CUNYAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • CUNYAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

CUNYAC   11.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dehazya, Peter JR-3 CCNY 10.71 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
2 Diessongo, Thierry JR-3 CCNY 10.73 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
3 Hodge, Shaquille SO-2 York (N.Y.) 10.76 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
4 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 10.95 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
5 Alexander, Jemaal SR-4 CCNY 11.14 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
5 Joseph, Serjunior SO-2 Kingsborough CC 11.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
7 Laing, Christopher JR-3 CCNY 11.15 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
8 Camacho, Michael SO-2 Kingsborough CC 11.19 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
9 Clarke, Rashaid FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.33 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
10 Bullen, Jomo SR-4 Medgar Evers 11.37 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
11 OConnor, Rasheen FR-1 Medgar Evers 11.42 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
12 Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 11.43 Brown Springtime Open 04/27/14
  13 Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 11.54 Brown Springtime Open 04/27/14
  13 Tyson, Jordan FR-1 Medgar Evers 11.54 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  15 Clanton, Derrick JR-3 York (N.Y.) 11.61 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  16 Henry, Silvanus SO-2 Queensborough CC 11.79 Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14
  17 Salmon, Damonie FR-1 Hunter 11.94 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  18 Agada, Emeka Kingsborough CC 11.99 Rider Invite 04/12/14
  19 Leschchinskiy, Roman SO-2 Hunter 12.04 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  20 Francois, Pierre SO-2 Lehman 12.05 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
  20 Lester, Nicolas FR-1 Bronx CC 12.05 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  20 Rust, Brandon SO-2 Hunter 12.05 Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14
  23 Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 12.10 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  24 Wilson, Terrell FR-1 Bronx CC 12.13 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  25 Owusu, King FR-1 Medgar Evers 12.15 Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14

200m

CUNYAC   23.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hodge, Shaquille SO-2 York (N.Y.) 21.82 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
2 Camacho, Michael SO-2 Kingsborough CC 21.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Joseph, Serjunior SO-2 Kingsborough CC 22.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
4 Diessongo, Thierry JR-3 CCNY 22.11 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
5 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 22.14 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
6 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.48 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/18/14
7 Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 22.53 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
8 Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 22.65 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
9 Dehazya, Peter JR-3 CCNY 22.80 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
10 Oubida, Bertrand SR-4 CCNY 22.85 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
11 Lawrence, Camara FR-1 Bronx CC 22.96 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
12 Alexander, Jemaal SR-4 CCNY 22.98 4th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/05/14
13 Morrison, Jashane FR-1 CCNY 23.08 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  14 Gravesande, Khalil FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.22 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  15 Lester, Nicolas FR-1 Bronx CC 23.39 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  16 Laing, Christopher JR-3 CCNY 23.48 4th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/05/14
  17 Medina, Jesus JR-3 York (N.Y.) 23.53 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  18 Clarke, Rashaid FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.56 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  19 OConnor, Rasheen FR-1 Medgar Evers 23.82 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  20 Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 23.92 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  21 Clarke, Jordon SO-2 Bronx CC 24.08 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Henry, Silvanus SO-2 Queensborough CC 24.09 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  23 Clanton, Derrick JR-3 York (N.Y.) 24.12 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  24 Salmon, Damonie FR-1 Hunter 24.15 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  25 Owusu, King FR-1 Medgar Evers 24.17 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14

400m

CUNYAC   52.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.30 MSU Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/18/14
2 Gravesande, Khalil FR-1 Queensborough CC 49.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/08/14
3 Wright, Roshane FR-1 York (N.Y.) 49.86 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
4 Oubida, Bertrand SR-4 CCNY 50.79 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
5 Vanterpool, Garnet JR-3 CCNY 50.80 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
6 Livingston, Darian SO-2 Lehman 50.89 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
7 Peguero, Gabriel FR-1 York (N.Y.) 51.01 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
8 Camacho, Michael SO-2 Kingsborough CC 51.13 Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
9 Hodge, Shaquille SO-2 York (N.Y.) 51.41 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
10 Michie, Dashaun SO-2 Lehman 51.69 Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
11 Lawrence, Camara FR-1 Bronx CC 51.87 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  12 Campbell, Stevon SO-2 Bronx CC 52.41 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  13 Medina, Jesus JR-3 York (N.Y.) 52.42 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  14 Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 52.62 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  15 Bullen, Jomo SR-4 Medgar Evers 52.79 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  15 Ubaka, Odera Kingsborough CC 52.79 Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  17 Joyette, William SO-2 Medgar Evers 53.32 Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14
  18 Joseph, Serjunior Kingsborough CC 53.62 Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  19 Barnes, Anthony JR-3 CCNY 53.71 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  20 Lester, Nicolas FR-1 Bronx CC 54.02 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  21 Buen, Diego SO-2 Hunter 54.34 Brick City Track & Field Classic 04/27/14
  22 OConnor, Rasheen FR-1 Medgar Evers 54.65 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 54.94 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  24 Alexander, Jemaal SR-4 CCNY 55.66 Brown Springtime Open 04/27/14
  25 Rivera , Adalberto JR-3 Lehman 55.71 Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14

800m

CUNYAC   2:04.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 1:59.92 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
2 Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 2:02.58 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
3 Kerr, Ajani FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:03.42 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  4 Pollina, John FR-1 Lehman 2:04.60 FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14
  5 Mills, Justin Staten Island 2:04.90 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  6 Pate, Andrew SR-4 Staten Island 2:04.99 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  7 Joyette, William SO-2 Medgar Evers 2:05.04 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  8 Campbell, Stevon SO-2 Bronx CC 2:05.14 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  9 Ubaka, Odera FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:05.30 Rider Invite 04/12/14
  10 Barnes, Anthony JR-3 CCNY 2:05.57 Brown Springtime Open 04/27/14
  11 Gravesande, Khalil FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:06.15 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  12 Ventour, Justin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:07.26 Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  13 Hooi, Alvin FR-1 CCNY 2:07.71 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  14 Rojas, Christian JR-3 Hunter 2:07.76 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  15 Wright, Roshane FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:08.62 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Michie, Dashaun SO-2 Lehman 2:10.00 FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14
  17 Brienza, Richard FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:10.23 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  18 Mancheno, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:11.74 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 2:12.47 Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  20 Obisanya, Samuel Staten Island 2:13.82 19th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/28/14
  21 Perez, Alexander FR-1 Hunter 2:14.02 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  22 Thomas, Kelvin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:14.36 Rider Invite 04/12/14
  23 Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:15.65 Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14
  24 Clarke, Jordon SO-2 Bronx CC 2:20.70 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  25 Rahim, Asadur FR-1 Hunter 2:20.75 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14

1500m

CUNYAC   4:25.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pollina, John FR-1 Lehman 4:02.79 Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
2 Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 4:22.60 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
3 Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 4:22.61 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
4 Rojas, Christian JR-3 Hunter 4:24.71 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  5 Kerr, Ajani FR-1 York (N.Y.) 4:26.23 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  6 Aiken, John SO-2 Hunter 4:26.42 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  7 Brienza, Richard FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:29.63 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  8 Obisanya, Samuel Staten Island 4:33.63 19th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/28/14
  9 Hooi, Alvin FR-1 CCNY 4:35.80 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  10 Mancheno, Alex FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:36.31 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  11 Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 4:39.57 Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  12 Halwani, Khaled Staten Island 4:44.92 19th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/28/14
  13 Gonzalez, Williams FR-1 York (N.Y.) 4:49.78 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  14 Barbecho, Richard JR-3 Hunter 4:50.49 Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  15 Morella, Kenneth Staten Island 4:51.82 19th Annual Monmouth Season Opener 03/28/14
  16 Crawford, Calvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 4:52.71 St. Joseph's College Golden Eagle Invitational 03/29/14
  17 Rahim, Asadur FR-1 Hunter 4:53.22 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  18 Thomas, Kelvin FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4:55.68 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  19 Telamaque, Steven SO-2 Queensborough CC 4:59.43 St. Joseph's College Golden Eagle Invitational 03/29/14
  20 Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo FR-1 Lehman 5:03.41 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  21 Gravesande, Khalil FR-1 Queensborough CC 5:05.68 Queens College Invitational 04/04/14
  22 Valerio, Geovani SO-2 Hunter 5:09.94 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  23 Cobb, Stefone FR-1 Kingsborough CC 5:15.79 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  24 Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 5:39.05 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  25 Perez, Victor FR-1 Lehman 5:42.14 CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14

400H

CUNYAC   1:03.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

CUNYAC   5.99m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dehazya, Peter JR-3 CCNY 21' 6.75" 6.57m UMBC Big Dawg Invitational 03/29/14
2 Pinnock, Marvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 21' 4.75" 6.52m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
3 Cosby, Marquise FR-1 Queensborough CC 21' 2.5" 6.46m Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14
4 Wright, Roshane FR-1 York (N.Y.) 21' 2" 6.45m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
5 Francois, Pierre SO-2 Lehman 21' 0" 6.40m FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14
6 Destin, Demesvar FR-1 CCNY 20' 6.25" 6.25m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
7 Felix, Stephens FR-1 Medgar Evers 19' 9" 6.02m Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
  8 Tomlin, Michael SO-2 York (N.Y.) 19' 4" 5.89m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  9 Corpus, Devin FR-1 CCNY 19' 2.5" 5.85m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  10 Bullen, Jomo SR-4 Medgar Evers 19' 0.75" 5.81m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  11 Salmon, Damonie FR-1 Hunter 18' 11.75" 5.78m Brick City Track & Field Classic 04/27/14
  12 Blanco, Augusto SO-2 Lehman 18' 8.5" 5.70m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
  13 Williams, Jaron SO-2 York (N.Y.) 18' 7.75" 5.68m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  14 Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 18' 4.5" 5.60m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  15 Geist, Daniel FR-1 CCNY 18' 1.75" 5.53m Brown Springtime Open 04/27/14
  15 Ologundudu, Olabimpe SO-2 York (N.Y.) 18' 1.75" 5.53m Osprey Open 2014 04/04/14
  17 Rodriguez, Samuel FR-1 CCNY 17' 8.75" 5.40m 4th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/05/14
  18 Mark, Michael Kingsborough CC 17' 7" 5.36m Rider Invite 04/12/14
  19 Roberts, Frankie FR-1 Queensborough CC 16' 10" 5.13m St. Joseph's College Golden Eagle Invitational 03/29/14
  20 Lee, Tahj FR-1 Kingsborough CC 16' 9.75" 5.12m Rider Invite 04/12/14
  21 Wagstaffe, Norman SO-2 Kingsborough CC 16' 7.75" 5.07m Rider Invite 04/12/14
  22 Walker, Junior SO-2 Queensborough CC 15' 5" 4.70m Monday Track & Field Meeting 04/21/14
  23 Grullon, Emmanuel JR-3 Hunter 15' 4" 4.67m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  24 Ahrendts, William FR-1 Kingsborough CC 13' 2.75" 4.03m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  25 Cintron, Rene SO-2 Lehman 12' 6.5" 3.82m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14

Shot Put

CUNYAC   10.67m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 39' 10" 12.14m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
2 Rust, Brandon SO-2 Hunter 38' 8.75" 11.80m Brick City Track & Field Classic 04/27/14
3 Edionwe, Nosa SO-2 York (N.Y.) 38' 1.5" 11.62m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
4 Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 36' 0" 10.97m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
5 Geffrard, Edner FR-1 York (N.Y.) 35' 11.5" 10.96m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
6 Francois, Pierre SO-2 Lehman 35' 1.75" 10.71m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  7 Damas, Dimitri FR-1 York (N.Y.) 34' 8.5" 10.58m Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  8 Rodriguez, Samuel FR-1 CCNY 33' 6" 10.21m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  9 Hill, Armani FR-1 Kingsborough CC 33' 2" 10.11m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  10 Pinnock, Marvin FR-1 Queensborough CC 31' 6" 9.60m Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  11 Santamasia, Randall FR-1 York (N.Y.) 30' 6.25" 9.30m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  12 Santana, Angel FR-1 Medgar Evers 28' 10.5" 8.80m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/14
  13 Darby, Devon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 28' 9.25" 8.77m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  14 Duval, Dwight FR-1 York (N.Y.) 28' 0" 8.53m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  15 Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 27' 9.5" 8.47m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  16 Huggins, Albert JR-3 Medgar Evers 27' 8" 8.43m Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  17 Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 27' 4.5" 8.34m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  18 McFadden, Tashaun SO-2 Lehman 26' 9" 8.15m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
  19 Walker, Junior SO-2 Queensborough CC 26' 6.25" 8.08m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  20 Nogurea, John FR-1 Hunter 25' 5.5" 7.76m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  21 Cintron, Rene SO-2 Lehman 25' 3.5" 7.71m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  22 Grullon, Emmanuel JR-3 Hunter 25' 1.25" 7.65m Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  23 Cosby, Marquise FR-1 Queensborough CC 17' 9.5" 5.42m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14

Discus

CUNYAC   30.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 115' 10" 35.32m Brown Springtime Open 04/27/14
2 Rust, Brandon SO-2 Hunter 114' 0" 34.74m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
3 Edionwe, Nosa SO-2 York (N.Y.) 111' 1" 33.87m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
4 Rodriguez, Samuel FR-1 CCNY 101' 2" 30.84m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
5 Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 100' 5" 30.62m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  6 Damas, Dimitri FR-1 York (N.Y.) 98' 7" 30.06m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  7 Hill, Armani FR-1 Kingsborough CC 86' 10" 26.48m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  8 Darby, Devon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 86' 8" 26.41m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  9 Francois, Pierre SO-2 Lehman 84' 9" 25.84m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
  10 Krzysztofowicz, Adrian FR-1 CCNY 75' 4" 22.96m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  11 Chauderie, Manish JR-3 Hunter 74' 6" 22.70m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  12 Geffrard, Edner FR-1 York (N.Y.) 73' 7" 22.42m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  13 Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 65' 8" 20.01m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  14 Muniz, Aaron SO-2 Lehman 65' 2" 19.87m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
  15 Cintron, Rene SO-2 Lehman 64' 11" 19.79m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  16 Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 64' 3" 19.59m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  17 Grullon, Emmanuel JR-3 Hunter 64' 0" 19.52m Brick City Track & Field Classic 04/27/14
  18 Duval, Dwight FR-1 York (N.Y.) 58' 4" 17.79m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Roberts, Frankie FR-1 Queensborough CC 57' 8" 17.58m Queens College Invitational 04/04/14
  20 Santamasia, Randall FR-1 York (N.Y.) 57' 6" 17.53m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  21 McFadden, Tashaun SO-2 Lehman 56' 7" 17.25m FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14
  22 Nogurea, John FR-1 Hunter 54' 5" 16.58m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  23 Quinones, Justin SO-2 Lehman 53' 10" 16.42m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14

Hammer

CUNYAC   30.48m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 143' 8" 43.79m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
2 Edionwe, Nosa SO-2 York (N.Y.) 117' 2" 35.72m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
3 Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 101' 6" 30.94m 4th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/05/14
4 Hill, Armani FR-1 Kingsborough CC 100' 1" 30.52m Rider Invite 04/12/14
  5 Rodriguez, Samuel FR-1 CCNY 93' 2" 28.39m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  6 Darby, Devon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 88' 11" 27.11m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  7 Santamaria, Randall FR-1 York (N.Y.) 86' 4" 26.31m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  8 Rust, Brandon SO-2 Hunter 84' 8" 25.80m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  9 McFadden, Tashaun SO-2 Lehman 81' 7" 24.87m FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14
  10 Damas, Dimitri FR-1 York (N.Y.) 67' 8" 20.63m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  11 Rodriguez, Walter SO-2 Hunter 65' 10" 20.08m Wagner Invitational 03/22/14
  12 Duval, Dwight FR-1 York (N.Y.) 65' 4" 19.92m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  13 Geffrard, Edner FR-1 York (N.Y.) 60' 9" 18.52m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  14 Cintron, Rene SO-2 Lehman 59' 8" 18.19m FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14
  15 Nogurea, John FR-1 Hunter 56' 1" 17.10m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  16 Chauderie, Manish JR-3 Hunter 48' 1" 14.67m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14

Javelin

CUNYAC   38.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Baker, Steve SO-2 CCNY 156' 7" 47.73m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
2 Bullen, Jomo SR-4 Medgar Evers 147' 2" 44.86m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
3 Mejia, Jeckesan FR-1 CCNY 141' 4" 43.09m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  4 Rust, Brandon SO-2 Hunter 122' 4" 37.28m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  5 Santamaria, Randall FR-1 York (N.Y.) 115' 6" 35.21m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  6 Nogurea, John FR-1 Hunter 110' 9" 33.76m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  7 Chauderie, Manish JR-3 Hunter 108' 5" 33.05m Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  8 Rodriguez, Samuel FR-1 CCNY 107' 0" 32.61m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  9 Francois, Pierre SO-2 Lehman 103' 7" 31.58m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
  10 Darby, Devon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 100' 5" 30.62m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  11 Nunez, Janssel FR-1 CCNY 99' 4" 30.29m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/12/14
  12 Geffrard, Edner FR-1 York (N.Y.) 95' 0" 28.95m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  13 Huggins, Albert JR-3 Medgar Evers 94' 8" 28.85m Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  14 Ahrendts, William FR-1 Kingsborough CC 93' 11" 28.62m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  15 Walker, Junior SO-2 Queensborough CC 93' 7" 28.52m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Grullon, Emmanuel JR-3 Hunter 92' 9" 28.28m Queensborough Relays 03/15/14
  17 Cintron, Rene SO-2 Lehman 90' 0" 27.43m Richard Stockton Invite 2014 03/22/14
  18 Edionwe, Nosa SO-2 York (N.Y.) 80' 1" 24.41m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  19 Blanco, Augusto SO-2 Lehman 77' 0" 23.46m Rowan, GCU, Lehman Tri 04/11/14
  20 McDermott, Christopher SO-2 CCNY 76' 10" 23.42m UMBC Big Dawg Invitational 03/29/14
  21 Quinones, Justin SO-2 Lehman 76' 0" 23.17m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  22 Elysee, Jonathan SO-2 CCNY 74' 1" 22.58m CTC Outdoor Championships 04/18/14
  23 Muniz, Aaron SO-2 Lehman 64' 11" 19.79m 2014 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/14
  24 Damas, Dimitri FR-1 York (N.Y.) 56' 11" 17.34m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  25 McFadden, Tashaun SO-2 Lehman 56' 7" 17.24m FDU Knight Classic 03/29/14

Decathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date