G-MAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   10.30 NCAA DII Prov   10.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Klaassen, Andre FR-1 Cedarville 10.83 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  2 Cole, Keelan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.96 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  3 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 11.28 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  3 Imhof, Jacob SO-2 Cedarville 11.28 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  5 Anderson, James JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.63 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  6 Tucker, Dashad FR-1 Central State 11.79 Ohio Open 05/02/14
  7 Shipmon, Tyrez JR-3 Central State 11.81 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  8 Sanchez, Jor-el FR-1 Cedarville 11.85 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  9 Frazier, Demetrius SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 11.88 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  10 Halstead, Austin Trevecca Nazarene 11.96 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  11 Baskin, Jonathan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 12.12 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  12 Ortiz, Diego SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.25 Centre Invitational 04/05/14
  13 Spears, Marcus FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 12.39 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  14 Raines, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 12.44 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  15 Archie, Tucker JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 12.45 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  16 Mills, Cody JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.56 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  17 Howard, Michael FR-1 Cedarville 12.59 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Fantauzzi, Josh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 12.62 The 2014 Bethany Invite 04/04/14
  18 Roach, Leonard SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 12.62 The 2014 Bethany Invite 04/04/14
  20 Brand, Austin FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 12.75 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  21 James, Eleazar JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 13.15 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  22 Walls, Ryan JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 17.02 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

200m

NCAA DII Auto   20.87 NCAA DII Prov   21.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Klaassen, Andre FR-1 Cedarville 21.81 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  2 Cole, Keelan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 22.08 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  3 Caldwell, Corey SR-4 Cedarville 22.31 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  4 Bird, Matthew FR-1 Cedarville 22.65 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  5 Yoder, David JR-3 Cedarville 23.03 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  6 Moore, Thomas SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 23.41 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  7 Blackwell, James JR-3 Cedarville 23.45 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  8 Imhof, Jacob SO-2 Cedarville 23.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  9 Shipmon, Tyrez JR-3 Central State 23.61 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  10 Lewis, Malik SO-2 Central State 23.65 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  11 Blake, Brandon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.83 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  12 Frazier, Demetrius SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 23.94 Centre Invitational 04/05/14
  13 Anderson, James JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 24.00 The 2014 Bethany Invite 04/04/14
  14 Halstead, Austin Trevecca Nazarene 24.33 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  15 Ortiz, Diego SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 24.42 Centre Invitational 04/05/14
  16 Thomas, Zachary SO-2 Central State 24.48 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  17 Rockwell, Brandon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 24.55 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  18 Gerhart, Kyle FR-1 Cedarville 24.57 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  19 Renfro, Christopher SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 24.59 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  20 Yelverton, Tracy SR-4 Central State 24.83 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  21 Willians, Dieon SO-2 Central State 24.84 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  22 Baskin, Jonathan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 24.91 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  23 Raines, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 25.05 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  24 Howard, Michael FR-1 Cedarville 25.31 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  25 Archie, Tucker JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 25.32 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

400m

NCAA DII Auto   46.47 NCAA DII Prov   48.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Yoder, David JR-3 Cedarville 50.52 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  2 Cole, Keelan SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 51.52 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  3 Bird, Matthew FR-1 Cedarville 51.59 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  4 Anderson, James JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 51.69 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  5 Qualls, Bryant FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 52.29 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  6 Johnson, Erik JR-3 Cedarville 52.39 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  7 Renfro, Christopher SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 53.29 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  8 Wilkes, Nathaniel FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 53.84 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  9 Moseley, Rashawn SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 54.07 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  10 Kast, Nathaniel FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 54.19 Saint Francis University Red Flash Open 04/26/14
  11 Yelverton, Tracy SR-4 Central State 54.53 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  12 Rockwell, Brandon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 54.60 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  13 Frazier, Demetrius SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 55.04 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  14 O'Bryan, Alex FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 55.63 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  15 Ortiz, Diego SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 55.84 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Durham, Josh FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 56.23 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  17 Kelley, Griffin SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 56.29 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  18 Harkness, Aaron JR-3 Cedarville 56.76 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  19 Wright, Nathan SR-4 Cedarville 57.86 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  20 Burnette, Seth SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 58.10 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  21 Roach, Leonard SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 58.74 The 2014 Bethany Invite 04/04/14
  22 McKelvey, Ron JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 59.04 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  23 Malcomb, Ethan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 59.07 Saint Francis University Red Flash Open 04/26/14
  24 Nicklous, Ryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:00.20 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  25 Douglas, Zach SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 1:13.02 Saint Francis University Red Flash Open 04/26/14

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.50 NCAA DII Prov   1:52.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gustafson, Ryan SR-4 Cedarville 1:54.77 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  2 Dannelly, Phillip SO-2 Cedarville 1:55.89 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  3 Dejong, Tim FR-1 Cedarville 1:56.21 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  4 Hartman, Wyatt FR-1 Cedarville 1:58.08 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  5 Webb, Corley FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 1:58.30 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  6 Johnson, Erik JR-3 Cedarville 1:59.95 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  7 O'Bryan, Alex FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:00.75 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  8 Flemming, Taylor SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:01.47 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  9 Gerhart, Kyle FR-1 Cedarville 2:01.76 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  10 Qualls, Bryant FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:02.53 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  11 Moroney, Ben FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:02.73 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Rodgers, Logan FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:03.15 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  13 Moseley, Rashawn SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 2:03.64 The 2014 Bethany Invite 04/04/14
  14 Greenwood, Tyler FR-1 Cedarville 2:04.94 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  15 Bitner, Jonathan FR-1 Cedarville 2:05.59 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  16 Rockwell, Brandon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:06.19 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  17 Durham, Josh FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:06.53 Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  18 Cheney, Matthew JR-3 Cedarville 2:06.55 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  19 Winskie, Josh SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:09.15 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  20 Berrett, Timothy FR-1 Central State 2:10.55 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  21 Wright, Nathan SR-4 Cedarville 2:11.22 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  22 Cole, Spencer SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:13.01 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  23 Beckerson, Alexander FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:14.80 Lindsey Wilson Invitational 03/29/14
  24 Malcomb, Ethan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:16.89 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  25 Brand, Austin FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:22.81 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   3:45.17 NCAA DII Prov   3:53.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gustafson, Ryan SR-4 Cedarville 3:54.05 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Hartman, Wyatt FR-1 Cedarville 3:56.19 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  3 Niemiec, Joe SR-4 Cedarville 4:03.54 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  4 Webb, Corley FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:05.43 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  5 Rodgers, Logan FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:07.05 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Moroney, Ben FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:07.14 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  7 Greenwood, Tyler FR-1 Cedarville 4:07.85 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  8 Cheney, Matthew JR-3 Cedarville 4:08.63 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  9 Watson, Clay JR-3 Cedarville 4:09.27 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  10 Tuttle, Ben JR-3 Cedarville 4:09.89 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  11 Kilgore, Nathan SO-2 Cedarville 4:10.19 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  12 Flemming, Taylor SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:12.31 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  13 Bitner, Jonathan FR-1 Cedarville 4:13.68 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  14 O'Bryan, Alex FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:19.51 Bellarmine Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Cole, Spencer SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 4:26.11 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  16 Qualls, Bryant FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:27.70 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/12/14
  17 Malcomb, Ethan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 4:32.24 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  18 Burnette, Seth SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:37.99 Centre Invitational 04/05/14
  19 Anderson, James JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4:40.47 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  20 Nicklous, Ryan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 4:57.11 G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  21 Kelley, Griffin SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:57.96 Centre Invitational 04/05/14
  22 Berrett, Timothy FR-1 Central State 4:58.12 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  23 Douglas, Zach SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 5:14.78 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   13:57.00 NCAA DII Prov   14:40.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

110H

NCAA DII Auto   13.90 NCAA DII Prov   14.69
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   8:53.00 NCAA DII Prov   9:25.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   40.13 NCAA DII Prov   41.20
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:08.87 NCAA DII Prov   3:14.66
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   5.12m NCAA DII Prov   4.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.63m NCAA DII Prov   7.17m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Kerwince SR-4 Central State 22' 2.5" 6.77m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  2 Blackwell, James JR-3 Cedarville 20' 10" 6.35m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  2 Peters, Denzel FR-1 Central State 20' 10" 6.35m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  4 Yelverton, Tracy SR-4 Central State 19' 10.75" 6.06m Ohio Open 05/02/14
  5 Anderson, James JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 19' 7" 5.97m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  6 Baskin, Jonathan SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 19' 3.5" 5.88m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  7 Renfro, Christopher SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 19' 3.25" 5.87m Dave Rankin Invite 05/02/14
  8 Rockwell, Brandon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 19' 1.5" 5.83m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  9 Qualls, Bryant FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 18' 10.75" 5.76m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  10 Fantauzzi, Josh FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 18' 5" 5.61m Saint Francis University Red Flash Open 04/26/14
  11 Sanderson, Ryan SO-2 Cedarville 18' 3.75" 5.58m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Raines, Matthew SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 17' 11" 5.46m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  13 Halstead, Austin Trevecca Nazarene 17' 6" 5.33m Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  14 Wynn, Kevin SO-2 Central State 17' 3.25" 5.26m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  15 Willians, Dieon SO-2 Central State 17' 2.25" 5.24m Ohio Open 05/02/14
  16 Archie, Tucker JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 15' 6.75" 4.74m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  17 Howard, Michael FR-1 Cedarville 14' 7.75" 4.46m G-MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
  18 Harris, Tyler JR-3 Central State 14' 1.25" 4.30m Ohio Open 05/02/14

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   63.78m NCAA DII Prov   54.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Decathlon

NCAA DII Auto   7000 NCAA DII Prov   6200
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date