ODAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • ODAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

ODAC   7.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jeong, Aaron SR-4 Washington and Lee 6.98 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi 03/06/15
1 Wright, Jacob SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.98 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
3 Eastwood, Everton SO-2 Shenandoah 7.03 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
4 Martin, Alex FR-1 Guilford 7.05 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
5 Kezar, Zachary SR-4 Lynchburg 7.11 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
6 Khoury, Elias FR-1 Roanoke 7.14 Patriot Games 01/31/15
6 McAdams, Tylin FR-1 Guilford 7.14 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Scott, Leonard FR-1 Shenandoah 7.18 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
9 Green, CJ SR-4 Guilford 7.26 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
10 Lewis, Bobby JR-3 Shenandoah 7.27 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
11 Truman, Evan SO-2 Lynchburg 7.28 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
12 Thompson, Cameron SO-2 Roanoke 7.31 Patriot Games 01/31/15
12 Graves, Nolan FR-1 Roanoke 7.31 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/06/14
  14 Fowlkes, Ethan SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 7.32 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  14 Bradley, Justin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.32(55) Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
  16 Dews, Devantae FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 7.33(55) Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
  17 Howell, Henry JR-3 Shenandoah 7.37 CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  18 Fisher, Tyler FR-1 Shenandoah 7.38 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  18 Cromwell, Dylan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.38(55) Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
  20 Goldring, Rashad FR-1 Shenandoah 7.41 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
  21 Jalloh, Sanusi FR-1 Shenandoah 7.42 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
  22 Conley, Myles FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.45 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  23 Cox, Azariah SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.47 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  23 Kim, Andrew FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.47 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  23 Chester, Jermell FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.47 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15

200m

ODAC   23.91
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Eastwood, Everton SO-2 Shenandoah 22.88 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 Thompson, Cameron SO-2 Roanoke 23.00 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 White, Trey SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.00 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
4 Martin, Alex FR-1 Guilford 23.11 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
5 Jeong, Aaron SR-4 Washington and Lee 23.13 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
6 Khoury, Elias FR-1 Roanoke 23.20 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
7 Borhauer, Ansel SO-2 Shenandoah 23.32 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Kezar, Zachary SR-4 Lynchburg 23.37 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
9 Gunther, Sam JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.44 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
10 Dawkins, Mykal FR-1 Roanoke 23.53 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
11 Fuentes, Brian JR-3 Lynchburg 23.57 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
12 Dews, Devantae FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.58 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
13 Green, CJ SR-4 Guilford 23.61 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
14 Truman, Evan SO-2 Lynchburg 23.62 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
15 Reyes, Aires SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.67 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
16 Dove, Ross JR-3 Roanoke 23.71 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
17 Camacho, Isidro SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.75 SU Invite 02/14/15
17 Jalloh, Sanusi FR-1 Shenandoah 23.75 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
17 Cox, Azariah SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 23.75 CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
20 Southers, Aaron JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.83 SU Invite 02/14/15
21 Bradley, Justin FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.86 SU Invite 02/14/15
21 Hawkins, Chrishaud JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 23.86 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
23 Tyler, Trae SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.88 Kent Taylor Invite 02/21/15
24 Watson, Phillip JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 23.90 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
  25 McAdams, Tylin FR-1 Guilford 23.93 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15

400m

ODAC   53.37
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 White, Trey SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 50.27 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 Gunther, Sam JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 50.75 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
3 Camacho, Isidro SO-2 Washington and Lee 50.81 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
4 Borhauer, Ansel SO-2 Shenandoah 51.00 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
5 Jones, John SO-2 Washington and Lee 51.41 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
6 Elmore, Dan SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 51.82 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
7 Faint, Connor FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 51.89 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Fuentes, Brian JR-3 Lynchburg 52.02 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
9 Dawkins, Mykal FR-1 Roanoke 52.13 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
10 Graves, Nolan FR-1 Roanoke 52.43 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/06/14
11 Clay, Amaris FR-1 Guilford 52.54 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
12 Bush, Jonathan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 52.55 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
13 Rothfuss, Brandon JR-3 Guilford 52.59 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
14 Breedlove, Danny FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 52.63 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
15 Smith, Sam SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 52.74 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
16 Thompson, Cameron SO-2 Roanoke 52.77 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
17 Heckman, Nevin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 52.78 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
18 Reyes, Aires SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 52.84 CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
19 Evans, Trent JR-3 Guilford 52.85 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
19 Thibodeaux, Alec SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 52.85 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
21 Sumner, Jonathan SO-2 Guilford 53.06 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
22 Sivels, Marquis JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 53.13 Kent Taylor Invite 02/21/15
23 Watson, Phillip JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 53.14 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  24 Denlinger, Tyler SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 53.38 SU Invite 02/14/15
  25 Eastwood, Everton SO-2 Shenandoah 53.51 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15

800m

ODAC   2:05.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Heckman, Nevin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:56.14 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
2 Denlinger, Tyler SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:57.01 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
3 McDonald, Ian SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:57.14 SU Invite 02/14/15
4 Thibodeaux, Alec SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:57.18 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
5 Jones, John SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:57.30 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
6 Gunther, Sam JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:58.64 Tufts Final Qualifying Meet 03/06/15
7 Evans, Trent JR-3 Guilford 1:58.67 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Meadows, Cody SR-4 Roanoke 1:59.27 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
9 Rothfuss, Brandon JR-3 Guilford 2:01.09 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
10 White, Trey SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.15 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
11 Hill, Aaron FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:01.91 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
12 Leroy, MacKenzye FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:02.27 2015 Frank Colden Invitational 02/07/15
13 Morris, Kevin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.34 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
14 Gibson, Trey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.36 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
15 Maguder, Connor SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.69 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
16 Waterman, Kevin FR-1 Roanoke 2:03.52 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
17 Melius, Hunter SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 2:04.44 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
18 Graber, Patrick JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 2:04.83 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  19 Camacho, Isidro SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:05.42 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  20 Purrington, Ryan SR-4 Randolph 2:06.33 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  21 Ginnings, Justin FR-1 Roanoke 2:06.77 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
  22 Fuller, Crendel FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 2:06.84 SU Invite 02/14/15
  23 Clay, Amaris FR-1 Guilford 2:07.29 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/06/14
  24 Meyer, Matthieu FR-1 Randolph 2:07.64 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
  25 Sumner, Jonathan SO-2 Guilford 2:07.70 Winston-Salem State Open 01/18/15

Mile

ODAC   4:45.17
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McDonald, Ian SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:12.07 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
2 Maguder, Connor SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:22.80 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
3 Sohl, Luke SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:24.61 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
4 Hill, Aaron FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:25.69 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
5 Toney, Harrison JR-3 Roanoke 4:26.44 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
6 Leroy, Mackenzie FR-1 Washington and Lee 4:27.88 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
7 Goncarovs, Andris SR-4 Guilford 4:28.35 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
8 Gibson, Trey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:28.57 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
9 Heckman, Nevin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:29.06 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
10 Ginnings, Justin FR-1 Roanoke 4:29.98 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/20/15
11 Denlinger, Tyler SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:31.19 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
12 Meadows, Cody SR-4 Roanoke 4:32.10 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
13 Denlinger, Matt JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:32.73 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
14 Warring, Levi JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:32.78 Denison Lid Lifter 01/24/15
15 Thibodeaux, Alec SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:35.20 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
16 Waterman, Kevin FR-1 Roanoke 4:37.42 Patriot Games 01/31/15
17 Long, Scott SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:37.66 SU Invite 02/14/15
18 Strehler, Mac SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:38.91 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
19 Wiggins, John SO-2 Roanoke 4:39.15 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/20/15
20 Henken, Cameron SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:39.66 SU Invite 02/14/15
21 Miller, Tim SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:40.53 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
22 Purrington, Ryan SR-4 Randolph 4:40.73 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
23 Nisly, Jared SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 4:40.87 CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
24 Horton, Matthew FR-1 Shenandoah 4:42.59 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
25 Maloney, Trevor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:42.85 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15

3000m

ODAC   9:45.56
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sohl, Luke SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:31.22 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
2 Toney, Harrison JR-3 Roanoke 8:37.36 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/20/15
3 McDonald, Ian SO-2 Washington and Lee 8:44.02 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
4 Hill, Aaron FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:46.34 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
5 Goncarovs, Andris SR-4 Guilford 8:50.45 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
6 Gibson, Trey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 8:52.66 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
7 Strehler, Mac SO-2 Washington and Lee 8:59.61 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Maguder, Connor SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:03.46 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
9 Denlinger, Matt JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:03.65 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
10 Campbell, Wyatt SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:05.96 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
11 Warring, Levi JR-3 Washington and Lee 9:06.97 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
12 Leroy, MacKenzye FR-1 Washington and Lee 9:07.19 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
13 Thibodeaux, Alec SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 9:12.49 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
14 Miller, Tim SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:14.29 SU Invite 02/14/15
15 Purrington, Ryan SR-4 Randolph 9:14.34 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
16 Maloney, Trevor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9:14.36 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
17 Henken, Cameron SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:16.60 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
18 Smith, Drew SO-2 Lynchburg 9:20.53 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
19 Long, Scott SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:22.24 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
20 Parker, Jesse JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 9:22.70 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
21 Parsons, Ray FR-1 Shenandoah 9:24.60 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
22 Wiggins, John SO-2 Roanoke 9:25.28 Patriot Games 01/31/15
23 Quesenberry, Trevor JR-3 Roanoke 9:28.76 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
24 Nisly, Jared SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 9:28.78 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
25 Brennan, Colin FR-1 Roanoke 9:30.21 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15

5000m

ODAC   16:23.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sohl, Luke SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:08.22 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 McDonald, Ian SO-2 Washington and Lee 15:08.31 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
3 Toney, Harrison JR-3 Roanoke 15:11.86 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
4 Goncarovs, Andris SR-4 Guilford 15:21.70 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
5 Strehler, Mac SO-2 Washington and Lee 15:26.86 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
6 Hill, Aaron FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:27.61 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
7 Campbell, Wyatt SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:28.09 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Gibson, Trey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:30.93 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
9 Maguder, Connor SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:38.28 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
10 Warring, Levi JR-3 Washington and Lee 15:41.25 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
11 Gehman, Ryan JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 15:49.48 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
12 Denlinger, Matt JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:50.16 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
13 Miller, Tim SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:55.02 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
14 Thomas, Keith JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:56.46 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
15 Henken, Cameron SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:05.56 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
16 Long, Scott SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:18.96 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
17 Purrington, Ryan SR-4 Randolph 16:21.01 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
18 Leaman, Jordan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 16:21.35 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
19 Parker, Jesse JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 16:22.28 CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  20 Maloney, Trevor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 16:28.67 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  21 Wiggins, John SO-2 Roanoke 16:28.95 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
  22 Harmon, Phillip SO-2 Washington and Lee 16:43.35 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  23 Denlinger, John FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:47.38 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
  24 Gensburg, Mark JR-3 Washington and Lee 16:57.88 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  25 Anhold, Steven FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 16:58.99 SU Invite 02/14/15

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

ODAC   6.04m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Truman, Evan SO-2 Lynchburg 22' 11" 6.98m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 Monteleone, Pete JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 22' 4.5" 6.82m SU Invite 02/14/15
3 Martin, Alex FR-1 Guilford 22' 4.25" 6.81m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
4 Kezar, Zachary SR-4 Lynchburg 22' 2.25" 6.76m Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
5 Fowlkes, Ethan SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 22' 1.5" 6.74m 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
6 Breedlove, Danny FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 21' 5.25" 6.53m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
7 Vessels, Stefan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 21' 3.25" 6.48m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Banks, Anthony SO-2 Shenandoah 21' 0.5" 6.41m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
9 Southers, Aaron JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 20' 11.75" 6.39m SU Invite 02/14/15
10 Dews, Devantae FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 20' 5.75" 6.24m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
11 Kim, Andrew FR-1 Washington and Lee 20' 3.75" 6.19m 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
12 Goldring, Rashad FR-1 Shenandoah 19' 10.25" 6.05m Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
13 Turner, Davis SO-2 Washington and Lee 19' 9.75" 6.04m Denison Lid Lifter 01/24/15
  14 Johnson, David SR-4 Shenandoah 19' 5.5" 5.93m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  15 Wilson, Jamal JR-3 Roanoke 19' 4" 5.89m Patriot Games 01/31/15
  16 Faint, Connor FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 19' 3.25" 5.87m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  17 Stevens, Linwood SR-4 Lynchburg 18' 11.25" 5.77m 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  18 Watson, Phillip JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 18' 10.75" 5.76m Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
  19 Hawkins, Chrishaud JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 18' 10.5" 5.75m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  20 Jones, Jamaal JR-3 Washington and Lee 18' 7.75" 5.68m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  21 Hardy, Anthony FR-1 Randolph 18' 6" 5.64m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
  22 Clemons, Yashua JR-3 Guilford 18' 5.25" 5.62m Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
  23 Lewis, Bobby JR-3 Shenandoah 18' 2.5" 5.55m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  24 Branch, Donte FR-1 Roanoke 18' 1.5" 5.52m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/06/14
  25 Barker, Malivai FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 17' 4" 5.28m Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15

Triple Jump

ODAC   12.03m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Vessels, Stefan SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 45' 5.75" 13.86m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 Council, Darin SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 44' 3.25" 13.49m SU Invite 02/14/15
3 Stevens, Linwood SR-4 Lynchburg 43' 9" 13.33m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
4 Butler, Adam JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 43' 4.5" 13.22m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
5 Fowlkes, Ethan SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 43' 1.5" 13.14m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
6 Monteleone, Pete JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 42' 11" 13.08m SU Invite 02/14/15
7 Clemons, Yashua JR-3 Guilford 42' 8" 13.00m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Faint, Connor FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 42' 1.25" 12.83m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
9 Baker, Scott FR-1 Shenandoah 41' 4.5" 12.61m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
10 DeKnight, Harrison SO-2 Washington and Lee 40' 4" 12.29m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  11 Kim, Andrew FR-1 Washington and Lee 39' 4" 11.99m Denison Lid Lifter 01/24/15
  12 Truman, Evan SO-2 Lynchburg 39' 1.75" 11.93m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  13 Wilson, Jamal JR-3 Roanoke 38' 7.5" 11.77m Patriot Games 01/31/15
  14 Banks, Anthony SO-2 Shenandoah 37' 5.25" 11.41m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  15 Branch, Donte FR-1 Roanoke 36' 4.25" 11.08m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/06/14

Shot Put

ODAC   11.93m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Heizer, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 49' 3.5" 15.02m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 Latham, Spencer SO-2 Lynchburg 47' 3.5" 14.41m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
3 Bailey, Hunter SR-4 Lynchburg 47' 2.25" 14.38m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
4 Griffey, Evan FR-1 Lynchburg 45' 6.5" 13.88m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
5 Mills, Don SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 45' 5.25" 13.85m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
6 Barnes, Eddie SR-4 Washington and Lee 45' 0.5" 13.73m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
7 Robertson, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 44' 0.5" 13.42m 2015 Frank Colden Invitational 02/07/15
8 Bass, Sean SO-2 Lynchburg 44' 0" 13.41m 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
9 Council, Darin SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 43' 9.75" 13.35m SU Invite 02/14/15
10 Romano, Michael SR-4 Lynchburg 41' 8.75" 12.72m Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
11 Lahan, Collin FR-1 Randolph 40' 7" 12.37m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
12 Jones, Lucas FR-1 Roanoke 39' 9.75" 12.13m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  13 Cobbler, Skyler FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 38' 2.75" 11.65m Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15
  14 Neff, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 37' 6.5" 11.44m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  15 Mercado, Jonathan FR-1 Shenandoah 36' 7.75" 11.17m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  16 Below, Cody JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 34' 11.25" 10.65m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  17 Johnson, Richard SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 34' 7.75" 10.56m 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  18 Claroni, Daniel FR-1 Washington and Lee 34' 4.75" 10.48m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  19 Way, Phillip FR-1 Shenandoah 33' 8" 10.26m Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
  19 Wilson, Diallo JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 33' 8" 10.26m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  21 Osier, Christopher FR-1 Washington and Lee 33' 3" 10.13m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  22 Miranda, Boris FR-1 Lynchburg 32' 3.5" 9.84m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  23 Stimac, Stephen FR-1 Randolph 31' 4" 9.55m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14
  24 Curran, Jordan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 29' 0" 8.84m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  25 Zaller, James FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 26' 0" 7.92m Dickinson DuCharme Invitational 02/07/15

Weight Throw

ODAC   11.89m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bailey, Hunter SR-4 Lynchburg 48' 4.75" 14.75m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
2 Latham, Spencer SO-2 Lynchburg 47' 3.75" 14.42m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
3 Heizer, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 46' 6.75" 14.19m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
4 Bass, Sean SO-2 Lynchburg 46' 6" 14.17m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
5 Romano, Michael SR-4 Lynchburg 46' 2.75" 14.09m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
6 Neff, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 44' 10.75" 13.68m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
7 Mills, Don SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 44' 9.75" 13.66m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
8 Robertson, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 43' 3.75" 13.20m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  9 Johnson, Richard SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 35' 10.5" 10.93m 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  10 Flowers, David SO-2 Roanoke 35' 9.25" 10.90m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  11 Way, Phillip FR-1 Shenandoah 35' 6.75" 10.84m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  11 Griffey, Evan FR-1 Lynchburg 35' 6.75" 10.84m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  13 Jones, Lucas FR-1 Roanoke 35' 3" 10.74m 2015 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
  14 Council, Darin SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 35' 1" 10.69m 2015 Liberty Open 01/16/15
  15 Mercado, Jonathan FR-1 Shenandoah 32' 11" 10.03m CNU Holiday Open 12/06/14
  16 Curran, Jordan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 32' 4.75" 9.87m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  17 Lahan, Collin FR-1 Randolph 30' 1.5" 9.18m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/30/15
  18 Stimac, Stephen FR-1 Randolph 24' 1.5" 7.35m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 12/03/14