State 57.84@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Wicen, Shaun JR-3 Chadron State 58.10@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
11 Simmons, Raymond FR-1 Colorado Mines 58.16@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
12 Markley, Dante FR-1 Western State 58.24@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
13 Mendez, Angel SO-2 Metro State 58.40@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Rhea, Kendrick FR-1 Colorado Mines 58.77@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
15 Chilson, Eric JR-3 Black Hills St. 58.81@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
16 Lamar, Dustin FR-1 Adams State 59.15@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 Canady, Austin FR-1 Metro State 1:02.24@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Harris, Doug FR-1 Chadron State 1:02.43@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 McLaughlin, Will FR-1 Chadron State 1:03.78@ SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
20 McSpadden, Gage SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:04.75@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014

400H (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   59.58 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.75
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Scherrer, Jessica FR-1 Adams State 59.99 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Todd, Jessica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:04.04@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1:04.30@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
4 Tuck, Andrea FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:04.39@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Rath, Kristin JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:04.59@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Whitehead, Jenice FR-1 Western State 1:04.76@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:05.08@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
8 Maxwell, Jereece SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 1:06.00@ West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
9 Zeman, McKenzie SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:06.41@ CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
10 Burney, Veronica FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:06.94@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
11 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 1:07.27@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Roman, Rocio FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:07.43@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
13 Steege, Jordanne SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:07.49@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Guy, Shelby JR-3 Chadron State 1:07.91 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
15 Ambler, Ariel SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:08.13@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Vigil, Danielle SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1:08.43@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
17 Sanchez, Mariah SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1:09.18@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
18 Edwall, Josefin SO-2 Western State 1:10.22@ Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
19 Reynolds, Monica FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:10.70@ 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
20 Chapman, Alexia FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:11.62@ Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
21 Hellekson, Rachel SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:12.67@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
22 Malles, Erin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:13.84 36th SDSU Aztec Invitational - Invite Section Mar 27, 2014

3000 Steeple (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:53.00 NCAA DII Prov   9:25.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stevens, Tabor JR-3 Adams State 8:35.05 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:49.22 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Harvey, Kirk SR-4 Metro State 8:53.86 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Anderson, Neal SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:57.60 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
5 Sinda, Adam JR-3 Western State 9:01.14 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
6 Kraft, Mitch JR-3 Black Hills St. 9:03.64 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
7 Wilson, Garrett SR-4 Western State 9:11.96@ CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
8 Cleary, Ed FR-1 Western State 9:16.11 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
9 Ortiz, Jesus SO-2 Western State 9:17.31 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
10 Farris, Christian FR-1 Western State 9:35.56@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 McSpadden, Gage SR-4 Black Hills St. 9:35.71 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
12 Koech, Evans FR-1 Chadron State 9:37.93 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
13 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Western State 9:38.82@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Boss, Erik SR-4 Metro State 9:46.48 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
15 Tillery, Sam JR-3 Colorado Mines 9:47.78@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
16 Hoffman, Jordan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10:21.82@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
17 Kennison, Zak FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10:26.29@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

3000 Steeple (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   10:25.00 NCAA DII Prov   11:15.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nelson, Alicia SR-4 Adams State 9:54.02 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Marshall, Anna JR-3 Western State 10:36.35 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Thurman, Jenna FR-1 Adams State 10:47.38@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Benfield, Ashley SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:00.72 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
5 Volf, Rebecca JR-3 Chadron State 11:05.51 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
6 Lamb, Kelly JR-3 Adams State 11:09.04@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Bauer, Samantha JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:20.85@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Roberts, Mellissa SO-2 Adams State 11:23.37@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Ramirez, Evonna JR-3 Metro State 11:23.77 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
10 Randall, Alicia SO-2 Western State 11:24.72@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Treese, Sarah JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:24.88@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Skoe, Tess FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11:31.17@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Miller, Ann SO-2 Colorado Mines 11:36.53@ Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
14 Becic, Melanie JR-3 Western State 11:54.99@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Alcala, Victoria JR-3 Metro State 11:55.52@ Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
16 Bauer, Melissa JR-3 Colorado Mesa 12:23.83@ 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Frazier , Susan SO-2 Colorado Mines 13:44.43@ Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bethea, Justin SR-4 Adams State 2.20m 7' 2.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
2 Kirkwood, Bennie JR-3 Western State 2.12m 6' 11.5" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
3 Bolich, Jordan SR-4 Adams State 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Ogunmodede, Seun JR-3 Colorado Mines 2.05m 6' 8.75" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
5 Roberts, Avery FR-1 Western State 2.03m 6' 8" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
6 Bolich, Devin SR-4 Adams State 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Wilson, Jacob SR-4 Black Hills St. 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
8 Wiren, Kyle JR-3 Western State 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.91m 6' 3.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Hall, Dallas SO-2 Colorado Mines 1.90m 6' 2.75" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
11 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Black Hills St. 1.88m 6' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 1.88m 6' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
13 Grace, Jonathon SR-4 Black Hills St. 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Bozner, Jazz SO-2 Chadron State 1.84m 6' 0.5" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 16, 2014
16 Morningstar, Ryan FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.80m 5' 10.75" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
17 Patton, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1.61m 5' 3.25" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
17 Reasoner, Ryan SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.61m 5' 3.25" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.78m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 1.91m 6' 3.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
1 Szabo, Barbara SR-4 Western State 1.91m 6' 3.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1.68m 5' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Pedersen, Quincey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.68m 5' 6" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
5 Burney, Veronica FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 1.67m 5' 5.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Koch, Trisha JR-3 Black Hills St. 1.65m 5' 5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 1.65m 5' 5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 1.65m 5' 5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 1.60m 5' 3" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
10 Phipps, Danisha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 1.60m 5' 3" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
10 Wuenschel, Erica SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1.60m 5' 3" Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
13 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 1.56m 5' 1.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Washington, Deprece SR-4 Adams State 1.56m 5' 1.25" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
16 Sanchez, Juanita SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1.53m 5' 0.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Urenda, Angelique FR-1 Chadron State 1.53m 5' 0.25" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
18 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 1.52m 4' 11.75" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
20 Giles, Amanda FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.50m 4' 11" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
21 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 1.49m 4' 10.5" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
22 Tapp, Ally FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1.46m 4' 9.5" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
23 Griffin, Kate FR-1 Black Hills St. 1.43m 4' 8.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.12m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hoopes, Skylar SO-2 Chadron State 4.86m 15' 11.25" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
2 Timmer, Ben JR-3 Colorado Mines 4.85m 15' 11" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
3 Berkery, Colton JR-3 Western State 4.70m 15' 5" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
4 Gildemeister, Justin JR-3 Colorado Mines 4.68m 15' 4.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Mayer, Daniel SR-4 Black Hills St. 4.23m 13' 10.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Bozner, Jazz SO-2 Chadron State 4.20m 13' 9.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Erisman, Dallas FR-1 Black Hills St. 4.10m 13' 5.25" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
8 Johnson, Cody FR-1 Western State 4.08m 13' 4.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Reasoner, Ryan SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4.00m 13' 1.5" Jerry Quiller Classic 2014 Mar 21, 2014
10 Meissner, Riley SR-4 Black Hills St. 3.86m 12' 8" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
11 Bailado, Marcus FR-1 Colorado Mesa 3.80m 12' 5.5" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
12 Klopp, Alex FR-1 Chadron State 3.78m 12' 4.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Wills, Alexander JR-3 Adams State 3.78m 12' 4.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 3.70m 12' 1.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Wiren, Kyle JR-3 Western State 3.70m 12' 1.5" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
16 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3.45m 11' 3.75" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
17 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Black Hills St. 3.10m 10' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 3.10m 10' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.63m NCAA DII Prov   7.17m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lavong, Carlton SO-2 Adams State 8.08m 26' 6.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Ogunmodede, Seun JR-3 Colorado Mines 7.29m 23' 11" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
3 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 7.24m 23' 9" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Browne, Barrett SO-2 Chadron State 7.19m 23' 7.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Riggins, Jordan SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.11m 23' 4" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Estes, Alex SR-4 Adams State 7.08m 23' 2.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Frison, TJ JR-3 Western State 6.88m 22' 7" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
8 Grace, Jonathon SR-4 Black Hills St. 6.82m 22' 4.5" Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
9 Jimmerson, Justin JR-3 Metro State 6.80m 22' 3.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Robinson, Ramon SO-2 Metro State 6.79m 22' 3.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Rodewald, Brandon FR-1 Western State 6.77m 22' 2.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Black Hills St. 6.73m 22' 1" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
13 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 6.68m 21' 11" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Wilson, Jacob SR-4 Black Hills St. 6.67m 21' 10.75" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
15 Cutcher, Chris FR-1 Chadron State 6.51m 21' 4.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Stephens, Jeff FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.50m 21' 4" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
17 Wiren, Kyle JR-3 Western State 6.45m 21' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Awounou, Lois SO-2 Western State 6.44m 21' 1.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Lewis, James SO-2 Colorado Mines 6.42m 21' 0.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.36m 20' 10.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
21 Okamoto, Kento JR-3 Colorado Mines 6.27m 20' 7" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
22 Whitman, Travis SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.24m 20' 5.75" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
23 Carillo, Nathan SO-2 Black Hills St. 6.22m 20' 5" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
24 Leachman, Marc SR-4 Colorado Mines 6.17m 20' 3" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
25 Meissner, Riley SR-4 Black Hills St. 6.11m 20' 0.5" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.70m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 6.32m 20' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 McPherson, Shanice FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 6.17m 20' 3" West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
3 Reuwsaat, Stachia FR-1 Chadron State 5.97m 19' 7" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
4 Rowe, Whitney JR-3 Colorado Mesa 5.92m 19' 5.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Canegan, Serena FR-1 Adams State 5.87m 19' 3.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 5.86m 19' 2.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Rigsby, Michelle SO-2 Colorado Mines 5.82m 19' 1.25" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
8 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 5.71m 18' 9" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 5.69m 18' 8" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 5.44m 17' 10.25" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
12 Suarez, Brenda FR-1 Western State 5.40m 17' 8.75" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
13 Albers, Abby SR-4 Black Hills St. 5.39m 17' 8.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 5.35m 17' 6.75" Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
15 Ramos, Kyanah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 5.32m 17' 5.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Koch, Trisha JR-3 Black Hills St. 5.29m 17' 4.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
16 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 5.29m 17' 4.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
18 Todd, Jessica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.27m 17' 3.5" Colorado College Invitational Apr 5, 2014
19 Sanftner, Lindsey JR-3 Black Hills St. 5.26m 17' 3.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
20 Lee, Morgan JR-3 Adams State 5.25m 17' 2.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 5.25m 17' 2.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
22 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5.23m 17' 2" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
23 Linn, Makenna SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 5.21m 17' 1.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 18, 2014
24 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 5.19m 17' 0.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
25 Blackhat, Aleesha FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 5.04m 16' 6.5" West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   15.85m NCAA DII Prov   14.50m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lavong, Carlton SO-2 Adams State 16.09m 52' 9.5" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Ogunmodede, Seun JR-3 Colorado Mines 14.91m 48' 11" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Awounou, Lois SO-2 Western State 14.79m 48' 6.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Cutcher, Chris FR-1 Chadron State 14.08m 46' 2.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 McFarlane, Karl SR-4 Chadron State 13.99m 45' 10.75" Cal State LA Twilight Open Apr 17, 2014
6 Grace, Jonathon SR-4 Black Hills St. 13.88m 45' 6.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Robinson, Ramon SO-2 Metro State 13.79m 45' 3" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Estes, Alex SR-4 Adams State 13.71m 44' 11.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Kvistad, Xavier JR-3 Chadron State 13.69m 44' 11" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Jimmerson, Justin JR-3 Metro State 13.14m 43' 1.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Browne, Barrett SO-2 Chadron State 12.75m 41' 10" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Meissner, Riley SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.75m 41' 10" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
13 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.42m 40' 9" 2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 28, 2014
14 Okamoto, Kento JR-3 Colorado Mines 11.37m 37' 3.75" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 13.03m 42' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Rugg, Maya SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 12.82m 42' 0.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Jackson, Susan SR-4 Western State 12.31m 40' 4.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.17m 39' 11.25" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
5 Wendt, Alex JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 12.09m 39' 8" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.04m 39' 6" Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
7 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 11.89m 39' 0.25" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
8 Hughes, Sarah FR-1 Metro State 11.76m 38' 7" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
9 Kiper, KristaBelle SR-4 Metro State 11.63m 38' 2" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Stoll, Toni FR-1 Western State 11.60m 38' 0.75" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
11 Rigsby, Michelle SO-2 Colorado Mines 11.51m 37' 9.25" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
12 Szabo, Barbara SR-4 Western State 11.16m 36' 7.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
13 Hunt, Niki FR-1 Western State 11.13m 36' 6.25" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
14 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 11.07m 36' 4" West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
15 Linn, Makenna SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 10.96m 35' 11.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Pedersen, Quincey SO-2 Colorado Mesa 10.91m 35' 9.5" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
17 Hoffman, Melissa SO-2 Colorado Mesa 10.50m 34' 5.5" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
18 Sanftner, Lindsey JR-3 Black Hills St. 10.43m 34' 2.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Blackhat, Aleesha FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 10.25m 33' 7.5" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
20 Tezak, Hayley FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 9.84m 32' 3.5" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
21 Stickels, Breanna FR-1 Chadron State 9.82m 32' 2.75" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
22 Harley, Amber FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.58m 31' 5.25" CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.09m NCAA DII Prov   16.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lavong, Wesley SR-4 Adams State 19.80m 64' 11.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
2 Kapukotuwa, Charith SR-4 Chadron State 17.03m 55' 10.5" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
3 Baxter, Zach SO-2 Adams State 16.30m 53' 5.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Millar, Jonathan FR-1 Adams State 15.96m 52' 4.5" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
5 McArthy, Kyle SO-2 Chadron State 15.23m 49' 11.75" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
6 Rein, Tanner JR-3 Chadron State 14.85m 48' 8.75" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
7 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Black Hills St. 14.39m 47' 2.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Garnes, Keanan JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.18m 46' 6.25" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
9 Warren, Jace SO-2 Colorado Mines 14.01m 45' 11.75" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
10 Brant, Dylan FR-1 Chadron State 13.95m 45' 9.25" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
11 Ewen, Ryan SR-4 Colorado Mines 13.87m 45' 6.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Johnson, Jacob FR-1 Black Hills St. 13.75m 45' 1.5" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
13 Hollister, Jacob SO-2 Colorado Mines 12.80m 42' 0" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
14 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 12.14m 39' 10" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
15 Wood, Zach JR-3 Western State 11.80m 38' 8.75" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
16 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 11.06m 36' 3.5" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
17 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 10.75m 35' 3.25" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Bozner, Jazz SO-2 Chadron State 9.80m 32' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Patton, Nick FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.55m 31' 4" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
20 Reasoner, Ryan SO-2 Colorado Mesa 8.75m 28' 8.5" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   14.90m NCAA DII Prov   13.41m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McLaughlin, Madison SO-2 Black Hills St. 14.88m 48' 10" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 14.54m 47' 8.5" West Texas A&M Classic Apr 26, 2014
3 Kruger, Katie SR-4 Adams State 14.45m 47' 5" 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
4 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 14.38m 47' 2.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
5 Robertson, Elizabeth SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 14.32m 46' 11.75" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
6 Scheetz, Heather FR-1 Adams State 13.96m 45' 9.75" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
6 Thomas, Cyndi SR-4 Chadron State 13.96m 45' 9.75" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
8 Herl, Mel SO-2 Chadron State 13.66m 44' 9.75" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
9 Ruff, Keri FR-1 Chadron State 12.94m 42' 5.5" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
10 Allen, Avery JR-3 Black Hills St. 12.50m 41' 0.25" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
11 Cruz, Tyra FR-1 Western State 12.30m 40' 4.25" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
12 Koski, Cassidy SO-2 Black Hills St. 11.57m 37' 11.5" Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
13 Ratzlaff, Casie SR-4 Colorado Mines 11.48m 37' 8" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
14 Gansz, Haley SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 11.41m 37' 5.25" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
15 Miranda, Valeria SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 11.28m 37' 0.25" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
16 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 10.90m 35' 9.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
17 Erickson, Hannah FR-1 Western State 10.78m 35' 4.5" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
18 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Colorado Mines 10.43m 34' 2.75" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
19 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 9.95m 32' 7.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 9.93m 32' 7" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
21 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 9.77m 32' 0.75" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
22 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 9.67m 31' 8.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 16, 2014
23 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 9.65m 31' 8" Hardrocker Multi Apr 23, 2014
24 Shafer, Olevia SO-2 Western State 9.42m 30' 11" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
25 Giles, Amanda FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.18m 30' 1.5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   55.63m NCAA DII Prov   49.03m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lavong, Wesley SR-4 Adams State 50.35m 165' 2" Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Roup, Austin JR-3 Colorado Mines 49.47m 162' 4" Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
3 Meidinger, Ryan JR-3 Adams State 48.24m 158' 3" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Baxter, Zach SO-2 Adams State 46.90m 153' 10" CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
5 Millar, Jonathan FR-1 Adams State 46.49m 152' 6" CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
6 McArthy, Kyle SO-2 Chadron State 46.37m 152' 1" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
7 Rein, Tanner JR-3 Chadron State 45.55m 149' 5" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
8 Magnuson, Ryan SO-2 Western State 45.40m 148' 11" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
9 Johnson, Jacob FR-1 Black Hills St. 45.39m 148' 11" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
10 Boozel, Sean JR-3 Western State 44.46m 145' 10" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Brant, Dylan FR-1 Chadron State 44.08m 144' 7" Cal State LA Twilight Open Apr 10, 2014
12 Kapukotuwa, Charith SR-4 Chadron State 43.83m 143' 9" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
13 Redfern, Nicolo JR-3 Colorado Mines 42.91m 140' 9" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
14 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Black Hills St. 41.83m 137' 3" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
15 Ewen, Ryan SR-4 Colorado Mines 41.03m 134' 7" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
16 Hollister, Jacob SO-2 Colorado Mines 40.90m 134' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Warren, Jace SO-2 Colorado Mines 40.55m 133' 0" CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
18 McSpadden, Clayton SR-4 Black Hills St. 38.71m 127' 0" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
19 Pauling, Sam FR-1 Colorado Mines 38.39m 125' 11" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
20 Rien, Spencer FR-1 Chadron State 37.37m 122' 7" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
21 Garnes, Keanan JR-3 Colorado Mesa 36.99m 121' 4" 2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 28, 2014
22 LaCrete, Frantzlee FR-1 Chadron State 35.33m 115' 11" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
23 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 34.37m 112' 9" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
24 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 34.22m 112' 3" 2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 28, 2014
25 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 31.93m 104' 9" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 16, 2014

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   51.50m NCAA DII Prov   43.65m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 48.50m 159' 1" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
2 Herl, Mel SO-2 Chadron State 47.10m 154' 6" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
3 Kruger, Katie SR-4 Adams State 45.26m 148' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Ruff, Keri FR-1 Chadron State 44.59m 146' 3" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Naibauer, Kendra JR-3 Colorado Mesa 43.58m 143' 0" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Allen, Avery JR-3 Black Hills St. 43.14m 141' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Christie, Kemoy JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 42.60m 139' 9" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 42.40m 139' 1" West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
9 Scheetz, Heather FR-1 Adams State 41.73m 136' 11" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Miranda, Valeria SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 41.68m 136' 9" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Erickson, Hannah FR-1 Western State 40.15m 131' 9" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
12 McLaughlin, Madison SO-2 Black Hills St. 39.95m 131' 1" Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
13 Cryderman, Kate SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 39.24m 128' 9" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
14 Downing, Katelyn JR-3 Colorado Mesa 37.80m 124' 0" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
15 Darden, Morgan JR-3 Adams State 37.10m 121' 9" CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
16 Lundstrom, Atlanta FR-1 Black Hills St. 36.60m 120' 1" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
17 Thomas, Cyndi SR-4 Chadron State 35.65m 116' 11" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
18 Ratzlaff, Casie SR-4 Colorado Mines 34.29m 112' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Koski, Cassidy SO-2 Black Hills St. 32.31m 106' 0" Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   63.78m NCAA DII Prov   54.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hollister, Jacob SO-2 Colorado Mines 61.17m 200' 8" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
2 Roup, Austin JR-3 Colorado Mines 59.30m 194' 7" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
3 Ewen, Ryan SR-4 Colorado Mines 55.01m 180' 6" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
4 Lavong, Wesley SR-4 Adams State 53.22m 174' 7" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Boozel, Sean JR-3 Western State 51.73m 169' 9" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
6 Redfern, Nicolo JR-3 Colorado Mines 50.19m 164' 8" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
7 Warren, Jace SO-2 Colorado Mines 50.08m 164' 4" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
8 Magnuson, Ryan SO-2 Western State 49.37m 162' 0" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
9 McArthy, Kyle SO-2 Chadron State 49.19m 161' 5" Cal State LA Twilight Open Apr 17, 2014
10 Rein, Tanner JR-3 Chadron State 48.58m 159' 4" Cal State LA Twilight Open Apr 17, 2014
11 Johnson, Jacob FR-1 Black Hills St. 48.40m 158' 9" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Hochanadel, Joe SR-4 Adams State 45.56m 149' 6" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
13 Meidinger, Ryan JR-3 Adams State 42.15m 138' 3" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
14 Pauling, Sam FR-1 Colorado Mines 41.34m 135' 7" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
15 Rien, Spencer FR-1 Chadron State 41.07m 134' 9" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014

Hammer (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   57.12m NCAA DII Prov   50.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 53.84m 176' 8" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
2 Robertson, Elizabeth SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 53.35m 175' 0" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Hayes, Lindsay SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 52.38m 171' 10" West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
4 Hoelsken, Mikaela JR-3 Adams State 50.31m 165' 1" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
5 Yoast, Lindsey JR-3 Western State 49.04m 160' 11" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
6 McLaughlin, Madison SO-2 Black Hills St. 48.41m 158' 10" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Darden, Morgan JR-3 Adams State 48.14m 157' 11" 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
8 Herl, Mel SO-2 Chadron State 47.89m 157' 1" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
9 Kruger, Katie SR-4 Adams State 47.60m 156' 2" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Weidman, Hannah JR-3 Colorado Mines 47.54m 156' 0" Colorado Front Range Open Mar 29, 2014
11 Gansz, Haley SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 46.79m 153' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Ratzlaff, Casie SR-4 Colorado Mines 46.45m 152' 5" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
13 Thomas, Cyndi SR-4 Chadron State 46.17m 151' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Naibauer, Kendra JR-3 Colorado Mesa 42.80m 140' 5" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
15 Scheetz, Heather FR-1 Adams State 41.89m 137' 5" CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
16 Downing, Katelyn JR-3 Colorado Mesa 40.74m 133' 8" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
17 Allen, Avery JR-3 Black Hills St. 38.43m 126' 1" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Cruz, Tyra FR-1 Western State 37.23m 122' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 Koski, Cassidy SO-2 Black Hills St. 36.02m 118' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
20 Miranda, Valeria SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 34.66m 113' 8" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
21 Holloway, Brittany FR-1 Colorado Mines 32.65m 107' 1" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
22 Pehringer, Josey JR-3 Chadron State 31.37m 102' 11" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014

Javelin (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   65.91m NCAA DII Prov   57.10m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dunbar, Zach SR-4 Adams State 60.78m 199' 5" 2014 Arizona State Invitational Mar 28, 2014
2 Boozel, Sean JR-3 Western State 56.53m 185' 5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Stephens, Jeff FR-1 Colorado Mines 56.49m 185' 4" CSM Last Chance Qualifier May 9, 2014
4 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Black Hills St. 51.30m 168' 4" Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
5 Ewen, Matthew SO-2 Western State 50.68m 166' 3" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Zito, Tyler SO-2 Adams State 50.43m 165' 5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
7 Weaver, Patrick FR-1 Colorado Mines 48.84m 160' 3" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
8 Morley, Cameron SO-2 Colorado Mesa 47.82m 156' 11" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
9 Hochanadel, Joe SR-4 Adams State 47.34m 155' 4" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
10 Roup, Austin JR-3 Colorado Mines 46.72m 153' 3" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
11 Wood, Zach JR-3 Western State 46.62m 152' 11" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
12 Hoopes, Skylar SO-2 Chadron State 44.94m 147' 5" 2014 Yellowjacket Spring Opener Mar 29, 2014
13 Hayes, Simon FR-1 Western State 44.67m 146' 7" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Wiggins, Nathan SR-4 Adams State 44.63m 146' 5" CSU-Pueblo Open Mar 21, 2014
15 Johnson, Jacob FR-1 Black Hills St. 44.03m 144' 5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
16 Meissner, Riley SR-4 Black Hills St. 42.63m 139' 10" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
17 Rivera, Phil SR-4 Chadron State 41.84m 137' 3" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Mayer, Daniel SR-4 Black Hills St. 40.86m 134' 1" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
19 Koch, Cameron FR-1 Black Hills St. 40.47m 132' 9" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
20 Hobbs, Kevin JR-3 Colorado Mesa 40.22m 131' 11" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
21 Kvistad, Xavier JR-3 Chadron State 38.60m 126' 8" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
22 Dittbenner, Hunter JR-3 Chadron State 38.44m 126' 1" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
23 Hollister, Jacob SO-2 Colorado Mines 37.57m 123' 3" Mines Pre-Conference Open Apr 26, 2014
24 Bozner, Jazz SO-2 Chadron State 37.35m 122' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
25 LaCrete, Frantzlee FR-1 Chadron State 35.85m 117' 7" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014

Javelin (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   46.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Slack, Salcia JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 45.94m 150' 9" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Traynham, Michelle SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 43.34m 142' 2" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
3 Minchow, Danyelle SO-2 Colorado Mesa 38.23m 125' 5" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
4 Hoelsken, Mikaela JR-3 Adams State 37.28m 122' 4" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014
5 Dillworth, Destiny SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 36.99m 121' 4" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
6 Giles, Amanda FR-1 Colorado Mines 36.77m 120' 8" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 16, 2014
7 Hayes, Lindsay SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 36.75m 120' 7" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
8 Allen, Avery JR-3 Black Hills St. 35.17m 115' 5" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
9 Gansz, Haley SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 34.56m 113' 5" West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
10 Cool, Kallee JR-3 Western State 33.57m 110' 2" Colorado Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Norton, Alyssa SR-4 Chadron State 33.38m 109' 6" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
12 Cryderman, Kate SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 33.05m 108' 5" West Texas A&M Open Apr 12, 2014
13 Soester, Haley SO-2 Chadron State 32.70m 107' 3" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
14 Lundstrom, Atlanta FR-1 Black Hills St. 32.14m 105' 5" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
15 Phipps, Danisha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 31.97m 104' 11" Air Force Relays Apr 3, 2014
16 Follet, Paige SR-4 Black Hills St. 31.94m 104' 9" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
17 Szabo, Barbara SR-4 Western State 31.61m 103' 8" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
18 Bozner, Shelby SO-2 Chadron State 31.40m 103' 0" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
19 McLaughlin, Madison SO-2 Black Hills St. 31.20m 102' 4" Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 17, 2014
20 Sterling, Bacall SO-2 Colorado Mesa 30.48m 100' 0" 2014 UVU Collegiate Invitational Mar 28, 2014
21 Hellekson, Rachel SR-4 Black Hills St. 29.32m 96' 2" Jack Christiansen Invitational Apr 25, 2014
22 Wood, Kelsy FR-1 Chadron State 28.60m 93' 10" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
23 Koch, Trisha JR-3 Black Hills St. 27.91m 91' 7" SD Mines Bauer Invitational Apr 10, 2014
24 Schmit, Sami SO-2 Chadron State 27.64m 90' 8" 2014 RMAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships May 4, 2014
25 Erickson, Hannah FR-1 Western State 26.69m 87' 7" 2014 WSCU/GHS Combined Invitational Apr 18, 2014