OAC Indoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Matak, Dustin SR-4 Mount Union 6.89 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
2 Kilgo, Derek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 6.96 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
3 Swisher, Chase SR-4 Mount Union 7.02(55) OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
4 Beidleman, Benjamin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 7.04(55) 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
4 Bruner, Brandon SR-4 Otterbein 7.04 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
6 Bodrick, Travon SR-4 Capital 7.05 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
7 Radney, Jonathan SO-2 John Carroll 7.06 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
8 Pyles, John SO-2 Otterbein 7.07 Dragon Open 1 Jan 24, 2015
8 Jones, Turner SO-2 Otterbein 7.07 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
10 Milhoan, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 7.09 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
11 Lollis, Jeru SO-2 Muskingum 7.10 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
11 Robinson, Troy SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
13 Shrewsbury, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 7.11 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
14 Fisher, Jojuan JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.12 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
14 Duncan, Jeremy JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.12 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
16 Sho Johnson, Tajh FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.13 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
17 Sydnor, Jake SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.15 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
18 Washington, Theodore FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.16 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
18 Turner, DeNorris JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.16 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
20 Boehler, Shane FR-1 Heidelberg 7.19 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
21 Allison, Logan FR-1 Capital 7.20 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
22 Rupe, Christian JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.21 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
22 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 7.21(55) OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
24 Orewiler, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 7.22 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
25 Boehler, Ren FR-1 Heidelberg 7.26 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015

200m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 22.13 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
2 Beidleman, Benjamin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 22.18 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
3 Bruner, Brandon SR-4 Otterbein 22.51 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 Robinson, Troy SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 22.56 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
5 Swisher, Chase SR-4 Mount Union 22.64# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015
6 Neff, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 22.72 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
7 Duncan, Jeremy JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.75 OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
8 Radney, Jonathan SO-2 John Carroll 22.83 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
9 Sparks , Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 22.86 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
10 Sydnor, Jake SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.93 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
10 Pyles, John SO-2 Otterbein 22.93 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
12 Jones, Turner SO-2 Otterbein 22.95 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
12 Rupe, Christian JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.95 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
14 Kilgo, Derek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.97 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
15 Roseler, Jonathan SR-4 Ohio Northern 23.11 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
16 Baker, Isaac SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 23.12 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
17 Morrow, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 23.14 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
18 Shrewsbury, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 23.16# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
19 McIlvaine, Austin FR-1 John Carroll 23.18 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
20 Bodrick, Travon SR-4 Capital 23.20 OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
21 Turner, DeNorris JR-3 Ohio Northern 23.29 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
22 Grayson, Chase SR-4 Otterbein 23.32 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
23 Boehler, Shane FR-1 Heidelberg 23.38 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
24 Karg, Conner FR-1 Ohio Northern 23.56 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
25 Williams, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 23.60# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015

400m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 48.72 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Swisher, Chase SR-4 Mount Union 49.67 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
3 Neff, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 50.19 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
4 Sydnor, Jake SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 50.38 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 Karg, Conner FR-1 Ohio Northern 50.38 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
6 Roseler, Jonathan SR-4 Ohio Northern 50.57 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
7 Sparks , Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 50.84 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
8 Baker, Isaac SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 51.11 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
9 Churchya, De SO-2 Heidelberg 51.12 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
10 Kilgo, Derek SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 51.22 Purple and White Invite Dec 5, 2014
11 Lyon, Jerrod FR-1 Heidelberg 51.31 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
12 Beidleman, Benjamin JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 51.32 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
13 Grayson, Chase SR-4 Otterbein 51.39 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
14 Rupe, Christian JR-3 Ohio Northern 51.40 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
15 D'Amico, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 51.74# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
15 Woods, Nicholas FR-1 John Carroll 51.74 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
17 Berryman, Jacob SO-2 Heidelberg 52.37 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
18 Bodrick, Travon SR-4 Capital 52.51 OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
19 Jordan, Cody SR-4 Muskingum 52.61 CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic Dec 6, 2014
20 Emert, Brandon FR-1 Ohio Northern 52.68 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
21 Yoder, Michael JR-3 Heidelberg 52.89 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
22 Thompson, Blair FR-1 Otterbein 53.05 OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
23 Klingshirn, Chase SO-2 Mount Union 53.11 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
24 Rader, James SR-4 Ohio Northern 53.18 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
25 Vajen, Marty JR-3 Muskingum 53.42 OWU Triangular 2015 Jan 16, 2015

500m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 1:06.21 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
2 Sparks , Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 1:06.63 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
3 Baker, Isaac SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 1:06.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 Molinaro, Matt FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:07.04 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
5 Hydzik, Mike JR-3 John Carroll 1:07.16 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
6 D'Amico, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 1:07.62 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
7 Rader, James SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:07.74 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
8 Jordan, Cody SR-4 Muskingum 1:08.46 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
9 Gatchell, Avery JR-3 Heidelberg 1:08.54 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
10 Vajen, Marty JR-3 Muskingum 1:08.62 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
11 McKee, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:08.68 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
12 Emert, Brandon FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:08.70 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
13 Tshikala, Raphael SO-2 Mount Union 1:08.96 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
14 Klingshirn, Chase SO-2 Mount Union 1:09.15 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
15 Sucharski, Andrew SO-2 Otterbein 1:09.29 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
16 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 1:09.37 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
17 Cameron, Will JR-3 John Carroll 1:09.52 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
18 Faiken, Tim FR-1 Heidelberg 1:09.57 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
19 Lloyd, Seth JR-3 Otterbein 1:09.64 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
20 Trezise, Mason FR-1 Capital 1:09.70 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
21 Martinez, Erick FR-1 Otterbein 1:09.92 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
22 Chrispin, Hayes SR-4 John Carroll 1:10.07 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
23 Berryman, Jacob SO-2 Heidelberg 1:10.23 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
24 Richmond , Tommy FR-1 John Carroll 1:10.44 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
25 Sanders, Simon SR-4 Marietta 1:10.81 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015

800m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Molinaro, Matt FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:53.75 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
2 Gopel, Richard JR-3 Otterbein 1:55.16 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
3 Swisher, Garrett SR-4 Mount Union 1:57.12 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
4 Simpkins, Jake SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:57.26 OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
5 Berryman, Jacob SO-2 Heidelberg 1:57.54 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
6 Banks, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 1:57.95# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
7 Whisler , Scott JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
8 Grim, Lucas SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.18 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
9 Clark, Wade SR-4 Mount Union 1:58.45 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
10 Hydzik, Mike JR-3 John Carroll 1:58.55 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
11 Dombi, Dylan FR-1 Heidelberg 1:59.07 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
12 Wagner, Kyle SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:59.23 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
13 McKee, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:59.36 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
14 O'Toole, Patrick SR-4 Mount Union 1:59.60 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
15 Jones, Travis SR-4 Otterbein 1:59.74 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
16 Loya, Dan JR-3 John Carroll 1:59.75 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
17 Harden, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:59.81 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
18 Rosenbaum, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:00.72 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
19 Weaks, Cameron FR-1 Heidelberg 2:00.76 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
20 Cameron, John SR-4 John Carroll 2:01.00 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
21 Hansen, Eric SO-2 John Carroll 2:01.64 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
22 Hurley, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 2:02.22 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
23 Posner, Cameron SO-2 Otterbein 2:02.37 OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
24 Steigerwald, Daniel SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:02.41 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
25 Sowa, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:02.60 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015

1000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gopel, Richard JR-3 Otterbein 2:30.89 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
2 Cameron, John SR-4 John Carroll 2:31.96 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
3 Simpkins, Jake SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:33.03 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
4 Weaks, Cameron FR-1 Heidelberg 2:35.18 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
5 Hurley, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 2:35.45 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
6 Posner, Cameron SO-2 Otterbein 2:35.57 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
7 O'Toole, Patrick SR-4 Mount Union 2:35.73 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
8 Hansen, Eric SO-2 John Carroll 2:35.77 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
9 Derr, Bryan SR-4 Mount Union 2:36.37 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
10 Berg, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 2:36.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
11 Sowa, Daniel JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:36.42 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
12 Wagner, Kyle SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:36.76 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
13 Harden, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:38.48 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
14 Swisher, Garrett SR-4 Mount Union 2:38.67 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
15 Huddleston, William JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:38.92 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
16 McKee, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:39.00 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
17 Wymer, Eric JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:39.51 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
18 Knabe, Derek FR-1 Capital 2:39.70 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
19 Montoya, Joseph SR-4 Otterbein 2:40.00 Dragon Open 1 Jan 24, 2015
20 Dombrowski, Ryan SR-4 Mount Union 2:40.05 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
21 Clark, Wade SR-4 Mount Union 2:40.50 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
22 O'neil, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 2:40.84 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
23 Steigerwald, Daniel SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:41.01 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
24 Rusnak, Cameron SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:41.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
25 Loya, Dan SR-4 John Carroll 2:41.24 Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015

Mile

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Simpkins, Jake SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:18.01 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
2 Dombi, Dylan FR-1 Heidelberg 4:20.86 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
3 Banks, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 4:22.14 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
4 Harden, Andrew SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:22.35 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
5 Hurley, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 4:23.23# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
6 Gopel, Richard JR-3 Otterbein 4:24.24 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
7 Cameron, John SR-4 John Carroll 4:25.03# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015
8 Montoya, Joseph SR-4 Otterbein 4:25.14 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
9 Wymer, Eric JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:25.25 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
10 Wagner, Kyle SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:26.16 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
11 McGeary, Dan SR-4 Mount Union 4:26.79 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
12 Rosenbaum, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:27.68 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
13 Hansen, Eric SO-2 John Carroll 4:27.76# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015
14 O'neil, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 4:27.87 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
15 Miller, Mike JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:28.01 Baldwin-Wallace Mid-January Meet Jan 23, 2015
16 Hemmelgarn, Aaren SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:28.17 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
17 O'Brien, Pat JR-3 John Carroll 4:28.66# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
18 Honkala, Johnny SR-4 John Carroll 4:28.72 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
19 Menear, Ty SO-2 Mount Union 4:28.86 Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
20 Clark, Wade SR-4 Mount Union 4:29.02 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
21 Huddleston, William JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:29.63 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
22 Derr, Bryan SR-4 Mount Union 4:30.28 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
23 Swisher, Garrett SR-4 Mount Union 4:31.02 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
24 Karski, Tadhg SR-4 John Carroll 4:31.70# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
25 Thorkelson, Elliot FR-1 John Carroll 4:32.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015

3000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McGeary, Dan SR-4 Mount Union 8:32.93 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
2 Rosenbaum, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:43.44 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
3 Dombi, Dylan FR-1 Heidelberg 8:44.86 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 O'Brien, Pat JR-3 John Carroll 8:47.30# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 30, 2015
5 Wilson, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 8:49.70# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015
6 O'neil, Matt SO-2 Mount Union 8:49.83 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
7 Hemmelgarn, Aaren SO-2 Ohio Northern 8:50.68 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
8 Karski, Tadhg SR-4 John Carroll 8:52.21# SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 30, 2015
9 Cremi, David SO-2 John Carroll 8:53.13 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
10 Snyder, Andrew JR-3 John Carroll 8:53.46 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
11 Montoya, Joseph SR-4 Otterbein 8:53.89 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
12 Thorkelson, Elliot FR-1 John Carroll 8:53.96# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015
13 Wymer, Eric JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:54.66 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
14 Chojnacki, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 9:00.75# Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
15 Ernstes, Matthew JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:03.05 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
16 Sopchak, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 9:03.47 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
17 Honkala, Johnny SR-4 John Carroll 9:03.50 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
18 Borger, Robert FR-1 Ohio Northern 9:04.00 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
19 Askari, Amir SR-4 Otterbein 9:04.35 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
20 Berry, Adam SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:04.70 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
21 Schalois, Kase SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:05.92 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
22 Hurley, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 9:07.56 Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
23 Banks, Nick JR-3 John Carroll 9:08.93 Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
24 Cameron, John SR-4 John Carroll 9:09.01# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
25 Huddleston, William JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:09.61 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015

5000m

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rosenbaum, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:08.45# GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 13, 2015
2 Dombi, Dylan FR-1 Heidelberg 15:09.15 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
3 Wilson, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 15:09.55 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 Hemmelgarn, Aaren SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:15.68 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
5 O'Brien, Pat JR-3 John Carroll 15:15.95 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
6 Cremi, David SO-2 John Carroll 15:17.32 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
7 Karski, Tadhg SR-4 John Carroll 15:19.88 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
8 Kazek, Gus SO-2 John Carroll 15:22.92# YSU Indoor Invite Jan 23, 2015
9 Montoya, Joseph SR-4 Otterbein 15:23.63 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
10 Schalois, Kase SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:27.66 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
11 Sopchak, Adam FR-1 Mount Union 15:28.23 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
12 Snyder, Andrew JR-3 John Carroll 15:40.69# YSU Indoor Invite Jan 23, 2015
13 Askari, Amir SR-4 Otterbein 15:44.29 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
14 Kuntz, Isaac FR-1 Heidelberg 15:45.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
15 Brennan, Brian SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15:48.50 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
16 Garritano, Dylan SR-4 Mount Union 15:50.02 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
17 King, Dominic JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:50.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
18 Thomas, Nick FR-1 Mount Union 15:58.28 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
19 Tussing, Matthew JR-3 Heidelberg 16:00.67 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
20 Ernstes, Matthew JR-3 Ohio Northern 16:04.71 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
21 Valentine, Ryan SR-4 Ohio Northern 16:05.18 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
22 Radabaugh, Brett FR-1 Mount Union 16:06.93 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
23 Cochran, Phillip JR-3 Otterbein 16:11.81 2015 Mid-February Meet Feb 13, 2015
24 Flint, Zach JR-3 Heidelberg 16:12.59 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
25 Trau, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 16:15.32 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015

60H

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Milhoan, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 8.14 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Williams, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 8.16 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
3 Caponi, Frankie JR-3 John Carroll 8.51 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 Fitzgerald, Devon SR-4 Otterbein 8.52 Dragon Open 1 Jan 24, 2015
5 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 8.53(55) Baldwin-Wallace Mid-January Meet Jan 23, 2015
6 Craven, Matthew FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.66 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
6 Gib, Mike SO-2 Otterbein 8.66 Purple and White Invite Dec 5, 2014
8 Brinkman, Robbie JR-3 Ohio Northern 8.68 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
9 Briggs, Darrell FR-1 Muskingum 8.69 Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
10 Barnes, Morgan FR-1 John Carroll 8.70 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
11 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 8.78 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
12 Suter, Jon FR-1 Heidelberg 8.84 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
13 Fox, Tim SR-4 Muskingum 8.95 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
13 Bevington, Hank SR-4 Heidelberg 8.95 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
15 Brancheau, Ryan SR-4 Ohio Northern 9.00 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
16 Burnam, Pierce FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.04 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
17 Lynch, Connor SO-2 John Carroll 9.07 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
18 Bailey, Ransford SO-2 Marietta 9.13(55) OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
19 Trezise, Mason FR-1 Capital 9.22 Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015

High Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wukotich, Zach SO-2 Mount Union 2.07m 6' 9.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
2 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 2.01m 6' 7" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
3 Donohoe, Seth FR-1 Otterbein 1.97m 6' 5.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
3 Fox, Tim SR-4 Muskingum 1.97m 6' 5.5" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
5 Brancheau, Ryan SR-4 Ohio Northern 1.96m 6' 5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
6 Hollis, Tom SO-2 Mount Union 1.95m 6' 4.75" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
7 Milhoan, Andrew Mount Union 1.94m 6' 4.25" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Combined Events Feb 7, 2015
8 Wilson, William FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.93m 6' 4" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
9 Weidner, Blake FR-1 Muskingum 1.92m 6' 3.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
10 Allison, Logan FR-1 Capital 1.91m 6' 3.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
10 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 1.91m 6' 3.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
12 North, Adam FR-1 John Carroll 1.88m 6' 2" 2015 Mid-February Meet Feb 13, 2015
13 Slack, Grant SO-2 Mount Union 1.87m 6' 1.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
13 Fivecoat, Jeremy FR-1 Muskingum 1.87m 6' 1.5" OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
13 Bennett, Michael FR-1 Heidelberg 1.87m 6' 1.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
16 Bogdanovich, Luke FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.83m 6' 0" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
16 Thompson, Kevin SO-2 Heidelberg 1.83m 6' 0" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
18 Wills, Luke SO-2 Capital 1.81m 5' 11.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
19 Hudson, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 1.78m 5' 10" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
20 Kuntz, Isaac FR-1 Heidelberg 1.75m 5' 8.75" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
21 Gifford, Austin JR-3 Otterbein 1.73m 5' 8" Purple and White Invite Dec 5, 2014
22 Gomez, Andrew FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.71m 5' 7.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
23 Harrison, Edward FR-1 Muskingum 1.67m 5' 5.75" OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015

Pole Vault

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Vargas, Gerardo SR-4 Mount Union 4.92m 16' 1.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
2 Orewiler, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 4.90m 16' 0.75" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
3 Kruer, Zak SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 4.82m 15' 9.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 Fox, Tim SR-4 Muskingum 4.72m 15' 5.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
5 Saylor, Christopher JR-3 Otterbein 4.70m 15' 5" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
6 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 4.62m 15' 1.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
7 Kalning, Mitchell SR-4 Mount Union 4.60m 15' 1" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
8 Hutchinson, Kyle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 4.57m 15' 0" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
9 Milhoan, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 4.55m 14' 11" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
10 Price, Travis SO-2 Mount Union 4.46m 14' 7.5" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
11 Ike, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 4.43m 14' 6.25" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
11 Spilker, Johnathon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 4.43m 14' 6.25" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
13 McClain, Timothy SR-4 Otterbein 4.37m 14' 4" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
14 Metz, Zach FR-1 Mount Union 4.31m 14' 1.75" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
15 Gohrband, Steven JR-3 Ohio Northern 4.22m 13' 10" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
16 Densmore, Clay SR-4 Mount Union 4.15m 13' 7.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
17 Rospierski, Ricky SO-2 Mount Union 4.13m 13' 6.5" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
18 Tobias, Trent SO-2 Otterbein 4.12m 13' 6.25" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
19 Sandwisch, Ryan SO-2 Capital 4.11m 13' 5.75" OWU Open 2015 Feb 13, 2015
20 Wunderle, Cory SR-4 Otterbein 4.10m 13' 5.25" Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
21 Ball, Justin SR-4 John Carroll 3.95m 12' 11.5" 2015 Mid-February Meet Feb 13, 2015
21 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 3.95m 12' 11.5" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
23 Scott, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.83m 12' 6.75" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
24 Smith, Adam SO-2 Ohio Northern 3.68m 12' 0.75" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
25 Mushing, Keegan FR-1 Heidelberg 3.67m 12' 0.5" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015

Long Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Allison, Logan FR-1 Capital 6.98m 22' 11" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
2 Bruner, Brandon SR-4 Otterbein 6.95m 22' 9.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
3 North, Adam FR-1 John Carroll 6.77m 22' 2.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
4 Scott-Harris, Dimetrius FR-1 Muskingum 6.73m 22' 1" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
5 Milhoan, Andrew JR-3 Mount Union 6.70m 21' 11.75" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
6 Bodrick, Travon SR-4 Capital 6.62m 21' 8.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
7 Quinn, Matthew SR-4 Otterbein 6.58m 21' 7.25" Purple and White Invite Dec 5, 2014
8 Redus, Darrin SO-2 Mount Union 6.57m 21' 6.75" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
9 Gannon, Bailey FR-1 Mount Union 6.56m 21' 6.25" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
10 Lyon, Jerrod FR-1 Heidelberg 6.54m 21' 5.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
11 Eddy, Brandon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6.50m 21' 4" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
12 Pyles, John SO-2 Otterbein 6.48m 21' 3.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
12 Paulovich, Jason SO-2 Mount Union 6.48m 21' 3.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
14 Mettille, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 6.38m 20' 11.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 5, 2014
15 Lardie, Chris JR-3 Muskingum 6.37m 20' 10.75" OWU Triangular 2015 Jan 16, 2015
16 Gilmore, Marcus SR-4 Otterbein 6.34m 20' 9.75" OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
17 Wilson, Wesley SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 6.32m 20' 9" 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
18 Cloud, Brandon FR-1 Mount Union 6.30m 20' 8" Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
19 Fox, Tim SR-4 Muskingum 6.29m 20' 7.75" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
20 Ibrahim, Sammy JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 6.26m 20' 6.5" 2015 Mid-February Meet Feb 13, 2015
21 Weidner, Blake FR-1 Muskingum 6.23m 20' 5.25" OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
21 Gib, Mike SO-2 Otterbein 6.23m 20' 5.25" Purple and White Invite Dec 5, 2014
21 Armour, Rondel JR-3 John Carroll 6.23m 20' 5.25" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
24 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy SR-4 John Carroll 6.14m 20' 1.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
25 Briggs, Darrell FR-1 Muskingum 6.05m 19' 10.25" OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015

Triple Jump

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Allison, Logan FR-1 Capital 14.04m 46' 0.75" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
2 Bodrick, Travon SR-4 Capital 13.72m 45' 0.25" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
3 Quinn, Matthew SR-4 Otterbein 13.54m 44' 5.25" Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
4 Chrispin, Hayes SR-4 John Carroll 13.38m 43' 10.75" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
5 Lardie, Chris JR-3 Muskingum 13.27m 43' 6.5" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
6 Pearson, Wayman SR-4 Mount Union 13.07m 42' 10.75" SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015
7 Hollis, Tom SO-2 Mount Union 12.86m 42' 2.25" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
8 Brancheau, Ryan SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.84m 42' 1.5" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
9 Tshikala, Raphael SO-2 Mount Union 12.80m 42' 0" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
10 Farroni, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 12.75m 41' 10" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
11 Brinkman, Robbie JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.74m 41' 9.75" Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
12 Fox, Tim SR-4 Muskingum 12.67m 41' 7" OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
13 Wills, Luke SO-2 Capital 12.65m 41' 6" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
14 Burnam, Pierce FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.54m 41' 1.75" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
15 Khmelnitskiy, Yevgeniy SR-4 John Carroll 12.48m 40' 11.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
16 Slack, Grant SO-2 Mount Union 12.43m 40' 9.5" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
17 Cloud, Brandon FR-1 Mount Union 12.35m 40' 6.25" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
18 Stump, Leevi JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.33m 40' 5.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
19 Infantino, Adam SO-2 Mount Union 12.30m 40' 4.25" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
20 DeWees, Philip FR-1 Marietta 12.14m 39' 10" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
21 Lyon, Jerrod FR-1 Heidelberg 12.08m 39' 7.75" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
22 Sandwisch, Ryan SO-2 Capital 11.86m 38' 11" Capital Challenge Jan 9, 2015
23 Thompson, Kevin SO-2 Heidelberg 11.82m 38' 9.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
24 Dotson, Shane SR-4 Muskingum 11.80m 38' 8.75" OWU Triangular 2015 Jan 16, 2015
25 Jew, Tyler FR-1 John Carroll 11.44m 37' 6.5" 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015

Shot Put

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Donnelly, Sean SR-4 Mount Union 17.87m 58' 7.5" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2015
2 Mitolo, Rocky SR-4 John Carroll 15.79m 51' 9.75" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
3 Burdorff, Tyler JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15.56m 51' 0.75" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
4 Farwig, Phillip SR-4 Ohio Northern 15.37m 50' 5.25" Ohio State University College Tune- Feb 20, 2015
5 Crawford, Travis SR-4 Muskingum 14.64m 48' 0.5" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
6 Falcone, Gage SR-4 Heidelberg 14.59m 47' 10.5" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
7 Burkholder, Jeff FR-1 Muskingum 14.39m 47' 2.5" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
7 Goldsmith, Myron FR-1 Capital 14.39m 47' 2.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
9 Minniti, Vince SR-4 John Carroll 14.29m 46' 10.75" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
10 Felton, Zach JR-3 Heidelberg 14.27m 46' 10" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
11 Smith, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 13.51m 44' 4" Oiler Opener Dec 5, 2014
12 Fitchet, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 13.45m 44' 1.5" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
13 Duffy, Mackenzie SO-2 Muskingum 13.29m 43' 7.25" OAC South Split Meet Jan 31, 2015
14 Wimer , Brad JR-3 Mount Union 13.24m 43' 5.25" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
15 Augustine, Zane SO-2 Ohio Northern 13.09m 42' 11.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
16 Anielski, Matthew SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 13.04m 42' 9.5" Baldwin-Wallace Mid-January Meet Jan 23, 2015
17 Dunlap, Zachary JR-3 Otterbein 13.00m 42' 8" Purple and White Invite Dec 5, 2014
18 Smith, Fraser FR-1 Capital 12.99m 42' 7.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
19 Harvey, Ed JR-3 Marietta 12.97m 42' 6.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
20 Durr, Tristen FR-1 Heidelberg 12.75m 41' 10" Oiler Opener Dec 5, 2014
21 Ayoki, Linden SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.63m 41' 5.25" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
22 Foley, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.43m 40' 9.5" Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
23 Cubberly, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 12.31m 40' 4.75" 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
24 Rath, Nick SO-2 Heidelberg 12.27m 40' 3.25" Oiler Opener Dec 5, 2014
25 Giardina, Travis FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12.03m 39' 5.75" 2015 Mid-February Meet Feb 13, 2015

Weight Throw

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Donnelly, Sean SR-4 Mount Union 21.75m 71' 4.25" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Burdorff, Tyler JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 18.82m 61' 9" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
3 Falcone, Gage SR-4 Heidelberg 18.25m 59' 10.5" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
4 Mitolo, Rocky SR-4 John Carroll 17.92m 58' 9.5" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
5 Shumate, Lucas SO-2 Ohio Northern 17.73m 58' 2" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
6 Farwig, Phillip SR-4 Ohio Northern 16.80m 55' 1.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
7 Shumate , Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 16.64m 54' 7.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
8 Dunlap, Zachary JR-3 Otterbein 15.91m 52' 2.5" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
9 Ramos, Ian FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.02m 49' 3.5" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
10 Hunter, Nate SO-2 John Carroll 14.77m 48' 5.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
11 Buffington, Andre SO-2 Muskingum 14.75m 48' 4.75" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015
12 Vasquez, Moises FR-1 Capital 14.01m 45' 11.75" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
13 Crawford, Travis SR-4 Muskingum 13.78m 45' 2.5" Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
14 Felton, Zach JR-3 Heidelberg 13.31m 43' 8" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
15 Burnside, Bryce SO-2 Marietta 13.24m 43' 5.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
16 Gundlah, Adam SO-2 Mount Union 13.21m 43' 4.25" Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
17 Ramos, Ian SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 13.13m 43' 1" 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
18 Owen, Colby FR-1 Capital 13.04m 42' 9.5" Purple and White Invite Dec 5, 2014
19 Dotson, Shane SR-4 Muskingum 13.01m 42' 8.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27, 2015
20 Durr, Tristen FR-1 Heidelberg 12.94m 42' 5.5" Capital Classic/Rick Meindl Invite Feb 21, 2015
21 Foley, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.78m 41' 11.25" OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
22 Augustine, Zane SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.76m 41' 10.5" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
23 Burkholder, Jeff FR-1 Muskingum 12.66m 41' 6.5" OWU Triangular 2015 Jan 16, 2015
24 Smith, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 12.59m 41' 3.75" Oiler Opener Dec 5, 2014
25 Anielski, Matthew SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 12.58m 41' 3.25" Baldwin-Wallace Mid-January Meet Jan 23, 2015