Michigan Intercollegiate (MIAA) Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Meredith, Justin SO-2 Albion 10.61 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  2 Marois, Boone SO-2 Hope 10.98 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  3 Tatum, Travon SO-2 Olivet 11.05 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Richards, Bryce SO-2 Hope 11.10 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Bourdo, Tyler JR-3 Trine 11.16 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Ware, Justin JR-3 Albion 11.18 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Evans, Cole SO-2 Calvin 11.20 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Williams, Matthew SO-2 Adrian 11.23 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  9 Pelyhes, Matthew FR-1 Hope 11.25 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Mayhue, Steffon SR-4 Hope 11.36 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  11 Nolan Jr., Archie FR-1 Adrian 11.43 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Paron, Thomas SR-4 Alma 11.49 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Smoker, Nate FR-1 Trine 11.52 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  14 Holthouse, Carter JR-3 Calvin 11.53 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 11.57 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Hotchkiss, Matthew SO-2 Adrian 11.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Frey, Lincoln SR-4 Trine 11.67 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Union, Jordan JR-3 Olivet 11.67 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  19 Washington, Luke FR-1 Hope 11.69 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Oluwasegun, Oyesile JR-3 Calvin 11.72 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  21 Fimreite, Luke SO-2 Trine 11.74 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Arras, Grant FR-1 Olivet 11.79 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Tsunoda, Koumei SR-4 Albion 11.79 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Walt, Thomas FR-1 Calvin 11.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  25 Campbell, Scott FR-1 Adrian 11.89 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Busscher, Julie SR-4 Calvin 12.37 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  2 Brown, Jazmine SO-2 Adrian 12.64 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Dolphin, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 12.66 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 12.75 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 12.79 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  6 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 13.13 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Langeveld, Alisha SO-2 Calvin 13.15 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 13.16 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  9 White, Catherine SR-4 Hope 13.19 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Peters, Daisy SO-2 Calvin 13.34 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  11 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 13.35 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Kelley, Allison FR-1 Calvin 13.40 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 13.51 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Winkelman, Karina SO-2 Hope 13.51 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  15 Norwood, Stephanie FR-1 Albion 13.58 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Reed, Courtney SO-2 Olivet 13.64 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Thomas, Reinie FR-1 Hope 13.71 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 13.79 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  19 DeBerardino, Maryrose FR-1 Albion 13.86 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  20 Karaptian, Ariana FR-1 Hope 13.92 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Sawicki, Camille SO-2 Albion 13.93 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 13.97 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Salzman, Niki FR-1 Trine 14.08 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  24 Mayle, Jenna SR-4 Olivet 14.52 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  25 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 14.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Meredith, Justin SO-2 Albion 21.52 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Bourdo, Tyler JR-3 Trine 21.79 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Marois, Boone SO-2 Hope 22.21 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 22.31 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Pelyhes, Matthew FR-1 Hope 22.48 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Fimreite, Luke SO-2 Trine 22.49 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Tatum, Travon SO-2 Olivet 22.55 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Evans, Cole SO-2 Calvin 22.60 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Smoker, Nate FR-1 Trine 22.71 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  10 Lumpkin , Darren JR-3 Olivet 22.75 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  11 Hairston, Blake FR-1 Adrian 22.77 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Brouwer, Joel SO-2 Calvin 22.82 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Richards, Bryce SO-2 Hope 22.93 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Mckoy, Mikal FR-1 Albion 23.03 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Williams, Matthew SO-2 Adrian 23.18 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Paron, Thomas SR-4 Alma 23.25 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Hotchkiss, Matthew SO-2 Adrian 23.30 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Holthouse, Carter JR-3 Calvin 23.38 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  19 Dykema, Justin SO-2 Calvin 23.49 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  20 DeGroot, Blake FR-1 Calvin 23.54 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Nolan Jr., Archie FR-1 Adrian 23.56 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 23.57 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  23 Bricker, Jon SR-4 Alma 23.61 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  24 Ware, Justin JR-3 Albion 23.68 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  25 Union, Jordan JR-3 Olivet 23.70 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Busscher, Julie SR-4 Calvin 24.99 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 25.26 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Brown, Jazmine SO-2 Adrian 25.27 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 25.55 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 26.03 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Dolphin, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 26.14 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 26.31 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Morrison, Angela FR-1 Albion 26.33 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Kelley, Allison FR-1 Calvin 26.57 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  10 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 26.71 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  11 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 26.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Halm, Ashley SR-4 Alma 27.05 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 27.63 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  14 McCarus, Aurelie SO-2 Hope 27.70 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Sybesma, Amy JR-3 Calvin 27.71 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  16 Modes, Natalie FR-1 Adrian 27.74 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 27.76 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  18 Reed, Courtney SO-2 Olivet 27.85 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  19 Karaptian, Ariana FR-1 Hope 27.88 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  20 Mertz, Chelsea JR-3 Alma 28.01 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 28.09 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  21 Langeveld, Alisha SO-2 Calvin 28.09 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  23 Connolly, Grace FR-1 Trine 28.21 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Norwood, Stephanie FR-1 Albion 28.26 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  25 Thomas, Reinie FR-1 Hope 28.46 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bourdo, Tyler JR-3 Trine 48.01 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  2 Hairston, Blake FR-1 Adrian 49.91 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  3 DeGroot, Blake FR-1 Calvin 50.24 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Weaver, Jalen JR-3 Olivet 50.25 Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  5 Fimreite, Luke SO-2 Trine 50.45 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Lumpkin , Darren JR-3 Olivet 50.49 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  7 Smoker, Nate FR-1 Trine 51.06 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Dykema, Justin SO-2 Calvin 51.24 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Bauserman, Connor FR-1 Olivet 51.29 Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  10 McCollum, Brant FR-1 Albion 51.49 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Fox, Nicholas FR-1 Alma 51.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Earl, Daizon FR-1 Adrian 51.64 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  13 Bruce, Tyler SO-2 Adrian 51.83 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Braun, Kyle SO-2 Albion 51.84 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Everly, Jacob JR-3 Hope 52.13 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Howard, Nicholas SO-2 Adrian 52.28 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Hope 52.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Pelyhes, Matthew FR-1 Hope 52.68 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  19 Watson, Ryan SO-2 Albion 52.75 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  20 Leopold, Jacob FR-1 Trine 52.80 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Medina, Richard FR-1 Hope 53.57 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  22 Bertoia, Nicholas SO-2 Albion 53.65 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  23 Hoffman, Knute FR-1 Alma 53.74 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Kolanowski, Ben FR-1 Albion 53.91 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  25 Grimes, Kyle SR-4 Olivet 54.07 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 57.43 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 57.97 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Halm, Ashley SR-4 Alma 57.98 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  4 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 58.97 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Afton, Katherine JR-3 Hope 59.48 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Mertz, Chelsea JR-3 Alma 1:00.76 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 McCarus, Aurelie SO-2 Hope 1:01.28 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Butler, Olivia SR-4 Calvin 1:01.76 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Rienstra, Mia JR-3 Calvin 1:01.85 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 1:02.71 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  11 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 1:02.91 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  12 Huizingh, Lora FR-1 Calvin 1:03.49 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 1:03.94 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Hayden, Morgan FR-1 Calvin 1:03.95 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 1:04.01 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Washington, Holis FR-1 Albion 1:04.06 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Salzman, Niki FR-1 Trine 1:04.94 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Platt, Jordyn JR-3 Calvin 1:05.00 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  19 DeBerardino, Maryrose FR-1 Albion 1:05.15 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  20 Connolly, Grace FR-1 Trine 1:05.43 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 1:06.32 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  22 Bodell, Reighann SO-2 Olivet 1:07.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  23 Hairston Moore, Maya JR-3 Olivet 1:07.95 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Lobatos, Aurora FR-1 Albion 1:08.45 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  25 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SO-2 Trine 1:15.17 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Cameron FR-1 Hope 1:54.21 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Weaver, Jalen JR-3 Olivet 1:55.24 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  3 Bauserman, Connor FR-1 Olivet 1:56.07 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  4 Litwiller, Noah SO-2 Hope 1:56.30 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  5 Leopold, Jacob FR-1 Trine 1:56.38 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  6 Simon, Tim JR-3 Hope 1:56.88 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Strite, Don SR-4 Albion 1:57.14 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  8 Woznick, Andrew FR-1 Calvin 1:57.44 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Windle, Thomas JR-3 Adrian 1:57.45 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  10 Tubergen, Stephen JR-3 Calvin 1:57.92 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Howard, Colin FR-1 Albion 1:57.95 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  12 Lewis, Paul SR-4 Albion 1:58.21 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Webb, Matthew SO-2 Hope 1:58.31 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  14 Meitler, Jeff SO-2 Calvin 1:58.61 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Hope 1:59.27 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Rogers, James SR-4 Hope 1:59.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  17 Klingler, Mitchell SR-4 Albion 1:59.57 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  18 Benkovsky, Andrew JR-3 Olivet 1:59.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  19 Braun, Kyle SO-2 Albion 2:00.03 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Henkel, Jesse SR-4 Hope 2:00.25 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Swartz, Mason FR-1 Calvin 2:01.10 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  22 McCollum, Brant FR-1 Albion 2:01.17 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  23 Stevons, Conner FR-1 Adrian 2:01.39 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  24 Gater, Kyle FR-1 Trine 2:01.60 Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  25 Hollenbeck, Lex SO-2 Alma 2:01.87 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 King, Trisha SR-4 Trine 2:11.64 Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
  2 McCormack, Sheri SR-4 Hope 2:14.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  3 Verkaik, Breanna JR-3 Calvin 2:16.02 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  4 Folkema, Rebekah SR-4 Calvin 2:16.15 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Butler, Olivia SR-4 Calvin 2:18.10 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  6 Ropski, Emma FR-1 Hope 2:19.11 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Diemer, McKenzie SO-2 Calvin 2:19.12 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Arnold, Kaitlyn FR-1 Alma 2:19.95 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Folkema, Rachel JR-3 Calvin 2:21.39 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Hencsie, Theresa SO-2 Albion 2:22.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Wrozek, Emily JR-3 Hope 2:24.17 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  12 Hermann, Jessie FR-1 Hope 2:25.12 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Ardinger, Kate SR-4 Calvin 2:25.59 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Hayden, Morgan FR-1 Calvin 2:26.43 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  15 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 2:26.90 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  16 Dort, Amanda FR-1 Hope 2:27.03 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Afton, Katherine JR-3 Hope 2:27.36 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 2:28.92 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  19 Huizingh, Lora FR-1 Calvin 2:30.27 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  20 Rienstra, Mia JR-3 Calvin 2:30.81 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  21 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 2:31.53 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  22 Stanick, Jordan SO-2 Alma 2:32.36 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  23 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 2:32.50 Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  24 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 2:32.53 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  25 Steuwe, Erica JR-3 Adrian 2:33.88 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rogers, James SR-4 Hope 3:54.05 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Tubergen, Stephen JR-3 Calvin 3:57.54 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  3 Meitler, Jeff SO-2 Calvin 3:58.75 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  4 Zank, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 3:58.81 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  5 Klingler, Mitchell SR-4 Albion 3:58.97 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Windle, Thomas JR-3 Adrian 3:59.68 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  7 Lewis, Paul SR-4 Albion 4:00.37 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Haagsma, Steven JR-3 Calvin 4:00.93 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  9 Jones, Cameron FR-1 Hope 4:01.51(1) Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  10 Strite, Don SR-4 Albion 4:03.58 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Borror, Andrew JR-3 Hope 4:04.67 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  12 Anderson, Ethan SO-2 Calvin 4:04.76 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Woznick, Andrew FR-1 Calvin 4:05.04(1) Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  14 Oram, Matt SO-2 Calvin 4:05.66 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  15 Schaap, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 4:06.08 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  16 Ferguson, Josh JR-3 Calvin 4:06.78 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  17 Otte, Andre SO-2 Calvin 4:06.99 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  18 Kerk, Sam SR-4 Calvin 4:07.57(1) Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  19 Clinton, Mitch SO-2 Albion 4:08.44 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 Hope 4:09.92 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Pederson, Samuel SR-4 Hope 4:10.40 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Nowicki, Zachary FR-1 Calvin 4:10.61 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Henderson, Duncan FR-1 Calvin 4:10.98 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  24 Hohlman, Robert FR-1 Calvin 4:11.52 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  25 Stevons, Conner FR-1 Adrian 4:11.88 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McCormack, Sheri SR-4 Hope 4:31.82 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Ardinger, Kate SR-4 Calvin 4:37.78 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  3 King, Trisha SR-4 Trine 4:41.03 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 4:43.25 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Folkema, Rebekah SR-4 Calvin 4:43.95 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Campbell, Casey SO-2 Hope 4:46.08 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Vince, Cassandra FR-1 Calvin 4:49.41 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Oram, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 4:51.49 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Arnold, Kaitlyn FR-1 Alma 4:51.62 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 McGahan, Paige JR-3 Calvin 4:52.76 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  11 Danner, Sarah SR-4 Calvin 4:54.02 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  12 Diemer, McKenzie SO-2 Calvin 4:57.44 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Wrozek, Emily JR-3 Hope 4:57.90 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Penning, Kimby JR-3 Calvin 5:00.05 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  15 Mulder, Jessica FR-1 Calvin 5:00.83 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  16 Gaffner, Hope FR-1 Calvin 5:01.03 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  17 Herrmann, Erin FR-1 Hope 5:01.18(1) Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Giles, Kara SO-2 Alma 5:01.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  19 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 5:02.38 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Strohbehn, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 5:03.60 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  21 Brink, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 5:06.38(1) Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  22 Wickens, Megan JR-3 Albion 5:09.62 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Dort, Amanda FR-1 Hope 5:10.12 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Carty, Payton SR-4 Hope 5:10.67 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  25 Timmerman, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 5:10.95 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Klingler, Mitchell SR-4 Albion 14:23.47 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  2 Lewis, Paul SR-4 Albion 14:54.17 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  3 Nowicki, Zachary FR-1 Calvin 14:57.69 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  4 Ferguson, Josh JR-3 Calvin 14:58.12 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  5 Anderson, Ethan SO-2 Calvin 15:01.15 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Zank, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 15:06.91 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Haagsma, Steven JR-3 Calvin 15:09.40 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  8 Spitzer, Philip SR-4 Calvin 15:15.58 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  9 Reed, Dominick JR-3 Adrian 15:19.12 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  10 Windle, Thomas JR-3 Adrian 15:19.72 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  11 Gunnink, Gabe JR-3 Calvin 15:19.99 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Schaap, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 15:21.39 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  13 Van Haitsma, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 15:25.07 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  14 Sanchez, Adam JR-3 Alma 15:27.88 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Meitler, Jeff SO-2 Calvin 15:31.53 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Habura, Bret SO-2 Calvin 15:33.92 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  17 Pederson, Samuel SR-4 Hope 15:36.20 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Clinton, Mitch SO-2 Albion 15:37.30 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  19 Plantinga, Matthew FR-1 Calvin 15:45.13 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  20 Zandbergen, Zachary JR-3 Hope 15:48.16 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  21 Schaaf, Adam FR-1 Trine 15:48.54 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Oram, Matt SO-2 Calvin 15:48.73 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  23 Morrison, Julian FR-1 Hope 15:50.35 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Lutzke, Greg JR-3 Olivet 15:50.76 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  25 Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 15:53.10 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SR-4 Calvin 16:36.36 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  2 McCormack, Sheri SR-4 Hope 17:10.86 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  3 Vince, Cassandra FR-1 Calvin 17:16.97 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Danner, Sarah SR-4 Calvin 17:17.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Campbell, Casey SO-2 Hope 17:51.21 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Penning, Kimby JR-3 Calvin 17:53.25 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  7 Ardinger, Kate SR-4 Calvin 17:59.79 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  8 McGahan, Paige JR-3 Calvin 18:02.13 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  9 Kerr, Michelle SO-2 Hope 18:08.06 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  10 Strohbehn, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 18:11.07 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  11 Brink, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 18:13.60 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  12 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 18:19.48 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  13 Mulder, Jessica FR-1 Calvin 18:22.98 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  14 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 18:23.77 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Gaffner, Hope FR-1 Calvin 18:28.26 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Stock, Julia SO-2 Hope 18:32.15 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  17 Joosse, Emily FR-1 Hope 18:34.75 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  18 Sall, Anna SR-4 Alma 18:58.48 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  19 Sochor, Victoria JR-3 Albion 19:03.55 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  20 Black, Kaila FR-1 Alma 19:08.54 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  21 Wickens, Megan JR-3 Albion 19:09.74 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 Giles, Kara SO-2 Alma 19:13.08 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Cox, Madison JR-3 Adrian 19:17.89 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  24 Gaines, Jessica FR-1 Hope 19:27.92 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  25 Timmerman, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 19:34.00 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Spitzer, Philip SR-4 Calvin 31:08.65 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  2 Anderson, Ethan SO-2 Calvin 31:10.10 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  3 Klingler, Mitchell SR-4 Albion 31:25.35 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Gunnink, Gabe JR-3 Calvin 31:53.10 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Ferguson, Josh JR-3 Calvin 31:54.65 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Pederson, Samuel SR-4 Hope 32:03.73 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Nowicki, Zachary FR-1 Calvin 32:16.51 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Plantinga, Matthew FR-1 Calvin 33:07.10 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  9 Morris, Talon SR-4 Alma 33:16.94 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Maddox, Kendall SR-4 Albion 33:28.68 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Malcolm, Daniel FR-1 Adrian 33:34.72 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Lewis, Timothy SR-4 Hope 33:57.56 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Rolain, Matthew SO-2 Hope 34:09.55 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Boxeth, Ryan SO-2 Hope 34:10.92 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Gingrich, Jonathan SO-2 Calvin 34:22.31 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Hohlman, Robert FR-1 Calvin 34:22.67 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Davis, Erik FR-1 Albion 34:35.31 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Snider, Drew FR-1 Albion 34:38.05 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  19 Sheridan, Nicholas FR-1 Adrian 34:43.74 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Lutzke, Greg JR-3 Olivet 34:50.32 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  21 Potts, Landon SO-2 Calvin 35:16.84 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Cardy, Mark SO-2 Albion 35:45.14 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  23 Comiska, David SO-2 Adrian 35:49.01 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Weaver, Ryan SO-2 Alma 35:52.63 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  25 Kammeraad, Joshua SR-4 Hope 36:24.06 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

10,000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 15.06 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  2 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 15.14 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  3 Verkaik, Kally SO-2 Calvin 15.61 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  4 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 15.71 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Smith, Takiyah FR-1 Adrian 15.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Peterson, Maicey FR-1 Albion 15.93 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 15.96 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Van Eck, Bethany FR-1 Calvin 15.97 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  9 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 16.34 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Thompson, Lane JR-3 Alma 16.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 16.92 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  12 Kirsch, Janelle JR-3 Hope 17.23 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Flury, Alissa FR-1 Adrian 17.41 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Clark, Katie JR-3 Albion 17.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Salzman, Niki FR-1 Trine 17.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Hoffman, Danielle SO-2 Olivet 17.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 17.86 Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  18 Van Dyke, Julia FR-1 Calvin 18.11 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  19 Tuski, Kathryn JR-3 Alma 18.44 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Watson, Krista FR-1 Albion 19.04 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  21 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 19.91 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Ten Eyck, Emily SR-4 Albion 20.46 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14

110H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 14.79 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  2 Smith, Rhyan FR-1 Alma 15.52 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  3 Whitman, Ross FR-1 Hope 15.53 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Goricki, Alex JR-3 Albion 15.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 16.27 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Dolfin, David SR-4 Hope 16.31 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Gregory, James SO-2 Trine 16.35 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Arndt, Ryan FR-1 Hope 16.59 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Calvin, Ty JR-3 Adrian 16.82 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  10 Brandwein, Zachary JR-3 Hope 17.00 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  11 Bender, Brodie FR-1 Trine 17.26 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Fick, Daniel SO-2 Albion 17.90 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Ullom, Jacob SO-2 Trine 18.31 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Chan, Matt SO-2 Albion 19.22 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 22.31 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

400H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 55.61 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  2 Dolfin, David SR-4 Hope 57.50 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  3 Goricki, Alex JR-3 Albion 57.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Arndt, Ryan FR-1 Hope 57.88 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Walters, Brandon SR-4 Adrian 58.63 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Whitman, Ross FR-1 Hope 59.46 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Kolanowski, Ben FR-1 Albion 1:00.44 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Fick, Daniel SO-2 Albion 1:00.70 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  9 Vander Kamp, Jeff SO-2 Calvin 1:01.79 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Bender, Brodie FR-1 Trine 1:02.06 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Holstege, Eli FR-1 Calvin 1:02.27 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Medina, Richard FR-1 Hope 1:02.87 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Holstege, Eli FR-1 Calvin 1:03.43 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Calvin, Ty JR-3 Adrian 1:03.53 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  15 Ullom, Jacob SO-2 Trine 1:05.02 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Paron, Jamey JR-3 Alma 1:05.04 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 1:06.15 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  18 Smith, Rhyan FR-1 Alma 1:10.99 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14

400H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Verkaik, Breanna JR-3 Calvin 1:04.00 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 1:05.61 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  3 Verkaik, Kally SO-2 Calvin 1:06.11 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 1:06.22 Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  5 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 1:07.62 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Mayle, Jenna SR-4 Olivet 1:08.46 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  7 Banning, Hilary SR-4 Calvin 1:08.51 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Rienstra, Mia JR-3 Calvin 1:09.19 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 1:09.72 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Thompson, Lane JR-3 Alma 1:09.88 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Smith, Takiyah FR-1 Adrian 1:10.48 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Flury, Alissa FR-1 Adrian 1:12.06 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Tuma, Lizzie SR-4 Albion 1:13.05 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  14 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 1:14.55 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 1:17.22 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Easton, Lauren SO-2 Olivet 1:17.36 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  17 Tuski, Kathryn JR-3 Alma 1:20.21 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

3000 Steeple (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Haagsma, Steven JR-3 Calvin 9:05.47 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  2 Lewis, Paul SR-4 Albion 9:12.87 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Reed, Dominick JR-3 Adrian 9:25.72 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  4 Brinks, Tyler FR-1 Hope 9:27.96 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  5 Clinton, Mitch SO-2 Albion 9:32.40 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Mangiapane, Andrew SR-4 Adrian 9:33.65 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Otte, Andre SO-2 Calvin 9:37.68 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Pollack, Alexander SR-4 Alma 9:39.69 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  9 Habura, Bret SO-2 Calvin 9:42.11 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Waite, Nathan SO-2 Adrian 9:45.25 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Zandbergen, Zachary JR-3 Hope 9:49.74 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  12 Benkovsky, Andrew JR-3 Olivet 10:01.68 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Henderson, Duncan FR-1 Calvin 10:01.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Van Haitsma, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 10:05.03 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  15 Strite, Don SR-4 Albion 10:12.34 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  16 Loudermilk, Blake FR-1 Albion 10:14.24 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  17 Salomon, Nicholas FR-1 Hope 10:19.93 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Kilpatrick, Eric SR-4 Adrian 10:21.31 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  19 Hughes, Matthew SO-2 Hope 10:31.79 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Gonzalez, Erik SR-4 Hope 10:37.27 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Comiska, David SO-2 Adrian 10:43.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Maurer, Kristopher JR-3 Alma 10:51.08 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Wylie, Jon FR-1 Albion 11:00.88 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Howland, Peter FR-1 Trine 11:24.07 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  25 Gray, Jay FR-1 Adrian 11:43.88 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14

3000 Steeple (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Oram, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 10:58.98 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  2 McGahan, Paige JR-3 Calvin 11:03.41 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  3 Diemer, McKenzie SO-2 Calvin 11:03.51 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  4 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 11:09.58 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Penning, Kimby JR-3 Calvin 11:10.87 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  6 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 11:18.26 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Stock, Julia SO-2 Hope 11:49.44 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  8 Herrmann, Erin FR-1 Hope 11:50.37 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Sochor, Victoria JR-3 Albion 11:52.71 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Brink, Kristen FR-1 Calvin 11:55.30 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  11 Schultz, Hayley FR-1 Hope 12:01.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Govier, Mackenzie FR-1 Hope 12:27.77 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Wickens, Megan JR-3 Albion 12:30.61 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Brink, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 12:33.26 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  15 Leikert, Anna SR-4 Hope 12:39.55 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  16 Ebersole, Grace SR-4 Adrian 12:50.95 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Forsythe, Courtney SO-2 Trine 12:52.02 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  18 Steuwe, Erica JR-3 Adrian 12:52.70 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  19 Ulmer, Miranda FR-1 Hope 13:01.35 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  20 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 13:18.26 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Slesinski, Julia SR-4 Hope 13:37.81 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  22 Campbell, Caitlyn FR-1 Hope 13:46.16 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Albion 42.51 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Calvin 42.83 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  3 Hope 42.92 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Trine 43.04 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Alma 43.77 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Adrian 43.96 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Olivet 44.35 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hope 49.46 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Adrian 49.62 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Calvin 49.66 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Alma 50.60 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Olivet 52.25 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  6 Albion 52.64 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Trine 3:19.74 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Olivet 3:21.90 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Calvin 3:24.89 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Adrian 3:25.05 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Hope 3:26.12 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Albion 3:26.67 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Alma 3:32.68 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hope 3:59.36 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Calvin 4:00.90 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  3 Alma 4:05.48 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Adrian 4:12.29 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  5 Olivet 4:14.95 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  6 Albion 4:23.17 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Trine 4:24.11 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Campbell, Scott FR-1 Adrian 6' 4.75" 1.95m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  1 Prudden, Bryce FR-1 Olivet 6' 4.75" 1.95m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  3 Burrell, Jeiel FR-1 Calvin 6' 4" 1.93m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Brandwein, Zachary JR-3 Hope 6' 2" 1.88m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  5 Lowe, Joshua JR-3 Albion 6' 0.75" 1.85m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 5' 11.25" 1.81m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Watson, Ryan SO-2 Albion 5' 10.75" 1.80m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  8 Hunt, Warren SR-4 Hope 5' 8.75" 1.75m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Osborne, Zachary FR-1 Albion 5' 8" 1.73m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  10 Arndt, Ryan FR-1 Hope 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Henkel, Jesse SR-4 Hope 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Smith, Rhyan FR-1 Alma 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Thelen, Ben FR-1 Alma 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 4' 11.75" 1.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 5' 5.25" 1.66m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  2 Luma, Sarah JR-3 Adrian 5' 3.25" 1.61m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  3 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 5' 1.25" 1.56m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  4 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SO-2 Calvin 5' 1" 1.55m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  4 Geating, Christina JR-3 Calvin 5' 1" 1.55m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  4 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 5' 1" 1.55m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  7 McCarus, Aurelie SO-2 Hope 5' 0.5" 1.54m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Borup, Emily JR-3 Adrian 5' 0.25" 1.53m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  9 Mertz, Chelsea JR-3 Alma 4' 11" 1.50m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 4' 11" 1.50m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  9 Sybesma, Amy JR-3 Calvin 4' 11" 1.50m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 4' 11" 1.50m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  13 Morrison, Angela FR-1 Albion 4' 9.75" 1.47m 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  13 Severt, Jordyn JR-3 Hope 4' 9.75" 1.47m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  15 Rajter, Erin JR-3 Hope 4' 9" 1.45m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  15 Van Eck, Bethany FR-1 Calvin 4' 9" 1.45m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Nurenberg, Erica FR-1 Hope 4' 7" 1.40m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  17 Olk, Grace FR-1 Hope 4' 7" 1.40m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Geating, Christina JR-3 Calvin 10' 7" 3.23m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  2 Kish, Kaylee SO-2 Hope 9' 9.25" 2.98m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Hoffman, Danielle SO-2 Olivet 9' 6.25" 2.90m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Stanley, Amelia SR-4 Hope 9' 6.25" 2.90m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  5 Peterson, Maicey FR-1 Albion 9' 3" 2.82m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SO-2 Trine 9' 3" 2.82m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Cronin, Jacqueline FR-1 Calvin 9' 0.25" 2.75m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  7 Kirsch, Janelle JR-3 Hope 9' 0.25" 2.75m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  9 Easton, Lauren SO-2 Olivet 8' 11.75" 2.74m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Fink, Rebecca FR-1 Alma 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Kachmaryk, Kadie SR-4 Trine 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Lee, Megan SO-2 Adrian 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Peters, Daisy SO-2 Calvin 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Dahl, Adleigh FR-1 Albion 8' 8.25" 2.65m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  15 Shetterley, Jaclyn FR-1 Alma 8' 6.25" 2.60m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  16 Shetterly, Jaclyn FR-1 Alma 8' 5.5" 2.58m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Stegman, Marissa FR-1 Albion 8' 5.5" 2.58m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Borup, Emily JR-3 Adrian 8' 4.75" 2.56m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  19 Gammon, Catie SR-4 Hope 8' 1.5" 2.48m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Holder, Mikayla FR-1 Hope 8' 0.5" 2.45m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Mayhue, Steffon SR-4 Hope 23' 2" 7.06m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 22' 8.5" 6.92m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 22' 7" 6.88m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  4 Lowe, Joshua JR-3 Albion 21' 10.75" 6.67m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Tatum, Travon SO-2 Olivet 20' 7" 6.27m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  6 Goliday, Dion SO-2 Hope 20' 5" 6.22m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  7 Karr, Alex SO-2 Calvin 20' 2.25" 6.15m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Dadzie, David SO-2 Calvin 20' 0.5" 6.11m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  8 DeVries, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 20' 0.5" 6.11m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  10 Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 19' 9.75" 6.04m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  11 Dolfin, David SR-4 Hope 19' 9.5" 6.03m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Richards, Bryce SO-2 Hope 19' 8" 5.99m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  12 van Klaveren, Gerrit SO-2 Calvin 19' 8" 5.99m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Pollack, Alexander FR-1 Adrian 19' 7" 5.97m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  15 Oluwasegun, Oyesile JR-3 Calvin 19' 6.75" 5.96m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Prudden, Bryce FR-1 Olivet 19' 6.25" 5.95m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  17 Lindsley, Logan FR-1 Trine 19' 5.5" 5.93m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  18 Carey, Logan FR-1 Adrian 19' 0" 5.79m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  19 Ridgell, Lawrence SR-4 Albion 18' 6.5" 5.65m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  20 Marois, Boone SO-2 Hope 18' 5.25" 5.62m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  21 Batzorig, Orgil JR-3 Albion 18' 4.25" 5.59m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Burrell, Jeiel FR-1 Calvin 17' 11.5" 5.47m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  23 Fick, Daniel SO-2 Albion 17' 10.75" 5.45m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 17' 10.75" 5.45m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  25 Hunt, Warren SR-4 Hope 17' 9.5" 5.42m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Banning, Hilary SR-4 Calvin 17' 8.25" 5.39m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  2 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 17' 4.25" 5.29m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  3 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 17' 3.25" 5.26m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 White, Catherine SR-4 Hope 17' 0.5" 5.19m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Weis, Carissa FR-1 Calvin 16' 8" 5.08m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 16' 6" 5.03m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Modes, Natalie FR-1 Adrian 16' 5.25" 5.01m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 16' 2.25" 4.93m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  9 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SO-2 Calvin 15' 8.25" 4.78m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  10 Langeveld, Alisha SO-2 Calvin 15' 7.75" 4.77m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 15' 7" 4.75m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Winkelman, Karina SO-2 Hope 15' 6.25" 4.73m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  13 Halm, Ashley SR-4 Alma 15' 4.75" 4.69m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Sawicki, Camille SO-2 Albion 15' 4.75" 4.69m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 15' 0" 4.57m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  16 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 14' 10.75" 4.54m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Swinton, Rhiki SO-2 Albion 14' 8.5" 4.48m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Hoffman, Danielle SO-2 Olivet 14' 8" 4.47m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  19 Van Eck, Bethany FR-1 Calvin 14' 6.5" 4.43m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  20 Van Dyke, Julia FR-1 Calvin 14' 5.75" 4.41m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Clark, Katie JR-3 Albion 14' 0.5" 4.28m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  22 Easton, Lauren SO-2 Olivet 13' 10.25" 4.22m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Peterson, Maicey FR-1 Albion 13' 9.75" 4.21m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Rivera, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 13' 9.5" 4.20m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  25 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 13' 9" 4.19m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 43' 6" 13.26m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Dolfin, David SR-4 Hope 43' 5.75" 13.25m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  3 Rodriguez, Austin SO-2 Alma 43' 2.5" 13.17m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Lowe, Joshua JR-3 Albion 42' 11.75" 13.10m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  5 Mayhue, Steffon SR-4 Hope 42' 8" 13.00m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  5 van Klaveren, Gerrit SO-2 Calvin 42' 8" 13.00m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Campbell, Scott FR-1 Adrian 41' 11.25" 12.78m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Goricki, Alex JR-3 Albion 41' 6" 12.65m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Ridgell, Lawrence SR-4 Albion 40' 7.5" 12.38m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Pendred, Connor FR-1 Alma 40' 7" 12.37m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  11 Hunt, Warren SR-4 Hope 40' 6.75" 12.36m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Washington, Luke FR-1 Hope 40' 5.5" 12.33m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  13 Carey, Logan FR-1 Adrian 40' 0.5" 12.20m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  14 Fick, Daniel SO-2 Albion 38' 0.75" 11.60m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Pollack, Alexander FR-1 Adrian 38' 0.25" 11.59m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  16 Vander Kamp, Jeff SO-2 Calvin 37' 10.5" 11.54m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  17 DeVries, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 37' 4" 11.38m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Chan, Matt SO-2 Albion 36' 7.5" 11.16m 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  19 Walters, Brandon SR-4 Adrian 35' 10.75" 10.94m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Smith, Rhyan FR-1 Alma 35' 7.25" 10.85m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Batzorig, Orgil JR-3 Albion 34' 5" 10.49m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 32' 0" 9.75m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jipping, Eric SO-2 Calvin 50' 8.75" 15.46m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  2 Simon, William SO-2 Adrian 45' 11.25" 14.00m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  3 Dykstra, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 45' 6.25" 13.87m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  4 Finch, Evan SR-4 Hope 43' 5" 13.23m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  5 Padget, Blake SR-4 Alma 43' 3" 13.18m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Dadzie, David SO-2 Calvin 43' 1.5" 13.14m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  7 Glebe, Gregory SO-2 Hope 42' 11.5" 13.09m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  8 Scott, Derek FR-1 Trine 42' 8.75" 13.02m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Gilly, Sam SO-2 Trine 41' 8.75" 12.72m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Erickson, Keenan SR-4 Hope 41' 7" 12.67m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Covington, Alcott JR-3 Albion 40' 8.75" 12.41m 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  12 Slusser, David JR-3 Alma 40' 7.75" 12.39m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Germain, William SR-4 Alma 39' 7" 12.06m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Vanstrate, Blake FR-1 Adrian 39' 6" 12.04m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  15 Yore, DeQuarius FR-1 Olivet 39' 5.75" 12.03m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Davis, Cameron SO-2 Adrian 39' 4.5" 12.00m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  17 Kramer, Trevor JR-3 Albion 39' 1" 11.91m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  18 Myer, Taylor FR-1 Hope 37' 9.5" 11.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  19 Foster, Austin SO-2 Trine 37' 7.25" 11.46m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Giordano, Anthony JR-3 Olivet 36' 5" 11.10m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  21 Comuzzi, Gianpiero FR-1 Adrian 35' 5.75" 10.81m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 Mitchell, Courtney JR-3 Trine 34' 5.75" 10.51m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  23 Madeira, Robert SR-4 Albion 34' 0" 10.36m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Keller, Justin SO-2 Albion 33' 9.5" 10.30m 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  25 Backart, Alex SO-2 Calvin 33' 5.25" 10.19m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 41' 0.25" 12.50m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  2 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 40' 1.5" 12.23m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 39' 8" 12.09m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Spence, Makaela SO-2 Adrian 38' 10.25" 11.84m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  5 Mead, Stacie SO-2 Calvin 37' 6" 11.43m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Eubank, Haley SR-4 Adrian 37' 3" 11.35m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  7 Kmet, Natalie SO-2 Calvin 37' 1.25" 11.31m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 36' 10.25" 11.23m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  9 Meckes, Michaela FR-1 Calvin 35' 1.25" 10.70m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  10 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 33' 11.5" 10.35m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  11 Joseph, Nicole SO-2 Calvin 33' 3" 10.13m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Nichols, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 33' 3" 10.13m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Steinhurst, Lauren SR-4 Alma 33' 2" 10.11m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Davis, Sloan SO-2 Trine 33' 0.25" 10.06m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Sybesma, Jeana FR-1 Calvin 32' 7.75" 9.95m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 32' 5" 9.88m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Ellsworth, Kassandra JR-3 Trine 32' 4.75" 9.87m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Bradford, Ashlee JR-3 Albion 32' 3.5" 9.84m 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  19 Sanford, Lindsey JR-3 Adrian 32' 2.25" 9.81m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Stadnikia, Haley SO-2 Calvin 31' 8.5" 9.66m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 31' 3.25" 9.53m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Doklovic, Rachel SO-2 Adrian 30' 1.5" 9.18m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  23 Groenewold, Stephanie FR-1 Calvin 30' 0.75" 9.16m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  24 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 29' 10.25" 9.10m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  24 Veenstra, Emily SO-2 Calvin 29' 10.25" 9.10m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 deWaal Malefyt, Ben JR-3 Calvin 163' 7" 49.86m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  2 Simon, William SO-2 Adrian 154' 1" 46.98m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  3 Bunting, Andrew SO-2 Trine 137' 1" 41.79m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Jipping, Eric SO-2 Calvin 135' 3" 41.22m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Gilly, Sam SO-2 Trine 134' 2" 40.90m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  6 Dykstra, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 133' 9" 40.77m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Erickson, Keenan SR-4 Hope 132' 8" 40.45m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  8 Aldrich, Ben SR-4 Olivet 130' 0" 39.62m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Glebe, Gregory SO-2 Hope 125' 3" 38.19m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  9 Slusser, David JR-3 Alma 125' 3" 38.19m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Yore, DeQuarius FR-1 Olivet 123' 2" 37.55m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  12 Hernandez, Izaiah SO-2 Adrian 122' 1" 37.22m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Myer, Taylor FR-1 Hope 120' 8" 36.77m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  14 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 119' 8" 36.48m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  15 Ogston, Chris JR-3 Albion 118' 6" 36.11m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Giordano, Anthony JR-3 Olivet 115' 2" 35.11m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  17 Comuzzi, Gianpiero FR-1 Adrian 114' 9" 34.98m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  18 Vanstrate, Blake FR-1 Adrian 114' 0" 34.75m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  19 Foster, Austin SO-2 Trine 113' 1" 34.48m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Germain, William SR-4 Alma 106' 7" 32.49m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Padget, Blake SR-4 Alma 103' 4" 31.49m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  22 Backart, Alex SO-2 Calvin 101' 7" 30.96m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  23 Madeira, Robert SR-4 Albion 101' 1" 30.82m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Scott, Derek FR-1 Trine 100' 6" 30.64m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Kramer, Trevor JR-3 Albion 98' 4" 29.98m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 124' 4" 37.89m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  2 Mead, Stacie SO-2 Calvin 120' 11" 36.85m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  3 Meckes, Michaela FR-1 Calvin 117' 6" 35.82m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 116' 7" 35.53m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 112' 11" 34.41m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  6 Steinhurst, Lauren SR-4 Alma 111' 11" 34.11m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  7 Eubank, Haley SR-4 Adrian 107' 11" 32.90m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Madden, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 103' 9" 31.63m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Veenstra, Emily SO-2 Calvin 102' 3" 31.17m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  10 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 100' 7" 30.67m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  11 Parmele, Courtnee JR-3 Adrian 100' 3" 30.57m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Kirchner, Sarah FR-1 Albion 97' 5" 29.69m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  13 Sanford, Lindsey JR-3 Adrian 97' 4" 29.67m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  14 Thelen, Katie SR-4 Olivet 96' 7" 29.45m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  15 Davis, Sloan SO-2 Trine 96' 2" 29.32m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Wright, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 94' 0" 28.65m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Doklovic, Rachel SO-2 Adrian 93' 3" 28.42m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  18 Pace, Kelee JR-3 Olivet 90' 5" 27.56m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  19 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 90' 3" 27.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  20 Nichols, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 88' 5" 26.96m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Trine 87' 2" 26.56m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 Green, Camieo SR-4 Olivet 86' 9" 26.45m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  23 Groenewold, Stephanie FR-1 Calvin 86' 5" 26.35m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  24 Steyer, Jenn SO-2 Trine 84' 0" 25.60m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Bloomer, Olivia FR-1 Olivet 76' 9" 23.39m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Hammer (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ogston, Chris JR-3 Albion 157' 10" 48.11m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Bagwell, Dakota JR-3 Trine 156' 11" 47.83m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  3 Bunting, Andrew SO-2 Trine 155' 8" 47.46m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Finch, Evan SR-4 Hope 154' 9" 47.17m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Gilly, Sam SO-2 Trine 151' 3" 46.11m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  6 Erickson, Keenan SR-4 Hope 149' 6" 45.56m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Dykstra, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 143' 9" 43.82m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  8 Harper, Michael SR-4 Hope 141' 8" 43.19m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  9 Dadzie, David SO-2 Calvin 140' 11" 42.96m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Simon, William SO-2 Adrian 139' 1" 42.39m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Ishmon, Tre SR-4 Albion 136' 5" 41.57m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Germain, William SR-4 Alma 130' 10" 39.89m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Giordano, Anthony JR-3 Olivet 126' 11" 38.69m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Jipping, Eric SO-2 Calvin 126' 9" 38.63m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  15 Slusser, David JR-3 Alma 123' 1" 37.53m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 deWaal Malefyt, Ben JR-3 Calvin 122' 2" 37.25m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  17 Hernandez, Izaiah SO-2 Adrian 114' 4" 34.86m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Yore, DeQuarius FR-1 Olivet 108' 11" 33.19m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  19 Myer, Taylor FR-1 Hope 107' 1" 32.65m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  20 Walt, Thomas FR-1 Calvin 101' 0" 30.80m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Backart, Alex SO-2 Calvin 82' 2" 25.05m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  22 Padget, Blake SR-4 Alma 79' 3" 24.15m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  23 Lyons, James FR-1 Alma 66' 0" 20.12m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  24 Dudek, Michael FR-1 Albion 65' 3" 19.89m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  25 Madeira, Robert SR-4 Albion 38' 6" 11.74m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Hammer (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 141' 7" 43.15m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  2 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 140' 11" 42.96m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 133' 4" 40.65m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  4 Eubank, Haley SR-4 Adrian 133' 3" 40.61m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 129' 0" 39.32m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Steinhurst, Lauren SR-4 Alma 126' 10" 38.67m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Nichols, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 125' 5" 38.24m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Steyer, Jenn SO-2 Trine 118' 0" 35.96m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  9 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 117' 11" 35.94m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Mead, Stacie SO-2 Calvin 117' 8" 35.87m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  11 Wright, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 116' 2" 35.41m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Davis, Sloan SO-2 Trine 114' 5" 34.87m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Groenewold, Stephanie FR-1 Calvin 112' 4" 34.25m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Madden, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 110' 11" 33.81m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Parmele, Courtnee JR-3 Adrian 107' 0" 32.61m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Trine 106' 6" 32.47m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Meckes, Michaela FR-1 Calvin 102' 5" 31.21m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Thelen, Katie SR-4 Olivet 99' 6" 30.33m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  19 Doklovic, Rachel SO-2 Adrian 94' 7" 28.83m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  20 Joseph, Nicole SO-2 Calvin 92' 7" 28.21m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  21 Pace, Kelee JR-3 Olivet 89' 8" 27.34m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Kmet, Natalie SO-2 Calvin 87' 5" 26.64m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Veenstra, Emily SO-2 Calvin 85' 4" 26.01m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  24 Williams, Ebonie JR-3 Albion 84' 5" 25.74m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  25 Green, Camieo SR-4 Olivet 81' 3" 24.77m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Javelin (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Dadzie, David SO-2 Calvin 192' 7" 58.71m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  2 Campbell, Scott FR-1 Adrian 165' 10" 50.56m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  3 Johnson, Matthew SR-4 Hope 165' 4" 50.39m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  4 Dykstra, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 164' 0" 50.00m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Westmoreland, Austin SR-4 Alma 162' 4" 49.47m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Everly, Jacob JR-3 Hope 162' 2" 49.44m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Holder, Erick FR-1 Calvin 153' 4" 46.73m Aquinas Twilight Invitational 05/07/14
  8 Comuzzi, Gianpiero FR-1 Adrian 151' 0" 46.03m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Schepper, Mike SR-4 Albion 148' 0" 45.12m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Bertoia, Nicholas SO-2 Albion 147' 0" 44.80m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  11 DeWeerd, Jeremiah FR-1 Calvin 136' 4" 41.55m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Walters, Brandon SR-4 Adrian 133' 8" 40.75m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Fick, Daniel SO-2 Albion 133' 5" 40.66m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  14 Hernandez, Izaiah SO-2 Adrian 130' 10" 39.89m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  15 Mangiapane, Andrew SR-4 Adrian 130' 3" 39.71m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  16 Covington, Alcott JR-3 Albion 129' 2" 39.38m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  17 Lyons, James Alma 125' 0" 38.10m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Yascolt, Tyler SR-4 Alma 123' 10" 37.74m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  19 Bowers, Mark SO-2 Calvin 120' 1" 36.61m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  20 Bagwell, Dakota JR-3 Trine 118' 10" 36.23m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  21 Lyons, James FR-1 Alma 115' 3" 35.13m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  22 Germain, William SR-4 Alma 114' 5" 34.88m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  23 Marois, Boone SO-2 Hope 114' 4" 34.84m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Bunting, Andrew SO-2 Trine 112' 2" 34.18m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  25 Holstege, Erik JR-3 Calvin 107' 8" 32.82m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14

Javelin (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Madden, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 133' 2" 40.59m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  2 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 114' 0" 34.74m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Platt, Jordyn JR-3 Calvin 113' 3" 34.53m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  4 Stadnikia, Haley SO-2 Calvin 109' 1" 33.24m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 109' 1" 33.24m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 98' 9" 30.09m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  7 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 98' 7" 30.05m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Leese, Cassandra SO-2 Adrian 96' 10" 29.53m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Springer, Linzee SO-2 Adrian 95' 11" 29.24m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  10 Luma, Sarah JR-3 Adrian 94' 10" 28.91m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Weis, Carissa FR-1 Calvin 94' 0" 28.66m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  12 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 91' 5" 27.87m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  13 Norwood, Stephanie FR-1 Albion 89' 10" 27.39m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  14 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Trine 86' 1" 26.24m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  15 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 85' 5" 26.03m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  16 Stegman, Marissa FR-1 Albion 84' 1" 25.62m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  17 Kuperus, Anne Marie FR-1 Calvin 81' 7" 24.87m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Steyer, Jenn SO-2 Trine 73' 8" 22.46m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  19 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 72' 8" 22.14m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  20 Wright, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 72' 4" 22.04m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  21 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 72' 0" 21.94m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Kirchner, Sarah FR-1 Albion 71' 9" 21.86m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  23 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 70' 2" 21.39m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  24 Karaptian, Ariana FR-1 Hope 68' 8" 20.93m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  25 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 65' 9" 20.04m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Heptathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date