NCAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCAC   8.39
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Medlock, Brea JR-3 Wittenberg 7.76 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Clay, Amanda FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 7.89 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
3 Edwards, Jonah FR-1 Kenyon 7.95 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
4 Johnson, Sara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 7.97 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Royalty, Maggie JR-3 DePauw 8.01 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Corrado, Natalie FR-1 Allegheny 8.04 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Nahas, Paris JR-3 Wooster 8.06 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
8 Miller, Margaret SR-4 Oberlin 8.07 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
9 Richards, Sara FR-1 Wittenberg 8.13 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
10 Caja, MaryKate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.22 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
11 Jones, Jazzkia SO-2 DePauw 8.23 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
12 Shobo, Odunayo SO-2 Wittenberg 8.32 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
13 Parish, Ashley SR-4 Oberlin 8.35 Dan Kinsey Invite 01/09/15
14 Bowsher, Frankie SO-2 Wittenberg 8.36 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
15 Giordani, Jade SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 8.38 OWU Open 2015 02/13/15
16 Lemons, Noelle SO-2 Allegheny 8.39 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  17 Crow, Jordan JR-3 Wittenberg 8.40 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  18 Holmes, Rayna FR-1 Oberlin 8.45 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  19 Holland, JaMilla JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.48 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  20 Szalay, Taryn SO-2 Wooster 8.49 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  21 Kyle, Subei SO-2 Kenyon 8.50 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
  22 Torres, Lissette FR-1 Wooster 8.56 Wooster-Oberlin Dual 01/16/15
  22 Fears, Sarah SO-2 DePauw 8.56 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  24 Payne, Kennedy SO-2 Wooster 8.57 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  25 Strike, Heidi SR-4 Wooster 8.61 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  25 Kallon, Sallaymatu SO-2 Oberlin 8.61 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/05/14
  25 Spencer, Ave SO-2 Oberlin 8.61 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/23/15
  28 Greenwood, Amy JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.62 OWU Triangular 2015 01/16/15
  29 Yodis, Christina FR-1 Allegheny 8.66(55) 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  29 Woods, Lindsi FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.66 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15

200m

NCAC   27.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Medlock, Brea JR-3 Wittenberg 25.55 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Johnson, Sara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 25.93 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
3 Nahas, Paris JR-3 Wooster 26.02 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Edwards, Jonah FR-1 Kenyon 26.03 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Clay, Amanda FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.30 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Royalty, Maggie JR-3 DePauw 26.72 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Corrado, Natalie FR-1 Allegheny 26.77 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
8 Richards, Sara FR-1 Wittenberg 26.85 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
9 Caja, MaryKate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 26.88 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
10 Brown, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27.03 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
11 Miller, Margaret SR-4 Oberlin 27.05 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
12 Wright, Sierrra SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 27.09 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
13 Bowsher, Frankie SO-2 Wittenberg 27.29 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  14 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah FR-1 Oberlin 27.32 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  15 Kyle, Subei SO-2 Kenyon 27.36 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  16 Jones, Jazzkia SO-2 DePauw 27.49 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15
  17 Weber, Amanda SO-2 DePauw 27.57 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/28/15
  18 Longshore, Alaina SO-2 Wittenberg 27.67 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
  19 Parish, Ashley SR-4 Oberlin 27.73 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  20 Etgen, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 27.75 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/28/15
  21 Reid, Katie SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 27.97 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  22 Yodis, Christina FR-1 Allegheny 28.04 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  23 Szalay, Taryn SO-2 Wooster 28.10 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  24 Adams, Brittany FR-1 Allegheny 28.13 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  25 Balzer, Amanda SO-2 Allegheny 28.21 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  26 Torres, Lissette FR-1 Wooster 28.37 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
  27 Fernandes, Odessa SO-2 DePauw 28.43 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  28 Alishio-Caballero, Nuria SR-4 Oberlin 28.48 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
  29 Shobo, Odunayo SO-2 Wittenberg 28.51 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  30 Lemons, Noelle SO-2 Allegheny 28.58 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15

400m

NCAC   1:02.39
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wright, Sierrra SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 58.38 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Brennan, Aedin JR-3 Denison 59.02 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
3 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah FR-1 Oberlin 59.37 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Medlock, Brea JR-3 Wittenberg 1:00.09 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
5 McCormick, Mallory SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.09 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Bowsher, Frankie SO-2 Wittenberg 1:01.30 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
7 Parish, Ashley SR-4 Oberlin 1:01.45 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
8 Clay, Amanda FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.47 Purple and White Invite 12/05/14
9 Longshore, Alaina SO-2 Wittenberg 1:01.55 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
10 Reid, Katie SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.83 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  11 Edwards, Jonah FR-1 Kenyon 1:02.52 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
  12 Kyle, Subei SO-2 Kenyon 1:03.01 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  13 Brown, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:03.08 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
  14 Corrado, Natalie FR-1 Allegheny 1:03.09 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/07/15
  15 Fernandes, Odessa SO-2 DePauw 1:03.39 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  16 Alishio-Caballero, Nuria SR-4 Oberlin 1:03.59 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  17 Richards, Sara FR-1 Wittenberg 1:03.65 Otterbein Invitational 01/17/15
  18 Torres, Lissette FR-1 Wooster 1:03.80 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  19 Lion, Jocelyn SR-4 Wooster 1:03.83 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
  20 Murray, Grace FR-1 Denison 1:03.86 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  21 Adams, Brittany FR-1 Allegheny 1:03.87 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/07/15
  22 Klamfoth, Jeanette SR-4 Wittenberg 1:04.02 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
  23 Blackwell, Gillian FR-1 Kenyon 1:04.29 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  24 HarnEnz, Claire SO-2 Kenyon 1:04.43 NCAC Quad 01/24/15
  25 Cooper, Laura SO-2 Allegheny 1:04.51 NCAC Quad 01/24/15
  26 Etgen, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 1:04.61 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15
  27 Chang, Caroline FR-1 Kenyon 1:04.64 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  28 Ireland, Olivia SO-2 Denison 1:04.69 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  29 Balzer, Amanda SO-2 Allegheny 1:04.72 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  30 Fobean, Kelsey FR-1 Wittenberg 1:04.91 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15

800m

NCAC   2:28.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Warth, Abbey JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:15.87 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
2 Reid, Katie SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:16.01 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
3 Brown, Marisa SR-4 Allegheny 2:16.22 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Preston, Alexis JR-3 Allegheny 2:19.03 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Coady, Hilary JR-3 Wooster 2:21.80 NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
6 Brennan, Aedin JR-3 Denison 2:21.86 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
7 Haley, Caracol FR-1 Oberlin 2:21.91 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
8 Brindle, Alyssa JR-3 Allegheny 2:23.32 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
9 McCann, Melissa FR-1 Allegheny 2:23.94 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
10 Cooper, Laura SO-2 Allegheny 2:24.94 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
11 Boss, Abigail SR-4 Denison 2:25.07 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
12 Ryan, Nora SR-4 Oberlin 2:25.09 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
13 Haren, Deirdre JR-3 Oberlin 2:26.19 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
14 Neubauer, Gabrielle FR-1 Wooster 2:26.45 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
15 Resnik, Rachell FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:26.63 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
16 Buyan, Lauren SR-4 Wooster 2:27.49 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
17 Kellar, Mackenzie FR-1 Wooster 2:28.06 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
18 Huddson, Ashley SR-4 Wooster 2:28.38 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
19 Lyons, Carey SR-4 Oberlin 2:28.43 Crimson and Gold Invite 02/06/15
  20 O'Leary, Mollie SO-2 Kenyon 2:28.57 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  21 Wilson, Rheanna FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:28.90 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  22 Monnett, Claudia SO-2 DePauw 2:29.00 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  23 Guillaume, Sarah Jane SO-2 Allegheny 2:30.30 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  24 Loniewski, Emma SR-4 Allegheny 2:30.32 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  25 Brown, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:30.49 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
  26 Higson, Rachel FR-1 DePauw 2:30.71 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  27 O'Brien, Heather JR-3 DePauw 2:30.75 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
  28 Petersen, Joyce SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:30.86 OWU Open 2015 02/13/15
  29 Katrinchak, Alexa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:30.91 NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
  30 HarnEnz, Claire SO-2 Kenyon 2:31.07 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15

Mile

NCAC   5:27.05
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Warth, Abbey JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.82 Ohio State University College Tune- 02/20/15
2 Lyons, Carey SR-4 Oberlin 5:02.25 # BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
3 Brown, Marisa SR-4 Allegheny 5:08.11 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Brindle, Alyssa JR-3 Allegheny 5:13.01 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 O'Brien, Heather JR-3 DePauw 5:15.00 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Boss, Abigail SR-4 Denison 5:17.66 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
7 Loniewski, Emma SR-4 Allegheny 5:18.12 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
8 Buyan, Lauren SR-4 Wooster 5:20.65 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
9 Fowler, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:20.77 NCAC Quad 01/24/15
10 MacAnally, Emma SO-2 DePauw 5:21.04 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
11 Loewus, Sarel JR-3 Oberlin 5:22.63 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
12 Jordan, Hope SR-4 DePauw 5:22.88 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
13 Guillaume, Sarah Jane SO-2 Allegheny 5:25.87 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/07/15
14 Wilson, Rheanna FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:26.77 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
15 Benson, Katelyn JR-3 Denison 5:26.78 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  16 Resnik, Rachell FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:28.21 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  17 Simon, Aisha SR-4 Kenyon 5:32.25 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  18 Bates, Mia FR-1 Oberlin 5:33.48 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  19 Preston, Alexis JR-3 Allegheny 5:34.54 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  20 Urso, Sarah FR-1 Oberlin 5:34.66 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
  21 Corcoran, Ellen FR-1 Kenyon 5:34.93 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
  22 Reid, Katie SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:35.28 NCAC Quad 01/24/15
  23 Hicks, Mariah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5:35.65 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  24 Lehmann, Emma SR-4 Oberlin 5:36.33 Crimson and Gold Invite 02/06/15
  25 Jarman, Adira FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:38.43 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  26 Everhart, Megan SR-4 DePauw 5:38.95 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15
  27 Wittig, Katherine SO-2 Wooster 5:39.83 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  28 Andrews-Sharer, Erin SR-4 Wooster 5:39.94 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  29 Naughton, Claire SO-2 Kenyon 5:44.03 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  30 Thornburg, Macey JR-3 Denison 5:45.01 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15

3000m

NCAC   10:47.97
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lyons, Carey SR-4 Oberlin 9:55.48 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
2 Fowler, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10:15.62 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
3 Kerwin, Sarah Jane SR-4 Oberlin 10:25.64 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 O'Brien, Heather JR-3 DePauw 10:27.92 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Lehmann, Emma SR-4 Oberlin 10:33.53 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Monnett, Claudia SO-2 DePauw 10:37.96 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Boss, Abigail SR-4 Denison 10:38.89 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
8 Sharfman, Andrea SR-4 Allegheny 10:40.74 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
9 Winston, Kaillie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10:45.20 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  10 Guillaume, Sarah Jane SO-2 Allegheny 10:50.72 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  11 Boughton, Peyton FR-1 Oberlin 11:00.21 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
  12 Buyan, Lauren SR-4 Wooster 11:02.82 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  13 Loewus, Sarel JR-3 Oberlin 11:03.30 Wooster-Oberlin Dual 01/16/15
  14 Conti, Lorin JR-3 Wittenberg 11:04.76 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  15 Sampson, Hannah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11:06.15 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  16 Andrews-Sharer, Erin SR-4 Wooster 11:07.67 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  17 Herrin, Rachelle SR-4 Wooster 11:08.12 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  18 Patrick, Monica SO-2 Allegheny 11:10.12 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  19 Hord, Erin SO-2 Wittenberg 11:12.35 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  20 Hannemann, Megan SR-4 DePauw 11:17.44 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  21 Benson, Katelyn JR-3 Denison 11:20.31 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  22 Miller, Lois SO-2 DePauw 11:25.00 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  23 Everhart, Megan SR-4 DePauw 11:28.29 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  24 Anderson, Darby SO-2 Allegheny 11:36.93 Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/07/15
  25 Diehl, Calista JR-3 Oberlin 11:37.97 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  26 Geary, Kristen SR-4 Denison 11:38.80 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  27 Hemler, Alyssa SO-2 Oberlin 11:39.51 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  28 Adams, Jackie FR-1 Allegheny 11:45.29 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  29 Jarman, Adira FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11:46.55 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  30 Korest, Molly SO-2 Denison 11:49.21 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15

5000m

NCAC   18:54.32
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kerwin, Sarah Jane SR-4 Oberlin 17:45.61 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Fowler, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 17:46.27 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
3 Lehmann, Emma SR-4 Oberlin 17:49.99 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Sharfman, Andrea SR-4 Allegheny 18:15.36 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Boss, Abigail SR-4 Denison 18:18.38 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Winston, Kaillie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 18:28.25 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  7 Boughton, Peyton FR-1 Oberlin 18:55.60 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
  8 Sampson, Hannah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 19:04.48 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  9 Patrick, Monica SO-2 Allegheny 19:13.43 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  10 Hord, Erin SO-2 Wittenberg 19:24.00 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
  11 Benson, Katelyn JR-3 Denison 19:32.55 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
  12 Everhart, Megan SR-4 DePauw 19:32.57 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  13 Mollenkoph, Harlee SO-2 Kenyon 19:33.04 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  14 Conti, Lorin JR-3 Wittenberg 19:34.30 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
  15 Hannemann, Megan SR-4 DePauw 19:35.22 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/28/15
  16 Miller, Lois SO-2 DePauw 19:37.38 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  17 Anderson, Darby SO-2 Allegheny 19:47.83 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  18 Davies, Susannah FR-1 Kenyon 20:05.43 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  19 Diehl, Calista JR-3 Oberlin 20:27.09 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
  20 Hemler, Alyssa SO-2 Oberlin 20:36.31 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
  21 Meier, Hannah SO-2 Wittenberg 20:47.37 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
  22 Heiden, Clara SR-4 Kenyon 20:49.22 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  23 Frank, Madeline FR-1 Kenyon 20:49.85 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  24 Korest, Molly SO-2 Denison 20:57.09 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  25 Stasiowski, Caroline JR-3 Allegheny 21:27.16 NCAC Quad 01/24/15
  26 McKendry, Sarah JR-3 Denison 21:28.02 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
  27 Ellis, Sarah JR-3 Wittenberg 21:30.70 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  28 Barcelo, Claire SO-2 Denison 21:39.06 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
  29 Gunter, Gwen JR-3 Denison 21:51.57 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15

60H

NCAC   10.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Sara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.86 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Niovich, Josie JR-3 Allegheny 9.15 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
3 Kaho, Shelby SR-4 Wittenberg 9.18 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
4 Coady, Hilary JR-3 Wooster 9.22 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Corrado, Natalie FR-1 Allegheny 9.33 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Levant, Emma JR-3 Kenyon 9.36 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Crow, Jordan JR-3 Wittenberg 9.43 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
8 Brennan, Aedin JR-3 Denison 9.44 NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
9 Balzer, Amanda SO-2 Allegheny 9.47 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
10 Delp, Rebecah JR-3 Wittenberg 9.54 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
11 Burke, Meghan SO-2 DePauw 9.55 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
12 Katrinchak, Alexa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9.62 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
13 Teitelman, Meaghan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.66 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
14 Szalay, Taryn SO-2 Wooster 9.77 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
15 Sheffield, Ellie JR-3 DePauw 9.96 North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
16 Nunley, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 10.08 NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
  17 Fobean, Kelsey FR-1 Wittenberg 10.11 Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  18 Klamfoth, Jeanette SR-4 Wittenberg 10.17 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
  19 Nix, Jessica FR-1 Denison 10.21 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  20 Brown, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10.28 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
  21 Steinmetz, Kelsie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10.29 Purple and White Invite 12/05/14
  22 Rozsa, Nicole FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10.38 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  23 Sinko, Hallie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10.48 NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
  24 Prather, Maddie FR-1 DePauw 10.49 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  25 Carle, Lisa FR-1 Oberlin 10.54 Crimson and Gold Invite 02/06/15
  26 Mitchell, Payton FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10.63 OWU Triangular 2015 01/16/15
  27 Day, Meigan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10.64 Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  28 Pinder, Christine FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10.73 OWU Triangular 2015 01/16/15
  29 Traylor, Caitie SO-2 Wittenberg 10.74 Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
  30 Hall, Hannah FR-1 Denison 10.88 Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15

High Jump

NCAC   1.47m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Delp, Rebecah JR-3 Wittenberg 5' 5" 1.65m NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
1 Hall, Hannah FR-1 Denison 5' 5" 1.65m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
3 Kauth, Celia SR-4 DePauw 5' 4.25" 1.63m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
4 Brennan, Aedin JR-3 Denison 5' 2.5" 1.59m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Shehy, Kendra SR-4 Wooster 5' 2.5" 1.59m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
6 Coady, Hilary JR-3 Wooster 5' 1.25" 1.56m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleyan 5' 1.25" 1.56m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Combined Events 02/07/15
8 Levant, Emma JR-3 Kenyon 4' 11" 1.50m NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
8 Obi, Elizabeth FR-1 Wooster 4' 11" 1.50m NCAC Quad 01/24/15
10 Oviatt, Mary Jane FR-1 DePauw 4' 10.5" 1.49m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
11 Martin, Devron FR-1 Kenyon 4' 10.25" 1.48m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
11 Sinko, Hallie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 10.25" 1.48m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
11 Day, Meigan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 10.25" 1.48m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
14 Carle, Lisa FR-1 Oberlin 4' 9.75" 1.47m NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
14 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 4' 9.75" 1.47m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Combined Events 02/07/15
  16 Rozsa, Stephanie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 9" 1.45m NCAC Quad 01/24/15
  16 Goodridge, Annie FR-1 Oberlin 4' 9" 1.45m 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  16 Balzer, Amanda SO-2 Allegheny 4' 9" 1.45m 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  19 Nix, Jessica FR-1 Denison 4' 8.75" 1.44m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
  19 Adams, Hannah FR-1 DePauw 4' 8.75" 1.44m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  21 Blackwell, Gillian FR-1 Kenyon 4' 8.25" 1.43m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  21 Skayhan, Katherine SR-4 Oberlin 4' 8.25" 1.43m Crimson and Gold Invite 02/06/15
  23 Washington, Lauren SR-4 Oberlin 4' 7" 1.40m 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
  24 Nunley, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 4' 6.25" 1.38m NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
  24 Crow, Jordan JR-3 Wittenberg 4' 6.25" 1.38m NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
  24 Giordani, Jade SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6.25" 1.38m Purple and White Invite 12/05/14
  24 Boyd, Ellen SR-4 Wooster 4' 6.25" 1.38m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  28 Petersen, Joyce SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 4.25" 1.33m Purple and White Invite 12/05/14
  28 Hollister, Jillian SO-2 Oberlin 4' 4.25" 1.33m Crimson and Gold Invite 02/06/15
  30 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleyan 4' 4" 1.32m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Combined Events 02/07/15

Pole Vault

NCAC   2.77m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

NCAC   4.62m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Brennan, Aedin JR-3 Denison 18' 1.5" 5.52m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Clay, Amanda FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17' 11" 5.46m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
2 Brown, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17' 11" 5.46m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
4 Goodridge, Annie FR-1 Oberlin 17' 3.5" 5.27m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Teitelman, Meaghan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 11.5" 5.17m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
6 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 16' 10.75" 5.15m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Combined Events 02/07/15
7 Weber, Amanda SO-2 DePauw 16' 8" 5.08m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
8 Crow, Jordan JR-3 Wittenberg 16' 6.5" 5.04m Otterbein Invitational 01/17/15
9 Cameron, Katie SO-2 Wooster 16' 5.25" 5.01m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
10 Oviatt, Mary Jane FR-1 DePauw 16' 4.5" 4.99m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
11 Burke, Meghan SO-2 DePauw 16' 3.75" 4.97m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
12 Greenwood, Amy JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 1.75" 4.92m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
13 Strike, Heidi SR-4 Wooster 16' 1.5" 4.91m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
13 Coady, Hilary JR-3 Wooster 16' 1.5" 4.91m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
15 Athas, Anastasia FR-1 DePauw 16' 0.5" 4.89m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15
16 Holmes, Rayna FR-1 Oberlin 15' 11.5" 4.86m 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
17 Krause, Ashley SR-4 Allegheny 15' 11" 4.85m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/07/15
18 Caja, MaryKate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 10.25" 4.83m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
19 Sandin, Ellen SR-4 Wooster 15' 9.5" 4.81m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
20 Sinko, Hallie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 9" 4.80m OWU Open 2015 02/13/15
21 Lee, Anne SO-2 Denison 15' 8.25" 4.78m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
21 Kottra, Kayla FR-1 DePauw 15' 8.25" 4.78m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
23 Levant, Emma JR-3 Kenyon 15' 7.75" 4.77m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
24 Katrinchak, Alexa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 6.75" 4.74m OWU Open 2015 02/13/15
25 Moore, Jada FR-1 Wittenberg 15' 3.25" 4.65m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
25 Martin, Devron FR-1 Kenyon 15' 3.25" 4.65m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  27 Rozsa, Stephanie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 0.75" 4.59m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  28 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah FR-1 Oberlin 14' 10.75" 4.54m 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
  29 Nix, Jessica FR-1 Denison 14' 10.5" 4.53m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  30 Nunley, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 14' 10" 4.52m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15

Triple Jump

NCAC   9.73m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Brennan, Aedin JR-3 Denison 38' 2.25" 11.64m Ohio State University College Tune- 02/20/15
2 Brown, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 10.5" 10.93m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
3 Goodridge, Annie FR-1 Oberlin 35' 8.5" 10.88m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah FR-1 Oberlin 35' 0.5" 10.68m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
5 Lee, Anne SO-2 Denison 35' 0.25" 10.67m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
6 Greenwood, Amy JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 34' 11" 10.64m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Martin, Devron FR-1 Kenyon 34' 4.25" 10.47m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
8 Sandin, Ellen SR-4 Wooster 33' 8.5" 10.27m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
9 Oviatt, Mary Jane FR-1 DePauw 33' 6.75" 10.23m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
9 Obi, Elizabeth FR-1 Wooster 33' 6.75" 10.23m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
11 Krause, Ashley SR-4 Allegheny 33' 6.5" 10.22m CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic 12/06/14
12 Caja, MaryKate SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 4" 10.16m OWU Open 2015 02/13/15
12 Rozsa, Stephanie SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 4" 10.16m All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships 02/14/15
14 Teitelman, Meaghan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 1.25" 10.09m NCAC Quad 01/24/15
15 Burke, Meghan SO-2 DePauw 32' 10.25" 10.01m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
16 Athas, Anastasia FR-1 DePauw 32' 9.75" 10.00m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
17 Brumback, Casey JR-3 Kenyon 32' 7" 9.93m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
18 Day, Meigan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 32' 0" 9.75m OWU Open 2015 02/13/15
19 O'Hara, Brigid JR-3 Wooster 31' 11.5" 9.74m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  20 Kottra, Kayla FR-1 DePauw 31' 9.25" 9.68m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  21 Lion, Jocelyn SR-4 Wooster 31' 5.75" 9.59m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  22 Tims, Ashley SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 4.5" 8.95m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15

Shot Put

NCAC   10.46m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Newton, Monique FR-1 Oberlin 45' 8.5" 13.93m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/05/14
2 Cospy, Arlesha FR-1 Denison 41' 7.75" 12.69m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
3 Gentile, Megan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 4.25" 12.60m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Cheadle, Jessica SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 2" 12.24m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
5 Von Dolln, Sara SO-2 Allegheny 40' 0.5" 12.20m 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
6 Alflen, Sarah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 39' 7" 12.06m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Richardson, Ana FR-1 Oberlin 39' 2.5" 11.95m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/05/14
8 Caslin, Aubri SO-2 Allegheny 38' 6.75" 11.75m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
9 Moore, Savannah JR-3 Wooster 37' 8.5" 11.49m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
10 Charles, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 37' 7.75" 11.47m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
11 Carey, Amethyst JR-3 Oberlin 37' 3" 11.35m 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
12 Moskowitz, Sasha SO-2 Allegheny 36' 11.5" 11.26m 2015 Mid-February Meet 02/13/15
13 Brennan, Aedin JR-3 Denison 36' 6.25" 11.13m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
14 Grubb, Caitlyn SO-2 Oberlin 35' 7.25" 10.85m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
15 DeMeio, Olivia SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 0.25" 10.67m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
16 Manalo, Katie JR-3 DePauw 34' 11.75" 10.66m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15
17 Coady, Hilary JR-3 Wooster 34' 8.5" 10.58m NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  18 Lawal, Funmilayo FR-1 Kenyon 34' 2.25" 10.42m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  19 Cooper, Sarah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 34' 1.5" 10.40m Purple and White Invite 12/05/14
  20 Davis, Taylor FR-1 Allegheny 33' 9.5" 10.30m Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/07/15
  21 Delp, Rebecah JR-3 Wittenberg 32' 3.5" 9.84m NCAC Combined Events 02/28/15
  22 Sparks, Mallory FR-1 Wittenberg 31' 4.5" 9.56m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  23 Sinko, Hallie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 30' 9" 9.37m Kenyon Classic 02/21/15
  24 Walton, Elizabeth FR-1 Wittenberg 30' 5.75" 9.29m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
  25 Fritch, Rebecca JR-3 Denison 30' 1.5" 9.18m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/07/15
  26 Corrado, Natalie FR-1 Allegheny 29' 11.5" 9.13m CWRU Spartan Holiday Classic 12/06/14
  27 Marino, Lauren SR-4 Denison 29' 6.5" 9.00m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
  28 Crow, Jordan JR-3 Wittenberg 29' 4.75" 8.96m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
  29 Nunley, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 28' 9.25" 8.77m DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational 02/06/15
  30 Knox, Nadja FR-1 Allegheny 28' 8.25" 8.74m NCAC Quad 01/24/15

Weight Throw

NCAC   12.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mochan, Alexa SR-4 Allegheny 51' 11.75" 15.84m Kent State Tune-Up 02/21/15
2 Caslin, Aubri SO-2 Allegheny 51' 8.5" 15.76m Kent State Tune-Up 02/21/15
3 Richardson, Ana FR-1 Oberlin 49' 7" 15.11m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
4 Gentile, Megan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49' 0.25" 14.94m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
5 Alflen, Sarah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 47' 7" 14.50m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
6 Tyburski, Hannah SO-2 Oberlin 46' 10.75" 14.29m 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/20/15
7 Cooper, Sarah JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 46' 9.5" 14.26m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Cheadle, Jessica SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 46' 9.5" 14.26m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
9 Von Dolln, Sara SO-2 Allegheny 46' 3.5" 14.11m Kent State Tune-Up 02/21/15
10 Greene, Chelsea SO-2 Allegheny 46' 3.25" 14.10m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
11 DeMeio, Olivia SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 45' 11.25" 14.00m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
12 Grubb, Caitlyn SO-2 Oberlin 44' 7.5" 13.60m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
13 Newton, Monique FR-1 Oberlin 44' 2.75" 13.48m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
14 Moore, Savannah JR-3 Wooster 42' 10.75" 13.07m Fighting Scots Invitational 01/31/15
15 Walton, Elizabeth FR-1 Wittenberg 42' 5.5" 12.94m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
16 Charles, Rachel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 8.75" 12.41m OWU Open 2015 02/13/15
  17 Lawal, Funmilayo FR-1 Kenyon 38' 4.25" 11.69m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  18 Dann, Anissa FR-1 Wittenberg 37' 0.5" 11.29m North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  19 Fritch, Rebecca JR-3 Denison 36' 7.75" 11.17m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  20 Moskowitz, Sasha SO-2 Allegheny 36' 5.75" 11.12m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  21 Manalo, Katie JR-3 DePauw 36' 0" 10.97m Fred Wilt Invitational 02/28/15
  22 McKenzie, Emily SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 6" 10.82m Purple and White Invite 12/05/14
  23 Davis, Taylor FR-1 Allegheny 35' 3.75" 10.76m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  24 Sparks, Mallory FR-1 Wittenberg 35' 1.25" 10.70m Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
  25 Cospy, Arlesha FR-1 Denison 32' 3" 9.83m Tiffin Alumni Open 12/06/14
  26 Knox, Nadja FR-1 Allegheny 31' 4.75" 9.57m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  27 Jones, Jadah FR-1 Kenyon 31' 3.25" 9.53m Denison Last Chance 02/27/15
  28 Landrum, Angela SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 26' 0.75" 7.94m OWU Triangular 2015 01/16/15

Indoor Pentathlon

NCAC   2394
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date