Northern Sun Outdoor Performance List - Women

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

NCAA DII Auto   11.56 NCAA DII Prov   12.04
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Kathryn JR-3 U-Mary 11.77 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Hageman, Makenzie SO-2 Northern State 11.89 NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
3 Osborne, Brittany JR-3 U-Mary 12.01 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
4 Knight , Tia JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.11 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
5 Suss, Holly SO-2 Minnesota State 12.18 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Popanz, Laura JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.33 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Hofmeister, Carina SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12.35 Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
8 Floyd, Sid'Reshia JR-3 Minnesota State 12.39 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Williams, Gloria FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12.43 University of Dubuque Good Friday Open Apr 18, 2014
10 Pangerl, Erin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.46 Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
10 Titus-Baer, Kyerra FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.46 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
12 Tanoe, Mary JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.48 NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
13 Christianson, Alyssa SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12.52 Holst Invitational Apr 12, 2014
14 McKinley, Brittney SR-4 U-Mary 12.53 2014 American River Invitational Mar 28, 2014
14 Puckett, Brieanna FR-1 Minnesota State 12.53 Cal State LA Twilight Open Apr 10, 2014
16 Seidl, Megan FR-1 Winona State 12.57 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
17 Roy, Mary FR-1 Minot State 12.62 NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
18 Deschaine, Hailey FR-1 Winona State 12.64 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
19 Nyberg, Kirsten JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.66 Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
20 Carter, Zevin JR-3 Minnesota State 12.67 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
21 Evers, Ashley SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.73 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
22 Bartow, Lizzie JR-3 Winona State 12.76 Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite Apr 12, 2014
22 Etrheim, Charissa SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12.76 Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
22 Haugrud, Sommer FR-1 U-Mary 12.76 Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
25 Everson, Colleen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12.77 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014

200m

NCAA DII Auto   23.50 NCAA DII Prov   24.62
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Kathryn JR-3 U-Mary 24.11 Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
2 Jones, Cassandra FR-1 U-Mary 24.52 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 Knight , Tia JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 24.65 Cobber Twilight Apr 22, 2014
4 Hageman, Makenzie SO-2 Northern State 24.74 Cobber Twilight Apr 22, 2014
5 Hofmeister, Carina SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 24.76 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
5 Puckett, Brieanna FR-1 Minnesota State 24.76 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
7 Everson, Colleen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 24.89 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Christianson, Alyssa SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 25.05 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
9 Sawtelle, Katlyn JR-3 Sioux Falls 25.06 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
10 Rodriguez, Melanie FR-1 U-Mary 25.10 Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
11 Pangerl, Erin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 25.22 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
11 Whitcomb, Catherine JR-3 Winona State 25.22 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Suss, Holly SO-2 Minnesota State 25.23 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
14 Knight, Kendra SR-4 Sioux Falls 25.31 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
15 Nyberg, Karmen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 25.44 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
15 Seidl, Megan FR-1 Winona State 25.44 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Gilbreath, Jenny FR-1 St. Cloud State 25.47 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
18 Dailey, Sienna JR-3 Minot State 25.48 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
19 Grant, Jasmine FR-1 St. Cloud State 25.49 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
20 Nyberg, Kirsten JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 25.50 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
21 Guptill, Josie SO-2 U-Mary 25.58 Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
22 Roy, Mary FR-1 Minot State 25.59 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
23 Williams, Gloria FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 25.60 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
24 Maher, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 25.74 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
25 Cornelious, GaBrina SO-2 St. Cloud State 25.88 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014

400m

NCAA DII Auto   53.40 NCAA DII Prov   56.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Cassandra FR-1 U-Mary 55.48 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
2 Hofmeister, Carina SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 56.17 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 Whitcomb, Catherine JR-3 Winona State 56.42 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
4 Dailey, Sienna JR-3 Minot State 56.49 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
5 Knight, Kendra SR-4 Sioux Falls 56.57 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Everson, Colleen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 56.64 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Christianson, Alyssa SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 57.03 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Rodriguez, Melanie FR-1 U-Mary 57.35 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
9 Bethke, Kelsey JR-3 Winona State 57.75 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Johnson, Kameya JR-3 U-Mary 57.85 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
11 Parsley, Anne JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 57.95 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
12 Hartman, Alex SO-2 Minnesota State 58.16 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Grant, Jasmine FR-1 St. Cloud State 58.76 Holst Invitational Apr 12, 2014
14 Evans, Alicia SO-2 St. Cloud State 58.84 Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
15 Lynch, Brienna JR-3 U-Mary 58.85 Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
16 Etrheim, Charissa SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 58.95 Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
17 George, Molly JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 59.09 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
18 Seidl, Megan FR-1 Winona State 59.25 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
19 Hassing, Kaitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 59.35 Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
20 Tompach, Madeline FR-1 Winona State 59.77 St. Mary's Open Apr 26, 2014
21 Guptill, Josie SO-2 U-Mary 59.97 Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
22 Gilbreath, Jenny FR-1 St. Cloud State 59.98 Holst Invitational Apr 12, 2014
23 Raecke, Elizabeth FR-1 Northern State 1:00.06 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
24 Hovland, Crystal JR-3 U-Mary 1:00.08 Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
25 Pickford, Bonnie JR-3 Minnesota State 1:00.24 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:09.00 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lynch, Brienna JR-3 U-Mary 2:10.82 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
2 Hassing, Kaitlin SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:12.39 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 Bagley, Katie SO-2 Winona State 2:13.27 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
4 Montonye , Molly SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:13.50 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
5 Zoller, Victoria SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:14.43 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Mescher, Kayla SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:14.49 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
7 Smith, Sami JR-3 Northern State 2:15.99 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Carlson, Kayla SR-4 U-Mary 2:16.01 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
9 Anderson, Emma SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.34 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
10 Yoerg, Kaitlyn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.56 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
11 Kruger, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:18.25 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Knight, Kendra SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:18.73 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
13 Sjelin, Maddi FR-1 Minnesota State 2:18.76 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
14 Platt, Brittany FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.44 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
15 Wurl, Hannah SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:19.75 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
16 Clark, Erica JR-3 Minot State 2:19.79 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
17 Roelofs, Tara SO-2 Winona State 2:20.63 St. Mary's Open Apr 26, 2014
18 Mwenentanda, Paola FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:21.57 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
19 Mammenga, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:21.62 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
20 Heitkamp, Hailee JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:21.65 Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
21 Olson, Hannah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:21.74 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 11, 2014
22 Huffman, Rachel FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:21.81 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
23 Thaemert, Jacque SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.03 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
24 Jech, Natalie SR-4 Winona State 2:22.72 St. Mary's Open Apr 26, 2014
25 Froehlich, Chloe JR-3 Minot State 2:22.82 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.00 NCAA DII Prov   4:35.34
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Montonye , Molly SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:26.87 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Brondbo, Kristin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:29.84 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:31.64 FSU Relays (College/Open) Mar 21, 2014
4 Yoerg, Kaitlyn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:37.19 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
5 Olson, Hannah SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 4:39.20 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
6 Skelly, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 4:41.68 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
7 Delga Do, Meritxell SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:42.95 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
8 Carlson, Kayla SR-4 U-Mary 4:43.01 2014 American River Invitational Mar 28, 2014
9 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:43.43 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
10 Colbenson, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:43.86 Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
11 Schrubbe, Chelsea JR-3 Winona State 4:44.01 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Platt, Brittany FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 4:44.15 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Soli, Cassidy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:46.30 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Huffman, Rachel FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:47.43 Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
15 Mammenga, Emily SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:48.01 Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
16 Peterson, Halee JR-3 Minnesota State 4:48.57 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Beam, Megan SR-4 U-Mary 4:49.91 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
18 Engh, Katelynn FR-1 U-Mary 4:50.37 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
19 DeJong, Jessie SR-4 Minnesota State 4:50.56 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
20 Rudin, Alexandra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:50.93 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 11, 2014
21 Anderson, Emma SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:51.04 2014 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 24, 2014
22 Vaness, Kassie SR-4 St. Cloud State 4:51.57 Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
23 Leier, Erin JR-3 U-Mary 4:52.30 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
24 Paschke, Jordan SO-2 Winona State 4:53.02 UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational Apr 5, 2014
25 Marcus, Maggie SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4:53.49 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:20.00 NCAA DII Prov   17:19.90
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 16:29.73 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
2 Brondbo, Kristin SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:54.84 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
3 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 16:55.53 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
4 Colbenson, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 17:11.10 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 11, 2014
5 Delga Do, Meritxell SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 17:11.58 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Beam, Megan SR-4 U-Mary 17:16.99 Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
7 Paschke, Jordan SO-2 Winona State 17:27.29 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Vaness, Kassie SR-4 St. Cloud State 17:35.64 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Sunstrom, Sam FR-1 St. Cloud State 17:39.77 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Rudin, Alexandra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 17:51.87 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
11 Yoerg, Kaitlyn JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 17:56.22 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Hovind, Sasha FR-1 Northern State 17:57.73 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Harder, Sierra JR-3 Sioux Falls 17:59.97 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Swoboda, Gabi SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 18:08.64 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
15 Soli, Cassidy FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 18:09.75 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
16 Knapczyk, Emily SO-2 Minnesota State 18:10.28 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Bullen, Dakotah FR-1 Northern State 18:10.97 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
18 Skelly, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 18:12.13 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
19 Windish, Allison JR-3 Minot State 18:16.41 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
20 Brown, Megan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 18:19.58 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
21 Schrubbe, Chelsea JR-3 Winona State 18:21.68 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
22 Robbins, Kennedy FR-1 U-Mary 18:22.29 2014 American River Invitational Mar 28, 2014
23 Link, Savannah JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 18:24.80 Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
24 Stoick, Amber FR-1 Winona State 18:42.39 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
25 Smith, Makenzie FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 18:43.00 Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   34:37.00 NCAA DII Prov   36:45.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Delga Do, Meritxell SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 35:38.55 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
2 Rivard, Samantha FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 35:42.16 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 Beam, Megan SR-4 U-Mary 36:09.44 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
4 Young, Jessica JR-3 Winona State 36:39.72 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
5 Vaness, Kassie SR-4 St. Cloud State 36:43.53 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Colbenson, Breanna FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 36:47.11 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Sunstrom, Sam FR-1 St. Cloud State 36:55.58 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Hovind, Sasha FR-1 Northern State 37:36.63 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Harder, Sierra JR-3 Sioux Falls 37:37.68 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Brown, Megan JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 38:03.27 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
11 Windish, Allison JR-3 Minot State 38:05.31 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Paschke, Jordan SO-2 Winona State 38:09.91 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Bullen, Dakotah FR-1 Northern State 38:28.61 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Williams, Kaelyn SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 38:34.37 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
15 LeSavage, Jordana JR-3 Winona State 39:06.42 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
16 Hujik, Heidi FR-1 Winona State 39:09.51 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
17 Link, Savannah JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 39:27.28 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
18 Schield, Anna JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 41:23.16 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014

100H

NCAA DII Auto   13.25 NCAA DII Prov   14.40
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Janet SR-4 U-Mary 13.72 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
2 Knight , Tia JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 13.84 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
3 McKinley, Brittney SR-4 U-Mary 14.37 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Miller, Chanel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.39 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
5 McDonald, Molly SO-2 U-Mary 14.49 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Sawtelle, Katlyn JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.51 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
7 Ndely, Michelle SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 14.52 State Farm Emporia State Relays Apr 5, 2014
8 Fluharty, Madeline FR-1 Northern State 14.70 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Townley, Kirsten SR-4 Sioux Falls 14.71 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Schaeffer, Madeline SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.73 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
11 Carter, Zevin JR-3 Minnesota State 14.74 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
12 Guhl, Alexis SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.07 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
12 Vanttinen, Jenni JR-3 Minnesota State 15.07 KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
14 Brunswig, Calliann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15.13 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
15 Svitak, Megan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.20 UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
16 Treinen, Hannah SR-4 Northern State 15.33 NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
17 Maher, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.37 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
18 Tonner, Katie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15.50 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
19 Olson, Laure SO-2 St. Cloud State 15.54 State Farm Emporia State Relays Apr 5, 2014
20 Vogel, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 15.56 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
21 Dahl, Amber SO-2 Minnesota State 15.67 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
22 White, Corby FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.71 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
23 Dinius, Julie FR-1 U-Mary 15.87 NSIC Multi Championships Apr 27, 2014
24 Audet, DelRay SO-2 Minot State 15.91 NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
25 Lowe, Lindsey FR-1 Winona State 15.95 NSIC Multi Championships Apr 27, 2014

400H

NCAA DII Auto   59.58 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.75
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mescher, Kayla SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.46 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
2 Hovland, Crystal JR-3 U-Mary 1:01.37 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
3 Guptill, Josie SO-2 U-Mary 1:01.50 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 Treinen, Hannah SR-4 Northern State 1:01.50 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
5 Maher, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1:01.77 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Ortberg, Cassandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:02.24 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Vanttinen, Jenni JR-3 Minnesota State 1:03.15 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
8 Vogel, Taylor SO-2 Winona State 1:03.80 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Davenport, Rebecca JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:04.41 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
10 Glover, Taylor FR-1 Minnesota State 1:04.75 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
11 White, Corby FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:04.81 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Audet, DelRay SO-2 Minot State 1:04.88 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Evers, Ashley SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:05.59 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
14 Schaeffer, Madeline SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:05.91 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 11, 2014
15 Dinius, Julie FR-1 U-Mary 1:06.87 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
16 Knight , Tia JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:06.89 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
17 McNeel, Samantha FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:07.36 Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
18 Sherlock, Breanne SO-2 Minot State 1:07.40 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
19 Brunswig, Calliann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:07.71 2014 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 24, 2014
20 Olson, Laure SO-2 St. Cloud State 1:07.92 State Farm Emporia State Relays Apr 5, 2014
21 Sachs, Maddison FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:08.41 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
22 Gutzman, Madison FR-1 Minnesota State 1:08.77 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
23 Bruha, Lauren SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:09.15 Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
24 Pille, Elizabeth FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:09.25 WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014
25 Wynn, Molly FR-1 Northern State 1:09.34 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   10:25.00 NCAA DII Prov   11:15.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Blakeslee, Kyle SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:13.93 NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Rudin, Alexandra JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10:51.01 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 Skelly, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 10:59.86 St. Mary's Open Apr 26, 2014
4 Smith, Makenzie FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11:10.66 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
5 Robbins, Kennedy FR-1 U-Mary 11:19.88 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Soupir, Samantha SO-2 Minnesota State 11:21.69 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Huether, Samantha FR-1 Minot State 11:21.93 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Ackerman, Megan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11:27.60 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Arnold, Nicole FR-1 Northern State 11:43.66 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Jocelyn, Hannah JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12:00.62 2014 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Allan, Kimberly JR-3 Minnesota State 12:01.02 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
12 Stauber, Natalie FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12:03.69 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Bowler, Sarah SR-4 Minnesota State 12:12.32 2014 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 24, 2014
14 Simonet, Kate FR-1 Winona State 12:15.44 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
15 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 12:17.63 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
16 Bruha, Lauren SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12:19.85 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Murillo, Cristina FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12:33.86 Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
18 Teige, Elli SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12:34.00 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
19 Matthew, Erin FR-1 Winona State 12:46.90 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
20 Richard, Caitlan FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13:00.11 Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
21 Wamstad, Jaden FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13:17.09 2014 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 18, 2014
22 Ruschmeier, Sarah FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 13:26.66 Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.78m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Klemetson , Chelsea JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1.72m 5' 7.75" Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
2 Kaufmann, Kelsey SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.68m 5' 6" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 McDonald, Molly SO-2 U-Mary 1.67m 5' 5.75" NSIC Multi Championships Apr 27, 2014
4 Burley, Gena SO-2 Northern State 1.65m 5' 5" Viking Classic Apr 25, 2014
5 Maher, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1.64m 5' 4.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Miller, Chanel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 1.61m 5' 3.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 Sawtelle, Katlyn JR-3 Sioux Falls 1.61m 5' 3.25" ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
8 Armstrong, Rylee FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1.60m 5' 3" Lee Krough Invitational Apr 12, 2014
9 Campbell, Christine FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.58m 5' 2.25" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
9 Flynn, Kellan SO-2 St. Cloud State 1.58m 5' 2.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
11 Busher, Natalie SO-2 Winona State 1.56m 5' 1.25" 73rd Annual Viking Olympics Mar 28, 2014
11 Johnson, Reagan FR-1 Winona State 1.56m 5' 1.25" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
11 Weiler, Alyssa FR-1 Winona State 1.56m 5' 1.25" St. Mary's Open Apr 26, 2014
14 Lowe, Lindsey FR-1 Winona State 1.55m 5' 1" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Svitak, Megan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Young, Allison SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1.55m 5' 1" University of Dubuque Good Friday Open Apr 18, 2014
17 Brower, Miranda JR-3 Northern State 1.53m 5' 0.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Dinius, Julie FR-1 U-Mary 1.53m 5' 0.25" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
17 Elston, Lindsay SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.53m 5' 0.25" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
17 Johnson, Courtney JR-3 Minnesota State 1.53m 5' 0.25" Carleton Invitational Apr 5, 2014
17 Lindell, Kayla SO-2 Minnesota State 1.53m 5' 0.25" Carleton Invitational Apr 5, 2014
17 Melom, Sara SO-2 Bemidji State 1.53m 5' 0.25" Cobber Twilight Apr 22, 2014
23 Anders, Erica SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.51m 4' 11.5" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
23 Kolb, Amanda FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 1.51m 4' 11.5" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
25 Baas, Kylie FR-1 St. Cloud State 1.50m 4' 11" Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   4.05m NCAA DII Prov   3.57m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gross, Brigitte SR-4 Sioux Falls 4.10m 13' 5.25" NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships May 22, 2014
2 Sudman, Bryanna JR-3 Minnesota State 3.82m 12' 6.25" Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
3 Slaubaugh, Samantha SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.81m 12' 6" Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
4 Crandall, Courtney SO-2 Sioux Falls 3.80m 12' 5.5" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
5 Carr, Davina FR-1 U-Mary 3.69m 12' 1.25" 2014 American River Invitational Mar 28, 2014
5 Larson, Nicole FR-1 Minnesota State 3.69m 12' 1.25" Carleton Invitational Apr 5, 2014
7 Jandrich, Esther JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.68m 12' 0.75" Hamline Women's Twilight Apr 23, 2014
8 Wiltrout, Kayla JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 3.58m 11' 9" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Harano, Sophie JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.50m 11' 5.75" Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
9 Linder, Hannah FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.50m 11' 5.75" Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
9 Sawtelle, Katlyn JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.50m 11' 5.75" Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
12 Keding, Grady FR-1 Minnesota State 3.47m 11' 4.5" Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
13 Muller, Megan FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.36m 11' 0.25" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
14 Pieper, Sarah JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 3.30m 10' 10" University of Dubuque Good Friday Open Apr 18, 2014
15 Schmidt, Alyssa SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3.25m 10' 8" Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
16 Moch, Haley FR-1 U-Mary 3.24m 10' 7.5" 2014 American River Invitational Mar 28, 2014
17 Clements, Paige FR-1 Minnesota State 3.22m 10' 6.75" Carleton Invitational Apr 5, 2014
18 Rutcosky, Katie JR-3 Sioux Falls 3.21m 10' 6.25" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
18 Starzec, Tara FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.21m 10' 6.25" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
20 Barnes, Molly FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 3.17m 10' 4.75" Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
21 Knight , Sarah SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3.15m 10' 4" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
21 Luke, Kaycee FR-1 U-Mary 3.15m 10' 4" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
23 Johnson, Carmen JR-3 St. Cloud State 3.13m 10' 3.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
24 Eng, Austyn SO-2 Bemidji State 3.12m 10' 2.75" Cobber Twilight Apr 22, 2014
25 Quast, Caitlyn JR-3 Bemidji State 2.97m 9' 9" Cobber Twilight Apr 22, 2014

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.70m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Puckett, Brieanna FR-1 Minnesota State 5.87m 19' 3.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
2 Johnson, Janet SR-4 U-Mary 5.86m 19' 2.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 Mueller, Hannah JR-3 Winona State 5.83m 19' 1.5" Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
4 Everson, Colleen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5.67m 18' 7.25" WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014
5 Yalartai, Patience FR-1 St. Cloud State 5.64m 18' 6" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
6 McDonald, Molly SO-2 U-Mary 5.60m 18' 4.5" Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
7 Miller, Chanel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 5.59m 18' 4.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
7 Rodriguez, Melanie FR-1 U-Mary 5.59m 18' 4.25" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
9 Elston, Lindsay SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.54m 18' 2.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Fluharty, Madeline FR-1 Northern State 5.53m 18' 1.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
11 Sawtelle, Katlyn JR-3 Sioux Falls 5.52m 18' 1.5" ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
12 Kurywchak, Danylle SO-2 U-Mary 5.46m 17' 11" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
13 Femrite, Melissa SR-4 Winona State 5.41m 17' 9" St. Mary's Open Apr 26, 2014
14 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 5.40m 17' 8.75" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
15 Veroeven, Anna JR-3 Minnesota State 5.29m 17' 4.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
16 Blum, Sidney SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.26m 17' 3.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
16 Svitak, Megan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.26m 17' 3.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
18 Johnson, Kaneeshia SO-2 Bemidji State 5.25m 17' 2.75" Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
19 Ortberg, Cassandra FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.23m 17' 2" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
20 Roy, Mary FR-1 Minot State 5.22m 17' 1.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
21 Tonner, Katie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5.21m 17' 1.25" WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014
22 Brunswig, Calliann SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5.19m 17' 0.5" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
22 Swanson, Sage FR-1 Winona State 5.19m 17' 0.5" UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational Apr 5, 2014
24 Armstrong, Rylee FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 5.17m 16' 11.5" NSIC Multi Championships Apr 27, 2014
24 Paulson, Janelle FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.17m 16' 11.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McKinley, Brittney SR-4 U-Mary 12.09m 39' 8" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
2 Veroeven, Anna JR-3 Minnesota State 11.95m 39' 2.5" Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
3 Yalartai, Patience FR-1 St. Cloud State 11.76m 38' 7" Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
4 Kurywchak, Danylle SO-2 U-Mary 11.71m 38' 5" Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
5 Townley, Kirsten SR-4 Sioux Falls 11.41m 37' 5.25" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
6 Bartz, Andrea FR-1 Winona State 11.39m 37' 4.5" UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational Apr 5, 2014
7 Tonner, Katie SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 11.16m 36' 7.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Armstrong, Rylee FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.14m 36' 6.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Johnson, Kaneeshia SO-2 Bemidji State 11.08m 36' 4.25" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
10 Friedenfels, Stefani FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 11.05m 36' 3" Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
10 Kjelstrup, Faith JR-3 U-Mary 11.05m 36' 3" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Weinrich, Annie SO-2 Winona State 11.02m 36' 2" St. Mary's Open Apr 26, 2014
13 Helterbran, Allie SR-4 Minot State 11.01m 36' 1.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Johnson, Janet SR-4 U-Mary 10.94m 35' 10.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
15 Braunagel, Steph JR-3 U-Mary 10.92m 35' 10" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
16 Roy, Mary FR-1 Minot State 10.87m 35' 8" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
17 Campbell, Christine FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10.84m 35' 6.75" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
18 Blum, Sidney SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.78m 35' 4.5" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
19 Elston, Lindsay SR-4 Sioux Falls 10.76m 35' 3.75" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
20 Reinke, Haley FR-1 Winona State 10.69m 35' 1" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
21 Erlandson, Kaylynn SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 10.55m 34' 7.5" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
22 Leuthold, Paige FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.49m 34' 5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
23 Schott, Kara FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.29m 33' 9.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
24 Noska, Kirsten JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.17m 33' 4.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
25 Haugrud, Sommer FR-1 U-Mary 10.01m 32' 10.25" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   14.90m NCAA DII Prov   13.41m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wells, Sara JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.95m 52' 4" 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 12, 2014
2 Fehringer, Carly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.52m 47' 7.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
3 Cardinal, Cassandra FR-1 St. Cloud State 14.10m 46' 3.25" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
4 Pongratz, Jessi FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.67m 44' 10.25" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
5 Nelson, Mariah JR-3 Northern State 13.40m 43' 11.75" Viking Classic Apr 25, 2014
6 Dendinger, Michaela FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.29m 43' 7.25" 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 12, 2014
7 Stier , Mallory SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 13.25m 43' 5.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Garriga, Paige JR-3 Winona State 13.22m 43' 4.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Whipple, Marissa JR-3 Sioux Falls 13.02m 42' 8.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Jackson, Breann SO-2 Northern State 13.00m 42' 8" Winona State University - Warrior Open May 11, 2014
11 Myer, Shekota FR-1 Northern State 12.94m 42' 5.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Fey, Stephanie JR-3 U-Mary 12.88m 42' 3.25" Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
13 Miller, Delaney FR-1 Winona State 12.83m 42' 1.25" Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
14 Poppen, Amanda FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.78m 41' 11.25" Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
15 Zepczyk, Caitlyn JR-3 Winona State 12.47m 40' 11" 73rd Annual Viking Olympics Mar 28, 2014
16 Wright, Cassidy FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.37m 40' 7" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
17 Ware, Martina JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12.32m 40' 5" Holst Invitational Apr 12, 2014
18 Stampley, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota State 12.30m 40' 4.25" 73rd Annual Viking Olympics Mar 28, 2014
19 Steele, Hannah SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.03m 39' 5.75" WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014
20 Clankie, Heather SO-2 St. Cloud State 11.83m 38' 9.75" Holst Invitational Apr 12, 2014
21 Ritter, Ashley JR-3 St. Cloud State 11.79m 38' 8.25" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
22 Hinnenkamp, Terese JR-3 U-Mary 11.67m 38' 3.5" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
23 Waletzko, Stephanie SO-2 St. Cloud State 11.66m 38' 3.25" Holst Invitational Apr 12, 2014
24 Edelen, Emma FR-1 Minnesota State 11.60m 38' 0.75" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
25 Hinseth, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.58m 38' 0" WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   51.50m NCAA DII Prov   43.65m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wells, Sara JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 49.99m 164' 0" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
2 Zepczyk, Caitlyn JR-3 Winona State 48.04m 157' 7" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
3 Dendinger, Michaela FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 47.29m 155' 2" Mount Marty Twilight Apr 22, 2014
4 Ryan, Anna SR-4 Minnesota State 45.34m 148' 9" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
5 Miller, Delaney FR-1 Winona State 45.26m 148' 6" Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite Apr 12, 2014
6 Cardinal, Cassandra FR-1 St. Cloud State 44.88m 147' 3" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
7 Ayers, Katherine JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 44.55m 146' 2" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
8 Garriga, Paige JR-3 Winona State 43.19m 141' 8" 73rd Annual Viking Olympics Mar 28, 2014
9 Ristow, Abbey SO-2 Winona State 43.13m 141' 6" Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite Apr 12, 2014
10 Nelson, Mariah JR-3 Northern State 42.52m 139' 6" Viking Classic Apr 25, 2014
11 Hinnenkamp, Terese JR-3 U-Mary 42.30m 138' 9" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
12 Fehringer, Carly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.13m 138' 3" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
13 Edelen, Emma FR-1 Minnesota State 40.75m 133' 8" KT Woodman Classic Apr 9, 2014
14 Steele, Hannah SO-2 Sioux Falls 40.69m 133' 6" Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
15 Poppen, Amanda FR-1 Sioux Falls 40.37m 132' 5" Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
15 Wells, Emily SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 40.37m 132' 5" Winona State University - Warrior Open May 11, 2014
17 Fey, Stephanie JR-3 U-Mary 40.29m 132' 2" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
18 Clankie, Heather SO-2 St. Cloud State 40.04m 131' 4" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
18 Myer, Shekota FR-1 Northern State 40.04m 131' 4" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
20 Ware, Martina JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 39.94m 131' 0" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
21 Clarke, Danielle SO-2 U-Mary 39.91m 130' 11" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
22 Stier , Mallory SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 38.87m 127' 6" Cobber Twilight Apr 22, 2014
23 Dunnigan, Ellisha SO-2 Minnesota State 38.77m 127' 2" 73rd Annual Viking Olympics Mar 28, 2014
24 Vanterpool, Kamilaha SR-4 Minot State 38.49m 126' 3" NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
25 Ostrem, Ashley FR-1 Sioux Falls 38.34m 125' 9" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   57.12m NCAA DII Prov   50.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fehringer, Carly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 62.74m 205' 10" 2014 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 12, 2014
2 Wells, Emily SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.22m 187' 9" 2014 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 18, 2014
3 Stampley, Morgan JR-3 Minnesota State 54.98m 180' 4" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
4 Wells, Sara JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 53.21m 174' 7" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
5 Hitchcock, Jennifer JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 53.07m 174' 1" Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
6 Miller, Delaney FR-1 Winona State 52.28m 171' 6" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
7 Masching, Mackenzie SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52.07m 170' 10" 2014 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 18, 2014
8 Nelson, Nicole FR-1 Winona State 51.47m 168' 10" Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
9 Pongratz, Jessi FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.17m 167' 10" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
10 Dendinger, Michaela FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 50.94m 167' 1" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
11 Stier , Mallory SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50.90m 167' 0" Masanz Classic May 3, 2014
12 Ritter, Ashley JR-3 St. Cloud State 50.88m 166' 11" Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
13 Ristow, Abbey SO-2 Winona State 50.30m 165' 0" Phil Esten Challenge Apr 17, 2014
14 Jackson, Breann SO-2 Northern State 49.68m 163' 0" Viking Classic Apr 25, 2014
15 Ayers, Katherine JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 49.22m 161' 6" Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
16 Sturm, Kyndra SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48.51m 159' 2" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
17 Fey, Stephanie JR-3 U-Mary 48.02m 157' 6" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
18 Vanterpool, Kamilaha SR-4 Minot State 47.48m 155' 9" Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
19 Whipple, Marissa JR-3 Sioux Falls 46.39m 152' 2" UNK Loper Invitational Apr 5, 2014
20 Swanson, Ellen JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 45.98m 150' 10" Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
21 Ware, Martina JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 45.97m 150' 10" Meet of the Unsaintly May 3, 2014
22 Ryan, Anna SR-4 Minnesota State 45.48m 149' 2" Carleton Relays Apr 19, 2014
23 Nelson, Mariah JR-3 Northern State 44.89m 147' 3" Viking Classic Apr 25, 2014
24 McMacken, Kaylee SR-4 Sioux Falls 44.52m 146' 1" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
25 Sawtelle, Callan SR-4 Sioux Falls 44.34m 145' 6" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   46.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.00m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nygaard, Kara SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 45.17m 148' 2" NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
2 Webster, Alexandra SR-4 Northern State 45.12m 148' 0" WSC Classic Mar 28, 2014
3 Porter, Kristi SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 38.77m 127' 2" Howard Wood Dakota Relays May 2, 2014
4 Miller, Chanel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 37.86m 124' 2" NSIC Multi Championships Apr 27, 2014
5 Busher, Natalie SO-2 Winona State 37.52m 123' 1" Pittsburg State Gorilla Invite Apr 12, 2014
6 Young, Erica SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 36.34m 119' 3" Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon Mar 29, 2014
7 Bridgewater, Trevez FR-1 Northern State 36.04m 118' 3" Viking Classic Apr 25, 2014
8 Clarke, Danielle SO-2 U-Mary 35.99m 118' 1" 2014 American River Invitational Mar 28, 2014
9 Brower, Miranda JR-3 Northern State 35.94m 117' 11" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Hinseth, Haley SO-2 Sioux Falls 35.88m 117' 8" Sioux City Relays 2014 Apr 11, 2014
11 Mellegard , Katrina FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 35.84m 117' 7" Cobber Twilight Apr 22, 2014
12 Schulz, Autumn FR-1 Northern State 35.53m 116' 7" NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
13 Hoff, Kelli SR-4 Sioux Falls 35.11m 115' 2" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Schlecht, Michaela FR-1 Northern State 33.88m 111' 2" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
15 Garriga, Paige JR-3 Winona State 33.86m 111' 1" UW-La Crosse Ashton May Invitational Apr 5, 2014
16 Velde, Samantha FR-1 Bemidji State 33.79m 110' 10" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
17 Schlecht, Leandra JR-3 Northern State 32.88m 107' 10" NSU Open Apr 18, 2014
18 Link, Kaycee JR-3 U-Mary 32.28m 105' 11" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
19 Harmon, Quinn FR-1 U-Mary 31.29m 102' 8" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
20 Brewster, Ciara SO-2 Bemidji State 31.26m 102' 7" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014
21 Armstrong, Rylee FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 30.90m 101' 4" Lee Krough Invitational Apr 12, 2014
22 Ptacek, Jade FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 30.73m 100' 10" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
23 Ostrem, Ashley FR-1 Sioux Falls 29.71m 97' 6" NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
24 Veroeven, Anna JR-3 Minnesota State 29.33m 96' 3" Drake Alternative Apr 26, 2014
25 Hovland, Crystal JR-3 U-Mary 29.27m 96' 0" Al Cassell Relays Apr 26, 2014

Heptathlon

NCAA DII Auto   5200 NCAA DII Prov   4400
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Miller, Chanel JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4897 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
2 Sawtelle, Katlyn JR-3 Sioux Falls 4865 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
3 McDonald, Molly SO-2 U-Mary 4534 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
4 Maher, Amelia JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4409 ESU Combined Events Apr 10, 2014
5 Young, Erica SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 4162 Ashley Nally Heptathlon/ Herschel Neil Decathlon Mar 29, 2014
6 Dinius, Julie FR-1 U-Mary 4150 Lyle Hokanson Classic Apr 11, 2014
7 Olson, Laure SO-2 St. Cloud State 4088 CSB-SJU Multis Apr 12, 2014
8 Fluharty, Madeline FR-1 Northern State 3982 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
9 Svitak, Megan JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3947 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
10 Lowe, Lindsey FR-1 Winona State 3902 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
11 Busher, Natalie SO-2 Winona State 3883 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
12 Wulf, Ellen SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3736 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
13 Brower, Miranda JR-3 Northern State 3671 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
14 Armstrong, Rylee FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3389 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 9, 2014
15 Moore, Grace FR-1 Sioux Falls 2862 Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014
16 Leise, Emily FR-1 Sioux Falls 2795 Northwestern Red Raider Open 2014 Apr 16, 2014