Southland Conference Outdoor Performance List - Women

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Webb, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 11.44 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
2 Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 11.65 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Maxwell, Tanesha SR-4 Central Arkansas 11.66 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Clark, Chasity SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.68 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Epps, Danielle SO-2 McNeese State 11.68 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Collins, Ebony SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 11.72 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 Williams, Tamaira SO-2 Oral Roberts 11.77@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
8 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela SR-4 Incarnate Word 11.78 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
9 Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 11.79 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
10 Miller, Courtney JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.80 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
11 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 11.81 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Ileso, Winnie JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.82 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
13 Holcombe, Brittney JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.83 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
14 Guyton, Shaunice FR-1 Abilene Christian 11.87@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
15 McDaniel, Kenyah SR-4 Northwestern St. 11.91 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
16 Moore, Meagan FR-1 McNeese State 11.93 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
17 Thomas, Shanetria JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.94 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Smith, Kaelynn FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.99 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
19 McKnight, Keshira SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.03 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
20 Bashir, Anilah SR-4 Central Arkansas 12.04 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
21 Sampson, Darichelle JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.07 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
22 Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 12.09 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
23 Ene, Elizabeth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.11 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
23 Nwegbo, Lauren SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.11 Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
25 Austin, Kristian SR-4 Sam Houston St. 12.13 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cameron, Lakesha SO-2 Houston Baptist 23.90 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
2 Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 23.94 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Reynolds, Madison SO-2 Oral Roberts 23.96 MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
4 Clark, Chasity SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 23.97 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
4 Foreman, Lygia JR-3 Sam Houston St. 23.97 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Guyton, Shaunice FR-1 Abilene Christian 24.00 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
7 Webb, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 24.04 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
8 Williams, Tamaira SO-2 Oral Roberts 24.09 MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
9 Smith, Paula SO-2 Sam Houston St. 24.12 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
10 Maxwell, Tanesha SR-4 Central Arkansas 24.17 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
11 Waring, Jasmine SO-2 Incarnate Word 24.18 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Ene, Elizabeth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 24.21 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
13 Collins, Ebony SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 24.41 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
14 McDaniel, Kenyah SR-4 Northwestern St. 24.48 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
15 Anane-Bediokah, Daniela SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.53 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
15 Hatchett, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 24.53 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
15 Moore, Meagan FR-1 McNeese State 24.53 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
18 Berry, Jaynisha FR-1 Northwestern St. 24.55 Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
19 Redic, Amber FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 24.57 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
20 Epps, Danielle SO-2 McNeese State 24.63 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
21 Smith, Khadijah JR-3 Central Arkansas 24.64 UALR Open Apr 12, 2014
22 McKnight, Keshira SO-2 Northwestern St. 24.71 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
23 Miller, Courtney JR-3 Incarnate Word 24.73 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
24 Foster, Sunday SR-4 Sam Houston St. 24.81 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
25 Tryon, Dar'Keisha JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 24.86 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Reynolds, Madison SO-2 Oral Roberts 52.87 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 11, 2014
2 Foreman, Lygia JR-3 Sam Houston St. 53.89 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Slaughter, Saschelle SR-4 Lamar 54.51 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
4 Griffin, Quiana SR-4 Northwestern St. 54.62 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
4 Hatchett, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 54.62 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Simpson, Brarysheyia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 54.89 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
7 Jefferson, Cierra JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 55.37 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 White, Domonique SO-2 SE Louisiana 55.49 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
9 Shim, Sarah SO-2 Lamar 55.76 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
10 Johnson, Ashley FR-1 Houston Baptist 56.10 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
10 Redic, Amber FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 56.10 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Davis, Nia FR-1 Lamar 56.12 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
13 Smith, Khadijah JR-3 Central Arkansas 56.18 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
14 Jordan, DeJernel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 56.36 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
15 Waring, Jasmine SO-2 Incarnate Word 56.37 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Johnson, Ashley JR-3 Nicholls State 56.64 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
17 Gawron, Elzbieta SR-4 Lamar 56.72 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Lindsay, Consuela SR-4 Northwestern St. 56.76 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
19 Noel, Alicia SR-4 SE Louisiana 56.79 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
20 Roberson, Erin SR-4 Oral Roberts 57.02 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
21 Rosebrough, Ashley SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 57.03 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
22 Webb, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 57.12 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
23 Gill, Chelsi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.24 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
24 Grady, Jordan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 57.26 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
25 Bryant, Sharonda SR-4 Houston Baptist 57.35 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014

800m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dooley, Alyssa SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:10.01 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
2 White, Jackie SR-4 Nicholls State 2:10.53 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
3 Chadwick, Jordan SR-4 Central Arkansas 2:11.13 2014 Red Wolf Open Apr 26, 2014
4 Santana, Kierstin FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:11.16 Beach Invitational Apr 19, 2014
5 McCall, Briana FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:11.18 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Jordan, DeJernel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2:12.42 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 Whitt, Jessica SR-4 Houston Baptist 2:12.47 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
8 Boutte, Jasmine JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:13.53 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
9 Aponte, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:13.97 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
10 Lecart, Marine FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:14.74 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
11 Carruthers, Tessni JR-3 Nicholls State 2:15.09 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
12 Guerin, Bria JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:15.11 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
13 Garcia-Munoz, Diana FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:15.82 Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
14 Hill, Emily SR-4 Abilene Christian 2:16.27 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
15 Mills, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:16.39 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
16 Pendergast, Shanice SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 2:16.80 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
17 Siepert, Sidney SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:17.22 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
18 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 2:18.27 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
19 Jeter, Kaitlyn SO-2 McNeese State 2:18.51 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
20 Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:18.69 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
21 Osamar, Valerie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:18.84 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
22 Pesek, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:18.89 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
23 Johnson, Ashley JR-3 Nicholls State 2:19.01 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
24 Gibson, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:19.21 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
25 Cooper, sheridan SO-2 McNeese State 2:20.50 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014

1500m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dooley, Alyssa SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:26.06 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Carruthers, Tessni JR-3 Nicholls State 4:27.85 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
3 Webb, Louise JR-3 Lamar 4:28.39 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
4 Garcia-Munoz, Diana FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:31.83 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
5 Lecart, Marine FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:32.73 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Aponte, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4:33.99 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 DeBondt, Kayla FR-1 Lamar 4:35.05 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
8 Salinas, Regina SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:37.34 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
9 Garcia, Brandie FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:41.19 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
10 Whitt, Jessica SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:41.87 Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
11 Jeter, Kaitlyn SO-2 McNeese State 4:41.95 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:42.07 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
13 Nehus, Kayla SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:42.12 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
14 Jewell, Emma JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:42.23 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
15 Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 4:43.95 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
16 Pesek, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:44.46 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
17 Hardin, Samantha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.86 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
18 Olguin, Olivia FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:46.90 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
19 Ottman, Samantha FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:46.93 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
20 Kreidie, Hiba JR-3 Houston Baptist 4:47.42 Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
21 Ott, AnnKathrin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:47.65 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
22 Arnold, Claire JR-3 Lamar 4:47.93 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
23 Rossi, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:49.45 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
24 Byrd, Laurie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:49.71 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
25 Covington, Angelina JR-3 McNeese State 4:49.80 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cassar, Brooke Central Arkansas 16:39.56 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
2 Cassar, Brooke SO-2 Central Arkansas 16:53.95 Rhodes Open Mar 15, 2014
3 Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 16:57.74h Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Setzler, Erika SR-4 Central Arkansas 17:23.42 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
5 Salinas, Regina SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 17:29.28 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
6 Pesek, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17:38.09 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
7 Aguilar, Belinda FR-1 Lamar 17:49.11 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
8 Ottman, Samantha FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:49.15 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
9 High, Courtney FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17:50.47 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
10 Caruthers, Brigette FR-1 Central Arkansas 17:51.12 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
11 Garcia, Brandie FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 17:56.13 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
12 Garza, Irma JR-3 Incarnate Word 18:02.01 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
13 Arnold, Claire JR-3 Lamar 18:03.78 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
14 Olguin, Olivia FR-1 Sam Houston St. 18:05.43 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
15 Moreno, Ana FR-1 Sam Houston St. 18:07.27 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
16 LaBorde, Angela JR-3 Lamar 18:18.46 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
17 Castaneda, Christian SO-2 Incarnate Word 18:23.20 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
18 Storms, Corissa JR-3 McNeese State 18:24.43 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
19 Jewell, Emma JR-3 Incarnate Word 18:27.88 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
20 Blubaugh, Rebecca JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:28.15 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
21 Busquet, Gabriela SO-2 Houston Baptist 18:30.06 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
22 Rivera, Christina FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:31.06 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
23 Byrd, Laurie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 18:33.27 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
24 Kauffmann, Clementine SO-2 Incarnate Word 18:42.19 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
25 Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 18:47.44 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014

10,000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lattimore, Leigh JR-3 Lamar 34:19.82 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
2 Cassar, Brooke SO-2 Central Arkansas 37:06.15 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Olguin, Olivia FR-1 Sam Houston St. 37:10.21 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 High, Courtney FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 37:42.47 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
5 Busquet, Gabriela SO-2 Houston Baptist 37:54.54 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
6 Moreno, Ana FR-1 Sam Houston St. 37:58.76 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 Storms, Corissa JR-3 McNeese State 38:03.43 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 Aguilar, Belinda FR-1 Lamar 38:09.23 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
9 Rivera, Christina FR-1 Incarnate Word 38:11.25 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
10 Caruthers, Brigette FR-1 Central Arkansas 39:03.92 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
11 Kauffmann, Clementine SO-2 Incarnate Word 39:50.95 Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014
12 LaBorde, Angela JR-3 Lamar 39:59.03 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
13 Polasek, Shelby SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 40:01.13 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
14 Rossi, Alex JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 40:10.90 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
15 Warren, Kaitlynn SO-2 Lamar 40:20.81 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Saunders, Nora-Beth SR-4 Lamar 40:30.97 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
17 Blubaugh, Rebecca JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 41:06.95 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Cooper, Lauren JR-3 McNeese State 41:12.64 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
19 Sewell, Madison JR-3 Central Arkansas 41:15.38 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
20 Gonzalez, Saira FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 42:01.94 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
21 Savage, Katlyn JR-3 Incarnate Word 44:45.33 Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014
22 Talley, Lauren FR-1 Incarnate Word 47:10.51 Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014

100H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Starr, Sabrina SR-4 Sam Houston St. 13.19 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
2 Demas, Danielle SO-2 Sam Houston St. 13.36 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 13.44 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Fortenberry, Alexia FR-1 New Orleans 13.45 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
5 Noel, Alicia SR-4 SE Louisiana 13.59 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Williams, Lexus JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.83 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
7 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 13.86 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 Thompson, Lauren JR-3 McNeese State 13.93 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
9 Goodson, Amber JR-3 Houston Baptist 13.97 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
10 McIver, Bria SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.01 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
11 George, Jasmine JR-3 McNeese State 14.02 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
12 Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 14.08 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
13 Miller, Charlyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 14.12 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
14 Ileso, Winnie JR-3 Sam Houston St. 14.15 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
15 Thompson, Teirral JR-3 SE Louisiana 14.31 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Black, Jean JR-3 Central Arkansas 14.34 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Pettit, Allyson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14.34 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
18 Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.35 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
19 Inoussa, Farydah FR-1 New Orleans 14.37 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
20 Taylor, Dominique FR-1 Lamar 14.42 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
21 Jenrette, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.46 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
22 Bashir, Anilah SR-4 Central Arkansas 14.47 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
23 Porter, Frances SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.51 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event Apr 10, 2014
24 Barber, Mikayla FR-1 New Orleans 14.74 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
25 Dugger, Tiare FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.77 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014

400H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lindsay, Consuela SR-4 Northwestern St. 58.05 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
2 Noel, Alicia SR-4 SE Louisiana 58.07 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 White, Stephanie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 59.86 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Amaku, Ruth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:00.68 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
5 Demas, Danielle SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:02.38 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Kimble, Alexandria FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:02.56 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 Noyola, Zariah JR-3 Incarnate Word 1:02.67 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 Barber, Mikayla FR-1 New Orleans 1:02.77 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
9 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 1:02.91 McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 15, 2014
10 Black, Jean JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:03.11 UALR Open Apr 12, 2014
11 Williams, Tasia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:03.27 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Osamar, Valerie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:03.42 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
13 Webb, Roneisha SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:03.93 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
14 Lain, Nijah FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:04.37 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
15 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:05.85@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
16 Terry, Olivia SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:06.36 MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
17 Williams, Lexus JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:06.41 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
18 Siepert, Sidney SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:06.74 Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
19 Dugger, Tiare FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:06.80 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
20 Colebrook, Rachante SO-2 Nicholls State 1:06.95 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
21 Gills, Leigha FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:07.69 2014 Red Wolf Open Apr 26, 2014
22 Moreau, Cydney FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:08.35 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
23 Thompson, Teirral JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:08.69 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
24 Lawrence, Shanae SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:09.24 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
25 Oyetunde, Elizabeth SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:09.55@ TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014

3000 Steeple

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Webb, Louise JR-3 Lamar 10:19.83 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Setzler, Erika SR-4 Central Arkansas 10:20.56 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Byrd, Laurie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 10:47.79 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Pesek, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10:58.53 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
5 Fite, Katrina SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10:59.37 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
6 Gonzalez-Jones, Ana Ceclia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11:01.34 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
7 Jewell, Emma JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:01.91 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 Huelsebusch, Lara FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 11:14.75 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
9 McClanahan, Carolyn JR-3 Houston Baptist 11:31.24 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
10 Frost, Lindsey SO-2 Incarnate Word 11:32.40 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
11 Castaneda, Christian SO-2 Incarnate Word 11:33.87 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Moreno, Ana FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11:37.11 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
13 Smegal, Alison FR-1 McNeese State 11:38.61 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
14 Flanagan, Megan FR-1 Lamar 11:45.30 McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
15 Jones, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 11:46.43 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Watson, Samantha JR-3 Oral Roberts 12:08.93 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
17 Clauss, Sophie SO-2 Central Arkansas 12:16.90 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Stuepfert, Brianna FR-1 Central Arkansas 12:33.63 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
19 Rosas, Cassandra SO-2 Central Arkansas 13:02.70 UCA Open Apr 18, 2014

High Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jenrette, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.74m 5' 8.5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
1 Waring, Jasmine SO-2 Incarnate Word 1.74m 5' 8.5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Wiley, Kerissa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1.71m 5' 7.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Carter, Melai JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.70m 5' 7" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
4 Kaufman, Ikea JR-3 SE Louisiana 1.70m 5' 7" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
6 McPherson, Heather SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.67m 5' 5.75" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
6 Petties, Fulani FR-1 Central Arkansas 1.67m 5' 5.75" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
8 Smith, Paula SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.66m 5' 5.25" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
9 Adeola, Fadeke FR-1 New Orleans 1.65m 5' 5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
9 Berkhadley, Mawardi FR-1 Northwestern St. 1.65m 5' 5" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
9 Cornelius, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 1.65m 5' 5" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
9 Gadson, Ashley SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.65m 5' 5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
9 Gibson, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 1.65m 5' 5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
9 Tunwar, Maya SO-2 McNeese State 1.65m 5' 5" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
15 Pettit, Allyson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 1.63m 5' 4.25" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
16 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.62m 5' 3.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Jones, Caitlin JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.62m 5' 3.75" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
18 LaFrance, Lakayla FR-1 New Orleans 1.60m 5' 3" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Lowry, Emma JR-3 Lamar 1.60m 5' 3" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
18 Richard, Katie FR-1 McNeese State 1.60m 5' 3" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
18 Scott, Raeven FR-1 SE Louisiana 1.60m 5' 3" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
18 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 1.60m 5' 3" War Hawk Classic Mar 21, 2014
23 Ellis, Marisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1.58m 5' 2.25" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
23 Huff, Brandi SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.58m 5' 2.25" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
25 Douglas, Beatrice SR-4 Lamar 1.57m 5' 1.75" McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014

Pole Vault

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Whitson, Kara JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4.00m 13' 1.5" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
2 Casper, Nicole SO-2 McNeese State 3.97m 13' 0.25" McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
3 Ourso, Sharron-Ann SO-2 SE Louisiana 3.96m 12' 11.75" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
4 Wynn, Katelyn JR-3 Sam Houston St. 3.85m 12' 7.5" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
5 McFarland, Lauren SR-4 Oral Roberts 3.82m 12' 6.25" MSSU Invite Apr 25, 2014
6 Adams, Whitney FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.81m 12' 6" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
7 Walker, Kenzie FR-1 Abilene Christian 3.72m 12' 2.5" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 18, 2014
8 Szabo, Daniella SO-2 Oral Roberts 3.71m 12' 2" TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
8 Whitekiller, Katelyn FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.71m 12' 2" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
10 Thompson, Ashley SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3.70m 12' 1.5" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
11 Martinez, Addison FR-1 SE Louisiana 3.57m 11' 8.5" Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
12 Beard, Leslie JR-3 Lamar 3.56m 11' 8" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Lai, Linhchi JR-3 Oral Roberts 3.56m 11' 8" TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
14 Kaufmann, Madeline FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.51m 11' 6.25" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
15 Callaway, Hannah SO-2 Lamar 3.41m 11' 2.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Allphin, Mallory SO-2 SE Louisiana 3.36m 11' 0.25" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
16 Cunningham, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3.36m 11' 0.25" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
18 Calhoun, Sara FR-1 Central Arkansas 3.22m 10' 6.75" 2014 Red Wolf Open Apr 26, 2014
19 Lassalle, Rebecca FR-1 New Orleans 3.20m 10' 6" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 15, 2014
20 Maldonado, Natasha FR-1 Oral Roberts 2.75m 9' 0.25" Tulsa Duels 2014 Mar 21, 2014
21 Tripp, Alyx FR-1 New Orleans 2.74m 8' 11.75" Golden Eagle Classic Apr 26, 2014

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 McDaniel, Kenyah SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.23m 20' 5.25" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
2 Cornelius, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 5.96m 19' 6.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Douglas, Beatrice SR-4 Lamar 5.94m 19' 6" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
3 Ileso, Winnie JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.94m 19' 6" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
5 Knox, Kirsten SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.93m 19' 5.5" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
6 Carter, Courtnei SR-4 McNeese State 5.92m 19' 5.25" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
7 Berry, Jaynisha FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.87m 19' 3.25" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
7 Thomas, Taylor FR-1 Houston Baptist 5.87m 19' 3.25" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
9 Hill, Carissa SO-2 Lamar 5.79m 19' 0" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
9 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 5.79m 19' 0" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
11 Smith, Paula SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.76m 18' 10.75" 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event Apr 10, 2014
12 Juarez, Cassie SR-4 Houston Baptist 5.75m 18' 10.5" McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
13 Brown, Erin JR-3 Lamar 5.74m 18' 10" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
14 Inoussa, Farydah FR-1 New Orleans 5.73m 18' 9.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
14 Wright, Kaylynne JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.73m 18' 9.75" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
16 Stewart, Nia SR-4 SE Louisiana 5.67m 18' 7.25" Jaguar Opener Mar 7, 2014
17 Alozie, Nicole FR-1 Lamar 5.65m 18' 6.5" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
18 Milton, Brookais JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.64m 18' 6" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
18 Nelson, Stephanie JR-3 Incarnate Word 5.64m 18' 6" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
20 Brewer, Kayla FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5.63m 18' 5.75" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
20 Derosier, Bernadette JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.63m 18' 5.75" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
22 Nwegbo, Lauren SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.62m 18' 5.25" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
23 Williams, Khalaya FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.61m 18' 5" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
24 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth SO-2 Incarnate Word 5.60m 18' 4.5" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
25 Edohoukwa, Ekaete SO-2 Incarnate Word 5.59m 18' 4.25" Cactus Cup Mar 22, 2014

Triple Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Porsha SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.67m 41' 7" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
2 Wright, Kaylynne JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.49m 40' 11.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
3 Carter, Courtnei SR-4 McNeese State 12.41m 40' 8.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Knox, Kirsten SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 12.30m 40' 4.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
5 Walker, Taylor FR-1 Northwestern St. 12.09m 39' 8" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
6 Derosier, Bernadette JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.98m 39' 3.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 LeMalle, Destini FR-1 Nicholls State 11.90m 39' 0.5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 Williams, Khalaya FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.87m 38' 11.5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
9 Cornelius, Jasmine SR-4 McNeese State 11.84m 38' 10.25" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
10 Edohoukwa, Elizabeth SO-2 Incarnate Word 11.75m 38' 6.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
11 Atkins, Natasha JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 11.69m 38' 4.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia FR-1 Central Arkansas 11.66m 38' 3.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
13 Duncan, Kierranika FR-1 Nicholls State 11.62m 38' 1.5" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
14 Ellis, Marisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 11.51m 37' 9.25" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
14 Slaughter, Saschelle SR-4 Lamar 11.51m 37' 9.25" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
16 Wynn, Katelyn JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.44m 37' 6.5" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
17 Brown, Erin JR-3 Lamar 11.41m 37' 5.25" Georgia Tech Invitational May 16, 2014
18 Wheeler, Ashley FR-1 Nicholls State 11.39m 37' 4.5" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 15, 2014
19 Richardson, Jasmine FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.37m 37' 3.75" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
20 Eweni, Amalechi SO-2 Nicholls State 11.31m 37' 1.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
21 Evans, Vanessa SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.26m 36' 11.5" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
22 Sacky, Emily FR-1 Houston Baptist 11.15m 36' 7" McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
23 Thomas, Taylor FR-1 Houston Baptist 11.14m 36' 6.75" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
24 Dorch, Alex SO-2 Central Arkansas 11.13m 36' 6.25" Rhodes Open Mar 15, 2014
25 Milton, Brookais JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.03m 36' 2.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Griffin, La'Tricia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.14m 49' 8.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
1 Jackson, Keona JR-3 Northwestern St. 15.14m 49' 8.25" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
3 Frazier, Jermisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.72m 48' 3.5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Hanks, Kristine FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.58m 47' 10" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
5 Spelling, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.51m 47' 7.25" Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
6 Huff, Brandi SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 14.32m 46' 11.75" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 Turner, RaKira SO-2 McNeese State 14.15m 46' 5.25" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
8 Bessard, Rechelle SO-2 Northwestern St. 13.99m 45' 10.75" Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
9 Nickleson, Adrienne FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 13.77m 45' 2.25" UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
10 Antwi, Myah FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.66m 44' 9.75" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Andrus, Kwanzaa FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.58m 44' 6.75" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
12 Darville, Amber JR-3 SE Louisiana 13.14m 43' 1.5" McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
13 Quillin, Adrienne JR-3 Sam Houston St. 13.11m 43' 0.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
14 Jenkins, Ashley SO-2 Sam Houston St. 13.05m 42' 9.75" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
15 Rodriguez, Vivian FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.90m 42' 4" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
16 Simmons, Kaelin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.81m 42' 0.5" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
17 Golden, Brianna JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.55m 41' 2.25" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Penick, Jade SR-4 Houston Baptist 12.50m 41' 0.25" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
19 Lewis, Adrienne FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.49m 40' 11.75" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
20 Locke, Omesha FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.07m 39' 7.25" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
21 Hamilton, Cymone JR-3 Nicholls State 11.97m 39' 3.25" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
22 Buck, Erin JR-3 Houston Baptist 11.93m 39' 1.75" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
23 O'Neal, Erin FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.78m 38' 7.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
24 Johnson, Leah FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.76m 38' 7" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
25 Johnson, Shakemia SR-4 Northwestern St. 11.70m 38' 4.75" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 15, 2014

Discus

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bessard, Rechelle SO-2 Northwestern St. 49.82m 163' 5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
2 Johnson, Shakemia SR-4 Northwestern St. 49.32m 161' 10" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
3 Turner, RaKira SO-2 McNeese State 48.83m 160' 2" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
4 Smith, Ashlee SR-4 McNeese State 48.52m 159' 2" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
5 Locke, Omesha FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 45.47m 149' 2" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
6 Griffin, La'Tricia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 44.95m 147' 6" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
7 Golden, Brianna JR-3 SE Louisiana 44.08m 144' 7" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
8 Johnston, Madison JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 43.95m 144' 2" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
9 Shelstead, Sydney FR-1 Abilene Christian 43.94m 144' 2" TTU Red Raider Open May 3, 2014
10 Frazier, Jermisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 43.00m 141' 1" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
11 Spelling, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 42.87m 140' 8" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Antwi, Myah FR-1 Incarnate Word 41.79m 137' 1" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
13 O'Neal, Erin FR-1 SE Louisiana 41.27m 135' 5" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
14 Penick, Jade SR-4 Houston Baptist 41.09m 134' 10" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
15 Gresham, Shelby FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 40.20m 131' 11" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
16 Lakey, Shalania SR-4 Abilene Christian 39.85m 130' 9" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
17 Rodriguez, Vivian FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 39.65m 130' 1" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
18 Simmons, Kaelin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 39.58m 129' 10" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
19 Estrada, Gabrielle FR-1 Incarnate Word 39.37m 129' 2" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
19 Galaviz, Victoria SO-2 McNeese State 39.37m 129' 2" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
21 Hanks, Kristine FR-1 Sam Houston St. 38.73m 127' 1" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
22 Nichols, Denisha JR-3 Lamar 38.10m 125' 0" McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
23 Lyssy, Elizabeth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 37.71m 123' 9" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
24 Steadman, Lauren FR-1 SE Louisiana 35.68m 117' 1" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
25 Johnson, Leah FR-1 Northwestern St. 34.98m 114' 9" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014

Hammer

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jenkins, Ashley SO-2 Sam Houston St. 60.89m 199' 9" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
2 Quillin, Adrienne JR-3 Sam Houston St. 59.22m 194' 3" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
3 Frazier, Jermisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 56.42m 185' 1" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
4 Bessard, Rechelle SO-2 Northwestern St. 56.30m 184' 8" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
5 Griffin, La'Tricia JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 55.24m 181' 3" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Jackson, Keona JR-3 Northwestern St. 53.35m 175' 0" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
7 Lakey, Shalania SR-4 Abilene Christian 53.00m 173' 11" ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Apr 12, 2014
8 Hartwick, Lauren SR-4 Abilene Christian 51.94m 170' 5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
9 Penick, Jade SR-4 Houston Baptist 50.01m 164' 1" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
10 Smith, Ashlee SR-4 McNeese State 49.16m 161' 3" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
11 Turner, RaKira SO-2 McNeese State 48.95m 160' 7" 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
12 Golden, Brianna JR-3 SE Louisiana 48.52m 159' 2" Jaguar Opener Mar 7, 2014
13 Darville, Amber JR-3 SE Louisiana 48.10m 157' 10" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
14 Spelling, Jessica SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 47.32m 155' 3" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
15 Johnson, Shakemia SR-4 Northwestern St. 45.84m 150' 5" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
16 Galaviz, Victoria SO-2 McNeese State 45.15m 148' 1" 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
17 Andrus, Kwanzaa FR-1 Northwestern St. 45.05m 147' 10" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Antwi, Myah FR-1 Incarnate Word 44.85m 147' 2" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
19 Erin, O'Neal FR-1 SE Louisiana 44.16m 144' 10" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
20 Crews, Kierra JR-3 SE Louisiana 44.14m 144' 10" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
21 Dyess, Taryn SO-2 Sam Houston St. 43.60m 143' 0" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
22 Johnson, Leah FR-1 Northwestern St. 42.48m 139' 4" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
23 Buck, Erin JR-3 Houston Baptist 42.31m 138' 10" Islander Dash meet Apr 5, 2014
24 Estrada, Gabrielle FR-1 Incarnate Word 41.25m 135' 4" Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014
25 Tuerck, Kacie FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 41.00m 134' 6" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014

Javelin

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Springer, Jaimee SR-4 Nicholls State 50.54m 165' 10" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
2 Johnston, Madison JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.06m 164' 3" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
3 Talley, Jessica JR-3 Northwestern St. 48.14m 157' 11" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Baker, Jenna SR-4 SE Louisiana 47.09m 154' 6" Jaguar Opener Mar 7, 2014
5 Frazier, Jermisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 45.08m 147' 11" Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
6 Huff, Brandi SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 44.77m 146' 10" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
6 Lyssy, Elizabeth SO-2 Sam Houston St. 44.77m 146' 10" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 Mitchell, Amelia SR-4 Abilene Christian 44.52m 146' 1" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
9 Aldredge, Ashley JR-3 Northwestern St. 44.03m 144' 5" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
10 Kirk, Victoria FR-1 Central Arkansas 39.49m 129' 7" Rhodes Open Mar 15, 2014
11 Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 37.72m 123' 9" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
12 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 36.73m 120' 6" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
13 Villar, Elena SR-4 New Orleans 34.76m 114' 0" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
14 Tunwar, Maya SO-2 McNeese State 34.59m 113' 6" 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
15 Gibson, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 34.58m 113' 5" UCA Relay & Multi Mar 21, 2014
16 Porter, Frances SO-2 Sam Houston St. 34.36m 112' 9" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
17 Kaufmann, Madeline FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 34.08m 111' 10" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
18 Reed, Catherine FR-1 Incarnate Word 32.68m 107' 3" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
19 Jenrette, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 31.83m 104' 5" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
20 Inoussa, Farydah FR-1 New Orleans 31.30m 102' 8" McNeese Springtime Invite Apr 12, 2014
21 Adiukwu, Chinnoya JR-3 Houston Baptist 31.10m 102' 0" 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
22 Pettit, Allyson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 30.50m 100' 1" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
23 Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 29.67m 97' 4" Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
24 Maginn, Maddison SO-2 Central Arkansas 29.47m 96' 8" UCA Open Apr 18, 2014
25 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 28.22m 92' 7" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014

Heptathlon

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Woods, Shambrail SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5100 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
2 Johnsson, Sofia FR-1 New Orleans 5041 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
3 Jenrette, Nicole SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4879 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
4 Gibson, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 4798 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
5 Inoussa, Farydah FR-1 New Orleans 4712 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
5 Pettit, Allyson SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4712 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event Apr 10, 2014
7 Yantis, Taylor FR-1 Abilene Christian 4703 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
8 Smith, Paula SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4686 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event Apr 10, 2014
9 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 4547 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
10 Marine, Ramesheon FR-1 Abilene Christian 4499 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
11 Porter, Frances SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4495 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event Apr 10, 2014
12 Reed, Catherine FR-1 Incarnate Word 4456 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
13 Swanson, Hadley FR-1 Central Arkansas 4386 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
14 Kaufmann, Madeline FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4232 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship May 9, 2014
15 Berkhadley, Mawardi FR-1 Northwestern St. 4068 Bobcat Invitational Mar 27, 2014
16 Lipscomb, Kory FR-1 Incarnate Word 3660 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 LaFrance, Lakayla FR-1 New Orleans 3324 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014