Southland Conference Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Walker, Justin SR-4 Northwestern St. 9.95 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  2 Farquarshon, Johnathan JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.34 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  2 Roy, Darius FR-1 New Orleans 10.34 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Daniels, Brandon SR-4 SE Louisiana 10.40 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Wright, Jarrick SR-4 Sam Houston St. 10.40 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  6 Jenkins, Justin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 10.41 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Herbert, Antonio SR-4 SE Louisiana 10.42 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Mitchell, Kristen SR-4 Sam Houston St. 10.42 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  9 DeWitt, Christopher JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.47 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  10 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 10.54 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  11 Love, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10.57 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  12 Reis-Herron, Joseph SO-2 Oral Roberts 10.58 Tulsa Duels 2014 03/21/14
  13 Brown, Devan SO-2 Abilene Christian 10.59 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Williams, Torrance SR-4 Sam Houston St. 10.59 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  15 Kennedy, Emanuel SO-2 SE Louisiana 10.64 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  16 Reeves, Broderick FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.70 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Caudle, Trevon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.71 UCA Open 04/18/14
  17 Shilling, Ty FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.71 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  19 Freeman, Tremayne SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.76 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  19 Ryan, Shakeir FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.76 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  19 White, Gabriel SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.76 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  22 Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10.77 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Jones, Rashad SR-4 Central Arkansas 10.77 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  24 Barker, Ben SR-4 Central Arkansas 10.81 UALR Open 04/12/14
  25 Lopez, Darien FR-1 Incarnate Word 10.82 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Walker, Justin SR-4 Northwestern St. 20.13 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  2 Farquarshon, Johnathan JR-3 Abilene Christian 20.92 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  3 Jones, Rodney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 20.95 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  4 Roy, Darius FR-1 New Orleans 20.99 Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
  5 Mitchell, Kristen SR-4 Sam Houston St. 21.09 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  6 Mutanga, Tinashe FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.13 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Brown-Stewart, Cass SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.14 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  8 Jackson, Keenan JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.16 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  9 DeWitt, Christopher JR-3 Incarnate Word 21.17 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  10 Brown, Devan SO-2 Abilene Christian 21.20 @ TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
  11 Herbert, Antonio SR-4 SE Louisiana 21.22 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  12 Golden, Maliek FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.26 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  13 Daniels, Brandon SR-4 SE Louisiana 21.34 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  14 Garland, Angelo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 21.36 Islander Dash meet 04/05/14
  15 Love, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.42 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  16 Jenkins, Justin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 21.43 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Hicks, D'Khari FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.45 MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  18 Tanner, Chance JR-3 Central Arkansas 21.46 UALR Open 04/12/14
  18 Wright, Jarrick SR-4 Sam Houston St. 21.46 Islander Dash meet 04/05/14
  20 Verdin, Brian FR-1 SE Louisiana 21.56 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  21 Hawkins, Hampton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.58 UCA Open 04/18/14
  22 Laguerre, Cherby SR-4 McNeese State 21.62 McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  23 Hogg, Darian SR-4 Abilene Christian 21.69 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  24 Caudle, Trevon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 21.72 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  25 Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 21.79 Islander Dash meet 04/05/14

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Brown-Stewart, Cass SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 45.95 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Jones, Rodney JR-3 Sam Houston St. 46.31 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  3 Garland, Angelo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 46.82 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Hawkins, Hampton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 46.90 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  5 Taylor, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 46.91 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  6 Laguerre, Cherby SR-4 McNeese State 47.42 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  7 Tanner, Chance JR-3 Central Arkansas 47.48 UCA Open 04/18/14
  8 Jackson, Keenan JR-3 Northwestern St. 47.51 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Crowder, Torin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 47.53 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  10 Carrillo, David JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 47.80 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  11 Hicks, D'Khari FR-1 Oral Roberts 47.94 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  12 Boyd, Trevon FR-1 Central Arkansas 48.16 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Smith, Kevyn FR-1 Lamar 48.21 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  14 McDonnough, Cody SR-4 Incarnate Word 48.38 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  15 Brooks, Dedrick SO-2 Sam Houston St. 48.44 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  16 Allyene-Forte, Osei SR-4 Abilene Christian 48.46 John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  17 Davis, Trey JR-3 Lamar 48.52 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  18 Verdin, Brian FR-1 SE Louisiana 48.53 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  19 Goff, Jontel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 48.58 UCA Open 04/18/14
  20 Christian, Brice JR-3 Houston Baptist 48.61 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  21 Salazar, Andres FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 48.68 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  22 Herbert, Antonio SR-4 SE Louisiana 48.70 Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
  23 Williams, Dezrick SR-4 Northwestern St. 48.81 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  24 Remo, Tevon JR-3 McNeese State 48.84 NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  25 Gilbert, Jamari FR-1 Incarnate Word 48.85 Islander Open Meet 03/15/14

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 1:49.18 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Binder, De'Quad SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:49.80 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  3 Holden, Alex FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:51.18 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  4 Block, Daniel JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:51.27 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  5 Harris, Bennett JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:51.93 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  6 Bradford, John JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:52.42 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Rhodes, Daniel FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:52.46 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  8 Johnston, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 1:52.78 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  9 Hansel, Paul JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:53.21 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  10 Rudys, Valentinas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:53.37 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  11 Wallace, Samuel FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:53.75 UCA Open 04/18/14
  12 McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.00 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  13 James, Oliver FR-1 McNeese State 1:54.04 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  14 Rodriguez, Jonus SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:54.62 UCA Open 04/18/14
  15 Louis, Corentin SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:54.72 UCA Open 04/18/14
  16 Ryan, Connor JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:54.75 UCA Open 04/18/14
  17 Howard, Kennedy FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:55.14 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  18 Stallcup, Cole FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.17 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  19 Hicks, TaMar SO-2 Lamar 1:55.33 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  20 Grady, Emanuel SO-2 Central Arkansas 1:55.51 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  21 Goff, Jontel JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.69 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  22 Chalmers, Sean FR-1 Lamar 1:56.25 McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  23 Johnston, Bryce SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:56.30 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  24 Walker-Williams, Simba SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:56.89 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  25 Lewis, Jeremy FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:57.03 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stabler, Sam JR-3 Lamar 3:42.18 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  2 Baar, Philipp JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:50.23 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  3 McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:50.76 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  4 Hansel, Paul JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:52.67 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  5 Block, Daniel JR-3 Abilene Christian 3:52.91 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  6 James, Oliver FR-1 McNeese State 3:53.13 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  7 Johnston, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 3:53.34 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  8 Louis, Corentin SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:53.57 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Rodriguez, Jonus SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3:54.90 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  10 Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 3:55.98 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  11 Schreiber, Karl JR-3 Sam Houston St. 3:56.40 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  12 Chalmers, Sean FR-1 Lamar 3:56.49 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  13 Wiggins, Harry FR-1 SE Louisiana 3:56.53 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  14 Perri, Matt SR-4 Houston Baptist 3:56.88 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  15 Ryan, Connor JR-3 Central Arkansas 3:56.92 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  16 Lewis, Jeremy FR-1 Houston Baptist 3:57.85 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Evans, Alex SR-4 McNeese State 3:57.86 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  18 Moreaux, Brock JR-3 McNeese State 3:58.09 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  19 Burgess, Jonathan JR-3 Central Arkansas 3:58.17(1) Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  20 Rudys, Valentinas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:58.30 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  21 Hintz, Christoph JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:59.21 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  22 Kershaw, Michael SR-4 Lamar 3:59.25 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Bennett, Aaron JR-3 Lamar 3:59.68 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  24 Weisheit, Jeffrey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:00.21 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  25 Arambula, Evan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:00.82 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stabler, Sam JR-3 Lamar 13:55.16 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  2 Baar, Philipp JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 14:17.81 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  3 Kershaw, Michael SR-4 Lamar 14:31.92 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  4 Holroyd, Ryan JR-3 McNeese State 14:38.36 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  5 Guerra, Nicholas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14:41.86 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Adame, Justin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 14:50.92 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  7 Burgess, Jonathan JR-3 Central Arkansas 14:56.92 UCA Open 04/18/14
  8 Schreiber, Karl JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15:01.62 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  9 Weisheit, Jeffrey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:02.14 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  10 Creech, Ryan JR-3 Lamar 15:06.13 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  11 Gerber, Benjamin SR-4 Central Arkansas 15:06.34 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Saam, Ryan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15:07.64 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  13 Munoz, Edwin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:07.95 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Mora, Mario SO-2 Incarnate Word 15:08.22 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Guerrero, Daniel FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15:08.92 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  16 Terry, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15:11.52 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  17 Garcia, Jason SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 15:13.56 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  18 Hintz, Christoph JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15:14.52 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  19 Maritinez, Edgar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15:15.06 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  20 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 15:15.24 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  21 Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 15:18.36 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  22 Mora, Marcos SR-4 Incarnate Word 15:28.97 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  23 Maeder, Albert SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:29.86 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  24 Hamilton, William FR-1 McNeese State 15:30.85 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  25 Ponce, Palo SR-4 Sam Houston St. 15:31.10 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Guerra, Nicholas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 30:29.28 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  2 Gerber, Benjamin SR-4 Central Arkansas 31:09.97 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  3 Creech, Ryan JR-3 Lamar 31:19.94 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Holroyd, Ryan JR-3 McNeese State 31:27.21 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  5 Mehmen, Colby FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 31:38.72 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  6 Weisheit, Jeffrey FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 31:44.10 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Jones, Daniel SR-4 Sam Houston St. 31:45.41 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  8 Kerr, Stephen FR-1 McNeese State 31:55.71 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Maeder, Albert SO-2 Central Arkansas 31:58.17 UCA Open 04/18/14
  10 Saam, Ryan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 32:13.59 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  11 Ponce, Palo SR-4 Sam Houston St. 32:32.92 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  12 Lowery, Damarius JR-3 Central Arkansas 32:33.57 UCA Open 04/18/14
  13 Garcia, Jason SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 32:40.67 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  14 Masey, Ryan JR-3 Oral Roberts 32:55.70 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  15 Mora, Marcos SR-4 Incarnate Word 33:00.67 Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  16 Gonzalez, Cesar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 33:04.72 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Stansell, Ben JR-3 Central Arkansas 33:13.34 UCA Open 04/18/14
  18 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Incarnate Word 33:16.51 Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  19 Garcia, Oscar FR-1 Houston Baptist 33:30.10 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  20 Peterson, Leif JR-3 Oral Roberts 33:32.26 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  21 Stice, Kenneth SO-2 Central Arkansas 33:38.73 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  22 Harrell, Ash SR-4 Lamar 34:21.49 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  23 Lambert, Will FR-1 Central Arkansas 34:51.95 Rhodes Open 03/15/14

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Taylor, Abram SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.01 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  2 Joynes, Tristan SR-4 McNeese State 14.16 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  3 Tatham, Jeremy SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.33 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Viverette, Matthew SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14.43 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  5 Guzman, Christian FR-1 Houston Baptist 14.51 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  6 Giddens, Brent JR-3 Northwestern St. 14.53 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 O'Brien, Shawn SO-2 Houston Baptist 14.71 McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  8 Chapman, Christian SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.75 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  8 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.75 ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  10 Cobb, DeMarcus FR-1 McNeese State 14.82 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  11 Burton, Trey SO-2 Lamar 14.83 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  12 Burns, DeAndre SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.93 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Roberson, Jay FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15.22 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event 04/10/14
  14 Mack, Tarvoris SR-4 SE Louisiana 15.27 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  15 Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.29 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  16 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 15.40 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Geurrier, Woodney FR-1 McNeese State 15.49 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  18 Higgins, Joel FR-1 Incarnate Word 15.51 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  19 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.53 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  20 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15.55 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  21 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 15.66 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  22 Alexander, Eduardo JR-3 Incarnate Word 15.81 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.81 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  24 Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15.95 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  25 Carter, Trey JR-3 Central Arkansas 16.30 UCA Open 04/18/14

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Taylor, Josh JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.17 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Pretorius, Constant FR-1 New Orleans 51.30 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  3 Viverette, Matthew SR-4 Sam Houston St. 52.12 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  4 Chapman, Christian SO-2 SE Louisiana 53.03 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  5 Taylor, Abram SR-4 SE Louisiana 53.35 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  6 Guzman, Christian FR-1 Houston Baptist 53.41 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Scantlebury, Dario FR-1 New Orleans 53.45 McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  8 Scott, William SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 53.50 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Hall, Charles SO-2 Incarnate Word 53.97 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  10 Woodard, Dwayne FR-1 SE Louisiana 54.13 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  11 Skarupa, Cody JR-3 McNeese State 54.18 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  12 Davis, Jackson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 54.35 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Giddens, Brent JR-3 Northwestern St. 54.66 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Mack, Tarvoris SR-4 SE Louisiana 54.98 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Williams, Ron FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 55.36 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  16 Peacock, Trevor SR-4 Central Arkansas 55.42 UCA Open 04/18/14
  17 Twomey, Jared FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 55.68 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  18 McFarland, Jarell SO-2 Houston Baptist 55.94 McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  19 Tatham, Jeremy SO-2 Abilene Christian 56.02 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  20 Burton, Trey SO-2 Lamar 56.80 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  21 Carter, Kaymin SO-2 Northwestern St. 57.42 McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  22 Arnold, Tim JR-3 Central Arkansas 58.53 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  23 Hefner, Joseph FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 58.98 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  24 Bogues, Matthew JR-3 Central Arkansas 59.01 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  25 Gibson, Will FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:00.29 Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Baar, Philipp JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9:12.48 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  2 Moreaux, Brock JR-3 McNeese State 9:18.38 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  3 Brown, Cody SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9:19.66 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Guiney, Sean FR-1 Lamar 9:23.10 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  5 Schreiber, Karl JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9:31.09 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  6 Mooney, Ervin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:31.97 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Terry, Logan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9:33.24 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  8 Arambula, Evan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 9:34.71 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Williams, Grant FR-1 Central Arkansas 9:36.77 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  10 Davidson, Ryan SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:37.35 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  11 Burgess, Jonathan JR-3 Central Arkansas 9:43.42 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  12 Munoz, Edwin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:43.70 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  13 Wiggins, Harry FR-1 SE Louisiana 9:44.11 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Hintz, Christoph JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9:45.05 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  15 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 9:58.42 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  16 Lee, Joshua FR-1 Oral Roberts 10:11.22 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Kiprono, Nicholas SO-2 McNeese State 10:11.28 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  18 Pitts, Patrick JR-3 Sam Houston St. 10:15.15 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Sosa, Nathan JR-3 Incarnate Word 10:21.80 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  20 Moreno, Leonel FR-1 SE Louisiana 10:29.31 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  21 Caise, Brandon FR-1 Incarnate Word 10:30.72 Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  22 Norman, Tye FR-1 Lamar 10:32.60 McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  23 Hernandez, Alejandro SR-4 Incarnate Word 10:35.84 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  24 Kinard, Dustin FR-1 New Orleans 10:37.35 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Moseley, Andre SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6' 9" 2.06m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  1 Robinson, Clarence SO-2 SE Louisiana 6' 9" 2.06m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  1 Williams, Kadarius FR-1 SE Louisiana 6' 9" 2.06m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Reece, Jonathan SO-2 Lamar 6' 8" 2.03m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  5 Kinney, Stephen SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6' 7" 2.01m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  6 Babbs, Joey SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  6 Helaire, Quinton SO-2 Northwestern St. 6' 6.75" 2.00m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  6 Willard, Bryce SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6' 6.75" 2.00m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Pinkney, Alfred FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6' 4.75" 1.95m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  10 Owen, Dallas FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6' 4" 1.93m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  11 Coffman, Skyler FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6' 3.25" 1.91m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  11 Gilbert, Jamari FR-1 Incarnate Word 6' 3.25" 1.91m Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  13 Fick, Garrison SO-2 Houston Baptist 6' 2.75" 1.90m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Washington, Alex SR-4 Northwestern St. 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  15 Iheanacho, Davis SO-2 Houston Baptist 6' 2" 1.88m 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  15 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6' 2" 1.88m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Mack, Jared SO-2 McNeese State 6' 1.5" 1.87m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  18 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6' 1.25" 1.86m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  19 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 6' 0.75" 1.85m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  20 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 6' 0" 1.83m War Hawk Classic 03/21/14
  21 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 5' 11.5" 1.82m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  21 Miles, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 5' 11.5" 1.82m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  23 Roberson, Jay FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5' 11.25" 1.81m 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event 04/10/14
  24 Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5' 10.75" 1.80m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  24 Carnett, Kevin FR-1 Incarnate Word 5' 10.75" 1.80m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ross, Colton SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 18' 8.25" 5.70m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  2 Meyer, Cameron JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 17' 5" 5.31m Texas Invitational 04/12/14
  3 Estala, Justin FR-1 Oral Roberts 17' 1" 5.21m Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  3 Murphree , Daven FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 17' 1" 5.21m Texas Invitational 04/12/14
  5 Roberson, Jay FR-1 Sam Houston St. 17' 0.75" 5.20m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  6 Larson, Garrett FR-1 Sam Houston St. 16' 7.5" 5.07m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  7 Del Valle, Andres FR-1 Oral Roberts 16' 1.75" 4.92m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  8 Ulbricht, Jacob SO-2 Incarnate Word 16' 1.25" 4.91m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  9 Law, Vance JR-3 SE Louisiana 15' 9" 4.80m Jaguar Opener 03/07/14
  10 Dorhauer, Kevin SR-4 SE Louisiana 15' 7.75" 4.77m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  10 Rose, Garrett SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15' 7.75" 4.77m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  12 Breaux, Dakota FR-1 McNeese State 15' 6.25" 4.73m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  13 Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15' 1.5" 4.61m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 15' 1" 4.60m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  15 Herron, Kitt FR-1 Oral Roberts 14' 8" 4.47m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  16 Haese, Ryan FR-1 Incarnate Word 14' 6" 4.42m Cactus Cup 03/22/14
  17 Nagle, Travis JR-3 Central Arkansas 14' 1.75" 4.31m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14' 1.25" 4.30m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  18 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14' 1.25" 4.30m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  18 Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 14' 1.25" 4.30m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  21 Alexander, Eduardo JR-3 Incarnate Word 13' 11.75" 4.26m Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
  21 Miles, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 13' 11.75" 4.26m UCA Open 04/18/14
  23 Carter, Trey JR-3 Central Arkansas 13' 9.25" 4.20m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  24 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 13' 7" 4.14m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  25 Miller, Anthony FR-1 SE Louisiana 13' 3.5" 4.05m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Peden, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 25' 7.5" 7.81m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  2 Daniels, Brandon SR-4 SE Louisiana 25' 2" 7.67m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  3 Williams, Aaron JR-3 Northwestern St. 24' 9.25" 7.55m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  4 Darty, Trey SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 24' 4.25" 7.42m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  4 White, Charles SR-4 Sam Houston St. 24' 4.25" 7.42m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  6 Hamilton, Kartavius SO-2 McNeese State 24' 0.75" 7.33m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  7 Imagbe, Simon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 23' 10.75" 7.28m Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  8 Christian, Brice JR-3 Houston Baptist 23' 6.75" 7.18m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  9 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 23' 6" 7.16m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  10 Carter, Trey JR-3 Central Arkansas 23' 4" 7.11m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  11 Kennedy, Emanuel SO-2 SE Louisiana 23' 3.5" 7.10m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  12 Lester, Michael JR-3 Lamar 23' 3.25" 7.09m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Walker, Bryceton JR-3 SE Louisiana 23' 2.5" 7.07m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  14 Farris-King, Anthony SO-2 Central Arkansas 23' 2" 7.06m UCA Open 04/18/14
  15 Hogg, Darian SR-4 Abilene Christian 22' 10" 6.96m Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
  16 Benford, Jared FR-1 Lamar 22' 9" 6.93m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  17 Barnes, Malcolm SO-2 Abilene Christian 22' 8" 6.91m John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  18 Harris, Matthew JR-3 Incarnate Word 22' 7.75" 6.90m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  19 Sanders, Dantrayl FR-1 SE Louisiana 22' 6.5" 6.87m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  20 Broussard, Xavier SO-2 Lamar 22' 5.75" 6.85m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  21 Burns, DeAndre SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 22' 3.5" 6.79m UCA Open 04/18/14
  22 Farquarshon, Johnathan JR-3 Abilene Christian 22' 2.5" 6.77m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  23 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 22' 1.5" 6.74m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  24 Jenkins, Justin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 21' 11" 6.68m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  25 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21' 10.75" 6.67m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 White, Charles SR-4 Sam Houston St. 51' 7.75" 15.74m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  2 Williams, Aaron JR-3 Northwestern St. 51' 4.25" 15.65m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  3 Farris-King, Anthony SO-2 Central Arkansas 49' 6.5" 15.10m 2014 Red Wolf Open 04/26/14
  4 Jones II, Tim SR-4 Oral Roberts 49' 0.25" 14.94m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  5 Peden, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 48' 10.25" 14.89m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  6 Badillo, Robert SO-2 Lamar 48' 4.5" 14.74m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Maze, Julian FR-1 SE Louisiana 48' 2" 14.68m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  8 Jefferson, Chris FR-1 Sam Houston St. 48' 0.5" 14.64m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  9 Hogg, Darian SR-4 Abilene Christian 47' 10" 14.58m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  10 Tatham, Jeremy SO-2 Abilene Christian 47' 7" 14.50m TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  11 Barnes, Malcolm SO-2 Abilene Christian 46' 8" 14.22m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  12 Porter, Zhaquan SO-2 Northwestern St. 46' 5.5" 14.16m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Lemke, John FR-1 McNeese State 46' 0" 14.02m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  14 Darty, Trey SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 45' 1" 13.74m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Helaire, Quinton SO-2 Northwestern St. 44' 11.75" 13.71m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  16 Imagbe, Simon FR-1 Sam Houston St. 44' 9.5" 13.65m Islander Dash meet 04/05/14
  17 Abboud, Sammuel JR-3 SE Louisiana 44' 6.75" 13.58m 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  18 Walker, Bryceton JR-3 SE Louisiana 44' 4.75" 13.53m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Sanders, Dantrayl FR-1 SE Louisiana 43' 11.75" 13.40m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Milliron, Jeff SR-4 SE Louisiana 58' 5.75" 17.82m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  2 Olsen, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 54' 6" 16.61m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  3 LeBlanc, Jimmy SO-2 SE Louisiana 53' 0.25" 16.16m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  4 Calvert, Derek JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 52' 10.25" 16.11m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  5 Morales, Hiram FR-1 McNeese State 50' 10.75" 15.51m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  6 Kinchen, Jonathan JR-3 SE Louisiana 50' 8.75" 15.46m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  7 Akins, Lucas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 49' 2.5" 15.00m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  7 Cary, Kurien SO-2 Oral Roberts 49' 2.5" 15.00m TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  9 Orlando, Derek FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 48' 4.5" 14.74m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  10 Singletary, Kalvin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 47' 11" 14.60m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  11 Simmons, Matt FR-1 McNeese State 47' 3.5" 14.41m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  12 Aguilar, Ernesto SO-2 Incarnate Word 46' 11.75" 14.32m Roadrunners Invitational 05/02/14
  13 Frazier, Ra'Mon FR-1 Houston Baptist 46' 10.25" 14.28m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  14 Harper, Kristopher SO-2 Central Arkansas 46' 4.25" 14.13m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  15 Endsley, James FR-1 Sam Houston St. 45' 7.75" 13.91m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  16 Wilson, Tevin FR-1 McNeese State 45' 2.5" 13.78m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 44' 0.75" 13.43m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  18 Spell, Chris FR-1 Houston Baptist 43' 11.75" 13.40m 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  19 Dziuk, Chance SR-4 Incarnate Word 42' 10.75" 13.07m Cactus Cup 03/22/14
  20 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 41' 11.25" 12.78m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  21 Mangum, Vernon FR-1 New Orleans 41' 9.25" 12.73m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  22 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 41' 2.5" 12.56m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  23 Miles, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 41' 1.5" 12.53m UALR Open 04/12/14
  24 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 40' 6.25" 12.35m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  25 Simmons, Clint SO-2 Central Arkansas 39' 9.75" 12.13m 2014 Red Wolf Open 04/26/14

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Olsen, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 182' 4" 55.57m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  2 Milliron, Jeff SR-4 SE Louisiana 180' 0" 54.86m Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  3 Bynum, Aaron SR-4 Abilene Christian 169' 1" 51.53m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  4 Dziuk, Chance SR-4 Incarnate Word 168' 6" 51.37m Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  5 Akins, Lucas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 168' 0" 51.21m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Kinchen, Jonathan JR-3 SE Louisiana 164' 2" 50.03m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  7 Christensen, Brek SR-4 Sam Houston St. 160' 10" 49.02m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  8 Rainey, Jelani SO-2 Abilene Christian 159' 3" 48.54m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  9 Endsley, James FR-1 Sam Houston St. 158' 7" 48.34m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  10 Hudson, Andrew SR-4 Abilene Christian 156' 6" 47.71m TTU Red Raider Open 05/03/14
  11 Morales, Hiram FR-1 McNeese State 156' 0" 47.55m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  12 Singletary, Kalvin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 155' 8" 47.46m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  13 Hale, Jarrod SR-4 SE Louisiana 155' 5" 47.38m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  14 Cary, Kurien SO-2 Oral Roberts 152' 7" 46.51m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  15 LeBlanc, Jimmy SO-2 SE Louisiana 150' 11" 45.99m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  16 Aguilar, Ernesto SO-2 Incarnate Word 140' 10" 42.94m Roadrunners Invitational 05/02/14
  17 Key, Deandre FR-1 Abilene Christian 140' 8" 42.87m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  18 Spell, Chris FR-1 Houston Baptist 138' 4" 42.16m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  19 Simmons, Matt FR-1 McNeese State 137' 8" 41.97m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  20 Martinez, Andrew JR-3 Incarnate Word 134' 5" 40.98m Roadrunners Invitational 05/02/14
  21 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 133' 5" 40.66m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  22 Mangum, Vernon FR-1 New Orleans 128' 3" 39.09m Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
  23 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 127' 1" 38.75m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  24 Wilson, Tevin FR-1 McNeese State 125' 0" 38.09m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  25 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 124' 9" 38.02m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kerjean, Baptiste SR-4 Abilene Christian 217' 7" 66.33m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  2 Kinchen, Jonathan JR-3 SE Louisiana 205' 11" 62.76m Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
  3 Olsen, Brett JR-3 SE Louisiana 205' 0" 62.49m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Christensen, Brek SR-4 Sam Houston St. 198' 5" 60.49m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  5 Milliron, Jeff SR-4 SE Louisiana 192' 8" 58.74m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  6 LeBlanc, Jimmy SO-2 SE Louisiana 183' 7" 55.96m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  7 McCarthy, Ammaad JR-3 Sam Houston St. 182' 2" 55.53m Islander Dash meet 04/05/14
  8 Dziuk, Chance SR-4 Incarnate Word 181' 3" 55.25m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Rainey, Jelani SO-2 Abilene Christian 173' 9" 52.97m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  10 Bynum, Aaron SR-4 Abilene Christian 159' 6" 48.61m Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
  11 Orlando, Derek FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 154' 3" 47.02m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  12 Martinez, Andrew JR-3 Incarnate Word 148' 6" 45.27m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  13 Key, Deandre FR-1 Abilene Christian 144' 7" 44.06m TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  14 Simmons, Matt FR-1 McNeese State 143' 6" 43.74m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  15 Aguilar, Ernesto SO-2 Incarnate Word 141' 5" 43.10m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  16 Hale, Jarrod SR-4 SE Louisiana 141' 4" 43.08m 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  17 Morales, Hiram FR-1 McNeese State 138' 8" 42.26m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  18 Wilson, Tevin FR-1 McNeese State 134' 10" 41.09m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  19 Branson, Dillon FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 132' 6" 40.40m UCA Open 04/18/14
  20 Singletary, Kalvin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 127' 2" 38.76m Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  21 Spell, Chris FR-1 Houston Baptist 125' 9" 38.33m Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Eccles, Stephen JR-3 McNeese State 227' 9" 69.41m 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  2 Hampton, Derek JR-3 SE Louisiana 226' 7" 69.07m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  3 Vidrine, John Paul FR-1 McNeese State 212' 7" 64.79m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  4 Curlee, Chance SR-4 McNeese State 211' 1" 64.35m 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  5 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 198' 6" 60.50m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  6 Carter, Trey JR-3 Central Arkansas 197' 7" 60.22m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  7 Bynum, Aaron SR-4 Abilene Christian 195' 0" 59.45m ACU Wes Kittley Invitational 04/12/14
  8 Akins, Lucas SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 192' 10" 58.77m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Burleson, Hunter SO-2 McNeese State 192' 5" 58.65m McNeese Cowboy Relays 03/15/14
  10 Taylor, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 192' 1" 58.55m MSSU Invite 04/25/14
  11 Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 189' 4" 57.70m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 188' 5" 57.43m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  13 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 181' 9" 55.40m LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  14 Shilling, Ty FR-1 Northwestern St. 180' 9" 55.09m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  15 Rowland, Collin SO-2 SE Louisiana 180' 4" 54.97m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  16 Bridge, Andrew SO-2 SE Louisiana 175' 3" 53.41m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  17 McDonald, Mathew FR-1 Central Arkansas 165' 0" 50.29m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Boettcher, Andrew FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 164' 8" 50.20m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 164' 6" 50.14m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  20 Harper, Kristopher SO-2 Central Arkansas 162' 6" 49.52m UCA Open 04/18/14
  21 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 159' 3" 48.54m UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Key, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 159' 1" 48.50m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  23 Miles, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 158' 5" 48.30m UCA Open 04/18/14
  24 Wood, Cal FR-1 New Orleans 154' 7" 47.12m McNeese Springtime Invite 04/12/14
  25 Carnett, Kevin FR-1 Incarnate Word 153' 5" 46.76m Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14

Decathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Saluri, Karl FR-1 New Orleans 7497 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  2 Rhodes, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6878 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  3 Woods, Luke SO-2 Abilene Christian 6860 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  4 Carter, Trey JR-3 Central Arkansas 6682 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  5 Bean, Christian JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6570 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  6 Davis, Jamal SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6519 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  7 Roberson, Jay FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6512 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event 04/10/14
  8 Miles, Alex FR-1 Central Arkansas 6227 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  9 Smith, Dustin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6099 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  10 Leemet, Markus FR-1 New Orleans 6083 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  11 Haese, Ryan FR-1 Incarnate Word 6055 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  12 Key, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6018 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  13 Alexander, Eduardo JR-3 Incarnate Word 5887 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  14 Carnett, Kevin FR-1 Incarnate Word 5847 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  15 McDonald, Mathew FR-1 Central Arkansas 5808 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  16 Wood, Cal FR-1 New Orleans 5674 Bobcat Invitational 03/27/14
  17 Boettcher, Andrew FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5561 UIW Cardinal Invitational 04/11/14
  18 Nagle, Travis JR-3 Central Arkansas 5475 Southland Conference Track & Field Championship 05/09/14
  19 Babbs, Joey SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5389 2014 ASU David Noble Multi-Event 04/10/14