BIG EAST Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Collins, Latasha SR-4 St. John's 7.56 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  2 Johnson, Varonica SR-4 Villanova 7.57 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  3 Barrie, Maggie FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 7.64 Akron Invitational 02/06/15
  4 Stephens, Maya FR-1 St. John's 7.66 NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  5 June, Melissa FR-1 Villanova 7.72 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  6 Knight, Jody-Ann FR-1 Georgetown 7.74 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  7 Nwokenkwo, Shayna SO-2 DePaul 7.76 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  8 Caesar, Kalissa SO-2 Villanova 7.79 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  9 Whittler, Tayler JR-3 DePaul 7.83 Notre Dame Invitational 01/24/15
  10 Goodrich, Cassy FR-1 Marquette 7.84 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
  11 Harris, Terica FR-1 Marquette 7.86 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  12 Ehiogu, Teresa FR-1 St. John's 7.88 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  12 O'Brien, Molly SO-2 Marquette 7.88 John Tierney Triangular 01/23/15
  14 Ewing, Ayesha SR-4 DePaul 7.90 2014 Hoosier Open 12/12/14
  15 Scott, Chelsea FR-1 St. John's 7.95 NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  16 Hudec, Nicole SR-4 Butler 7.99 Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
  17 Farley, Taylor JR-3 DePaul 8.02 2015 Hoosier Hills 02/13/15
  17 Strong, Anna SO-2 Marquette 8.02 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
  19 Schwan, Julia SO-2 St. John's 8.03 St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  20 Strong, Arra SO-2 Marquette 8.04 John Tierney Triangular 01/23/15
  21 Martin, Jnana FR-1 Marquette 8.11 John Tierney Triangular 01/23/15
  22 Basile, Lauren JR-3 Providence 8.21 2015 Sorlien Invitational 01/24/15
  23 Mannings, Monica SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 8.24 Oiler Opener 12/05/14
  24 Graham, Erica FR-1 St. John's 8.25 Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Open 02/14/15
  25 Thomas, Arnelle SO-2 St. John's 8.27 St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Grant, Shanice JR-3 Villanova 24.35 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  2 Johnson, Varonica SR-4 Villanova 24.41 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  3 Goodrich, Cassy FR-1 Marquette 24.59 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  4 Barrie, Maggie FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 24.71 Akron Invitational 02/06/15
  5 Garcia, Pariis JR-3 St. John's 24.72 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  6 June, Melissa FR-1 Villanova 24.76 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  7 Ewing, Ayesha SR-4 DePaul 24.78 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  8 Walden, Emerald SR-4 Villanova 25.08 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  9 Collins, Latasha SR-4 St. John's 25.09 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  10 Strong, Anna SO-2 Marquette 25.10 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  11 Knight, Jody-Ann FR-1 Georgetown 25.19 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  12 King, Shenika SR-4 St. John's 25.20 # St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  13 Caesar, Kalissa SO-2 Villanova 25.36 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  14 Stephens, Maya FR-1 St. John's 25.40 NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  15 Carr, Simone FR-1 DePaul 25.45 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
  16 Ricketts, Raquel JR-3 St. John's 25.53 NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  17 Schwan, Julia SO-2 St. John's 25.77 # Princeton Women's Quad Meet 01/09/15
  18 Harris, Terica FR-1 Marquette 25.90 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
  18 King, Deseree JR-3 Georgetown 25.90 NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet 12/02/14
  20 Strong, Arra SO-2 Marquette 25.98 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
  21 Nkenke, Mirabel SO-2 Georgetown 26.24 NAVY Women's Lid-LifterTrack & Field Meet 12/02/14
  22 Rodriquez, Natasya SR-4 St. John's 26.38 # St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  23 Basile, Lauren JR-3 Providence 26.40 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
  24 Martin, Jnana FR-1 Marquette 26.47 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
  25 Ehiogu, Teresa FR-1 St. John's 26.52 # Princeton Women's Quad Meet 01/09/15

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Garcia, Pariis JR-3 St. John's 54.22 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  2 Ricketts, Raquel JR-3 St. John's 54.84 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  3 Goodrich, Cassy FR-1 Marquette 55.18 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
  4 Strong, Anna SO-2 Marquette 55.63 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  5 Hayes, Sidney FR-1 Villanova 55.84 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  6 Carr, Simone FR-1 DePaul 56.92 Notre Dame Invitational 01/24/15
  7 Barrie, Maggie FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 57.09 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational 02/13/15
  8 McKeever, Ebony SO-2 Georgetown 57.73 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  9 Abelseth, Caitlin SR-4 Providence 57.76 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
  10 Strong, Arra SO-2 Marquette 57.88 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  11 King, Shenika JR-3 St. John's 58.02 # Princeton Women's Quad Meet 01/09/15
  12 Wilkins, Michaela JR-3 Villanova 58.13 Metro Team Challenge 01/23/15
  13 Massillon, Arielle SO-2 Villanova 58.26 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  14 Tolan, Katie SR-4 Marquette 58.27 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
  15 Oguledo, Christine SO-2 St. John's 58.32 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  16 Dambra, Julie JR-3 DePaul 58.35 2015 Hoosier Hills 02/13/15
  17 Burkett, Jasmine FR-1 St. John's 58.71 # St Joseph's Winter Invitational 01/17/15
  18 Wilson-Jones, Yazmin FR-1 Villanova 58.73 Metro Team Challenge 01/23/15
  19 Larkin, Sydney SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 58.76 Akron Invitational 02/06/15
  20 Corder, Taylor SR-4 Providence 58.79 # Coaches vs Domestic Violence Tribute 02/07/15
  21 Robinson, Jasmine FR-1 Georgetown 59.08 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15
  22 Ethier, Nicole JR-3 Marquette 59.13 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
  23 Winn, Chloe FR-1 Villanova 59.25 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  24 Dermody, Kelsey SR-4 Providence 59.59 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  25 Callaghan, Caroline SR-4 Providence 59.65 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15

500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Southerland, Sabrina SO-2 Georgetown 1:13.11 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  2 Deloache, Becca SR-4 Georgetown 1:13.31 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  3 Schulz, Marlow FR-1 St. John's 1:13.68 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  4 Donaghu, Piper FR-1 Georgetown 1:14.26 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  5 Wilkins, Michaela JR-3 Villanova 1:14.33 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  6 Corder, Taylor SR-4 Providence 1:14.43 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  7 Rodrigues, Nastasya SR-4 St. John's 1:14.90 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  8 Scott, Veronica JR-3 Villanova 1:15.60 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  9 Abelseth, Caitlin SR-4 Providence 1:15.74 # Coaches vs Domestic Violence Tribute 02/07/15
  10 Hayes, Sidney FR-1 Villanova 1:15.97 # Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/06/14
  11 Margey, Kelsey JR-3 Villanova 1:16.39 NYC Gotham Cup 01/16/15
  12 Larkin, Sydney SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 1:16.71 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  13 Robinson, Jasmine FR-1 Georgetown 1:16.84 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  14 Ethier, Nicole JR-3 Marquette 1:17.02 # Panther TuneUp 02/20/15
  15 Wilson-Jones, Yazmin FR-1 Villanova 1:17.03 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  16 Walsh, Kristen SR-4 Georgetown 1:17.53 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  17 Baggett, Shianne SO-2 DePaul 1:17.54 2014 Hoosier Open 12/12/14
  18 Tucker, Leanne SR-4 Villanova 1:17.78 NYC Gotham Cup 01/16/15
  19 Perrier, Tiffany SO-2 St. John's 1:17.81 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  20 Burkett, Jasmine FR-1 St. John's 1:18.00 # St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  20 Carr, Simone FR-1 DePaul 1:18.00 2014 Hoosier Open 12/12/14
  22 McKeever, Ebony SO-2 Georgetown 1:18.16 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  23 Dermody, Kelsey SR-4 Providence 1:18.18 # Coaches vs Domestic Violence Tribute 02/07/15
  24 Tolan, Katie SR-4 Marquette 1:18.37 # Panther TuneUp 02/20/15
  25 Wright, Amy SR-4 Butler 1:19.35 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Southerland, Sabrina SO-2 Georgetown 2:03.89 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  2 Deloache, Becca SR-4 Georgetown 2:04.86 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  3 Piccirillo, Angel JR-3 Villanova 2:04.98 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  4 Donaghu, Piper FR-1 Georgetown 2:05.25 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  5 Martin, Heather SO-2 Georgetown 2:07.62 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  6 Hubbard, Jocelyn JR-3 Georgetown 2:07.93 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  7 Coogan, Katrina JR-3 Georgetown 2:07.97 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  8 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra FR-1 Villanova 2:08.04 Iowa State Classic 02/13/15
  9 Neczypor, Hannah JR-3 Georgetown 2:08.07 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  10 Margey, Kelsey JR-3 Villanova 2:08.69 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  11 Walsh, Kristen SR-4 Georgetown 2:10.31 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  12 Parker, Jennifer FR-1 Marquette 2:10.97 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  13 Weisner, Kennedy FR-1 Georgetown 2:11.02 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15
  14 Parker, Jessica FR-1 Marquette 2:11.64 # Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  15 Schulz, Marlow FR-1 St. John's 2:12.06 NYC Gotham Cup 01/16/15
  16 Tucker, Leanne SR-4 Villanova 2:12.32 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  17 Looker, Aleta FR-1 Georgetown 2:12.76 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  18 Carroll, Meghan FR-1 Marquette 2:13.32 # Panther TuneUp 02/20/15
  19 Abelseth, Caitlin SR-4 Providence 2:13.44 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  20 Del Rossi, Rebecca FR-1 Villanova 2:13.73 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  21 Weatherford, Colleen SO-2 Butler 2:13.83 # Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
  22 Kasal, Jacqueline SR-4 DePaul 2:14.23 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
  23 Armstrong, Nicole FR-1 Villanova 2:14.51 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  24 Pierce, Haley SO-2 Georgetown 2:15.06 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  25 McClure, Krista SR-4 Marquette 2:15.10 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15

1000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Southerland, Sabrina SO-2 Georgetown 2:44.77 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15
  2 Schappert, Stephanie SR-4 Villanova 2:45.79 NYC Gotham Cup 01/16/15
  3 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra FR-1 Villanova 2:47.25 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  4 Piccirillo, Angel JR-3 Villanova 2:47.97 Metro Team Challenge 01/23/15
  5 Vanpelt, Stephanie JR-3 St. John's 2:48.12 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  6 Weisner, Kennedy FR-1 Georgetown 2:48.22 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  7 Deloache, Becca SR-4 Georgetown 2:48.55 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  8 Martin, Heather SO-2 Georgetown 2:49.11 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  9 Carroll, Meghan FR-1 Marquette 2:50.60 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  10 Hubbard, Jocelyn SO-2 Georgetown 2:50.79 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  11 Pierce, Haley SO-2 Georgetown 2:50.82 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  12 Armstrong, Nicole FR-1 Villanova 2:51.94 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  13 Weatherford, Colleen SO-2 Butler 2:52.33 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  14 Eastman, Autumn FR-1 Georgetown 2:52.82 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  15 Kohlbrenner, Caile SR-4 Providence 2:53.06 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  16 Maag, Annamarie JR-3 Georgetown 2:54.37 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15
  17 Walsh, Kristen SR-4 Georgetown 2:56.33 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15
  18 Keating, Molly JR-3 Providence 2:56.65 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  19 Sischo, Katelyn JR-3 Providence 2:57.29 # Coaches vs Domestic Violence Tribute 02/07/15
  20 Butler, Kerri JR-3 St. John's 2:58.10 # Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Open 02/14/15
  21 Stevens, Joanna SR-4 Georgetown 2:58.27 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15
  22 Kasal, Jacqueline SR-4 DePaul 2:58.36 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
  23 Allison, Bryanna SO-2 Providence 2:58.41 # 2015 Sorlien Invitational 01/24/15
  23 Del Rossi, Rebecca FR-1 Villanova 2:58.41 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  25 Tucker, Leanne SR-4 Villanova 2:59.20 # Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/06/14

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Piccirillo, Angel JR-3 Villanova 4:34.28 Iowa State Classic 02/13/15
  2 Coogan, Katrina JR-3 Georgetown 4:36.16 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  3 Schappert, Stephanie SR-4 Villanova 4:36.31 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  4 Nadel, Samantha SO-2 Georgetown 4:39.78 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  5 Sisson, Emily SR-4 Providence 4:42.41 # Coaches vs Domestic Violence Tribute 02/07/15
  6 Maag, Annamarie JR-3 Georgetown 4:44.13 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  6 Deloache, Becca SR-4 Georgetown 4:44.13 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  8 Nagel, Laura SR-4 Providence 4:44.42 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  9 Olson, Mara SR-4 Butler 4:45.82 2015 Gladstein Invitational 01/23/15
  10 Chambers, Madeline SR-4 Georgetown 4:45.94 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  11 Pierce, Haley SO-2 Georgetown 4:46.79 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15
  12 Greenwood, Kellie JR-3 Marquette 4:47.74 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  13 Weisner, Kennedy FR-1 Georgetown 4:48.08 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  14 Neczypor, Hannah SR-4 Georgetown 4:48.28 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  15 Donaghu, Piper FR-1 Georgetown 4:48.36 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  16 Riches, Laura JR-3 Butler 4:49.86 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
  17 Ilarda, Brianna FR-1 Providence 4:49.90 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  18 Smith, Kelsey JR-3 Georgetown 4:50.37 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  19 Stevens, Joanna SR-4 Georgetown 4:50.92 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  20 Hubbard, Jocelyn SO-2 Georgetown 4:50.95 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  21 Eastman, Autumn FR-1 Georgetown 4:51.03 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  22 Cotton, Sarah SO-2 Georgetown 4:51.47 Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  23 Lembo, Katie FR-1 Providence 4:52.73 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  24 Williams, Julie SO-2 Villanova 4:53.15 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
  25 Martin, Heather SO-2 Georgetown 4:54.16 Nittany Lion Challenge 01/17/15

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sisson, Emily SR-4 Providence 8:52.60 108th NYRR Millrose Games 02/14/15
  2 Coogan, Katrina SR-4 Georgetown 9:01.16 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
  3 Nadel, Samantha SO-2 Georgetown 9:05.97 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  4 Olson, Mara SR-4 Butler 9:06.04 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  5 Nagel, Laura SR-4 Providence 9:09.16 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  6 Schappert, Stephanie SR-4 Villanova 9:15.73 Iowa State Classic 02/13/15
  7 Pierce, Haley SO-2 Georgetown 9:25.05 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
  8 Greenwood, Kellie JR-3 Marquette 9:25.64 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  9 Ilarda, Brianna FR-1 Providence 9:27.54 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  10 Chambers, Madeline SR-4 Georgetown 9:28.21 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  11 Mullins, Lauren JR-3 Providence 9:28.90 2015 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/06/15
  12 Lembo, Katie FR-1 Providence 9:30.04 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
  13 Eastman, Autumn FR-1 Georgetown 9:34.22 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  14 Smith, Kelsey JR-3 Georgetown 9:36.54 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  15 Maag, Annamarie JR-3 Georgetown 9:36.87 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  16 Pratt, Olivia SO-2 Butler 9:37.52 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  17 Bushey, Emily SO-2 Providence 9:37.63 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
  18 Cotton, Sarah SO-2 Georgetown 9:40.03 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  19 Riches, Laura JR-3 Butler 9:41.73 2015 Gladstein Invitational 01/23/15
  20 Stevens, Joanna SR-4 Georgetown 9:43.18 # Father Diamond Invitational 01/10/15
  21 Feivor, Brittney SO-2 Marquette 9:44.57 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
  22 Batt-Doyle, Isobel FR-1 St. John's 9:45.55 2015 Armory Track Invitational 01/30/15
  23 Bungo, Caitlin JR-3 Villanova 9:48.65 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  24 Harris, Sydney JR-3 Villanova 9:51.06 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  25 Williams, Julie SO-2 Villanova 9:51.11 Metro Team Challenge 01/23/15

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sisson, Emily SR-4 Providence 15:12.22 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  2 Olson, Mara SR-4 Butler 15:55.76 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
  3 Nadel, Samantha SO-2 Georgetown 16:04.71 2015 UW Husky Classic 02/13/15
  4 Mullins, Lauren JR-3 Providence 16:20.86 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  5 Pierce, Haley SO-2 Georgetown 16:24.25 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  6 Pratt, Olivia SO-2 Butler 16:31.83 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  7 Cotton, Sarah SO-2 Georgetown 16:35.35 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  8 Feivor, Brittney SO-2 Marquette 16:36.64 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  9 Stevens, Joanna SR-4 Georgetown 16:54.74 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  10 Wood, Lauren FR-1 Butler 17:08.38 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  11 Barry, Mackenzie FR-1 Providence 17:18.86 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  12 Meyle, Elisia SR-4 Marquette 17:20.07 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
  13 Ramos, Audrey SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 17:30.85 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  14 Mazzei, Sarah JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 17:36.45 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  15 Russo, Alex SO-2 Villanova 17:40.18 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  16 Britton, Madeline FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 17:42.76 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  17 Skorseth, Paige SO-2 DePaul 17:57.04 # Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
  18 Burnett, Delainey SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 18:35.17 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  19 Bosler, Rebekah FR-1 Butler 18:48.33 # Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
  20 Poirier, Sarah SO-2 Marquette 19:05.31 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
  21 Genco, Gina FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 19:12.56 Akron Invitational 02/06/15
  22 Weirick, Anna SO-2 Creighton 20:49.35 # Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/07/15

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Grant, Shanice JR-3 Villanova 8.37 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  2 Walden, Emerald SR-4 Villanova 8.55 Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  3 Petruzzelis, Katherine SR-4 Villanova 8.98 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  4 Sebastian, Chenoa FR-1 St. John's 9.00 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  5 Schwan, Julia SO-2 St. John's 9.12 Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Open 02/14/15
  6 Holden, Ashley SR-4 DePaul 9.38 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  7 Higgs, Shequell SO-2 St. John's 9.39 St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  8 Wheatley, Danielle SO-2 Villanova 9.42 Metro Team Challenge 01/23/15
  9 Booker, Bria SR-4 Butler 9.56 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  10 Keating, Taylor JR-3 Marquette 9.71 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  11 Buchanan, Radiya SR-4 St. John's 9.80 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  12 Wanie, Erica FR-1 Marquette 9.96 John Tierney Triangular 01/23/15
  13 Santos, Paige FR-1 Providence 10.00 2015 Sorlien Invitational 01/24/15
  14 Ho Sang, Kathleen FR-1 Villanova 10.07 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  15 Foresti, Allesandra JR-3 Providence 10.53 Coaches vs Domestic Violence Tribute 02/07/15
  16 Bloom, Lauren FR-1 Butler 10.55 Indianapolis Challenge 01/30/15
  17 Byrne, Marley FR-1 Villanova 11.07 Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/06/15
  18 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Butler 11.82 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  19 Wens, Danica FR-1 St. John's 12.23 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Petruzzelis, Katherine SR-4 Villanova 5' 7" 1.70m Metro Team Challenge 01/23/15
  2 Tseumah, Omo SO-2 Marquette 5' 6.5" 1.69m Panther TuneUp 02/20/15
  3 Pashibin, Tatyana JR-3 Marquette 5' 6" 1.68m Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
  4 Schwan, Julia SO-2 St. John's 5' 5" 1.65m 2015 Armory Track Invitational 01/30/15
  5 Buchanan, Radiya SR-4 St. John's 5' 3" 1.60m St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  5 Bodee, Bridget SO-2 Marquette 5' 3" 1.60m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  7 Crean, Kaitlyn JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 5' 1.75" 1.57m Oiler Opener 12/05/14
  8 Keating, Taylor JR-3 Marquette 5' 1.25" 1.56m Panther TuneUp 02/20/15
  9 Santos, Paige FR-1 Providence 5' 0" 1.52m Christmas Classic 12/05/14
  9 Langlois, Michelle FR-1 Providence 5' 0" 1.52m Christmas Classic 12/05/14
  11 Wanie, Erica FR-1 Marquette 4' 11" 1.50m Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  12 Higgs, Shequell SO-2 St. John's 4' 9.5" 1.46m NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  13 Auble, Karmen FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 4' 9" 1.45m Akron Invitational 02/06/15
  14 Ho Sang, Kathleen FR-1 Villanova 4' 8.25" 1.43m 2015 Widener Field Meet 01/29/15
  14 Byrne, Marley FR-1 Villanova 4' 8.25" 1.43m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  16 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Butler 4' 6.75" 1.39m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/21/15
  17 Booker, Bria SR-4 Butler 4' 6" 1.37m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  18 Wens, Danica FR-1 St. John's 4' 1.25" 1.25m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Brooks, Jasmine FR-1 Providence 20' 3" 6.17m Christmas Classic 12/05/14
  2 Kirksy, MaShayla SO-2 DePaul 19' 0" 5.79m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  3 Onuoha, Anointing FR-1 St. John's 18' 8.5" 5.70m Princeton Women's Quad Meet 01/09/15
  4 Hudec, Nicole SR-4 Butler 18' 3.25" 5.57m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  5 Pashibin, Tatyana JR-3 Marquette 18' 1.75" 5.53m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  6 Petruzzelis, Katherine SR-4 Villanova 18' 1.5" 5.52m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  7 Howard, Gabrielle SO-2 DePaul 18' 0.5" 5.50m 2015 Hoosier Hills 02/13/15
  8 Harris, Terica FR-1 Marquette 17' 10.75" 5.45m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  8 Lewis, Ekiah SO-2 Villanova 17' 10.75" 5.45m Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/06/15
  10 Holden, Ashley SR-4 DePaul 17' 10.25" 5.44m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  11 Yahiro, Anne JR-3 Villanova 17' 7" 5.36m Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/06/14
  12 Graham, Erica FR-1 St. John's 17' 4.75" 5.30m NYC Gotham Cup 01/16/15
  13 Wheatley, Danielle SO-2 Villanova 17' 2" 5.23m Metro Team Challenge 01/23/15
  14 Strong, Anna SO-2 Marquette 17' 0.75" 5.20m John Tierney Triangular 01/23/15
  14 Wanie, Erica FR-1 Marquette 17' 0.75" 5.20m Panther TuneUp 02/20/15
  14 McPhillips, Kathleen SR-4 Villanova 17' 0.75" 5.20m Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/06/14
  17 Booker, Bria SR-4 Butler 17' 0.5" 5.19m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  18 Smith, Karrina FR-1 DePaul 16' 10.75" 5.15m 2015 Hoosier Hills 02/13/15
  19 Nicholson-Walker, Kundalini FR-1 Georgetown 16' 9.25" 5.11m Penn State Tune-Up 02/21/15
  19 Edwards, Onya JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 16' 9.25" 5.11m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  21 Schwan, Julia SO-2 St. John's 16' 8" 5.08m NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  22 Higgs, Shequell SO-2 St. John's 16' 5" 5.00m NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  23 Byrne, Marley FR-1 Villanova 16' 3" 4.95m Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/06/15
  23 Ho Sang, Kathleen FR-1 Villanova 16' 3" 4.95m Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/06/15
  25 Keating, Taylor JR-3 Marquette 16' 1" 4.90m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Amazan, Natasha SR-4 St. John's 45' 5.25" 13.85m St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  2 Durrah, Jazmyne SR-4 DePaul 44' 10.25" 13.67m Alex Wilson Invitational 02/21/15
  3 Marion, Maya FR-1 Marquette 44' 1.5" 13.45m John Tierney Triangular 01/23/15
  4 Franz, Corinne SO-2 DePaul 43' 10.75" 13.38m Alex Wilson Invitational 02/21/15
  5 Chappell, Sarah JR-3 DePaul 41' 8.75" 12.72m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/16/15
  6 Erickson, Kristen SO-2 Villanova 41' 5.25" 12.63m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  7 Woods, Nyla FR-1 St. John's 40' 9.75" 12.44m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  8 Koeck, Kathryn SR-4 Marquette 40' 6" 12.34m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  9 Ostapkovich, Alita SR-4 Villanova 40' 1.25" 12.22m Haverford Seamus McElligot Invitational 02/06/15
  10 Oliver, Mercedes JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 38' 10.5" 11.85m SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational 02/13/15
  11 Auble, Karmen FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 38' 4.75" 11.70m SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational 02/13/15
  12 Dagrin, Ann SR-4 St. John's 36' 2.25" 11.03m St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  13 Clark, Patricia JR-3 St. John's 36' 2" 11.02m St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  14 Booker, Bria SR-4 Butler 35' 6.5" 10.83m Illini Classic 01/17/15
  15 Petruzzelis, Katherine SR-4 Villanova 35' 6" 10.82m Penn State National Invitational 01/30/15
  16 Gower, Alexandria FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 34' 7" 10.54m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  17 Wens, Danica FR-1 St. John's 33' 7.5" 10.25m St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  18 Higgs, Shequell SO-2 St. John's 33' 4.75" 10.18m NYC Metro Champs 02/05/15
  19 Buchanan, Radiya SR-4 St. John's 32' 4.75" 9.87m St. John's University's 5th Annual Bill Ward Meet 12/08/14
  20 Schwan, Julia SO-2 St. John's 29' 4.75" 8.96m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  21 Keating, Taylor JR-3 Marquette 28' 4.25" 8.64m Jack Johnson Classic 01/30/15
  22 Byrne, Marley FR-1 Villanova 27' 4.5" 8.34m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
  23 Shoults, Stephanie JR-3 Butler 24' 4.25" 7.42m Fred Wilt Invitational 02/13/15
  24 Ho Sang, Kathleen FR-1 Villanova 24' 3.5" 7.40m 2015 Widener Field Meet 01/29/15
  25 Johnson, Samantha JR-3 Butler 22' 0.75" 6.72m BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date