HCAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: HCAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

HCAC   7.29
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Spinks, Darius FR-1 Defiance 6.90 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Moothery, Jordan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.97 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
2 Alexander, Deontez FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.97 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
4 Cooley, Garrett SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.01 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
5 Green, Cole SO-2 Transylvania 7.07 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
6 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.11 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
7 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.16 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
7 Smith, Isaiah Rose-Hulman 7.16 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
9 Davis, Malik FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.17 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
10 McCall, Charles JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7.23 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
11 LePerle, David FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.27 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
12 Wilson, Adam Rose-Hulman 7.29 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
13 Betz, Brayden FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.30 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
14 Jacobson, Joel SO-2 Bluffton 7.34 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
14 Weakley, Jonathan SO-2 Franklin 7.34 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
16 Mitchell, Sterling SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.36 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
16 Dews, Alec SO-2 Earlham 7.36 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
18 McGoff, Grady SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.38 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
19 Phillips, Thaddeus FR-1 Bluffton 7.39 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
19 Uhl, Nick FR-1 Franklin 7.39 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015

60m (Women)

HCAC   8.47
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Howell, Natavia SR-4 Franklin 7.97 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Gardner, Deborah JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 8.26 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
3 Rowe, Bridgette SR-4 Manchester 8.28 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Wilson, Micah SO-2 Defiance 8.30 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Hemmer, Savannah FR-1 Transylvania 8.35 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
6 Anderson, Bree JR-3 Defiance 8.37 Defiance vs. Bluffton Dual Dec 6, 2014
7 Bishop, Rebecca FR-1 Franklin 8.39 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
8 Auxier, Shelby JR-3 Transylvania 8.40 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
8 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 8.40 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
10 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.45 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
11 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 8.58 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
12 Howell, Cassie SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 8.59 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Weaks, Waverly JR-3 Defiance 8.62 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
14 Nevitt, Jenny SR-4 Franklin 8.68 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
15 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 8.73 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
16 Saiz, Eliska FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.80 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
17 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 8.82 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
18 Falls, Sheldan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.83 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
19 Schiefer, Kristin JR-3 Bluffton 8.85 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic Jan 23, 2015
20 Arney, Blair FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.88 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015

200m (Men)

HCAC   23.56
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.31 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Spinks, Darius FR-1 Defiance 22.32 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
3 Green, Cole SO-2 Transylvania 22.57 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.13 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
5 Franchini, Enrico SO-2 Hanover 23.33 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
6 Davis, Malik FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.46 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
7 McNeil, Brad SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23.54 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
8 Moothery, Jordan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.55 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
9 Icenogle, Matthew SR-4 Franklin 23.65 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
10 Wilson, Adam SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.66 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
11 Feldmann, Joe JR-3 Hanover 23.68 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
12 Dews, Alec SO-2 Earlham 23.73 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
13 Mallory, Derek SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 23.76 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
14 Alexander, Gavin FR-1 Hanover 23.79 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
15 Cooley, Garrett SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 23.83 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
16 Finley, Austin SR-4 Manchester 23.92 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
17 Parrett, Troy SR-4 Defiance 23.93 Defiance vs. Bluffton Dual Dec 6, 2014
18 Mitchell, Sterling SO-2 Rose-Hulman 23.94 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
19 Weakley, Jonathan SO-2 Franklin 24.07 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
20 Phillips, Thaddeus FR-1 Bluffton 24.11 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015

200m (Women)

HCAC   28.30
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gardner, Deborah JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 26.76 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Howell, Natavia SR-4 Franklin 27.32 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
3 Johnson, Addie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 27.63 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
4 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 27.66 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
5 Razma, Gabriele FR-1 Rose-Hulman 27.70 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
6 Hemmer, Savannah FR-1 Transylvania 28.10 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
7 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Defiance 28.20 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
8 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 28.22 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 King, Kasey JR-3 Franklin 28.44 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
10 Harper, Christine SO-2 Rose-Hulman 28.49 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
10 Anderson, Bree JR-3 Defiance 28.49 Defiance vs. Bluffton Dual Dec 6, 2014
12 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 28.51 Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015
13 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 28.56 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
14 Auxier, Shelby JR-3 Transylvania 28.84 Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015
15 King, Courtney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 28.88 Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
16 Lucas, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 28.96 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
17 Saiz, Eliska FR-1 Rose-Hulman 29.27 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
18 Howell, Cassie SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 29.34 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
19 Robbins, Danielle FR-1 Defiance 29.43 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
20 Bishop, Rebecca FR-1 Franklin 29.54 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015

400m (Men)

HCAC   53.11
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 49.91 IWU Invitational Jan 24, 2015
2 McNeil, Brad SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 51.06 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
3 Hennig, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 51.22 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 White, Tyrone SO-2 Bluffton 51.26 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
5 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 51.48 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
6 Feldmann, Joe JR-3 Hanover 51.53 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
7 Davis, Malik FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 52.19 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
8 Smyth, Brendan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 52.27 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 Stahl, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 52.58 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
10 Saulcy, Nick FR-1 Rose-Hulman 52.87 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
11 Espinoza, Agustin FR-1 Bluffton 52.90 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic Jan 23, 2015
12 Page, Jesse JR-3 Franklin 53.16 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
13 Evans, John FR-1 Rose-Hulman 53.50 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
14 Bruce, Trae SR-4 Manchester 53.58 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
15 Parrett, Troy SR-4 Defiance 54.05 Defiance vs. Bluffton Dual Dec 6, 2014
16 Finley, Austin SR-4 Manchester 54.08 Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
17 Alexander, Gavin FR-1 Hanover 54.09 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
18 Moyer, Nick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 54.21 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
19 Rue, Sebastian SR-4 Defiance 54.35 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
20 Johnston, Ryan SR-4 Defiance 54.37 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015

400m (Women)

HCAC   1:05.14
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 59.55 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
2 Johnson, Addie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 59.91 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
3 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 1:00.25 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
4 Cohron, Katie JR-3 Transylvania 1:00.91 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Gardner, Deborah JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:02.93 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
6 King, Kasey JR-3 Franklin 1:03.13 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
7 Harper, Christine SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:03.34 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
8 King, Courtney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:03.85 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
9 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 1:03.90 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
10 Lucas, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 1:04.53 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
11 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 1:04.68 Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
12 Hemmer, Savannah FR-1 Transylvania 1:04.93 Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015
13 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 1:05.06 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
14 Truitt, Rachael JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:05.44 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
15 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Defiance 1:05.61 Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 30, 2015
16 Jervis, Erika SO-2 Hanover 1:06.28 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
17 Takacs, Addy SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:07.01 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
18 Stayer, Emily FR-1 Franklin 1:07.78 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Jan 17, 2015
19 Weidner, Alexis FR-1 Franklin 1:07.92 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
20 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 1:09.33 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015

800m (Men)

HCAC   2:02.24
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mattiuz, Brendon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:57.05 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
2 Parrett, Troy SR-4 Defiance 1:57.74 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
3 White, Tyrone SO-2 Bluffton 1:58.59 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
4 Rindler, Jacob SO-2 Defiance 1:58.89 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
5 McNeil, Brad SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.47 Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
6 Gehman, Jake SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:00.03 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
7 West, Stuart SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:01.70 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
8 Loyer, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:01.78 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
9 Thompson, Eric JR-3 Franklin 2:01.85 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
9 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:01.85 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
11 Billingsley, Matthew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:01.86 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
12 Dearing, Walt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:03.12 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
13 Barth, Sam SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:03.20 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
14 Sellers, Richie SR-4 Hanover 2:03.36 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
15 Senecal, Andrew SR-4 Defiance 2:05.91 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
16 Cole, Jaymes FR-1 Defiance 2:06.22 Defiance vs. Bluffton Dual Dec 6, 2014
17 Espinoza, Agustin FR-1 Bluffton 2:06.66 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
18 Simon, Jack SO-2 Hanover 2:06.78 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
19 Page, Jesse JR-3 Franklin 2:07.03 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
20 Fisher, Jack SO-2 Bluffton 2:07.26 Capital Challenge Jan 9, 2015

800m (Women)

HCAC   2:32.78
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 2:12.87 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Hunter, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 2:18.86 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic Jan 23, 2015
3 Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:25.16 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 2:26.87 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 2:27.37 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
6 Kerber, Cora SO-2 Transylvania 2:28.13 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
7 Dean, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 2:28.32 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
8 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 2:28.41 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 2:29.24 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
10 Stayer, Emily FR-1 Franklin 2:30.73 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
11 Ferrell, Brittany SO-2 Hanover 2:32.22 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
12 Espinosa, Grace JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:33.91 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
13 Stahl, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 2:34.13 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
14 Ross, Emma FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:35.43 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
15 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 2:36.41 Defiance vs. Bluffton Dual Dec 6, 2014
16 Fell, Jori SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:36.80 Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
17 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 2:37.37 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
18 Clater, Kelsey FR-1 Transylvania 2:37.59 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
19 Truitt, Rachael JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 2:39.12 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
20 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 2:42.82 Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015

Mile (Men)

HCAC   4:37.14
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 West, Stuart SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:23.92 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Meyer, Ryan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:25.59 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
3 Mattiuz, Brendon SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:25.88 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
4 Thompson, Eric JR-3 Franklin 4:26.22 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Loyer, Brandon JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:26.55 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
6 Sobczak, Sam JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:28.81 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
7 Fisher, Jack SO-2 Bluffton 4:30.31 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic Jan 23, 2015
8 Dearing, Walt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:30.90 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
9 Becker, Jacob JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:31.02 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
10 Hill, Matt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:31.92 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
11 Harkins, Chandler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:32.01 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
12 Billingsley, Matthew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:32.39 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Leversen, Alex JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:33.45 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
14 Rector, Joe FR-1 Hanover 4:35.49 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
15 Krick, Colin SO-2 Defiance 4:35.63 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
16 Simon, Jack SO-2 Hanover 4:36.08 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
17 Bruner, Calen FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:36.75 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
18 Mahank, Joe FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:36.96 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
19 Harris, Blake SO-2 Manchester 4:37.34 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
20 Dean, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 4:37.49 Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015

Mile (Women)

HCAC   5:46.21
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 5:11.09 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
2 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 5:16.94 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
3 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 5:21.31 Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 30, 2015
4 Dean, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 5:22.85 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Quinlan, Heather SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:23.27 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
6 Trachtman, Cameron SO-2 Hanover 5:25.46 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
7 Sinclair, Margo JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 5:30.47 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
8 Hinshaw, Claire SR-4 Hanover 5:32.25 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
9 Ross, Emma FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:32.55 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
10 Dye, Mackenzie SR-4 Hanover 5:33.61 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
11 Ritchey Moore, Ruth SO-2 Manchester 5:34.14 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
12 Stayer, Emily FR-1 Franklin 5:35.00 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 5:35.61 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
14 DeBeck, Kaleigh JR-3 Hanover 5:37.26 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
15 Fell, Jori SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 5:38.57 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
16 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 5:39.25 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
17 Titchenal, Anni JR-3 Hanover 5:39.46 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
18 Kunk, Courtney FR-1 Defiance 5:40.21 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
19 Stahl, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 5:43.02 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
20 Spears, Sadie FR-1 Franklin 5:43.73 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015

3000m (Men)

HCAC   9:16.08
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Becker, Jacob Rose-Hulman 8:54.39 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
2 West, Stuart SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8:55.14 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
3 Sobczak, Sam Rose-Hulman 8:57.55 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
4 Mahank, Joe FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9:01.67 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Hill, Matt FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9:03.76 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
6 Dean, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 9:04.53 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
7 Rector, Joe FR-1 Hanover 9:11.47 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
8 Franke, Ben JR-3 Hanover 9:12.70 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
9 Harris, Blake SO-2 Manchester 9:12.88 Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
10 Hall, Jonathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 9:13.74 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
11 Leversen, Alex JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:13.85 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
12 Wells, Logan SR-4 Hanover 9:14.91 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
13 Bruner, Calen FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9:15.00 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
14 Bresnahan, Connor SO-2 Manchester 9:15.53 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
15 Fisher, Jack SO-2 Bluffton 9:15.56 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
16 Williams, Addison JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:19.23 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
17 Kumar, Mohith JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:20.56 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
18 Smolarek, Kyle SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:21.40 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
19 Penk, Gabriel SO-2 Earlham 9:23.41 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
20 Mathy, Marc FR-1 Earlham 9:24.44 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015

3000m (Women)

HCAC   11:32.05
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jordan, Mariah SO-2 Manchester 10:26.86 Pointer Qualifier Mar 7, 2015
2 Dean, Mackenzie SO-2 Hanover 10:33.42 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
3 Miller, Emilee SO-2 Defiance 10:39.32 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Murdock, Anna SR-4 Franklin 10:43.69 Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Jan 17, 2015
5 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 10:52.17 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
6 Dye, Mackenzie SR-4 Hanover 10:56.24 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
7 Hairston, Anna SO-2 Bluffton 10:59.31 All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
8 Ritchey Moore, Ruth SO-2 Manchester 11:07.18 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 Harber, Tiffany SO-2 Manchester 11:08.84 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
10 Hauser, Emma SR-4 Earlham 11:09.46 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
11 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Hanover 11:15.35 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
12 Stahl, Sarah SR-4 Manchester 11:17.28 Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
13 Sinclair, Margo JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 11:18.35 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
14 Titchenal, Anni JR-3 Hanover 11:24.91 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
15 Miller, Peyton JR-3 Manchester 11:26.80 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
16 Hobbs, Emilie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11:31.13 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
17 Spears, Sadie FR-1 Franklin 11:32.04 DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
18 Fell, Jori SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11:39.35 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
19 Hauke, Alissa FR-1 Bluffton 11:39.57 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
20 Wilson, Raven SO-2 Bluffton 11:44.13 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015

5000m (Men)

HCAC   16:18.96
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Becker, Jacob JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:10.37 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
2 Sobczak, Sam JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:23.79 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
3 Mahank, Joe FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 15:35.83 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Rector, Joe FR-1 Hanover 15:38.23 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Worl, Riley SO-2 Manchester 15:52.27 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
6 Bresnahan, Connor SO-2 Manchester 15:55.52 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
7 Harris, Blake SO-2 Manchester 15:56.04 Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
8 Albrecht, Blake SR-4 Franklin 15:56.85 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
9 Penk, Gabriel SO-2 Earlham 16:02.70 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
10 Wells, Logan SR-4 Hanover 16:03.33 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
11 Bradley, Zach JR-3 Bluffton 16:03.99 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic Jan 23, 2015
12 Williams, Addison JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:05.99 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Sweet, Jacob JR-3 Manchester 16:07.75 Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
14 Franke, Ben JR-3 Hanover 16:08.21 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
15 Dean, Thomas SO-2 Manchester 16:11.04 Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
16 Birchmeier, Corey SR-4 Manchester 16:20.20 Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
17 Kumar, Mohith JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:22.77 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
18 Hall, Jonathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 16:22.79 '15 Engineer Invitational Jan 31, 2015
19 Wonderlin, Isaac SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 16:30.66 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
20 Bruner, Calen FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:33.40 Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015

60H (Men)

HCAC   9.34
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kittle, Max SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 8.10 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 13, 2015
2 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.48 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Mallory, Derek SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 8.48 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.52 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 Icenogle, Matthew SR-4 Franklin 8.56 Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
6 Lowery, Brandon FR-1 Bluffton 8.66 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic Jan 23, 2015
7 Valioulis, Dimitrios JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.69 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
8 Schulthies, Lucas SO-2 Rose-Hulman 8.86 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
9 Maggard, Anthony FR-1 Earlham 8.91 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
10 Knezovich, Kyle FR-1 Bluffton 9.03 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
11 Schwarzbek, Aaron FR-1 Defiance 9.05 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
12 Rockwood, Tyler JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9.13 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Strong, Andrew FR-1 Hanover 9.15 Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
13 Cole, Alex SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.15 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
15 Crosby, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 9.16 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
16 Gasper, Matt FR-1 Manchester 9.42 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
17 Cooper, Marcaus FR-1 Earlham 9.50 '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
18 Staples, Nathaniel SO-2 Franklin 9.66 DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
19 Bettis, Dalton FR-1 Defiance 9.98 Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
20 Brenner, Chris FR-1 Bluffton 10.51 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015

Long Jump (Men)

HCAC   5.93m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Spinks, Darius FR-1 Defiance 7.18m 23' 6.75" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
2 Everett, Trey FR-1 Bluffton 7.10m 23' 3.5" All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2015
3 Alexander, Deontez FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.09m 23' 3.25" IWU Invitational Jan 24, 2015
4 Cooley, Garrett SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6.77m 22' 2.5" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
5 Moothery, Jordan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.58m 21' 7.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
6 Schulthies, Austin SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.44m 21' 1.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
7 Solomon, Vashon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.34m 20' 9.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
8 LePerle, David FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 Mitchell, Sterling SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6.29m 20' 7.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
10 Warner, Clay SR-4 Franklin 6.19m 20' 3.75" Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
10 Odle, Tanner JR-3 Manchester 6.19m 20' 3.75" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
12 LeClere, Austin FR-1 Manchester 6.15m 20' 2.25" Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
13 Smyth, Brendan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 6.11m 20' 0.5" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
14 Hall, LaVauntez FR-1 Defiance 6.09m 19' 11.75" Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 30, 2015
15 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.03m 19' 9.5" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
16 Aldridge, Kegan FR-1 Hanover 5.96m 19' 6.75" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
17 Lowery, Brandon FR-1 Bluffton 5.93m 19' 5.5" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
18 Parker, Jeff SR-4 Bluffton 5.90m 19' 4.25" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
19 Foster, Cody FR-1 Franklin 5.85m 19' 2.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
20 Jackson, Jarron JR-3 Manchester 5.81m 19' 0.75" Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015

Long Jump (Women)

HCAC   4.56m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rowe, Bridgette SR-4 Manchester 5.29m 17' 4.25" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 5.11m 16' 9.25" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
3 Harper, Christine SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4.93m 16' 2.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
4 Weaks, Waverly JR-3 Defiance 4.87m 15' 11.75" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
5 Marek, Erin JR-3 Transylvania 4.83m 15' 10.25" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
5 King, Courtney FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4.83m 15' 10.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
7 Keller, Paige FR-1 Manchester 4.78m 15' 8.25" Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
8 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Defiance 4.76m 15' 7.5" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
9 Falls, Sheldan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4.75m 15' 7" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
10 Myers, Ashley JR-3 Franklin 4.73m 15' 6.25" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
11 Young, Emily JR-3 Franklin 4.66m 15' 3.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
11 Krull, Hannah JR-3 Bluffton 4.66m 15' 3.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Jenks, Olivia FR-1 Manchester 4.59m 15' 0.75" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
14 Funderburg, Alysia SO-2 Franklin 4.54m 14' 10.75" Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Jan 17, 2015
15 Pennell, Casey FR-1 Hanover 4.29m 14' 1" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
16 Brown, McKenna FR-1 Franklin 4.21m 13' 9.75" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
17 Arney, Blair FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4.15m 13' 7.5" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
18 Schiefer, Kristin JR-3 Bluffton 4.03m 13' 2.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
19 Erdman, Jenny FR-1 Manchester 4.00m 13' 1.5" Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
20 Maxison, Erin SO-2 Manchester 3.88m 12' 8.75" Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015

Triple Jump (Men)

HCAC   11.78m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Solomon, Vashon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 13.83m 45' 4.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Smyth, Brendan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 13.46m 44' 2" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
3 Warner, Clay SR-4 Franklin 12.74m 41' 9.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Valioulis, Dimitrios JR-3 Rose-Hulman 12.72m 41' 8.75" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
5 Hennig, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 12.71m 41' 8.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
6 Foster, Cody FR-1 Franklin 12.36m 40' 6.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
7 Aldridge, Kegan FR-1 Hanover 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
7 Odle, Tanner JR-3 Manchester 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 Staples, Nathaniel SO-2 Franklin 11.90m 39' 0.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 Cooper, Marcaus FR-1 Earlham 11.90m 39' 0.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
11 Jackson, Jarron JR-3 Manchester 11.89m 39' 0.25" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
12 Finley, Austin SR-4 Manchester 11.85m 38' 10.5" Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
13 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen SO-2 Manchester 11.81m 38' 9" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
14 Maggard, Anthony FR-1 Earlham 11.54m 37' 10.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
15 Mallory, Derek SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 11.44m 37' 6.5" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
16 Santiago, Javier FR-1 Franklin 11.31m 37' 1.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015

Shot Put (Men)

HCAC   12.97m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Spaeth, Charles SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15.90m 52' 2" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
2 Okruch, Andrew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15.28m 50' 1.75" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
3 Himes, Josh FR-1 Rose-Hulman 14.65m 48' 0.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
4 Coble, Stephen SR-4 Manchester 14.64m 48' 0.5" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
5 Gonzalez, Edgar JR-3 Bluffton 13.53m 44' 4.75" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
6 McClaran, Connor SO-2 Rose-Hulman 13.37m 43' 10.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
7 Prol, Hunter SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 13.17m 43' 2.5" IWU Invitational Jan 24, 2015
8 Parker, Jeff SR-4 Bluffton 13.02m 42' 8.75" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
9 Deese, Shawn FR-1 Defiance 12.58m 41' 3.25" Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 30, 2015
10 Baxter, Sebastian FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.40m 40' 8.25" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
11 Petro, Joshua FR-1 Defiance 12.39m 40' 7.75" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
12 Kasper, Zachary FR-1 Defiance 12.26m 40' 2.75" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
13 Stevens, Ivy SO-2 Hanover 12.20m 40' 0.5" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
14 Schulthies, Blake SR-4 Rose-Hulman 12.15m 39' 10.5" Polarbear Last Chance Qualifier/Multi Mar 6, 2015
15 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 12.13m 39' 9.75" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
16 Gibson, Aron SO-2 Bluffton 12.11m 39' 8.75" Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic Jan 23, 2015
17 Sofronco, Jacob FR-1 Hanover 11.99m 39' 4" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
18 Moore, Blake FR-1 Manchester 11.92m 39' 1.25" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
19 Duncan, Austin SR-4 Hanover 11.83m 38' 9.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
20 Troupe, Evan FR-1 Defiance 11.71m 38' 5" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015

Shot Put (Women)

HCAC   10.07m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 12.56m 41' 2.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
2 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 12.27m 40' 3.25" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
3 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 11.92m 39' 1.25" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
4 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 11.33m 37' 2.25" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015
5 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 11.14m 36' 6.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
6 Kleopfer, Bethani FR-1 Franklin 10.93m 35' 10.5" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
7 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 10.91m 35' 9.5" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
8 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 10.88m 35' 8.5" Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
9 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 10.86m 35' 7.75" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
10 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 10.69m 35' 1" Terre Haute Double Dual Meet Jan 16, 2015
11 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 10.65m 34' 11.25" Defiance vs. Bluffton Dual Dec 6, 2014
12 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 10.55m 34' 7.5" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
13 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 10.54m 34' 7" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
14 Lamb, Betsy JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 9.97m 32' 8.5" Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
15 Loy, Ashley SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9.92m 32' 6.5" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
16 Howell, Alyssa FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9.86m 32' 4.25" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
17 Hubbard, Savannah SO-2 Hanover 9.48m 31' 1.25" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
18 Chambers, Marissa JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 9.41m 30' 10.5" Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
19 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 9.32m 30' 7" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
20 Romeo, Madeline FR-1 Rose-Hulman 8.93m 29' 3.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015

Weight Throw (Men)

HCAC   13.86m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gonzalez, Edgar JR-3 Bluffton 16.25m 53' 3.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
2 Erba, Zac SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15.71m 51' 6.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
3 Duncan, Austin SR-4 Hanover 15.46m 50' 8.75" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
4 Okruch, Andrew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15.00m 49' 2.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
5 Coble, Stephen SR-4 Manchester 14.35m 47' 1" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
6 Keller, Nic SO-2 Rose-Hulman 14.31m 46' 11.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
7 Carroll, Joe JR-3 Rose-Hulman 14.20m 46' 7.25" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
8 Stevens, Ivy SO-2 Hanover 14.03m 46' 0.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
9 Rodriguez, Jacob SR-4 Defiance 14.00m 45' 11.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
10 Prol, Hunter SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 13.92m 45' 8" Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
11 Parker, Jeff SR-4 Bluffton 13.33m 43' 9" Findlay Open Jan 30, 2015
12 Spearman, DiVaunta SO-2 Bluffton 13.26m 43' 6" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Posey, Ryan FR-1 Manchester 13.05m 42' 9.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
14 Spaeth, Charles SO-2 Rose-Hulman 13.00m 42' 8" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
15 Priser, Trent SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 12.85m 42' 2" Jerry England Alumni Open Dec 6, 2014
16 Parker, Alex JR-3 Bluffton 12.75m 41' 10" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 7, 2015
17 Petro, Joshua FR-1 Defiance 12.68m 41' 7.25" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
18 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 12.57m 41' 3" Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
19 Kasper, Zachary FR-1 Defiance 12.42m 40' 9" Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic Jan 30, 2015
20 Sofronco, Jacob FR-1 Hanover 12.14m 39' 10" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015

Weight Throw (Women)

HCAC   11.49m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Aator, Barinem SO-2 Manchester 16.47m 54' 0.5" Wildcat Invitational Jan 31, 2015
2 Lamb, Betsy JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 14.78m 48' 6" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
3 Green, Melissa JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 14.33m 47' 0.25" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
4 Walker, Alexis SO-2 Defiance 14.28m 46' 10.25" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 16, 2015
5 Reese, D'Nae FR-1 Bluffton 13.91m 45' 7.75" Findlay Open Jan 30, 2015
6 Richey, Megan SO-2 Hanover 13.16m 43' 2.25" '15 Friday Night Invitational Jan 23, 2015
7 Arbaugh, Ashlee JR-3 Hanover 12.63m 41' 5.25" DePauw Tiger Small College Indoor Invitational Feb 6, 2015
8 Walls, Nicole JR-3 Defiance 12.21m 40' 0.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
9 Breuckman, Kara FR-1 Manchester 11.98m 39' 3.75" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
10 Williams, Hannah FR-1 Defiance 11.94m 39' 2.25" Defiance College Invitational Jan 24, 2015
11 Cauhorn, Jacey FR-1 Manchester 11.52m 37' 9.5" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015
12 Christy, Erica SO-2 Franklin 11.43m 37' 6" 2015 HCAC Indoor Championships Feb 21, 2015
13 Santen, Cassidy FR-1 Defiance 11.39m 37' 4.5" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
14 Waidelich, Brooke FR-1 Defiance 11.19m 36' 8.5" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
15 Loy, Ashley SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.11m 36' 5.5" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
16 White, Whitney FR-1 Manchester 11.03m 36' 2.25" Anderson University Indoor Invitational Feb 7, 2015
17 Kann, Ashley SR-4 Manchester 10.84m 35' 6.75" Defiance College Open Feb 13, 2015
18 Sanders, Taylor SO-2 Transylvania 10.57m 34' 8.25" Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015
19 Romeo, Madeline FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.26m 33' 8" DePauw Indoor Invitational Feb 14, 2015
20 Roberts, Cassie FR-1 Manchester 9.66m 31' 8.5" Fred Wilt Invitational Feb 28, 2015