NCAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAC   13.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 12.09 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Davis, Tiffany SR-4 Denison 12.15 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Yewer, Brook SO-2 Denison 12.48 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 12.59 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.60 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Medlock, Brea SO-2 Wittenberg 12.63 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
7 Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 12.72 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
8 Nahas, Paris SO-2 Wooster 12.74 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
9 Lemons, Noelle FR-1 Allegheny 12.82 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
10 Miller, Margaret JR-3 Oberlin 12.93 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
11 Johnson, Kara SR-4 Wooster 12.95 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
12 Payne, Kennedy FR-1 Wooster 12.97 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
13 Myers, Aliyah FR-1 Wittenberg 13.03 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Parish, Ashley JR-3 Oberlin 13.07 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
15 Small, Emiqueta SR-4 Wittenberg 13.10 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
16 Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 13.18 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
17 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 13.23 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
18 Fouch, Holly SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 13.25 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
19 Kyle, Subei FR-1 Kenyon 13.28 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
20 Fears, Sarah FR-1 DePauw 13.33 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
21 Longshore, Alaina FR-1 Wittenberg 13.39 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
22 Ochieng, Beverly SR-4 Wittenberg 13.40 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
23 Shabo, Odunayo FR-1 Wittenberg 13.42 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
24 Stengel, Jessica FR-1 Allegheny 13.47 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
25 Gibson, Kyrstin SR-4 Wooster 13.48 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  26 Holland, JaMilla SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13.57 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  27 Giordani, Jade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13.72 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  28 Kallon, Sallaymatu FR-1 Oberlin 13.76 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  29 Binkley, Christiana FR-1 Kenyon 13.86 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  30 Vendeville, Cara SR-4 Wittenberg 13.88 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

200m

NCAC   27.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 24.32 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Davis, Tiffany SR-4 Denison 24.55 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
3 Medlock, Brea SO-2 Wittenberg 25.62 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Nahas, Paris SO-2 Wooster 25.67 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 25.96 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
6 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.06 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 26.11 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Bowsher, Frankie FR-1 Wittenberg 26.41 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
9 Miller, Margaret JR-3 Oberlin 26.49 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
10 Wright, Sierrra FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.62 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
11 Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 26.71 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
11 Yewer, Brook SO-2 Denison 26.71 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
13 Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 26.80 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
14 Fouch, Holly SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 26.82 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
15 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 26.87 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
16 Johnson, Kara SR-4 Wooster 26.94 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
17 Parish, Ashley JR-3 Oberlin 26.98 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
18 Longshore, Alaina FR-1 Wittenberg 27.03 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
19 Myers, Aliyah FR-1 Wittenberg 27.09 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
20 Kyle, Subei FR-1 Kenyon 27.18 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
21 McCormick, Mallory FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27.20 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
22 Anderson, Edith SR-4 Wooster 27.21 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
23 Payne, Kennedy FR-1 Wooster 27.22 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
24 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 27.32 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  25 Lemons, Noelle FR-1 Allegheny 27.39 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  26 Stengel, Jessica FR-1 Allegheny 27.47 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  27 Hall, Tricia SR-4 Wooster 27.53 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  28 Haren, Deirdre SO-2 Oberlin 27.80 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  29 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 27.84 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  30 Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 27.91 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14

400m

NCAC   1:01.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 56.97 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Wright, Sierrra FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 57.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 Medlock, Brea SO-2 Wittenberg 58.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Longshore, Alaina FR-1 Wittenberg 59.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Anderson, Edith SR-4 Wooster 59.38 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 59.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Reid, Katie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 59.64 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
8 Gelwick, Katrina SR-4 Oberlin 1:00.05 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Bowsher, Frankie FR-1 Wittenberg 1:00.19 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Fouch, Holly SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.37 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
11 Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 1:00.45 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
12 McCormick, Mallory FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.67 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
13 Miller, Margaret JR-3 Oberlin 1:00.75 Emory Classic 03/28/14
14 Preston, Alexis SO-2 Allegheny 1:01.01 John Homon Open 04/05/14
15 Grimsley, Julia SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.39 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
16 Inman, Nicole SR-4 DePauw 1:01.70 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  17 Okoth, Mary SR-4 Oberlin 1:02.24 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  18 Cooper, Laura FR-1 Allegheny 1:02.56 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  19 Haren, Deirdre SO-2 Oberlin 1:02.82 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  20 Kyle, Subei FR-1 Kenyon 1:03.11 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  21 Hall, Tricia SR-4 Wooster 1:03.54 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  22 Fernandes, Odessa FR-1 DePauw 1:03.61 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  23 Huddson, Ashley JR-3 Wooster 1:03.94 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  24 Ryan, Nora JR-3 Oberlin 1:04.28 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  25 Ireland, Olivia FR-1 Denison 1:04.66 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  26 Sattler, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:04.80 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  27 Nance, Katelyn SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:04.89 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  28 Veglia, Meghan FR-1 Allegheny 1:05.11 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  29 Small, Emiqueta SR-4 Wittenberg 1:05.23 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  30 Trutner, Sarah SO-2 Oberlin 1:05.66 Emory Classic 03/28/14

800m

NCAC   2:24.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Reid, Katie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:13.70 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Warth, Abbey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:13.79 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Preston, Alexis SO-2 Allegheny 2:16.82 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:17.71 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
5 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 2:19.10 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
6 Haren, Deirdre SO-2 Oberlin 2:19.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Doron, Katie SR-4 DePauw 2:20.00 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Grimsley, Julia SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:21.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 2:21.09 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
10 Sattler, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:21.19 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 2:22.12 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 Ryan, Nora JR-3 Oberlin 2:22.54 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Guillaume, Sarah Jane FR-1 Allegheny 2:22.55 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
14 Huddson, Ashley JR-3 Wooster 2:22.78 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
15 Lamm, Emily SO-2 Denison 2:23.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Boss, Abigail JR-3 Denison 2:23.75 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
17 Veglia, Meghan FR-1 Allegheny 2:24.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
18 Nance, Katelyn SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:24.63 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
19 Inman, Nicole SR-4 DePauw 2:24.81 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  20 Bittrich, Lauren SO-2 Kenyon 2:26.02 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  21 King, Beth JR-3 DePauw 2:26.04 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  22 Brindle, Alyssa SO-2 Allegheny 2:26.08 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  23 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 2:26.27 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  24 Plick, Natalie SO-2 Kenyon 2:26.88 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  25 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:27.50 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  26 O'Leary, Mollie FR-1 Kenyon 2:28.30 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  27 Scourfield, Kayleigh SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:28.38 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  28 Fenoglio, Anna FR-1 DePauw 2:30.13 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  29 Cooper, Laura FR-1 Allegheny 2:30.40 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  30 Rambaud, Sophie JR-3 DePauw 2:30.41 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14

1500m

NCAC   5:00.23
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:30.66 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Warth, Abbey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:33.38 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Lehmann, Emma JR-3 Oberlin 4:42.90 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
4 Martorella, Molly SR-4 Oberlin 4:42.96 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
5 Guillaume, Sarah Jane FR-1 Allegheny 4:45.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
6 Boss, Abigail JR-3 Denison 4:48.44 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
7 Lyons, Carey JR-3 Oberlin 4:49.56 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Willett, Jenna SR-4 Kenyon 4:50.26 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
9 Galano, Olivia SR-4 Denison 4:50.35 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
10 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 4:50.69 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:50.84 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 Taylor, Lauren SR-4 Oberlin 4:50.99 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
13 Lamm, Emily SO-2 Denison 4:51.17 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14
14 Doron, Katie SR-4 DePauw 4:53.15 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
15 Martin, Kristina SR-4 Allegheny 4:54.16 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
16 Brindle, Alyssa SO-2 Allegheny 4:56.20 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
17 Preston, Alexis SO-2 Allegheny 4:57.25 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
18 Bruch, Tory SR-4 Kenyon 4:57.88 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
19 Weinert, Kendall FR-1 DePauw 4:58.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
20 Buyan, Lauren JR-3 Wooster 4:59.43 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
21 Tavenier, Alex JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:59.44 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR-3 Oberlin 5:01.48 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  23 Isaac, Ellen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.90 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  24 MacAnally, Emma FR-1 DePauw 5:02.09 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  25 Simon, Aisha JR-3 Kenyon 5:02.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  26 Haupt, Christina SR-4 Wooster 5:03.80 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  27 Conley, Becca FR-1 DePauw 5:04.82 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  28 Sharfman, Andrea JR-3 Allegheny 5:04.90 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  29 Retrum, Siri SR-4 DePauw 5:05.08 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  30 Berkow, Ann SR-4 Wooster 5:09.68 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14

5000m

NCAC   18:52.66
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 16:25.30 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
2 Lehmann, Emma JR-3 Oberlin 16:46.42 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
3 Martorella, Molly SR-4 Oberlin 16:51.92 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
4 Willett, Jenna SR-4 Kenyon 17:22.85 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
5 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17:29.71 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
6 Galano, Olivia SR-4 Denison 17:40.64 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Martin, Kristina SR-4 Allegheny 17:41.10 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
8 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR-3 Oberlin 17:48.17 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Taylor, Lauren SR-4 Oberlin 17:49.81 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
10 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 18:00.31 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
11 Retrum, Siri SR-4 DePauw 18:16.08 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
12 Wolfe, Hannah SR-4 Oberlin 18:16.92 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
13 Boss, Abigail JR-3 Denison 18:18.52 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Lamm, Emily SO-2 Denison 18:21.76 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
15 Winston, Kaille FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18:22.62 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
16 Sharfman, Andrea JR-3 Allegheny 18:30.19 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
17 Lyons, Carey JR-3 Oberlin 18:49.10 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
18 Guevara, Ashley SR-4 DePauw 18:50.45 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
19 Guillaume, Sarah Jane FR-1 Allegheny 18:51.37 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  20 Halper, Lizzie JR-3 Kenyon 18:55.28 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  21 Conti, Lorin SO-2 Wittenberg 18:55.60 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  22 Conley, Becca FR-1 DePauw 19:04.18 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  23 Haupt, Christina SR-4 Wooster 19:13.44 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  24 Brown, Marisa JR-3 Allegheny 19:21.06 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  25 Curley, Emily FR-1 Oberlin 19:22.44 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  26 Everhart, Megan JR-3 DePauw 19:25.33 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  27 Hemler, Alyssa FR-1 Oberlin 19:27.70 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  28 Monnett, Claudia FR-1 DePauw 19:31.03 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  29 Iselin, Lucy SO-2 Kenyon 19:38.31 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  30 Hannemann, Megan JR-3 DePauw 19:42.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14

10,000m

NCAC   40:24.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martorella, Molly SR-4 Oberlin 35:47.53 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
2 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR-3 Oberlin 35:55.91 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Taylor, Lauren SR-4 Oberlin 35:56.99 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
4 Galano, Olivia SR-4 Denison 36:00.98 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
5 Willett, Jenna SR-4 Kenyon 36:27.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
6 Wolfe, Hannah SR-4 Oberlin 38:46.53 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
7 Retrum, Siri SR-4 DePauw 38:54.67 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Halper, Lizzie JR-3 Kenyon 39:31.35 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Conti, Lorin SO-2 Wittenberg 39:38.20 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 39:52.47 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  11 Arace, Abby SO-2 Kenyon 40:30.51 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  12 Chin, Allison SR-4 Wooster 41:01.46 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  13 Jackson, Kathleen JR-3 Wooster 41:02.57 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  14 Winston, Kaille FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 41:13.55 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  15 Haupt, Christina SR-4 Wooster 42:20.45 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  16 Gunter, Gwen SO-2 Denison 42:31.93 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  17 Evans, Mollie SO-2 Denison 43:23.45 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  18 Meier, Hannah FR-1 Wittenberg 44:16.38 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 McKendry, Sarah SO-2 Denison 44:20.41 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  20 Conley, Beth SR-4 DePauw 44:35.17 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  21 Korest, Molly FR-1 Denison 44:42.49 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  22 Ellis, Sarah SO-2 Wittenberg 44:59.81 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  23 Powers, Paige SO-2 DePauw 46:06.85 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14

100H

NCAC   17.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 14.05 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.35 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Kaho, Shelby JR-3 Wittenberg 15.13 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
4 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 15.27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
5 Bechtel, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15.28 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 15.34 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
7 Stevens, Olivia FR-1 Wittenberg 15.68 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
8 Balzer, Amanda FR-1 Allegheny 15.69 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
9 Niovich, Josie SO-2 Allegheny 15.72 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
10 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 15.73 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
11 Levant, Emma SO-2 Kenyon 15.84 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 15.91 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
13 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 15.96 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
14 Shelhorn, Brittany SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 16.10 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
15 Szalay, Taryn FR-1 Wooster 16.24 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Katrinchak, Alexa JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 16.39 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
17 Sheffield, Ellie SO-2 DePauw 16.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
18 Klamfoth, Jeanette JR-3 Wittenberg 16.65 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
19 French, Amy SR-4 Wooster 16.82 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
20 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 16.86 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  21 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 18.05 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  22 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 18.11 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  23 Tims, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 19.37 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  24 Downer, Phoebe FR-1 Oberlin 20.34 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  25 Gittens, Seonna SO-2 Wooster 21.05 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14

400H

NCAC   1:12.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 1:02.59 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:03.77 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 1:03.86 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
4 Klamfoth, Jeanette JR-3 Wittenberg 1:05.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 1:05.68 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Levant, Emma SO-2 Kenyon 1:06.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Lion, Jocelyn JR-3 Wooster 1:06.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Katrinchak, Alexa JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:07.69 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Stevens, Olivia FR-1 Wittenberg 1:08.91 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Jolliff, Antoinette SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:09.27 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
11 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:09.58 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
12 Shelhorn, Brittany SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:09.68 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Shehy, Kendra JR-3 Wooster 1:09.71 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Balzer, Amanda FR-1 Allegheny 1:09.80 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
15 Skayhan, Katherine JR-3 Oberlin 1:10.05 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
16 Sheffield, Ellie SO-2 DePauw 1:10.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
17 Buyan, Lauren JR-3 Wooster 1:11.06 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
18 Spotts, Sydney FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:12.27 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 1:13.65 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:13.86 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  21 Taylor, Kari SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:17.08 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  22 Reagan, Jillian JR-3 Denison 1:18.57 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14
  23 Hicks, Mariah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:22.85 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  24 Tims, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:24.51 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Clor, Emma JR-3 DePauw 1:25.40 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14

3000 Steeple

NCAC   12:28.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lyons, Carey JR-3 Oberlin 10:49.72 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10:59.28 Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
3 Martin, Kristina SR-4 Allegheny 11:13.54 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
4 Tavenier, Alex JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11:28.52 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Guevara, Ashley SR-4 DePauw 11:28.61 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Warth, Abbey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11:30.29 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
7 Strader, Kerry SR-4 Kenyon 11:45.64 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Buyan, Lauren JR-3 Wooster 11:49.24 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
9 Benson, Katelyn SO-2 Denison 12:07.74 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Everhart, Megan JR-3 DePauw 12:24.18 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  11 Naughton, Claire FR-1 Kenyon 12:35.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  12 Stephenson, Paxton JR-3 DePauw 12:48.95 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  13 Clor, Emma JR-3 DePauw 12:54.71 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  14 Lloyd, Gwendolyn SO-2 Kenyon 12:58.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  15 Zboran, Kayla FR-1 Wooster 12:58.64 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  16 Heitkemper, Megan SO-2 Wittenberg 13:13.13 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  17 Bradley, Sarah SO-2 Wooster 13:23.04 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  18 Hinricks, Elaine SO-2 Oberlin 13:33.63 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Batzli, Madeline FR-1 Oberlin 13:51.59 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14

High Jump

NCAC   1.46m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 5' 3" 1.60m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 5' 2.25" 1.58m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Kauth, Celia JR-3 DePauw 5' 2.25" 1.58m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 5' 1.75" 1.57m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
4 Okoth, Mary SR-4 Oberlin 5' 1.75" 1.57m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 5' 0.5" 1.54m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
7 Roll, Angela SR-4 Wittenberg 5' 0.25" 1.53m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Shehy, Kendra JR-3 Wooster 4' 11.75" 1.52m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
9 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 10.25" 1.48m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
9 French, Amy SR-4 Wooster 4' 10.25" 1.48m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
11 Shelhorn, Brittany SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 9.75" 1.47m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  12 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 4' 8.25" 1.43m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  13 Rozsa, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6.25" 1.38m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  13 Skayhan, Katherine JR-3 Oberlin 4' 6.25" 1.38m Emory Classic 03/28/14
  15 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6" 1.37m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  15 Petersen, Joyce JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6" 1.37m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  17 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 4.25" 1.33m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14

Pole Vault

NCAC   2.73m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bechtel, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 12' 4.5" 3.77m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
2 Jolliff, Antoinette SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11' 1.75" 3.40m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
3 Balser, Jillian SR-4 DePauw 11' 0.25" 3.36m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Spencer, Ave FR-1 Oberlin 10' 10.25" 3.31m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
5 Hicks, Mariah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10' 4.25" 3.16m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
6 Geary, Kristen JR-3 Denison 10' 0" 3.05m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
7 Reck, Kristina JR-3 Wooster 9' 8" 2.95m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
7 Sturgill, Karli JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9' 8" 2.95m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
9 Besancon, Dannielle FR-1 Wooster 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Lion, Jocelyn JR-3 Wooster 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 McClure, Morgan SR-4 Kenyon 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Schwartz, Camille SR-4 Wooster 9' 2.25" 2.80m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  13 Wahl, Nadiya FR-1 Allegheny 8' 6.25" 2.60m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Fleming, Colleen FR-1 Allegheny 8' 0.5" 2.45m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  14 Taylor, Kaylie FR-1 Wittenberg 8' 0.5" 2.45m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  16 Cummins, Lucy FR-1 Wooster 7' 6.5" 2.30m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14

Long Jump

NCAC   4.78m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 17' 9.75" 5.43m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
2 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 17' 1.25" 5.21m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
3 Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 16' 4.25" 4.98m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
4 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 16' 3.75" 4.97m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
5 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 3" 4.95m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Lee, Anne FR-1 Denison 16' 3" 4.95m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
7 Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 16' 2.5" 4.94m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Cameron, Katie FR-1 Wooster 16' 1.75" 4.92m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
9 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 16' 1" 4.90m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
10 Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 15' 9.75" 4.82m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 9.75" 4.82m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Spencer, Ave FR-1 Oberlin 15' 8.75" 4.79m Emory Classic 03/28/14
13 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 8.25" 4.78m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  14 French, Amy SR-4 Wooster 15' 4.25" 4.68m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  15 Milliner, Ashley SR-4 Wittenberg 15' 4" 4.67m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  15 Petersen, Joyce JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 4" 4.67m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  17 Jolliff, Antoinette SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 3.25" 4.65m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  17 Spotts, Sydney FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 3.25" 4.65m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  19 Burnside, Brittanne FR-1 Wittenberg 15' 2" 4.62m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Bechtel, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 0.5" 4.58m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  21 Strike, Heidi JR-3 Wooster 14' 10.5" 4.53m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Rozsa, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 4" 4.37m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  23 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 11" 4.24m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  24 Epstein, Kendra FR-1 Denison 13' 9.5" 4.20m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  24 Taylor, Kari SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 9.5" 4.20m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  26 Buchanan, Jensen SR-4 Wooster 13' 6" 4.11m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
  27 Tims, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 2.25" 4.02m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  28 Downer, Phoebe FR-1 Oberlin 13' 0" 3.96m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  29 Simonis, Dempsey JR-3 Wooster 12' 1.75" 3.70m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14

Triple Jump

NCAC   9.71m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put

NCAC   10.28m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Gentile, Megan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 2.25" 12.55m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Lewis, Larisa SO-2 Oberlin 40' 8.25" 12.40m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 Cheadle, Jessica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 4.25" 12.30m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Von Dolln, Sara FR-1 Allegheny 39' 5.25" 12.02m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
5 Henry, Tiffany JR-3 Oberlin 38' 9.75" 11.83m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Alflen, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 7.75" 11.78m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
7 Caslin, Aubri FR-1 Allegheny 38' 0" 11.58m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
8 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 37' 5.75" 11.42m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
9 Carey, Amethyst SO-2 Oberlin 37' 1.25" 11.31m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Moskowitz, Sasha FR-1 Allegheny 36' 8.25" 11.18m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
11 Schneider, Hailey SR-4 Kenyon 36' 1.5" 11.01m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 DeMeio, Olivia JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 1.25" 10.70m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 34' 7" 10.54m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
14 Cooper, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 34' 6.25" 10.52m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  15 Fabry, Paige FR-1 Wooster 33' 7.25" 10.24m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
  16 Van Buren, Eleanor FR-1 Oberlin 33' 6.75" 10.23m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  17 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 6.5" 10.22m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  18 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 33' 0.25" 10.06m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  19 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 31' 10.75" 9.72m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  20 Feinberg, Tova SR-4 Allegheny 31' 10.25" 9.71m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  21 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 31' 9.25" 9.68m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  22 Fink, Regan SR-4 Kenyon 30' 9.75" 9.39m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  23 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 10.25" 9.10m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  23 Landrum, Angela FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 10.25" 9.10m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 28' 1.5" 8.57m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  26 McKenzie, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27' 11" 8.51m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  27 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 27' 2.75" 8.30m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  28 Marino, Lauren JR-3 Denison 25' 1.25" 7.65m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  29 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 24' 0.75" 7.33m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  30 DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 23' 3.5" 7.10m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14

Discus

NCAC   28.77m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Gentile, Megan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 134' 3" 40.92m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
2 Henry, Tiffany JR-3 Oberlin 128' 7" 39.19m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
3 Farruggia, Jenna FR-1 Allegheny 121' 6" 37.04m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
4 DeMeio, Olivia JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 120' 2" 36.62m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
5 Alflen, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 118' 5" 36.09m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
6 Mochan, Alexa JR-3 Allegheny 115' 5" 35.17m John Homon Open 04/05/14
7 Carey, Amethyst SO-2 Oberlin 113' 7" 34.63m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
8 Von Dolln, Sara FR-1 Allegheny 113' 2" 34.50m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
9 Cheadle, Jessica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 112' 4" 34.23m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
10 Pence, Sage FR-1 Wittenberg 110' 9" 33.75m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Van Buren, Eleanor FR-1 Oberlin 110' 3" 33.60m Emory Classic 03/28/14
12 Manalo, Trina SR-4 DePauw 110' 1" 33.56m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
13 Moskowitz, Sasha FR-1 Allegheny 108' 11" 33.19m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
14 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 98' 4" 29.97m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
15 Feinberg, Tova SR-4 Allegheny 98' 0" 29.88m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Cooper, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 97' 10" 29.81m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
17 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 96' 8" 29.47m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
18 Tyburski, Hannah FR-1 Oberlin 95' 7" 29.13m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
19 Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 94' 7" 28.84m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Greene, Chelsea FR-1 Allegheny 93' 4" 28.46m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  21 McKenzie, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 89' 10" 27.38m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Landrum, Angela FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 89' 2" 27.19m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Fink, Regan SR-4 Kenyon 89' 2" 27.17m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  24 Fabry, Paige FR-1 Wooster 88' 1" 26.84m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Schneider, Hailey SR-4 Kenyon 87' 9" 26.74m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  26 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 80' 5" 24.51m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  27 Marino, Lauren JR-3 Denison 78' 5" 23.90m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  28 Griffin, Maggie FR-1 Kenyon 49' 10" 15.20m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14

Hammer

NCAC   32.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mochan, Alexa JR-3 Allegheny 175' 11" 53.62m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Alflen, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 156' 8" 47.76m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 DeMeio, Olivia JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 152' 7" 46.51m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Feinberg, Tova SR-4 Allegheny 151' 2" 46.09m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Henry, Tiffany JR-3 Oberlin 147' 5" 44.93m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
6 Gentile, Megan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 144' 7" 44.08m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
7 Von Dolln, Sara FR-1 Allegheny 140' 5" 42.80m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Tyburski, Hannah FR-1 Oberlin 137' 3" 41.83m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Cooper, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 135' 7" 41.34m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Greene, Chelsea FR-1 Allegheny 132' 4" 40.33m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
11 Manalo, Trina SR-4 DePauw 132' 3" 40.32m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 DeLucia, Claire SR-4 Allegheny 129' 0" 39.32m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Lewis, Larisa SO-2 Oberlin 128' 4" 39.11m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
14 Cheadle, Jessica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 128' 3" 39.09m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
15 Schneider, Hailey SR-4 Kenyon 122' 2" 37.25m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
16 Pence, Sage FR-1 Wittenberg 115' 4" 35.15m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
17 McKenzie, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 111' 9" 34.07m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
18 Van Buren, Eleanor FR-1 Oberlin 110' 5" 33.67m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
19 Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 107' 5" 32.75m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Johns, Devin SR-4 Wooster 100' 11" 30.76m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  21 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 99' 0" 30.17m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  22 Fabry, Paige FR-1 Wooster 90' 7" 27.62m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 88' 9" 27.06m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  24 Landrum, Angela FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 76' 6" 23.32m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  25 Marino, Lauren JR-3 Denison 63' 4" 19.31m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14

Javelin

NCAC   27.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Sturgill, Karli JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 138' 5" 42.18m 29th Annual Toledo Collegiate Invitational 05/09/14
2 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 132' 3" 40.31m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
3 Farruggia, Jenna FR-1 Allegheny 127' 11" 39.00m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
4 Brigham, Natasha FR-1 Allegheny 124' 10" 38.06m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
5 DeLucia, Claire SR-4 Allegheny 115' 3" 35.14m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
6 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 114' 11" 35.03m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
7 Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 103' 1" 31.43m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
8 Fink, Regan SR-4 Kenyon 98' 3" 29.96m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
9 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 95' 0" 28.95m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Johnson, Kristen SR-4 Oberlin 94' 4" 28.76m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
11 Katrinchak, Alexa JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 92' 11" 28.32m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
12 Johns, Devin SR-4 Wooster 92' 8" 28.24m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
13 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 90' 5" 27.57m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
14 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 89' 2" 27.18m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  15 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 88' 10" 27.08m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  16 McClure, Morgan SR-4 Kenyon 88' 6" 26.98m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  17 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 80' 8" 24.60m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  18 Lewis, Larisa SO-2 Oberlin 77' 11" 23.75m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 77' 8" 23.68m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 75' 11" 23.14m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  21 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 74' 8" 22.76m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Fenoglio, Anna FR-1 DePauw 72' 11" 22.23m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  23 Petersen, Brenna SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 52' 1" 15.88m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14