Conference USA Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, Bryce SO-2 Tulsa 10.15 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
  2 Jackson, Mark SR-4 UTEP 10.31 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Richardson, Dennis SR-4 Louisiana Tech 10.35 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  4 Hadnot, Trey SR-4 Louisiana Tech 10.36 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  5 Campbell, Khristian JR-3 Florida Int'l 10.38 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  6 Hicks, Jermey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 10.39 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  7 Brunette, Nathaniel SR-4 UTSA 10.40 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  8 Gotch, Jarvis JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.43 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  9 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 10.46 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  10 Walsh, Tahir SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 10.49 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  11 Hudson, Cameron SO-2 East Carolina 10.50 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  12 Hinson, Reginald FR-1 UTEP 10.51 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  13 Henderson, Devin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.52 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  14 Shank, Khyran JR-3 Charlotte 10.56 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Eliphar, Alton SO-2 Florida Int'l 10.57 UCF Invitational 03/28/14
  16 HEARD, Collin FR-1 North Texas 10.59 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  17 Lewis, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 10.60 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  17 SOWELLS, Kedron SO-2 North Texas 10.60 TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  19 Furr, Hunter SR-4 East Carolina 10.61 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Osborne, John SR-4 Charlotte 10.64 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  20 Rouse, LeRoy SR-4 Charlotte 10.64 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Badie, Sherman FR-1 Tulane 10.72 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  23 Zellner, Sven SO-2 UTEP 10.73 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  23 Allen, Richard FR-1 Tulane 10.73 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  23 McCoy, Randy SR-4 Southern Miss. 10.73 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Minkins, Tania SR-4 East Carolina 11.46 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 11.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Blakney, Joann JR-3 Charlotte 11.52 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Jackson, Janice SR-4 UTEP 11.53 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Jackson, Cam'ree SO-2 Florida Int'l 11.54 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Tucker, Erin SR-4 East Carolina 11.60 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 11.62 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  8 Wade, Victoria JR-3 Louisiana Tech 11.66 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  9 Dawson, Jasmine FR-1 East Carolina 11.68 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 McMillan, Lilla SO-2 Tulane 11.71 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  11 Knox, Shakima SR-4 UAB 11.72 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/02/14
  11 Wilkerson, Regina FR-1 Florida Atlantic 11.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Walker, Brittany SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.79 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  14 Jones, Deja FR-1 Florida Atlantic 11.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Daphness, Sheniece JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 11.82 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Craddock, Charla JR-3 Louisiana Tech 11.85 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 LANDRY, Mona SO-2 North Texas 11.88 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  17 Martinez, Sitia FR-1 Florida Atlantic 11.88 North Florida Invitational 04/26/14
  19 Adams, Mia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.89 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 McCoy, Tyneisha JR-3 Rice 11.89 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  21 Fluellen, Phillicia SO-2 Florida Int'l 11.90 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Byrd, Kametra FR-1 Marshall 11.91 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  23 Sutherland, Eboni FR-1 Rice 11.92 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Dumoy, T'Keyah SR-4 Florida Int'l 11.93 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  24 Jones, Briauna SR-4 Charlotte 11.93 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Robinson, Bryce SO-2 Tulsa 20.30 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
  2 Hadnot, Trey SR-4 Louisiana Tech 20.43 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  3 Collins, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 20.76 TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  4 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 20.86 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  5 HEARD, Collin FR-1 North Texas 20.93 TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  5 Hicks, Jermey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 20.93 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  7 Hudson, Cameron SO-2 East Carolina 20.95 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  8 Walsh, Tahir SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 21.02 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  9 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 21.04 War Eagle 2014 04/18/14
  10 Brunette, Nathaniel SR-4 UTSA 21.06 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  11 Johnson, James JR-3 UTSA 21.16 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  12 Osborne, John SR-4 Charlotte 21.23 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  13 Shank, Khyran JR-3 Charlotte 21.24 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 21.29 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Onakoya, Abiola SR-4 UTEP 21.31 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Mitchell, A-Shawni JR-3 UTEP 21.32 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  17 Tate, Christopher SO-2 Charlotte 21.35 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  18 Furr, Hunter SR-4 East Carolina 21.38 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Frazier, Julian SR-4 Tulsa 21.42 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
  19 Shelton, Demitrius JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 21.42 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  21 Hamilton, Andre SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 21.45 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  21 SOWELLS, Kedron SO-2 North Texas 21.45 John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  23 Paul, Alexander JR-3 Florida Int'l 21.52 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  24 Lewis, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 21.59 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  25 Bias, James SO-2 UTEP 21.60 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 23.29 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Minkins, Tania SR-4 East Carolina 23.44 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  3 Uwakwe, Florence FR-1 UTEP 23.60 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 James, Laquanda JR-3 Louisiana Tech 23.71 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  5 Wade, Victoria JR-3 Louisiana Tech 23.73 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  6 Blakney, Joann JR-3 Charlotte 23.74 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  7 McMillan, Lilla SO-2 Tulane 23.82 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  7 Watson, Angel SR-4 UAB 23.82 War Eagle 2014 04/18/14
  9 Jackson, Janice SR-4 UTEP 23.83 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  10 Stiverne, Aiyanna FR-1 UTEP 23.84 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  11 Blount, Aminah JR-3 Louisiana Tech 23.89 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  12 Daphness, Sheniece JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 23.97 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  12 Martinez, Sitia FR-1 Florida Atlantic 23.97 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
  14 EL-AMIN, Nadiyah JR-3 North Texas 24.02 John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  15 Craddock, Charla JR-3 Louisiana Tech 24.03 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  16 Dawson, Jasmine FR-1 East Carolina 24.04 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  17 Knox, Shakima SR-4 UAB 24.14 War Eagle 2014 04/18/14
  18 Wilkerson, Regina FR-1 Florida Atlantic 24.15 North Florida Invitational 04/26/14
  19 HENRY, Ashley SO-2 North Texas 24.21 TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  20 Dumoy, T'Keyah SR-4 Florida Int'l 24.32 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  20 Johnson, Shanice SO-2 Marshall 24.32 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  22 Byrd, Kametra FR-1 Marshall 24.34 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  23 Mungo, T'Sheila JR-3 Charlotte 24.40 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  24 Bailey, Aldresha SR-4 Louisiana Tech 24.41 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  25 Walker, Brittany SO-2 Louisiana Tech 24.47 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 45.69 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Collins, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 45.76 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 46.78 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  4 Onakoya, Abiola SR-4 UTEP 46.80 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Frazier, Julian SR-4 Tulsa 46.98 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Rogers, Elbert SO-2 Southern Miss. 47.05 Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash 04/11/14
  7 HAMILTON, Anthony JR-3 North Texas 47.08 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Mitchell, A-Shawni JR-3 UTEP 47.13 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 47.35 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  10 Tate, Christopher SO-2 Charlotte 47.52 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  11 Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 47.67 Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  12 McKinzie, Ben SR-4 East Carolina 47.71 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Horn, Carnell SO-2 UTEP 47.73 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  14 Hart, Jaquvis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 47.76 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Hamilton, Andre SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 47.94 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  16 BEY, Connor SO-2 North Texas 48.06 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  17 PRYOR, Caleb SO-2 North Texas 48.49 John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  18 Sampract, Christopher SO-2 Louisiana Tech 48.53 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Bryant, Phillip FR-1 Charlotte 48.57 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  20 Statham, Darius FR-1 Louisiana Tech 48.62 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  21 Shelton, Demitrius JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 48.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Boyd, Christopher SO-2 Charlotte 48.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Messick, James SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 48.93 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Hamilton, Brian JR-3 Charlotte 48.95 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  25 Akena, Geoffrey JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 48.98 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Uwakwe, Florence FR-1 UTEP 52.05 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey JR-3 Tulsa 53.20 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  3 Mungo, T'Sheila JR-3 Charlotte 53.41 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  4 Goggins, Aiesha JR-3 East Carolina 53.50 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 McMillan, Lilla SO-2 Tulane 53.88 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  6 Camp, Katherine SR-4 Tulsa 54.19 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 White, Kyana SR-4 UAB 54.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Johnson, Shaina FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 54.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Bailey, Aldresha SR-4 Louisiana Tech 54.92 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  10 HENRY, Ashley SO-2 North Texas 54.96 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  11 Swift, Shantel SO-2 UTSA 55.03 Texas Invitational 04/12/14
  12 McCoy, Tyneisha JR-3 Rice 55.09 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  13 White, Lashae SR-4 Florida Int'l 55.28 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  14 Clark, Evelyn SO-2 UTSA 55.35 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  15 Stiverne, Aiyanna FR-1 UTEP 55.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Allen, Adriana FR-1 Southern Miss. 55.63 Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
  17 Anderson, Nia SR-4 Florida Int'l 55.67 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  18 EL-AMIN, Nadiyah JR-3 North Texas 55.80 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Goudeau, Kelly FR-1 UTSA 55.86 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  20 Henderson, Taneka SR-4 Louisiana Tech 55.91 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  21 Johnson, Shanice SO-2 Marshall 56.05 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Vilson, Barbara FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 56.17 Troy's Coach "O" Invitational 04/26/14
  23 Woods, Hilary SR-4 Tulane 56.18 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
  24 Coppin, Tanisha SO-2 Florida Atlantic 56.20 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
  25 James, Kaila JR-3 UTSA 56.46 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rutto, Eliud SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 1:45.37 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  2 Silva, Elijah FR-1 Tulsa 1:49.21 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  3 Boit, Cosmas FR-1 UTEP 1:49.79 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 1:49.97 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  5 Trzasalski, Jakub SR-4 East Carolina 1:50.61 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  6 Tarango, Daniel SO-2 UTEP 1:50.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Crossley, John FR-1 East Carolina 1:51.13 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  8 Gosset, Eric SR-4 UTSA 1:51.22 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Walton Jr., Carl SO-2 Charlotte 1:51.60 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  10 Tamayo, Michael JR-3 Charlotte 1:51.95 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  11 McAndrew, Bryce SO-2 North Texas 1:52.42 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  12 Hand, Brady SR-4 UTSA 1:52.45 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 White, Jonathan SO-2 Tulane 1:52.52 FSU Twilight 05/09/14
  14 Cline, William JR-3 East Carolina 1:52.66 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Hita, Alex SO-2 North Texas 1:52.76 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  16 Ballard, Brandon SO-2 Florida Int'l 1:52.95 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  16 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 1:52.95 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
  18 Collier, Nathan SR-4 UTSA 1:53.16 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Jaramillo, Tony JR-3 UTSA 1:53.19 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  20 Medrano, Mike JR-3 UTSA 1:53.22 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  21 Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 1:53.28 North Texas Classic 04/05/14
  22 Tabb, Brian SR-4 Tulsa 1:53.55 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  23 Rono, Hillary FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:53.61 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  24 Roberts, William FR-1 Rice 1:53.73 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  25 Rotz, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 1:54.17 2014 Colonial Relays 04/03/14

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Camp, Katherine SR-4 Tulsa 2:04.49 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  2 Adamson, Jessica SO-2 Tulane 2:09.80 Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
  3 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 2:10.25 Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/02/14
  4 Carcella, Taylor JR-3 Charlotte 2:10.33 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Hampton, Tressanique SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 2:10.53 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Wangui, Stephanie SO-2 UTSA 2:10.98 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 2:11.57 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  8 Islam, Rachel SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 2:12.01 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Charlotte 2:12.02 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  10 Williamson, Grace SR-4 UTSA 2:12.13 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  11 Wedgeworth, Sarah SR-4 UTSA 2:12.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 2:13.42 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  13 Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 2:13.52 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  13 Kreutzberg, Michelle JR-3 Tulane 2:13.52 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Kott, Brooke SR-4 East Carolina 2:13.69 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Slatter, Maraya SR-4 Charlotte 2:13.85 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  17 Mark, Imani SO-2 Rice 2:14.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Kebede, Sara FR-1 Tulane 2:14.49 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  19 O'Hare, Olivia JR-3 Tulsa 2:14.73 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  20 Slate, Olivia SR-4 East Carolina 2:15.10 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  21 Thomas/unatt., Callie SR-4 Rice 2:15.31 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  22 Johnson, Brooke FR-1 Rice 2:15.65 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  23 Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 2:16.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 2:16.62 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  25 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 2:17.05 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rotich, Anthony JR-3 UTEP 3:39.16 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  2 Boit, Cosmas FR-1 UTEP 3:43.55 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  3 Rutto, Eliud SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:44.82 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  3 Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 3:44.82 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  5 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 3:45.50 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  6 Roberts, William FR-1 Rice 3:46.82 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
  7 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 3:46.96 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  8 Medrano, Michael JR-3 UTSA 3:47.42 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 McAndrew, Bryce SO-2 North Texas 3:48.64 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Collier, Nathan SR-4 UTSA 3:49.97 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  11 Rono, Hillary FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 3:51.60 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  12 McDonnell, Jake SO-2 Tulsa 3:51.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 3:53.92 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  14 White, Jonathan SO-2 Tulane 3:54.13 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Wolfe, Matt SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:54.24 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  16 Thornburg, Aaron JR-3 Tulsa 3:55.07 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Valencia, Alejandro JR-3 North Texas 3:55.18 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  18 Tabb, Brian SR-4 Tulsa 3:55.48 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Royer, Phil SR-4 Tulsa 3:56.26 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  20 Cline, William JR-3 East Carolina 3:56.31 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  21 Rotz, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 3:56.74 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Dentamo, Getisso SO-2 Charlotte 3:56.87 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Sagel, Harry SO-2 Rice 3:57.06 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  24 Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 3:57.24 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  25 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 3:57.84 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 4:15.93 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 4:22.45 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
  3 Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 4:25.15 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  4 Perez, Emily SO-2 UTSA 4:26.71 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Krieg, Brandi JR-3 Tulsa 4:30.91 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  6 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 4:31.95 2014 Colonial Relays 04/03/14
  7 ADAMS, Josephine SR-4 North Texas 4:32.18 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  8 Waite, Lennie Rice 4:32.59 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  9 Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 4:32.64 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  10 Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 4:33.39 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Slatter, Maraya SR-4 Charlotte 4:33.49 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Wilson, Charlotte SR-4 North Texas 4:33.82 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  13 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 4:34.21 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  14 Schaich, Allie JR-3 Rice 4:34.85 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  15 Jensen, Katie FR-1 Rice 4:37.08 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  16 O'Hare, Olivia JR-3 Tulsa 4:37.20 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Balbontin, Isabel SR-4 UTSA 4:38.35 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  18 Cheruiyot, Rhema FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:38.81 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  19 Carcella, Taylor JR-3 Charlotte 4:39.32 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  20 Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 4:39.33 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Wedgeworth, Sarah SR-4 UTSA 4:39.33 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  22 Bailey, Janet SR-4 East Carolina 4:39.98 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  23 Johnson, Felice SO-2 Southern Miss. 4:40.03 Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash 04/11/14
  24 Slate, Olivia SR-4 East Carolina 4:40.29 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  25 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Charlotte 4:40.37 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Royer, Phil SR-4 Tulsa 8:27.14 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  2 Hodapp, Dennis SR-4 Tulsa 8:34.45 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  3 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 8:38.11 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  4 Kiprono, Evans FR-1 UTEP 8:41.79 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  5 McDonnell, Jake SO-2 Tulsa 8:41.85 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  6 Maiyo, Elphas JR-3 UTEP 8:42.69 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  7 White, Jonathan SO-2 Tulane 8:45.76 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  8 Singh, Harvinder JR-3 UTSA 8:45.94 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  9 Taiget, Silas JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 8:50.95 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  10 Ashton, Taylor JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8:54.29 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  11 Salas, Javier FR-1 UTSA 8:56.23 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  12 Roderique, Adam FR-1 Tulsa 8:57.22 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  13 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 8:57.77 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
  14 Dentamo, Getisso SO-2 Charlotte 9:00.81 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  15 Sterett, Ben JR-3 Charlotte 9:01.02 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  16 Vasquez, Saul FR-1 UTSA 9:01.41 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  17 Greth, Zach JR-3 Charlotte 9:03.90 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  18 Peterson, Josh JR-3 Florida Atlantic 9:04.45 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Ruiz, Marco FR-1 Rice 9:06.73 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  20 Pearce, Josh JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9:07.11 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  21 Cline, William JR-3 East Carolina 9:10.13 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Green, Noah FR-1 Charlotte 9:11.41 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  23 Meloro, Nicholas SO-2 Tulane 9:12.51 USA Invitational 04/11/14
  24 Garcia, Eleazar SR-4 Charlotte 9:15.26 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  25 Smith, Kirk FR-1 Tulsa 9:16.14 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 9:53.95 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  2 Krieg, Brandi JR-3 Tulsa 9:54.04 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  3 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 9:55.76 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  4 Langley, Clara FR-1 Tulsa 10:02.93 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  5 Dunn, Janessa JR-3 Tulsa 10:04.50 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 10:09.98 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  7 Wilcox, Josie SR-4 Tulsa 10:13.88 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  8 Gipson, Autumn SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 10:16.27 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  9 O'Hare, Olivia JR-3 Tulsa 10:16.36 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  10 Tomlin, Amanda SR-4 East Carolina 10:18.29 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  11 Fish, Samantha SR-4 UTSA 10:20.62 UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  12 Jones, Alyssa FR-1 Tulsa 10:25.81 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  13 Madearis, Danielle FR-1 Tulsa 10:33.23 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  14 Weldense, Shewit SO-2 East Carolina 10:36.25 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  15 Teague, Sydney FR-1 East Carolina 10:36.52 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  16 Kohler, Grace SO-2 UTSA 10:37.34 Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  17 Stout, Kristen JR-3 Charlotte 10:38.33 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  18 Sheehan, Kerstin SO-2 UTSA 10:46.35 Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  19 David, Gladys FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 10:47.58 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  20 Smiley, Katharine FR-1 Tulane 10:53.43 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  21 Crenwelge, Jacquelyn FR-1 UTSA 10:54.13 Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  22 Porter, Andrea FR-1 Marshall 10:58.20 Ohio Open 05/02/14
  23 Phares, Alexandria SO-2 Marshall 10:58.22 Ohio Open 05/02/14
  24 Hernandez, Yvette FR-1 North Texas 10:59.77 TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  25 Casin-Silva, Carolina SO-2 Charlotte 11:02.16 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Thater, Danny SR-4 Tulsa 14:03.97 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  2 Rotich, Anthony JR-3 UTEP 14:24.58 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Hodapp, Dennis SR-4 Tulsa 14:27.19 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  4 Maiyo, Elphas JR-3 UTEP 14:30.30 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  5 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 14:30.85 FSU Relays (College/Open) 03/21/14
  6 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 14:35.89 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Matelong, Shadrack SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 14:42.69 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  8 Boit, Cosmas FR-1 UTEP 14:43.03 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Cavallo, John JR-3 Rice 14:45.39 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  10 Firth, Will JR-3 Rice 14:46.18 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  11 Dixon, Alden SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 14:49.73 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  12 Plourde, Anthony JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14:52.56 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  13 Valencia, Alejandro JR-3 North Texas 14:53.20 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  14 Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 14:54.89 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Davidson, Adam FR-1 Rice 14:56.58 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  16 Greth, Zach JR-3 Charlotte 14:56.64 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  17 Singh, Harvinder JR-3 UTSA 14:56.88 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  18 Fessahaie, Meron SO-2 Rice 14:57.87 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  19 Kiprono, Evans FR-1 UTEP 15:00.04 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Taiget, Silas JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 15:11.80 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Sterett, Ben JR-3 Charlotte 15:15.13 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  22 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 15:15.83 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  23 Coleman, James SO-2 North Texas 15:17.40 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 15:18.17 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  25 Miller, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 15:24.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 15:42.13 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  2 Waite, Lennie Rice 16:19.19 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  3 Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 16:24.55 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  4 Brown, Kate SR-4 UAB 16:28.85 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  5 Jensen, Katie FR-1 Rice 16:41.80 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 16:49.27 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  7 Livett, Sarah FR-1 UAB 16:59.45 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/04/14
  8 Diaz, Alyssa SR-4 UTSA 17:04.06 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  9 Krieg, Brandi JR-3 Tulsa 17:04.17 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Langley, Clara FR-1 Tulsa 17:11.32 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Kiprono, Jackline SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 17:15.64 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  12 Reiser, Caroline FR-1 Florida Int'l 17:16.00 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  13 Perez, Emily SO-2 UTSA 17:16.88 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  14 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 17:16.89 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  15 Kapkiai, Lucy SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 17:17.72 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  16 Tomlin, Amanda SR-4 East Carolina 17:22.48 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Cheruiyot, Rhema FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 17:27.91 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  18 Taylor, Stacie FR-1 Tulsa 17:33.08 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Dunn, Janessa JR-3 Tulsa 17:33.73 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  20 Sell, Chloe SO-2 Florida Atlantic 17:33.88 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  21 Callahan, Paige SO-2 Tulane 17:34.86 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  22 Fish, Samantha SR-4 UTSA 17:36.55 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  23 Spano, Kim SR-4 Charlotte 17:38.58 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  24 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 17:38.90 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  25 Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 17:40.83 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Firth, Will JR-3 Rice 30:20.83 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  2 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 30:26.85 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Greth, Zach SR-4 Charlotte 30:44.72 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  4 Maiyo, Elphas JR-3 UTEP 30:45.99 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Cavallo, John JR-3 Rice 30:54.28 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  6 Davidson, Adam FR-1 Rice 30:59.88 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  7 Kiprono, Evans FR-1 UTEP 31:11.16 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Hodapp, Dennis SR-4 Tulsa 31:24.59 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Fessahaie, Meron SO-2 Rice 31:57.48 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 32:03.60 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Taiget, Silas JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 32:09.70 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 CAMPBELL, Cody JR-3 North Texas 32:16.14 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  13 Sterett, Ben JR-3 Charlotte 32:33.69 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 McCreary, James FR-1 Rice 32:33.79 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Pearce, Josh JR-3 Louisiana Tech 32:53.43 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Frazier, Grady FR-1 North Texas 32:53.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Vasquez, Saul FR-1 UTSA 33:16.25 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Green, Noah FR-1 Charlotte 33:25.90 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Sampath, Aneesh SO-2 Rice 33:33.15 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Novelli, Weston SO-2 Rice 34:01.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Zelek, Geoff JR-3 Tulane 34:05.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

10,000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 32:17.05 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  2 Brown, Kate SR-4 UAB 34:14.31 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  3 Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 34:18.42 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  4 Kapkiai, Lucy JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 35:04.76 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  5 Wilson, Charlotte SR-4 North Texas 35:21.10 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  6 Langley, Clara Tulsa 35:36.42 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  7 Dunn, Janessa JR-3 Tulsa 35:37.77 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  8 Jensen, Katie FR-1 Rice 35:55.50 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  9 Livett, Sarah FR-1 UAB 35:57.15 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  10 Diaz, Alyssa SR-4 UTSA 36:07.40 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  11 Callahan, Paige SO-2 Tulane 36:07.99 Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Reiser, Caroline FR-1 Florida Int'l 36:12.64 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Balbontin, Isabel SR-4 UTSA 36:16.03 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  14 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 36:16.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Sell, Chloe JR-3 Florida Atlantic 36:24.30 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  16 Spano, Kim SR-4 Charlotte 36:45.59 2014 Colonial Relays 04/03/14
  17 PALI, Shauna FR-1 North Texas 37:18.16 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  18 Molke, Jen JR-3 Charlotte 38:13.37 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Wassef, Christina SO-2 Rice 38:17.52 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Scott, Lauren SR-4 UAB 38:21.98 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Canavin, Katie FR-1 Southern Miss. 38:33.44 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Sheehan, Kerstin SO-2 UTSA 39:54.27 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jackson, Janice SR-4 UTEP 12.98 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 13.02 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  3 Tucker, Erin SR-4 East Carolina 13.34 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  4 James, Anna-Kay JR-3 UTEP 13.40 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  5 STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 13.59 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 13.63 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  7 Blakney, Alvonna SO-2 Charlotte 13.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Carey, Marlesia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 13.77 Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  9 Jackson, Bianca SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.78 Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  10 Wilson, Christal JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 13.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Kerekes, Greta JR-3 UTEP 13.82 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  11 Hammond, India SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 13.82 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Bange, Asia SO-2 Marshall 13.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 McGhee, Brianna SO-2 UTEP 13.86 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  15 Shelley, Jessica JR-3 UAB 13.98 War Eagle 2014 04/18/14
  16 Love, Bria SO-2 UTEP 14.02 @ TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  16 Lott, Leah FR-1 East Carolina 14.02 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 14.05 War Eagle 2014 04/18/14
  19 McDavid, Aeisha JR-3 UTEP 14.06 @ UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  19 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 14.06 USF Bulls Invitational 03/20/14
  21 Leto, Juanita JR-3 Charlotte 14.07 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 14.14 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  23 Anu, Oriel SO-2 Florida Int'l 14.16 UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  24 Brazzel, Tamika SO-2 Tulane 14.31 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  25 SAVOIE, Kayla JR-3 North Texas 14.35 TCU College Invitational 03/20/14

110H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McCoy, Randy SR-4 Southern Miss. 13.78 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 13.87 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  3 Cadet, Junior SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 13.96 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Samuels, Joseph SR-4 East Carolina 13.99 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  5 Drozdowski, Filip FR-1 Rice 14.04 Kansas Relays 04/16/14
  5 Hill, Tashaun SR-4 East Carolina 14.04 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Zellner, Sven SO-2 UTEP 14.13 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  8 Gutierrez, Jonas SO-2 UTSA 14.22 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 14.38 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Wilson, Demonte SO-2 East Carolina 14.39 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Hayes, Kendall SR-4 Louisiana Tech 14.44 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Warnick, Evan SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.56 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Campbell, Trevor FR-1 Southern Miss. 14.68 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  14 Johnson, Rodney FR-1 East Carolina 14.74 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Dunston, Joshua JR-3 Charlotte 14.79 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 14.88 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 McGill, Desmond SR-4 Florida Int'l 14.91 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Dorvilier , Jamal FR-1 Florida Int'l 14.95 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  19 Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 15.00 TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  20 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 15.09 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Wells, Courtland JR-3 Southern Miss. 15.12 Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
  22 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 15.17 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  23 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 15.21 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 15.28 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  25 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 15.59 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14

400H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 49.59 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  2 Smith, Joshua SR-4 UTSA 50.64 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Shelvin, Jurmarcus SO-2 UTSA 51.22 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Muhammad, Yusuf SR-4 Louisiana Tech 51.34 LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  5 Camacho, Roberto JR-3 UTEP 51.48 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  6 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 52.18 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  7 Cadet, Junior SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 52.38 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Wyrick, Darryl SR-4 UTSA 52.39 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Johnson, Rodney FR-1 East Carolina 52.63 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 52.65 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Gutierrez, Jonas SO-2 UTSA 52.97 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  12 Frazier, Julian SR-4 Tulsa 53.52 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  13 McCoy, Tommy SO-2 UTEP 53.92 @ Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  14 Palmer, Steven SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 53.93 University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  15 Chase, Chandler SO-2 East Carolina 54.01 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  16 Frazier, Kahlil FR-1 Southern Miss. 54.18 Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  17 Shackleford, Justyn JR-3 Tulane 54.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Prophete, Chris FR-1 Florida Int'l 54.75 UCF Invitational 03/28/14
  19 Cooper, Jacolby FR-1 Louisiana Tech 55.23 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  20 McLeggon, Orain SR-4 Southern Miss. 55.62 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Anderson, David SO-2 Tulsa 59.21 John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Cross, Mike JR-3 Charlotte 1:00.88 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14

400H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 57.74 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Aromashodu, Danielle SR-4 Florida Atlantic 58.49 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Collins, Janieyah SO-2 East Carolina 58.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Wilson, Christal JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:00.18 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 James, Kaila JR-3 UTSA 1:00.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Henderson, Taneka SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:00.77 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Slaughter, Jaylaan SO-2 Florida Int'l 1:00.97 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  8 Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 1:01.06 Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  9 Onwuchekwa, Venessa JR-3 UTSA 1:01.16 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  9 Walton, Lauren SR-4 Florida Atlantic 1:01.16 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Claassen, Roos-Sanne FR-1 Tulsa 1:01.24 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic 04/19/14
  12 Dyer, Loren JR-3 Marshall 1:01.31 USF Bulls Invitational 03/20/14
  13 Anderson, Nia SR-4 Florida Int'l 1:01.37 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Martinez, Sitia FR-1 Florida Atlantic 1:01.37 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 James, Anna-Kay JR-3 UTEP 1:01.80 @ UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Fogle, Cydney FR-1 Tulsa 1:02.04 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Wilson, Brook FR-1 UTSA 1:02.33 Roadrunners Invitational 05/02/14
  18 Ghaffar, Aminah FR-1 East Carolina 1:03.22 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  19 McHenry, Tianna JR-3 Charlotte 1:03.80 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  20 Cox, Kendall FR-1 Tulsa 1:03.85 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Schilsky, Leslie SO-2 Rice 1:04.04 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  22 Young, Alexis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:05.54 Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  23 Snider, Kyndall FR-1 UTSA 1:05.83 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Holloway, Amber SO-2 East Carolina 1:05.88 UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays 03/21/14
  25 Hever, Dominique FR-1 Tulane 1:07.46 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14

3000 Steeple (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rotich, Anthony JR-3 UTEP 8:30.54 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 05/04/14
  2 Thater, Danny SR-4 Tulsa 8:45.30 NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  3 Valencia, Alejandro JR-3 North Texas 9:02.56 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Cookson, Emmett SR-4 Tulsa 9:08.05 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  5 Coleman, James SO-2 North Texas 9:11.09 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  6 Doop, Wyatt JR-3 Rice 9:12.16 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  7 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 9:13.09 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Matelong, Shadrack SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 9:13.11 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational 03/28/14
  9 Firth, Will JR-3 Rice 9:14.00 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Singh, Harvinder JR-3 UTSA 9:14.17 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Dixon, Alden SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 9:14.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Lee, Griffin FR-1 Rice 9:15.46 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 9:15.97 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Plourde, Anthony JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9:33.08 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 9:33.23 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  16 Miller, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 9:38.62 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Meloro, Nicholas SO-2 Tulane 9:43.54 FSU Twilight 05/09/14
  18 Smith, Kirk FR-1 Tulsa 9:48.42 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Clevenger, Eli SO-2 Charlotte 9:49.54 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  20 Ruiz, Marco FR-1 Rice 9:50.03 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Thornburg, Aaron JR-3 Tulsa 9:55.20 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Urbanelli, Tony SR-4 Rice 9:55.20 Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  23 Criser, Nick FR-1 Tulsa 9:58.48 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  24 Dentamo, Getisso SO-2 Charlotte 10:01.13 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  25 Garcia, Eleazar SR-4 Charlotte 10:10.29 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14

3000 Steeple (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 10:09.87 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Wilson, Charlotte SR-4 North Texas 10:13.10 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Richards, Morgan JR-3 Charlotte 10:47.08 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  4 Cheruiyot, Rhema FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 10:48.55 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Fish, Samantha SR-4 UTSA 10:51.02 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  6 Taylor, Stacie FR-1 Tulsa 10:58.30 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Abadie, Kathleen SR-4 Rice 11:03.43 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Handchen, Ashleigh JR-3 Charlotte 11:05.76 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  9 Miller, Lindsay SR-4 UAB 11:10.07 Florida Relays 04/03/14
  10 Pollard, Lauren SO-2 Charlotte 11:10.78 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  11 Escobar, Magdalana SO-2 North Texas 11:12.45 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
  12 Wardleworth, Eleanor FR-1 Rice 11:36.69 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Bythell, Kaylee SR-4 East Carolina 11:39.09 Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 11:41.08 Arkansas Spring Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Gipson, Autumn SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 11:43.20 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Stout, Kristen JR-3 Charlotte 11:47.56 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  17 Casin-Silva, Carolina SO-2 Charlotte 11:51.72 Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  18 PALI, Shauna FR-1 North Texas 11:55.08 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  19 Teague, Samantha FR-1 East Carolina 12:23.44 Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  20 Govey, Amber FR-1 Marshall 13:03.46 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational 04/05/14

4 x 440y Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 440y Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mid. Tenn. State 7:35.92 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  2 Charlotte 7:37.86 Penn Relays 04/24/14

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Charlotte 8:51.18 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  2 UTSA 9:02.02 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Avion SO-2 East Carolina 7' 3" 2.21m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  2 McRae, Trey JR-3 Charlotte 7' 1.5" 2.17m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  3 Benford, Keith SR-4 UTSA 7' 0.25" 2.14m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Wells, Courtland JR-3 Southern Miss. 7' 0.25" 2.14m Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
  5 Hernandez, Carlos JR-3 UTEP 6' 11" 2.11m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  6 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew SR-4 East Carolina 6' 9.75" 2.08m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Sams, Kenton FR-1 Southern Miss. 6' 8.75" 2.05m Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash 04/11/14
  8 JOHNSON, Osawaru JR-3 North Texas 6' 8" 2.03m North Texas Classic 04/05/14
  9 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 6' 7.5" 2.02m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  10 Muzzio, Joey SO-2 East Carolina 6' 7" 2.01m Florida Relays 04/03/14
  11 Lattin, Tamario FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6' 6.75" 2.00m LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  11 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 6' 6.75" 2.00m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Still, Elias SR-4 Charlotte 6' 4.75" 1.95m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 6' 4" 1.93m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  14 Roberts, Kareem FR-1 Florida Int'l 6' 4" 1.93m USF Open 03/13/14
  14 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 6' 4" 1.93m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  17 Spadaccini, Dylan JR-3 East Carolina 6' 2.75" 1.90m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Boatman, Ryder SO-2 UTSA 6' 2" 1.88m UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  19 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 6' 1.5" 1.87m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 6' 1.25" 1.86m UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  21 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 6' 0.5" 1.84m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  22 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 5' 11.25" 1.81m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Dorvilier , Jamal FR-1 Florida Int'l 5' 10.75" 1.80m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  23 Hall, Daley FR-1 East Carolina 5' 10.75" 1.80m Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  25 Cross, Mike JR-3 Charlotte 5' 10" 1.78m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Butts, Tynita SR-4 East Carolina 6' 3.25" 1.91m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Flannel, Whitney JR-3 UTSA 5' 10.5" 1.79m Roadrunners Invitational 05/02/14
  3 Lautric, Chloe FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5' 10" 1.78m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  3 PETERS, ELlisha FR-1 North Texas 5' 10" 1.78m John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  5 MacFarlane, Belle SO-2 Rice 5' 9.75" 1.77m NCAA West Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  6 Williams, Pershawna SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 5' 8.75" 1.75m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  7 Vilson, Barbara FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 5' 8.5" 1.74m Troy's Coach "O" Invitational 04/26/14
  8 Relaford, Tikiera JR-3 Florida Int'l 5' 8" 1.73m USF Open 03/13/14
  9 Ding, Daisy FR-1 Rice 5' 7.25" 1.71m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Lee, Pamela JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5' 7.25" 1.71m LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  11 Gulley, Lauren JR-3 Charlotte 5' 7" 1.70m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  12 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 5' 5.75" 1.67m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Owings, Caitlyn FR-1 Marshall 5' 5.25" 1.66m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  14 Lubarski, Lauren SO-2 East Carolina 5' 5" 1.65m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  14 Simmons, Brittney JR-3 Charlotte 5' 5" 1.65m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  16 Barsey, Rahelys SR-4 UTEP 5' 4.5" 1.64m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Slay, Catika FR-1 Marshall 5' 4.5" 1.64m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Thompson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 5' 4.5" 1.64m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Barker, Shelby SR-4 UAB 5' 3" 1.60m Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/02/14
  19 Henix, Denisha FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5' 3" 1.60m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Mainor, Melanie SR-4 Tulane 5' 3" 1.60m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  19 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 5' 3" 1.60m Jace LaCoste Invitational 05/02/14
  23 Lewis, Keeana SO-2 Florida Atlantic 5' 2.5" 1.59m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  23 Stewart, Ashley SO-2 Florida Atlantic 5' 2.5" 1.59m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  25 Putman, Evelyn JR-3 Charlotte 5' 2.25" 1.58m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pillow, Chris JR-3 Rice 18' 0.5" 5.50m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  2 Reed, Taylor SR-4 UTSA 17' 5" 5.31m Texas Invitational 04/12/14
  3 Johnson, Henry JR-3 East Carolina 16' 11.5" 5.17m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  4 Brock, Barrett SO-2 UTSA 16' 4" 4.98m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Calhoun, Kevin SR-4 Charlotte 16' 4" 4.98m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Bertrand, Caleb FR-1 Tulane 16' 2.75" 4.95m USA Invitational 04/11/14
  6 Zakula, Aaron SR-4 East Carolina 16' 2.75" 4.95m Florida Relays 04/03/14
  8 Hodapp, Stephen SR-4 East Carolina 15' 10" 4.83m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Tuck, Adam SO-2 East Carolina 15' 10" 4.83m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Bilenko, Vitaliy FR-1 Rice 15' 9" 4.80m Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  11 Spadaccini, Dylan JR-3 East Carolina 15' 7" 4.75m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  12 Hsu, Alec SR-4 Rice 15' 1.5" 4.61m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  13 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 15' 1" 4.60m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 RICHARD, Derek SO-2 North Texas 15' 0.25" 4.58m TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  15 Pierce, Karl SO-2 Rice 14' 9" 4.50m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  16 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  16 Oosthuysen, Scott JR-3 Charlotte 14' 7.25" 4.45m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  18 Harris, James SO-2 Charlotte 14' 5.25" 4.40m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  19 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 14' 2.5" 4.33m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  20 Ransom, Tyler JR-3 Charlotte 13' 9.25" 4.20m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  21 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 13' 3.5" 4.05m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  22 Espitia, Pablo FR-1 Florida Int'l 12' 11.5" 3.95m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  23 Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 12' 5.5" 3.80m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Hall, Daley FR-1 East Carolina 12' 1.5" 3.70m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  25 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 11' 5.75" 3.50m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Tisher, Neal SR-4 UAB 14' 0.5" 4.28m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Johnson, Mckenzie SO-2 Rice 13' 9.75" 4.21m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  3 Pew, Lindsey JR-3 UTSA 13' 6.25" 4.12m Texas Invitational 04/12/14
  4 Lapucha, Joanna SR-4 Tulane 13' 0.75" 3.98m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Pitts, Mary Carson FR-1 Tulane 13' 0.25" 3.97m Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  6 Knierim, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 12' 8.25" 3.87m Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
  7 Staisloff, Emma FR-1 Tulane 12' 6.75" 3.83m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Raub/Unattached, Theresa Rice 12' 2" 3.71m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  9 Janke, Alicia JR-3 Rice 12' 1.5" 3.70m Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  9 Warner, Kathryn SR-4 East Carolina 12' 1.5" 3.70m UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays 03/21/14
  11 Drummonds, Taylor FR-1 East Carolina 12' 0.75" 3.68m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Benavidez, April SR-4 UTSA 11' 11.75" 3.65m UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  13 Korn, Sarah SR-4 North Texas 11' 6.25" 3.51m TCU College Invitational 03/20/14
  14 McNEW, Jessica JR-3 North Texas 11' 3.75" 3.45m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  15 Plummer, Brittany FR-1 Charlotte 11' 2.5" 3.42m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  16 NORTHCUTT, Madison FR-1 North Texas 11' 1" 3.38m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Sherlock, Allyson JR-3 Charlotte 11' 1" 3.38m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Doyle, Jill SO-2 Tulane 11' 0.25" 3.36m 2014 Lion Invitational 04/17/14
  18 Miller, Haley SO-2 Tulane 11' 0.25" 3.36m 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  20 Heinzman, Anna SO-2 Florida Int'l 10' 7" 3.23m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Eatman, Jana SR-4 Charlotte 10' 2.75" 3.12m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  22 Fell, Sara SO-2 Charlotte 10' 0" 3.05m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  23 Crissman, Erin FR-1 Charlotte 7' 7" 2.31m Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Gotch, Jarvis JR-3 Louisiana Tech 26' 0.25" 7.93m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  2 Hudson, Cameron SO-2 East Carolina 25' 8" 7.82m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Smith, Aubrey SR-4 Florida Int'l 25' 7.25" 7.80m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Moss, Brandon SO-2 UTEP 25' 6" 7.77m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Jackson, Mark SR-4 UTEP 25' 5.5" 7.76m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Clarke, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 24' 11.75" 7.61m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  7 Breaux, Devon SO-2 Tulane 24' 5.5" 7.45m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Gross, Justin JR-3 Rice 24' 4.5" 7.43m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Ghent, Marcus SO-2 Florida Int'l 24' 1.5" 7.35m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Rory, Kameron SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 24' 0.75" 7.33m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Lewis, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 23' 11" 7.29m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  11 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 23' 11" 7.29m Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
  13 Estrada, Andres JR-3 UTEP 23' 10.75" 7.28m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  14 McRae, Trey JR-3 Charlotte 23' 10.25" 7.27m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  15 Golden, Cordairo SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 23' 9" 7.24m University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  15 Knott, Eric SO-2 Florida Int'l 23' 9" 7.24m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 23' 8.25" 7.22m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  18 Gutierrez, Jonas SO-2 UTSA 23' 7.5" 7.20m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 23' 6.25" 7.17m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Sims, Jamar SO-2 Southern Miss. 23' 5.25" 7.14m Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
  21 Henderson, Devin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 23' 4" 7.11m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  22 Akintade, Paul FR-1 Tulsa 23' 3.5" 7.10m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 23' 2" 7.06m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 23' 1.75" 7.05m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  25 Still, Elias SR-4 Charlotte 22' 11.25" 6.99m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Craddock, Charla JR-3 Louisiana Tech 20' 10.75" 6.37m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Fluellen, Phillicia SO-2 Florida Int'l 20' 5.75" 6.24m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Hammond, India SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 20' 2.25" 6.15m War Eagle 2014 04/18/14
  3 LANDRY, Mona SO-2 North Texas 20' 2.25" 6.15m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Cray, Ernestine SR-4 UTSA 19' 11" 6.07m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Butts, Tynita SR-4 East Carolina 19' 10.25" 6.05m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Slay, Catika FR-1 Marshall 19' 8.25" 6.00m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  8 Brazzel, Tamika SO-2 Tulane 19' 7.5" 5.98m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Zenon, Danielle JR-3 Louisiana Tech 19' 7" 5.97m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  10 Carey, Marlesia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 19' 4.25" 5.90m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Richardson, Jasia SR-4 Marshall 19' 4.25" 5.90m USF Bulls Invitational 03/20/14
  12 Blakney, Joann JR-3 Charlotte 19' 3.5" 5.88m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Jones, Briauna SR-4 Charlotte 19' 3.5" 5.88m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  14 Johnson, Jamelia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 19' 1.5" 5.83m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Wright, Greneshia SR-4 UTSA 19' 1.5" 5.83m Texas Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Lott, Leah FR-1 East Carolina 19' 0.5" 5.80m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Adams, Mia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 18' 11.25" 5.77m LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  17 Morgan, Jessica JR-3 Charlotte 18' 11.25" 5.77m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  17 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 18' 11.25" 5.77m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Oseghae, Laura SR-4 UTSA 18' 10.5" 5.75m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  21 Wilson, Nickevea JR-3 UTEP 18' 10" 5.74m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  22 Henix, Denisha FR-1 Louisiana Tech 18' 9.75" 5.73m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  23 Hayes, Dejah FR-1 Charlotte 18' 9" 5.71m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Carlton, Chelsie SR-4 Charlotte 18' 7.25" 5.67m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  24 Lopez, Monica JR-3 UTEP 18' 7.25" 5.67m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jackson, Mark SR-4 UTEP 53' 7" 16.33m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  2 Golden, Cordairo SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 53' 6.5" 16.32m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  3 Campbell, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 50' 0.75" 15.26m Florida Relays 04/03/14
  4 Okot, Vincent SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 49' 11.25" 15.22m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  5 Bordley, Allen SO-2 East Carolina 49' 11" 15.21m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Jones, Avion SO-2 East Carolina 49' 10" 15.19m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  7 Small, Ronson SR-4 UTSA 49' 8.25" 15.14m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Smith, Aubrey SR-4 Florida Int'l 49' 7.25" 15.12m Florida Relays 04/03/14
  9 Monroe, Christopher SO-2 Southern Miss. 49' 4.5" 15.05m Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
  10 Estrada, Andres JR-3 UTEP 48' 6.25" 14.79m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Ghent, Marcus SO-2 Florida Int'l 48' 6.25" 14.79m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Henderson, Devin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 47' 8.5" 14.54m Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  13 Livingston, Cordell Charlotte 47' 5.25" 14.46m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  14 Barnes, Adairius SO-2 Louisiana Tech 46' 5.25" 14.15m Bobcat Classic 04/25/14
  15 Espitia, Pablo FR-1 Florida Int'l 45' 11.75" 14.01m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Clarke, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 45' 9" 13.94m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  17 Ruffin, Jonathan JR-3 Southern Miss. 45' 0.5" 13.73m Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
  18 Allen, Craig JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 44' 11" 13.69m Tiger Classic 2014 04/04/14
  19 Sams, Kenton FR-1 Southern Miss. 44' 10.75" 13.68m Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
  20 Akinosho, Joseph FR-1 Rice 44' 7" 13.59m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  21 Rory, Kameron SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 43' 2.25" 13.16m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Richardson, Jasia SR-4 Marshall 44' 6" 13.56m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  2 Wilson, Nickevea JR-3 UTEP 43' 10.75" 13.38m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Hammond, India SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 42' 9.75" 13.05m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Cray, Ernestine SR-4 UTSA 41' 11.25" 12.78m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Ding, Daisy FR-1 Rice 41' 9.25" 12.73m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  6 Brazzel, Tamika SO-2 Tulane 41' 8.75" 12.72m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Cruz, Estefany JR-3 Tulane 41' 7.75" 12.69m 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  8 Williams, Pershawna SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 41' 1.5" 12.53m University of Tennessee Challenge 05/03/14
  9 Jones, Briauna SR-4 Charlotte 41' 0.5" 12.51m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Johnson, Jamelia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 40' 6" 12.34m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  11 Barsey, Rahelys SR-4 UTEP 40' 5.5" 12.33m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  11 Santiago, Briana SR-4 Tulane 40' 5.5" 12.33m Stanford Invitational 04/04/14
  13 Zenon, Danielle JR-3 Louisiana Tech 40' 4.25" 12.30m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Obiozor, Cybil FR-1 Rice 40' 0.5" 12.20m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  15 Lopez, Monica JR-3 UTEP 40' 0" 12.19m TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  16 Oseghae, Laura SR-4 UTSA 39' 10" 12.14m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  17 Martin, Simone JR-3 Rice 39' 7.75" 12.08m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  18 Hunt, Kayla JR-3 UTSA 39' 7" 12.06m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  19 Watson, Laticia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 39' 6" 12.04m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  20 Hayes, Dejah FR-1 Charlotte 39' 5.75" 12.03m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  21 Daniels, Alexus SO-2 UTSA 39' 2.5" 11.95m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 McDavid, Aeisha JR-3 UTEP 39' 0.25" 11.89m TTU Outdoor Open 04/05/14
  23 Gipson, Kendra JR-3 UAB 38' 10.25" 11.84m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  24 Stevenson, Desiree FR-1 UTSA 38' 8.75" 11.80m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  25 Butler, Antonique FR-1 Marshall 38' 5.5" 11.72m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 66' 1" 20.14m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  2 Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 61' 3.5" 18.68m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Collingwood, Robert SR-4 Southern Miss. 59' 9.75" 18.23m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Lybarger, Alex SO-2 Tulsa 55' 6.25" 16.92m John McDonnell Invitational 04/11/14
  5 Collingwood, Richard SR-4 Southern Miss. 55' 5" 16.89m LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  6 Orduno, Aaron JR-3 Louisiana Tech 54' 10" 16.71m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  7 Jones, Jeremy SO-2 UTSA 53' 7.75" 16.35m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Williams, Kerrick SR-4 Charlotte 52' 6.75" 16.02m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 52' 4.5" 15.96m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  10 Washington, William FR-1 Louisiana Tech 51' 7.25" 15.73m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Young, Luke FR-1 UTSA 50' 5.5" 15.38m Roadrunners Invitational 05/02/14
  12 Montero, Michael JR-3 Florida Int'l 49' 9.75" 15.18m USF Open 03/13/14
  12 Peterkin, Jalen FR-1 East Carolina 49' 9.75" 15.18m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Kemp, Tyson SR-4 Florida Int'l 48' 10.75" 14.90m UCF Invitational 03/28/14
  15 Manns, Adam FR-1 East Carolina 48' 4" 14.73m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Washington, Eldrich FR-1 Tulane 47' 7" 14.50m Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
  17 George, Grant FR-1 Rice 47' 5.75" 14.47m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  18 Pecchia, Michael FR-1 Charlotte 44' 0.75" 13.43m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  19 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 43' 0.5" 13.12m UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  20 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 42' 2.75" 12.87m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  21 Combs, Devin SR-4 Charlotte 42' 0" 12.80m Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  22 Emetom, Marvin JR-3 UTEP 41' 10.75" 12.77m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  23 Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 40' 9.5" 12.43m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  24 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 39' 9.75" 12.13m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  25 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 39' 1.25" 11.92m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Uke, Claire JR-3 Rice 56' 4.5" 17.18m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Ishmar, Raqurra SO-2 Florida Int'l 52' 2" 15.90m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Padgett, Kayla JR-3 East Carolina 49' 1.75" 14.98m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Potts, Taylor FR-1 Tulane 48' 11.75" 14.93m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  5 Polk, Rachel JR-3 Southern Miss. 48' 9" 14.86m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  6 McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 48' 0" 14.63m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Ugwunze, Ijeoma FR-1 Rice 47' 10" 14.58m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  8 Angelle, Sabrittany JR-3 Louisiana Tech 47' 7.25" 14.51m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 46' 3.5" 14.11m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Hurdt, Madeline SR-4 UTSA 46' 1.25" 14.05m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  11 ROSE, Kandace SO-2 North Texas 45' 1" 13.74m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 44' 1.5" 13.45m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Rohrig, Kelsey FR-1 East Carolina 43' 9.75" 13.35m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Taylor, Kayla SO-2 Southern Miss. 43' 8" 13.31m Alabama Relays 03/20/14
  15 Drury, Bethany SO-2 Marshall 42' 8.25" 13.01m USF Bulls Invitational 03/20/14
  16 Keister, Dana SR-4 East Carolina 42' 7.5" 12.99m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Hall, Samantha FR-1 UTEP 42' 4.75" 12.92m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  18 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 42' 2.25" 12.86m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Kirton, Charmille SR-4 Florida Int'l 42' 1.5" 12.84m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  20 Redon, Kaylee JR-3 East Carolina 41' 6" 12.65m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  21 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 41' 4.25" 12.60m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 39' 1.25" 11.92m Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon 04/10/14
  23 Gobourne, Chelsea SO-2 Florida Int'l 38' 9.75" 11.83m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Dixson, Dreu FR-1 Rice 37' 9.25" 11.51m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  25 Dean, Jamaica SO-2 Charlotte 37' 1" 11.30m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 188' 5" 57.44m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 Williams, Kerrick SR-4 Charlotte 178' 2" 54.32m Florida Relays 04/03/14
  3 Manns, Adam FR-1 East Carolina 176' 6" 53.79m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Collingwood, Richard SR-4 Southern Miss. 175' 0" 53.35m Black and Gold Invitational 05/03/14
  5 Tyler, Jared JR-3 UTSA 173' 7" 52.92m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Steinert, Phil SR-4 UTSA 173' 3" 52.80m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  7 Morrow, Montrell SR-4 East Carolina 168' 11" 51.48m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 160' 11" 49.05m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Perez, Victor FR-1 UTSA 160' 7" 48.94m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Lynch, Thomas JR-3 Tulane 159' 4" 48.57m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 158' 9" 48.40m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Orduno, Aaron JR-3 Louisiana Tech 156' 5" 47.68m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  13 Vistins, Andris JR-3 UTSA 153' 10" 46.88m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Lickfield, Chris SR-4 Florida Int'l 152' 5" 46.45m Florida Relays 04/03/14
  15 Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 150' 1" 45.75m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Young, Luke FR-1 UTSA 147' 11" 45.10m Roadrunners Invitational 05/02/14
  17 George, Grant FR-1 Rice 145' 1" 44.23m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Montero, Michael JR-3 Florida Int'l 141' 6" 43.12m USF Open 03/13/14
  19 Burns, Eric FR-1 Louisiana Tech 139' 5" 42.50m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  20 Rodriguez, Juan SO-2 UTSA 138' 10" 42.32m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  21 Washington, William FR-1 Louisiana Tech 137' 2" 41.80m NSU Leon Johnson Invitational 04/26/14
  22 Lehman, Thomas JR-3 East Carolina 133' 3" 40.61m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  23 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 132' 6" 40.39m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  24 Lybarger, Alex SO-2 Tulsa 132' 4" 40.34m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  25 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 118' 3" 36.05m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Polk, Rachel JR-3 Southern Miss. 176' 10" 53.91m Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
  2 Padgett, Kayla JR-3 East Carolina 173' 2" 52.79m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Uke, Claire JR-3 Rice 172' 8" 52.62m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Hall, Samantha FR-1 UTEP 172' 2" 52.49m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Gunn, Taylor JR-3 UTEP 169' 0" 51.52m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Taylor, Kayla SO-2 Southern Miss. 163' 6" 49.84m Golden Eagle Classic 04/26/14
  7 Kirton, Charmille SR-4 Florida Int'l 154' 9" 47.18m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  8 Wright, Katrina SR-4 Charlotte 153' 4" 46.74m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  9 Ugwunze, Ijeoma FR-1 Rice 152' 11" 46.61m 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) 03/21/14
  10 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 151' 6" 46.18m UCF Invitational 03/28/14
  11 Early, Dawn SR-4 East Carolina 150' 3" 45.81m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Carlisle, Hartly SO-2 Tulsa 148' 8" 45.31m Arkansas Twilight 05/02/14
  13 Lubarski, Lauren SO-2 East Carolina 147' 4" 44.90m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 NWEKE, Ngozi SO-2 North Texas 146' 2" 44.56m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Homb, Katelynn FR-1 UTSA 144' 1" 43.93m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Lee, Aisha JR-3 UTEP 139' 9" 42.59m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  17 Gobourne, Chelsea SO-2 Florida Int'l 139' 7" 42.55m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Gonzales, Fayon FR-1 UTEP 137' 0" 41.77m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Ishmar, Raqurra SO-2 Florida Int'l 135' 11" 41.42m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  20 Lewis, Alysha SO-2 Florida Int'l 135' 6" 41.31m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  21 CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 133' 4" 40.65m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  22 Hurdt, Madeline SR-4 UTSA 131' 5" 40.06m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Swanson, Cheyenne SO-2 Tulane 131' 1" 39.95m Jaguar Opener 03/07/14
  24 McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 129' 0" 39.33m North Texas Classic 04/05/14
  25 Akomolafe, Adebola SO-2 UTEP 124' 2" 37.85m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Hammer (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Morrow, Montrell SR-4 East Carolina 208' 4" 63.50m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
  2 Steinert, Phil SR-4 UTSA 203' 8" 62.08m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  3 Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 203' 1" 61.90m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  4 Orduno, Aaron JR-3 Louisiana Tech 186' 3" 56.78m LSU Alumni Gold 04/19/14
  5 Pecchia, Michael FR-1 Charlotte 185' 6" 56.54m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  6 Lybarger, Alex SO-2 Tulsa 184' 10" 56.34m John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  7 Williams, Kerrick SR-4 Charlotte 182' 6" 55.62m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  8 Vistins, Andris JR-3 UTSA 179' 2" 54.60m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  9 Lickfield, Chris SR-4 Florida Int'l 168' 6" 51.36m UCF Invitational 03/28/14
  10 Collingwood, Robert SR-4 Southern Miss. 163' 10" 49.95m Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
  11 Tyler, Jared JR-3 UTSA 163' 0" 49.68m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 152' 2" 46.39m UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  13 Jones, Jeremy SO-2 UTSA 151' 3" 46.10m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  14 Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 151' 2" 46.08m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Perez, Victor FR-1 UTSA 146' 1" 44.52m J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight 04/26/14
  16 Pratt, Sean FR-1 Florida Int'l 144' 8" 44.10m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Rincon, Kevin SO-2 UTEP 144' 5" 44.02m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  18 Rodriguez, Juan SO-2 UTSA 143' 8" 43.79m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Lehman, Thomas JR-3 East Carolina 142' 6" 43.44m Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  20 Burns, Eric FR-1 Louisiana Tech 138' 6" 42.23m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  21 Peterkin, Jalen FR-1 East Carolina 133' 4" 40.63m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  22 Washington, William FR-1 Louisiana Tech 112' 10" 34.40m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14

Hammer (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Padgett, Kayla JR-3 East Carolina 208' 4" 63.50m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  2 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 179' 7" 54.74m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Ishmar, Raqurra SO-2 Florida Int'l 179' 2" 54.61m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  4 Gobourne, Chelsea SO-2 Florida Int'l 177' 10" 54.20m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Redon, Kaylee JR-3 East Carolina 177' 6" 54.11m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Early, Dawn SR-4 East Carolina 175' 5" 53.48m Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
  7 Keister, Dana SR-4 East Carolina 175' 0" 53.33m UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays 03/21/14
  8 Gunn, Taylor JR-3 UTEP 174' 4" 53.15m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  9 Wright, Katrina SR-4 Charlotte 171' 0" 52.12m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Dean, Jamaica SO-2 Charlotte 163' 6" 49.83m Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  11 Adekoya, Jasmine SR-4 Louisiana Tech 160' 7" 48.95m Jim Mize Invitational 03/22/14
  12 McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 159' 8" 48.67m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 NWEKE, Ngozi SO-2 North Texas 159' 3" 48.53m North Texas Classic 04/05/14
  14 Kirton, Charmille SR-4 Florida Int'l 158' 4" 48.27m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/22/14
  15 CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 157' 6" 48.01m John Jacobs Invitational 04/18/14
  16 Gonzales, Fayon FR-1 UTEP 156' 11" 47.82m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Hurdt, Madeline SR-4 UTSA 153' 9" 46.87m Islander Open Meet 03/15/14
  18 Menna, Tetisheri FR-1 Florida Int'l 152' 11" 46.62m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  18 Williams, Aprell SO-2 Louisiana Tech 152' 11" 46.62m SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational 04/04/14
  20 Dixson, Dreu FR-1 Rice 151' 9" 46.26m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Lee, Aisha JR-3 UTEP 151' 0" 46.02m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  22 Fullwood, Chandra FR-1 Florida Int'l 150' 10" 45.97m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  23 Lewis, Alysha SO-2 Florida Int'l 146' 3" 44.58m UF Tom Jones Memorial 04/19/14
  24 Akomolafe, Adebola SO-2 UTEP 143' 6" 43.74m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  25 Dowding, Aubrey SR-4 Charlotte 140' 11" 42.96m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14

Javelin (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Karakolis, Evan SO-2 Rice 232' 3" 70.80m Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
  2 Cox, Joshua JR-3 Louisiana Tech 228' 4" 69.61m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  3 Rich, Ethan JR-3 Southern Miss. 226' 0" 68.88m Southern Miss Invitational 03/15/14
  4 McConaughey, Matthew SR-4 East Carolina 223' 11" 68.24m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Freeman, Daniel JR-3 Charlotte 215' 4" 65.63m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Hefkin, Kyle SO-2 East Carolina 215' 3" 65.60m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Kalisky, Tom SR-4 North Texas 210' 0" 64.02m UTEP Invitational 04/12/14
  8 Maher, Erik FR-1 Rice 175' 2" 53.39m Victor Lopez Classic 03/27/14
  9 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 171' 10" 52.38m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 171' 9" 52.36m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Rincon, Kevin SO-2 UTEP 167' 3" 50.99m UTEP Springtime Invitational 03/22/14
  12 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 164' 3" 50.06m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  13 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 161' 6" 49.23m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 152' 11" 46.62m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Hall, Daley FR-1 East Carolina 152' 3" 46.40m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Cross, Mike JR-3 Charlotte 151' 8" 46.24m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  17 Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 145' 8" 44.39m UTSA Invitational 04/19/14
  18 Spadaccini, Dylan JR-3 East Carolina 140' 3" 42.76m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 139' 9" 42.60m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Pratt, Sean FR-1 Florida Int'l 138' 8" 42.28m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 134' 4" 40.96m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 133' 0" 40.53m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Dorvilier , Jamal FR-1 Florida Int'l 96' 4" 29.36m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  24 Johnson, Colt JR-3 Tulsa 92' 2" 28.10m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  25 Espitia, Pablo FR-1 Florida Int'l 90' 10" 27.70m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14

Javelin (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ortiz, Daliadiz FR-1 Tulane 163' 10" 49.94m FSU Twilight 05/09/14
  2 Hernandez, Tiffani SO-2 Florida Int'l 147' 8" 45.00m 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games 04/28/14
  3 Lubarski, Lauren SO-2 East Carolina 144' 4" 44.00m Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  4 Gonzales, Fayon FR-1 UTEP 143' 1" 43.62m Tailwind Open 05/02/14
  4 Sifuentes, Angel JR-3 UTSA 143' 1" 43.62m Tiger Relays 03/28/14
  6 Lott, Camille FR-1 Louisiana Tech 143' 0" 43.58m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Dowding, Aubrey SR-4 Charlotte 136' 10" 41.72m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Alonso, Camila FR-1 Charlotte 133' 6" 40.70m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Tisher, Neal SR-4 UAB 133' 6" 40.70m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 132' 1" 40.27m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  11 Leffler, Brittany JR-3 Charlotte 128' 11" 39.29m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  12 Downey, Jackie FR-1 Charlotte 125' 11" 38.38m Aggie Last Chance 05/11/14
  13 Grillot, Ashley JR-3 Southern Miss. 123' 1" 37.52m Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash 04/11/14
  14 McElveen, Marissa SR-4 Florida Int'l 117' 1" 35.70m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/22/14
  15 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 115' 8" 35.26m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Thompson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 115' 8" 35.25m Charlotte Invitational 04/18/14
  17 Keister, Dana SR-4 East Carolina 114' 5" 34.88m UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays 03/21/14
  18 Eatman, Jana SR-4 Charlotte 114' 5" 34.87m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  19 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 112' 7" 34.32m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Drummonds, Taylor FR-1 East Carolina 110' 4" 33.62m Bill Carson Invitational 04/11/14
  21 Kenney, Tiffany JR-3 Tulane 110' 2" 33.59m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 106' 7" 32.48m USF Bulls Invitational 03/20/14
  23 Ghaffar, Aminah FR-1 East Carolina 102' 7" 31.28m Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Van Meter, Merritt JR-3 Tulane 102' 5" 31.22m 2014 Tulane Team Challenge 03/29/14
  25 Barker, Shelby SR-4 UAB 93' 7" 28.52m Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon 04/10/14

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 5576 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  2 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 4988 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  3 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 4977 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Slay, Catika FR-1 Marshall 4858 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Barker, Shelby SR-4 UAB 4774 Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon 04/10/14
  6 Putman, Evelyn JR-3 Charlotte 4701 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Sifuentes, Angel JR-3 UTSA 4590 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  8 Thompson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 4486 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Ghaffar, Aminah FR-1 East Carolina 4426 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Howell, Jessica FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4413 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Kenney, Tiffany JR-3 Tulane 4405 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Rayfield, Madison SO-2 East Carolina 4213 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Stewart, Ashley SO-2 Florida Atlantic 4177 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Schilsky, Leslie SO-2 Rice 4000 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Lothamer, Elizabeth FR-1 Tulsa 3750 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Decathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 7045 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  2 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 7022 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  3 Spadaccini, Dylan JR-3 East Carolina 6506 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  4 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 6504 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational 03/21/14
  5 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 6503 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  6 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 6399 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 6277 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 6249 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 6116 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 6090 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  11 Hall, Daley FR-1 East Carolina 5747 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Espitia, Pablo FR-1 Florida Int'l 5594 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Cross, Mike JR-3 Charlotte 5559 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Harris, James SO-2 Charlotte 5407 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  15 Johnson, Colt JR-3 Tulsa 4953 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14