UAA Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hallwood, James JR-3 Washington U. 10.74 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  2 Powers, Matt SO-2 NYU 10.90 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  3 Alaniva, Nick JR-3 Washington U. 10.94 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Komorowski , Alan SR-4 Washington U. 10.95 ISU Invite 05/03/14
  5 Kamara, Dennis FR-1 Emory 10.99 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 Romeo, Jake SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.05 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  7 Clark, Benjamin SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.09 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Freeman, Jonathan SO-2 Case Western 11.12 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  9 Osowa, Temisan FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.21 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  10 Jean-Baptiste, Samuel SO-2 Emory 11.25 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  11 Su, Caleb FR-1 NYU 11.30 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  12 Silva, Gui JR-3 Emory 11.31 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  13 Hoberman, Max SO-2 Emory 11.39 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  13 Makous, Troy JR-3 Washington U. 11.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  15 Koh, Spencer SO-2 Emory 11.41 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14
  16 Jenkins, Zachary SO-2 U. of Chicago 11.44 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  17 Sheh, Matthew FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.48 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  18 Reano, Jerome SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 11.51 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  19 Rho, Won-Jae FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.59 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  20 Batiz, Devon JR-3 NYU 11.61 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
  21 Albers, Ethan FR-1 Case Western 11.65 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Berger, Adam SO-2 Brandeis 11.68 4th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/05/14
  23 Moserowitz, Mike SR-4 Emory 11.73 Emory Classic 03/28/14
  24 Elliott, Tim JR-3 Washington U. 11.77 Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  25 Chang, Andrew FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.79 2014 Quad Meet 04/05/14

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hallwood, James JR-3 Washington U. 21.41 ISU Invite 05/03/14
  2 Komorowski , Alan SR-4 Washington U. 21.84 ISU Invite 05/03/14
  3 Silva, Gui JR-3 Emory 21.89 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  4 Chang, Andrew FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 21.97 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  5 Powers, Matt SO-2 NYU 22.17 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 Brown, Budd FR-1 NYU 22.20 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  7 Su, Caleb FR-1 NYU 22.47 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Fitzhugh, James SO-2 Washington U. 22.49 Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
  9 Rosenberg, Zachary SO-2 Emory 22.51 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  10 Romeo, Jake SO-2 U. of Chicago 22.52 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  11 Hoberman, Max SO-2 Emory 22.53 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  12 Alaniva, Nick JR-3 Washington U. 22.74 Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
  13 Kamara, Dennis FR-1 Emory 22.81 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  14 Koh, Spencer SO-2 Emory 22.84 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  15 Jean-Baptiste, Samuel SO-2 Emory 22.90 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  16 Elliott, Tim JR-3 Washington U. 23.02 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  17 Townsend, Arthur SR-4 Washington U. 23.04 Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  18 Wactor, Nick FR-1 Brandeis 23.08 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  19 Freeman, Jonathan SO-2 Case Western 23.20 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  20 Furlong, Connor SO-2 Washington U. 23.38 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  21 Mobley, Tyree SO-2 NYU 23.45 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  22 Reano, Jerome SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 23.52 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  23 Rho, Won-Jae FR-1 U. of Chicago 23.61 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  24 Osowa, Temisan FR-1 U. of Chicago 23.64 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  25 Ricketts, Deko FR-1 Washington U. 23.71 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Silva, Gui JR-3 Emory 47.81 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  2 Vandenberg, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 48.61 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  3 Fitzhugh, James SO-2 Washington U. 48.91 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Hoberman, Max SO-2 Emory 49.31 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  5 Brown, Budd FR-1 NYU 49.50 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  6 Townsend, Arthur SR-4 Washington U. 49.63 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Ricketts, Deko FR-1 Washington U. 49.67 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  8 Rosenberg, Zachary SO-2 Emory 50.25 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  9 Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 50.58 USF Bulls Invitational 03/20/14
  10 Wactor, Nick FR-1 Brandeis 51.66 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  11 Sidique, Mohamed JR-3 Brandeis 51.86 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  12 Standish, Mike SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 52.10 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  13 Koh, Spencer SO-2 Emory 52.28 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  14 Reano, Jerome SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 52.61 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  15 Samuels, Chevaun FR-1 NYU 52.85 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  16 Furlong, Connor SO-2 Washington U. 52.91 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  17 Wahner, Nathan FR-1 Case Western 52.98 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  18 Willis, Nathan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 52.99 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  19 Donegan, Tom JR-3 NYU 53.31 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  20 Gormley, John FR-1 U. of Chicago 53.66 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  21 Soliman, Abdallah SO-2 Case Western 53.71 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  22 Wilson, Jeremy FR-1 Brandeis 53.97 Brown Invitational 04/12/14
  23 Buchheim-Jurrison, Ben JR-3 U. of Chicago 54.02 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14
  24 Lam, Fred FR-1 NYU 54.07 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  25 Heil, Graeham FR-1 Case Western 54.42 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Vandenberg, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:50.23 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  2 Ricketts, Deko FR-1 Washington U. 1:51.04 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  3 Kish, Zach JR-3 NYU 1:52.41 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  4 Bastian, Alex SO-2 Washington U. 1:52.75 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  5 Gorman, Gerald SO-2 NYU 1:52.76 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  6 Henderson, Britt SO-2 Washington U. 1:53.77 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Clark, Josh SO-2 Washington U. 1:54.40 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  8 Avila, Max SO-2 NYU 1:54.51 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  9 Norley, Owen FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:54.66 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  10 Julien, Marc-Daniel SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:55.37 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  11 McIsaac, Ian FR-1 Emory 1:56.06 Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/18/14
  12 Crews, Patrick JR-3 Emory 1:56.10 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  13 Kadiyala, Dharan SO-2 NYU 1:56.43 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Marsh, Walker FR-1 Emory 1:56.61 Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/18/14
  15 Delaney, Kevin JR-3 Emory 1:56.73 Emory Classic 03/28/14
  16 Sullivan, Michael FR-1 Washington U. 1:56.90 Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
  17 Matheson, William SR-4 Emory 1:57.17 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  18 Cashner, Conor FR-1 Washington U. 1:57.75 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  19 Walker, Benjamin JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:57.76 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  20 Weiner, Eric JR-3 Emory 1:57.92 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  21 Soliman, Abdallah SO-2 Case Western 1:57.97 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Mann, Curtis FR-1 NYU 1:57.99 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
  23 Olshavsky, Austin SO-2 Case Western 1:58.38 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  24 Standish, Mike SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1:58.39 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  25 Ferguson, Jeremy FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:58.46 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Clark, Josh SO-2 Washington U. 3:51.60 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Padgett, Andrew JR-3 Washington U. 3:52.56 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  3 Karten, Dylan SR-4 NYU 3:52.85 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  4 Gorman, Gerald SO-2 NYU 3:55.11 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  5 Kadiyala, Dharan SO-2 NYU 3:55.16 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  6 Gilmore, Ryan SR-4 NYU 3:55.42 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  7 Norley, Owen FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 3:57.29 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  8 Povitsky, Daniel SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:58.61 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  9 Karam, Nick FR-1 NYU 3:59.45 2014 Salisbury University Elite Final Qualifying Meet 05/16/14
  10 Frasco, Michael SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:00.08 Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  11 Fleischhacker, Alex SR-4 Emory 4:00.79 Emory Classic 03/28/14
  12 Julien, Marc-Daniel SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:00.82 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  13 Johnson, Christian FR-1 Emory 4:00.89 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  14 Ford, Caleb SR-4 Washington U. 4:01.89 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  15 Oja, Sebastian SO-2 NYU 4:01.94 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
  16 Crnic, Steve JR-3 NYU 4:02.04 Princeton Elite Meet (college) 05/02/14
  17 Nielsen, Nicholas FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:02.22 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  18 Sparks, Kevin SR-4 Washington U. 4:02.56 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  19 Vollrath, Kevin JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:02.87 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  20 McBane, Michael FR-1 Emory 4:03.28 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  21 Stephen, Vince SO-2 Washington U. 4:04.00 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  22 Sullivan, Michael FR-1 Washington U. 4:04.22 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  23 Murphy, Ken SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:04.49 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  24 Qiao, Jimmy FR-1 Washington U. 4:05.35 Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
  25 Cromer, Brandon FR-1 Emory 4:06.12 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Karten, Dylan NYU 14:09.17 Penn Relays 04/24/14
  2 Padgett, Andrew JR-3 Washington U. 14:10.80 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  3 Sparks, Kevin SR-4 Washington U. 14:47.20 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  4 Petterson, Elliott SR-4 Washington U. 14:54.41 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  5 Povitsky, Daniel SR-4 U. of Chicago 14:54.66 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  6 Senci, Ryan JR-3 Washington U. 14:56.58 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Ellenberger, Michael SR-4 Washington U. 14:56.82 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  8 Jones, Gareth FR-1 U. of Chicago 14:57.91 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  9 Patrick, Garrett JR-3 Washington U. 15:00.78 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  10 Butler, Samuel SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:02.29 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  11 Degen, George JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15:06.83 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  12 Qiao, Jimmy FR-1 Washington U. 15:08.59 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  13 Fleischhacker, Alex SR-4 Emory 15:09.95 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14
  14 Murphy, Ken SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15:10.16 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  15 Rosenkranz, Ben FR-1 Washington U. 15:10.75 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  16 Dixon, David SR-4 Case Western 15:11.87 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  17 Strauss, Will JR-3 Washington U. 15:12.83 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  18 Streicher, Adam SO-2 Washington U. 15:14.94 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  19 Lake, John JR-3 NYU 15:17.15 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
  20 Tarbath, Forest SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:23.04 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  21 Karam, Nick FR-1 NYU 15:23.46 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  22 Archer, Ryan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:23.76 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  23 Gates, Buddy FR-1 NYU 15:26.74 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14
  24 Roush, Brody FR-1 Washington U. 15:26.84 Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  25 Hayes, Nolan FR-1 NYU 15:27.56 2014 Widener Outdoor Invitational 04/18/14

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Padgett, Andrew JR-3 Washington U. 29:48.83 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  2 Sparks, Kevin SR-4 Washington U. 30:27.05 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  3 Ellenberger, Michael SR-4 Washington U. 30:38.38 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  4 Jones, Gareth FR-1 U. of Chicago 31:24.58 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  5 Petterson, Elliott SR-4 Washington U. 31:30.26 Wheaton Invitational 04/05/14
  6 Povitsky, Daniel SR-4 U. of Chicago 32:07.94 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  7 Patrick, Garrett JR-3 Washington U. 32:16.98 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Degen, George JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 32:28.31 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  9 Antonson, Joshua JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 32:34.76 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  10 Streicher, Adam SO-2 Washington U. 32:36.19 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  11 Tarbath, Forest SO-2 U. of Chicago 32:42.04 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  12 Rosenkranz, Ben FR-1 Washington U. 32:43.29 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  13 Karginov, Timofey FR-1 U. of Chicago 32:49.14 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  14 Cooke, Tyler JR-3 Emory 32:58.24 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  15 Pane, Joseph JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 33:01.12 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  16 Takahashi, Lou FR-1 Case Western 33:13.67 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  17 Hunt, Austin FR-1 Emory 33:19.56 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  18 Kelly, Bryan FR-1 Case Western 33:37.69 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  19 Hamm, Andrew FR-1 Case Western 34:04.64 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  20 Dey, Ishan SR-4 Emory 34:30.82 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14
  21 Penfield, Scott FR-1 Case Western 35:26.70 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stone, Brendan JR-3 Washington U. 53.77 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  2 Rabushka, Adam SO-2 Emory 54.63 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  3 Standish, Mike SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 54.80 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Manzuk, Ryan SO-2 U. of Chicago 55.56 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  5 Neiman, Ben SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 56.58 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 DeRenzo, Phillip FR-1 Washington U. 56.85 Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
  7 Billet, Perry SO-2 Case Western 57.40 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Mohile, Ankush JR-3 Emory 58.35 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  9 Torsitano, Nick FR-1 NYU 58.93 TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  10 Dry, Matt JR-3 Emory 1:00.30 Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  11 Tuplin, Trevor SO-2 Brandeis 1:01.43 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  12 Samuel, Daniel FR-1 Case Western 1:01.98 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  13 Dell, Zachary SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:02.45 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  14 Wahner, Nathan FR-1 Case Western 1:04.08 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  15 Napier, Jarred SR-4 Case Western 1:04.13 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  16 He, Neil FR-1 Case Western 1:04.46 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  17 Liang, Jack FR-1 U. of Chicago 1:04.90 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14
  18 Odze, Brandon SO-2 Brandeis 1:10.09 Brown Invitational 04/12/14
  19 Arumugasaamy, Navein SR-4 Case Western 1:19.64 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dixon, David SR-4 Case Western 9:19.26 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Johnson, Christian FR-1 Emory 9:29.70 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  3 Newby, Josh SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9:31.06 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Brunk, Griffin SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:34.46 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  5 Lake, John JR-3 NYU 9:38.35 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 Watro, Curtis FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9:39.14 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  7 Butler, Samuel SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:39.19 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Vollrath, Kevin JR-3 U. of Chicago 9:44.27 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  9 Williams, Dillon FR-1 Washington U. 9:46.30 Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  10 Kennedy, Sean SO-2 Case Western 9:48.67 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  11 Caldwell, Galen FR-1 Case Western 9:57.69 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  12 Watson, Elliot JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10:00.39 Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  13 Cohen, Sam FR-1 Emory 10:06.63 Emory Classic 03/28/14
  14 Metz, Peter SO-2 Washington U. 10:11.02 Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  15 Jin, Evan SR-4 U. of Chicago 10:11.62 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  16 Antonson, Joshua JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10:12.00 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  17 Grundy, Jack SO-2 Washington U. 10:15.71 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  18 Strauss, Will JR-3 Washington U. 10:19.58 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  19 Mercer, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 10:20.49 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  20 Teed, Zach FR-1 Washington U. 10:31.82 SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  21 Bollens, Brian SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 10:35.13 2014 Quad Meet 04/05/14
  22 Cromer, Brandon FR-1 Emory 11:00.44 Emory Classic 03/28/14

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Washington U. 41.71 ISU Invite 05/03/14
  2 Emory 42.40 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  3 U. of Chicago 43.27 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  4 Carnegie Mellon 43.62 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  5 Case Western 43.69 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 NYU 44.31 UAA Championships 04/26/14
  7 Brandeis 45.04 Brown Invitational 04/12/14

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bennett, Michael SO-2 U. of Chicago 16' 8.75" 5.10m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  2 Alaniva, Nick JR-3 Washington U. 16' 1.25" 4.91m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  2 Makous, Troy JR-3 Washington U. 16' 1.25" 4.91m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  4 Kulinski, Mark JR-3 Case Western 15' 1.5" 4.61m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  5 Weaver, Kyle FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15' 1" 4.60m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  6 Longabaugh, Tom JR-3 NYU 14' 9" 4.50m Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  7 Brucker, Jared SO-2 Case Western 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  7 Horowitz , Ben FR-1 Washington U. 14' 7.25" 4.45m Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  9 Repasy, Branson FR-1 Case Western 14' 5.25" 4.40m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  10 Lyon, Nicholas SO-2 U. of Chicago 14' 4" 4.37m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
  11 Marshall, John SR-4 Case Western 14' 1.25" 4.30m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  12 Manzanares, Andres FR-1 Washington U. 14' 0" 4.27m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  12 McDermott, Michael JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 14' 0" 4.27m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  12 Wilson, Chase SO-2 U. of Chicago 14' 0" 4.27m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  15 Hespe, Nick FR-1 NYU 13' 11.25" 4.25m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  15 Holliday, Chris SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  17 Kim, Andy SO-2 Emory 13' 8.25" 4.17m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14
  18 Maley, Dominic FR-1 Washington U. 13' 6.25" 4.12m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  19 Elliott, Tim JR-3 Washington U. 13' 5.25" 4.10m Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
  20 Yan, Victor SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 12' 11.75" 3.96m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  21 Mennel, Louis JR-3 Emory 12' 5.5" 3.80m Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/18/14
  21 Nader, Somon SR-4 Emory 12' 5.5" 3.80m Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/18/14
  21 Sabarese, Mike FR-1 NYU 12' 5.5" 3.80m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  24 Hutner, Daniel FR-1 Emory 10' 0.75" 3.07m Emory Classic 03/28/14

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Moserowitz, Mike SR-4 Emory 22' 1.75" 6.75m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  2 Alaniva, Nick JR-3 Washington U. 22' 1" 6.73m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  3 Boyer, Donald FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 21' 11.5" 6.69m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Hoberman, Max SO-2 Emory 21' 9.5" 6.64m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  5 Seifu, Matthew FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 21' 4.25" 6.51m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 Arteaga, Alex SO-2 Washington U. 21' 3.25" 6.48m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  7 Deniz, Brandon JR-3 NYU 21' 2.5" 6.46m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Heil, Graeham FR-1 Case Western 21' 1.25" 6.43m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  9 Sidique, Mohamed JR-3 Brandeis 21' 0" 6.40m 4th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational 04/05/14
  10 Gary, Joey FR-1 U. of Chicago 20' 11.25" 6.38m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  11 Veator, Kyle FR-1 Emory 20' 9.75" 6.34m Emory Classic 03/28/14
  12 Berger, Adam SO-2 Brandeis 20' 5.75" 6.24m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  13 Rho, Won-Jae FR-1 U. of Chicago 20' 1.5" 6.13m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  14 Billet, Perry SO-2 Case Western 20' 1" 6.12m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  15 Tikson, Parker SO-2 U. of Chicago 19' 11.5" 6.08m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  16 Chang, Patrick SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 19' 9.75" 6.04m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  17 Ikonte, Chijioke JR-3 U. of Chicago 19' 9.5" 6.03m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  18 Au, Brandon FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 19' 8" 5.99m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  19 Copelin, Shane JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 19' 4" 5.89m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  20 Gustafson, Garrett SO-2 Case Western 19' 2.5" 5.85m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  21 Hoane, Brandon SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 19' 1.5" 5.83m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  22 Franklin, Mark FR-1 Brandeis 18' 8.5" 5.70m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  23 Terng, Mark FR-1 Washington U. 18' 4.25" 5.59m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  24 Menon, Akash JR-3 Case Western 17' 9" 5.41m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  25 Jenkins, Zachary SO-2 U. of Chicago 16' 8" 5.08m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Sidique, Mohamed JR-3 Brandeis 48' 1.75" 14.67m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  2 Hoberman, Max SO-2 Emory 46' 6.25" 14.18m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  3 Moserowitz, Mike SR-4 Emory 44' 8.75" 13.63m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Ward, Tom SO-2 U. of Chicago 43' 8" 13.31m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  5 Terng, Mark FR-1 Washington U. 42' 10.75" 13.07m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 Heil, Graeham FR-1 Case Western 42' 10.25" 13.06m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  7 MacCarthy, Jack FR-1 Washington U. 42' 9.75" 13.05m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Berger, Adam SO-2 Brandeis 42' 2.25" 12.86m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  9 Tikson, Parker SO-2 U. of Chicago 41' 7.25" 12.68m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  10 Arteaga, Alex SO-2 Washington U. 41' 2.25" 12.55m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  11 Hoane, Brandon SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 40' 11.75" 12.49m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  12 Menon, Akash JR-3 Case Western 40' 0" 12.19m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  13 Ikonte, Chijioke JR-3 U. of Chicago 39' 7" 12.06m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  14 Neiman, Ben SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 39' 5" 12.01m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  15 Au, Brandon FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 39' 4.5" 12.00m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  16 Chang, Patrick SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 39' 1" 11.91m 2014 Quad Meet 04/05/14
  17 Barnhart, Andrew SR-4 Case Western 39' 0.5" 11.90m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 52' 6.5" 16.01m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  2 Cheek, Nathan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 49' 1.75" 14.98m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  3 Zeng, Antony FR-1 NYU 48' 10.25" 14.89m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  4 Beardsley, Carter FR-1 NYU 47' 3.75" 14.42m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  5 Leishman, David SR-4 Case Western 46' 1.25" 14.05m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  6 Maneval, Andrew FR-1 U. of Chicago 45' 4.25" 13.82m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
  7 Pilato, Gino JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 44' 9.75" 13.66m Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  8 Painter, Richard FR-1 U. of Chicago 43' 5.75" 13.25m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  9 Lonneman, Zach JR-3 Washington U. 43' 5" 13.23m ISU Invite 05/03/14
  10 Seigel, Jack SO-2 Emory 42' 5.5" 12.94m High Point VertKlasse Meeting 04/04/14
  11 Heim, Nick SO-2 Case Western 40' 6" 12.34m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  12 Montague, Ian JR-3 Washington U. 39' 1.25" 11.92m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  13 Dixon, Brandon FR-1 U. of Chicago 37' 3.25" 11.36m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  14 Jarl, Taylor SO-2 Emory 36' 11" 11.25m Emory Classic 03/28/14
  15 Arteaga, Alex SO-2 Washington U. 35' 11.5" 10.96m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  16 Yurescko, Matthew FR-1 Washington U. 34' 3" 10.44m Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  17 Markovich, Nick FR-1 Case Western 32' 11.75" 10.05m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  18 Albers, Ethan FR-1 Case Western 30' 6.5" 9.31m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  19 Hamerski, Paul SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 28' 11.25" 8.82m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  20 Markowitz, David SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 22' 5.25" 6.84m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Seigel, Jack SO-2 Emory 149' 4" 45.52m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  2 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 147' 10" 45.05m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  3 Cheek, Nathan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 146' 9" 44.73m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Bassen, James JR-3 Emory 143' 0" 43.58m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  5 Pilato, Gino JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 140' 3" 42.76m Bennie Benson Memorial Invite 04/12/14
  6 Leishman, David SR-4 Case Western 136' 2" 41.51m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  7 Maneval, Andrew FR-1 U. of Chicago 131' 3" 40.02m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Lonneman, Zach JR-3 Washington U. 131' 1" 39.96m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  9 Zeng, Antony FR-1 NYU 128' 9" 39.24m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
  10 Massey, Nathan FR-1 U. of Chicago 123' 11" 37.78m 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14
  11 Trotman, Kevin FR-1 Brandeis 119' 8" 36.48m Brown Invitational 04/12/14
  12 Yurescko, Matthew FR-1 Washington U. 119' 5" 36.40m Washington University Mini Meet 03/21/14
  13 Jarl, Taylor SO-2 Emory 117' 7" 35.84m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  14 Heim, Nick SO-2 Case Western 115' 10" 35.30m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  15 Hamerski, Paul SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 112' 9" 34.36m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  16 Tyburski, Jeff SR-4 U. of Chicago 109' 8" 33.42m 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14
  17 Dixon, Brandon FR-1 U. of Chicago 109' 3" 33.29m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  18 Montague, Ian JR-3 Washington U. 106' 11" 32.59m Greenville College Select Meet 04/05/14
  19 Markovich, Nick FR-1 Case Western 96' 7" 29.43m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  20 Treatman, Rueben JR-3 Case Western 94' 5" 28.79m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
  21 Painter, Richard FR-1 U. of Chicago 78' 2" 23.84m 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Weintraub, Harry SR-4 Case Western 204' 10" 62.43m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  2 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 189' 2" 57.67m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  3 Cheek, Nathan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 170' 7" 51.99m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  4 Leishman, David SR-4 Case Western 163' 3" 49.75m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  5 Pilato, Gino JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 147' 11" 45.10m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  6 Montague, Ian JR-3 Washington U. 147' 4" 44.92m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  7 Dixon, Brandon FR-1 U. of Chicago 136' 10" 41.70m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  8 Lonneman, Zach JR-3 Washington U. 136' 5" 41.58m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  9 Massey, Nathan FR-1 U. of Chicago 132' 0" 40.23m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  10 Jarl, Taylor SO-2 Emory 130' 4" 39.72m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  11 Beardsley, Carter FR-1 NYU 129' 9" 39.55m TCNJ Invitational 04/12/14
  12 Albers, Ethan FR-1 Case Western 127' 5" 38.83m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  13 Heim, Nick SO-2 Case Western 120' 10" 36.83m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Bassen, James JR-3 Emory 120' 5" 36.70m Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  15 Maneval, Andrew FR-1 U. of Chicago 110' 7" 33.71m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  16 Hamerski, Paul SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 106' 4" 32.41m 2014 Quad Meet 04/05/14
  17 Painter, Richard FR-1 U. of Chicago 100' 9" 30.71m 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14
  18 Yurescko, Matthew FR-1 Washington U. 95' 2" 29.00m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  19 Markovich, Nick FR-1 Case Western 88' 9" 27.06m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  20 Brooks, Jacob FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 83' 5" 25.44m 2014 Quad Meet 04/05/14
  21 Ott, David FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 74' 9" 22.78m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bassen, James JR-3 Emory 178' 1" 54.28m Blue Shoes Collegiate Track & Field Meet 04/12/14
  2 Brooks, Jacob FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 175' 1" 53.38m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  3 Cheek, Nathan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 174' 4" 53.14m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  4 Markowitz, David SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 170' 11" 52.09m 2014 Quad Meet 04/05/14
  5 Koh, Spencer SO-2 Emory 166' 3" 50.67m UAA Championships 04/26/14
  6 Hamerski, Paul SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 162' 7" 49.55m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  7 Nelson, Sawyer JR-3 Washington U. 162' 5" 49.50m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  8 Gilman, Jonathan JR-3 Brandeis 158' 3" 48.24m Brown Invitational 04/12/14
  9 Komorowski , Alan SR-4 Washington U. 155' 4" 47.36m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  10 Ott, David FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 154' 1" 46.98m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  11 Arteaga, Alex SO-2 Washington U. 153' 8" 46.84m Washington University Invite 03/28/14
  12 Treatman, Rueben JR-3 Case Western 153' 5" 46.77m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  13 Martin-Patterson, Kyle JR-3 Washington U. 148' 8" 45.31m SLU Billiken Invite 04/11/14
  14 Gary, Joey FR-1 U. of Chicago 145' 4" 44.30m 2014 Ted Haydon Invitational 04/05/14
  15 Kulinski, Mark JR-3 Case Western 137' 11" 42.04m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  16 Mennel, Louis JR-3 Emory 133' 8" 40.75m Sewanee Mountain Laurel Invitational 04/18/14
  17 Wang, Leon JR-3 U. of Chicago 131' 2" 39.99m Wheaton Don Church Twilight 04/17/14
  18 Maloney, William SO-2 U. of Chicago 122' 0" 37.20m 2014 Chicagoland Championships 04/10/14
  19 Brucker, Jared SO-2 Case Western 119' 2" 36.32m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  20 Repasy, Branson FR-1 Case Western 118' 3" 36.05m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14