Lone Star Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCAA DII Auto   7.42 NCAA DII Prov   7.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cameron, Shanice JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.62(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
2 Martinez, Kaina SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.63(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
3 Holcombe, Brittney SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7.66(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  4 Walker, Jasmine SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.82 @ New Mexico Classic 02/06/15
  5 Boyd, Hollie FR-1 Tarleton State 7.85(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  6 Leeper, Bri JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.87(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  6 Jackson, Lyric FR-1 West Texas A&M 7.87(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha FR-1 Tarleton State 7.89(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  9 Miller, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.96 Ramapo College Indoor Select 02/07/15
  9 Simpson, Carnisha SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.96(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  11 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.01 @ Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
  11 Clarke, Robbie FR-1 Tarleton State 8.01(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  13 Pitts, Jasmine SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.02(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  14 Ballard, Ariel FR-1 Tarleton State 8.03(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  14 Richardson, Cherrelle SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.03(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  16 Zamora, Dominique SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 8.04(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  17 Trevino, Kathy SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.07(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  18 Perry, Amber SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.08(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  18 Wilder, Sommer FR-1 West Texas A&M 8.08(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  20 McCalister, Trianna JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.09 @ Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
  20 Polite, Prasanna SR-4 Angelo State 8.09(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  22 Coppedge, Kinsey SR-4 Angelo State 8.13(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  23 Garrett, Deylinn SO-2 Tarleton State 8.16(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  24 Koto, Selasie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 8.28 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  25 Brooks, Alexondria FR-1 Tarleton State 8.30(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15

200m

NCAA DII Auto   24.00 NCAA DII Prov   25.06
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martinez, Kaina SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 24.45 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
2 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 24.78 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
3 Cameron, Shanice JR-3 West Texas A&M 24.80 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  4 Leeper, Bri JR-3 West Texas A&M 25.23 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Agbasoga, Allison SO-2 Angelo State 25.35 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Miller, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 25.58 Ramapo College Indoor Select 02/07/15
  7 Wilder, Sommer FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.61 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 Perry, Amber SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 25.62 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Walker, Jasmine SO-2 West Texas A&M 25.68 @ Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
  10 Trevino, Kathy SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 25.74 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  11 McKee, Kamryn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.76 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  12 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 25.80 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  13 Ballard, Ariel FR-1 Tarleton State 25.82 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  14 Polite, Prasanna SR-4 Angelo State 25.84 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  15 Coppedge, Kinsey SR-4 Angelo State 25.91 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  16 Holcombe, Brittney SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 25.92 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  17 Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha FR-1 Tarleton State 25.93 @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  18 Garrett, Deylinn SO-2 Tarleton State 25.94 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  19 Pierson, Ashlee FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 26.00 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  20 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 26.03 @ New Mexico Classic 02/06/15
  21 Boyd, Hollie FR-1 Tarleton State 26.13 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  22 Clarke, Robbie FR-1 Tarleton State 26.16 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  23 Ward, Tare' FR-1 Angelo State 26.25 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  24 Baleveicau, Ana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 26.34 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  25 Pitts, Jasmine SO-2 West Texas A&M 26.37 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15

400m

NCAA DII Auto   54.81 NCAA DII Prov   57.11
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Perry, Amber SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 55.06 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
2 Trevino, Kathy SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 56.49 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
3 Brooks, Lexi SR-4 Angelo State 56.61 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
4 Agbasoga, Allison SO-2 Angelo State 56.67 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
5 McKee, Kamryn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 56.92 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Kwarula, Sharon SR-4 West Texas A&M 57.17 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  7 Casanovas, Alba JR-3 West Texas A&M 57.59 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 Wilder, Sommer FR-1 West Texas A&M 57.62 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Nelson, LaDaria SO-2 Tarleton State 58.01 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  10 Zupanic, Leslie FR-1 Tarleton State 58.08 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  11 Owens, Jasmine SO-2 Tarleton State 58.32 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  12 Baleveicau, Ana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 58.46 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  13 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 58.64 @ New Mexico Classic 02/06/15
  14 Bassett, Ashley SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 58.92 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  15 Greenwalt, Shelby SO-2 Tarleton State 59.30 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  16 Ward, Tare' FR-1 Angelo State 59.50 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  17 Cottingham, Tyler SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 59.97 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  18 Solis, Gabriela SO-2 Angelo State 1:00.16 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  19 Lewis, Jasmine SO-2 Tarleton State 1:00.32 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  20 Pena, April FR-1 Midwestern St. 1:00.71 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  21 Moore, Chelsea SR-4 Angelo State 1:01.41 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  22 Clay, Jessica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:02.42 @ Don Kirby Open & Elite 02/13/15
  23 Wilson, Hayley FR-1 Angelo State 1:02.51 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  24 Leister, Alyssa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:02.80 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  25 Mason, Raianne FR-1 Harding 1:02.82 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:09.81 NCAA DII Prov   2:15.44
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rodgers, Jaylen SR-4 Angelo State 2:08.67 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
2 Zaborowska, Ewa SR-4 Harding 2:08.89 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
3 Huelga , Sabrina SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:11.66 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
4 Graham, Rhemecka SR-4 West Texas A&M 2:15.38 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
  5 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 2:16.35 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Bailey, Dallis JR-3 Harding 2:17.28 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  7 Rodriguez, Kaitlin FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:17.55 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
  8 Szych, Klaudia FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:17.93 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Streeter, Alethea SO-2 Midwestern St. 2:19.62 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  10 Kim, Tammy JR-3 Harding 2:19.78 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  11 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 2:20.11 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  12 McLaughlin, Jenna FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:20.16 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  13 Rodriguez, Valerie FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:20.29 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  14 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 2:20.75 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  15 Taylor, Kelsey JR-3 Harding 2:22.62 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  16 Embry, Caroline SO-2 Harding 2:22.87 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  17 Moore, Chelsea SR-4 Angelo State 2:23.50 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  18 Wilson, Hayley FR-1 Angelo State 2:24.82 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  19 Ramirez, Emma SR-4 Midwestern St. 2:25.29 # 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  20 Rodriguez, Maranda SO-2 Midwestern St. 2:27.50 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  21 Warren, Kelsey FR-1 Angelo State 2:29.56 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  22 Rodriguez, Azalia JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:30.75 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  23 Rodgers, Morgan FR-1 Angelo State 2:31.86 @ New Mexico Classic 02/06/15
  24 Eckels, Candace SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:34.77 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  25 Clay, Jessica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:35.66 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15

Mile

NCAA DII Auto   4:49.69 NCAA DII Prov   5:00.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Zaborowska, Ewa SR-4 Harding 4:44.97 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/25/15
2 Flores, Ashley SR-4 Midwestern St. 4:58.35 # 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
  3 Guarner, Mireia JR-3 West Texas A&M 5:01.26 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  4 Saiz, Amber JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:01.75 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Flores, Annifer SR-4 Angelo State 5:05.18 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Bailey, Dallis JR-3 Harding 5:06.46 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  7 Mitchell, Brittany FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:06.78 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
  8 Taylor, Kelsey JR-3 Harding 5:09.21 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Warren, Kelsey FR-1 Angelo State 5:12.07 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  10 Mueller, Sylvie SO-2 Harding 5:17.17 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  11 Blind, Beth SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:18.72 @ Lobo Collegiate Open 01/24/15
  12 Halfmann, Kamie FR-1 Angelo State 5:22.56 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  13 Ortiz, Noelle FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5:23.23 # 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  14 Adams, Brittany JR-3 Midwestern St. 5:24.97 # 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  15 Mack, Cara SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:29.38 # 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  16 Norcross, Coley FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:29.43 @ Lobo Collegiate Open 01/24/15
  17 Ramirez, Emma SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:29.91 # 2015 Jayhawk Classic 01/29/15
  18 Kim, Tammy JR-3 Harding 5:30.00 # ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/07/14
  19 Smith, Kirstie FR-1 Harding 5:32.34 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  20 Lenz, Tori SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5:33.86 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  21 Chairez, Candida JR-3 Angelo State 5:35.31 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  22 Leonard, Kaitlyn JR-3 Harding 5:35.38 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  23 Truitt, Terra SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5:37.95 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  24 Chavarria, Danielle SR-4 Midwestern St. 5:40.93 # 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
  25 Dees, Angela FR-1 Midwestern St. 5:41.26 # 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15

3000m

NCAA DII Auto   9:33.29 NCAA DII Prov   10:01.47
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Zaborowska, Ewa SR-4 Harding 9:23.01 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  2 Saiz, Amber JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:07.09 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  3 Guarner, Mireia JR-3 West Texas A&M 10:08.41 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  4 Love, Emma SR-4 West Texas A&M 10:11.30 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Johnson, Michaela SR-4 West Texas A&M 10:12.29 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/14/15
  6 Blind, Beth SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10:13.99 @ New Mexico Classic 02/06/15
  7 Mitchell, Brittany FR-1 West Texas A&M 10:18.53 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/14/15
  8 Krezonoski, Michelle SR-4 Midwestern St. 10:20.48 # 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  9 Taylor, Kelsey JR-3 Harding 10:29.97 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  10 Webb, Amber SO-2 Harding 10:33.63 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
  11 Flores, Annifer SR-4 Angelo State 10:34.09 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  12 Laisure, Lauren FR-1 West Texas A&M 10:38.33 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  13 Smith, Kirstie FR-1 Harding 10:40.28 # ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational 01/24/15
  14 Truitt, Terra SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10:43.69 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  15 Mack, Cara SR-4 Midwestern St. 10:44.73 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  16 Mueller, Sylvie SO-2 Harding 10:47.56 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/25/15
  17 Chairez, Candida JR-3 Angelo State 10:48.75 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  18 Halfmann, Kamie FR-1 Angelo State 10:50.23 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  19 Farrar, Tylo JR-3 Tarleton State 10:51.09 @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  20 Norcross, Coley FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10:54.86 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  21 Adams, Brittany JR-3 Midwestern St. 11:00.27 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  22 Whittington, Alexandra FR-1 Harding 11:00.55 # ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational 01/24/15
  23 Hammonds, Mary SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11:02.03 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  24 Ramirez, Claudia JR-3 Angelo State 11:04.22 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  25 Myers, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11:04.80 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:31.38 NCAA DII Prov   17:28.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Michaela SR-4 West Texas A&M 17:23.96 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
2 Flores, Annifer SR-4 Angelo State 17:27.73 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  3 Love, Emma SR-4 West Texas A&M 17:37.54 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  4 Saiz, Amber JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 17:38.30 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Krezonoski, Michelle SR-4 Midwestern St. 18:11.18 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Blind, Beth SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 18:15.28 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  7 Webb, Amber SO-2 Harding 18:19.15 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 Truitt, Terra SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 18:25.78 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Laisure, Lauren FR-1 West Texas A&M 18:26.53 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  10 Smith, Kirstie FR-1 Harding 18:34.70 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  11 Hammonds, Mary SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 18:55.77 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  12 Farrar, Tylo JR-3 Tarleton State 18:57.97 @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  13 Adams, Brittany JR-3 Midwestern St. 19:01.16 @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  14 Chairez, Candida JR-3 Angelo State 19:01.73 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  15 Myers, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 19:18.32 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  16 Cecchini, Caitlyn FR-1 West Texas A&M 19:37.57 @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  17 Powers, Angela FR-1 Midwestern St. 20:44.89 @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  18 Dees, Angela FR-1 Midwestern St. 20:53.83 # 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15

60H

NCAA DII Auto   8.33 NCAA DII Prov   8.84
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kwarula, Sharon SR-4 West Texas A&M 8.46 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
2 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 8.67 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  3 Casanovas, Alba JR-3 West Texas A&M 9.13(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  3 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 9.13 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  5 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 9.15 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  6 Garrett, Deylinn SO-2 Tarleton State 9.18(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  7 Clay, Jessica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.31(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 McCalister, Trianna JR-3 West Texas A&M 9.50(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  9 Baleveicau, Ana FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.56(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Climer, Sarah SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.56 @ New Mexico Classic 02/06/15
  11 Aliceaacosta, Tarah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.62(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  11 Lumpkins, Kaitlin FR-1 Angelo State 9.62(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  13 Lee, Ginnie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.70 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  14 Seawright, Morgan SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.85(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  14 Mason, Raianne FR-1 Harding 9.85 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  16 Boyefio, Felicia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 9.86(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  17 Coleman, Sarah JR-3 Harding 10.03 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  18 Srygley, MaKenzie SO-2 Harding 10.30(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/07/14
  19 Rodgers, Morgan FR-1 Angelo State 10.37(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  20 Phillips, Kathryn JR-3 Harding 10.38(55) ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/07/14
  21 Eckels, Candace SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.53(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  22 Brown, Sarah SO-2 Tarleton State 10.66(55) @ Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  23 Tobias, Hayley FR-1 Harding 10.79(55) ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational 01/24/15

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.79m NCAA DII Prov   1.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 5' 8" 1.73m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
2 Lumpkins, Kaitlin FR-1 Angelo State 5' 7.25" 1.71m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
3 Billingsley, Michelle JR-3 Angelo State 5' 5.75" 1.67m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
4 McKee, Morgan FR-1 Tarleton State 5' 5.25" 1.66m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  5 Nelson, Hailey FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5' 4.25" 1.63m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Climer, Sarah SO-2 West Texas A&M 5' 3.25" 1.61m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Booher, Mikala FR-1 Tarleton State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  6 Hernandez, Roxana FR-1 Tarleton State 5' 3.25" 1.61m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  9 Rodgers, Morgan FR-1 Angelo State 5' 2.5" 1.59m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  10 Perry, Amber SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 5' 1.25" 1.56m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  11 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 5' 0.5" 1.54m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  12 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 4' 11.75" 1.52m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  12 Lee, Ginnie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4' 11.75" 1.52m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  12 Seawright, Morgan SO-2 West Texas A&M 4' 11.75" 1.52m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  12 Eckels, Candace SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 4' 11.75" 1.52m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  16 Srygley, MaKenzie SO-2 Harding 4' 11" 1.50m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/07/14
  17 Coleman, Sarah JR-3 Harding 4' 9.5" 1.46m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  17 Aliceaacosta, Tarah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 4' 9.5" 1.46m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  19 Engel, Bethany SO-2 Harding 4' 9" 1.45m ASU Scarlett and Black Invitational 01/24/15
  19 Hanson, Deandra FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4' 9" 1.45m 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  21 Clay, Jessica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4' 8.25" 1.43m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  22 Boyefio, Felicia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4' 4.75" 1.34m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  22 Phillips, Kathryn JR-3 Harding 4' 4.75" 1.34m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  22 Brown, Sarah SO-2 Tarleton State 4' 4.75" 1.34m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   5.98m NCAA DII Prov   5.57m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Edem, Euphemia SR-4 Tarleton State 19' 10.25" 6.05m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
2 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 19' 4" 5.89m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
3 Danville, Kearah SR-4 Angelo State 18' 4.25" 5.59m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  4 Alvarez, Aricela JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 18' 3" 5.56m Ramapo College Indoor Select 02/07/15
  5 Ouedraogo, Malika SO-2 West Texas A&M 18' 2.5" 5.55m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 18' 2.5" 5.55m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  7 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 17' 9.75" 5.43m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 Berry, Haily SO-2 West Texas A&M 17' 8.75" 5.40m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Gatignol, Marion FR-1 West Texas A&M 17' 8" 5.38m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  10 Walters, Kris-Ann SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 17' 7" 5.36m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  11 Ibe, Andrea FR-1 Tarleton State 17' 6" 5.33m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  12 McKee, Kamryn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 17' 4.75" 5.30m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  13 Koto, Selasie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 17' 3.25" 5.26m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  14 Seawright, Morgan SO-2 West Texas A&M 16' 11.5" 5.17m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  15 Eckels, Candace SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 16' 10.5" 5.14m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  16 Martinez, Molly FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16' 9.75" 5.12m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  17 McCalister, Trianna JR-3 West Texas A&M 16' 5.75" 5.02m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  18 Aliceaacosta, Tarah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16' 3.25" 4.96m Texas A&M 13 Team Invitational 01/16/15
  19 Coleman, Sarah JR-3 Harding 16' 2.25" 4.93m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  20 Clay, Jessica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15' 10.5" 4.84m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  21 Lumpkins, Kaitlin FR-1 Angelo State 15' 6" 4.72m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  22 Lee, Ginnie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15' 3.25" 4.65m 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  23 Climer, Sarah SO-2 West Texas A&M 15' 2" 4.62m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  24 Brown, Sarah SO-2 Tarleton State 14' 11.25" 4.55m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  25 Carrie, Marisha SR-4 Tarleton State 14' 10" 4.52m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.42m NCAA DII Prov   11.54m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   15.35m NCAA DII Prov   13.27m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cunigan, Holly SO-2 West Texas A&M 49' 8.5" 15.15m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
2 Dillard, Danyelle SO-2 Tarleton State 46' 2.75" 14.09m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
3 Francis, Ashlie SR-4 Angelo State 45' 0.5" 13.73m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
4 Vrana, Valerie JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 44' 5.25" 13.54m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Westbrook, Marissa SO-2 Tarleton State 42' 6" 12.95m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  6 Wolfram, Jenae SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 42' 2.75" 12.87m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  7 Carter, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 40' 3.5" 12.28m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 39' 11.25" 12.17m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  9 Graham, Amber SO-2 Angelo State 39' 10.75" 12.16m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  10 Trimmell, Bailey FR-1 West Texas A&M 39' 10.5" 12.15m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  11 Tieken, Abby FR-1 West Texas A&M 39' 9.75" 12.13m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  12 Adame', Adilene SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 38' 1.5" 11.62m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  13 Johnson, Brianna SO-2 Tarleton State 37' 8.75" 11.50m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  14 Grube, Laura JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 36' 8.25" 11.18m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  15 Mueller, Rebecca FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 36' 5.5" 11.11m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  16 Neeley, Chesney JR-3 Angelo State 36' 1.25" 11.00m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  17 Salazar, Clarissa JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 36' 0" 10.97m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  17 Thompson, Emma SO-2 Angelo State 36' 0" 10.97m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  19 Clay, Jessica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 35' 7.75" 10.86m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  20 McAleese, Braeghtyn JR-3 Harding 35' 5.75" 10.81m ASU Kickoff Klassic 12/07/14
  21 Robins, Anitial'a FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 35' 3" 10.74m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  22 Head, Courtney SO-2 West Texas A&M 35' 2.5" 10.73m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  23 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 34' 10.25" 10.62m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  24 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 34' 9" 10.59m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  25 Bone, Gabby FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 34' 5" 10.49m 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15

Weight Throw

NCAA DII Auto   19.44m NCAA DII Prov   16.34m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Cunigan, Holly SO-2 West Texas A&M 50' 4" 15.34m ASU NCAA Qualifier 02/14/15
  2 Wolfram, Jenae SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 49' 10.5" 15.20m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  3 Head, Courtney SO-2 West Texas A&M 49' 4.25" 15.04m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  4 Nalle, Cheyanne FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 49' 3" 15.01m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Neeley, Chesney JR-3 Angelo State 47' 7" 14.50m New Mexico Classic 02/06/15
  6 Johnson, Brianna SO-2 Tarleton State 46' 11.75" 14.32m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  7 Graham, Amber SO-2 Angelo State 46' 2.5" 14.08m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  7 McAleese, Braeghtyn JR-3 Harding 46' 2.5" 14.08m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Grube, Laura JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 45' 8" 13.92m Lobo Collegiate Open 01/24/15
  10 Francis, Ashlie SR-4 Angelo State 45' 1" 13.74m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  11 Mueller, Rebecca FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 44' 8.75" 13.63m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  12 Thompson, Emma SO-2 Angelo State 44' 0" 13.41m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  13 Robins, Anitial'a FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 42' 2" 12.85m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  14 Salazar, Clarissa JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 41' 11.25" 12.78m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  15 Carter, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 41' 1.5" 12.53m 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
  16 Dillard, Danyelle SO-2 Tarleton State 40' 11" 12.47m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  17 Westbrook, Marissa SO-2 Tarleton State 40' 9" 12.42m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
  18 Vrana, Valerie JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 40' 7" 12.37m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
  19 Trimmell, Bailey FR-1 West Texas A&M 39' 4.5" 12.00m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  20 Adame', Adilene SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 39' 3.75" 11.98m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/20/15
  21 Salata, Ally SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 38' 4.25" 11.69m Lobo Collegiate Open 01/24/15
  22 Tieken, Abby FR-1 West Texas A&M 34' 0" 10.36m Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15

Indoor Pentathlon

NCAA DII Auto   3850 NCAA DII Prov   3228
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Gray, Jordan SR-4 Angelo State 3880 # NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
2 Strickland, Libby JR-3 West Texas A&M 3835 # NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
3 Ambowode, Jasmine JR-3 Angelo State 3580 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  4 Climer, Sarah SO-2 West Texas A&M 3056 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  5 Clay, Jessica FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3025 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Eckels, Candace SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 3001 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  6 Seawright, Morgan SO-2 West Texas A&M 3001 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  8 Rodgers, Morgan FR-1 Angelo State 2901 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  9 Lumpkins, Kaitlin FR-1 Angelo State 2885 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  10 Coleman, Sarah JR-3 Harding 2862 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  11 Lee, Ginnie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2838 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  12 Aliceaacosta, Tarah FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2630 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  13 Boyefio, Felicia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2602 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  14 Brown, Sarah SO-2 Tarleton State 2388 # Lone Star Indoor Track and Field Champoinships 02/28/15
  15 Phillips, Kathryn JR-3 Harding 2351 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15