MAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • MAC Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

MAC Auto   10.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gordon, Wayne SO-2 Kent State 10.22 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
2 Reese, Riak FR-1 Kent State 10.34 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
3 Lewis, Miles SR-4 Buffalo 10.42 Florida Relays 04/03/14
4 Scales, Nathaniel SR-4 Kent State 10.57 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
5 Bolton, Cameron JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10.58 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Scott, Chris SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10.61 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
7 Billian, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 10.62 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
8 Ruby, Julius SO-2 Akron 10.66 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
9 Williamson, DJ JR-3 Akron 10.70 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  10 Law, Jalen SR-4 Buffalo 10.72 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
  11 Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 10.83 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Oliver, Alante FR-1 Akron 10.86 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  13 Johnson, Darien JR-3 Buffalo 10.89 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
  13 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 10.89 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  15 Seifert, Cody JR-3 Kent State 10.91 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  16 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 10.93 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  16 Yohman, Keith FR-1 Akron 10.93 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Blanchard, Wayne SO-2 Eastern Michigan 10.95 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  18 Griffin, Mike FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10.95 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  20 Owens, Nick JR-3 Akron 10.96 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  21 Brown III, Laron SR-4 Kent State 10.99 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  21 McCann, Donald JR-3 Buffalo 10.99 New York Upstate Challenge 04/18/14
  23 Delgado, Pedro JR-3 Eastern Michigan 11.00 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  24 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 11.05 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  25 Baldwin, Miles FR-1 Akron 11.08 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  26 Gray, Brent FR-1 Akron 11.11 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  26 Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 11.11 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  28 Cole, Grant FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11.13 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  29 Aririguzo, Michael JR-3 Eastern Michigan 11.14 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  29 Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 11.14 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14

200m

MAC Auto   21.64
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gordon, Wayne SO-2 Kent State 20.57 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
2 Reese, Riak FR-1 Kent State 20.73 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Bolton, Cameron JR-3 Eastern Michigan 20.82 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Brown, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 21.06 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
5 Scott, Chris SR-4 Eastern Michigan 21.14 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Barnes, William JR-3 Kent State 21.15 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Billian, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 21.28 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Lewis, Miles SR-4 Buffalo 21.37 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
9 Williamson, DJ JR-3 Akron 21.38 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
10 Brown III, Laron SR-4 Kent State 21.43 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
11 Hargrove, Jahquil SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 21.48 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
11 Law, Jalen SR-4 Buffalo 21.48 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
13 Owens, Nick JR-3 Akron 21.50 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  14 Tobin, Matthew FR-1 Kent State 21.72 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  15 Bodrick, Adam SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 21.74 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  16 Cummiskey, Brian SO-2 Buffalo 21.80 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
  17 Dunlap, Miles JR-3 Kent State 21.81 Ohio Open 05/02/14
  18 Ruby, Julius SO-2 Akron 21.86 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Oliver, Alante FR-1 Akron 21.87 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  20 Scales, Nathaniel SR-4 Kent State 21.89 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  21 Parsons, Brad FR-1 Central Michigan 21.98 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  22 Seifert, Cody JR-3 Kent State 22.20 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  23 Blanchard, Wayne SO-2 Eastern Michigan 22.22 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  24 Gali, Joshua FR-1 Buffalo 22.23 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
  25 Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 22.25 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  26 Griffin, Mike FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.32 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  27 Willey, Jacob JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 22.41 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  28 Baptiste, Daryl SR-4 Akron 22.44 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  28 Yohman, Keith FR-1 Akron 22.44 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  30 Spallinger, Sam SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 22.47 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14

400m

MAC Auto   48.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 46.02 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
2 Dunlap, Miles JR-3 Kent State 46.59 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Gray, Brent FR-1 Akron 46.74 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
4 Hargrove, Jahquil SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 46.90 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Baldwin, Miles FR-1 Akron 47.14 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Tobin, Matthew FR-1 Kent State 47.37 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
7 Ohiembor, Michael FR-1 Akron 47.60 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
8 Brown III, Laron SR-4 Kent State 47.71 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Cummiskey, Brian SO-2 Buffalo 47.73 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
10 Owens, Nick JR-3 Akron 47.76 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
11 Gali, Joshua FR-1 Buffalo 47.90 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
12 Vasquez, Malik FR-1 Central Michigan 47.94 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
13 Waynes, Mason SO-2 Eastern Michigan 48.26 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Bodrick, Adam SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 48.37 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
14 Ervin, Jason SO-2 Eastern Michigan 48.37 Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
16 Weems, Sean SO-2 Akron 48.45 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  17 Balzano, Robert SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 48.53 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 48.69 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  19 Bolton, Cameron JR-3 Eastern Michigan 48.74 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  20 Mitchell, Curtis JR-3 Central Michigan 48.97 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  21 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 48.99 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  22 Comisford, Joey SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 49.30 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  23 Oliver, Alante FR-1 Akron 49.32 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  24 O'Leary, Andrew FR-1 Kent State 50.14 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
  25 Garcia, Jacques SO-2 Buffalo 50.24 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
  26 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 50.32 Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
  27 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 50.41 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  28 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 50.53 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  29 Roper, Marteze SR-4 Kent State 50.55 Ohio Open 05/02/14
  30 Tywon, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 50.92 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14

800m

MAC Auto   1:52.93
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:48.44 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Hiltner, Jake SR-4 Akron 1:48.74 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
3 Scheving, Tyler SO-2 Buffalo 1:49.70 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
4 Murphy, Clayton FR-1 Akron 1:50.03 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
5 Bradley, Scott SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:50.10 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Coffin, Wade SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:50.33 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Fleming, Jared FR-1 Kent State 1:50.56 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Swords, Jacob JR-3 Kent State 1:50.88 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Roper, Marteze SR-4 Kent State 1:51.21 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Crimmins, Brian SO-2 Buffalo 1:51.37 Florida Relays 04/03/14
11 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1:51.80 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
12 Zupan, Daniel FR-1 Akron 1:51.85 Beach Invitational 04/19/14
13 Poholski, Sean FR-1 Akron 1:52.13 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
14 Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 1:52.34 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
15 Dusing, Andrew FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1:52.43 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
16 Genovesi, Gabriel SR-4 Akron 1:52.52 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
17 Comisford, Joey SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:52.65 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  18 Peinkofer, Alec FR-1 Buffalo 1:53.04 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  19 Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 1:54.00 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  20 McCarty, Corey FR-1 Buffalo 1:54.54 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  21 Reinhardt, Ben FR-1 Buffalo 1:55.08 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  22 Goulet, Zach SR-4 Akron 1:55.45 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  23 Hamilton, Tyler FR-1 Central Michigan 1:55.92 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  24 Onken, Grant SO-2 Kent State 1:57.01 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  25 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 1:57.49 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
  26 McBride, Zackery SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:57.86 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  27 Watts, Matt JR-3 Ohio U. 1:58.21 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  28 Welch, Shawn FR-1 Central Michigan 1:59.31 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  29 Barrett, Andrew SR-4 Central Michigan 1:59.48 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  30 Killian, Matthew JR-3 Buffalo 2:00.86 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14

1500m

MAC Auto   3:52.67
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:41.80 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
2 Murphy, Clayton FR-1 Akron 3:44.53 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
3 Zupan, Daniel FR-1 Akron 3:48.96 Mt. SAC Relays 04/17/14
4 Scheving, Tyler SO-2 Buffalo 3:49.16 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
5 Crimmins, Brian SO-2 Buffalo 3:49.38 Virginia Challenge 05/09/14
6 Smith, Daryl JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3:49.94 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
7 Fink, Willy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3:51.19 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
8 Goulet, Zach SR-4 Akron 3:51.42 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
9 Huff, Nathan JR-3 Central Michigan 3:52.39 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
10 Biebelhausen, Stephen FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:52.61 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  11 Fleming, Jared FR-1 Kent State 3:53.06 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  11 Watts, Matt JR-3 Ohio U. 3:53.06 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  13 Hiltner, Jake SR-4 Akron 3:53.09 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Onken, Grant SO-2 Kent State 3:53.26 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  15 Bouchikhi, Lahsene FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3:53.50 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  16 Goodwin, Andrew SR-4 Kent State 3:53.56 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  17 Coffin, Wade SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:53.57 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  18 Cochrun, Kyle JR-3 Akron 3:53.66 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  19 Dusing, Andrew FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:53.90 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  20 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 3:54.78 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  21 Lee, Anderson SO-2 Central Michigan 3:54.79 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  22 Fischer, Steve SR-4 Kent State 3:56.90 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  23 Hough, Brad SR-4 Akron 3:57.05 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  24 Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 3:57.96 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  25 Wigton, Edward SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:58.39 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  26 Allen, Samuel JR-3 Kent State 3:59.18 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  27 Wing, David JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 3:59.64 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  28 Stewart, Joseph SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:00.06 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  29 Allinder, Kyle JR-3 Central Michigan 4:00.83 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  30 Stewart, Matthew SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:01.22 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14

5000m

MAC Auto   14:39.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cochrun, Kyle JR-3 Akron 14:12.07 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
2 Dixon, Harry JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:12.65 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Fink, Willy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:14.35 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
4 Witchell, Warren JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14:23.01 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
5 Murphy, Clayton FR-1 Akron 14:29.06 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
6 Ghena, Nate SO-2 Central Michigan 14:34.40 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
7 Meyer, Julian SR-4 Kent State 14:35.07 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
8 Bouchikhi, Lahsene FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:35.39 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Stewart, Joseph SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 14:37.53 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  10 Nousain, Spencer FR-1 Central Michigan 14:43.22 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  11 Wing, David JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:48.23 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  12 Goodwin, Andrew SR-4 Kent State 14:49.72 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Stephens, Jacob JR-3 Ohio U. 14:52.68 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  14 Stewart, Matthew SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 14:52.70 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  15 Robinson, Chase JR-3 Ohio U. 14:56.22 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  16 Alto, Chris JR-3 Ohio U. 14:56.68 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  17 Steinmuller, Kurt JR-3 Ohio U. 14:57.88 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  18 Garleb, Daniel SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:58.89 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  19 Fischer, Steve SR-4 Kent State 14:59.92 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  20 Ahart, Zachary JR-3 Buffalo 15:04.49 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Watts, Matt JR-3 Ohio U. 15:06.25 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  22 Kasperski, Jake Toledo 15:09.88 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 15:11.54 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  24 Genther, Jarrod SO-2 Ohio U. 15:15.54 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  25 Gentile, Jake SO-2 Ohio U. 15:16.52 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  26 Peinkofer, Alec FR-1 Buffalo 15:17.52 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  27 Kahl, Matt JR-3 Kent State 15:17.75 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  28 Wind, Alex FR-1 Ohio U. 15:19.22 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  29 Fleming, Jared FR-1 Kent State 15:19.32 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
  30 Marol, Matt Miami (Ohio) 15:19.95 Miami Invitational 04/04/14

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wing, David SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 30:07.56 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  2 Ghena, Nate JR-3 Central Michigan 30:08.17 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  3 Nousain, Spencer SO-2 Central Michigan 30:20.07 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  4 Fink, Willy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 30:20.34 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  5 Bouchikhi, Lahsene Eastern Michigan 30:24.32 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  6 Garleb, Daniel SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 30:31.78 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  7 Kahl, Matt JR-3 Kent State 30:35.63 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Cochrun, Kyle JR-3 Akron 30:36.88 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Ahart, Zachary JR-3 Buffalo 30:40.12 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Stewart, Matthew SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 30:55.33 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Robinson, Chase JR-3 Ohio U. 31:14.06 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  12 Witchell, Warren JR-3 Eastern Michigan 31:14.64 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Dixon, Harry SR-4 Eastern Michigan 31:21.47 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  14 Meyer, Julian SR-4 Kent State 31:47.40 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Stephens, Jacob JR-3 Ohio U. 31:55.06 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  16 Biebelhausen, Stephen FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 32:28.01 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  17 Webb, Lloyd FR-1 Buffalo 32:37.06 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  18 Hewett, Alec JR-3 Central Michigan 33:53.59 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

110H

MAC Auto   14.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barnes, William JR-3 Kent State 13.86 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Billian, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 14.07 Florida Relays 04/03/14
3 Lindsey, Bryce SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14.13 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Tywon, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 14.28 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 14.47 Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
6 Wray, Jacob JR-3 Buffalo 14.49 New York Upstate Challenge 04/18/14
7 Bradshaw, Chaz SO-2 Central Michigan 14.52 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
7 Jones, Tyler JR-3 Kent State 14.52 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
9 Walker, Kyle JR-3 Akron 14.57 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Combs, JaShawn JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14.63 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
11 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 14.67 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
12 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14.68 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
13 Chester, Sam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14.70 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  14 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14.81 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  15 Doherty, Christian FR-1 Buffalo 14.97 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  16 Dahome, Richard FR-1 Kent State 15.01 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  17 Cieslinski, Quentin FR-1 Akron 15.02 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Piligian, Brandon SR-4 Central Michigan 15.04 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  19 Borden, Brandon SO-2 Buffalo 15.22 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
  20 Jones, Bryan SR-4 Akron 15.24 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  21 Enck, Kevin SR-4 Buffalo 15.41 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Rowland, Matthew FR-1 Akron 15.41 Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 15.63 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  24 Elam, Jeff SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.69 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
  25 Briggs, Quincy FR-1 Central Michigan 15.77 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  26 Waldron, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.90 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  27 Cole, Grant FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 16.01 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  28 Gittens, Tyler FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 16.15 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  29 Dahlstrand, John JR-3 Akron 16.50 All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  30 Papenhagen, David JR-3 Eastern Michigan 16.90 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

400H

MAC Auto   54.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dunlap, Miles JR-3 Kent State 51.11 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
2 Scott, Parker SR-4 Central Michigan 51.25 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Elam, Jeff SO-2 Eastern Michigan 51.68 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
4 Weems, Sean SO-2 Akron 51.78 NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
5 Coburn, Skyler JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 52.15 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
6 Lipsey, Ja'Corey FR-1 Central Michigan 52.68 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Letlow, Dewaylan FR-1 Akron 52.79 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
8 Minosky, Vinnie FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 53.78 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
9 Young, Danny SO-2 Kent State 53.81 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Gittens, Tyler FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 54.51 Kentucky Relays (College Division) 04/19/14
  11 Killian, Matthew JR-3 Buffalo 54.94 New York Upstate Challenge 04/18/14
  12 Tywon, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 55.07 Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  13 Lindsey, Bryce SO-2 Eastern Michigan 55.42 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  14 Mask, Treyvon FR-1 Buffalo 55.98 Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  15 Fockler, Andrew SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 56.57 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
  16 Doherty, Christian FR-1 Buffalo 56.94 New York Upstate Challenge 04/18/14
  17 Wray, Jacob JR-3 Buffalo 57.55 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
  18 Dahome, Richard FR-1 Kent State 57.68 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
  19 Waynes, Mason SO-2 Eastern Michigan 57.87 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  20 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 58.07 UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14

3000 Steeple

MAC Auto   9:21.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Zupan, Daniel FR-1 Akron 8:59.53 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Smith, Daryl JR-3 Eastern Michigan 9:03.17 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Fink, Willy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 9:03.30 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
4 Peinkofer, Alec FR-1 Buffalo 9:03.45 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Goodwin, Andrew SR-4 Kent State 9:05.20 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 McBride, Zackery SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:13.27 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Wynsma, Ben JR-3 Central Michigan 9:19.05 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  8 Moncrieff, Ryan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 9:27.52 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Moeglin, Vincent FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 9:27.75 Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Steinmuller, Kurt JR-3 Ohio U. 9:30.22 Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  11 Coneys, Austin FR-1 Buffalo 9:32.67 Larry Ellis Invitational 04/16/14
  12 Pelletier, Matthew SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:39.14 Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  13 Scott, Monte SR-4 Central Michigan 9:47.02 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  14 Voisin, Casey FR-1 Central Michigan 9:57.79 WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  15 Flickinger, Trevin Toledo 10:01.32 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  16 Kahl, Matt JR-3 Kent State 10:01.74 Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
  17 Trinh, Cameron JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10:10.16 Tennessee Relays 04/10/14

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

MAC Auto   2.02m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stefanski, Peter SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6' 11.5" 2.12m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
2 Benton, Aaron FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6' 10.75" 2.10m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
2 Durant, Martel JR-3 Akron 6' 10.75" 2.10m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
2 Strickland, John JR-3 Buffalo 6' 10.75" 2.10m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 6' 9.75" 2.08m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 O'Shea, James SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6' 9" 2.06m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
7 Jones, Cody SO-2 Kent State 6' 8.75" 2.05m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Reape, Chris JR-3 Buffalo 6' 8.75" 2.05m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  9 Harris, Melvin FR-1 Central Michigan 6' 7" 2.01m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  10 Cieslinski, Quentin FR-1 Akron 6' 6.75" 2.00m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Dahlstrand, John JR-3 Akron 6' 6.75" 2.00m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  10 Gambill, Matt SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6' 6.75" 2.00m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Jones, Tyler JR-3 Kent State 6' 6.75" 2.00m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Waldron, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6' 6.25" 1.99m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Brown, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6' 5" 1.96m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  15 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 6' 5" 1.96m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Enck, Kevin SR-4 Buffalo 6' 4.75" 1.95m Penn Relays (Combined Events) 04/22/14
  17 Mueller, Matt SO-2 Central Michigan 6' 4.75" 1.95m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  19 Jones, Bryan SR-4 Akron 6' 4" 1.93m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Tywon, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 6' 4" 1.93m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Beard, Kasey FR-1 Akron 6' 2.75" 1.90m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  21 Chester, Sam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6' 2.75" 1.90m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  21 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 6' 2.75" 1.90m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  21 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  21 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6' 2.75" 1.90m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Tolbert, Donovan JR-3 Kent State 6' 2.75" 1.90m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  27 Bailey, Justin SR-4 Kent State 6' 2" 1.88m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  27 Jancso, Jeremy FR-1 Kent State 6' 2" 1.88m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  29 Cole, Grant FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 6' 0.5" 1.84m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14

Pole Vault

MAC Auto   4.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Barber, Shawn SO-2 Akron 18' 6.5" 5.65m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
2 Babits, Max SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17' 6.5" 5.35m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
3 Oxley, Jesse SO-2 Kent State 17' 3.75" 5.28m Ohio Open 05/02/14
4 Light, Shawn SR-4 Akron 17' 3.5" 5.27m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
5 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 17' 2.25" 5.24m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
6 Rowland, Matthew FR-1 Akron 16' 10.25" 5.14m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
7 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 16' 8.75" 5.10m Florida Relays 04/03/14
8 Hume, Adam JR-3 Buffalo 16' 7.5" 5.07m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 16' 0.75" 4.90m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Armstrong, Tony FR-1 Central Michigan 15' 7.75" 4.77m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  10 Jones, Tyler JR-3 Kent State 15' 7.75" 4.77m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  12 Stites, Dylan JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15' 7" 4.75m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  13 Miller, Cory SO-2 Kent State 15' 1.75" 4.62m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  14 Schlumbohm, Kyle FR-1 Kent State 15' 1.5" 4.61m Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Invitational 03/28/14
  15 Jones, Bryan SR-4 Akron 14' 11" 4.55m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  16 Vincent, Ryan FR-1 Central Michigan 14' 9.5" 4.51m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  17 Tywon, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 14' 9" 4.50m 2014 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee 04/23/14
  18 Hensh, Jake SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 14' 7.5" 4.46m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  19 Swisher, Cody FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14' 7.25" 4.45m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  20 Cieslinski, Quentin FR-1 Akron 14' 5.25" 4.40m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 14' 5.25" 4.40m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Normoyle, Daniel FR-1 Buffalo 14' 3.25" 4.35m 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
  23 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14' 1.25" 4.30m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Wildeman, Sam SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14' 1.25" 4.30m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  23 Windisch-Kuns, Tyler SO-2 Kent State 14' 1.25" 4.30m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  26 Enck, Kevin SR-4 Buffalo 13' 11.25" 4.25m Penn Relays (Combined Events) 04/22/14
  26 Peterson, Kyle FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 13' 11.25" 4.25m UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
  28 Chester, Sam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 12' 5.5" 3.80m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  29 Dahlstrand, John JR-3 Akron 11' 11.75" 3.65m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  30 Waldron, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Michigan 11' 9.75" 3.60m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14

Long Jump

MAC Auto   7.12m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Billian, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 25' 0.5" 7.63m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
2 Scott, Donald JR-3 Eastern Michigan 24' 10" 7.57m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Tate, De'Vion SO-2 Akron 24' 9" 7.54m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
4 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 24' 6.5" 7.48m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
5 Spallinger, Sam SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 24' 3.75" 7.41m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
6 Baptiste, Daryl SR-4 Akron 24' 3.5" 7.40m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
7 Jones, Bryan SR-4 Akron 24' 0.75" 7.33m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
8 Oduho, Joseph SO-2 Akron 23' 11.5" 7.30m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
9 Brown, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Michigan 23' 10" 7.26m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Smith, Diavonte SO-2 Central Michigan 23' 9.5" 7.25m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
11 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 23' 8.75" 7.23m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
12 Spann, Darien SR-4 Akron 23' 7.5" 7.20m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  13 McCann, Donald JR-3 Buffalo 23' 2.75" 7.08m 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
  14 Cole, Grant FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 23' 2.5" 7.07m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  15 Malliaras, Nicholas FR-1 Central Michigan 23' 1.75" 7.05m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  16 Braxton, Xavier JR-3 Kent State 23' 1.25" 7.04m Ohio Open 05/02/14
  17 Ashby, Austin SO-2 Buffalo 22' 11.75" 7.00m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  18 Shirley, Dylan SO-2 Kent State 22' 11.25" 6.99m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 22' 9.75" 6.95m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  20 Yohman, Keith FR-1 Akron 22' 8.5" 6.92m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  21 Price, Austin JR-3 Buffalo 22' 7.75" 6.90m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Settles, Calen JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 22' 6.25" 6.86m Redhawk Invitational 04/26/14
  23 Waldron, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Michigan 22' 3.75" 6.80m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  24 Dewberry, Aaron JR-3 Eastern Michigan 22' 2.5" 6.77m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  25 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 22' 0.25" 6.71m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  26 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 21' 11.5" 6.69m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  27 Kosmalski, Matt FR-1 Central Michigan 21' 11" 6.68m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  28 Twitty, Jailyn SO-2 Kent State 21' 8.75" 6.62m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  29 Cieslinski, Quentin FR-1 Akron 21' 8.25" 6.61m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  30 Mauldin, Craig SO-2 Central Michigan 21' 6.75" 6.57m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14

Triple Jump

MAC Auto   13.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Scott, Donald JR-3 Eastern Michigan 53' 7.5" 16.34m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
2 Ohiembor, Michael FR-1 Akron 49' 11.75" 15.23m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Price, Austin JR-3 Buffalo 49' 11" 15.21m Florida Relays 04/03/14
4 Twitty, Jailyn SO-2 Kent State 49' 10" 15.19m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Coats, Miles SR-4 Akron 49' 4.5" 15.05m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
6 Baptiste, Daryl SR-4 Akron 48' 10.75" 14.90m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Lee, Javion FR-1 Eastern Michigan 48' 10.25" 14.89m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
8 Tolbert, Donovan JR-3 Kent State 48' 0.75" 14.65m Ohio Open 05/02/14
9 Ludgood, Samuel SR-4 Kent State 47' 10.5" 14.59m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
10 Mauldin, Craig SO-2 Central Michigan 47' 9.25" 14.56m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
11 Dahlstrand, John JR-3 Akron 46' 9.5" 14.26m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
12 Bailey, Justin SR-4 Kent State 46' 7.5" 14.21m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  13 Settles, Calen JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 45' 3.75" 13.81m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  14 Cathey, Kaishaun FR-1 Buffalo 45' 2.5" 13.78m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Tate, De'Vion SO-2 Akron 45' 1.5" 13.75m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  16 Johnson, Michael SR-4 Central Michigan 45' 0.25" 13.72m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  17 Fischre, Chris SO-2 Eastern Michigan 44' 0.5" 13.42m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  18 Persons, Antwon FR-1 Eastern Michigan 43' 6.5" 13.27m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  19 Reape, Chris JR-3 Buffalo 40' 11" 12.47m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  20 Hill, Jimmy FR-1 Central Michigan 39' 4.5" 12.00m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14

Shot Put

MAC Auto   16.19m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Jonathan JR-3 Buffalo 66' 4.25" 20.22m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
2 King, Michael SO-2 Kent State 60' 10.75" 18.56m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
3 Palmer, Evan SR-4 Buffalo 60' 1.25" 18.32m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Stein, Robert SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 59' 2" 18.03m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
5 Tayala, Matthias JR-3 Kent State 57' 0.25" 17.38m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 56' 6.75" 17.24m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Harris, Travis SO-2 Eastern Michigan 53' 5" 16.28m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
8 Williams, Keith SO-2 Eastern Michigan 53' 3.5" 16.24m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 Levering, Quinn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 53' 3" 16.23m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  10 Vollet, Andrew FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 52' 7.25" 16.03m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Harvey, Sean JR-3 Buffalo 49' 6.25" 15.09m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  12 Groves, Samuel SR-4 Kent State 49' 5.5" 15.07m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Cribbin, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 48' 8" 14.83m Penn Relays 04/24/14
  14 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 47' 7.75" 14.52m 2014 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/26/14
  15 McNulty, Ryan SO-2 Eastern Michigan 46' 5.5" 14.16m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  16 Jones, Bryan SR-4 Akron 43' 8.5" 13.32m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  17 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 42' 9.5" 13.04m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
  18 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 42' 8.25" 13.01m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  19 Enck, Kevin SR-4 Buffalo 42' 0" 12.80m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Turner, Teron SR-4 Eastern Michigan 41' 9.75" 12.74m UC Oliver Nikoloff 03/28/14
  21 Dahlstrand, John JR-3 Akron 41' 6" 12.65m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  22 Waldron, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Michigan 41' 5.25" 12.63m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  23 Chester, Sam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 41' 3.75" 12.59m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  24 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 40' 8.25" 12.40m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  25 Cieslinski, Quentin FR-1 Akron 39' 5.75" 12.03m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  26 Tywon, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 37' 2.25" 11.33m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  27 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 36' 11.5" 11.26m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  28 Papenhagen, David JR-3 Eastern Michigan 33' 5.25" 10.19m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  29 Cole, Grant FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 32' 4.25" 9.86m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14

Discus

MAC Auto   49.96m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Banagis, Dylan FR-1 Central Michigan 194' 4" 59.23m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
2 Jagers, Reginald SO-2 Kent State 194' 2" 59.19m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
3 Tayala, Matthias JR-3 Kent State 190' 9" 58.15m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 189' 10" 57.87m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
5 Rose, Alex SR-4 Central Michigan 187' 11" 57.29m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
6 Palmer, Evan SR-4 Buffalo 181' 10" 55.43m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
7 Jones, Jonathan JR-3 Buffalo 176' 5" 53.77m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Jagers, Phillip FR-1 Akron 171' 9" 52.36m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 King, Michael SO-2 Kent State 167' 8" 51.12m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
10 Vollet, Andrew FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 164' 1" 50.01m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  11 Groves, Samuel SR-4 Kent State 163' 8" 49.88m Ohio Open 05/02/14
  12 Harris, Travis SO-2 Eastern Michigan 162' 0" 49.38m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
  13 Stein, Robert SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 161' 4" 49.18m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  14 Coleman, Zubin FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 152' 1" 46.37m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  15 Cribbin, Ryan FR-1 Buffalo 152' 0" 46.32m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  16 Mitman, Robert SO-2 Akron 151' 0" 46.03m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  17 Jones, Anthony SO-2 Eastern Michigan 150' 7" 45.90m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  18 Dahlstrand, John JR-3 Akron 146' 3" 44.57m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  19 Jones, Tyler JR-3 Kent State 146' 2" 44.55m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  20 Jones, Bryan SR-4 Akron 145' 11" 44.48m Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  21 Levering, Quinn FR-1 Eastern Michigan 142' 7" 43.45m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  22 Shull, Zachary SO-2 Akron 138' 11" 42.34m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  23 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 136' 9" 41.69m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  24 Enck, Kevin SR-4 Buffalo 127' 9" 38.94m Penn Relays (Combined Events) 04/22/14
  25 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 126' 9" 38.64m 29th Annual Toledo Collegiate Invitational 05/09/14
  26 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 125' 6" 38.26m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/16/14
  27 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 124' 7" 37.97m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
  28 Chester, Sam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 123' 6" 37.65m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  29 Cieslinski, Quentin FR-1 Akron 119' 0" 36.28m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  30 Waldron, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Michigan 114' 3" 34.83m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

Hammer

MAC Auto   53.46m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Tayala, Matthias JR-3 Kent State 241' 4" 73.57m NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships 06/11/14
2 Palmer, Evan SR-4 Buffalo 211' 8" 64.53m 2014 Cornell Outdoor Invitational 05/03/14
3 Walderzak, Cole SO-2 Central Michigan 208' 0" 63.39m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Williams, Keith SO-2 Eastern Michigan 197' 4" 60.14m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Shull, Zachary SO-2 Akron 188' 0" 57.30m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
6 Stein, Robert SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 187' 4" 57.09m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Rose, Alex SR-4 Central Michigan 184' 8" 56.30m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
8 Banagis, Dylan FR-1 Central Michigan 183' 10" 56.04m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
9 Jagers, Reginald SO-2 Kent State 181' 11" 55.45m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
10 Jones, Anthony SO-2 Eastern Michigan 179' 10" 54.81m Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
11 Jackson, Calvin SR-4 Central Michigan 179' 6" 54.71m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
12 Mitman, Robert SO-2 Akron 178' 0" 54.25m Longhorn Invitational 05/03/14
  13 Wentz, Andrew SO-2 Eastern Michigan 174' 4" 53.13m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  14 King, Michael SO-2 Kent State 161' 11" 49.36m Ohio Open 05/02/14
  15 Coleman, Zubin FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 157' 11" 48.13m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  16 Turner, Teron SR-4 Eastern Michigan 157' 6" 48.02m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  17 Jagers, Phillip FR-1 Akron 151' 0" 46.02m Northeast Ohio Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Vollet, Andrew FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 133' 4" 40.65m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14

Javelin

MAC Auto   55.83m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Sunday, Jacob JR-3 Buffalo 224' 4" 68.37m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Smith, Kyle SR-4 Central Michigan 219' 9" 66.98m NCAA East Preliminary Round 05/29/14
3 Yee, Tyler JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 211' 9" 64.55m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
4 Lemon, Bryce JR-3 Akron 211' 8" 64.52m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Ijah, Solomon SO-2 Eastern Michigan 205' 10" 62.73m Tennessee Relays 04/10/14
6 Dowdell, Bryan SR-4 Akron 203' 0" 61.87m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 McCune, Alex JR-3 Akron 199' 10" 60.90m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Jones, Bryan SR-4 Akron 188' 5" 57.44m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
9 McCleese, Brandon SO-2 Central Michigan 187' 6" 57.15m WKU Hilltopper Relays 04/11/14
  10 Celestin, Taylor SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 181' 7" 55.34m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  11 Dahlstrand, John JR-3 Akron 169' 9" 51.75m All-Ohio Track & Field Champs 04/12/14
  12 Cieslinski, Quentin FR-1 Akron 164' 4" 50.09m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  13 Waldron, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Michigan 163' 3" 49.76m 2014 Billy Hayes Invitational 05/03/14
  14 Howard, Craig JR-3 Buffalo 162' 7" 49.55m Wake Forest Open 03/21/14
  15 Morgan, Mike SO-2 Buffalo 156' 9" 47.79m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  16 Enck, Kevin SR-4 Buffalo 153' 9" 46.87m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  17 Chester, Sam JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 149' 10" 45.66m Miami Invitational 04/04/14
  18 Jones, Tyler JR-3 Kent State 148' 8" 45.32m Akron Campbell Wright Open 05/09/14
  19 Selvig, Levi JR-3 Eastern Michigan 140' 8" 42.88m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  20 Tywon, Kyle JR-3 Kent State 138' 6" 42.23m Mid-American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
  21 Cole, Grant FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 133' 4" 40.63m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  22 Papenhagen, David JR-3 Eastern Michigan 119' 5" 36.39m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14