NYSCTC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NYSCTC A
  • NYSCTC B
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NYSCTC A   11.26 NYSCTC B   11.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kazeem, Tosin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 10.70 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Lee, Winston FR-1 Cobleskill 10.78 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
3 DAgostino, Joseph SO-2 St. John Fisher 10.86 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
4 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 10.94 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
5 Hrebenach, Jeffrey SO-2 Rochester 10.96 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.06 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
7 Curtis, Tyler JR-3 Ithaca 11.07 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
8 Kabia, Omaru SR-4 St. Lawrence 11.12 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
8 Matthias, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 11.12 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 11.13 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Creary, Karim FR-1 St. Lawrence 11.16 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
12 Rose, Joshua SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 11.18 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
13 Chambers, Desmond SO-2 Alfred State 11.21 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
14 Davis, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 11.22 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
15 Pierre, Ricco SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11.26 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
16 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 11.27 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
17 Adewumi, John FR-1 Alfred State 11.29 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
17 Willis, Jake SR-4 Ithaca 11.29 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
19 St. Amour, Christian FR-1 Utica 11.33 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
20 O'Hanlon, Eugene SR-4 Rochester 11.34 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
21 London, Jake SR-4 Hamilton 11.35 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
22 Woodard, Zack JR-3 Alfred State 11.36 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
23 Willy, James SO-2 RPI 11.40 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
24 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 11.43 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
25 Gibson, Trevor SR-4 Utica 11.49 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
26 Quigley, Tyler FR-1 RIT 11.50 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
27 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 11.51 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
28 Hejna, Jeffrey SO-2 Ithaca 11.53 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
29 Ndukwe, John FR-1 Rochester 11.54 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
30 Paschke, Anthony SR-4 Rochester 11.57 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
31 Pierre, Richardson FR-1 Nazareth 11.58 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
31 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.58 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
33 Kuberka, Jonathan SO-2 Rochester 11.59 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
34 Dechow, Dane SO-2 Alfred State 11.62 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
35 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 11.63 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
35 Scott, Brandt SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11.63 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
37 Athias, Jared FR-1 RIT 11.64 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
37 Fowler, Malcolm FR-1 St. John Fisher 11.64 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
39 Pilson, Zachary SO-2 Hamilton 11.65 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
40 Ocana, Isaac FR-1 RPI 11.67 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
41 Saxton, Skylor FR-1 Alfred State 11.68 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
42 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Alfred State 11.69 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
42 Mutambo, Clement FR-1 Nazareth 11.69 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
44 Koch, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 11.72 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
45 Adenuga, Farid SO-2 Rochester 11.73 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
46 Mendola, Dominic SO-2 RIT 11.75 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
47 Foster, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.76 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
48 Russell-Ware, LaShawn FR-1 Hamilton 11.78 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
49 Dolcimascolo, Alex FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 11.79 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
50 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 11.80 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
51 Azimyt, Tchabelino SO-2 Alfred 11.81 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
52 Silber, Stephen SR-4 RPI 11.82 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
53 Quintana, Trevor FR-1 RPI 11.86 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
54 Clippinger, Aaron FR-1 RPI 11.89 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
54 Martell, Joshua JR-3 St. Lawrence 11.89 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
56 Scott, Zane SO-2 Ithaca 11.92 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
57 Newman, Max SO-2 Hamilton 11.93 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
58 Moffett, Owen FR-1 St. John Fisher 11.94 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
58 Sterriker, William SO-2 St. John Fisher 11.94 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14

100m (Women)

NYSCTC A   13.12 NYSCTC B   13.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hillman, Miasia JR-3 Alfred 11.99 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Graves, Harmony JR-3 Ithaca 12.28 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Mason, Ketura FR-1 St. Lawrence 12.41 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Werner, Sarah SO-2 Ithaca 12.56 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
5 Kinsey, Hannah SR-4 St. Lawrence 12.57 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
6 Igbokwe, Yvette JR-3 Rochester 12.64 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
7 Pierson, Taylor SO-2 Nazareth 12.67 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
8 Brackley, Hannah JR-3 Nazareth 12.68 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
9 Bechu, Noemie FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 12.72 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
10 Harris, Nikiya FR-1 Utica 12.77 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
11 Stewart, Brenna FR-1 Utica 12.81 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Dowling, Elizabeth SO-2 Ithaca 12.83 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Wiatr, Sarah SO-2 Utica 12.87 Coach P Open 04/11/14
14 Lockard, Laura FR-1 Rochester 12.92 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
15 Fredette, Kelly JR-3 RIT 12.93 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
16 Bowden, Anastasia SR-4 Utica 12.95 Coach P Open 04/11/14
16 VanDenburgh, Emily SO-2 Rochester 12.95 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
18 St. Preux, Melissa JR-3 RIT 12.97 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
19 Dewart, Eliza SO-2 Ithaca 13.00 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
20 Ramos, Sheila FR-1 Utica 13.06 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
21 Gulston, Tatyana FR-1 Rochester 13.10 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
21 Paskoff, Rose FR-1 Ithaca 13.10 Coach P Open 04/11/14
23 Asanya, Chinelo SO-2 St. Lawrence 13.13 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
24 Schutrum, Brittany FR-1 Rochester 13.16 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
25 Lattuca, Nicoletta JR-3 St. John Fisher 13.18 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
26 Cranmer, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 13.19 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
27 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 13.20 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
28 Buehler, Vicky FR-1 RPI 13.30 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
29 Chisi, Sibongile JR-3 Nazareth 13.36 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
30 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 13.40 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
31 Galasso, Becky SR-4 Rochester 13.42 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
32 Williams, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 13.45 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
33 Kelly, Christine SO-2 Ithaca 13.51 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
34 Cleveland, Chelsea FR-1 St. John Fisher 13.57 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
35 Bradshaw, Eugenia JR-3 Ithaca 13.59 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
35 Khedr, Sara FR-1 RPI 13.59 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
37 Robes, Dana FR-1 RPI 13.60 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
38 Pier, Jaleigh SO-2 St. Lawrence 13.62 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
38 Porter, Brittany JR-3 Rochester 13.62 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
40 Michelson, Yuwen FR-1 Hamilton 13.64 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
41 Barnhill, Leigh FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 13.65 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
42 Benway, Christine JR-3 Ithaca 13.66 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
42 McDonald, Madison FR-1 Alfred State 13.66 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
44 Burkhart, Hailey SO-2 RIT 13.68 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
45 Spiegel, Bobbi FR-1 Rochester 13.72 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
46 Hahn, Haley FR-1 RPI 13.78 Engineers Cup 04/05/14
46 Walker, Alex FR-1 Nazareth 13.78 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
48 Knab, Lisa JR-3 St. John Fisher 13.79 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
49 Dennis, Niasha FR-1 Utica 13.85 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
50 McDonald, Molly FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 13.88 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
51 Ridenour, Hope JR-3 RIT 13.92 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14

200m (Men)

NYSCTC A   22.60 NYSCTC B   23.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kazeem, Tosin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 21.83 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Coley, Javante JR-3 Cobleskill 22.35 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
3 Hrebenach, Jeffrey SO-2 Rochester 22.38 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 DAgostino, Joseph SO-2 St. John Fisher 22.40 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
5 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 22.62 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
6 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 22.63 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
7 Creary, Karim FR-1 St. Lawrence 22.66 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
7 Rose, Joshua SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 22.66 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
9 Curtis, Tyler JR-3 Ithaca 22.70 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
9 Matthias, Aaron SO-2 Ithaca 22.70 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
11 Davis, Kevin JR-3 Ithaca 22.77 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
12 London, Jake SR-4 Hamilton 22.78 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
13 St. Amour, Christian FR-1 Utica 22.90 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
14 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 22.95 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
15 Woodard, Zack JR-3 Alfred State 22.97 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
16 Pierre, Ricco SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 22.99 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Hejna, Jeffrey SO-2 Ithaca 23.06 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
18 Ocana, Isaac FR-1 RPI 23.12 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
19 Wilson, Adrian SR-4 St. Lawrence 23.13 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
20 Athias, Jared FR-1 RIT 23.16 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
20 Gibson, Trevor SR-4 Utica 23.16 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
22 Thomas, Josiah SO-2 Alfred State 23.23 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
23 Quigley, Tyler FR-1 RIT 23.24 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
24 Willy, James SO-2 RPI 23.28 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
25 Kuberka, Jonathan SO-2 Rochester 23.29 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
26 Dupont, Kevan JR-3 RPI 23.32 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
27 Kabia, Omaru SR-4 St. Lawrence 23.40 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
28 Davis, Josh SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 23.42 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
29 Greggs, Khris FR-1 Alfred State 23.47 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
29 Mason, Ben FR-1 RPI 23.47 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
31 Volino Jr., Frank SO-2 Utica 23.48 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14

200m (Women)

NYSCTC A   26.90 NYSCTC B   28.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Graves, Harmony JR-3 Ithaca 25.08 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
1 Hillman, Miasia JR-3 Alfred 25.08 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Bechu, Noemie FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 25.52 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Brackley, Hannah JR-3 Nazareth 25.87 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
5 Bowden, Anastasia SR-4 Utica 26.02 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
6 Stewart, Brenna FR-1 Utica 26.09 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
7 Holmes, Dayonna FR-1 Alfred State 26.24 32nd Millersville Metrics 04/05/14
8 Kinsey, Hannah SR-4 St. Lawrence 26.27 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
9 Dewart, Eliza SO-2 Ithaca 26.28 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
9 Mason, Ketura FR-1 St. Lawrence 26.28 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
11 Fredette, Kelly JR-3 RIT 26.31 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
12 Lockard, Laura FR-1 Rochester 26.40 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
13 St. Preux, Melissa JR-3 RIT 26.41 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
14 Igbokwe, Yvette JR-3 Rochester 26.44 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Mastin, Morgan JR-3 St. John Fisher 26.53 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
16 VanDenburgh, Emily SO-2 Rochester 26.55 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
17 Pierson, Taylor SO-2 Nazareth 26.60 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
18 Harris, Nikiya FR-1 Utica 26.93 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
19 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 26.95 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
20 Dowling, Elizabeth SO-2 Ithaca 27.00 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
21 Lattuca, Nicoletta JR-3 St. John Fisher 27.02 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
22 Ramos, Sheila FR-1 Utica 27.03 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
23 Burkhart, Hailey SO-2 RIT 27.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
23 Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 27.04 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
25 Edwards, Cameron SO-2 Rochester 27.06 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
26 Kelly, Christine SO-2 Ithaca 27.10 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
27 Greene, Brittany JR-3 Ithaca 27.23 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
28 Pier, Jaleigh SO-2 St. Lawrence 27.33 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
29 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 27.38 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
30 Jones, Julia FR-1 Ithaca 27.41 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
31 Cleveland, Chelsea FR-1 St. John Fisher 27.45 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
32 Cranmer, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 27.46 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
33 Williams, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 27.52 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
34 Hahn, Haley FR-1 RPI 27.61 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
35 Gulston, Tatyana FR-1 Rochester 27.65 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
36 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 27.66 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
37 Porter, Brittany JR-3 Rochester 27.69 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
38 Asanya, Chinelo SO-2 St. Lawrence 27.72 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
38 Schutrum, Brittany FR-1 Rochester 27.72 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
40 Galasso, Becky SR-4 Rochester 27.73 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
41 Bradshaw, Eugenia JR-3 Ithaca 27.77 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
42 Frieze, Madeline JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 27.82 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
42 Swanson, Kristen JR-3 Ithaca 27.82 Coach P Open 04/11/14
44 Khedr, Sara FR-1 RPI 27.87 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
45 Paskoff, Rose FR-1 Ithaca 27.88 Coach P Open 04/11/14
46 Hall, Chelsea SR-4 Alfred 27.92 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
46 Pieri, Liz SO-2 RIT 27.92 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
48 Robes, Dana FR-1 RPI 27.93 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

400m (Men)

NYSCTC A   50.90 NYSCTC B   52.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Matos, Gregory SO-2 Alfred 49.36 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Rose, Joshua SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 49.40 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Coley, Javante JR-3 Cobleskill 49.57 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Reider, Sampson SR-4 Hamilton 49.72 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
5 Wilkes, Trevor SO-2 St. John Fisher 49.76 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
6 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 50.00 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
7 Femia, Matt JR-3 Ithaca 50.06 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
8 Landry, Dylan JR-3 RPI 50.23 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
9 Sims, Max JR-3 Rochester 50.25 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
10 Bennett, Dave SO-2 Alfred 50.34 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
11 Whelton, Michael SO-2 RIT 50.56 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Kowalczyk, Brad JR-3 Rochester 50.68 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
13 Lafaver, Jake SR-4 Nazareth 50.75 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
14 Mason, Ben FR-1 RPI 50.84 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
15 Crouse, Brant FR-1 Rochester 50.85 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
15 Smith, Jordan SO-2 Ithaca 50.85 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
17 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 50.98 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
18 Wilson, Adrian SR-4 St. Lawrence 51.22 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
19 Greggs, Khris FR-1 Alfred State 51.30 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
20 Drexler, Max FR-1 RPI 51.33 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
21 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 51.37 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
22 Kazeem, Tosin SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 51.39 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
23 Davis, Josh SR-4 Union (N.Y.) 51.47 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
23 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 51.47 Coach P Open 04/11/14
25 Andres, Nate SO-2 Alfred State 51.57 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
25 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 51.57 2014 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/14
27 Lee, Roosevelt FR-1 Ithaca 51.64 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
28 McDowell, James JR-3 St. John Fisher 51.78 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
29 Hassett, Jeremy SO-2 Rochester 51.80 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
30 Crawford, Nicholas SO-2 St. Lawrence 51.83 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
31 Hambleton, Eric SO-2 RIT 51.88 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
32 Scott, Brandt SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 51.91 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
33 Scott, Zane SO-2 Ithaca 51.96 Coach P Open 04/11/14
34 St. Amour, Christian FR-1 Utica 51.97 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
35 Mackinnon, Kyle JR-3 Ithaca 52.11 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
36 Wallis, Wilfred FR-1 Rochester 52.23 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
37 Damaskos, John Luis SR-4 Ithaca 52.24 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
38 Miller, Josh SR-4 Cobleskill 52.28 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
38 Waddell, Sam FR-1 RPI 52.28 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
40 Keene, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 52.37 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
41 Dettore-Schenkelberg, Frank FR-1 Rochester 52.45 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
42 Somes, Nathaniel SO-2 Hamilton 52.47 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
43 Dupont, Kevan JR-3 RPI 52.48 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
44 Zachowski, Zach FR-1 RIT 52.61 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
45 Zlatniski, Corey SO-2 Utica 52.66 Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
46 McCarron, Matthew FR-1 Hamilton 52.73 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
47 Bohanan, Larkin SO-2 Ithaca 52.74 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
48 Fausold, John SO-2 Ithaca 52.75 Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
49 Ricci, Mike SR-4 Rochester 52.89 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14

400m (Women)

NYSCTC A   1:01.30 NYSCTC B   1:04.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bowden, Anastasia SR-4 Utica 57.78 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
2 Brackley, Hannah JR-3 Nazareth 57.92 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
3 Lockard, Laura FR-1 Rochester 58.33 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
4 Turner, Marisa SO-2 St. Lawrence 58.69 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
5 Kinsey, Hannah SR-4 St. Lawrence 58.90 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Galasso, Becky SR-4 Rochester 58.91 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
7 Edwards, Cameron SO-2 Rochester 59.29 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
8 Stine, Carly JR-3 St. Lawrence 59.57 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
9 Gildemeyer, Michaela JR-3 Nazareth 59.65 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
10 Dewart, Eliza SO-2 Ithaca 1:00.06 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 White, Amanda JR-3 RIT 1:00.44 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
12 Mastin, Morgan JR-3 St. John Fisher 1:00.46 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
13 Porter, Brittany JR-3 Rochester 1:00.49 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
14 Kelly, Christine SO-2 Ithaca 1:00.65 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
15 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 1:00.99 Coach P Open 04/11/14
16 Singletary, Carina FR-1 RIT 1:01.02 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Pieri, Liz SO-2 RIT 1:01.21 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
18 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 1:01.37 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
19 Ramos, Sheila FR-1 Utica 1:01.61 Coach P Open 04/11/14
20 Greene, Brittany JR-3 Ithaca 1:01.67 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
21 Cleveland, Chelsea FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:01.74 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
22 Prendergast, Samantha SR-4 Utica 1:01.80 Coach P Open 04/11/14
23 Oliphant, Meg FR-1 RIT 1:01.85 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
24 Saccone, Sydney FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:02.25 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
25 Piscitelli, Alicia JR-3 RIT 1:02.31 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
26 Rizzo, Kaitlin FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:02.64 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
27 Murray, Cassie JR-3 RPI 1:02.66 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
28 Ebeling, Jacqueline FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:02.74 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
29 Ahamparam, Sabrina FR-1 RPI 1:02.92 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
30 Khedr, Sara FR-1 RPI 1:02.95 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
31 Schutrum, Brittany FR-1 Rochester 1:03.00 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
32 Hillman, Miasia JR-3 Alfred 1:03.03 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
33 Larson, Kelsie JR-3 RPI 1:03.08 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
34 Orton, Geanette JR-3 RPI 1:03.12 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
35 Wean, Allison JR-3 Nazareth 1:03.49 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
36 Hernandez, Gabriela FR-1 Rochester 1:03.95 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14

800m (Men)

NYSCTC A   1:57.00 NYSCTC B   2:02.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sloan, Harrison SO-2 St. Lawrence 1:53.59 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
2 Lafaver, Jake SR-4 Nazareth 1:53.70 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
3 Quinones, Evan SO-2 Cobleskill 1:53.76 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Hassett, Jeremy SO-2 Rochester 1:54.86 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
5 Smith, Joseph FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:55.14 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
6 Zlatniski, Corey SO-2 Utica 1:55.17 Coach P Open 04/11/14
7 Mann, Mason JR-3 Ithaca 1:55.64 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
8 Giannino, Matt SR-4 RIT 1:55.92 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
9 Vanderzee, Zach SO-2 RPI 1:56.34 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
10 Korir, Dennis FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:56.36 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
11 Miller, Josh SR-4 Cobleskill 1:56.60 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 1:56.64 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
13 Bohanan, Larkin SO-2 Ithaca 1:56.96 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
14 Wallis, Wilfred FR-1 Rochester 1:57.02 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
15 Keene, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 1:57.43 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Lafaver, Zach SR-4 Nazareth 1:57.51 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
17 Landry, Dylan JR-3 RPI 1:57.68 Engineers Cup 04/05/14
18 Garvey, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:57.71 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
19 Rummel, Nolan SR-4 Alfred 1:57.84 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
20 Mandelbaum, Andrew SO-2 Hamilton 1:58.54 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
21 Ballow, Mike SR-4 RIT 1:58.78 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
21 Pelzar, Jonathan SO-2 RIT 1:58.78 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
23 Fazio, Benjamin FR-1 RPI 1:59.09 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
23 Gumina, Tyler JR-3 RPI 1:59.09 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
25 Whitney, Grant FR-1 Hamilton 1:59.41 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
26 Forti, Adam FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:59.53 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
27 Potter, Edward SR-4 Alfred 1:59.57 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
28 Cusack, Brian FR-1 RIT 1:59.78 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
29 Zorn, Justin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 1:59.80 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
30 Davis, Garrett FR-1 RPI 2:00.16 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
31 Ricci, Mike SR-4 Rochester 2:00.19 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
32 Smith, Brett JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:00.31 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
33 Davis, Brendan FR-1 Ithaca 2:00.84 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
34 Murray, Jacob FR-1 Nazareth 2:00.92 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
35 Mason, Ben FR-1 RPI 2:01.50 Engineers Cup 04/05/14

800m (Women)

NYSCTC A   2:23.00 NYSCTC B   2:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gildemeyer, Michaela JR-3 Nazareth 2:13.70 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 White, Amanda JR-3 RIT 2:17.37 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Ithaca 2:19.87 Coach P Open 04/11/14
4 Fish, Michelle FR-1 Hamilton 2:19.94 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
5 Day, Kaitlyn SR-4 Utica 2:21.33 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Smith, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 2:21.58 Coach P Open 04/11/14
7 Fay , Anna SO-2 Ithaca 2:22.87 Coach P Open 04/11/14
8 Ohanesian, Sarah JR-3 Hamilton 2:23.22 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Grohn, Lisa FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:23.34 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Arre, Alyssa JR-3 Rochester 2:23.48 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Prendergast, Samantha SR-4 Utica 2:23.54 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
12 Reed, Kristine SO-2 RIT 2:23.72 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
13 Hernandez, Gabriela FR-1 Rochester 2:24.94 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
14 Jones, Emma FR-1 RIT 2:25.10 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
15 Buttrick, Samantha FR-1 Hamilton 2:25.16 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Balloni, Jaimee SR-4 Utica 2:25.28 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
17 MacEwen, Taylor FR-1 RPI 2:25.40 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Jovanelly, Kristen SO-2 St. Lawrence 2:25.76 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
19 Vaughn, Colleen SO-2 Ithaca 2:25.89 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
20 Clark, Katrina FR-1 Ithaca 2:26.30 Coach P Open 04/11/14
21 Wrzosek, Jodi FR-1 RPI 2:26.92 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
22 Doane, Rachel SO-2 Ithaca 2:27.07 Coach P Open 04/11/14
23 Garbarino, Caitlyn JR-3 Rochester 2:27.10 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
24 Coon, Sarah SO-2 St. John Fisher 2:27.24 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
25 Johnson, Isabel SO-2 RPI 2:27.57 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Sakaforas, Alexa SO-2 RPI 2:27.90 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
27 Bennett, Samantha SO-2 Utica 2:28.45 Coach P Open 04/11/14
28 Zbytek, Kaylee FR-1 St. John Fisher 2:28.82 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
29 Brackley, Hannah JR-3 Nazareth 2:29.11 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
30 Karpie, Megan SO-2 RIT 2:29.34 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14

1500m (Men)

NYSCTC A   4:02.00 NYSCTC B   4:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Giannino, Matt SR-4 RIT 3:50.57 Swarthmore Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Sloan, Harrison SO-2 St. Lawrence 3:54.12 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Zlatniski, Corey SO-2 Utica 3:57.31 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Smith, Joseph FR-1 St. Lawrence 3:57.78 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Parker, Bobby SO-2 RPI 3:58.16 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
6 Fazio, Benjamin FR-1 RPI 3:58.48 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
7 Wakimoto, Yuji SR-4 Rochester 3:59.40 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
8 Hassett, Jeremy SO-2 Rochester 4:00.02 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
9 Pelzar, Jonathan SO-2 RIT 4:00.23 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
10 Coull, Jesse SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 4:00.69 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Quinones, Evan SO-2 Cobleskill 4:00.75 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
11 Ryan, Dennis JR-3 Ithaca 4:00.75 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
13 Quinn, Sean SR-4 RPI 4:00.99 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
14 Bryan, James SO-2 Hamilton 4:02.37 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Smith, Colin FR-1 RPI 4:02.74 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Kassu, Minte SO-2 Rochester 4:03.06 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
17 Pacheck, Adam SR-4 Rochester 4:03.33 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
18 Zeccola, Andrew JR-3 Rochester 4:03.57 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
19 Bernardo, Andrew JR-3 RIT 4:04.42 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
20 DiFabio, Joseph SO-2 Rochester 4:05.04 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
21 Lafaver, Jake SR-4 Nazareth 4:05.33 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
22 Rollfs, Mark JR-3 Rochester 4:05.72 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
23 Rummel, Nolan SR-4 Alfred 4:05.74 Westminster Invitational 2014 04/12/14
24 Cicciu, Matthew FR-1 RPI 4:06.24 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
25 LaMarre, Robert JR-3 RPI 4:07.60 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
26 Gumina, Tyler JR-3 RPI 4:07.94 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
27 Cyganik, Jon SR-4 Rochester 4:07.95 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
28 Davis, Garrett FR-1 RPI 4:08.13 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
29 Hahnl, Corey SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:08.24 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
30 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 4:08.68 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
31 Keene, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 4:08.77 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
32 Bankert, Adam SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:08.92 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
33 Korir, Dennis FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:09.29 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
34 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 4:09.34 Coach P Open 04/11/14
35 Davis, Brendan FR-1 Ithaca 4:09.45 Coach P Open 04/11/14
36 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 4:10.31 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
37 Salk, Grant SO-2 RIT 4:10.53 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
38 Franklin, Eric FR-1 Rochester 4:10.59 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
39 Roncaioli, Justin SR-4 Rochester 4:10.66 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
40 McNamara, Jamie JR-3 Utica 4:10.83 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
41 Wamui, Kenneth JR-3 RIT 4:11.09 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
42 Gomez, Stephen SO-2 Ithaca 4:11.19 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
43 Potter, Edward SR-4 Alfred 4:11.66 Westminster Invitational 2014 04/12/14
44 Garvey, Evan FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:11.69 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
45 Derderian, Steve JR-3 Ithaca 4:12.06 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
46 Sullivan, Harrison SO-2 Hamilton 4:12.08 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
47 Fedrizzi, Matt SR-4 Nazareth 4:12.17 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
48 Zorn, Justin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 4:12.57 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
49 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 4:12.60 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
50 Lapre, Paul FR-1 Ithaca 4:12.72 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
51 D'Antona, Chris SO-2 Rochester 4:12.78 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
52 Steiger, Aidan SO-2 RIT 4:13.13 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
53 Gutierrez, Chris FR-1 Ithaca 4:13.22 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
54 Strother, Aldous SR-4 RPI 4:13.48 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
55 Bernstein, John JR-3 Rochester 4:13.56 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
56 Nolte, Dan FR-1 Rochester 4:14.89 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
57 Baker, Seth FR-1 RIT 4:14.99 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

1500m (Women)

NYSCTC A   4:56.00 NYSCTC B   5:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cymerman, Amy SO-2 St. Lawrence 4:35.56 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Ohanesian, Sarah JR-3 Hamilton 4:40.65 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Grohn, Lisa FR-1 St. Lawrence 4:43.07 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Fish, Michelle FR-1 Hamilton 4:44.19 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Arre, Alyssa JR-3 Rochester 4:45.43 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Rick, Alexa JR-3 Ithaca 4:45.54 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Wright, Hannah JR-3 Ithaca 4:46.79 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
8 Jones, Emma FR-1 RIT 4:47.16 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Stepanova, Victoria JR-3 Rochester 4:47.17 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
10 Gildemeyer, Michaela JR-3 Nazareth 4:47.40 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
11 Fay , Anna SO-2 Ithaca 4:50.64 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 4:50.65 Coach P Open 04/11/14
13 Lebihan, Gabrielle SO-2 Nazareth 4:53.28 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
14 Coon, Sarah SO-2 St. John Fisher 4:53.73 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Knox, Catherine SO-2 Rochester 4:56.27 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
16 Beccia, Ariel SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:56.31 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
17 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Nazareth 4:59.18 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
18 Bessette, Danielle SR-4 Rochester 5:00.05 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
19 Greiner, Rebecca SO-2 RIT 5:00.64 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
20 Sakaforas, Alexa SO-2 RPI 5:00.85 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
21 VanGee, Samantha FR-1 St. John Fisher 5:01.15 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
22 Malone, Carolyn JR-3 Ithaca 5:01.83 Coach P Open 04/11/14
23 Garbarino, Caitlyn JR-3 Rochester 5:02.16 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
24 Leder, Kelsey SR-4 St. Lawrence 5:02.36 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
24 Zbytek, Kaylee FR-1 St. John Fisher 5:02.36 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Balloni, Jaimee SR-4 Utica 5:02.59 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
27 Bartkowiak, Alison SR-4 Ithaca 5:02.74 Coach P Open 04/11/14
28 Rasmussen, Loki SO-2 RPI 5:02.97 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
29 Cass, Meghan JR-3 Ithaca 5:03.62 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
30 Duncan, Andrea FR-1 RPI 5:03.72 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
31 Smith, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 5:03.77 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
32 Karpie, Megan SO-2 RIT 5:05.50 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
33 Reed, Kristine SO-2 RIT 5:05.77 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
34 van der Sloot, Kathryn FR-1 Rochester 5:06.78 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
35 Jovanelly, Kristen SO-2 St. Lawrence 5:07.42 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
36 Milici, Stephanie JR-3 RIT 5:08.81 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
37 Wrzosek, Jodi FR-1 RPI 5:08.99 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
38 MacEwen, Taylor FR-1 RPI 5:10.67 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
39 Woodworth, Kathryn JR-3 Rochester 5:10.95 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
40 Shaheen, Ashley SR-4 RIT 5:11.58 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
41 Knaul, Emily SO-2 RIT 5:12.41 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
42 Doane, Rachel SO-2 Ithaca 5:14.74 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14

5000m (Men)

NYSCTC A   15:29.00 NYSCTC B   16:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Giannino, Matt SR-4 RIT 14:30.22 Penn Relays 04/24/14
2 Smolensky, Scott JR-3 St. Lawrence 14:50.40 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Parker, Bobby SO-2 RPI 14:57.49 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Quinn, Sean SR-4 RPI 15:00.34 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Pacheck, Adam SR-4 Rochester 15:03.56 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
6 Wakimoto, Yuji SR-4 Rochester 15:05.69 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
7 Gomez, Stephen SO-2 Ithaca 15:08.08 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
8 Caulfield, Thomas FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:09.27 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
9 Phillips, Sean FR-1 Ithaca 15:09.84 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
10 Zeccola, Andrew JR-3 Rochester 15:12.45 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
11 Rollfs, Mark JR-3 Rochester 15:12.75 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
12 Bibb, Trevor JR-3 St. Lawrence 15:15.11 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
13 Hitchcock, Sawyer SO-2 Ithaca 15:15.86 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
14 Bernardo, Andrew JR-3 RIT 15:18.91 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Fazio, Benjamin FR-1 RPI 15:20.26 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Andrews, Jacob JR-3 RPI 15:24.82 Engineers Cup 04/05/14
17 Sullivan, Harrison SO-2 Hamilton 15:28.54 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
18 Crowley, Brian FR-1 RPI 15:35.76 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
19 Baer, Daniel JR-3 Hamilton 15:40.34 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
20 Bernstein, John JR-3 Rochester 15:47.94 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
21 Freeman, David SO-2 Hamilton 15:48.19 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
22 LaMarre, Robert JR-3 RPI 15:49.32 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
23 Pfander, Charles SO-2 Hamilton 15:53.83 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
24 Franklin, Eric FR-1 Rochester 15:54.02 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
25 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 15:55.16 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Rondeau, Samuel SR-4 RIT 15:55.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
27 Cyganik, Jon SR-4 Rochester 15:55.86 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
28 Connor, Shane FR-1 Ithaca 15:58.84 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
29 Abelson, Evan SO-2 Hamilton 15:58.96 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
30 Quinones, Evan SO-2 Cobleskill 16:02.26 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
31 Horwath, Sam SR-4 Ithaca 16:02.42 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14

5000m (Women)

NYSCTC A   19:00.00 NYSCTC B   20:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cymerman, Amy SO-2 St. Lawrence 16:47.65 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
2 Grohn, Lisa FR-1 St. Lawrence 17:05.09 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Beccia, Ariel SR-4 St. Lawrence 17:22.71 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
4 Stepanova, Victoria JR-3 Rochester 17:48.74 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
5 Walsh, Adrian SO-2 Hamilton 17:55.32 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
6 Rick, Alexa JR-3 Ithaca 17:55.68 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Lebihan, Gabrielle SO-2 Nazareth 17:56.19 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Jones, Emma FR-1 RIT 18:10.05 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
9 Milici, Stephanie JR-3 RIT 18:12.25 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
10 Knox, Catherine SO-2 Rochester 18:12.82 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
11 Smith, Emily JR-3 Ithaca 18:15.61 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
12 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Nazareth 18:15.77 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Bessette, Danielle SR-4 Rochester 18:26.39 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
14 Baughman, Mary FR-1 Alfred 18:27.88 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 18:31.81 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
16 Leder, Kelsey SR-4 St. Lawrence 18:35.88 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Greiner, Rebecca SO-2 RIT 18:51.55 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
18 VanGee, Samantha FR-1 St. John Fisher 18:59.52 2014 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/14
19 Woodworth, Kathryn JR-3 Rochester 19:07.80 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
20 Klemenz, Jennifer JR-3 Rochester 19:09.54 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
21 Cass, Meghan JR-3 Ithaca 19:10.72 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
22 Trant, Shannon SO-2 RPI 19:12.41 Engineers Cup 04/05/14
23 Joynt, Anya SO-2 Rochester 19:12.76 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
24 Heyer, Lindsay FR-1 Hamilton 19:13.30 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
25 DiSalvo, Jamie FR-1 Nazareth 19:14.98 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Bartkowiak, Alison SR-4 Ithaca 19:15.33 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
27 Hodge, Lauren FR-1 Ithaca 19:19.14 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
28 Arre, Alyssa JR-3 Rochester 19:22.69 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
29 Drain, Emily FR-1 Ithaca 19:29.69 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
30 Meeson, Blair SO-2 Nazareth 19:34.36 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
31 Diamond, Anastasia JR-3 Ithaca 19:38.73 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
32 Thayer, Allison FR-1 RPI 19:40.22 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
33 Stickles, Emily SO-2 RPI 19:41.38 Engineers Cup 04/05/14
34 Malone, Carolyn JR-3 Ithaca 19:55.21 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
35 Samuell, Maddie FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 19:57.21 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
36 Rasmussen, Loki SO-2 RPI 19:57.28 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14

10,000m (Men)

NYSCTC A   33:00.00 NYSCTC B   34:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

10,000m (Women)

NYSCTC A   40:00.00 NYSCTC B   44:00.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cymerman, Amy SR-4 St. Lawrence 34:47.43 Penn Relays 04/24/14
2 Walsh, Adrian SO-2 Hamilton 35:36.93 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
3 Beccia, Ariel St. Lawrence 36:10.75 Penn Relays 04/24/14
4 Rick, Alexa SR-4 Ithaca 36:37.29 Penn Relays 04/24/14
5 Stepanova, Victoria JR-3 Rochester 36:50.93 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
6 Bessette, Danielle SR-4 Rochester 37:50.54 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Milici, Stephanie JR-3 RIT 38:05.82 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Thompson, Emily FR-1 Nazareth 38:27.04 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
9 Leder, Kelsey SR-4 St. Lawrence 38:36.01 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Klemenz, Jennifer JR-3 Rochester 39:00.12 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Rollo, Gabby SO-2 RPI 39:55.64 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Joynt, Anya SO-2 Rochester 39:57.32 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Cass, Meghan JR-3 Ithaca 39:57.94 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
14 Artim, Christine JR-3 RPI 40:37.54 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
15 Diamond, Anastasia JR-3 Ithaca 40:39.59 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Hodge, Lauren FR-1 Ithaca 41:19.93 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
17 Thomas, Katherine SR-4 Rochester 41:21.70 SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
18 DiSalvo, Jamie FR-1 Nazareth 41:36.65 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
19 Meeson, Blair SO-2 Nazareth 42:26.93 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
20 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia FR-1 Ithaca 42:36.50 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14

100H (Women)

NYSCTC A   16.60 NYSCTC B   18.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Biswal, Divya JR-3 St. Lawrence 14.92 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
2 Benway, Christine JR-3 Ithaca 15.44 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
3 Burkhart, Hailey SO-2 RIT 15.46 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Edwards, Cameron SO-2 Rochester 15.60 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Corretore, Allison FR-1 St. John Fisher 15.75 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Hall, Chelsea SR-4 Alfred 15.76 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Vaughn, Melissa FR-1 St. John Fisher 15.83 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
8 Nugent, Allie SO-2 Ithaca 15.84 Coach P Open 04/11/14
9 Buehler, Vicky FR-1 RPI 15.94 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
10 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 16.22 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
11 Scarf, Allison SO-2 St. Lawrence 16.41 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
12 Ebeling, Jacqueline FR-1 St. Lawrence 16.42 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
13 VanHoesen, Valerie SO-2 RIT 16.43 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
14 Burkey, Amanda FR-1 Rochester 16.63 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
15 Marchione, Elisa FR-1 Nazareth 16.69 W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
16 Disotelle, Kylee SO-2 St. Lawrence 16.73 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Kaselow, Jocelyn SO-2 RPI 16.85 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
18 Agnew, Paige FR-1 Ithaca 16.86 Coach P Open 04/11/14
19 Mistler-Ferguson, Connie JR-3 Rochester 17.13 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
20 Kramer, Amber FR-1 St. John Fisher 17.34 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
21 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 17.35 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
22 Gabriel, Lauren JR-3 Rochester 17.39 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
23 Oliphant, Meg FR-1 RIT 17.47 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
24 Grigg, Teresa SO-2 St. Lawrence 17.54 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
25 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 17.55 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
26 Piscitelli, Alicia JR-3 RIT 17.60 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
27 Jones, Julia FR-1 Ithaca 17.61 Coach P Open 04/11/14
28 Husband, Dana FR-1 Cobleskill 17.81 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
29 Novakowski, Noelle SO-2 St. John Fisher 17.94 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
30 Ehlers, Ronni FR-1 St. John Fisher 17.99 2014 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/14

110H (Men)

NYSCTC A   15.86 NYSCTC B   18.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ruffing, Shane SO-2 Utica 15.01 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
2 Athias, Jared FR-1 RIT 15.26 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Volino Jr., Frank SO-2 Utica 15.28 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Wehner, Chris JR-3 St. John Fisher 15.39 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 15.55 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Ocana, Isaac FR-1 RPI 15.62 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
7 Sellers, Jordan SO-2 RIT 15.70 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
8 Sterriker, William SO-2 St. John Fisher 15.77 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
9 Hoover, Andrew JR-3 Utica 15.86 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
10 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 16.15 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
11 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 16.16 NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
12 Fiacco, Michael JR-3 RPI 16.19 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
13 Borseti, Frank FR-1 RIT 16.20 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
14 Ward, Andrew FR-1 Ithaca 16.47 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
15 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 16.60 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
16 Kane, Brian SR-4 St. Lawrence 16.67 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Contestabile, Justin SO-2 Cobleskill 16.84 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
18 bailey, anthony SO-2 Cobleskill 16.97 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
19 Schneider, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 17.01 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
20 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 17.16 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
21 McGrath, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 17.35 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
22 Eckweiler, Dane SO-2 Ithaca 17.42 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14

400H (Men)

NYSCTC A   57.50 NYSCTC B   1:01.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 55.12 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
2 Dechow, Dane SO-2 Alfred State 55.45 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Ruffing, Shane SO-2 Utica 55.59 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Delaney, Alex SR-4 RPI 55.82 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Sterriker, William SO-2 St. John Fisher 55.88 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Kuhrt, Nathaniel FR-1 Rochester 56.39 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Hoover, Andrew JR-3 Utica 57.13 Coach P Open 04/11/14
8 Volino Jr., Frank SO-2 Utica 57.32 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Viscardi, Daniel FR-1 St. Lawrence 58.04 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
10 Eckweiler, Dane SO-2 Ithaca 58.18 Coach P Open 04/11/14
11 Garland, Lavaughn FR-1 Cobleskill 58.62 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
12 Ocana, Isaac FR-1 RPI 58.69 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Piraneo, Sam FR-1 Ithaca 59.04 Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
14 Cassidy, Dylan SO-2 St. John Fisher 59.10 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
15 Contestabile, Justin SO-2 Cobleskill 59.44 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
16 Zachowski, Zach FR-1 RIT 59.50 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
17 Harrington, Evan FR-1 Alfred State 59.95 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
18 Schneider, Alex SO-2 Ithaca 1:00.10 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
19 Foster, Ethan SO-2 Alfred 1:00.26 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
20 Mccullough, Kevin SO-2 RPI 1:00.31 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
21 Leary, Brandon SO-2 Ithaca 1:00.50 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14

400H (Women)

NYSCTC A   1:09.60 NYSCTC B   1:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Edwards, Cameron SO-2 Rochester 1:01.84 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Stine, Carly JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:03.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 1:05.12 Coach P Open 04/11/14
4 Jones, Julia FR-1 Ithaca 1:05.67 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Day, Kaitlyn SR-4 Utica 1:06.70 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
6 Lennon, Molly FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:06.83 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Ebeling, Jacqueline FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:07.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Parzych, Anka FR-1 RIT 1:07.32 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Schaible, Abby FR-1 Utica 1:07.36 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Moore, Jessica JR-3 Ithaca 1:07.56 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
11 Lynn, Kristin FR-1 Ithaca 1:08.42 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
12 Oliphant, Meg FR-1 RIT 1:08.75 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
13 Ehlers, Ronni FR-1 St. John Fisher 1:08.99 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
14 Piscitelli, Alicia JR-3 RIT 1:09.43 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
15 Sill, Diane FR-1 Alfred State 1:10.23 Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
16 Emerling, Olivia SO-2 St. John Fisher 1:10.86 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
17 VanHoesen, Valerie SO-2 RIT 1:11.57 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Calzolari, Jessica FR-1 RIT 1:12.14 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Coon, Kenzie SO-2 Nazareth 1:12.49 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
20 Forrester, Tracie JR-3 Alfred 1:12.66 Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
21 Nugent, Allie SO-2 Ithaca 1:13.19 Coach P Open 04/11/14
22 Lavernoich, Rebecca SO-2 RIT 1:13.30 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
23 Pearce, Kate SO-2 Utica 1:13.63 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
24 Mistler-Ferguson, Connie JR-3 Rochester 1:13.97 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14

3000 Steeple (Men)

NYSCTC A   9:57.00 NYSCTC B   10:45.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hitchcock, Sawyer Ithaca 9:23.44 Penn Relays 04/24/14
2 Roncaioli, Justin SR-4 Rochester 9:27.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Strother, Aldous SR-4 RPI 9:29.61 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Gomez, Stephen SO-2 Ithaca 9:43.04 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 D'Antona, Chris SO-2 Rochester 9:43.62 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Franklin, Eric FR-1 Rochester 9:46.91 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 DeLong, David SR-4 Rochester 9:47.01 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 LaMarre, Robert JR-3 RPI 9:48.26 Engineers Cup 04/05/14
9 Cyganik, Jon SR-4 Rochester 9:56.87 Raleigh Relays (College/University) 03/28/14
10 Davis, Brendan FR-1 Ithaca 9:59.76 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Anderson, Sam SO-2 Utica 10:03.16 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
12 Livote, Joseph SR-4 RPI 10:09.51 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
13 Crowley, Brian FR-1 RPI 10:10.40 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
14 Ben-Dor, Shai SO-2 Ithaca 10:15.12 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Dixon, Kevin SO-2 Alfred 10:19.24 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Magnussen, Evan JR-3 St. John Fisher 10:22.15 2014 Danny Curran Invitational 03/28/14
17 Westman, James FR-1 Alfred State 10:28.09 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Howland, Colby SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 10:34.30 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
19 Fishbein, Benjamin FR-1 St. Lawrence 10:37.49 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
20 Tompkins, Aaron SO-2 St. Lawrence 10:40.83 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
21 Moses, Jack SO-2 Hamilton 10:41.82 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
22 Baldino, Tyler JR-3 St. Lawrence 10:43.90 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

3000 Steeple (Women)

NYSCTC A   12:12.00 NYSCTC B   13:25.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cymerman, Amy SO-2 St. Lawrence 10:24.30 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
2 Day, Kaitlyn SR-4 Utica 11:02.38 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Lebihan, Gabrielle SO-2 Nazareth 11:02.76 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
4 Graham, Carly SR-4 Ithaca 11:11.61 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Knox, Catherine SO-2 Rochester 11:13.46 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Greiner, Rebecca SO-2 RIT 11:21.58 ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Bartkowiak, Alison SR-4 Ithaca 11:40.26 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Malone, Carolyn JR-3 Ithaca 11:54.13 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Beiter, Kaylin JR-3 RIT 11:54.75 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Deruchia, Renee SO-2 St. John Fisher 11:57.68 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
11 Thayer, Allison FR-1 RPI 12:09.71 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Ventrella, Jennifer SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 12:24.56 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Duncan, Andrea FR-1 RPI 12:25.41 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
14 Bogdan, Opal Jessica SO-2 Ithaca 12:25.69 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
15 Rasmussen, Loki SO-2 RPI 12:27.98 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
16 Swick, Melanie FR-1 St. Lawrence 12:35.69 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Dery, Madeline FR-1 RPI 12:35.71 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
18 Boyd, Emma FR-1 Ithaca 12:36.06 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
19 Dimakis, Sarah FR-1 Hamilton 12:37.71 2014 NESCAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 04/26/14
20 Peterson, Anne FR-1 Rochester 12:44.34 ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
21 Lyons, Hannah SR-4 Hamilton 12:47.69 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
22 Ignatowski, Trisha SO-2 Ithaca 12:49.65 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
23 Clark, Machele SR-4 St. Lawrence 12:50.19 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
24 Pearce, Kate SO-2 Utica 12:51.44 UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
25 Davis, Shannon SR-4 St. John Fisher 13:02.74 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14

High Jump (Men)

NYSCTC A   1.87m NYSCTC B   1.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Silber, Stephen SR-4 RPI 6' 9" 2.06m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 6' 8" 2.03m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 6' 8" 2.03m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
4 Brandt, Andrew SO-2 Ithaca 6' 7" 2.01m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Tutein, Rob SO-2 Utica 6' 7" 2.01m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Athias, Jared FR-1 RIT 6' 5.5" 1.97m UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
7 Kane, Brian SR-4 St. Lawrence 6' 5" 1.96m Penn Relays 04/24/14
8 Wilkins, Brendan SR-4 Ithaca 6' 4" 1.93m Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
9 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 6' 2.75" 1.90m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
10 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 6' 1.25" 1.86m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Neumann, Christopher JR-3 RPI 6' 0.75" 1.85m UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
12 Dalzell, Matthew SO-2 Rochester 6' 0" 1.83m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Uhl, Alex FR-1 RPI 6' 0" 1.83m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
14 Ferguson, Mykel SR-4 Alfred 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
14 London, Jake SR-4 Hamilton 5' 10.75" 1.80m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
14 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 5' 10.75" 1.80m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
17 Clippinger, Aaron FR-1 RPI 5' 10" 1.78m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Duguid, Drew FR-1 Cobleskill 5' 10" 1.78m 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
17 Trinkle, Erik FR-1 RPI 5' 10" 1.78m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
20 Saxton, Skylor FR-1 Alfred State 5' 9.75" 1.77m NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14

High Jump (Women)

NYSCTC A   1.48m NYSCTC B   1.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Turner, Marisa SO-2 St. Lawrence 5' 5" 1.65m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
2 Burkey, Amanda FR-1 Rochester 5' 4.5" 1.64m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Husband, Dana FR-1 Cobleskill 5' 4.25" 1.63m 2014 WCU Collegiate Invitational 04/11/14
3 Knab, Lisa JR-3 St. John Fisher 5' 4.25" 1.63m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
3 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 5' 4.25" 1.63m NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
6 Buehler, Vicky FR-1 RPI 5' 2.5" 1.59m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
6 Tran, Cheryl SR-4 RPI 5' 2.5" 1.59m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
8 Pearce, Kate SO-2 Utica 5' 1.75" 1.57m Coach P Open 04/11/14
9 Harkness, Taylor SO-2 RIT 5' 0.5" 1.54m UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
9 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 5' 0.5" 1.54m NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
9 Selkis, Elizabeth FR-1 RPI 5' 0.5" 1.54m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
12 De Monte, Elizabeth SR-4 Alfred 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
12 Francesconi, Sarah SO-2 St. Lawrence 5' 0.25" 1.53m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Homer, Abigail SO-2 Hamilton 5' 0.25" 1.53m SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
12 Ward, Katie FR-1 Rochester 5' 0.25" 1.53m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Durr, Kate JR-3 Nazareth 4' 10.5" 1.49m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
16 Scarf, Allison SO-2 St. Lawrence 4' 10.5" 1.49m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
16 Stine, Carly JR-3 St. Lawrence 4' 10.5" 1.49m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
19 Grigg, Teresa SO-2 St. Lawrence 4' 10.25" 1.48m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Locke, Jessica FR-1 St. John Fisher 4' 10.25" 1.48m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
21 Martino, Leigh JR-3 Ithaca 4' 9.75" 1.47m Coach P Open 04/11/14
22 Burkhart, Hailey SO-2 RIT 4' 9" 1.45m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
23 Klossner, Hannah FR-1 St. Lawrence 4' 8.75" 1.44m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
23 Muller, Cece FR-1 RPI 4' 8.75" 1.44m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
25 Hall, Chelsea SR-4 Alfred 4' 8.25" 1.43m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Calzolari, Jessica FR-1 RIT 4' 7" 1.40m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
26 Lewis, Alexandra JR-3 Ithaca 4' 7" 1.40m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14

Pole Vault (Men)

NYSCTC A   3.90m NYSCTC B   3.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Monacelli, Jarrod SR-4 Ithaca 14' 5.25" 4.40m Coach P Open 04/11/14
2 Cronin, Joe JR-3 RIT 14' 3.25" 4.35m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
3 Friedman, Jordan SR-4 Alfred State 13' 11.75" 4.26m SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
4 Teboe, Brandon FR-1 Alfred State 13' 9.75" 4.21m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
5 Chaisson, Alden SR-4 RPI 13' 9.25" 4.20m 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
5 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 13' 9.25" 4.20m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
5 Kist, Michael SO-2 RIT 13' 9.25" 4.20m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
5 Ogilvie, Nathaniel SO-2 RPI 13' 9.25" 4.20m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
9 Brochu, Caleb SR-4 RIT 13' 5.25" 4.10m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Episcopo, Steve SR-4 Ithaca 13' 5.25" 4.10m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 13' 3" 4.04m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
12 Stumpf, Clayton JR-3 Rochester 12' 11.5" 3.95m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
13 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 12' 11" 3.94m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Appel, Taylor JR-3 Ithaca 12' 9.5" 3.90m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
14 Drill, Dan FR-1 Ithaca 12' 9.5" 3.90m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
14 Foster, Matt FR-1 Ithaca 12' 9.5" 3.90m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
14 Uhl, Alex FR-1 RPI 12' 9.5" 3.90m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
14 Van De Water, Ben SR-4 Ithaca 12' 9.5" 3.90m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
19 Battistelli, Tom FR-1 Ithaca 12' 3.5" 3.75m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
19 Denn-Thiele, Tyler FR-1 Ithaca 12' 3.5" 3.75m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
19 White, Austin FR-1 RIT 12' 3.5" 3.75m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
22 Yesalonis, Eric SR-4 Utica 12' 0" 3.66m Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14

Long Jump (Men)

NYSCTC A   6.40m NYSCTC B   6.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Riley, Eric JR-3 St. John Fisher 23' 4" 7.11m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
2 Kuberka, Jonathan SO-2 Rochester 22' 10.5" 6.97m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
2 Moore, Marquis SR-4 RIT 22' 10.5" 6.97m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 22' 4.25" 6.81m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Diallo, Boubacar SO-2 Rochester 22' 2.25" 6.76m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Rice, Patrick SO-2 Rochester 22' 1.5" 6.74m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
7 Ellis, Samuel SR-4 RPI 22' 0.75" 6.72m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Graves, De'Marquis SO-2 Ithaca 21' 11.5" 6.69m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Kabia, Alimamy SO-2 St. Lawrence 21' 7.25" 6.58m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
10 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 21' 6.75" 6.57m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Silber, Stephen SR-4 RPI 21' 6" 6.55m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Clippinger, Aaron FR-1 RPI 21' 3.5" 6.49m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 Cornelius, Devin SO-2 St. John Fisher 21' 3.5" 6.49m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
14 Reid, Artneil FR-1 Cobleskill 21' 3.25" 6.48m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Barrett, Rashaad JR-3 Ithaca 21' 2" 6.45m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
15 Willis, Jake SR-4 Ithaca 21' 2" 6.45m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Wilson, Adrian SR-4 St. Lawrence 21' 2" 6.45m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
18 Pierre, Ricco SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 20' 6.25" 6.25m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/04/14
19 kemp, richard SO-2 Cobleskill 20' 5" 6.22m Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
20 bailey, anthony SO-2 Cobleskill 20' 4.5" 6.21m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
21 Drake, Taylor SR-4 Cobleskill 20' 3.75" 6.19m NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
21 Harris, Namib SR-4 Cobleskill 20' 3.75" 6.19m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
23 Pierre, Richardson FR-1 Nazareth 20' 3" 6.17m W&L Track Carnival 03/21/14
24 Thomas, Josiah SO-2 Alfred State 20' 2.25" 6.15m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
25 Duguid, Drew FR-1 Cobleskill 20' 1.75" 6.14m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
26 Chambers, Desmond SO-2 Alfred State 20' 0.5" 6.11m 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
27 DiNola, Jason SR-4 RIT 19' 9.5" 6.03m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14

Long Jump (Women)

NYSCTC A   5.10m NYSCTC B   4.60m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Biswal, Divya JR-3 St. Lawrence 19' 4.75" 5.91m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Pierson, Taylor SO-2 Nazareth 18' 9" 5.71m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
3 VanDenburgh, Emily SO-2 Rochester 18' 5.25" 5.62m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
4 Lattuca, Nicoletta JR-3 St. John Fisher 18' 1.75" 5.53m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Hahn, Haley FR-1 RPI 17' 11" 5.46m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
6 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 17' 10.25" 5.44m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
7 Spiegel, Bobbi FR-1 Rochester 17' 9.5" 5.42m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Benway, Christine JR-3 Ithaca 17' 5.25" 5.31m Coach P Open 04/11/14
9 Au, Sandra SO-2 Rochester 17' 4.75" 5.30m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Williams, Emily SO-2 Ithaca 17' 4.75" 5.30m 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
11 Michelson, Yuwen FR-1 Hamilton 17' 4" 5.28m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
12 Entress, Amanda SO-2 Nazareth 17' 1.5" 5.22m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Corretore, Allison FR-1 St. John Fisher 17' 0.5" 5.19m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
14 Knab, Lisa JR-3 St. John Fisher 16' 10.5" 5.14m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
15 Meyer, Natalie FR-1 Ithaca 16' 7.75" 5.07m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
16 Villar, Gabrielle JR-3 RIT 16' 7.25" 5.06m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
17 Dowling, Elizabeth SO-2 Ithaca 16' 5" 5.00m 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
17 Hall, Chelsea SR-4 Alfred 16' 5" 5.00m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Ojukwu, Susan FR-1 Rochester 16' 4.5" 4.99m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Tran, Cheryl SR-4 RPI 16' 4.5" 4.99m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
21 Buehler, Vicky FR-1 RPI 16' 3.75" 4.97m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
22 Burkhart, Hailey SO-2 RIT 16' 2.5" 4.94m NYSCTC Outdoor Track Multi Events Championship 04/27/14
22 Wiatr, Sarah SO-2 Utica 16' 2.5" 4.94m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
24 Vona, Meg SR-4 St. John Fisher 16' 2.25" 4.93m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
25 Bean, Victoria JR-3 St. Lawrence 16' 1.75" 4.92m UAlbany Purple & Gold Last Chance Meet 05/10/14
26 Holmes, Dayonna FR-1 Alfred State 15' 11.75" 4.87m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
27 Carbone, Lindsay SO-2 Rochester 15' 11" 4.85m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
28 Pompey, Kristen SO-2 Ithaca 15' 10.5" 4.84m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
29 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 15' 7.5" 4.76m Coach P Open 04/11/14
30 Scarf, Allison SO-2 St. Lawrence 15' 6.75" 4.74m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
31 Clavet, Lexi FR-1 Ithaca 15' 3.5" 4.66m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14

Triple Jump (Men)

NYSCTC A   12.80m NYSCTC B   12.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Reid, Artneil FR-1 Cobleskill 48' 7.5" 14.82m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Scott, Rayshawn FR-1 Utica 47' 5.75" 14.47m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Harris, Namib SR-4 Cobleskill 46' 4.25" 14.13m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
4 Thomas, Josiah SO-2 Alfred State 45' 10.5" 13.98m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
5 Graves, De'Marquis SO-2 Ithaca 45' 7.75" 13.91m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Moore, Marquis SR-4 RIT 45' 5.25" 13.85m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
7 Diallo, Boubacar SO-2 Rochester 44' 8.75" 13.63m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Gayle, Khiary SO-2 Nazareth 44' 6.25" 13.57m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
9 Sampino, Andrew FR-1 Rochester 44' 0.5" 13.42m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 Duguid, Drew FR-1 Cobleskill 43' 3" 13.18m 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
11 Kilekwang, Leonard SO-2 Hamilton 43' 1" 13.13m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
12 bailey, anthony SO-2 Cobleskill 42' 11" 13.08m 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
13 Adewumi, John FR-1 Alfred State 42' 3.5" 12.89m SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
14 Neumann, Christopher JR-3 RPI 42' 2.75" 12.87m 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
15 Kane, Brian SR-4 St. Lawrence 42' 2.25" 12.86m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
16 kemp, richard SO-2 Cobleskill 42' 1.25" 12.83m Muhlenberg Spring Invitational 04/05/14
17 Ng, Nicholas FR-1 RIT 41' 10" 12.75m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/26/14
18 Fowler, Malcolm FR-1 St. John Fisher 41' 8" 12.70m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
19 Edmonds, Brennan SR-4 Ithaca 41' 3" 12.57m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
20 Creary, Karim FR-1 St. Lawrence 40' 11.5" 12.48m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
21 Muller, Dylan SO-2 Alfred 40' 5.5" 12.33m 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14
22 Hemminger, Zachary FR-1 St. John Fisher 39' 11.5" 12.18m 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
23 Simmons, D'mitri FR-1 Alfred 39' 9.75" 12.13m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
24 Freeman, Colton FR-1 Ithaca 39' 8.5" 12.10m Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
25 Quintana, Trevor FR-1 RPI 39' 7.75" 12.08m 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
26 Mule, James SO-2 Alfred 39' 7.25" 12.07m 2014 Golden Ram Invitational 03/22/14

Triple Jump (Women)

NYSCTC A   10.50m NYSCTC B   9.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Biswal, Divya JR-3 St. Lawrence 40' 11" 12.47m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Wiatr, Sarah SO-2 Utica 39' 4.5" 12.00m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
3 Scheemaker, Emilia JR-3 Ithaca 38' 11.75" 11.88m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
4 Buehler, Vicky FR-1 RPI 37' 3" 11.35m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
5 Bean, Victoria JR-3 St. Lawrence 37' 1" 11.30m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
6 Connell, Amanda SR-4 Rochester 35' 9.25" 10.90m Oneonta May Meet 05/10/14
7 Vona, Meg SR-4 St. John Fisher 34' 11" 10.64m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
8 Tran, Cheryl SR-4 RPI 34' 9.5" 10.60m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Selkis, Elizabeth FR-1 RPI 34' 8.5" 10.58m 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
10 Scarf, Allison SO-2 St. Lawrence 34' 3" 10.44m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Entress, Amanda SO-2 Nazareth 34' 2" 10.41m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
11 Smith, Colleen FR-1 Ithaca 34' 2" 10.41m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Hill, Kelsey FR-1 Nazareth 33' 10" 10.31m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
14 Clavet, Lexi FR-1 Ithaca 33' 8" 10.26m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
15 Locke, Jessica FR-1 St. John Fisher 33' 6.5" 10.22m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
16 Benway, Christine JR-3 Ithaca 33' 5.25" 10.19m 2014 Big Red Outdoor Invitational 04/27/14
16 Wilbur, Catherine FR-1 St. John Fisher 33' 5.25" 10.19m 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
18 Swanson, Kristen JR-3 Ithaca 33' 4" 10.16m Coach P Open 04/11/14
19 Paolano, Olivia FR-1 Ithaca 33' 3.25" 10.14m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/06/14
20 Calzolari, Jessica FR-1 RIT 33' 2" 10.11m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
21 Harkness, Taylor SO-2 RIT 32' 11.25" 10.04m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14
22 Spiegel, Bobbi FR-1 Rochester 32' 3.5" 9.84m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
23 Deyo, Bonnie SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 32' 2.25" 9.81m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
24 Au, Sandra SO-2 Rochester 32' 0.75" 9.77m SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
24 Galant, Natalia SO-2 Rochester 32' 0.75" 9.77m ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/12/14

Shot Put (Men)

NYSCTC A   12.70m NYSCTC B   11.60m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Borreli, Zachary SR-4 RPI 52' 9.5" 16.09m ECAC Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/15/14
2 Koehler, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 49' 9" 15.16m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
3 Yeastedt, Tyler JR-3 RPI 47' 8.5" 14.54m 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
4 DelRosario, Leandro SO-2 Alfred State 47' 7.25" 14.51m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
5 Bonk, Sam FR-1 Utica 47' 4.25" 14.43m Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
6 Kasson, Scott SO-2 St. Lawrence 46' 0.75" 14.04m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
7 Hayes, Devan JR-3 RPI 46' 0" 14.02m 2014 Upstate Track and Field Classic 04/12/14
8 Bishop, Ian JR-3 Alfred 45' 7" 13.89m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
9 Vuolo, Brandon SO-2 Nazareth 44' 4.25" 13.52m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
10 McGetrick, Tom FR-1 Utica 44' 0.5" 13.42m Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
11 Berardelli, Dylan SO-2 Hamilton 43' 11.25" 13.39m SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
12 Russell, Andrew FR-1 Utica 42' 4.75" 12.92m Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14
13 Barry, Kyle SR-4 St. John Fisher 42' 3.25" 12.88m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
13 Terry, Sean SO-2 RIT 42' 3.25" 12.88m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
15 Kinder, Max JR-3 Rochester 41' 6" 12.65m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
16 Keller, Sam FR-1 RPI 41' 5.75" 12.64m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
17 Lillie, Shawn JR-3 St. Lawrence 41' 3.25" 12.58m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
18 Blessing, Kyle SO-2 St. John Fisher 41' 0.5" 12.51m 2014 Empire 8 Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championshi 04/19/14
19 Stremmel, Chris SR-4 Ithaca 40' 11" 12.47m Ithaca Tuesday Meet 04/22/14
20 Saxton, Jake SO-2 RIT 40' 4.75" 12.31m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
21 Hayes, Wesley FR-1 Alfred State 40' 2" 12.24m SUNY G OPEN 04/18/14
22 Mountain, Benjamin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 40' 0.5" 12.20m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
23 Pease, Connor FR-1 St. Lawrence 39' 10" 12.14m NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/02/14
24 Lowell, Peter FR-1 Cobleskill 39' 9.25" 12.12m 2014 ESU All American Meet 04/19/14
25 Pesanello, Mike FR-1 RPI 38' 11.75" 11.88m 2014 Capital District Classic 04/26/14
26 Marshall, Lucas JR-3 Alfred 38' 11.5" 11.87m 2014 Golden Eagle Invitational 04/26/14
27 Kukfa, Dave FR-1 RIT 38' 4.25" 11.69m Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/19/14
28 Hoover, Jon FR-1 Utica 38' 3.5" 11.67m Hamilton College Mid-Week Meet 04/14/14