2014-2015 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA A
  • NAIA B
Hide Search
All Teams Allen Aquinas Arizona Christian Ashford Avila Bacone Baker Belhaven Benedictine (Kan.) Berea Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Ind.) Bethel (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) Biola Brenau Brescia Briar Cliff Bryan Cal St. San Marcos Calumet-St. Joseph Campbellsville Cardinal Stritch Carroll Central Christian Central Methodist Clarke College of Idaho Columbia (Mo.) Columbia (S.C.) Concordia (Cal.) Concordia (Mich.) Concordia (Neb.) Concordia (Ore.) Corban Cornerstone Culver-Stockton Cumberlands Dakota State Dakota Wesleyan Davenport Dickinson St. Doane Dordt Eastern Oregon Embry-Riddle Evangel Evergreen St. Fisk Florida Memorial Friends Goshen Grace Graceland Grand View Great Falls Hannibal-LaGrange Hastings Huntington Illinois Tech Indiana Tech Indiana Wesleyan Jamestown Johnson & Wales (Colo.) Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Judson Kansas Wesleyan Keiser University Langston Lewis-Clark Life Lindenwood-Belleville Lindsey Wilson Loyola-New Orleans Marian (Ind.) Marygrove Marymount (Ca.) McPherson Midland Milligan Missouri Baptist Missouri Valley Mobile Montreat Morningside Mount Marty Mount Mercy Mount Vernon Nazarene Northwest U. Northwestern (Iowa) Oklahoma Baptist Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan Olivet Nazarene Oregon Tech Ottawa Our Lady of the Lake Park U. Point Park Rio Grande Robert Morris (Ill.) Rocky Mountain Roosevelt SCAD Savannah Siena Heights Soka Southeastern U. Southern Oregon Southern-NO Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian Spring Arbor St. Ambrose St. Andrews St. Catharine St. Francis (Ill.) St. Francis (Ind.) St. Gregory's St. Louis Pharmacy St. Mary (Kan.) St. Xavier Sterling Tabor Taylor Tennessee Wesleyan Texas Wesleyan The Masters Trinity Christian Union (Ky.) Valley City State Vanguard Viterbo Voorhees Waldorf Warner Warner Pacific Wayland Baptist Webber Westminster (Utah) Westmont William Jessup William Penn William Woods York (Neb.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NAIA A   6.92 NAIA B   6.95
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hubbard, Avery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.73 Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
2 Handsborough, Kabroderan JR-3 Wayland Baptist 6.79(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
3 Grant, Tommy SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6.80 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
4 Broaden, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.81 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
4 Edwards III, Harris JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.81 Trine Conditioner 12/05/14
6 Sharbahn, Wayne SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.82 Friday Night Special 12/12/14
7 Scruggs, Justin JR-3 Wayland Baptist 6.83 @ Lobo Collegiate Open 01/24/15
8 Stanley, Trevor SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.85 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
9 Joseph, Perry JR-3 McPherson 6.86 Ward Haylet Invitational 01/10/15
9 Miller, Breyan SR-4 Dickinson St. 6.86 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
9 White, Keonte SR-4 Grand View 6.86 Midwest Collegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
9 Williams, Wendall FR-1 Cumberlands 6.86 2015 Hoosier Hills 02/13/15
13 Gordon, Zach SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6.87 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
14 Muncy, Rusty JR-3 Briar Cliff 6.88 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
15 Howard, Durawn Wayland Baptist 6.89(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
15 Taylor, Fred SR-4 Cumberlands 6.89 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/23/15
15 Jones, Ricollis JR-3 Langston 6.89 Missouri Invitational 01/16/15
18 Long, Troy FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.90(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
18 Vidal, Chadwayne FR-1 Southern-NO 6.90 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational 01/16/15
18 Sanders, Devon FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.90(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
21 Hampton, Cameron SR-4 Missouri Baptist 6.91 Prin Relays 01/30/15
22 Evans, Ahmad JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6.92(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
22 Akinyosoye, Sogo SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.92 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
22 Hampton, Cameron SR-4 Missouri Baptist 6.92 Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
22 Moate, Eric SO-2 Warner 6.92 Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
26 Bartlett, Blake JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6.93 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
26 Faison, James FR-1 Mobile 6.93 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
28 Robinson, Emmanuel JR-3 Langston 6.94 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
28 Gipson, Edra FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.94 ETSU Invitational 01/16/15
30 Dias, Malcolm SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6.95 IWU Invitational 01/24/15

200m

NAIA A   22.21 NAIA B   22.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gordon, Zach SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 21.58 ONU Qualifier 02/21/15
2 Broaden, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.60 # Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
3 Miller , Phoenix JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 21.82 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
4 Bartlett, Blake JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 21.89 # Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
5 Moate, Eric SO-2 Warner 21.90 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
6 Howard, Durawn Wayland Baptist 21.94 @ # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
7 Edwards III, Harris JR-3 Indiana Tech 21.97 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
8 Scruggs, Justin JR-3 Wayland Baptist 22.00 @ # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
9 Woods, Deshawn SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.01 Trine Conditioner 12/05/14
10 Dixon, Brian FR-1 Webber 22.06 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
11 Muncy, Rusty JR-3 Briar Cliff 22.08 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
11 Miller, Breyan SR-4 Dickinson St. 22.08 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
11 Faison, James FR-1 Mobile 22.08 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
14 Stanley, Trevor SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.14 # Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
15 Hubbard, Avery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 22.15 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
16 Robnett, Sean SO-2 Hastings 22.16 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
17 White, Keonte SR-4 Grand View 22.21 Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
18 Iron Shell, Robert SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.25 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
19 Long, Troy FR-1 Wayland Baptist 22.27 @ # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
20 Handsborough, Kabroderan JR-3 Wayland Baptist 22.29 @ # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
21 Sharbahn, Wayne SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.30 Trine Conditioner 12/05/14
22 Taylor, Fred SR-4 Cumberlands 22.31 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
23 Ortiz, Carlos SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 22.32 # Boise State Challenge 2015 02/14/15
24 Caffee, Xavier FR-1 Dordt 22.35 Buena Vista University Invitational 01/30/15

400m

NAIA A   49.50 NAIA B   49.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Miller , Phoenix JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 47.67 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
2 Thermidor, Edens SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 48.15 # Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
3 Hester, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 48.38 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
4 Iron Shell, Robert SO-2 Briar Cliff 48.54 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
5 Person, Dareyus JR-3 Indiana Tech 48.61 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/16/15
6 Moore, Tyler JR-3 Westmont 48.65 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/14/15
7 Broaden, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 48.80 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/23/15
8 Muncy, Rusty JR-3 Briar Cliff 48.86 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
9 Warren, Jim JR-3 St. Ambrose 48.90 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/15
10 Woods, Deshawn SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.02 # Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
11 Howard, Durawn Wayland Baptist 49.03 @ # Lobo Collegiate Open 01/24/15
12 Pierre, Kelson FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.13 @ # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
13 Rose, Robert JR-3 Indiana Tech 49.17 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
14 Nickol, Kyle FR-1 Carroll 49.35 @ MSU Invitational 02/06/15
15 Muhammad, Akim JR-3 McPherson 49.42 KCAC Championships 02/13/15
16 Cowan, Augustus SR-4 Briar Cliff 49.47 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
17 Watts, CJ JR-3 William Penn 49.54 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/21/15
18 Ruth, D'Quan SR-4 Indiana Tech 49.57 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
19 Smith, Brian FR-1 Southern-NO 49.58 # UAB Blazer Invite 01/09/15
20 Shepperson, Clay JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 49.65 # OBU Indoor/Outdoor Early Qualifier 12/06/14
21 Edwards, Alex SR-4 William Penn 49.74 Midwest Collegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
22 Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Aquinas 49.76 # SVSU "Jets Pizza" Invitational 01/30/15
23 Muller, CJ SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 49.77 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
24 Reynolds, Andrew FR-1 Wayland Baptist 49.78 @ # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
24 Cutler, Benjamin SR-4 Carroll 49.78 # Bronco Invite 2015 01/24/15
26 Hopkins, Tevin St. Francis (Ill.) 49.80 UW Oshkosh Titan Open 02/06/15
27 Marrow, Devon SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.83 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15

600m

NAIA A   1:21.44 NAIA B   1:22.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hester, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:18.66 # Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
2 Hinton, Travis SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:19.42 # Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
3 Edwards, Alex SR-4 William Penn 1:19.75 Midwest Collegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
4 Marrow, Devon SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:19.90 # Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
5 Simpson , De'Vion SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:20.23(600) # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
6 Nealon, John JR-3 Westmont 1:20.78 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/14/15
7 Rhodes, Demetrius JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:21.05 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
8 Allen, Jywayne JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 1:21.06 # Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
9 Taylor, Douglas SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:21.16 Friday Night Special 12/12/14
10 Hosey , Andre JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:21.18 # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
11 Haynes, Robyn SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:21.28(600) KSU Open 02/20/15
12 Berhe, Adam FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:21.30 # Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
13 Bailey, Rickardo SO-2 Hastings 1:21.47 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
14 Pierre, Kelson FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:21.60(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
15 Seifert, Peter FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:21.62 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
16 Collins, Austin FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:21.65 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
17 Johnson, Elliott JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:21.79 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Warren, Jim JR-3 St. Ambrose 1:21.95 Midwest Collegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
19 Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Aquinas 1:22.09 Furniture City Challenge 02/06/15
20 Muessig, Dominic SO-2 Siena Heights 1:22.13 Simmons-Harvey Invitational 01/17/15
20 Shepperson, Clay SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:22.13(600) UCMO Mule Relays 01/30/15
22 Welp, Jay SR-4 Morningside 1:22.19 Dordt Indoor Open 01/17/15
22 Lorenzen, Kyle FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:22.19 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
24 Graham, Donovan SR-4 Grace 1:22.36 Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/30/15
25 WINT, ORAINE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:22.44 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
26 Howard, Durawn Wayland Baptist 1:22.45(600) # Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
27 Avendano, Bryan JR-3 Westmont 1:22.54 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/14/15
27 Ernest, Andre SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 1:22.54 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
29 Zink, Nick SR-4 William Woods 1:22.59(600) 2015 Jayhawk Classic 01/29/15
30 Jones, Les JR-3 Evergreen St. 1:22.60 WSU Open 01/23/15
31 Muller, CJ SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:22.75 Fred Beile Classic 02/07/15
32 Giudice, Matthew SO-2 Hastings 1:22.77 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2015 01/23/15
32 Nooney, Brock SR-4 Friends 1:22.77 KCAC Championships 02/13/15
34 Williams, Dionte SO-2 Aquinas 1:22.78 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15

800m

NAIA A   1:56.00 NAIA B   1:57.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clowes, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:50.45 # 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
2 Saunders, Alex SO-2 Southern-NO 1:51.71 # Samford University Invitational 02/13/15
3 Roelle, Hans SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:52.76 # 2015 UW Indoor Invitational 01/30/15
4 Shepperson, Clay SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.15 # Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
5 Collins, Austin FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.24 # 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
6 Simpson , De'Vion SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:53.33 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
6 Rhodes, Demetrius JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.33 # 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
8 Hosey , Andre JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:53.39 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
9 Edwards, Alex SR-4 William Penn 1:53.71 2015 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/30/15
10 Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:53.82 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
11 Hinton, Travis SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.92 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
12 Jones, Wes JR-3 Evergreen St. 1:54.40 # 2015 UW Indoor Open 02/15/15
13 Welp, Jay SR-4 Morningside 1:54.54 Ward Haylet Invitational 01/10/15
14 Hester, John JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:54.56 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/23/15
15 Adair, Matt JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:54.58 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/23/15
16 Muessig, Dominic SO-2 Siena Heights 1:54.82 AQ Quad-Meet #1 01/16/15
17 Giddings, Skyler SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:54.88 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
18 Schleis, Mitchell JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:54.91 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
19 Broadhurst, Steven SR-4 Lewis-Clark 1:54.92 # Boise State Challenge 2015 02/14/15
20 Maritim, Hosea JR-3 St. Gregory's 1:55.15 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
20 Moeller, Mark JR-3 Dakota State 1:55.15 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
22 Saxton, Sean SR-4 College of Idaho 1:55.31 # Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 2015 - Collegiate Team Entry 02/06/15
23 Nealon, John JR-3 Westmont 1:55.32 # Pepperdine, UC Santa Barbara, & Westmont College 02/21/15
24 Thor, David FR-1 Carroll 1:55.37 @ MSU Invitational 02/06/15
25 Jones, Les JR-3 Evergreen St. 1:55.48 # 2015 UW Indoor Invitational 01/30/15
26 Price, Travis SR-4 Great Falls 1:55.80 # Idaho Vandal Indoor Invitational 01/23/15
27 Wensink, Sam SO-2 Dordt 1:55.86 Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
28 Akil, Ayoub FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:55.99 # 40th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/06/15
29 Marrow, Devon SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:56.04 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/23/15
30 Burley, Maxwell SO-2 Friends 1:56.17 KCAC Championships 02/13/15
31 Mays, Jamin JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1:56.25 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
32 Ramm-Hutchinson, Alex SO-2 Carroll 1:56.36 @ Bobcat Open 02/20/15
33 Swink, Hunter JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:56.55 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
34 Graham, Donovan SR-4 Grace 1:56.59 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
35 Tafelsky, Taylor SO-2 Milligan 1:56.71 @ # Appalachian Indoor Open Split Track Meet 02/20/15
35 Martin, Presley FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:56.71 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
37 Lyle, Jesse JR-3 Friends 1:56.87 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
38 Arteaga, Jared SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:56.89 # On Your Mark T&F Meet 01/31/15
39 Cremer, Joe SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 1:56.94 @ # Snake River Open 2015 01/16/15
40 Livermore, Ethan SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 1:57.06 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
41 Wiafe, Rexford JR-3 St. Xavier 1:57.08 Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
42 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael SO-2 Oklahoma City 1:57.10 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
43 Powell, Sanj SO-2 Southern-NO 1:57.17 Leonard Hilton Memorial Invitational 01/16/15
44 Taylor, Douglas SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:57.24 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15

1000m

NAIA A   2:31.90 NAIA B   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Roelle, Hans SR-4 Eastern Oregon 2:27.51 # 2015 UW Indoor Preview 01/17/15
2 Welp, Jay SR-4 Morningside 2:27.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
3 Blackwell, Robert JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:27.93 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/14/15
4 Arteaga, Jared SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:28.66 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/14/15
5 Hernandez, Alec SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:29.16 # Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
6 Schleis, Mitchell JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:29.69 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
7 Saxton, Sean SR-4 College of Idaho 2:29.77 # Bronco Invite 2015 01/24/15
8 Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:30.32 Chelsey M. Henkenius Open 01/24/15
9 Giddings, Skyler SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:30.56 Dordt Indoor Open 01/17/15
10 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael SO-2 Oklahoma City 2:30.79 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
11 Akil, Ayoub FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 2:30.86 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
12 Edwards, Alex SR-4 William Penn 2:30.87 Dutch Athletics Classic 01/23/15
13 Hawn, Marshall SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 2:30.97 ONU Qualifier 02/21/15
14 Adair, Matt JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:31.12 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/16/15
15 Jones, Les JR-3 Evergreen St. 2:31.37 # 2015 UW Indoor Open 02/15/15
16 Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:31.50 Fred Beile Classic 02/07/15
17 Broadhurst, Steven SR-4 Lewis-Clark 2:31.57 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
18 Vroegh, Kevin FR-1 Cornerstone 2:32.04 # GVSU Laker Early Bird 12/05/14
19 Updike, Isaac SR-4 Eastern Oregon 2:32.32 # Boise State Challenge 2015 02/14/15
20 Webb, Dakotah SO-2 Oregon Tech 2:32.34 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/06/15
21 Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 2:32.68 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/17/15
22 Swink, Hunter JR-3 Oklahoma City 2:32.93 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
23 Parlette, Samuel JR-3 Siena Heights 2:33.05 2015 Calvin College Relays 02/14/15
24 Cates, Zack SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:33.17 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
25 Rodriguez, Erik JR-3 Montreat 2:33.30 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
26 WINT, ORAINE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 2:33.52 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
27 Mays, Jamin JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:33.57 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
28 Skosky, Tommy SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:33.64 2015 Jayhawk Classic 01/29/15
29 Koithan, Eric SR-4 Morningside 2:33.76 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15

Mile

NAIA A   4:20.00 NAIA B   4:22.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clowes, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 4:00.16 # 2015 UW Indoor Invitational 01/30/15
2 Garcia, Daniel JR-3 Cardinal Stritch 4:08.93 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
3 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael SO-2 Oklahoma City 4:10.77 # Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
4 Thor, David FR-1 Carroll 4:12.25 @ Bobcat Open 02/20/15
5 Welp, Jay SR-4 Morningside 4:13.06 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
6 Prettyman, Brad SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 4:14.80 # 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
7 Mullen, Joseph SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:15.41 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
8 Pocha, Lyle JR-3 Carroll 4:15.44 @ Bobcat Open 02/20/15
9 Woodberry, Cameron SO-2 Wayland Baptist 4:15.67 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
10 Broadhurst, Steven SR-4 Lewis-Clark 4:15.93(1500) # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
11 Larson, Cody JR-3 Lewis-Clark 4:16.05 WSU Open 01/23/15
12 Brewer, Christian SR-4 Milligan 4:16.34 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
13 Adair, Matt JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:16.40 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
14 Williamson, John-Paul JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 4:16.90 Ohio State University College Tune- 02/20/15
15 Corcoran, Brian SR-4 St. Xavier 4:17.09 Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
16 Tafelsky, Taylor SO-2 Milligan 4:17.47 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
17 Saxton, Sean SR-4 College of Idaho 4:17.64 # 2015 UW Indoor Open 02/15/15
18 Drake, Caleb SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:17.81 ONU Qualifier 02/21/15
19 Kirkov, Roman JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 4:18.09(1500) # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
20 Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 4:18.16 KCAC Championships 02/13/15
21 Cichon, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 4:18.22 # SVSU "Jets Pizza" Invitational 01/30/15
21 Blaylock, Brian St. Francis (Ill.) 4:18.22 UW Oshkosh Titan Open 02/06/15
23 Parlette, Samuel JR-3 Siena Heights 4:18.39 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
24 Koskey, Peter JR-3 Oklahoma City 4:19.16 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
25 Whittaker, Josh SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:19.49 KCAC Championships 02/13/15
26 Simmons, Jacob JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:19.64 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
27 Rose, Tim FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:19.90 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
28 Horchler, Kevin SR-4 Biola 4:20.09 # Pomona-Pitzer 02/21/15
29 Updike, Isaac SR-4 Eastern Oregon 4:20.43 # Bronco Invite 2015 01/24/15
30 McLaughlin, Pauric SR-4 Lewis-Clark 4:21.28 WSU Open 01/23/15
31 Ryan, Nolan FR-1 Lewis-Clark 4:21.36 WSU Open 01/23/15
32 Ferguson, Jonathan JR-3 Northwest U. 4:21.52 # 2015 UW Indoor Open 02/15/15
33 Dye, Tanner SO-2 Taylor 4:21.68 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15

3000m

NAIA A   8:42.00 NAIA B   8:45.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clowes, Matthew SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 8:07.38 # 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
2 Keter, Benard SO-2 Wayland Baptist 8:24.60 @ # Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
3 Updike, Isaac SR-4 Eastern Oregon 8:28.30 # 2015 UW Indoor Preview 01/17/15
4 Mullen, Joseph SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 8:29.91 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
5 Parlette, Samuel JR-3 Siena Heights 8:31.14 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/23/15
6 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:33.04 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
7 Larson, Cody JR-3 Lewis-Clark 8:33.13 # Idaho Vandal Indoor Invitational 01/23/15
8 Wardwell, Kyle SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:33.51 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
9 Atkin, Sam JR-3 Lewis-Clark 8:33.86 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
10 Garcia, Francisco SO-2 Marymount California Univ. 8:34.06 # Soka University Indoor Qualifier 02/14/15
11 Ryan, Nolan FR-1 Lewis-Clark 8:35.65 # Idaho Vandal Indoor Invitational 01/23/15
12 Hall, Matt SO-2 Taylor 8:37.54 # 2015 Hoosier Hills 02/13/15
13 Smith, Ryan SO-2 Goshen 8:38.49 Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
14 Brewer, Christian SR-4 Milligan 8:39.24 # ETSU Invitational 01/16/15
15 Beal, Sam SO-2 Cumberlands 8:39.25 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
16 Bellinotti, Neno JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:39.27 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
17 Aldaba, Daniel FR-1 Midland 8:39.50 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
18 Drake, Caleb SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8:39.61 ONU Invite 02/07/15
19 Hampton, Max JR-3 College of Idaho 8:39.65 # 2015 UW Indoor Open 02/15/15
20 Williamson, John-Paul JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 8:39.67 Jerry England Alumni Open 12/06/14
21 Milbocker, Ronald JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:40.22 ONU Invite 02/07/15
22 Corcoran, Brian SR-4 St. Xavier 8:40.33 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
23 Williams, Dan JR-3 College of Idaho 8:40.83 # 2015 UW Indoor Open 02/15/15
24 Updike, Lucas SR-4 Eastern Oregon 8:41.53 # Boise State Challenge 2015 02/14/15
25 Zoltek, Brenden JR-3 Indiana Tech 8:41.80 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/23/15
26 Welp, Jay SR-4 Morningside 8:42.83 Dutch Athletics Classic 01/23/15
27 Bett, Vincent SR-4 Embry-Riddle 8:43.05 # Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
28 Reinking, Jacob SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:43.06 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
29 Horchler, Kevin SR-4 Biola 8:43.07 # On Your Mark T&F Meet 01/31/15
30 Tafelsky, Taylor SO-2 Milligan 8:43.10 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/06/14
31 Graves, Matt SO-2 Embry-Riddle 8:43.20 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
32 Alex, Ntagawa SO-2 Belhaven 8:43.21 # Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
33 Ball, Chandler FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8:43.60 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
34 Larscheid, Dan SR-4 Morningside 8:44.10 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
35 Alplund, Jacob JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 8:44.54 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15

5000m

NAIA A   15:05.12 NAIA B   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bahreini, Arya JR-3 Oklahoma City 14:35.36 # Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
2 Koskey, Peter JR-3 Oklahoma City 14:48.98 # Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
3 Larson, Cody JR-3 Lewis-Clark 14:50.86 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
4 Blaylock, Brian FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:52.31 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
5 Ryan, Nolan FR-1 Lewis-Clark 14:52.46 # WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
6 Bellinotti, Neno JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:53.52 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
7 Horchler, Kevin SR-4 Biola 14:55.16 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/06/15
8 Montalvo, Omero SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:55.48 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
9 Creger, Dylan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14:58.07 ONU Qualifier 02/21/15
10 Santillo, Joey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:58.51 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
11 Bett, Vincent SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14:59.10 # Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
12 Keter, Benard SO-2 Wayland Baptist 14:59.12 @ # Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
13 Mullen, Joseph SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 14:59.90 # ETSU Invitational 01/16/15
14 Abrams, Mark JR-3 Morningside 15:00.28 # SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
15 Aldaba, Daniel FR-1 Midland 15:00.62 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Hall, Matt SO-2 Taylor 15:02.16 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
17 Williamson, John-Paul JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 15:04.69 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
18 Bowman, Roderick SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 15:05.11 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
19 Lofgren, Ian SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 15:05.29 ONU Qualifier 02/21/15
20 Garcia, Francisco SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 15:05.78 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/06/15
21 Alplund, Jacob JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 15:07.86 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
22 Milbocker, Ronald JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:09.46 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
23 Graves, Matt SO-2 Embry-Riddle 15:09.81 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
24 Reidsma, Simon JR-3 Spring Arbor 15:11.58 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
25 Alex, Ntagawa SO-2 Belhaven 15:11.90 # UAB Green and Gold Invite 01/24/15
26 Towne, Jacob JR-3 Aquinas 15:12.06 # SVSU "Jets Pizza" Invitational 01/30/15
27 Cherry, Jeff JR-3 Aquinas 15:12.85 # SVSU "Jets Pizza" Invitational 01/30/15
28 Krieg, Emanuel SCAD Savannah 15:14.47 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
29 McCulloch, Michael SR-4 Columbia College (Mo.) 15:17.23 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
30 Weber, Tony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:18.89 Fred Beile Classic 02/07/15
31 Cape, Brennan SO-2 Columbia College (Mo.) 15:18.94 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15

3000mRW

NAIA A   14:15.00 NAIA B   15:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Christie, Nick SR-4 Missouri Baptist 11:57.24 HT RWCSL 3000m and Mile Invitation Race Walk 01/24/15
2 Chavez, Alejandro SR-4 Missouri Baptist 12:28.24 HT RWCSL 3000m and Mile Invitational Race Walk 01/24/15
3 Peters, Anthony FR-1 St. Ambrose 12:50.24 HT RWCSL 3000m Invitational Race Walk 01/24/15
4 Hutcherson, Doug SO-2 Central Methodist 13:37.57 Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
5 Brickson, Mitchell SR-4 Goshen 13:52.44 HT Goshen College Indoor Race Walk 02/14/15
6 Sandlin, Brad SR-4 Goshen 14:02.88 HT Goshen College Indoor Race Walk 02/14/15
7 Nay, Kolton SR-4 Goshen 14:10.29 HT Goshen College Indoor Race Walk 02/14/15
8 Baird, Will JR-3 Hastings 14:43.14 HT Principia Racewalk Invitational 02/07/15
9 Withrow, Isaac JR-3 Cornerstone 15:10.73 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15

60H

NAIA A   8.25 NAIA B   8.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Combs, Kenneth JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.03 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
2 Housh, Sam SR-4 Doane 8.07 Scott Nisely Memorial 01/17/15
3 Shingles, Nickola SR-4 Central Methodist 8.08 Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
3 Rose, Robert JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.08 Trine Conditioner 12/05/14
5 Stanley, Trevor SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.12 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
6 Smith, Jake SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8.16(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
7 McClintic, Cassius JR-3 Doane 8.17 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 Robinson, Emmanuel JR-3 Langston 8.18 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
9 McCord, Theodore JR-3 Park U. 8.24(55) 2015 Highland Challenge 02/14/15
10 Rowe, Shawn JR-3 Northwood (Fla.) 8.25 Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
11 Frens, Sam SR-4 Davenport 8.27 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
12 Herring, Christian SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.28 Illinois College Snow Bird Open 01/24/15
13 Wilchcombe, Brandan SO-2 Taylor 8.30 Greyhound Track and Field Classic 01/24/15
14 Neal, Caleb SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.31 OBU Indoor/Outdoor Early Qualifier 12/06/14
15 Randles , P.J. SR-4 Campbellsville 8.34(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Johnson, Dante FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 8.35(55) Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
16 Kosnich, Nate SO-2 Rio Grande 8.35(55) Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
16 Strickland, Markell SO-2 Missouri Valley 8.35(55) Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Boyd, Frederick FR-1 Siena Heights 8.35 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
20 Ryan, Sean JR-3 Doane 8.36 Fred Beile Classic 02/07/15
21 Shupperd, Jeremy SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.37 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
22 Ely, Zach JR-3 Dakota State 8.38(55) Dordt Indoor Open 01/17/15
22 Hodge, Matt FR-1 Rio Grande 8.38(55) Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
22 Brooks, Tirrell SO-2 Graceland 8.38(55) Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
25 Woods, Deshawn SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.40 Trine Conditioner 12/05/14

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA A   3:21.10 NAIA B   3:22.42
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA A   7:56.96 NAIA B   7:59.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

NAIA A   10:23.50 NAIA B   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NAIA A   2.05m NAIA B   2.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Brooks, Tori JR-3 Davenport 7' 2.5" 2.20m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
2 Johnson, Anthony SO-2 Evergreen St. 7' 1" 2.16m 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
3 Moffitt, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 11.75" 2.13m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
3 Jones, Jermaine JR-3 Culver-Stockton 6' 11.75" 2.13m Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
5 Simpson, Travis SR-4 Eastern Oregon 6' 11" 2.11m Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 2015 - Collegiate Team Entry 02/06/15
5 Saldana, Rico JR-3 Embry-Riddle 6' 11" 2.11m Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
7 McCastle, Cornelius SO-2 William Penn 6' 10.25" 2.09m Dutch Athletics Classic 01/23/15
7 Nash, Jake JR-3 Huntington 6' 10.25" 2.09m Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/30/15
7 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR-4 Siena Heights 6' 10.25" 2.09m Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/10/15
10 Cummings, Jordon FR-1 Rio Grande 6' 9.75" 2.08m Purple and White Invite 12/05/14
11 Richardson, Gerald JR-3 Siena Heights 6' 9" 2.06m Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/10/15
12 Gary, Herb JR-3 Indiana Tech 6' 8.75" 2.05m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
12 Starr, Austin SO-2 Doane 6' 8.75" 2.05m Ward Haylet Invitational 01/10/15
12 Wolken, Kale JR-3 Doane 6' 8.75" 2.05m Ward Haylet Invitational 01/10/15
15 Johnson, Christian JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 6' 8.25" 2.04m UCMO Mule Relays 01/30/15
15 Randolph, Daishaun FR-1 Voorhees 6' 8.25" 2.04m Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet 01/30/15
17 Goynes, Tre' JR-3 Siena Heights 6' 8" 2.03m Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/10/15
17 Robinson, Carrington SO-2 Indiana Tech 6' 8" 2.03m Defiance College Invitational 01/24/15
17 Brown, Nathan JR-3 Grace 6' 8" 2.03m Defiance College Invitational 01/24/15
17 Ross, Carmetrick SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 6' 8" 2.03m Jerry England Alumni Open 12/06/14
21 Torres, Joseph SR-4 St. Ambrose 6' 7" 2.01m Midwest Collegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
21 Abbott, Dominic FR-1 Doane 6' 7" 2.01m 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
21 Castellano, Justin JR-3 Doane 6' 7" 2.01m 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
21 Billips, Adreon FR-1 Davenport 6' 7" 2.01m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
21 Shearon, Michael SR-4 Aquinas 6' 7" 2.01m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
21 Reed, Joshua JR-3 Belhaven 6' 7" 2.01m Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
21 Foust, Tanner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
21 Joslin, Luke FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 6' 7" 2.01m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15
21 Ventry, Joe SO-2 York (Neb.) 6' 7" 2.01m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/17/15
21 Stroud, Conner JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6' 7" 2.01m ONU Qualifier 02/21/15
21 Anderson, Jordan SO-2 Midland 6' 7" 2.01m Ward Haylet Invitational 01/10/15
21 Gregory, Kohl JR-3 Clarke 6' 7" 2.01m Spartan Invitational 02/20/15
21 Boyd, Bryant FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 6' 7" 2.01m Fred Beile Classic 02/07/15

Pole Vault

NAIA A   4.75m NAIA B   4.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Depalma, Richard JR-3 Siena Heights 17' 0.75" 5.20m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
2 Tatum, Andrew JR-3 Doane 16' 10" 5.13m 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
3 Michell, Brian SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 16' 4.75" 5.00m ONU Invite 02/07/15
3 Bloomquist, Cayd SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16' 4.75" 5.00m 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
5 Wiechman, Lucas SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16' 2.5" 4.94m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
6 Malone, Mike SR-4 Ashford 16' 0.75" 4.90m Monmouth College Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/23/15
6 Klein, Andrew FR-1 Doane 16' 0.75" 4.90m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/17/15
8 Goyette, Nicholas SO-2 Siena Heights 15' 11.25" 4.86m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/23/15
9 Homan, Nicholas JR-3 Central Methodist 15' 11" 4.85m Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
10 Ramos, Brandon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15' 10.5" 4.84m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
11 Jackson, Cody SR-4 Hastings 15' 10" 4.83m 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
12 Hill, Paul JR-3 Graceland 15' 9" 4.80m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
13 Mckenzie, Justin FR-1 Indiana Tech 15' 7" 4.75m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
13 Hodges, Aaron SO-2 Aquinas 15' 7" 4.75m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
13 Turner, Kameron SR-4 Embry-Riddle 15' 7" 4.75m Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
16 Bell, Curtis FR-1 Aquinas 15' 5.5" 4.71m SVSU "Jets Pizza" Invitational 01/30/15
17 Seeberger, Josh JR-3 Carroll 15' 5" 4.70m Mountain States Games 2015 01/30/15
17 Kilinic, Blaine JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 15' 5" 4.70m 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15

Long Jump

NAIA A   7.10m NAIA B   7.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Triple Jump

NAIA A   14.30m NAIA B   14.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cowan, Augustus SR-4 Briar Cliff 52' 2.5" 15.91m Dennis Young Classic 02/07/15
2 Thompson, Phillip FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 49' 6.25" 15.09m Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
3 Hill, Steven JR-3 Park U. 48' 7.25" 14.81m Cavalier Night Relays 01/30/15
4 Maku, Richard JR-3 Embry-Riddle 48' 6.75" 14.80m Embry-Riddle Last Chance 02/20/15
5 Olaiya, Toba SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 48' 3.5" 14.72m Private College Invite 01/16/15
6 Williams, Tyler SO-2 Indiana Tech 48' 1.75" 14.67m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/06/15
7 Belle, Hakeem SO-2 Eastern Oregon 47' 8.5" 14.54m Bronco Invite 2015 01/24/15
8 Williams, TJ JR-3 Indiana Tech 47' 8" 14.53m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
9 Simmons, Kenny JR-3 Grand View 47' 3.75" 14.42m Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
10 Leyva, Alex SR-4 Doane 47' 3.5" 14.41m 2015 Concordia Classic 01/30/15
11 McCastle, Cornelius SO-2 William Penn 47' 3" 14.40m Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/21/15
12 Northover, Wayne SR-4 Wayland Baptist 47' 1.5" 14.36m Lobo Collegiate Open 01/24/15
12 Rowan, Shane SR-4 Westmont 47' 1.5" 14.36m On Your Mark T&F Meet 01/31/15
14 Simpson, Travis SR-4 Eastern Oregon 47' 0.25" 14.33m Bronco Invite 2015 01/24/15
15 Kusena, Shingai FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 46' 8" 14.22m Fire Starter Invitational 01/17/15
16 Daffin Jr., Elroy SR-4 Siena Heights 46' 7.5" 14.21m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
17 Walker, Jerrick SO-2 Sterling 46' 6.75" 14.19m KCAC Championships 02/13/15
18 DeRamus, Elisha SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 46' 5.25" 14.15m Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
18 Parker, Avery SO-2 Baker 46' 5.25" 14.15m Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
20 Ross, Carmetrick SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 46' 0.75" 14.04m Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
20 Brown, Deontae JR-3 Graceland 46' 0.75" 14.04m Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15

Shot Put

NAIA A   15.50m NAIA B   15.15m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lurz, Zachary SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 58' 4" 17.78m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
2 Brittain, Zach FR-1 Doane 55' 0.75" 16.78m 2015 Concordia Classic 01/30/15
3 Armbrust, Jacob JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 54' 11.5" 16.75m Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
4 Clouse, John JR-3 Doane 54' 10" 16.71m 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
5 Njegovan, Ryan SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 54' 5.5" 16.60m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/14/15
6 Watson, Joey FR-1 Milligan 53' 9.75" 16.40m Mountaineer Open Indoor Track Meet 01/30/15
7 Ponce, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 53' 8.5" 16.37m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/15
8 Rojas, Jose JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53' 6.5" 16.32m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
9 Weidenhamer, Clay JR-3 Aquinas 52' 10" 16.10m 2015 Calvin College Relays 02/14/15
10 Meyer, Beaugh SO-2 Carroll 52' 9.25" 16.08m Bobcat Open 02/20/15
11 Farmer, Trey SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 52' 7.25" 16.03m 2015 Concordia Classic 01/30/15
12 Mitchell, Kyle SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 51' 10.5" 15.81m ONU Qualifier 02/21/15
13 Watson, Robert SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 51' 9" 15.77m Cavalier Throws Invite 01/23/15
14 Dunn, Caleb SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 51' 8.5" 15.76m 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
15 Koch, Josh FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 51' 7.75" 15.74m Cavalier Throws Invite 01/23/15
15 Gray, Logan JR-3 Siena Heights 51' 7.75" 15.74m WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/21/15
17 Wright, Trevor JR-3 Indiana Tech 51' 5" 15.67m Defiance College Open 02/13/15
18 Lake, Zach JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 51' 0.25" 15.55m WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
19 Emter, Chris FR-1 Carroll 50' 10.75" 15.51m Bobcat Open 02/20/15
20 Aschemann, Christopher JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 50' 10.25" 15.50m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/17/15
21 Bauman, Cody FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 50' 6" 15.39m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
22 Kles, Joshua SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 50' 4.5" 15.35m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
23 Barnes, Trey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50' 1.75" 15.28m 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15

Weight Throw

NAIA A   17.60m NAIA B   16.50m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ponce, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 60' 8.5" 18.50m Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
2 Hillman, Levi JR-3 Doane 60' 6.75" 18.46m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/17/15
3 Clouse, John JR-3 Doane 59' 4.25" 18.09m Ward Haylet Invitational 01/10/15
4 Johnston, Nathan SO-2 Grand View 59' 0" 17.98m Midwest Collegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
5 Slechta, Joshua JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 58' 11.5" 17.97m 40th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/06/15
6 Lurz, Zachary SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 58' 3.25" 17.76m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
7 Peck, Joshua SR-4 Baker 57' 0.75" 17.39m Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
8 Rojas, Jose JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 56' 8.5" 17.28m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
9 Ramirez, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 55' 11.75" 17.06m WPC 50-50 Last Chance Qualifier 02/20/15
10 Farmer, Trey SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 55' 11" 17.04m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/17/15
11 Hanson, Ben JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 55' 9" 16.99m KSU Open 02/20/15
12 Keele, Alex JR-3 Hastings 55' 8.5" 16.98m Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
13 Yarbrough, Tanner SR-4 Eastern Oregon 55' 6.25" 16.92m Jacksons/NB Boise Indoor Invite 2015 - Collegiate Team Entry 02/06/15
14 Kreutzer, Philip SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 54' 11.25" 16.74m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
14 Brittain, Zach FR-1 Doane 54' 11.25" 16.74m GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Seddon, Derek SO-2 William Penn 54' 10.25" 16.72m UNI Dome Open 02/20/15
17 Bichlmeier, Dalton SO-2 Doane 54' 10" 16.71m Fred Beile Classic 02/07/15
18 Smith, Adam JR-3 William Woods 54' 8.75" 16.68m AMC Conference Championships 02/19/15
19 Paddock, Cameron JR-3 Grand View 54' 5.5" 16.60m Midwest Collegiate Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
20 Higgins, Kenny SR-4 Taylor 54' 3.25" 16.54m Greyhound Track and Field Classic 01/24/15
20 Miller, David FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 54' 3.25" 16.54m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15

Heptathlon

NAIA B   3900
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Wolken, Kale JR-3 Doane 5307 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
2 Wiechman, Lucas SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5101 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
3 Strofaci, Jordan SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4925 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
4 Stevens, Joshua FR-1 Graceland 4802 Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
5 Ramos, Brandon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4797 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
6 Krueger, Jake SR-4 Doane 4782 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
7 Bullock, James JR-3 Embry-Riddle 4757 Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
8 Cook, Brandon SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4696 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
9 Neal, Caleb SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 4695 Happy Holidays Combined Events 12/12/14
10 Castellano, Justin JR-3 Doane 4650 2015 Concordia Classic 01/30/15
11 Connealy, Jacob SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 4595 Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
12 Brown, Nathan JR-3 Grace 4580 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
13 Robke, Tyson SO-2 Baker 4536 Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
14 Joslin, Luke FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 4485 Keck Invitational 02/06/15
15 Turner, Kameron SR-4 Embry-Riddle 4470 Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
16 Gerke, Brooks SO-2 Huntington 4468 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
17 DePeal, Mason JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4456 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Biedron, Dylan SR-4 Friends 4415 UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/12/14
19 McCollum, Benjamin SR-4 Westmont 4400 Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/06/15
20 Gaston, Kyle SO-2 Doane 4325 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
21 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Spring Arbor 4323 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
22 Sease, Tommy FR-1 Dickinson St. 4304 Eagles and Jackets Open 02/06/15
23 McClintic, Cassius JR-3 Doane 4298 Happy Holidays Combined Events 12/12/14
24 Kitson, Cameron FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4233 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
25 Evenson, Jeremy SR-4 Dickinson St. 4198 Eagles and Jackets Open 02/06/15
26 Lucas, Michael SO-2 Doane 4186 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
27 Lowry, Floyd SO-2 Rio Grande 4169 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
28 Ahart, Seth SO-2 Baker 4113 Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
29 Reed, Hayden JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4100 Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
30 Lee, David SR-4 Missouri Baptist 3972 Keck Invitational 02/06/15
31 Harman, Mark SO-2 Baker 3941 Heart of America AC Indoor Track&Field Championships 02/20/15
32 Hollinger, Noah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3902 GPAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15