Michigan Intercollegiate (MIAA) Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Busscher, Julie SR-4 Calvin 12.37 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  2 Brown, Jazmine SO-2 Adrian 12.64 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Dolphin, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 12.66 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 12.75 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 12.79 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  6 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 13.13 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Langeveld, Alisha SO-2 Calvin 13.15 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 13.16 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  9 White, Catherine SR-4 Hope 13.19 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Peters, Daisy SO-2 Calvin 13.34 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  11 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 13.35 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  12 Kelley, Allison FR-1 Calvin 13.40 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 13.51 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Winkelman, Karina SO-2 Hope 13.51 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  15 Norwood, Stephanie FR-1 Albion 13.58 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Reed, Courtney SO-2 Olivet 13.64 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Thomas, Reinie FR-1 Hope 13.71 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 13.79 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  19 DeBerardino, Maryrose FR-1 Albion 13.86 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  20 Karaptian, Ariana FR-1 Hope 13.92 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Sawicki, Camille SO-2 Albion 13.93 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 13.97 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Salzman, Niki FR-1 Trine 14.08 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  24 Mayle, Jenna SR-4 Olivet 14.52 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  25 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 14.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Busscher, Julie SR-4 Calvin 24.99 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 25.26 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Brown, Jazmine SO-2 Adrian 25.27 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 25.55 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 26.03 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Dolphin, Rachel FR-1 Adrian 26.14 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 26.31 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Morrison, Angela FR-1 Albion 26.33 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Kelley, Allison FR-1 Calvin 26.57 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  10 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 26.71 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  11 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 26.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Halm, Ashley SR-4 Alma 27.05 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 27.63 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  14 McCarus, Aurelie SO-2 Hope 27.70 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Sybesma, Amy JR-3 Calvin 27.71 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  16 Modes, Natalie FR-1 Adrian 27.74 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 27.76 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  18 Reed, Courtney SO-2 Olivet 27.85 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  19 Karaptian, Ariana FR-1 Hope 27.88 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  20 Mertz, Chelsea JR-3 Alma 28.01 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 28.09 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  21 Langeveld, Alisha SO-2 Calvin 28.09 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  23 Connolly, Grace FR-1 Trine 28.21 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Norwood, Stephanie FR-1 Albion 28.26 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  25 Thomas, Reinie FR-1 Hope 28.46 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 57.43 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 57.97 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Halm, Ashley SR-4 Alma 57.98 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  4 Bennett, Stephanie JR-3 Calvin 58.97 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Afton, Katherine JR-3 Hope 59.48 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Mertz, Chelsea JR-3 Alma 1:00.76 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 McCarus, Aurelie SO-2 Hope 1:01.28 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Butler, Olivia SR-4 Calvin 1:01.76 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Rienstra, Mia JR-3 Calvin 1:01.85 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 1:02.71 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  11 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 1:02.91 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  12 Huizingh, Lora FR-1 Calvin 1:03.49 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 1:03.94 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Hayden, Morgan FR-1 Calvin 1:03.95 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 1:04.01 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Washington, Holis FR-1 Albion 1:04.06 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Salzman, Niki FR-1 Trine 1:04.94 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Platt, Jordyn JR-3 Calvin 1:05.00 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  19 DeBerardino, Maryrose FR-1 Albion 1:05.15 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  20 Connolly, Grace FR-1 Trine 1:05.43 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 1:06.32 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  22 Bodell, Reighann SO-2 Olivet 1:07.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  23 Hairston Moore, Maya JR-3 Olivet 1:07.95 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Lobatos, Aurora FR-1 Albion 1:08.45 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  25 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SO-2 Trine 1:15.17 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 King, Trisha SR-4 Trine 2:11.64 Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
  2 McCormack, Sheri SR-4 Hope 2:14.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  3 Verkaik, Breanna JR-3 Calvin 2:16.02 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  4 Folkema, Rebekah SR-4 Calvin 2:16.15 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  5 Butler, Olivia SR-4 Calvin 2:18.10 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  6 Ropski, Emma FR-1 Hope 2:19.11 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Diemer, McKenzie SO-2 Calvin 2:19.12 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Arnold, Kaitlyn FR-1 Alma 2:19.95 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Folkema, Rachel JR-3 Calvin 2:21.39 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Hencsie, Theresa SO-2 Albion 2:22.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Wrozek, Emily JR-3 Hope 2:24.17 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  12 Hermann, Jessie FR-1 Hope 2:25.12 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Ardinger, Kate SR-4 Calvin 2:25.59 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Hayden, Morgan FR-1 Calvin 2:26.43 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  15 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 2:26.90 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  16 Dort, Amanda FR-1 Hope 2:27.03 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Afton, Katherine JR-3 Hope 2:27.36 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 2:28.92 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  19 Huizingh, Lora FR-1 Calvin 2:30.27 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  20 Rienstra, Mia JR-3 Calvin 2:30.81 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  21 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 2:31.53 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  22 Stanick, Jordan SO-2 Alma 2:32.36 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  23 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 2:32.50 Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  24 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 2:32.53 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  25 Steuwe, Erica JR-3 Adrian 2:33.88 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McCormack, Sheri SR-4 Hope 4:31.82 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Ardinger, Kate SR-4 Calvin 4:37.78 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  3 King, Trisha SR-4 Trine 4:41.03 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 4:43.25 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Folkema, Rebekah SR-4 Calvin 4:43.95 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  6 Campbell, Casey SO-2 Hope 4:46.08 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Vince, Cassandra FR-1 Calvin 4:49.41 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Oram, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 4:51.49 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Arnold, Kaitlyn FR-1 Alma 4:51.62 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 McGahan, Paige JR-3 Calvin 4:52.76 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  11 Danner, Sarah SR-4 Calvin 4:54.02 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  12 Diemer, McKenzie SO-2 Calvin 4:57.44 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Wrozek, Emily JR-3 Hope 4:57.90 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Penning, Kimby JR-3 Calvin 5:00.05 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  15 Mulder, Jessica FR-1 Calvin 5:00.83 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  16 Gaffner, Hope FR-1 Calvin 5:01.03 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  17 Herrmann, Erin FR-1 Hope 5:01.18(1) Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  18 Giles, Kara SO-2 Alma 5:01.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  19 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 5:02.38 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  20 Strohbehn, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 5:03.60 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  21 Brink, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 5:06.38(1) Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  22 Wickens, Megan JR-3 Albion 5:09.62 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Dort, Amanda FR-1 Hope 5:10.12 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  24 Carty, Payton SR-4 Hope 5:10.67 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  25 Timmerman, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 5:10.95 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Michmerhuizen, Nicole SR-4 Calvin 16:36.36 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  2 McCormack, Sheri SR-4 Hope 17:10.86 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  3 Vince, Cassandra FR-1 Calvin 17:16.97 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Danner, Sarah SR-4 Calvin 17:17.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Campbell, Casey SO-2 Hope 17:51.21 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  6 Penning, Kimby JR-3 Calvin 17:53.25 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  7 Ardinger, Kate SR-4 Calvin 17:59.79 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  8 McGahan, Paige JR-3 Calvin 18:02.13 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  9 Kerr, Michelle SO-2 Hope 18:08.06 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  10 Strohbehn, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 18:11.07 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  11 Brink, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 18:13.60 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  12 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 18:19.48 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  13 Mulder, Jessica FR-1 Calvin 18:22.98 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  14 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 18:23.77 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Gaffner, Hope FR-1 Calvin 18:28.26 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Stock, Julia SO-2 Hope 18:32.15 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  17 Joosse, Emily FR-1 Hope 18:34.75 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  18 Sall, Anna SR-4 Alma 18:58.48 Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  19 Sochor, Victoria JR-3 Albion 19:03.55 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  20 Black, Kaila FR-1 Alma 19:08.54 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  21 Wickens, Megan JR-3 Albion 19:09.74 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 Giles, Kara SO-2 Alma 19:13.08 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Cox, Madison JR-3 Adrian 19:17.89 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  24 Gaines, Jessica FR-1 Hope 19:27.92 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  25 Timmerman, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 19:34.00 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

100H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 15.06 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  2 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 15.14 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  3 Verkaik, Kally SO-2 Calvin 15.61 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  4 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 15.71 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Smith, Takiyah FR-1 Adrian 15.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Peterson, Maicey FR-1 Albion 15.93 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Calyore, Catherine SR-4 Hope 15.96 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Van Eck, Bethany FR-1 Calvin 15.97 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  9 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 16.34 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Thompson, Lane JR-3 Alma 16.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 16.92 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  12 Kirsch, Janelle JR-3 Hope 17.23 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  13 Flury, Alissa FR-1 Adrian 17.41 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Clark, Katie JR-3 Albion 17.57 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Salzman, Niki FR-1 Trine 17.75 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Hoffman, Danielle SO-2 Olivet 17.80 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 17.86 Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  18 Van Dyke, Julia FR-1 Calvin 18.11 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  19 Tuski, Kathryn JR-3 Alma 18.44 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Watson, Krista FR-1 Albion 19.04 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  21 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 19.91 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Ten Eyck, Emily SR-4 Albion 20.46 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Verkaik, Breanna JR-3 Calvin 1:04.00 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 1:05.61 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  3 Verkaik, Kally SO-2 Calvin 1:06.11 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 1:06.22 Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  5 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 1:07.62 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Mayle, Jenna SR-4 Olivet 1:08.46 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  7 Banning, Hilary SR-4 Calvin 1:08.51 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Rienstra, Mia JR-3 Calvin 1:09.19 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 1:09.72 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Thompson, Lane JR-3 Alma 1:09.88 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Smith, Takiyah FR-1 Adrian 1:10.48 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Flury, Alissa FR-1 Adrian 1:12.06 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Tuma, Lizzie SR-4 Albion 1:13.05 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  14 Ladd, Elizabeth FR-1 Adrian 1:14.55 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 1:17.22 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Easton, Lauren SO-2 Olivet 1:17.36 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  17 Tuski, Kathryn JR-3 Alma 1:20.21 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Oram, Alyssa SR-4 Calvin 10:58.98 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  2 McGahan, Paige JR-3 Calvin 11:03.41 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  3 Diemer, McKenzie SO-2 Calvin 11:03.51 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  4 Godley, Misty JR-3 Alma 11:09.58 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Penning, Kimby JR-3 Calvin 11:10.87 GVSU SECOND TO LAST CHANCE MEET 05/09/14
  6 Shaw, Jessica FR-1 Albion 11:18.26 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Stock, Julia SO-2 Hope 11:49.44 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  8 Herrmann, Erin FR-1 Hope 11:50.37 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  9 Sochor, Victoria JR-3 Albion 11:52.71 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Brink, Kristen FR-1 Calvin 11:55.30 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  11 Schultz, Hayley FR-1 Hope 12:01.61 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Govier, Mackenzie FR-1 Hope 12:27.77 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Wickens, Megan JR-3 Albion 12:30.61 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Brink, Lauren FR-1 Calvin 12:33.26 2014 Spring Break - Gulf Coast Classic 03/28/14
  15 Leikert, Anna SR-4 Hope 12:39.55 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  16 Ebersole, Grace SR-4 Adrian 12:50.95 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Forsythe, Courtney SO-2 Trine 12:52.02 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  18 Steuwe, Erica JR-3 Adrian 12:52.70 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  19 Ulmer, Miranda FR-1 Hope 13:01.35 Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  20 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 13:18.26 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Slesinski, Julia SR-4 Hope 13:37.81 Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  22 Campbell, Caitlyn FR-1 Hope 13:46.16 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hope 49.46 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  2 Adrian 49.62 MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Calvin 49.66 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Alma 50.60 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Olivet 52.25 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  6 Albion 52.64 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hope 3:59.36 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Calvin 4:00.90 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  3 Alma 4:05.48 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Adrian 4:12.29 Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  5 Olivet 4:14.95 Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  6 Albion 4:23.17 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Trine 4:24.11 MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 5' 5.25" 1.66m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  2 Luma, Sarah JR-3 Adrian 5' 3.25" 1.61m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  3 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 5' 1.25" 1.56m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  4 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SO-2 Calvin 5' 1" 1.55m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  4 Geating, Christina JR-3 Calvin 5' 1" 1.55m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  4 Wagner, Rachael SR-4 Olivet 5' 1" 1.55m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  7 McCarus, Aurelie SO-2 Hope 5' 0.5" 1.54m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Borup, Emily JR-3 Adrian 5' 0.25" 1.53m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  9 Mertz, Chelsea JR-3 Alma 4' 11" 1.50m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 4' 11" 1.50m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  9 Sybesma, Amy JR-3 Calvin 4' 11" 1.50m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  9 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 4' 11" 1.50m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  13 Morrison, Angela FR-1 Albion 4' 9.75" 1.47m 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  13 Severt, Jordyn JR-3 Hope 4' 9.75" 1.47m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  15 Rajter, Erin JR-3 Hope 4' 9" 1.45m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  15 Van Eck, Bethany FR-1 Calvin 4' 9" 1.45m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Nurenberg, Erica FR-1 Hope 4' 7" 1.40m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  17 Olk, Grace FR-1 Hope 4' 7" 1.40m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Geating, Christina JR-3 Calvin 10' 7" 3.23m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  2 Kish, Kaylee SO-2 Hope 9' 9.25" 2.98m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Hoffman, Danielle SO-2 Olivet 9' 6.25" 2.90m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Stanley, Amelia SR-4 Hope 9' 6.25" 2.90m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  5 Peterson, Maicey FR-1 Albion 9' 3" 2.82m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SO-2 Trine 9' 3" 2.82m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  7 Cronin, Jacqueline FR-1 Calvin 9' 0.25" 2.75m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  7 Kirsch, Janelle JR-3 Hope 9' 0.25" 2.75m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  9 Easton, Lauren SO-2 Olivet 8' 11.75" 2.74m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Fink, Rebecca FR-1 Alma 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Kachmaryk, Kadie SR-4 Trine 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Lee, Megan SO-2 Adrian 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  10 Peters, Daisy SO-2 Calvin 8' 8.75" 2.66m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Dahl, Adleigh FR-1 Albion 8' 8.25" 2.65m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  15 Shetterley, Jaclyn FR-1 Alma 8' 6.25" 2.60m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  16 Shetterly, Jaclyn FR-1 Alma 8' 5.5" 2.58m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Stegman, Marissa FR-1 Albion 8' 5.5" 2.58m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Borup, Emily JR-3 Adrian 8' 4.75" 2.56m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  19 Gammon, Catie SR-4 Hope 8' 1.5" 2.48m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Holder, Mikayla FR-1 Hope 8' 0.5" 2.45m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Banning, Hilary SR-4 Calvin 17' 8.25" 5.39m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  2 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 17' 4.25" 5.29m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  3 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 17' 3.25" 5.26m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 White, Catherine SR-4 Hope 17' 0.5" 5.19m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Weis, Carissa FR-1 Calvin 16' 8" 5.08m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Chambers, Mary JR-3 Alma 16' 6" 5.03m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Modes, Natalie FR-1 Adrian 16' 5.25" 5.01m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  8 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SO-2 Alma 16' 2.25" 4.93m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  9 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SO-2 Calvin 15' 8.25" 4.78m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  10 Langeveld, Alisha SO-2 Calvin 15' 7.75" 4.77m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Schultz, Seirra FR-1 Hope 15' 7" 4.75m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  12 Winkelman, Karina SO-2 Hope 15' 6.25" 4.73m Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  13 Halm, Ashley SR-4 Alma 15' 4.75" 4.69m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Sawicki, Camille SO-2 Albion 15' 4.75" 4.69m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  15 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 15' 0" 4.57m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  16 Glass, Amanda SO-2 Adrian 14' 10.75" 4.54m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  17 Swinton, Rhiki SO-2 Albion 14' 8.5" 4.48m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Hoffman, Danielle SO-2 Olivet 14' 8" 4.47m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  19 Van Eck, Bethany FR-1 Calvin 14' 6.5" 4.43m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14
  20 Van Dyke, Julia FR-1 Calvin 14' 5.75" 4.41m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Clark, Katie JR-3 Albion 14' 0.5" 4.28m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  22 Easton, Lauren SO-2 Olivet 13' 10.25" 4.22m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Peterson, Maicey FR-1 Albion 13' 9.75" 4.21m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  24 Rivera, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 13' 9.5" 4.20m Rhodes Open 03/15/14
  25 Tuinenga, Kelley FR-1 Calvin 13' 9" 4.19m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 41' 0.25" 12.50m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  2 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 40' 1.5" 12.23m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 39' 8" 12.09m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Spence, Makaela SO-2 Adrian 38' 10.25" 11.84m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  5 Mead, Stacie SO-2 Calvin 37' 6" 11.43m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Eubank, Haley SR-4 Adrian 37' 3" 11.35m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  7 Kmet, Natalie SO-2 Calvin 37' 1.25" 11.31m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 36' 10.25" 11.23m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  9 Meckes, Michaela FR-1 Calvin 35' 1.25" 10.70m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  10 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 33' 11.5" 10.35m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  11 Joseph, Nicole SO-2 Calvin 33' 3" 10.13m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  11 Nichols, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 33' 3" 10.13m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  13 Steinhurst, Lauren SR-4 Alma 33' 2" 10.11m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  14 Davis, Sloan SO-2 Trine 33' 0.25" 10.06m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Sybesma, Jeana FR-1 Calvin 32' 7.75" 9.95m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  16 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 32' 5" 9.88m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Ellsworth, Kassandra JR-3 Trine 32' 4.75" 9.87m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Bradford, Ashlee JR-3 Albion 32' 3.5" 9.84m 'Southern Invitational 03/15/14
  19 Sanford, Lindsey JR-3 Adrian 32' 2.25" 9.81m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  20 Stadnikia, Haley SO-2 Calvin 31' 8.5" 9.66m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  21 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 31' 3.25" 9.53m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Doklovic, Rachel SO-2 Adrian 30' 1.5" 9.18m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  23 Groenewold, Stephanie FR-1 Calvin 30' 0.75" 9.16m Rhodes Invitational 03/22/14
  24 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 29' 10.25" 9.10m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  24 Veenstra, Emily SO-2 Calvin 29' 10.25" 9.10m Calvin at Hope 04/04/14

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 124' 4" 37.89m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  2 Mead, Stacie SO-2 Calvin 120' 11" 36.85m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  3 Meckes, Michaela FR-1 Calvin 117' 6" 35.82m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  4 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 116' 7" 35.53m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  5 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 112' 11" 34.41m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  6 Steinhurst, Lauren SR-4 Alma 111' 11" 34.11m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  7 Eubank, Haley SR-4 Adrian 107' 11" 32.90m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Madden, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 103' 9" 31.63m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Veenstra, Emily SO-2 Calvin 102' 3" 31.17m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  10 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 100' 7" 30.67m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  11 Parmele, Courtnee JR-3 Adrian 100' 3" 30.57m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Kirchner, Sarah FR-1 Albion 97' 5" 29.69m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  13 Sanford, Lindsey JR-3 Adrian 97' 4" 29.67m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  14 Thelen, Katie SR-4 Olivet 96' 7" 29.45m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  15 Davis, Sloan SO-2 Trine 96' 2" 29.32m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  16 Wright, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 94' 0" 28.65m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  17 Doklovic, Rachel SO-2 Adrian 93' 3" 28.42m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  18 Pace, Kelee JR-3 Olivet 90' 5" 27.56m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  19 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 90' 3" 27.52m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  20 Nichols, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 88' 5" 26.96m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  21 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Trine 87' 2" 26.56m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  22 Green, Camieo SR-4 Olivet 86' 9" 26.45m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  23 Groenewold, Stephanie FR-1 Calvin 86' 5" 26.35m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  24 Steyer, Jenn SO-2 Trine 84' 0" 25.60m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Bloomer, Olivia FR-1 Olivet 76' 9" 23.39m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 141' 7" 43.15m Hillsdale Classic 05/07/14
  2 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 140' 11" 42.96m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 133' 4" 40.65m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  4 Eubank, Haley SR-4 Adrian 133' 3" 40.61m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  5 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 129' 0" 39.32m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Steinhurst, Lauren SR-4 Alma 126' 10" 38.67m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  7 Nichols, Lindsay JR-3 Hope 125' 5" 38.24m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  8 Steyer, Jenn SO-2 Trine 118' 0" 35.96m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  9 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 117' 11" 35.94m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  10 Mead, Stacie SO-2 Calvin 117' 8" 35.87m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  11 Wright, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 116' 2" 35.41m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  12 Davis, Sloan SO-2 Trine 114' 5" 34.87m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  13 Groenewold, Stephanie FR-1 Calvin 112' 4" 34.25m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  14 Madden, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 110' 11" 33.81m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  15 Parmele, Courtnee JR-3 Adrian 107' 0" 32.61m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  16 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Trine 106' 6" 32.47m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  17 Meckes, Michaela FR-1 Calvin 102' 5" 31.21m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  18 Thelen, Katie SR-4 Olivet 99' 6" 30.33m Defiance 18th Annual Dick Small Invitational 03/29/14
  19 Doklovic, Rachel SO-2 Adrian 94' 7" 28.83m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/22/14
  20 Joseph, Nicole SO-2 Calvin 92' 7" 28.21m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  21 Pace, Kelee JR-3 Olivet 89' 8" 27.34m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  22 Kmet, Natalie SO-2 Calvin 87' 5" 26.64m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  23 Veenstra, Emily SO-2 Calvin 85' 4" 26.01m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  24 Williams, Ebonie JR-3 Albion 84' 5" 25.74m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  25 Green, Camieo SR-4 Olivet 81' 3" 24.77m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Madden, Lauren SR-4 Calvin 133' 2" 40.59m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  2 Pearson, Jane SO-2 Hope 114' 0" 34.74m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  3 Platt, Jordyn JR-3 Calvin 113' 3" 34.53m GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
  4 Stadnikia, Haley SO-2 Calvin 109' 1" 33.24m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  4 Wegener, Sara SR-4 Olivet 109' 1" 33.24m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  6 Valent, Victoria JR-3 Adrian 98' 9" 30.09m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  7 Schwark, Caitlin SR-4 Hope 98' 7" 30.05m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  8 Leese, Cassandra SO-2 Adrian 96' 10" 29.53m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  9 Springer, Linzee SO-2 Adrian 95' 11" 29.24m Spartan Invitational 2014 04/04/14
  10 Luma, Sarah JR-3 Adrian 94' 10" 28.91m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  11 Weis, Carissa FR-1 Calvin 94' 0" 28.66m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  12 Lupu, Payton SR-4 Alma 91' 5" 27.87m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  13 Norwood, Stephanie FR-1 Albion 89' 10" 27.39m 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
  14 Johnson, Kayla SR-4 Trine 86' 1" 26.24m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  15 Steblay, Maria SO-2 Calvin 85' 5" 26.03m Ernie Mousseau Track & Field Classic 04/25/14
  16 Stegman, Marissa FR-1 Albion 84' 1" 25.62m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  17 Kuperus, Anne Marie FR-1 Calvin 81' 7" 24.87m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  18 Steyer, Jenn SO-2 Trine 73' 8" 22.46m MIAA Field Days 05/01/14
  19 Ciaravino, Cassandra JR-3 Olivet 72' 8" 22.14m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - Combined Events 2014 05/13/14
  20 Wright, Alyssa SO-2 Albion 72' 4" 22.04m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  21 Thulin, Alex SO-2 Olivet 72' 0" 21.94m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  22 Kirchner, Sarah FR-1 Albion 71' 9" 21.86m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  23 Secord, Blair JR-3 Alma 70' 2" 21.39m Al Owens Classic 04/18/14
  24 Karaptian, Ariana FR-1 Hope 68' 8" 20.93m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14
  25 Smith, Emily JR-3 Hope 65' 9" 20.04m MIAA Jamboree 04/12/14

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date