The Summit League Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Gawain FR-1 South Dakota 6.75 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Reis-Herron, Joseph JR-3 Oral Roberts 6.80 J. D. Martin Invitational 01/17/15
  3 Kilpatrick, Justin JR-3 Western Illinois 6.89 Illini Classic 01/17/15
  4 Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 6.93 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Worden, Luke FR-1 South Dakota 6.93 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Chihambakwe, Raphael SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.98 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Kennedy, LeAndre JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.99 USD Twilight 02/20/15
  8 Levy, Xavier SO-2 Western Illinois 7.00 Illini Classic 01/17/15
  9 Morrow, Charles SO-2 Western Illinois 7.01 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Arnold, Bo SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.02 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  11 Bednar, Joe SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.08 South Dakota State University Open 12/05/14
  12 Younkin, Tyler SO-2 Western Illinois 7.09 EIU Early Bird 12/05/14
  13 Schroeder, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.11 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  14 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 7.14 Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  15 Petersen, Josh SR-4 South Dakota 7.15 Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  16 Halverson, Adam SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.17 South Dakota State University Open 12/05/14
  16 Charles, Marcus FR-1 Western Illinois 7.17 2015 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/30/15
  18 Andersen, Brady North Dakota St. 7.20 Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  18 Anderson, Paul South Dakota 7.20 SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  20 Bailey, De'Maine SO-2 Western Illinois 7.23 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/14/15

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lewin, Teivaskie South Dakota 21.39 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Younkin, Tyler SO-2 Western Illinois 21.68 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Williams, Gawain FR-1 South Dakota 21.68 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Hicks, D'Khari SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.74 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Levy, Xavier SO-2 Western Illinois 21.78 # 2015 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/30/15
  6 Thony, Jack FR-1 South Dakota 21.79 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 21.85 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Chihambakwe, Raphael SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.87 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  9 Kilpatrick, Justin JR-3 Western Illinois 21.94 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Mutanga, Tinashe SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.98 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 02/14/15
  11 Belhaj, Adam JR-3 South Dakota St. 22.01 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  12 Reis-Herron, Joseph JR-3 Oral Roberts 22.04 Mark Colligan Memorial 01/24/15
  13 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 22.14 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  14 Schroeder, Zach FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.15 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  15 Skhosana, Sonwabiso FR-1 Oral Roberts 22.24 Iowa State Classic 02/13/15
  16 Husman, Marc SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.34 # Bison Classic 01/17/15
  17 Kenny, Dru FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.36 # Bison Classic 01/17/15
  18 Morrow, Charles SO-2 Western Illinois 22.43 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  19 Arnold, Bo SO-2 South Dakota St. 22.47 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  19 Klos, Aron FR-1 North Dakota St. 22.47 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Skhosana, Sonwabiso FR-1 Oral Roberts 47.93 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Bernard, Lukas SR-4 South Dakota 48.18 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  3 Ndlovu, Reinhard Oral Roberts 48.19 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Jochim, Landon FR-1 North Dakota St. 48.39 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Hicks, D'Khari SO-2 Oral Roberts 48.40 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Begin, Jerome JR-3 North Dakota St. 48.62 # Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  7 DeLong, Wesley SO-2 North Dakota St. 48.68 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Bedard, Matt FR-1 North Dakota St. 48.73 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  9 Husman, Marc SO-2 South Dakota St. 48.84 South Dakota State University Open 12/05/14
  10 Bradford, John SR-4 Oral Roberts 49.15 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 02/14/15
  11 Johnson, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 49.21 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  12 Klos, Aron FR-1 North Dakota St. 49.34 # Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  13 Belhaj, Adam JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.39 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  14 Neumiller, Alex JR-3 North Dakota St. 49.41 # Bison Classic 01/17/15
  15 Carson, Justin South Dakota St. 49.51 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  16 Johnsen, Austin JR-3 South Dakota St. 49.99 SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  17 James, Kenneth FR-1 Oral Roberts 50.05 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational 02/14/15
  18 Halverson, Adam SR-4 South Dakota St. 50.10 # Bison Classic 01/17/15
  19 Herding, Dalton SO-2 North Dakota St. 50.11 # Bison Classic 01/17/15
  20 Williams, Alex FR-1 South Dakota 50.21 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Dojiok, Mach SO-2 South Dakota 1:51.39 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Kassim, Ayub FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:51.94 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  3 Chapman, Taylor SR-4 South Dakota 1:52.36 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Lawton, Cal FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:52.59 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Warwick, Jonah SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:53.14 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Bradford, John SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:53.20 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Herding, Dalton SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:54.06 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  8 Lawton, Cal South Dakota St. 1:54.14 # Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  9 Neururer, Matt SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:54.76 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Nielson, Stephen SR-4 South Dakota 1:54.84 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  11 Jennings, Matthew SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:55.28 # Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  12 Swenson, Ryan JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:55.80 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  13 Hisquierdo, Blayne SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:56.09 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  14 Slaba, Dylan JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:56.26 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  15 Schultz, Ben JR-3 North Dakota St. 1:57.71 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  16 Witt, Brennan FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:57.96 # Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  17 Hubner, Mitch JR-3 IUPUI 1:59.63 # Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
  18 Bernard, Lukas SR-4 South Dakota 1:59.86 Holiday Inn Invite 01/16/15
  19 Breyer, Aaron FR-1 South Dakota 2:01.38 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  20 Ahmad, Tariq SR-4 Western Illinois 2:01.53 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Chapman, Taylor SR-4 South Dakota 4:06.60 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  2 Reichow, Joel JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:07.32 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  3 Dojiok, Mach SO-2 South Dakota 4:08.07 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Degree, Lucas SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:11.79 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Breedlove, Jeremy FR-1 IUPUI 4:12.63 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Zielinski, Joey SO-2 IUPUI 4:13.56 # IPFW Duals 01/23/15
  7 Skime, Brendan JR-3 North Dakota St. 4:13.67 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Dubbs, Dakota JR-3 IUPUI 4:13.82 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Kraft, Drew SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:13.82 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Allen, Isaac JR-3 South Dakota 4:14.53 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  11 Jennings, Matthew SO-2 North Dakota St. 4:15.32 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  12 Westfall, Nathan SR-4 IUPUI 4:15.59 # Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
  13 Sage, Brendan SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:15.99 # Bison Classic 01/17/15
  14 Lozano, Miguel JR-3 IUPUI 4:17.55 # Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
  15 Musa, Mubarik JR-3 South Dakota 4:18.79 # Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  16 Breyer, Aaron FR-1 South Dakota 4:19.32 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  17 Hubner, Mitch JR-3 IUPUI 4:19.40 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  18 VanKeulen, Grant JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:21.31 SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  19 Nielson, Stephen SR-4 South Dakota 4:21.61 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  20 Pettit, Daniel SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:21.65 # Bison Classic 01/17/15

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Zielinski, Joey SO-2 IUPUI 8:15.94 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Degree, Lucas SR-4 North Dakota St. 8:18.71 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  3 Reichow, Joel JR-3 South Dakota St. 8:19.15 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Lozano, Miguel JR-3 IUPUI 8:20.15 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Skime, Brendan JR-3 North Dakota St. 8:23.47 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Kelly, Brett SR-4 North Dakota St. 8:23.71 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  7 Kraft, Drew SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:26.95 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Reed, Xavier SO-2 IUPUI 8:28.58 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  9 Allen, Isaac JR-3 South Dakota 8:32.99 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  10 Musa, Mubarik JR-3 South Dakota 8:33.42 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  11 Chapman, Taylor SR-4 South Dakota 8:35.76 # USD Twilight 02/20/15
  12 Kinsley, Kipp SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:38.95 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  13 White, Isaiah FR-1 IUPUI 8:40.79 # Gene Edmonds Cup 01/10/15
  14 Anderson, Grady SR-4 North Dakota St. 8:41.54 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  15 Haase, Brant JR-3 South Dakota 8:41.73 # USD Twilight 02/20/15
  16 Sechuga, Dan FR-1 IUPUI 8:42.99 # Gene Edmonds Cup 01/10/15
  17 Thies, Andrew SR-4 South Dakota St. 8:43.69 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
  18 Kelly, Ryan SR-4 IUPUI 8:44.35 # Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
  19 Sage, Brendan SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:46.04 40th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/06/15
  20 Westfall, Nathan SR-4 IUPUI 8:46.06 # IPFW Duals 01/23/15

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lozano, Miguel JR-3 IUPUI 14:22.94 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
  2 Zielinski, Joey SO-2 IUPUI 14:24.51 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
  3 Reichow, Joel JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:35.83 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Musa, Mubarik JR-3 South Dakota 14:40.46 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Haase, Brant JR-3 South Dakota 14:44.53 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Capra, Trevor SO-2 South Dakota St. 14:45.78 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Kelly, Brett SR-4 North Dakota St. 14:54.36 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Allen, Isaac JR-3 South Dakota 14:55.04 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  9 Skime, Brendan JR-3 North Dakota St. 14:56.60 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Degree, Lucas SR-4 North Dakota St. 14:58.37 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  11 Reed, Xavier SO-2 IUPUI 14:59.72 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  12 Tebeje, Sammy SO-2 IUPUI 15:01.19 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  13 Ragains, Pryce SR-4 IUPUI 15:02.84 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  14 Chapman, Taylor SR-4 South Dakota 15:03.91 # The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  15 Pruett, Damon SO-2 IUPUI 15:10.33 # IPFW Duals 01/23/15
  16 Branick, Connor SO-2 South Dakota St. 15:18.67 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/20/15
  17 White, Isaiah FR-1 IUPUI 15:18.92 # Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
  18 Anderson, Grady SR-4 North Dakota St. 15:24.03 SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  19 Breedlove, Jeremy FR-1 IUPUI 15:24.09 # IPFW Duals 01/23/15
  20 Guth, Adam FR-1 IUPUI 15:24.29 # Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lewin, Teivaskie JR-3 South Dakota 7.77 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  2 McKittrick, Parker JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.23 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  3 Hill, Erik SR-4 South Dakota 8.28 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Paarmann, Colin JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.33 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Stoudt, Angus SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.40 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Thomas, Josh SO-2 Western Illinois 8.42 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Bothun, Loren North Dakota St. 8.50 Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  8 Larson, Brock JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.65 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Lentsch, Hank SO-2 South Dakota 8.65 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Gagnon, Beauregard SR-4 North Dakota St. 8.75 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  11 Asa, Daniel FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.83 Bison Classic 01/17/15
  12 Priebe, Traxton JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.84 South Dakota State University Open 12/05/14
  13 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 8.91 EIU Early Bird 12/05/14
  14 Moberg, Matt FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.94 Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  15 Kamenik, Tomas FR-1 South Dakota 9.02 USD Twilight 02/20/15
  16 Petersen, Josh SR-4 South Dakota 9.04 Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  17 Neururer, Matt SO-2 North Dakota St. 9.21 Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  18 Mjelstad, Grant SO-2 North Dakota St. 9.22 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  19 Schaefer, Ryan SR-4 South Dakota St. 9.67 The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  20 Carson, Justin South Dakota St. 9.74 Bison Classic 01/17/15

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Frank, Tyler SO-2 South Dakota 6' 9.75" 2.08m Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  2 Koosman, Zach SO-2 South Dakota St. 6' 8.25" 2.04m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  3 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 6' 7.5" 2.02m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Kashmark, Beau JR-3 North Dakota St. 6' 6.25" 1.99m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  5 Neururer, Matt SO-2 North Dakota St. 6' 6" 1.98m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  6 Henja, JJ FR-1 South Dakota St. 6' 5.5" 1.97m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Muchichwa, Takudzwa FR-1 Oral Roberts 6' 5" 1.96m 2014 Bob Timmons 12/06/14
  8 Lentsch, Hank SO-2 South Dakota 6' 4.75" 1.95m Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  8 Berg, Connor JR-3 South Dakota St. 6' 4.75" 1.95m Bison Classic 01/17/15
  8 Moberg, Matt FR-1 North Dakota St. 6' 4.75" 1.95m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  11 Stoudt, Angus SO-2 North Dakota St. 6' 2.25" 1.89m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  11 Gagnon, Beauregard SR-4 North Dakota St. 6' 2.25" 1.89m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  13 Mjelstad, Grant SO-2 North Dakota St. 6' 1.25" 1.86m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  13 Petersen, Josh SR-4 South Dakota 6' 1.25" 1.86m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  15 Schaefer, Ryan SR-4 South Dakota St. 6' 0.5" 1.84m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  16 Asa, Daniel FR-1 North Dakota St. 5' 9.75" 1.77m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  17 Swenson, Ryan JR-3 South Dakota St. 5' 8.75" 1.75m Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  18 Larson, Brock JR-3 North Dakota St. 5' 8.5" 1.74m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  19 Williams, Alex FR-1 South Dakota 5' 6" 1.68m Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Estala, Justin SO-2 Oral Roberts 17' 7.75" 5.38m MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
  2 Chapman, Peter JR-3 South Dakota 16' 10.75" 5.15m Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  2 Sarehkhani, Kevin SR-4 South Dakota 16' 10.75" 5.15m Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  2 David, Jake FR-1 South Dakota 16' 10.75" 5.15m Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  5 Jorgensen, Erik JR-3 South Dakota 16' 3.25" 4.96m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Larson, Brock JR-3 North Dakota St. 16' 2.75" 4.95m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Mjelstad, Grant SO-2 North Dakota St. 16' 0.75" 4.90m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  8 Del Valle, Andres SO-2 Oral Roberts 15' 9.25" 4.81m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  9 Schaefer, Ryan SR-4 South Dakota St. 15' 7" 4.75m South Dakota State University Open 12/05/14
  10 Schaefer, Nathaniel JR-3 South Dakota St. 15' 3.5" 4.66m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  11 Morrison, Preston FR-1 Oral Roberts 15' 1.75" 4.62m adidas Classic 01/31/15
  12 Weis, Nick SR-4 North Dakota St. 15' 1" 4.60m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  13 Padesky, Jeff SO-2 Western Illinois 14' 11" 4.55m 2015 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/30/15
  14 Rohn, Jared JR-3 Western Illinois 14' 7.25" 4.45m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/14/15
  14 Drotts, Kevin FR-1 North Dakota St. 14' 7.25" 4.45m Bison Classic 01/17/15
  16 Platz, Alex SO-2 Western Illinois 14' 5.25" 4.40m 2015 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/30/15
  17 Gagnon, Beauregard SR-4 North Dakota St. 14' 3.25" 4.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  18 Petersen, Josh SR-4 South Dakota 13' 11.25" 4.25m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  19 Hajek, Tyler JR-3 South Dakota St. 13' 7.25" 4.15m Bison Classic 01/17/15
  20 Stoudt, Angus SO-2 North Dakota St. 13' 1.5" 4.00m Dakota Duals 12/06/14

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 23' 11" 7.29m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Lewin, Teivaskie South Dakota 23' 6.25" 7.17m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  3 Paarmann, Colin JR-3 North Dakota St. 23' 6" 7.16m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Presley, Kaleb FR-1 Oral Roberts 23' 0.5" 7.02m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Ary, Jeremiah JR-3 South Dakota St. 23' 0" 7.01m South Dakota State University Open 12/05/14
  6 Moberg, Matt FR-1 North Dakota St. 22' 4.25" 6.81m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  7 Henja, JJ FR-1 South Dakota St. 22' 1" 6.73m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Mjelstad, Grant SO-2 North Dakota St. 21' 10.75" 6.67m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  9 Petersen, Josh SR-4 South Dakota 21' 10" 6.65m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Anderson, Tayler FR-1 South Dakota 21' 9.5" 6.64m USD Twilight 02/20/15
  11 Stoudt, Angus SO-2 North Dakota St. 21' 8.25" 6.61m Bison Classic 01/17/15
  12 Asa, Daniel FR-1 North Dakota St. 21' 6.75" 6.57m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  13 Gagnon, Beauregard SR-4 North Dakota St. 21' 6.25" 6.56m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  14 Sucher, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 21' 6" 6.55m Illini Classic 01/17/15
  15 Nichols, Brett FR-1 South Dakota St. 21' 5.25" 6.53m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  16 Fitzsimmons, Connor JR-3 South Dakota 21' 4.75" 6.52m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  17 Kashmark, Beau JR-3 North Dakota St. 20' 9.25" 6.33m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  18 Larson, Brock JR-3 North Dakota St. 20' 7.75" 6.29m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  19 Neururer, Matt SO-2 North Dakota St. 20' 7" 6.27m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  20 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 20' 5.75" 6.24m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ary, Jeremiah JR-3 South Dakota St. 48' 8.25" 14.84m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  2 Paarmann, Colin JR-3 North Dakota St. 46' 5.25" 14.15m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  3 Henja, JJ FR-1 South Dakota St. 46' 0.5" 14.03m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Lewin, Teivaskie South Dakota 45' 9.25" 13.95m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Nichols, Brett FR-1 South Dakota St. 45' 8.5" 13.93m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Moberg, Matt FR-1 North Dakota St. 45' 5.25" 13.85m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 45' 3.75" 13.81m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Fitzsimmons, Connor JR-3 South Dakota 45' 0.5" 13.73m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  9 Kashmark, Beau JR-3 North Dakota St. 44' 3.25" 13.49m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  10 Sucher, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 43' 9.75" 13.35m 2015 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/30/15
  11 Cutts, Kaylon SO-2 Western Illinois 43' 7.75" 13.30m EIU Early Bird 12/05/14
  12 Koosman, Zach SO-2 South Dakota St. 43' 5.75" 13.25m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  13 Gasper, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 43' 1.75" 13.15m Dakota Realty Alumni T&F Meet 02/07/15
  14 Gagnon, Beauregard SR-4 North Dakota St. 42' 2.75" 12.87m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  15 Presley, Kaleb FR-1 Oral Roberts 41' 3.25" 12.58m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 63' 0" 19.20m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Snyder, Cody SR-4 South Dakota 61' 2.25" 18.65m USD Twilight 02/20/15
  3 Renner, Alex SO-2 North Dakota St. 59' 7" 18.16m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  4 Otterdahl , Payton FR-1 North Dakota St. 57' 8.25" 17.58m Iowa State Classic 02/13/15
  5 Berghuis, Brandt JR-3 North Dakota St. 56' 6" 17.22m Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  6 Schwarzkopf, Conrad SO-2 North Dakota St. 55' 4.25" 16.87m Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  7 Blasey, Brian SO-2 North Dakota St. 53' 0.75" 16.17m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  8 Stroh, Steffan FR-1 North Dakota St. 51' 0" 15.54m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  9 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 50' 0.5" 15.25m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  10 Valind, Dustin SO-2 South Dakota 49' 9.75" 15.18m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  11 Ganter, Greg FR-1 South Dakota St. 48' 8" 14.83m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  12 Fry, Jason FR-1 Western Illinois 48' 0" 14.63m EIU Early Bird 12/05/14
  13 Benson, Austin SR-4 South Dakota St. 47' 4.25" 14.43m Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  14 Ammons, Logan South Dakota St. 44' 5.5" 13.55m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  15 Stoudt, Angus SO-2 North Dakota St. 42' 6" 12.95m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  16 Darling, Darnell FR-1 Oral Roberts 41' 0.5" 12.51m J. D. Martin Invitational 01/17/15
  17 Larson, Brock JR-3 North Dakota St. 40' 2.25" 12.25m Dakota Duals 12/06/14
  18 Mjelstad, Grant SO-2 North Dakota St. 38' 6" 11.73m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  19 Ford, Max SO-2 Western Illinois 37' 9.5" 11.52m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  20 Petersen, Josh SR-4 South Dakota 36' 6.75" 11.14m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Berghuis, Brandt JR-3 North Dakota St. 63' 8.25" 19.41m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  2 Schwarzkopf, Conrad SO-2 North Dakota St. 61' 10.25" 18.85m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  3 Berner, Trevor SR-4 North Dakota St. 60' 2.5" 18.35m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  4 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 58' 9.5" 17.92m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  5 Mack, Cullen SR-4 South Dakota St. 58' 6.5" 17.84m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  6 Renner, Alex SO-2 North Dakota St. 58' 3.75" 17.77m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  7 Benson, Austin SR-4 South Dakota St. 58' 0.5" 17.69m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  8 Bender, Colton FR-1 South Dakota St. 54' 4.75" 16.58m USD Twilight 02/20/15
  9 Blasey, Brian SO-2 North Dakota St. 54' 1.25" 16.49m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  10 Stroh, Steffan FR-1 North Dakota St. 53' 1.5" 16.19m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  11 Otterdahl , Payton FR-1 North Dakota St. 51' 1.75" 15.59m Thundering Herd Classic 02/06/15
  12 Valind, Dustin SO-2 South Dakota 47' 5.25" 14.46m The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/27/15
  13 Ammons, Logan South Dakota St. 47' 2.25" 14.38m USD Twilight 02/20/15
  13 Ganter, Greg FR-1 South Dakota St. 47' 2.25" 14.38m SDSU Indoor Classic 02/13/15
  15 Anderson, Kyle SO-2 South Dakota St. 46' 2.5" 14.08m SDSU Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational 01/24/15
  16 Fry, Jason FR-1 Western Illinois 39' 8.75" 12.11m EIU Early Bird 12/05/14