Conference USA Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Bryce SO-2 Tulsa 10.15 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 11, 2014
2 Jackson, Mark SR-4 UTEP 10.31 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Richardson, Dennis SR-4 Louisiana Tech 10.35 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
4 Hadnot, Trey SR-4 Louisiana Tech 10.36 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
5 Campbell, Khristian JR-3 Florida Int'l 10.38 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
6 Hicks, Jermey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 10.39 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
7 Brunette, Nathaniel SR-4 UTSA 10.40 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
8 Gotch, Jarvis JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.43 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
9 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 10.46 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
10 Walsh, Tahir SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 10.49 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
11 Hudson, Cameron SO-2 East Carolina 10.50 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
12 Hinson, Reginald FR-1 UTEP 10.51@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
13 Henderson, Devin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 10.52 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
14 Shank, Khyran JR-3 Charlotte 10.56 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Eliphar, Alton SO-2 Florida Int'l 10.57 UCF Invitational Mar 28, 2014
16 HEARD, Collin FR-1 North Texas 10.59 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
17 Lewis, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 10.60 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 SOWELLS, Kedron SO-2 North Texas 10.60 TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
19 Furr, Hunter SR-4 East Carolina 10.61 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Osborne, John SR-4 Charlotte 10.64 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
20 Rouse, LeRoy SR-4 Charlotte 10.64 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
22 Badie, Sherman FR-1 Tulane 10.72 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
23 Zellner, Sven SO-2 UTEP 10.73@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
23 Allen, Richard FR-1 Tulane 10.73 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
23 McCoy, Randy SR-4 Southern Miss. 10.73 Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014

100m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Minkins, Tania SR-4 East Carolina 11.46 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 11.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Blakney, Joann JR-3 Charlotte 11.52 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Jackson, Janice SR-4 UTEP 11.53 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Jackson, Cam'ree SO-2 Florida Int'l 11.54 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Tucker, Erin SR-4 East Carolina 11.60 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 11.62 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
8 Wade, Victoria JR-3 Louisiana Tech 11.66 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
9 Dawson, Jasmine FR-1 East Carolina 11.68 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 McMillan, Lilla SO-2 Tulane 11.71 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
11 Knox, Shakima SR-4 UAB 11.72 Jace LaCoste Invitational May 2, 2014
11 Wilkerson, Regina FR-1 Florida Atlantic 11.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Walker, Brittany SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.79 Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
14 Jones, Deja FR-1 Florida Atlantic 11.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Daphness, Sheniece JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 11.82 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Craddock, Charla JR-3 Louisiana Tech 11.85 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 LANDRY, Mona SO-2 North Texas 11.88 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
17 Martinez, Sitia FR-1 Florida Atlantic 11.88 North Florida Invitational Apr 26, 2014
19 Adams, Mia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.89 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 McCoy, Tyneisha JR-3 Rice 11.89 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
21 Fluellen, Phillicia SO-2 Florida Int'l 11.90 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 Byrd, Kametra FR-1 Marshall 11.91 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 11, 2014
23 Sutherland, Eboni FR-1 Rice 11.92 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Dumoy, T'Keyah SR-4 Florida Int'l 11.93 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
24 Jones, Briauna SR-4 Charlotte 11.93 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014

200m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Bryce SO-2 Tulsa 20.30 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 11, 2014
2 Hadnot, Trey SR-4 Louisiana Tech 20.43 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
3 Collins, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 20.76 TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
4 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 20.86 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
5 HEARD, Collin FR-1 North Texas 20.93 TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
5 Hicks, Jermey FR-1 Louisiana Tech 20.93 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
7 Hudson, Cameron SO-2 East Carolina 20.95 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
8 Walsh, Tahir SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 21.02 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
9 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 21.04 War Eagle 2014 Apr 18, 2014
10 Brunette, Nathaniel SR-4 UTSA 21.06 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
11 Johnson, James JR-3 UTSA 21.16 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
12 Osborne, John SR-4 Charlotte 21.23 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
13 Shank, Khyran JR-3 Charlotte 21.24 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 21.29 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Onakoya, Abiola SR-4 UTEP 21.31@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
16 Mitchell, A-Shawni JR-3 UTEP 21.32@ UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
17 Tate, Christopher SO-2 Charlotte 21.35 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
18 Furr, Hunter SR-4 East Carolina 21.38 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Frazier, Julian SR-4 Tulsa 21.42 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 11, 2014
19 Shelton, Demitrius JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 21.42 Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
21 Hamilton, Andre SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 21.45 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
21 SOWELLS, Kedron SO-2 North Texas 21.45 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 18, 2014
23 Paul, Alexander JR-3 Florida Int'l 21.52 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
24 Lewis, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 21.59 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
25 Bias, James SO-2 UTEP 21.60@ UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014

200m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hawkins, Tyshonda JR-3 East Carolina 23.29 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Minkins, Tania SR-4 East Carolina 23.44 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
3 Uwakwe, Florence FR-1 UTEP 23.60 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 James, Laquanda JR-3 Louisiana Tech 23.71 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
5 Wade, Victoria JR-3 Louisiana Tech 23.73 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
6 Blakney, Joann JR-3 Charlotte 23.74 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
7 McMillan, Lilla SO-2 Tulane 23.82 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
7 Watson, Angel SR-4 UAB 23.82 War Eagle 2014 Apr 18, 2014
9 Jackson, Janice SR-4 UTEP 23.83@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
10 Stiverne, Aiyanna FR-1 UTEP 23.84@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
11 Blount, Aminah JR-3 Louisiana Tech 23.89 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
12 Daphness, Sheniece JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 23.97 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
12 Martinez, Sitia FR-1 Florida Atlantic 23.97 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 12, 2014
14 EL-AMIN, Nadiyah JR-3 North Texas 24.02 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 18, 2014
15 Craddock, Charla JR-3 Louisiana Tech 24.03 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
16 Dawson, Jasmine FR-1 East Carolina 24.04 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 Knox, Shakima SR-4 UAB 24.14 War Eagle 2014 Apr 18, 2014
18 Wilkerson, Regina FR-1 Florida Atlantic 24.15 North Florida Invitational Apr 26, 2014
19 HENRY, Ashley SO-2 North Texas 24.21 TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
20 Dumoy, T'Keyah SR-4 Florida Int'l 24.32 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
20 Johnson, Shanice SO-2 Marshall 24.32 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 11, 2014
22 Byrd, Kametra FR-1 Marshall 24.34 WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 11, 2014
23 Mungo, T'Sheila JR-3 Charlotte 24.40 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
24 Bailey, Aldresha SR-4 Louisiana Tech 24.41 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
25 Walker, Brittany SO-2 Louisiana Tech 24.47 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014

400m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 45.69 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
2 Collins, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 45.76 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 46.78 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
4 Onakoya, Abiola SR-4 UTEP 46.80 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Frazier, Julian SR-4 Tulsa 46.98 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
6 Rogers, Elbert SO-2 Southern Miss. 47.05 Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash Apr 11, 2014
7 HAMILTON, Anthony JR-3 North Texas 47.08 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Mitchell, A-Shawni JR-3 UTEP 47.13 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Hall, Christopher JR-3 UTSA 47.35 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
10 Tate, Christopher SO-2 Charlotte 47.52 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 47.67 Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
12 McKinzie, Ben SR-4 East Carolina 47.71 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Horn, Carnell SO-2 UTEP 47.73@ UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
14 Hart, Jaquvis FR-1 Louisiana Tech 47.76 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Hamilton, Andre SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 47.94 Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014
16 BEY, Connor SO-2 North Texas 48.06 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
17 PRYOR, Caleb SO-2 North Texas 48.49 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 18, 2014
18 Sampract, Christopher SO-2 Louisiana Tech 48.53@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
19 Bryant, Phillip FR-1 Charlotte 48.57 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
20 Statham, Darius FR-1 Louisiana Tech 48.62 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
21 Shelton, Demitrius JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 48.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 Boyd, Christopher SO-2 Charlotte 48.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
23 Messick, James SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 48.93 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Hamilton, Brian JR-3 Charlotte 48.95 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
25 Akena, Geoffrey JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 48.98 Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014

400m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Uwakwe, Florence FR-1 UTEP 52.05@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey JR-3 Tulsa 53.20 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
3 Mungo, T'Sheila JR-3 Charlotte 53.41 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
4 Goggins, Aiesha JR-3 East Carolina 53.50 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 McMillan, Lilla SO-2 Tulane 53.88 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
6 Camp, Katherine SR-4 Tulsa 54.19 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 White, Kyana SR-4 UAB 54.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Johnson, Shaina FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 54.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Bailey, Aldresha SR-4 Louisiana Tech 54.92 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
10 HENRY, Ashley SO-2 North Texas 54.96 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
11 Swift, Shantel SO-2 UTSA 55.03 Texas Invitational Apr 12, 2014
12 McCoy, Tyneisha JR-3 Rice 55.09 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
13 White, Lashae SR-4 Florida Int'l 55.28 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
14 Clark, Evelyn SO-2 UTSA 55.35 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
15 Stiverne, Aiyanna FR-1 UTEP 55.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Allen, Adriana FR-1 Southern Miss. 55.63 Golden Eagle Classic Apr 26, 2014
17 Anderson, Nia SR-4 Florida Int'l 55.67 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
18 EL-AMIN, Nadiyah JR-3 North Texas 55.80 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Goudeau, Kelly FR-1 UTSA 55.86 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
20 Henderson, Taneka SR-4 Louisiana Tech 55.91 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
21 Johnson, Shanice SO-2 Marshall 56.05 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 Vilson, Barbara FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 56.17 Troy's Coach "O" Invitational Apr 26, 2014
23 Woods, Hilary SR-4 Tulane 56.18 Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
24 Coppin, Tanisha SO-2 Florida Atlantic 56.20 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 12, 2014
25 James, Kaila JR-3 UTSA 56.46 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014

800m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rutto, Eliud SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 1:45.37 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational May 4, 2014
2 Silva, Elijah FR-1 Tulsa 1:49.21 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
3 Boit, Cosmas FR-1 UTEP 1:49.79 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 1:49.97 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
5 Trzasalski, Jakub SR-4 East Carolina 1:50.61 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
6 Tarango, Daniel SO-2 UTEP 1:50.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Crossley, John FR-1 East Carolina 1:51.13 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
8 Gosset, Eric SR-4 UTSA 1:51.22 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Walton Jr., Carl SO-2 Charlotte 1:51.60 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
10 Tamayo, Michael JR-3 Charlotte 1:51.95 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
11 McAndrew, Bryce SO-2 North Texas 1:52.42 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
12 Hand, Brady SR-4 UTSA 1:52.45 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 White, Jonathan SO-2 Tulane 1:52.52 FSU Twilight May 9, 2014
14 Cline, William JR-3 East Carolina 1:52.66 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Hita, Alex SO-2 North Texas 1:52.76 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
16 Ballard, Brandon SO-2 Florida Int'l 1:52.95 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
16 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 1:52.95 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 12, 2014
18 Collier, Nathan SR-4 UTSA 1:53.16 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
19 Jaramillo, Tony JR-3 UTSA 1:53.19 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
20 Medrano, Mike JR-3 UTSA 1:53.22 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
21 Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 1:53.28 North Texas Classic Apr 5, 2014
22 Tabb, Brian SR-4 Tulsa 1:53.55 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
23 Rono, Hillary FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:53.61 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
24 Roberts, William FR-1 Rice 1:53.73 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
25 Rotz, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 1:54.17 2014 Colonial Relays Apr 3, 2014

800m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Camp, Katherine SR-4 Tulsa 2:04.49 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational May 4, 2014
2 Adamson, Jessica SO-2 Tulane 2:09.80 Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
3 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 2:10.25 Jace LaCoste Invitational May 2, 2014
4 Carcella, Taylor JR-3 Charlotte 2:10.33 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Hampton, Tressanique SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 2:10.53 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Wangui, Stephanie SO-2 UTSA 2:10.98 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 2:11.57 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
8 Islam, Rachel SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 2:12.01 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Charlotte 2:12.02 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
10 Williamson, Grace SR-4 UTSA 2:12.13 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
11 Wedgeworth, Sarah SR-4 UTSA 2:12.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 2:13.42 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
13 Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 2:13.52 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
13 Kreutzberg, Michelle JR-3 Tulane 2:13.52 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Kott, Brooke SR-4 East Carolina 2:13.69 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Slatter, Maraya SR-4 Charlotte 2:13.85 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
17 Mark, Imani SO-2 Rice 2:14.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Kebede, Sara FR-1 Tulane 2:14.49 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 4, 2014
19 O'Hare, Olivia JR-3 Tulsa 2:14.73 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
20 Slate, Olivia SR-4 East Carolina 2:15.10 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
21 Thomas/unatt., Callie SR-4 Rice 2:15.31 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
22 Johnson, Brooke FR-1 Rice 2:15.65 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
23 Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 2:16.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 2:16.62 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
25 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 2:17.05 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014

1500m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Anthony JR-3 UTEP 3:39.16@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
2 Boit, Cosmas FR-1 UTEP 3:43.55 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational May 4, 2014
3 Rutto, Eliud SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:44.82 Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014
3 Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 3:44.82 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
5 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 3:45.50 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
6 Roberts, William FR-1 Rice 3:46.82 Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
7 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 3:46.96@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
8 Medrano, Michael JR-3 UTSA 3:47.42 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 McAndrew, Bryce SO-2 North Texas 3:48.64 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Collier, Nathan SR-4 UTSA 3:49.97 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
11 Rono, Hillary FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 3:51.60 Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014
12 McDonnell, Jake SO-2 Tulsa 3:51.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 3:53.92 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
14 White, Jonathan SO-2 Tulane 3:54.13 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Wolfe, Matt SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:54.24 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
16 Thornburg, Aaron JR-3 Tulsa 3:55.07 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Valencia, Alejandro JR-3 North Texas 3:55.18 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
18 Tabb, Brian SR-4 Tulsa 3:55.48 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
19 Royer, Phil SR-4 Tulsa 3:56.26 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
20 Cline, William JR-3 East Carolina 3:56.31 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
21 Rotz, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 3:56.74 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 Dentamo, Getisso SO-2 Charlotte 3:56.87 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
23 Sagel, Harry SO-2 Rice 3:57.06 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
24 Weinheimer, Alex SR-4 Rice 3:57.24 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
25 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 3:57.84 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014

1500m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 4:15.93 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 4:22.45 Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
3 Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 4:25.15 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
4 Perez, Emily SO-2 UTSA 4:26.71 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Krieg, Brandi JR-3 Tulsa 4:30.91 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
6 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 4:31.95 2014 Colonial Relays Apr 3, 2014
7 ADAMS, Josephine SR-4 North Texas 4:32.18 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
8 Waite, Lennie Rice 4:32.59 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
9 Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 4:32.64 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
10 Diemert, Ellen FR-1 Rice 4:33.39 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Slatter, Maraya SR-4 Charlotte 4:33.49 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Wilson, Charlotte SR-4 North Texas 4:33.82 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
13 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 4:34.21 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
14 Schaich, Allie JR-3 Rice 4:34.85 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
15 Jensen, Katie FR-1 Rice 4:37.08 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
16 O'Hare, Olivia JR-3 Tulsa 4:37.20 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Balbontin, Isabel SR-4 UTSA 4:38.35 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
18 Cheruiyot, Rhema FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4:38.81 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
19 Carcella, Taylor JR-3 Charlotte 4:39.32 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
20 Cullinan, Kylie SR-4 Rice 4:39.33 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Wedgeworth, Sarah SR-4 UTSA 4:39.33 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
22 Bailey, Janet SR-4 East Carolina 4:39.98 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
23 Johnson, Felice SO-2 Southern Miss. 4:40.03 Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash Apr 11, 2014
24 Slate, Olivia SR-4 East Carolina 4:40.29 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
25 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Charlotte 4:40.37 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boit, Cosmas FR-1 UTEP 4:05.84 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
2 Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 4:07.21 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014

3000m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Royer, Phil SR-4 Tulsa 8:27.14 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
2 Hodapp, Dennis SR-4 Tulsa 8:34.45 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
3 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 8:38.11@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
4 Kiprono, Evans FR-1 UTEP 8:41.79@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
5 McDonnell, Jake SO-2 Tulsa 8:41.85 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
6 Maiyo, Elphas JR-3 UTEP 8:42.69@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
7 White, Jonathan SO-2 Tulane 8:45.76 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
8 Singh, Harvinder JR-3 UTSA 8:45.94 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
9 Taiget, Silas JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 8:50.95 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
10 Ashton, Taylor JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8:54.29 Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
11 Salas, Javier FR-1 UTSA 8:56.23 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
12 Roderique, Adam FR-1 Tulsa 8:57.22 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
13 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 8:57.77 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 12, 2014
14 Dentamo, Getisso SO-2 Charlotte 9:00.81 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
15 Sterett, Ben JR-3 Charlotte 9:01.02 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
16 Vasquez, Saul FR-1 UTSA 9:01.41 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
17 Greth, Zach JR-3 Charlotte 9:03.90 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
18 Peterson, Josh JR-3 Florida Atlantic 9:04.45 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 12, 2014
19 Ruiz, Marco FR-1 Rice 9:06.73 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
20 Pearce, Josh JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9:07.11 Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
21 Cline, William JR-3 East Carolina 9:10.13 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
22 Green, Noah FR-1 Charlotte 9:11.41 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
23 Meloro, Nicholas SO-2 Tulane 9:12.51 USA Invitational Apr 11, 2014
24 Garcia, Eleazar SR-4 Charlotte 9:15.26 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
25 Smith, Kirk FR-1 Tulsa 9:16.14 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 11, 2014

3000m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 9:53.95 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
2 Krieg, Brandi JR-3 Tulsa 9:54.04 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
3 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 9:55.76 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
4 Langley, Clara FR-1 Tulsa 10:02.93 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
5 Dunn, Janessa JR-3 Tulsa 10:04.50 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
6 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 10:09.98 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
7 Wilcox, Josie SR-4 Tulsa 10:13.88 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
8 Gipson, Autumn SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 10:16.27 Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014
9 O'Hare, Olivia JR-3 Tulsa 10:16.36 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
10 Tomlin, Amanda SR-4 East Carolina 10:18.29 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Fish, Samantha SR-4 UTSA 10:20.62 UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
12 Jones, Alyssa FR-1 Tulsa 10:25.81 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
13 Madearis, Danielle FR-1 Tulsa 10:33.23 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
14 Weldense, Shewit SO-2 East Carolina 10:36.25 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
15 Teague, Sydney FR-1 East Carolina 10:36.52 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
16 Kohler, Grace SO-2 UTSA 10:37.34 Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
17 Stout, Kristen JR-3 Charlotte 10:38.33 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
18 Sheehan, Kerstin SO-2 UTSA 10:46.35 Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
19 David, Gladys FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 10:47.58 Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014
20 Smiley, Katharine FR-1 Tulane 10:53.43 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
21 Crenwelge, Jacquelyn FR-1 UTSA 10:54.13 Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
22 Porter, Andrea FR-1 Marshall 10:58.20 Ohio Open May 2, 2014
23 Phares, Alexandria SO-2 Marshall 10:58.22 Ohio Open May 2, 2014
24 Hernandez, Yvette FR-1 North Texas 10:59.77 TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
25 Casin-Silva, Carolina SO-2 Charlotte 11:02.16 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014

5000m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thater, Danny SR-4 Tulsa 14:03.97 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational May 4, 2014
2 Rotich, Anthony JR-3 UTEP 14:24.58 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Hodapp, Dennis SR-4 Tulsa 14:27.19 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
4 Maiyo, Elphas JR-3 UTEP 14:30.30 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
5 Vidal, Michael JR-3 Florida Atlantic 14:30.85 FSU Relays (College/Open) Mar 21, 2014
6 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 14:35.89 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Matelong, Shadrack SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 14:42.69 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
8 Boit, Cosmas FR-1 UTEP 14:43.03 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Cavallo, John JR-3 Rice 14:45.39 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
10 Firth, Will JR-3 Rice 14:46.18 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
11 Dixon, Alden SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 14:49.73 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
12 Plourde, Anthony JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14:52.56 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
13 Valencia, Alejandro JR-3 North Texas 14:53.20 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
14 Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 14:54.89 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Davidson, Adam FR-1 Rice 14:56.58 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
16 Greth, Zach JR-3 Charlotte 14:56.64 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
17 Singh, Harvinder JR-3 UTSA 14:56.88 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
18 Fessahaie, Meron SO-2 Rice 14:57.87 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
19 Kiprono, Evans FR-1 UTEP 15:00.04 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Taiget, Silas JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 15:11.80 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Sterett, Ben JR-3 Charlotte 15:15.13 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
22 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 15:15.83 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
23 Coleman, James SO-2 North Texas 15:17.40 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 15:18.17 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
25 Miller, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 15:24.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

5000m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 15:42.13 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Waite, Lennie Rice 16:19.19 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
3 Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 16:24.55 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
4 Brown, Kate SR-4 UAB 16:28.85 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
5 Jensen, Katie FR-1 Rice 16:41.80 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
6 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 16:49.27 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
7 Livett, Sarah FR-1 UAB 16:59.45 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 4, 2014
8 Diaz, Alyssa SR-4 UTSA 17:04.06 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
9 Krieg, Brandi JR-3 Tulsa 17:04.17 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Langley, Clara FR-1 Tulsa 17:11.32 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Kiprono, Jackline SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 17:15.64 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
12 Reiser, Caroline FR-1 Florida Int'l 17:16.00 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
13 Perez, Emily SO-2 UTSA 17:16.88 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
14 Richards, Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 17:16.89 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
15 Kapkiai, Lucy SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 17:17.72 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
16 Tomlin, Amanda SR-4 East Carolina 17:22.48 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Cheruiyot, Rhema FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 17:27.91 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
18 Taylor, Stacie FR-1 Tulsa 17:33.08 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Dunn, Janessa JR-3 Tulsa 17:33.73 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
20 Sell, Chloe SO-2 Florida Atlantic 17:33.88 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
21 Callahan, Paige SO-2 Tulane 17:34.86 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
22 Fish, Samantha SR-4 UTSA 17:36.55 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
23 Spano, Kim SR-4 Charlotte 17:38.58 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
24 Lopez, Olivia SO-2 Tulsa 17:38.90 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
25 Herrera, Nina SR-4 UTSA 17:40.83 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

10,000m (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Firth, Will JR-3 Rice 30:20.83 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
2 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 30:26.85 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Greth, Zach SR-4 Charlotte 30:44.72 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
4 Maiyo, Elphas JR-3 UTEP 30:45.99 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Cavallo, John JR-3 Rice 30:54.28 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
6 Davidson, Adam FR-1 Rice 30:59.88 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
7 Kiprono, Evans FR-1 UTEP 31:11.16 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Hodapp, Dennis SR-4 Tulsa 31:24.59 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Fessahaie, Meron SO-2 Rice 31:57.48 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 32:03.60 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Taiget, Silas JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 32:09.70 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 CAMPBELL, Cody JR-3 North Texas 32:16.14 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
13 Sterett, Ben JR-3 Charlotte 32:33.69 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 McCreary, James FR-1 Rice 32:33.79 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Pearce, Josh JR-3 Louisiana Tech 32:53.43 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Frazier, Grady FR-1 North Texas 32:53.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Vasquez, Saul FR-1 UTSA 33:16.25 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Green, Noah FR-1 Charlotte 33:25.90 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Sampath, Aneesh SO-2 Rice 33:33.15 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Novelli, Weston SO-2 Rice 34:01.47 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Zelek, Geoff JR-3 Tulane 34:05.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

10,000m (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kirk, Elinor SR-4 UAB 32:17.05 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
2 Brown, Kate SR-4 UAB 34:14.31 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
3 Roper, Cali FR-1 Rice 34:18.42 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
4 Kapkiai, Lucy JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 35:04.76 Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
5 Wilson, Charlotte SR-4 North Texas 35:21.10 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
6 Langley, Clara Tulsa 35:36.42 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
7 Dunn, Janessa JR-3 Tulsa 35:37.77 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 23, 2014
8 Jensen, Katie FR-1 Rice 35:55.50 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
9 Livett, Sarah FR-1 UAB 35:57.15 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
10 Diaz, Alyssa SR-4 UTSA 36:07.40 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
11 Callahan, Paige SO-2 Tulane 36:07.99 Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
12 Reiser, Caroline FR-1 Florida Int'l 36:12.64 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Balbontin, Isabel SR-4 UTSA 36:16.03 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
14 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 36:16.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Sell, Chloe JR-3 Florida Atlantic 36:24.30 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
16 Spano, Kim SR-4 Charlotte 36:45.59 2014 Colonial Relays Apr 3, 2014
17 PALI, Shauna FR-1 North Texas 37:18.16 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
18 Molke, Jen JR-3 Charlotte 38:13.37 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Wassef, Christina SO-2 Rice 38:17.52 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Scott, Lauren SR-4 UAB 38:21.98 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Canavin, Katie FR-1 Southern Miss. 38:33.44 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 Sheehan, Kerstin SO-2 UTSA 39:54.27 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014

100H (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Janice SR-4 UTEP 12.98 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
2 Francis, Kim SR-4 Louisiana Tech 13.02 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
3 Tucker, Erin SR-4 East Carolina 13.34 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
4 James, Anna-Kay JR-3 UTEP 13.40 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
5 STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 13.59 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 13.63@ UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
7 Blakney, Alvonna SO-2 Charlotte 13.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Carey, Marlesia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 13.77 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
9 Jackson, Bianca SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.78 Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
10 Wilson, Christal JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 13.81 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Kerekes, Greta JR-3 UTEP 13.82@ UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
11 Hammond, India SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 13.82 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Bange, Asia SO-2 Marshall 13.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 McGhee, Brianna SO-2 UTEP 13.86@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
15 Shelley, Jessica JR-3 UAB 13.98 War Eagle 2014 Apr 18, 2014
16 Love, Bria SO-2 UTEP 14.02@ TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
16 Lott, Leah FR-1 East Carolina 14.02 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 14.05 War Eagle 2014 Apr 18, 2014
19 McDavid, Aeisha JR-3 UTEP 14.06@ UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
19 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 14.06 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 20, 2014
21 Leto, Juanita JR-3 Charlotte 14.07 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
22 Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 14.14 Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
23 Anu, Oriel SO-2 Florida Int'l 14.16 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
24 Brazzel, Tamika SO-2 Tulane 14.31 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
25 SAVOIE, Kayla JR-3 North Texas 14.35 TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014

110H (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McCoy, Randy SR-4 Southern Miss. 13.78 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
2 Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 13.87 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
3 Cadet, Junior SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 13.96 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Samuels, Joseph SR-4 East Carolina 13.99 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
5 Drozdowski, Filip FR-1 Rice 14.04 Kansas Relays Apr 16, 2014
5 Hill, Tashaun SR-4 East Carolina 14.04 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Zellner, Sven SO-2 UTEP 14.13@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
8 Gutierrez, Jonas SO-2 UTSA 14.22 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 14.38 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Wilson, Demonte SO-2 East Carolina 14.39 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Hayes, Kendall SR-4 Louisiana Tech 14.44 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Warnick, Evan SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.56 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Campbell, Trevor FR-1 Southern Miss. 14.68 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
14 Johnson, Rodney FR-1 East Carolina 14.74 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Dunston, Joshua JR-3 Charlotte 14.79 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 14.88 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 McGill, Desmond SR-4 Florida Int'l 14.91 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Dorvilier , Jamal FR-1 Florida Int'l 14.95 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
19 Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 15.00 TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
20 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 15.09 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Wells, Courtland JR-3 Southern Miss. 15.12 Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
22 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 15.17 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
23 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 15.21 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 15.28 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
25 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 15.59 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014

400H (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hayes, Keyunta JR-3 UTSA 49.59 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
2 Smith, Joshua SR-4 UTSA 50.64 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Shelvin, Jurmarcus SO-2 UTSA 51.22 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
4 Muhammad, Yusuf SR-4 Louisiana Tech 51.34 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
5 Camacho, Roberto JR-3 UTEP 51.48@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
6 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 52.18 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
7 Cadet, Junior SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 52.38 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Wyrick, Darryl SR-4 UTSA 52.39 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Johnson, Rodney FR-1 East Carolina 52.63 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Wooten, Marcus SR-4 North Texas 52.65 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Gutierrez, Jonas SO-2 UTSA 52.97 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
12 Frazier, Julian SR-4 Tulsa 53.52 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
13 McCoy, Tommy SO-2 UTEP 53.92@ Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
14 Palmer, Steven SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 53.93 University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
15 Chase, Chandler SO-2 East Carolina 54.01 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
16 Frazier, Kahlil FR-1 Southern Miss. 54.18 Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014
17 Shackleford, Justyn JR-3 Tulane 54.72 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Prophete, Chris FR-1 Florida Int'l 54.75 UCF Invitational Mar 28, 2014
19 Cooper, Jacolby FR-1 Louisiana Tech 55.23 Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
20 McLeggon, Orain SR-4 Southern Miss. 55.62 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Anderson, David SO-2 Tulsa 59.21 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 11, 2014
22 Cross, Mike JR-3 Charlotte 1:00.88 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014

400H (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 STEWART, Chastity JR-3 North Texas 57.74 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
2 Aromashodu, Danielle SR-4 Florida Atlantic 58.49 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Collins, Janieyah SO-2 East Carolina 58.84 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Wilson, Christal JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 1:00.18 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 James, Kaila JR-3 UTSA 1:00.75 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Henderson, Taneka SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:00.77 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Slaughter, Jaylaan SO-2 Florida Int'l 1:00.97 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
8 Burnett, Autumnn SO-2 UAB 1:01.06 Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
9 Onwuchekwa, Venessa JR-3 UTSA 1:01.16 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
9 Walton, Lauren SR-4 Florida Atlantic 1:01.16 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Claassen, Roos-Sanne FR-1 Tulsa 1:01.24 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014
12 Dyer, Loren JR-3 Marshall 1:01.31 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 20, 2014
13 Anderson, Nia SR-4 Florida Int'l 1:01.37 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Martinez, Sitia FR-1 Florida Atlantic 1:01.37 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 James, Anna-Kay JR-3 UTEP 1:01.80@ UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
16 Fogle, Cydney FR-1 Tulsa 1:02.04 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Wilson, Brook FR-1 UTSA 1:02.33 Roadrunners Invitational May 2, 2014
18 Ghaffar, Aminah FR-1 East Carolina 1:03.22 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
19 McHenry, Tianna JR-3 Charlotte 1:03.80 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
20 Cox, Kendall FR-1 Tulsa 1:03.85 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Schilsky, Leslie SO-2 Rice 1:04.04 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
22 Young, Alexis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:05.54 Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
23 Snider, Kyndall FR-1 UTSA 1:05.83 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Holloway, Amber SO-2 East Carolina 1:05.88 UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays Mar 21, 2014
25 Hever, Dominique FR-1 Tulane 1:07.46 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014

3000 Steeple (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Anthony JR-3 UTEP 8:30.54 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational May 4, 2014
2 Thater, Danny SR-4 Tulsa 8:45.30 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
3 Valencia, Alejandro JR-3 North Texas 9:02.56 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Cookson, Emmett SR-4 Tulsa 9:08.05 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
5 Coleman, James SO-2 North Texas 9:11.09 Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
6 Doop, Wyatt JR-3 Rice 9:12.16 SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
7 Rotich, Elkana SR-4 UTEP 9:13.09 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Matelong, Shadrack SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 9:13.11 Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 28, 2014
9 Firth, Will JR-3 Rice 9:14.00 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Singh, Harvinder JR-3 UTSA 9:14.17 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Dixon, Alden SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 9:14.41 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Lee, Griffin FR-1 Rice 9:15.46 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Roberts, Travis SR-4 Rice 9:15.97 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Plourde, Anthony JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9:33.08 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Harrison, Silvester SO-2 North Texas 9:33.23 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
16 Miller, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 9:38.62 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Meloro, Nicholas SO-2 Tulane 9:43.54 FSU Twilight May 9, 2014
18 Smith, Kirk FR-1 Tulsa 9:48.42 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Clevenger, Eli SO-2 Charlotte 9:49.54 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
20 Ruiz, Marco FR-1 Rice 9:50.03 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Thornburg, Aaron JR-3 Tulsa 9:55.20 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Urbanelli, Tony SR-4 Rice 9:55.20 Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
23 Criser, Nick FR-1 Tulsa 9:58.48 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
24 Dentamo, Getisso SO-2 Charlotte 10:01.13 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
25 Garcia, Eleazar SR-4 Charlotte 10:10.29 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014

3000 Steeple (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Olson, Heather SR-4 Rice 10:09.87 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Wilson, Charlotte SR-4 North Texas 10:13.10 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Richards, Morgan JR-3 Charlotte 10:47.08 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
4 Cheruiyot, Rhema FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 10:48.55 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Fish, Samantha SR-4 UTSA 10:51.02 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
6 Taylor, Stacie FR-1 Tulsa 10:58.30 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Abadie, Kathleen SR-4 Rice 11:03.43 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Handchen, Ashleigh JR-3 Charlotte 11:05.76 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
9 Miller, Lindsay SR-4 UAB 11:10.07 Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
10 Pollard, Lauren SO-2 Charlotte 11:10.78 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
11 Escobar, Magdalana SO-2 North Texas 11:12.45 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 17, 2014
12 Wardleworth, Eleanor FR-1 Rice 11:36.69 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Bythell, Kaylee SR-4 East Carolina 11:39.09 Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
14 Cockram, Natasha JR-3 Tulsa 11:41.08 Arkansas Spring Invitational Apr 4, 2014
15 Gipson, Autumn SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 11:43.20 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Stout, Kristen JR-3 Charlotte 11:47.56 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
17 Casin-Silva, Carolina SO-2 Charlotte 11:51.72 Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
18 PALI, Shauna FR-1 North Texas 11:55.08 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
19 Teague, Samantha FR-1 East Carolina 12:23.44 Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
20 Govey, Amber FR-1 Marshall 13:03.46 Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 5, 2014

4 x 440y Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tulsa 3:15.94 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014

4 x 440y Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tulsa 3:46.61 Michael Johnson/Dr. Pepper Classic Apr 19, 2014

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mid. Tenn. State 7:35.92 Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
2 Charlotte 7:37.86 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Charlotte 8:51.18 Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
2 UTSA 9:02.02 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Avion SO-2 East Carolina 2.21m 7' 3" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
2 McRae, Trey JR-3 Charlotte 2.17m 7' 1.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
3 Benford, Keith SR-4 UTSA 2.14m 7' 0.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Wells, Courtland JR-3 Southern Miss. 2.14m 7' 0.25" Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
5 Hernandez, Carlos JR-3 UTEP 2.11m 6' 11" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
6 Kanz-O'Shea, Drew SR-4 East Carolina 2.08m 6' 9.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Sams, Kenton FR-1 Southern Miss. 2.05m 6' 8.75" Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash Apr 11, 2014
8 JOHNSON, Osawaru JR-3 North Texas 2.03m 6' 8" North Texas Classic Apr 5, 2014
9 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 2.02m 6' 7.5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
10 Muzzio, Joey SO-2 East Carolina 2.01m 6' 7" Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
11 Lattin, Tamario FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2.00m 6' 6.75" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
11 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 2.00m 6' 6.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Still, Elias SR-4 Charlotte 1.95m 6' 4.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 1.93m 6' 4" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
14 Roberts, Kareem FR-1 Florida Int'l 1.93m 6' 4" USF Open Mar 13, 2014
14 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 1.93m 6' 4" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
17 Spadaccini, Dylan JR-3 East Carolina 1.90m 6' 2.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Boatman, Ryder SO-2 UTSA 1.88m 6' 2" UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
19 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 1.87m 6' 1.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 1.86m 6' 1.25" UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
21 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 1.84m 6' 0.5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
22 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 1.81m 5' 11.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
23 Dorvilier , Jamal FR-1 Florida Int'l 1.80m 5' 10.75" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
23 Hall, Daley FR-1 East Carolina 1.80m 5' 10.75" Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
25 Cross, Mike JR-3 Charlotte 1.78m 5' 10" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Butts, Tynita SR-4 East Carolina 1.91m 6' 3.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Flannel, Whitney JR-3 UTSA 1.79m 5' 10.5" Roadrunners Invitational May 2, 2014
3 Lautric, Chloe FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1.78m 5' 10" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
3 PETERS, ELlisha FR-1 North Texas 1.78m 5' 10" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 18, 2014
5 MacFarlane, Belle SO-2 Rice 1.77m 5' 9.75" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
6 Williams, Pershawna SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
7 Vilson, Barbara FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1.74m 5' 8.5" Troy's Coach "O" Invitational Apr 26, 2014
8 Relaford, Tikiera JR-3 Florida Int'l 1.73m 5' 8" USF Open Mar 13, 2014
9 Ding, Daisy FR-1 Rice 1.71m 5' 7.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Lee, Pamela JR-3 Louisiana Tech 1.71m 5' 7.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
11 Gulley, Lauren JR-3 Charlotte 1.70m 5' 7" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
12 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 1.67m 5' 5.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Owings, Caitlyn FR-1 Marshall 1.66m 5' 5.25" WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 11, 2014
14 Lubarski, Lauren SO-2 East Carolina 1.65m 5' 5" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
14 Simmons, Brittney JR-3 Charlotte 1.65m 5' 5" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
16 Barsey, Rahelys SR-4 UTEP 1.64m 5' 4.5" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
16 Slay, Catika FR-1 Marshall 1.64m 5' 4.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Thompson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 1.64m 5' 4.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Barker, Shelby SR-4 UAB 1.60m 5' 3" Jace LaCoste Invitational May 2, 2014
19 Henix, Denisha FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1.60m 5' 3" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
19 Mainor, Melanie SR-4 Tulane 1.60m 5' 3" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
19 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 1.60m 5' 3" Jace LaCoste Invitational May 2, 2014
23 Lewis, Keeana SO-2 Florida Atlantic 1.59m 5' 2.5" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
23 Stewart, Ashley SO-2 Florida Atlantic 1.59m 5' 2.5" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
25 Putman, Evelyn JR-3 Charlotte 1.58m 5' 2.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pillow, Chris JR-3 Rice 5.50m 18' 0.5" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
2 Reed, Taylor SR-4 UTSA 5.31m 17' 5" Texas Invitational Apr 12, 2014
3 Johnson, Henry JR-3 East Carolina 5.17m 16' 11.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
4 Brock, Barrett SO-2 UTSA 4.98m 16' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Calhoun, Kevin SR-4 Charlotte 4.98m 16' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Bertrand, Caleb FR-1 Tulane 4.95m 16' 2.75" USA Invitational Apr 11, 2014
6 Zakula, Aaron SR-4 East Carolina 4.95m 16' 2.75" Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
8 Hodapp, Stephen SR-4 East Carolina 4.83m 15' 10" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Tuck, Adam SO-2 East Carolina 4.83m 15' 10" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Bilenko, Vitaliy FR-1 Rice 4.80m 15' 9" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
11 Spadaccini, Dylan JR-3 East Carolina 4.75m 15' 7" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
12 Hsu, Alec SR-4 Rice 4.61m 15' 1.5" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
13 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 4.60m 15' 1" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 RICHARD, Derek SO-2 North Texas 4.58m 15' 0.25" TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
15 Pierce, Karl SO-2 Rice 4.50m 14' 9" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
16 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
16 Oosthuysen, Scott JR-3 Charlotte 4.45m 14' 7.25" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
18 Harris, James SO-2 Charlotte 4.40m 14' 5.25" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
19 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 4.33m 14' 2.5" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
20 Ransom, Tyler JR-3 Charlotte 4.20m 13' 9.25" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
21 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 4.05m 13' 3.5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
22 Espitia, Pablo FR-1 Florida Int'l 3.95m 12' 11.5" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
23 Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 3.80m 12' 5.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Hall, Daley FR-1 East Carolina 3.70m 12' 1.5" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
25 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 3.50m 11' 5.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tisher, Neal SR-4 UAB 4.28m 14' 0.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Johnson, Mckenzie SO-2 Rice 4.21m 13' 9.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
3 Pew, Lindsey JR-3 UTSA 4.12m 13' 6.25" Texas Invitational Apr 12, 2014
4 Lapucha, Joanna SR-4 Tulane 3.98m 13' 0.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Pitts, Mary Carson FR-1 Tulane 3.97m 13' 0.25" Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
6 Knierim, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 3.87m 12' 8.25" Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
7 Staisloff, Emma FR-1 Tulane 3.83m 12' 6.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Raub/Unattached, Theresa Rice 3.71m 12' 2" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
9 Janke, Alicia JR-3 Rice 3.70m 12' 1.5" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
9 Warner, Kathryn SR-4 East Carolina 3.70m 12' 1.5" UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays Mar 21, 2014
11 Drummonds, Taylor FR-1 East Carolina 3.68m 12' 0.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Benavidez, April SR-4 UTSA 3.65m 11' 11.75" UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
13 Korn, Sarah SR-4 North Texas 3.51m 11' 6.25" TCU College Invitational Mar 20, 2014
14 McNEW, Jessica JR-3 North Texas 3.45m 11' 3.75" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
15 Plummer, Brittany FR-1 Charlotte 3.42m 11' 2.5" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
16 NORTHCUTT, Madison FR-1 North Texas 3.38m 11' 1" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Sherlock, Allyson JR-3 Charlotte 3.38m 11' 1" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Doyle, Jill SO-2 Tulane 3.36m 11' 0.25" 2014 Lion Invitational Apr 17, 2014
18 Miller, Haley SO-2 Tulane 3.36m 11' 0.25" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
20 Heinzman, Anna SO-2 Florida Int'l 3.23m 10' 7" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Eatman, Jana SR-4 Charlotte 3.12m 10' 2.75" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
22 Fell, Sara SO-2 Charlotte 3.05m 10' 0" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
23 Crissman, Erin FR-1 Charlotte 2.31m 7' 7" Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gotch, Jarvis JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.93m 26' 0.25" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
2 Hudson, Cameron SO-2 East Carolina 7.82m 25' 8" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Smith, Aubrey SR-4 Florida Int'l 7.80m 25' 7.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Moss, Brandon SO-2 UTEP 7.77m 25' 6" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Jackson, Mark SR-4 UTEP 7.76m 25' 5.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Clarke, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 7.61m 24' 11.75" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
7 Breaux, Devon SO-2 Tulane 7.45m 24' 5.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Gross, Justin JR-3 Rice 7.43m 24' 4.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Ghent, Marcus SO-2 Florida Int'l 7.35m 24' 1.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Rory, Kameron SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 7.33m 24' 0.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Lewis, Austin SR-4 East Carolina 7.29m 23' 11" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
11 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 7.29m 23' 11" Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
13 Estrada, Andres JR-3 UTEP 7.28m 23' 10.75" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
14 McRae, Trey JR-3 Charlotte 7.27m 23' 10.25" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
15 Golden, Cordairo SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 7.24m 23' 9" University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
15 Knott, Eric SO-2 Florida Int'l 7.24m 23' 9" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 7.22m 23' 8.25" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
18 Gutierrez, Jonas SO-2 UTSA 7.20m 23' 7.5" UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
19 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 7.17m 23' 6.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Sims, Jamar SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.14m 23' 5.25" Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
21 Henderson, Devin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.11m 23' 4" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
22 Akintade, Paul FR-1 Tulsa 7.10m 23' 3.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
23 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 7.06m 23' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 7.05m 23' 1.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
25 Still, Elias SR-4 Charlotte 6.99m 22' 11.25" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Craddock, Charla JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.37m 20' 10.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Fluellen, Phillicia SO-2 Florida Int'l 6.24m 20' 5.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Hammond, India SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 6.15m 20' 2.25" War Eagle 2014 Apr 18, 2014
3 LANDRY, Mona SO-2 North Texas 6.15m 20' 2.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Cray, Ernestine SR-4 UTSA 6.07m 19' 11" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Butts, Tynita SR-4 East Carolina 6.05m 19' 10.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Slay, Catika FR-1 Marshall 6.00m 19' 8.25" WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 11, 2014
8 Brazzel, Tamika SO-2 Tulane 5.98m 19' 7.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Zenon, Danielle JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.97m 19' 7" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
10 Carey, Marlesia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.90m 19' 4.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Richardson, Jasia SR-4 Marshall 5.90m 19' 4.25" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 20, 2014
12 Blakney, Joann JR-3 Charlotte 5.88m 19' 3.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Jones, Briauna SR-4 Charlotte 5.88m 19' 3.5" Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
14 Johnson, Jamelia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.83m 19' 1.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Wright, Greneshia SR-4 UTSA 5.83m 19' 1.5" Texas Invitational Apr 12, 2014
16 Lott, Leah FR-1 East Carolina 5.80m 19' 0.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Adams, Mia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5.77m 18' 11.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
17 Morgan, Jessica JR-3 Charlotte 5.77m 18' 11.25" Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014
17 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 5.77m 18' 11.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Oseghae, Laura SR-4 UTSA 5.75m 18' 10.5" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
21 Wilson, Nickevea JR-3 UTEP 5.74m 18' 10" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
22 Henix, Denisha FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.73m 18' 9.75" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
23 Hayes, Dejah FR-1 Charlotte 5.71m 18' 9" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Carlton, Chelsie SR-4 Charlotte 5.67m 18' 7.25" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
24 Lopez, Monica JR-3 UTEP 5.67m 18' 7.25" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jackson, Mark SR-4 UTEP 16.33m 53' 7" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
2 Golden, Cordairo SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 16.32m 53' 6.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 11, 2014
3 Campbell, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 15.26m 50' 0.75" Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
4 Okot, Vincent SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 15.22m 49' 11.25" Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
5 Bordley, Allen SO-2 East Carolina 15.21m 49' 11" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Jones, Avion SO-2 East Carolina 15.19m 49' 10" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
7 Small, Ronson SR-4 UTSA 15.14m 49' 8.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Smith, Aubrey SR-4 Florida Int'l 15.12m 49' 7.25" Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
9 Monroe, Christopher SO-2 Southern Miss. 15.05m 49' 4.5" Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
10 Estrada, Andres JR-3 UTEP 14.79m 48' 6.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Ghent, Marcus SO-2 Florida Int'l 14.79m 48' 6.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Henderson, Devin JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.54m 47' 8.5" Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
13 Livingston, Cordell Charlotte 14.46m 47' 5.25" Penn Relays Apr 24, 2014
14 Barnes, Adairius SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14.15m 46' 5.25" Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2014
15 Espitia, Pablo FR-1 Florida Int'l 14.01m 45' 11.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Clarke, Clinton SR-4 North Texas 13.94m 45' 9" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
17 Ruffin, Jonathan JR-3 Southern Miss. 13.73m 45' 0.5" Golden Eagle Classic Apr 26, 2014
18 Allen, Craig JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 13.69m 44' 11" Tiger Classic 2014 Apr 4, 2014
19 Sams, Kenton FR-1 Southern Miss. 13.68m 44' 10.75" Golden Eagle Classic Apr 26, 2014
20 Akinosho, Joseph FR-1 Rice 13.59m 44' 7" UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
21 Rory, Kameron SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 13.16m 43' 2.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Richardson, Jasia SR-4 Marshall 13.56m 44' 6" WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 11, 2014
2 Wilson, Nickevea JR-3 UTEP 13.38m 43' 10.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Hammond, India SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 13.05m 42' 9.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Cray, Ernestine SR-4 UTSA 12.78m 41' 11.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Ding, Daisy FR-1 Rice 12.73m 41' 9.25" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
6 Brazzel, Tamika SO-2 Tulane 12.72m 41' 8.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Cruz, Estefany JR-3 Tulane 12.69m 41' 7.75" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
8 Williams, Pershawna SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 12.53m 41' 1.5" University of Tennessee Challenge May 3, 2014
9 Jones, Briauna SR-4 Charlotte 12.51m 41' 0.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Johnson, Jamelia JR-3 Louisiana Tech 12.34m 40' 6" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
11 Barsey, Rahelys SR-4 UTEP 12.33m 40' 5.5" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
11 Santiago, Briana SR-4 Tulane 12.33m 40' 5.5" Stanford Invitational Apr 4, 2014
13 Zenon, Danielle JR-3 Louisiana Tech 12.30m 40' 4.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Obiozor, Cybil FR-1 Rice 12.20m 40' 0.5" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
15 Lopez, Monica JR-3 UTEP 12.19m 40' 0" TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
16 Oseghae, Laura SR-4 UTSA 12.14m 39' 10" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
17 Martin, Simone JR-3 Rice 12.08m 39' 7.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
18 Hunt, Kayla JR-3 UTSA 12.06m 39' 7" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
19 Watson, Laticia SO-2 Louisiana Tech 12.04m 39' 6" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
20 Hayes, Dejah FR-1 Charlotte 12.03m 39' 5.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
21 Daniels, Alexus SO-2 UTSA 11.95m 39' 2.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 McDavid, Aeisha JR-3 UTEP 11.89m 39' 0.25" TTU Outdoor Open Apr 5, 2014
23 Gipson, Kendra JR-3 UAB 11.84m 38' 10.25" Tennessee Relays Apr 10, 2014
24 Stevenson, Desiree FR-1 UTSA 11.80m 38' 8.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
25 Butler, Antonique FR-1 Marshall 11.72m 38' 5.5" WKU Hilltopper Relays Apr 11, 2014

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 20.14m 66' 1" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 11, 2014
2 Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 18.68m 61' 3.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Collingwood, Robert SR-4 Southern Miss. 18.23m 59' 9.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Lybarger, Alex SO-2 Tulsa 16.92m 55' 6.25" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 11, 2014
5 Collingwood, Richard SR-4 Southern Miss. 16.89m 55' 5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
6 Orduno, Aaron JR-3 Louisiana Tech 16.71m 54' 10" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
7 Jones, Jeremy SO-2 UTSA 16.35m 53' 7.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Williams, Kerrick SR-4 Charlotte 16.02m 52' 6.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 15.96m 52' 4.5" Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014
10 Washington, William FR-1 Louisiana Tech 15.73m 51' 7.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Young, Luke FR-1 UTSA 15.38m 50' 5.5" Roadrunners Invitational May 2, 2014
12 Montero, Michael JR-3 Florida Int'l 15.18m 49' 9.75" USF Open Mar 13, 2014
12 Peterkin, Jalen FR-1 East Carolina 15.18m 49' 9.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Kemp, Tyson SR-4 Florida Int'l 14.90m 48' 10.75" UCF Invitational Mar 28, 2014
15 Manns, Adam FR-1 East Carolina 14.73m 48' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Washington, Eldrich FR-1 Tulane 14.50m 47' 7" Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
17 George, Grant FR-1 Rice 14.47m 47' 5.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
18 Pecchia, Michael FR-1 Charlotte 13.43m 44' 0.75" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
19 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 13.12m 43' 0.5" UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
20 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 12.87m 42' 2.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
21 Combs, Devin SR-4 Charlotte 12.80m 42' 0" Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
22 Emetom, Marvin JR-3 UTEP 12.77m 41' 10.75" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
23 Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 12.43m 40' 9.5" Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014
24 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 12.13m 39' 9.75" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
25 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 11.92m 39' 1.25" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Uke, Claire JR-3 Rice 17.18m 56' 4.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Ishmar, Raqurra SO-2 Florida Int'l 15.90m 52' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Padgett, Kayla JR-3 East Carolina 14.98m 49' 1.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Potts, Taylor FR-1 Tulane 14.93m 48' 11.75" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
5 Polk, Rachel JR-3 Southern Miss. 14.86m 48' 9" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
6 McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 14.63m 48' 0" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Ugwunze, Ijeoma FR-1 Rice 14.58m 47' 10" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
8 Angelle, Sabrittany JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.51m 47' 7.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 14.11m 46' 3.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Hurdt, Madeline SR-4 UTSA 14.05m 46' 1.25" Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014
11 ROSE, Kandace SO-2 North Texas 13.74m 45' 1" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 13.45m 44' 1.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Rohrig, Kelsey FR-1 East Carolina 13.35m 43' 9.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Taylor, Kayla SO-2 Southern Miss. 13.31m 43' 8" Alabama Relays Mar 20, 2014
15 Drury, Bethany SO-2 Marshall 13.01m 42' 8.25" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 20, 2014
16 Keister, Dana SR-4 East Carolina 12.99m 42' 7.5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Hall, Samantha FR-1 UTEP 12.92m 42' 4.75" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
18 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 12.86m 42' 2.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Kirton, Charmille SR-4 Florida Int'l 12.84m 42' 1.5" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
20 Redon, Kaylee JR-3 East Carolina 12.65m 41' 6" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
21 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 12.60m 41' 4.25" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 11.92m 39' 1.25" Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon Apr 10, 2014
23 Gobourne, Chelsea SO-2 Florida Int'l 11.83m 38' 9.75" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Dixson, Dreu FR-1 Rice 11.51m 37' 9.25" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
25 Dean, Jamaica SO-2 Charlotte 11.30m 37' 1" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 57.44m 188' 5" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 Williams, Kerrick SR-4 Charlotte 54.32m 178' 2" Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
3 Manns, Adam FR-1 East Carolina 53.79m 176' 6" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Collingwood, Richard SR-4 Southern Miss. 53.35m 175' 0" Black and Gold Invitational May 3, 2014
5 Tyler, Jared JR-3 UTSA 52.92m 173' 7" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Steinert, Phil SR-4 UTSA 52.80m 173' 3" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
7 Morrow, Montrell SR-4 East Carolina 51.48m 168' 11" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 49.05m 160' 11" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Perez, Victor FR-1 UTSA 48.94m 160' 7" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Lynch, Thomas JR-3 Tulane 48.57m 159' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 48.40m 158' 9" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Orduno, Aaron JR-3 Louisiana Tech 47.68m 156' 5" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
13 Vistins, Andris JR-3 UTSA 46.88m 153' 10" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Lickfield, Chris SR-4 Florida Int'l 46.45m 152' 5" Florida Relays Apr 3, 2014
15 Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 45.75m 150' 1" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Young, Luke FR-1 UTSA 45.10m 147' 11" Roadrunners Invitational May 2, 2014
17 George, Grant FR-1 Rice 44.23m 145' 1" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Montero, Michael JR-3 Florida Int'l 43.12m 141' 6" USF Open Mar 13, 2014
19 Burns, Eric FR-1 Louisiana Tech 42.50m 139' 5" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
20 Rodriguez, Juan SO-2 UTSA 42.32m 138' 10" UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
21 Washington, William FR-1 Louisiana Tech 41.80m 137' 2" NSU Leon Johnson Invitational Apr 26, 2014
22 Lehman, Thomas JR-3 East Carolina 40.61m 133' 3" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
23 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 40.39m 132' 6" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
24 Lybarger, Alex SO-2 Tulsa 40.34m 132' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
25 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 36.05m 118' 3" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Polk, Rachel JR-3 Southern Miss. 53.91m 176' 10" Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
2 Padgett, Kayla JR-3 East Carolina 52.79m 173' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Uke, Claire JR-3 Rice 52.62m 172' 8" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Hall, Samantha FR-1 UTEP 52.49m 172' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Gunn, Taylor JR-3 UTEP 51.52m 169' 0" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Taylor, Kayla SO-2 Southern Miss. 49.84m 163' 6" Golden Eagle Classic Apr 26, 2014
7 Kirton, Charmille SR-4 Florida Int'l 47.18m 154' 9" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
8 Wright, Katrina SR-4 Charlotte 46.74m 153' 4" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
9 Ugwunze, Ijeoma FR-1 Rice 46.61m 152' 11" 2014 TSU Relays (College/Univ/Jr College) Mar 21, 2014
10 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 46.18m 151' 6" UCF Invitational Mar 28, 2014
11 Early, Dawn SR-4 East Carolina 45.81m 150' 3" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Carlisle, Hartly SO-2 Tulsa 45.31m 148' 8" Arkansas Twilight May 2, 2014
13 Lubarski, Lauren SO-2 East Carolina 44.90m 147' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 NWEKE, Ngozi SO-2 North Texas 44.56m 146' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Homb, Katelynn FR-1 UTSA 43.93m 144' 1" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Lee, Aisha JR-3 UTEP 42.59m 139' 9" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
17 Gobourne, Chelsea SO-2 Florida Int'l 42.55m 139' 7" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
18 Gonzales, Fayon FR-1 UTEP 41.77m 137' 0" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
19 Ishmar, Raqurra SO-2 Florida Int'l 41.42m 135' 11" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
20 Lewis, Alysha SO-2 Florida Int'l 41.31m 135' 6" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
21 CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 40.65m 133' 4" Longhorn Invitational May 3, 2014
22 Hurdt, Madeline SR-4 UTSA 40.06m 131' 5" UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
23 Swanson, Cheyenne SO-2 Tulane 39.95m 131' 1" Jaguar Opener Mar 7, 2014
24 McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 39.33m 129' 0" North Texas Classic Apr 5, 2014
25 Akomolafe, Adebola SO-2 UTEP 37.85m 124' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Morrow, Montrell SR-4 East Carolina 63.50m 208' 4" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 29, 2014
2 Steinert, Phil SR-4 UTSA 62.08m 203' 8" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
3 Garrett, Richard SR-4 UTSA 61.90m 203' 1" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
4 Orduno, Aaron JR-3 Louisiana Tech 56.78m 186' 3" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 19, 2014
5 Pecchia, Michael FR-1 Charlotte 56.54m 185' 6" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
6 Lybarger, Alex SO-2 Tulsa 56.34m 184' 10" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 18, 2014
7 Williams, Kerrick SR-4 Charlotte 55.62m 182' 6" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20, 2014
8 Vistins, Andris JR-3 UTSA 54.60m 179' 2" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
9 Lickfield, Chris SR-4 Florida Int'l 51.36m 168' 6" UCF Invitational Mar 28, 2014
10 Collingwood, Robert SR-4 Southern Miss. 49.95m 163' 10" Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
11 Tyler, Jared JR-3 UTSA 49.68m 163' 0" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Finke, Tyler FR-1 UTSA 46.39m 152' 2" UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
13 Jones, Jeremy SO-2 UTSA 46.10m 151' 3" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
14 Akens, Andrew JR-3 UTSA 46.08m 151' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Perez, Victor FR-1 UTSA 44.52m 146' 1" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 26, 2014
16 Pratt, Sean FR-1 Florida Int'l 44.10m 144' 8" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Rincon, Kevin SO-2 UTEP 44.02m 144' 5" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
18 Rodriguez, Juan SO-2 UTSA 43.79m 143' 8" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Lehman, Thomas JR-3 East Carolina 43.44m 142' 6" Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
20 Burns, Eric FR-1 Louisiana Tech 42.23m 138' 6" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
21 Peterkin, Jalen FR-1 East Carolina 40.63m 133' 4" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
22 Washington, William FR-1 Louisiana Tech 34.40m 112' 10" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Padgett, Kayla JR-3 East Carolina 63.50m 208' 4" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
2 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 54.74m 179' 7" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Ishmar, Raqurra SO-2 Florida Int'l 54.61m 179' 2" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
4 Gobourne, Chelsea SO-2 Florida Int'l 54.20m 177' 10" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Redon, Kaylee JR-3 East Carolina 54.11m 177' 6" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Early, Dawn SR-4 East Carolina 53.48m 175' 5" Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
7 Keister, Dana SR-4 East Carolina 53.33m 175' 0" UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays Mar 21, 2014
8 Gunn, Taylor JR-3 UTEP 53.15m 174' 4" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
9 Wright, Katrina SR-4 Charlotte 52.12m 171' 0" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Dean, Jamaica SO-2 Charlotte 49.83m 163' 6" Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
11 Adekoya, Jasmine SR-4 Louisiana Tech 48.95m 160' 7" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 22, 2014
12 McKNIGHT, Deja JR-3 North Texas 48.67m 159' 8" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 NWEKE, Ngozi SO-2 North Texas 48.53m 159' 3" North Texas Classic Apr 5, 2014
14 Kirton, Charmille SR-4 Florida Int'l 48.27m 158' 4" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 22, 2014
15 CLARK, Victoria SO-2 North Texas 48.01m 157' 6" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 18, 2014
16 Gonzales, Fayon FR-1 UTEP 47.82m 156' 11" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
17 Hurdt, Madeline SR-4 UTSA 46.87m 153' 9" Islander Open Meet Mar 15, 2014
18 Menna, Tetisheri FR-1 Florida Int'l 46.62m 152' 11" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
18 Williams, Aprell SO-2 Louisiana Tech 46.62m 152' 11" SFA Skecher's Carl Kight Invitational Apr 4, 2014
20 Dixson, Dreu FR-1 Rice 46.26m 151' 9" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Lee, Aisha JR-3 UTEP 46.02m 151' 0" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
22 Fullwood, Chandra FR-1 Florida Int'l 45.97m 150' 10" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
23 Lewis, Alysha SO-2 Florida Int'l 44.58m 146' 3" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 19, 2014
24 Akomolafe, Adebola SO-2 UTEP 43.74m 143' 6" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
25 Dowding, Aubrey SR-4 Charlotte 42.96m 140' 11" Raleigh Relays (College/University) Mar 28, 2014

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Karakolis, Evan SO-2 Rice 70.80m 232' 3" Virginia Challenge May 9, 2014
2 Cox, Joshua JR-3 Louisiana Tech 69.61m 228' 4" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
3 Rich, Ethan JR-3 Southern Miss. 68.88m 226' 0" Southern Miss Invitational Mar 15, 2014
4 McConaughey, Matthew SR-4 East Carolina 68.24m 223' 11" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Freeman, Daniel JR-3 Charlotte 65.63m 215' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
6 Hefkin, Kyle SO-2 East Carolina 65.60m 215' 3" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Kalisky, Tom SR-4 North Texas 64.02m 210' 0" UTEP Invitational Apr 12, 2014
8 Maher, Erik FR-1 Rice 53.39m 175' 2" Victor Lopez Classic Mar 27, 2014
9 Scott, K'vonte SO-2 Charlotte 52.38m 171' 10" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Jordan, Levi SO-2 UTSA 52.36m 171' 9" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Rincon, Kevin SO-2 UTEP 50.99m 167' 3" UTEP Springtime Invitational Mar 22, 2014
12 Filip, Scott FR-1 Rice 50.06m 164' 3" 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 26, 2014
13 Sullivan, Chris SO-2 Florida Int'l 49.23m 161' 6" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Pressley, Ben JR-3 Rice 46.62m 152' 11" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Hall, Daley FR-1 East Carolina 46.40m 152' 3" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Cross, Mike JR-3 Charlotte 46.24m 151' 8" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
17 Roberts, Ryan SO-2 UTSA 44.39m 145' 8" UTSA Invitational Apr 19, 2014
18 Spadaccini, Dylan JR-3 East Carolina 42.76m 140' 3" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
19 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 42.60m 139' 9" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Pratt, Sean FR-1 Florida Int'l 42.28m 138' 8" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
21 Mobley-Hollie, Alexander SO-2 East Carolina 40.96m 134' 4" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 Jeffers, Nathan FR-1 Charlotte 40.53m 133' 0" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
23 Dorvilier , Jamal FR-1 Florida Int'l 29.36m 96' 4" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
24 Johnson, Colt JR-3 Tulsa 28.10m 92' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
25 Espitia, Pablo FR-1 Florida Int'l 27.70m 90' 10" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ortiz, Daliadiz FR-1 Tulane 49.94m 163' 10" FSU Twilight May 9, 2014
2 Hernandez, Tiffani SO-2 Florida Int'l 45.00m 147' 8" 3rd Annual South Florida Multi-Cultrual Games Apr 28, 2014
3 Lubarski, Lauren SO-2 East Carolina 44.00m 144' 4" Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
4 Gonzales, Fayon FR-1 UTEP 43.62m 143' 1" Tailwind Open May 2, 2014
4 Sifuentes, Angel JR-3 UTSA 43.62m 143' 1" Tiger Relays Mar 28, 2014
6 Lott, Camille FR-1 Louisiana Tech 43.58m 143' 0" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Dowding, Aubrey SR-4 Charlotte 41.72m 136' 10" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Alonso, Camila FR-1 Charlotte 40.70m 133' 6" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
8 Tisher, Neal SR-4 UAB 40.70m 133' 6" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 40.27m 132' 1" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 11, 2014
11 Leffler, Brittany JR-3 Charlotte 39.29m 128' 11" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
12 Downey, Jackie FR-1 Charlotte 38.38m 125' 11" Aggie Last Chance May 11, 2014
13 Grillot, Ashley JR-3 Southern Miss. 37.52m 123' 1" Alabama vs. Mississippi Border Clash Apr 11, 2014
14 McElveen, Marissa SR-4 Florida Int'l 35.70m 117' 1" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 22, 2014
15 Pierre, Miriam SO-2 Florida Int'l 35.26m 115' 8" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
16 Thompson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 35.25m 115' 8" Charlotte Invitational Apr 18, 2014
17 Keister, Dana SR-4 East Carolina 34.88m 114' 5" UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays Mar 21, 2014
18 Eatman, Jana SR-4 Charlotte 34.87m 114' 5" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
19 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 34.32m 112' 7" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
20 Drummonds, Taylor FR-1 East Carolina 33.62m 110' 4" Bill Carson Invitational Apr 11, 2014
21 Kenney, Tiffany JR-3 Tulane 33.59m 110' 2" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
22 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 32.48m 106' 7" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 20, 2014
23 Ghaffar, Aminah FR-1 East Carolina 31.28m 102' 7" Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
24 Van Meter, Merritt JR-3 Tulane 31.22m 102' 5" 2014 Tulane Team Challenge Mar 29, 2014
25 Barker, Shelby SR-4 UAB 28.52m 93' 7" Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon Apr 10, 2014

Heptathlon (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Pearson, Jallycia JR-3 UTEP 5576 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
2 McSwain, Akira SR-4 UAB 4988 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
3 Derricott, Elaine SR-4 Marshall 4977 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
4 Slay, Catika FR-1 Marshall 4858 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
5 Barker, Shelby SR-4 UAB 4774 Georgia Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon Apr 10, 2014
6 Putman, Evelyn JR-3 Charlotte 4701 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
7 Sifuentes, Angel JR-3 UTSA 4590 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 21, 2014
8 Thompson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 4486 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
9 Ghaffar, Aminah FR-1 East Carolina 4426 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
10 Howell, Jessica FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 4413 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
11 Kenney, Tiffany JR-3 Tulane 4405 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
12 Rayfield, Madison SO-2 East Carolina 4213 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
13 Stewart, Ashley SO-2 Florida Atlantic 4177 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
14 Schilsky, Leslie SO-2 Rice 4000 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014
15 Lothamer, Elizabeth FR-1 Tulsa 3750 Conference USA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 15, 2014