2015 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA DIII
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   11.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 O'Bryant, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 10.64 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
2 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.77 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
3 Griffin, Jalen SO-2 Harper College 10.88 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15
4 Wilson, Sheldon FR-1 Montgomery College 10.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.99 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
6 McCloskey, John FR-1 Montgomery College 11.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Evans, Brett FR-1 Montgomery College 11.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Simmons, Christopher FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Dankwa, Alex FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Joselen, Derek FR-1 Bergen CC 11.13 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
10 Meszler, Zachary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.13 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Vaughn, Nick FR-1 Massasoit CC 11.15 Smith Pioneer Inivitational 04/11/15
13 Obi, Bryant FR-1 Prince George's CC 11.18 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
14 Corsey, Collin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 11.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Plummer, Herbert FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.24 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
16 Maye, Savonn SO-2 Union CC 11.25 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
16 Smith, Rahjel SO-2 Delhi 11.25 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
18 Starks, Tremel SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.28 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
19 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.30 NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
20 Cohen, Jhamel FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.32 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
21 Smith, Tevin SO-2 Delhi 11.33 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
22 Daughthy, Rolon FR-1 Montgomery College 11.39 Battleground Relays 03/20/15
22 Washington, Jelani FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.39 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
24 Mclean, Booker FR-1 Valley Forge Military 11.42 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
25 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.44 Hamilton College Mid-Week 04/14/15
25 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 11.44 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15

100m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   13.81
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kloss, Leah FR-1 Harper College 12.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Wurie, Rashida FR-1 Montgomery College 12.82 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Burrus, Chelsea JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 12.84 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
4 Dolgoff, Ashley SO-2 Howard CC 13.02 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
5 Fairclough, Shayna SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 13.05 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
5 West, Edquinette FR-1 Triton College 13.05 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/21/15
7 Dussard, Shayan FR-1 Harper College 13.06 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Calabrese, Bernadette FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.14 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Hibbert, Diandra SO-2 Kingsborough CC 13.20 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Bibler, Holly FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 13.28 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Alvarez, Betsy SO-2 Delhi 13.34 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
12 Soriano, Samantha FR-1 Harper College 13.35 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
13 Annan, Wilhemina JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 13.44 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
14 Catanzaro, Nicole SO-2 Suffolk CC 13.45 Coach P Open 04/10/15
15 Brown, Tamoya SO-2 Union CC 13.50 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
16 Lawlor, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 13.64 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
17 Link, Khyla FR-1 Prince George's CC 13.66 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
18 Bartlett, Tyler FR-1 Middlesex CC 13.68 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
19 Taylor, Tivoni SO-2 Suffolk CC 13.73 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
20 Dorismond, Woodlyn FR-1 Delhi 13.74 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
21 Walker-Latney, Zeonna SO-2 Montgomery College 13.75 Battleground Relays 03/20/15

200m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   23.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Griffin, Jalen SO-2 Harper College 21.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Oyeshile, Saheed SO-2 Montgomery College 21.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Gomes, Antonio FR-1 Delhi 22.01 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Angel, Romaine SO-2 Delhi 22.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Evans, Brett FR-1 Montgomery College 22.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Fairweather, Ben FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22.12 2015 NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/06/15
7 Wilson, Sheldon FR-1 Montgomery College 22.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Briggs, Walter FR-1 Delhi 22.24 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
9 Corsey, Collin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22.36 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Obi, Bryant FR-1 Prince George's CC 22.36 Delaware State Hornet Invitational 04/27/15
11 Joselen, Derek FR-1 Bergen CC 22.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 22.39 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
13 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 HARDMAN, ALEX FR-1 Howard CC 22.41 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Dankwa, Alex FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22.44 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
16 Baptiste, Kyle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
17 Payne, Brian SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 22.54 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
18 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 22.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
18 MacMillan, Alex FR-1 Massasoit CC 22.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
20 Simmons, Christopher FR-1 Herkimer County CC 22.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
21 Daughtry, Rolon FR-1 Montgomery College 22.69 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
22 Linbrunner, Brandon FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.74 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
23 Harrison, Preston FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22.76 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
24 Dakin, Bedan FR-1 Queensborough CC 22.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
25 O'Bryant, Tyler FR-1 Delhi 22.81 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
26 HARDMAN, TYLER FR-1 Howard CC 22.85 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
27 Gooden, Brandon FR-1 Queensborough CC 22.86 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
28 Plummer, Herbert FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.96 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
28 Smith, Tevin SO-2 Delhi 22.96 Coach P Open 04/10/15
30 Adeoye, Joseph SO-2 Prince George's CC 22.99 Delaware State Hornet Invitational 04/27/15
30 Fisher, Charles SO-2 Howard CC 22.99 33rd Millersville Metrics 04/04/15
32 Starks, Tremel SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.00 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
33 Gaither, Joshua FR-1 Howard CC 23.02 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
34 Barrow, Keimon SO-2 Delhi 23.04 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
34 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 23.04 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
36 Lorde, Weber SO-2 Suffolk CC 23.10 Coach P Open 04/10/15
37 Braithwaite, Ste'von SO-2 Roxbury CC 23.12 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
38 Maye, Savonn SO-2 Union CC 23.19 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
39 Mandanici, Lee FR-1 CC Rhode Island 23.22 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
39 Vaughn, Nick FR-1 Massasoit CC 23.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
41 Smith, Rahjel SO-2 Delhi 23.24 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
42 Meszler, Zachary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.31 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
42 Twyne, Roosevelt SO-2 Union CC 23.31 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
44 Bryant, Timothy FR-1 Bergen CC 23.32 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
45 Cohen, Jhamel FR-1 Herkimer County CC 23.34 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
46 Agoro, Damilola FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.38 Delaware State Hornet Invitational 04/27/15
47 Walker, John SO-2 Harper College 23.40 Carthage Final Qualifier 03/06/15
48 Bogle, Dikembe FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23.46 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
48 McCloskey, John FR-1 Montgomery College 23.46 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
50 Mowatt, Hakeem FR-1 Kingsborough CC 23.47 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
51 Williams, Kevin SO-2 Delhi 23.49 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
52 Mclean, Booker FR-1 Valley Forge Military 23.52 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15

200m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   27.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kloss, Leah FR-1 Harper College 25.12 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Mills, Tatyana FR-1 Kingsborough CC 25.51 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
3 Dolgoff, Ashley SO-2 Howard CC 25.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Rhodes, Bryeana FR-1 Montgomery College 26.28 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Wurie, Rashida FR-1 Montgomery College 26.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Walker-Latney, Zeona SO-2 Montgomery College 26.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Ridley, Zhane SO-2 Delhi 26.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Hubbert, Diandra SO-2 Kingsborough CC 26.98 2015 NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/06/15
9 Burrus, Chelsea JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 27.07 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Catanzaro, Nicole SO-2 Suffolk CC 27.29 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Jelic, Jennifer SO-2 Delhi 27.44 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
12 Taylor, Tivoni SO-2 Suffolk CC 27.49 Coach P Open 04/10/15
13 Calabrese, Bernadette FR-1 Suffolk CC 27.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 Soriano, Samantha FR-1 Harper College 27.67 Carroll University Invite 05/02/15

400m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   51.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Fairweather, Ben FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 47.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 48.07 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Oyeshile, Saheed SO-2 Montgomery College 48.27 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Daughtry, Rolon FR-1 Montgomery College 48.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 49.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Applewhite, Kwesie FR-1 Kingsborough CC 49.46 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 HARDMAN, TYLER FR-1 Howard CC 49.55 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Jean-Gilles, Jason FR-1 Queensborough CC 49.67 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
9 HARDMAN, ALEX FR-1 Howard CC 49.73 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Dankwa, Alex FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 50.08 Brockport Mid-Season Classic 02/07/15
11 Angel, Romaine SO-2 Delhi 50.14 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
12 Bogle, Dikembe FR-1 Kingsborough CC 50.42 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional 02/13/15
13 Moore, Demetrius FR-1 Herkimer County CC 50.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 Payne, Brian SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 50.54 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
15 TEJAN, FADIL FR-1 Howard CC 50.92 Kehoe Twilight Meet 05/01/15
16 Maldonado, Martin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 50.98 2015 Widener Invitational 04/17/15
17 Gomes, Antonio FR-1 Delhi 51.14 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
18 Obi, Bryant FR-1 Prince George's CC 51.28 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15

400m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1:07.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dolgoff, Ashley SO-2 Howard CC 57.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Mills, Tatyana FR-1 Kingsborough CC 57.38 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/15
3 Ridley, Zhane SO-2 Delhi 57.84 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
4 Boucher, Stephanie JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 1:00.10 Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational 02/21/15
5 Walker-Latney, Zeona SO-2 Montgomery College 1:00.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Sani, Zahara SO-2 Montgomery College 1:01.29 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Rhodes, Bryeana FR-1 Montgomery College 1:01.36 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Beausoleil, Haley SO-2 CC Rhode Island 1:02.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Genao, Menely FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:02.19 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
10 Taylor, Tivoni SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:02.67 Coach P Open 04/10/15
11 Kloss, Leah FR-1 Harper College 1:02.72 North Central College Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/20/15
12 Jelic, Jennifer SO-2 Delhi 1:03.24 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
13 Graves, Rachel FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 1:04.04 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
14 Evans, Katie JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 1:04.94 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Brown, Tamoya SO-2 Union CC 1:04.99 The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
16 Cruz, Marilyn SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:05.12 Roadrunner Tune-Up 02/20/15
16 Roberts, Anna SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:05.12 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/11/15
18 Fairclough, Shayna SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 1:05.36 Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
19 Lucas, Sara FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 1:05.53 TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
20 Music, Edina FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:05.79 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
21 Bartlett, Tyler FR-1 Middlesex CC 1:06.21 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
22 Lawlor, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 1:06.62 Coach P Open 04/10/15
23 Dorismond, Woodlyn FR-1 Delhi 1:06.64 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
24 Campbell, Okera FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:06.67 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
25 Hernandez, Nohehly FR-1 Montgomery College 1:06.83 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
26 Manzari, Mary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:06.85 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/31/15
27 Calabrese, Bernadette FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:06.97 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
28 Monteith, Rennae FR-1 Queensborough CC 1:07.38 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
29 Fouda, Cindia FR-1 Montgomery College 1:07.49 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
30 Crooks, Cassandra FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:07.57 St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15

800m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   2:04.52
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Maldonado, Martin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:57.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Arriaga, Jordy FR-1 Harper College 1:58.75 Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
3 Downing, Scott FR-1 Delhi 1:59.75 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Vakas, Carlo FR-1 Montgomery College 1:59.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Jones, Kyle SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:00.15 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
6 Briggs, Walter FR-1 Delhi 2:00.39 2015 Bomber Invitational 01/31/15
7 GARNER, ISAIAH FR-1 Howard CC 2:00.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Stella, Zach SO-2 Harper College 2:00.59 North Central College Cardinal Classic Track & Field Meet 02/20/15
9 Simon, Gregoire SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:00.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Bamgbose, Samuel FR-1 Montgomery College 2:01.34 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Majerus, John SO-2 Harper College 2:01.59 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Swenson, Christopher FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:01.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
13 Robinson, Mat FR-1 Delhi 2:02.21 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 WARR, BLAIR FR-1 Howard CC 2:02.65 Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
15 Fernandez, Nelson FR-1 Delhi 2:03.04 Cornell Deneault Memorial 2015 02/21/15
15 Gravesande, Khalil SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:03.04 DeSchriver College Invite 2015 02/07/15
15 Matlock, Junious SO-2 Harper College 2:03.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
18 Wilson-King, Francisco SO-2 Delhi 2:04.24 Bronco Classic 04/15/15
19 Muhammad, Sufian SO-2 Union CC 2:04.40 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
19 Nolis, John SO-2 Delhi 2:04.40 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15

800m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   2:42.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Boucher, Stephanie JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 2:12.69 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
2 Genao, Menely FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:22.41 Coach P Open 04/10/15
3 Graves, Rachel FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 2:26.40 Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/02/15
4 Chaires, Stephanie SO-2 Harper College 2:26.53 Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
5 Esselman, Kelsey SO-2 Delhi 2:26.65 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Music, Edina FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:28.77 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
7 Roberts, Anna SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:29.00 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Rice, Leah JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 2:31.66 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
9 Soto, Emma FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:31.83 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Manzari, Mary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:33.40 Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational 02/21/15
11 Rabideau, Lauren JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 2:33.48 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
12 Walker-Latney, Zeona SO-2 Montgomery College 2:34.29 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
13 Lucas, Sara FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:34.63 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
14 Ridley, Zhane SO-2 Delhi 2:35.04 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
15 Wiebelt, Leana FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:35.71 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
16 McIver, Shannon SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:35.80 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
17 Markey, Kady FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:36.60 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
18 Sterling, Melanie SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:38.09 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
19 Rommeney, Ashlee FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:38.23 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
20 Campanian, Victoria SO-2 Herkimer County CC 2:38.57 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
21 Jelic, Jennifer SO-2 Delhi 2:39.19 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
22 Jones, Alexis FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:40.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
23 West, Hannah JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 2:40.63 Hamilton College Mid-Week 04/14/15
24 Mayen, Dora SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:40.72 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
25 Petty, Gabrielle SO-2 Howard CC 2:41.45 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
26 Gingello, Marisa FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:41.68 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15

1500m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   5:38.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Boucher, Stephanie JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 4:42.20 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
2 Rice, Leah JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 4:52.82 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
3 Chaires, Stephanie SO-2 Harper College 4:54.58 2015 Benedictine University Twilight Invitational 04/24/15
4 Rabideau, Lauren JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 5:02.08(1) 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
5 Esselman, Kelsey SO-2 Delhi 5:03.24 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
6 Music, Edina FR-1 Queensborough CC 5:04.61 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/15
7 Genao, Menely FR-1 Suffolk CC 5:07.77 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
8 McIver, Shannon SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 5:13.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Roberts, Anna SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 5:14.02 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
10 Wiebelt, Leana FR-1 Suffolk CC 5:15.77 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
11 Nolis, Deirdre FR-1 Delhi 5:21.78 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Delfin, Lori SO-2 Harper College 5:29.16 Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
13 Sterling, Melanie SO-2 Suffolk CC 5:30.41 Coach P Open 04/10/15
14 LaPorte, Rebecca SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 5:30.59(1) 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
15 Markey, Kady FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 5:30.69 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
16 Haden, Caroline SO-2 Howard CC 5:34.03(1) Vince Brown Invitational 02/08/15
17 Manzari, Mary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 5:34.06 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
18 Gingello, Marisa FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 5:35.72 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
19 Soto, Emma FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 5:36.85 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
20 Manwaring, Rebecca SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 5:37.69 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic 04/25/15

5000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   16:53.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barajas, Juan SO-2 Harper College 15:31.94 Viking Olympics 03/27/15
2 Collins, Chuck SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 15:33.68 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic 04/11/15
3 Clayton, Norman FR-1 Herkimer County CC 15:54.27 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic 04/25/15
4 Kozakiewicz, Emil FR-1 Harper College 16:02.01 Viking Olympics 03/27/15
5 Hillenbrand, Jack FR-1 Delhi 16:14.18 Coach P Open 04/10/15
6 Steiner, Sam SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 16:16.73 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
7 STALEY, JACOB FR-1 Howard CC 16:24.18 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
8 Smolyak, Gary SO-2 Howard CC 16:35.40 Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
9 Morrett, Sam SO-2 Herkimer County CC 16:36.45 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic 04/25/15
10 Celecki, Barrett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 16:37.08 Hamilton College Continental Invitational 01/31/15
11 Cheety, William SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 16:37.58 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
12 Downing, Scott FR-1 Delhi 16:38.44 Wagner Invitational 03/28/15
13 Mutabazi, Delick FR-1 Montgomery College 16:42.68 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 Ward, Brooks SO-2 Howard CC 16:42.91 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Jeffries, Korey SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 16:45.82 2015 Widener Invitational 04/17/15
16 Brauer, Adam FR-1 Harper College 16:47.96 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15

5000m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   21:44.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Esselman, Kelsey SO-2 Delhi 18:50.81 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Rice, Leah JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 18:56.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Campanian, Victoria SO-2 Herkimer County CC 19:06.79 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Rabideau, Lauren JR-3 Mohawk Valley CC 19:15.08 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
5 Chaires, Stephanie SO-2 Harper College 19:18.00 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Wiebelt, Leana FR-1 Suffolk CC 19:39.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Haden, Caroline SO-2 Howard CC 19:52.13 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
8 Delfin, Lori SO-2 Harper College 20:16.58 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 LaPorte, Rebecca SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 20:36.36 Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational 02/21/15
10 Sinkoff, Stacey SO-2 Suffolk CC 20:52.82 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Sterling, Melanie SO-2 Suffolk CC 21:03.74 Lions Invitational 04/24/15
12 Manwaring, Rebecca SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 21:12.08 St. John Fisher Cardinal Classic 04/25/15
13 Shimoda, Maki FR-1 Herkimer County CC 21:19.94 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 Sotelo, Itzel FR-1 Harper College 21:20.76 Viking Olympics 03/27/15
15 O'Neil, Kerry SO-2 Massasoit CC 21:34.13 Regis Pride Classic 04/26/15
16 Campbell, Kim FR-1 Middlesex CC 21:37.60 Lions Invitational 04/24/15

10,000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   37:26.71
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Collins, Chuck SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 32:32.01 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
2 Barajas, Juan SO-2 Harper College 32:57.07 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15
3 Celecki, Barrett FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 33:50.17 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
4 Brauer, Adam FR-1 Harper College 34:11.91 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15
5 Kozakiewicz, Emil FR-1 Harper College 34:24.94 Chicagoland Outdoor Championships 04/10/15
6 Morrett, Sam SO-2 Herkimer County CC 34:33.67 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
7 Paddock, Stephen SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 34:43.84 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
8 Steiner, Sam SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 34:56.71 Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
9 Hillenbrand, Jack FR-1 Delhi 35:13.39 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
10 Ward, Brooks SO-2 Howard CC 35:21.21 33rd Millersville Metrics 04/04/15
11 Cheety, William SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 35:32.49 2015 Widener Invitational 04/17/15
12 Stevens, Todd SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 35:52.66 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
13 Jeffries, Korey SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 36:08.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 STALEY, JACOB FR-1 Howard CC 36:24.01 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
15 Wilmont, Jon SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 36:29.12 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
16 Brienza, Richard SO-2 Queensborough CC 36:37.91 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
17 Clayton, Norman FR-1 Herkimer County CC 36:58.53 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
18 Ramirez, Sebastian SO-2 Harper College 37:00.43 2015 Wheaton Invitational 04/01/15

400H (Men)

NJCAA DIII   1:00.51
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

400H (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1:20.77
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Tamoya SO-2 Union CC 1:05.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Jelic, Jennifer SO-2 Delhi 1:05.56 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Taylor, Tivoni SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:07.21 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 Ridley, Zhane SO-2 Delhi 1:09.18 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Lucas, Sara FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 1:09.33 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 Bibler, Holly FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:10.96 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Mayen, Dora SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:11.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Hernandez, Nohehly FR-1 Montgomery College 1:12.66 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
9 Esselman, Kelsey SO-2 Delhi 1:13.63 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
10 Lawlor, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 1:13.94 NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
11 Manzari, Mary SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:13.95 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
12 Sinkoff, Stacey SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:16.31 Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
13 Nguiyim, Jessica FR-1 Montgomery College 1:17.17 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
14 LaPorte, Rebecca SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1:17.95 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15
15 Fouda, Cinada Montgomery College 1:20.48 Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational 04/04/15
16 Otero, Agatha FR-1 Triton College 1:20.65 Cougar Invitational 04/18/15

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   1.83m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Barrow, Keimon SO-2 Delhi 7' 0.25" 2.14m 2015 NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 6' 8" 2.03m 2015 NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 03/06/15
2 Minasi, Jack SO-2 Herkimer County CC 6' 8" 2.03m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
4 Epps, Maurice SO-2 Suffolk CC 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
5 McLeod, Brian SO-2 Delhi 6' 6" 1.98m 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
5 Williams, Justin FR-1 Nassau CC 6' 6" 1.98m The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational 04/19/15
7 Dorsen, Nick FR-1 Harper College 6' 2.75" 1.90m Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
7 Griffin, Lamont FR-1 Harper College 6' 2.75" 1.90m 2015 Benedictine University Twilight Invitational 04/24/15
7 Kenku , Lherief FR-1 Roxbury CC 6' 2.75" 1.90m Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
10 Copeland, Steven FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 6' 2" 1.88m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Dorsey, Derek FR-1 Middlesex CC 6' 2" 1.88m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Porter, Davion FR-1 Delhi 6' 2" 1.88m Coach P Open 04/10/15
10 Williams, Devlen FR-1 Herkimer County CC 6' 2" 1.88m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
14 Hering, Greg FR-1 Middlesex CC 6' 0.75" 1.85m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
15 MacMillan, Alex FR-1 Massasoit CC 6' 0" 1.83m Regis Pride Classic 04/26/15
15 Simmons, Zach FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 6' 0" 1.83m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
15 Tull, Kelvin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 6' 0" 1.83m Oscar Moore Track and Field Open 04/01/15

High Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1.39m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   6.21m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Barrow, Keimon SO-2 Delhi 22' 10" 6.96m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Copeland, Steven FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22' 6.5" 6.87m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 Minasi, Jack SO-2 Herkimer County CC 22' 6.5" 6.87m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
4 McLeod, Brian SO-2 Delhi 22' 5" 6.83m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
5 McCloskey, John Montgomery College 22' 3.5" 6.79m Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational 04/04/15
6 Williams, Devlen FR-1 Herkimer County CC 22' 1" 6.73m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Swider, Alec FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 22' 0.25" 6.71m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
8 Cosgrove, TJ SO-2 Delhi 21' 10" 6.65m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
9 Morgan, Antoine FR-1 Middlesex CC 21' 8.25" 6.61m TCNJ Tri Meet 04/11/15
10 Gebord, Simon SO-2 Sullivan County CC 21' 6.75" 6.57m Mathew Vassar Twilight 2015 05/01/15
11 Kenku , Lherief FR-1 Roxbury CC 21' 4.75" 6.52m Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/30/15
12 Maye, Savonn SO-2 Union CC 21' 4.25" 6.51m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/03/15
13 Griffin, Lamont FR-1 Harper College 21' 4" 6.50m Cougar Invitational 04/18/15
14 Mclean, Booker FR-1 Valley Forge Military 21' 3.25" 6.48m 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
14 Richardson-Jackson, Zachery Montgomery College 21' 3.25" 6.48m Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational 04/04/15
16 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 21' 2.5" 6.46m 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
17 Dorsen, Nick FR-1 Harper College 21' 0.5" 6.41m Carroll University Invite 05/02/15
18 Simmons, Christopher FR-1 Herkimer County CC 20' 10.5" 6.36m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
19 Harris, Aaron SO-2 Valley Forge Military 20' 9.75" 6.34m 10th Annual ESU All American Invitational/Open Meet 04/18/15
20 Williamson, Connor SO-2 CC Rhode Island 20' 9" 6.32m 2015 Silfen Invitational 04/11/15
21 Makeo, Rafeal FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 20' 5.75" 6.24m 33rd Millersville Metrics 04/04/15
22 Teah, Chris Montgomery College 20' 5.25" 6.23m Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational 04/04/15

Long Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII   4.65m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Rhodes, Bryea FR-1 Montgomery College 17' 5.5" 5.32m Hopkins Loyola Invitational 04/11/15
2 Phillips, Rebecca FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 17' 2.75" 5.25m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
3 Brown, Tamoya SO-2 Union CC 17' 2.25" 5.24m 2ND ANNUAL TOM FARRELL TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC 05/01/15
4 Nicholson, Joslyn FR-1 Harper College 17' 0.5" 5.19m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Ridley, Zhane SO-2 Delhi 16' 11.25" 5.16m Coach P Open 04/10/15
6 Kloss, Leah FR-1 Harper College 16' 8" 5.08m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Catanzaro, Nicole SO-2 Suffolk CC 16' 5" 5.00m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/17/15
8 Zesky, Nina FR-1 Delhi 16' 4.5" 4.99m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
9 Bevans, Tristan FR-1 Suffolk CC 16' 4.25" 4.98m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Monteith, Rennae FR-1 Queensborough CC 16' 0.5" 4.89m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Hibbert, Diandra SO-2 Kingsborough CC 16' 0.25" 4.88m NJIT/Essex Brick City Classic 04/26/15
12 Lawlor, Kelsey FR-1 Delhi 15' 9.75" 4.82m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
13 Mayen, Dora SO-2 Suffolk CC 15' 3.5" 4.66m St Joseph's Last Chance Meet 04/26/15
14 Bernier, Felicia SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 15' 3.25" 4.65m 2015 Capital District Classic 04/25/15

Shot Put (Men)

NJCAA DIII   12.64m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Women)

NJCAA DIII   9.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Javelin (Men)

NJCAA DIII   42.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McDevitt, Shane FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 196' 3" 59.82m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
2 John, Jason FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 184' 1" 56.10m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
3 Tull, Kelvin FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 175' 1" 53.37m Bill Butler Collegiate Invitational 04/10/15
4 Londino, Gerard FR-1 Bergen CC 162' 4" 49.48m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
5 Cressman, Sean SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 161' 7" 49.25m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
6 MacMillan, Alex FR-1 Massasoit CC 161' 4" 49.18m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
7 Sharnik, Nicholas SO-2 Montgomery College 160' 2" 48.82m 11th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic 04/25/15
8 Bacchus, Joseph FR-1 Kingsborough CC 159' 1" 48.48m Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet 04/17/15
9 Pebbles, Sean SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 157' 11" 48.13m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
10 Torres, Jonathen FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 153' 6" 46.78m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
11 Harris, Aaron SO-2 Valley Forge Military 152' 9" 46.57m Osprey Open 2015 04/03/15
12 Walls, Brad SO-2 Harper College 150' 11" 46.00m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
13 Makeo, Rafeal FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 148' 11" 45.40m Mason-Dixon Invitational 04/18/15
14 Mitchell, Emmanuel SO-2 Howard CC 146' 10" 44.75m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
15 Goeke, James FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 145' 11" 44.49m WCU Open 04/24/15
16 Wilson-King, Francisco SO-2 Delhi 144' 10" 44.15m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15
17 Rizzieri, Jordan SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 143' 6" 43.73m NJCAA Region III Championships 05/01/15
18 Flood, Jack SO-2 Delhi 140' 10" 42.94m NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/07/15

Javelin (Women)

NJCAA DIII   25.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date